Mt. Carmel Results from the Bronco Roundup at Kit Carson Park on 9/13/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adair, Samantha Sr V 13:02 6:31 2 31/75 3/7 3/22 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bartick, Alicia So JV 13:58 6:59 2 5/111 5/8 13/22 1/10
Blume, Mandy Jr V 13:31 6:46 2 43/75 7/7 10/22 3/8
Garcia, Nicole So JV 13:42 6:51 2 4/111 4/8 12/22 1/10
Gardner, Brianna Fr Fr 15:46 7:53 2 72/114 4/7 18/22 6/10
Gentes, Jaqueline Jr JV 13:26 6:43 2 1/111 1/8 7/22 1/12
Goldkamp, Madeline Jr V 13:07 6:34 2 34/75 4/7 5/22 5/10
Gonzalez, Marycarmen Jr JV 13:30 6:45 2 2/111 2/8 9/22 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hall, Lauren So Fr 13:02 6:31 2 4/114 1/7 3/22 3/11
Iwai, Kiersten Jr V 13:22 6:41 2 38/75 5/7 6/22 4/10
Lance, Mckenzie Jr JV 14:11 7:06 2 12/111 7/8 15/22 1/7
Leal-Amaro, Anna Sr JV 15:47 7:54 2 63/111 8/8 19/22 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Menefee, Erin Jr V 12:03 6:02 2 7/75 1/7 1/22 4/12
Nestojko, Ashley So JV 13:37 6:49 2 3/111 3/8 11/22 1/11
Peralta, Cindy Sr V 13:27 6:44 2 40/75 6/7 8/22 3/8
Pompa-hogan, Briana Fr Fr 14:42 7:21 2 40/114 2/7 16/22 7/10
Smith, Brittany Fr Fr 17:09 8:35 2 99/114 6/7 21/22 6/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stinsman, Amanda Jr JV 14:07 7:04 2 10/111 6/8 14/22 1/9
Vaingamber, Neha Fr Fr 14:50 7:25 2 44/114 3/7 17/22 7/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Valdez, Lindsay Jr V 12:26 6:13 2 12/75 2/7 2/22 3/11
Wegl, Alexandra Fr Fr 15:59 8:00 2 80/114 5/7 20/22 7/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wu, Olivia Fr Fr 17:55 8:58 2 109/114 7/7 22/22 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/10 64:00
1:19
2 6:24 6:02 6:41 116 5:58 Erin Menefee (6), Lindsay Valdez (11), Samantha Adair (30), Madeline Goldkamp (33), Kiersten Iwai (36)
JV 1st 5 1/10 68:13
0:32
2 6:49 6:43 6:59 15 6:49 Jaqueline Gentes (1), Marycarmen Gonzalez (2), Ashley Nestojko (3), Nicole Garcia (4), Alicia Bartick (5)
Fr 1st 5 7/10 74:19
2:57
2 7:26 6:31 8:00 176 6:37 Lauren Hall (4), Briana Pompa-hogan (35), Neha Vaingamber (37), Brianna Gardner (47), Alexandra Wegl (53)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Molly Grabill So Rancho Bernardo 11:06 5:33
2 Megan Morgan Jr Torrey Pines 11:16 5:38
3 Alli Billmeyer So Torrey Pines 11:17 5:39
4 Elizabeth Apgar Sr Abraham Lincoln 11:47 5:54
5 Caroline Draper Sr Rancho Bernardo 11:48 5:54
6 Ashlyn Dadkhah Fr Torrey Pines 12:01 6:01
7 Erin Menefee Jr Mt. Carmel 12:03 6:02 1/7 1/22 4/12
8 Darina Dinov Jr Rancho Bernardo 12:09 6:05
9 Julia Yang Fr Westview 12:18 6:09
10 Erin Gillingham Sr Torrey Pines 12:19 6:09
11 Joanna Wheaton Sr Poway 12:24 6:12
12 Lindsay Valdez Jr Mt. Carmel 12:26 6:13 2/7 2/22 3/11
13 Jenna Ingrande Fr La Costa Canyon 12:27 6:14
14 Allison Proehl So Rancho Bernardo 12:31 6:16
15 Katie Kane Sr Westview 12:34 6:17
16 Kaylie Belk Jr Carlsbad 12:34 6:17
17 Elise Rankin Sr Westview 12:35 6:18
18 Hilary Hall Jr Westview 12:36 6:18
19 Nicole Martins-Boyte So Westview 12:41 6:21
20 Shanoah Souza Fr La Costa Canyon 12:44 6:22
21 Mackenzie Cartin Sr El Camino 12:44 6:22
22 Michelle LeRoux So Rancho Bernardo 12:45 6:23
23 Alyssa Zafuta Sr Torrey Pines 12:47 6:24
24 Ana Mohammed-Zadeh So Rancho Bernardo 12:48 6:24
25 Jessica Mendoza Sr Chula Vista 12:48 6:24
26 Kathleen Macgregor Jr Poway 12:50 6:25
27 Emma Archuleta Jr Poway 12:55 6:28
28 Sara Seacat So Torrey Pines 12:57 6:29
29 Erika Garcia Sr Chula Vista 13:01 6:31
30 Jenna Belknap So Poway 13:01 6:31
31 Samantha Adair Sr Mt. Carmel 13:02 6:31 3/7 3/22 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Adrienne Bidwell So Chula Vista 13:06 6:33
33 Melissa LeRoux So Rancho Bernardo 13:06 6:33
34 Madeline Goldkamp Jr Mt. Carmel 13:07 6:34 4/7 5/22 5/10
35 Nina Scheepers Jr Rancho Bernardo 13:16 6:38
36 Stephanie Farmer Sr Torrey Pines 13:20 6:40
37 Carly Rivezzo Sr La Costa Canyon 13:21 6:41
38 Kiersten Iwai Jr Mt. Carmel 13:22 6:41 5/7 6/22 4/10
39 Rayne Chapman So Carlsbad 13:24 6:42
40 Cindy Peralta Sr Mt. Carmel 13:27 6:44 6/7 8/22 3/8
41 Crystal Kolen So West Hills 13:29 6:45
42 Danielle Matonis Sr Poway 13:30 6:45
43 Mandy Blume Jr Mt. Carmel 13:31 6:46 7/7 10/22 3/8
44 Valarie Lozano Sr West Hills 13:32 6:46
45 Ashley Rankin So Westview 13:32 6:46
46 Tara Trujillo Jr Poway 13:33 6:47
47 Jennifer Valencia So Chula Vista 13:35 6:48
48 Olivia Krzeminski Sr Rancho Bernardo 13:38 6:49
49 Roxy Alei Jr La Costa Canyon 13:39 6:50
50 Tara Shoecraft Sr Westview 13:40 6:50
51 Jessica Boyle Sr San Pasqual 13:41 6:51
52 Riley Yahr Jr Torrey Pines 13:43 6:52
53 Liz Mounier Sr Torrey Pines 13:44 6:52
54 Kimberly Monroe So Poway 13:49 6:55
55 Millie Beetham Jr Carlsbad 13:52 6:56
56 Kelsey Moyer Jr Carlsbad 13:56 6:58
57 Naomi Amakawa So La Costa Canyon 13:58 6:59
58 Brianna Gibas Jr Carlsbad 14:00 7:00
59 Danele Conlon Jr Chula Vista 14:04 7:02
60 Gaby Al-Shamma So La Costa Canyon 14:08 7:04
61 Lindsey Stewart So West Hills 14:10 7:05
62 Hannah Beede Sr El Camino 14:10 7:05
63 Hanna Moore So Carlsbad 14:13 7:07
64 Brooke Brown Sr El Camino 14:16 7:08
65 Fatima Gomez Sr West Hills 14:18 7:09
66 Ana Aguon So Chula Vista 14:21 7:11
67 Danielle Dominguez Jr Chula Vista 14:21 7:11
68 Lilly Arce Sr West Hills 14:24 7:12
69 Rebecca Waid Sr El Camino 14:27 7:14
70 Erin Lengerke So Carlsbad 14:28 7:14
71 Jenna Corvin Sr San Pasqual 14:39 7:20
72 Claire Martin Sr Carlsbad 14:40 7:20
73 Leah Elkind Jr La Costa Canyon 14:52 7:26
74 Martha Rojas Jr San Pasqual 15:12 7:36
75 Noemi Ramirez Sr El Camino 15:25 7:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
59:40
11:56
5:58
41 Megan Morgan
Jr
11:16
5:38
2
Alli Billmeyer
So
11:17
5:39
3
Ashlyn Dadkhah
Fr
12:01
6:01
5
Erin Gillingham
Sr
12:19
6:09
9
Alyssa Zafuta
Sr
12:47
6:24
22
Sara Seacat
So
12:57
6:29
27
Stephanie Farmer
Sr
13:20
6:40
34
2 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
60:19
12:04
6:02
46 Molly Grabill
So
11:06
5:33
1
Caroline Draper
Sr
11:48
5:54
4
Darina Dinov
Jr
12:09
6:05
7
Allison Proehl
So
12:31
6:16
13
Michelle LeRoux
So
12:45
6:23
21
Ana Mohammed-Zadeh
So
12:48
6:24
23
Melissa LeRoux
So
13:06
6:33
32
3 Westview
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:23
62:44
12:33
6:16
73 Julia Yang
Fr
12:18
6:09
8
Katie Kane
Sr
12:34
6:17
14
Elise Rankin
Sr
12:35
6:18
16
Hilary Hall
Jr
12:36
6:18
17
Nicole Martins-Boyte
So
12:41
6:21
18
Ashley Rankin
So
13:32
6:46
43
Tara Shoecraft
Sr
13:40
6:50
47
4 Mt. Carmel
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
64:00
12:48
6:24
116 Erin Menefee
Jr
12:03
6:02
6
Lindsay Valdez
Jr
12:26
6:13
11
Samantha Adair
Sr
13:02
6:31
30
Madeline Goldkamp
Jr
13:07
6:34
33
Kiersten Iwai
Jr
13:22
6:41
36
Cindy Peralta
Sr
13:27
6:44
38
Mandy Blume
Jr
13:31
6:46
41
5 Poway
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:06
64:40
12:56
6:28
130 Joanna Wheaton
Sr
12:24
6:12
10
Kathleen Macgregor
Jr
12:50
6:25
25
Emma Archuleta
Jr
12:55
6:28
26
Jenna Belknap
So
13:01
6:31
29
Danielle Matonis
Sr
13:30
6:45
40
Tara Trujillo
Jr
13:33
6:47
44
Kimberly Monroe
So
13:49
6:55
48
6 La Costa Canyon
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:31
66:09
13:14
6:37
163 Jenna Ingrande
Fr
12:27
6:14
12
Shanoah Souza
Fr
12:44
6:22
19
Carly Rivezzo
Sr
13:21
6:41
35
Roxy Alei
Jr
13:39
6:50
46
Naomi Amakawa
So
13:58
6:59
51
Gaby Al-Shamma
So
14:08
7:04
54
Leah Elkind
Jr
14:52
7:26
65
7 Chula Vista
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:16
66:34
13:19
6:39
181 Jessica Mendoza
Sr
12:48
6:24
24
Erika Garcia
Sr
13:01
6:31
28
Adrienne Bidwell
So
13:06
6:33
31
Jennifer Valencia
So
13:35
6:48
45
Danele Conlon
Jr
14:04
7:02
53
Ana Aguon
So
14:21
7:11
60
Danielle Dominguez
Jr
14:21
7:11
61
8 Carlsbad
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:26
67:46
13:33
6:47
203 Kaylie Belk
Jr
12:34
6:17
15
Rayne Chapman
So
13:24
6:42
37
Millie Beetham
Jr
13:52
6:56
49
Kelsey Moyer
Jr
13:56
6:58
50
Brianna Gibas
Jr
14:00
7:00
52
Hanna Moore
So
14:13
7:07
57
Erin Lengerke
So
14:28
7:14
64
9 West Hills
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:55
69:53
13:59
6:59
257 Crystal Kolen
So
13:29
6:45
39
Valarie Lozano
Sr
13:32
6:46
42
Lindsey Stewart
So
14:10
7:05
55
Fatima Gomez
Sr
14:18
7:09
59
Lilly Arce
Sr
14:24
7:12
62








10 El Camino
8-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:41
71:02
14:12
7:06
263 Mackenzie Cartin
Sr
12:44
6:22
20
Hannah Beede
Sr
14:10
7:05
56
Brooke Brown
Sr
14:16
7:08
58
Rebecca Waid
Sr
14:27
7:14
63
Noemi Ramirez
Sr
15:25
7:43
66








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jaqueline Gentes Jr Mt. Carmel 13:26 6:43 1/8 7/22 1/12
2 Marycarmen Gonzalez Jr Mt. Carmel 13:30 6:45 2/8 9/22 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Ashley Nestojko So Mt. Carmel 13:37 6:49 3/8 11/22 1/11
4 Nicole Garcia So Mt. Carmel 13:42 6:51 4/8 12/22 1/10
5 Alicia Bartick So Mt. Carmel 13:58 6:59 5/8 13/22 1/10
6 Alyssa Wertner So Rancho Bernardo 14:01 7:01
7 Elizabeth Chowning Fr Carlsbad 14:04 7:02
8 Jennifer Leung Sr Westview 14:04 7:02
9 Madeline Wahl So Rancho Bernardo 14:06 7:03
10 Amanda Stinsman Jr Mt. Carmel 14:07 7:04 6/8 14/22 1/9
11 Jennifer Thompson Jr Poway 14:09 7:05
12 Mckenzie Lance Jr Mt. Carmel 14:11 7:06 7/8 15/22 1/7
13 Charlotte Wahl So Rancho Bernardo 14:11 7:06
14 Susi Blasieo Sr Torrey Pines 14:12 7:06
15 Kaitlyn Finney Jr West Hills 14:13 7:07
16 Bronte Baynes Sr La Costa Canyon 14:16 7:08
17 Haley Peterson So Rancho Bernardo 14:17 7:09
18 Melissa Popejoy Sr Poway 14:19 7:09
19 Tina Salehi So La Costa Canyon 14:22 7:11
20 Robin Kotow Sr Westview 14:25 7:13
21 Mallori vanDenover So West Hills 14:27 7:14
22 Jessa Tremblay Jr Poway 14:29 7:15
23 Denise White Jr Westview 14:30 7:15
24 Danielle Dumiak Sr La Costa Canyon 14:30 7:15
25 Michelle Chow Sr Torrey Pines 14:31 7:16
26 Clarissa Foster So La Costa Canyon 14:32 7:16
27 Whitney Collinsworth Jr West Hills 14:33 7:17
28 Kelly Crabs Jr Torrey Pines 14:36 7:18
29 Kailene Gini So West Hills 14:38 7:19
30 Sarah Rohman Sr West Hills 14:39 7:20
31 Miriam Gonzalez Jr Orange Glen 14:45 7:23
32 Jennifer Dumiak So La Costa Canyon 14:46 7:23
33 Lacy Verhalen Jr La Costa Canyon 14:46 7:23
34 Lauren Krassny Jr La Costa Canyon 14:48 7:24
35 Erika Garcia So Orange Glen 14:50 7:25
36 Carly Andlaver So Carlsbad 14:53 7:27
37 Jessica Tamayo Jr El Camino 14:57 7:29
38 Dorit Stein Jr Torrey Pines 14:59 7:30
39 Julie Philips So Carlsbad 15:01 7:31
40 Casey Burgess Sr Rancho Bernardo 15:02 7:31
41 Angelica Williams Sr West Hills 15:03 7:32
42 Cynthia Henandez So Chula Vista 15:09 7:35
43 Sarah Orfield Jr Torrey Pines 15:10 7:35
44 Bianca Velez Jr El Camino 15:10 7:35
45 Sydnie Greenfield Jr San Pasqual 15:11 7:36
46 Julie Hattaway Jr West Hills 15:14 7:37
47 Marisa Carrion Jr La Costa Canyon 15:14 7:37
48 Chelsea King Jr Poway 15:17 7:39
49 McCall Mishler So Carlsbad 15:19 7:40
50 Briana Houck So West Hills 15:20 7:40
51 Amira Manderson Sr La Costa Canyon 15:23 7:42
52 Holly Keene Jr San Pasqual 15:25 7:43
53 Karina Maloney Sr West Hills 15:26 7:43
54 Kiana Dunn Jr San Pasqual 15:27 7:44
55 Anne Jeffery Sr West Hills 15:30 7:45
56 Ashley Whiteman Sr West Hills 15:33 7:47
57 Hannah Katkov Jr Torrey Pines 15:33 7:47
58 Amanda McConnel Sr West Hills 15:36 7:48
59 Laura Emmerson Sr La Costa Canyon 15:39 7:50
60 Julie Sigala Sr San Pasqual 15:40 7:50
61 Taylor Deisinger Jr Carlsbad 15:41 7:51
62 Emily Rietchek Jr Poway 15:42 7:51
63 Anna Leal-Amaro Sr Mt. Carmel 15:47 7:54 8/8 19/22 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Kayla McLinden Jr Westview 15:50 7:55
65 Kelsey Erskine Sr Rancho Bernardo 15:50 7:55
66 Ku'uipo Cavaco So Chula Vista 16:57 8:29
67 Celia MacPhail Sr Torrey Pines 16:00 8:00
68 Barbara Sugarman Jr Westview 16:02 8:01
69 Kasandra Cambell So La Costa Canyon 16:09 8:04
70 Nicole Garson Fr Carlsbad 16:14 8:07
71 Karina Munoz Jr San Pasqual 16:16 8:08
72 Jamie Kaplan So La Costa Canyon 16:17 8:09
73 Melissa McEwan Jr El Camino 16:19 8:09
74 Amber Dillard So West Hills 16:26 8:13
75 Tanya Camacho Sr San Pasqual 16:28 8:14
76 Alexandra Bernatz Sr La Costa Canyon 16:28 8:14
77 Tally Meyers Sr La Costa Canyon 16:34 8:17
78 Zoe Laiderman Fr Carlsbad 16:38 8:19
79 Jessica Sampugnaro Jr West Hills 16:44 8:22
80 Ariel Knepper So Carlsbad 16:44 8:22
81 Camille Mellet So Carlsbad 16:45 8:23
82 Reagan Orme Jr La Costa Canyon 16:50 8:25
83 Barbara Romer Sr Torrey Pines 16:50 8:25
84 Erin Poteet Sr Torrey Pines 16:51 8:26
85 Paula Vuong So La Costa Canyon 16:58 8:29
86 Oriana Jean-Guillaume So West Hills 16:59 8:30
87 Noelle Hopper Sr La Costa Canyon 17:00 8:30
88 Breanna Powell So West Hills 17:02 8:31
89 Melissa Hoynacki Fr Carlsbad 17:07 8:34
90 Halie Albertson Jr Westview 17:07 8:34
91 Elizabeth Garcia Sr San Pasqual 17:09 8:35
92 Karina Garcia Sr El Camino 17:21 8:41
93 Haley Hendricks Fr Carlsbad 17:26 8:43
94 Sonali Kumar Jr Westview 17:29 8:45
95 Danea Ramos Jr West Hills 17:31 8:46
96 MingXi Zheng So Carlsbad 17:33 8:47
97 Caitlyn Halsey So West Hills 17:36 8:48
98 Roxanne Ninteman Jr West Hills 17:37 8:49
99 Blanca Anguiano Sr San Pasqual 17:44 8:52
100 Natasha Herrera Jr Chula Vista 17:53 8:57
101 Danielle Triantis Fr Carlsbad 17:54 8:57
102 Jamie Renna Fr Carlsbad 18:02 9:01
103 Dana Prior Sr Poway 18:03 9:02
104 Adriana Vargas Sr El Camino 18:09 9:04
105 Jennifer Ault So West Hills 18:43 9:22
106 Becky Jeffery So West Hills 19:19 9:40
107 Alycia Powell So West Hills 19:19 9:40
108 Natzhely Chavez Jr San Pasqual 19:36 9:48
109 Makaela Thompson Fr Carlsbad 20:48 10:24
110 Abby Baronholtz Jr Carlsbad 20:56 10:28
111 Rebecca Clark Fr Carlsbad 22:43 11:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
68:13
13:39
6:49
15 Jaqueline Gentes
Jr
13:26
6:43
1
Marycarmen Gonzalez
Jr
13:30
6:45
2
Ashley Nestojko
So
13:37
6:49
3
Nicole Garcia
So
13:42
6:51
4
Alicia Bartick
So
13:58
6:59
5
Amanda Stinsman
Jr
14:07
7:04
10
Mckenzie Lance
Jr
14:11
7:06
12
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
71:37
14:19
7:10
83 Alyssa Wertner
So
14:01
7:01
6
Madeline Wahl
So
14:06
7:03
9
Charlotte Wahl
So
14:11
7:06
13
Haley Peterson
So
14:17
7:09
17
Casey Burgess
Sr
15:02
7:31
38
Kelsey Erskine
Sr
15:50
7:55
53




3 La Costa Canyon
8-5-5-3-3
Gap: 0:30
72:26
14:29
7:15
116 Bronte Baynes
Sr
14:16
7:08
16
Tina Salehi
So
14:22
7:11
19
Danielle Dumiak
Sr
14:30
7:15
24
Clarissa Foster
So
14:32
7:16
26
Jennifer Dumiak
So
14:46
7:23
31
Lacy Verhalen
Jr
14:46
7:23
32
Lauren Krassny
Jr
14:48
7:24
33
4 West Hills
7-6-6-4-4
Gap: 0:26
72:30
14:30
7:15
122 Kaitlyn Finney
Jr
14:13
7:07
15
Mallori vanDenover
So
14:27
7:14
21
Whitney Collinsworth
Jr
14:33
7:17
27
Kailene Gini
So
14:38
7:19
29
Sarah Rohman
Sr
14:39
7:20
30
Angelica Williams
Sr
15:03
7:32
39
Julie Hattaway
Jr
15:14
7:37
43
5 Torrey Pines
6-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:58
73:28
14:42
7:21
143 Susi Blasieo
Sr
14:12
7:06
14
Michelle Chow
Sr
14:31
7:16
25
Kelly Crabs
Jr
14:36
7:18
28
Dorit Stein
Jr
14:59
7:30
36
Sarah Orfield
Jr
15:10
7:35
40
Hannah Katkov
Jr
15:33
7:47
48
Celia MacPhail
Sr
16:00
8:00
54
6 Poway
5-4-3-5-6
Gap: 1:33
73:56
14:47
7:24
146 Jennifer Thompson
Jr
14:09
7:05
11
Melissa Popejoy
Sr
14:19
7:09
18
Jessa Tremblay
Jr
14:29
7:15
22
Chelsea King
Jr
15:17
7:39
44
Emily Rietchek
Jr
15:42
7:51
51
Dana Prior
Sr
18:03
9:02
65




7 Westview
4-3-3-6-7
Gap: 1:58
74:51
14:58
7:29
158 Jennifer Leung
Sr
14:04
7:02
8
Robin Kotow
Sr
14:25
7:13
20
Denise White
Jr
14:30
7:15
23
Kayla McLinden
Jr
15:50
7:55
52
Barbara Sugarman
Jr
16:02
8:01
55
Halie Albertson
Jr
17:07
8:34
61
Sonali Kumar
Jr
17:29
8:45
64
8 Carlsbad
3-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:37
74:58
15:00
7:30
173 Elizabeth Chowning
Fr
14:04
7:02
7
Carly Andlaver
So
14:53
7:27
34
Julie Philips
So
15:01
7:31
37
McCall Mishler
So
15:19
7:40
45
Taylor Deisinger
Jr
15:41
7:51
50
Nicole Garson
Fr
16:14
8:07
56
Zoe Laiderman
Fr
16:38
8:19
60
9 San Pasqual
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:05
77:59
15:36
7:48
241 Sydnie Greenfield
Jr
15:11
7:36
42
Holly Keene
Jr
15:25
7:43
46
Kiana Dunn
Jr
15:27
7:44
47
Julie Sigala
Sr
15:40
7:50
49
Karina Munoz
Jr
16:16
8:08
57
Tanya Camacho
Sr
16:28
8:14
59
Elizabeth Garcia
Sr
17:09
8:35
62
10 El Camino
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 3:12
81:56
16:23
8:12
263 Jessica Tamayo
Jr
14:57
7:29
35
Bianca Velez
Jr
15:10
7:35
41
Melissa McEwan
Jr
16:19
8:09
58
Karina Garcia
Sr
17:21
8:41
63
Adriana Vargas
Sr
18:09
9:04
66








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rachel Hiraoka Fr Torrey Pines 12:43 6:22
2 Soffe Watson Fr Torrey Pines 12:47 6:24
3 Dara Cook Fr El Camino 13:00 6:30
4 Lauren Hall So Mt. Carmel 13:02 6:31 1/7 3/22 3/11
5 Anne Dhanens Jr Torrey Pines 13:03 6:32
6 Mariza Diaz Fr Chula Vista 13:07 6:34
7 Katie Anderson Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:25 6:43
8 Tiffany Tate Fr Poway 13:30 6:45
9 Nicole Johnson So Poway 13:38 6:49
10 Olivia Johnson Fr Torrey Pines 13:39 6:50
11 Sara Graber Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:40 6:50
12 Ashley Hauke Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:44 6:52
13 Anna Schwab Fr Poway 13:44 6:52
14 Jacqueline Rosenfeld So Westview 13:48 6:54
15 Alyssa Fluss Jr El Camino 13:50 6:55
16 Shayna Stein So Torrey Pines 14:02 7:01
17 Karissa Cristiano So Westview 14:04 7:02
18 Erin Bullard Fr El Camino 14:40 7:20
19 Shannon Coughlin Fr Torrey Pines 14:05 7:03
20 Grace Hanshaw So Westview 14:06 7:03
21 Annie Chavarin Fr San Pasqual 14:07 7:04
22 Erika Chavarin Fr San Pasqual 14:08 7:04
23 Paige Franklin So Poway 14:09 7:05
24 Lucy Chen Fr Torrey Pines 14:10 7:05
25 De Ghandour Fr West Hills 14:11 7:06
26 Samantha Vaisman So Poway 14:13 7:07
27 Melissa Derr So Poway 14:14 7:07
28 Brooke Tencer Fr Torrey Pines 14:17 7:09
29 Chika Hirai So Torrey Pines 14:18 7:09
30 Cecily Gilson Fr Poway 14:20 7:10
31 Josie Bennett Fr San Pasqual 14:21 7:11
32 Whitney Peterson So Westview 14:22 7:11
33 Jerianne Young Fr Rancho Bernardo 14:25 7:13
34 Kathryn Bowersox Fr Rancho Bernardo 14:26 7:13
35 Taylor Milam Jr Rancho Bernardo 14:27 7:14
36 Lauren Waage So Torrey Pines 14:28 7:14
37 Zoe Rhett So Torrey Pines 14:28 7:14
38 Lauren Menzer So Rancho Bernardo 14:30 7:15
39 Andie McPartland So Poway 14:36 7:18
40 Briana Pompa-hogan Fr Mt. Carmel 14:42 7:21 2/7 16/22 7/10
41 Yifan Huang Fr Rancho Bernardo 14:43 7:22
42 Kelly Bauer Fr Poway 14:46 7:23
43 Emma Schmind Fr La Costa Canyon 14:48 7:24
44 Neha Vaingamber Fr Mt. Carmel 14:50 7:25 3/7 17/22 7/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Mariah Pew So San Pasqual 14:50 7:25
46 Elizabeth Ye So Westview 14:53 7:27
47 Julia Backes So Torrey Pines 14:54 7:27
48 Bianca Brons So Torrey Pines 14:55 7:28
49 Andrea Kemmerrer Fr Westview 14:55 7:28
50 Skyler Vanderhye So Westview 14:56 7:28
51 Sarah Leavitt So Westview 14:58 7:29
52 Amanda Barvinschak Fr Rancho Bernardo 15:01 7:31
53 Liv Williams So Torrey Pines 15:04 7:32
54 Andrea Martin So Westview 15:05 7:33
55 Monica Williams Fr West Hills 15:05 7:33
56 Melissa Gottschlich Fr Rancho Bernardo 15:06 7:33
57 Melissa Zhou So Torrey Pines 15:12 7:36
58 Stephanie Fricker Fr Torrey Pines 15:13 7:37
59 Cara Purcell So Torrey Pines 15:14 7:37
60 Vashti Alvarez Fr Poway 15:14 7:37
61 Doris Perez So San Pasqual 15:15 7:38
62 Amanda Weber Fr Westview 15:15 7:38
63 Clarissa Guitierrez Fr Westview 15:29 7:45
64 Amy Le Fr Westview 15:33 7:47
65 Andrea Garcia Fr Orange Glen 15:38 7:49
66 Mallory Murphy So Torrey Pines 15:40 7:50
67 Kimberly Stahl So Rancho Bernardo 15:40 7:50
68 Jazzy Ortlieb So San Pasqual 15:40 7:50
69 Anais Teyton Fr Torrey Pines 15:42 7:51
70 Rachel VallesKey Fr La Costa Canyon 15:43 7:52
71 Katlin McLucas Fr West Hills 15:43 7:52
72 Brianna Gardner Fr Mt. Carmel 15:46 7:53 4/7 18/22 6/10
73 Hedda Bates So Westview 15:46 7:53
74 Kamaryn Murphy Fr West Hills 15:48 7:54
75 Kassandra Rodriguez Fr Chula Vista 15:50 7:55
76 Kaitlin Lingnau So San Pasqual 15:52 7:56
77 Sarah Shu So Torrey Pines 15:54 7:57
78 Yasmine Willis Fr El Camino 15:55 7:58
79 Kelsi Weber Fr El Camino 15:56 7:58
80 Alexandra Wegl Fr Mt. Carmel 15:59 8:00 5/7 20/22 7/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Julie Gattenio So Poway 16:03 8:02
82 Kristin Kerby Fr San Pasqual 16:06 8:03
83 Nicole Bell Fr San Pasqual 16:09 8:04
84 Whitney Manasjan Fr La Costa Canyon 16:11 8:06
85 Kate MacPhail Fr Torrey Pines 16:12 8:06
86 Kim Marino Fr Poway 16:14 8:07
87 Kassandra Mazon Fr Chula Vista 16:15 8:08
88 Nina Liddi So Westview 16:25 8:13
89 Jasmine Kim So Westview 16:28 8:14
90 Jacqueline Carter Fr San Pasqual 16:31 8:16
91 Daniela Talavera Fr Chula Vista 16:34 8:17
92 Jennifer Leedy So San Pasqual 16:38 8:19
93 Claudia Sigala So San Pasqual 16:38 8:19
94 Nikki Kirchner So Westview 16:45 8:23
95 Amy Thompson So San Pasqual 16:53 8:27
96 Breanna McArdle So Poway 16:59 8:30
97 Loren Vevaina Fr Torrey Pines 17:01 8:31
98 Alexa Lahargoue Fr La Costa Canyon 17:03 8:32
99 Brittany Smith Fr Mt. Carmel 17:09 8:35 6/7 21/22 6/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 Ashley Barriteau Fr El Camino 17:10 8:35
101 Kaylee Yurczyk Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:15 8:38
102 Andres Reye So San Pasqual 17:20 8:40
103 Chelsea Snarr Fr West Hills 17:22 8:41
104 Paulina Mendoza Fr El Camino 17:32 8:46
105 Jessica Garcia Fr San Pasqual 17:34 8:47
106 Rachael Schelley So San Pasqual 17:36 8:48
107 Laura Fitzgerald Fr Poway 17:46 8:53
108 Jae Johnson Jr San Pasqual 17:52 8:56
109 Olivia Wu Fr Mt. Carmel 17:55 8:58 7/7 22/22 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
110 Lauren Greenwood Fr La Costa Canyon 18:14 9:07
111 Karen Quezada Fr West Hills 18:41 9:21
112 Bernatz Shannon Fr La Costa Canyon 18:53 9:27
113 Ruby Garcia Fr Chula Vista 19:03 9:32
114 Marissa Ruffin Fr San Pasqual 19:50 9:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
66:14
13:15
6:37
34 Rachel Hiraoka
Fr
12:43
6:22
1
Soffe Watson
Fr
12:47
6:24
2
Anne Dhanens
Jr
13:03
6:32
5
Olivia Johnson
Fr
13:39
6:50
10
Shayna Stein
So
14:02
7:01
16
Shannon Coughlin
Fr
14:05
7:03
19
Lucy Chen
Fr
14:10
7:05
24
2 Poway
6-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
69:14
13:51
6:55
79 Tiffany Tate
Fr
13:30
6:45
8
Nicole Johnson
So
13:38
6:49
9
Anna Schwab
Fr
13:44
6:52
13
Paige Franklin
So
14:09
7:05
23
Samantha Vaisman
So
14:13
7:07
26
Melissa Derr
So
14:14
7:07
27
Cecily Gilson
Fr
14:20
7:10
28
3 Rancho Bernardo
5-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:01
69:40
13:56
6:58
93 Katie Anderson
Fr
13:25
6:43
7
Sara Graber
Fr
13:40
6:50
11
Ashley Hauke
Fr
13:44
6:52
12
Jerianne Young
Fr
14:25
7:13
31
Kathryn Bowersox
Fr
14:26
7:13
32
Taylor Milam
Jr
14:27
7:14
33
Lauren Menzer
So
14:30
7:15
34
4 Westview
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:05
71:13
14:15
7:07
120 Jacqueline Rosenfeld
So
13:48
6:54
14
Karissa Cristiano
So
14:04
7:02
17
Grace Hanshaw
So
14:06
7:03
20
Whitney Peterson
So
14:22
7:11
30
Elizabeth Ye
So
14:53
7:27
39
Andrea Kemmerrer
Fr
14:55
7:28
40
Skyler Vanderhye
So
14:56
7:28
41
5 El Camino
2-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:56
73:21
14:40
7:20
139 Dara Cook
Fr
13:00
6:30
3
Alyssa Fluss
Jr
13:50
6:55
15
Erin Bullard
Fr
14:40
7:20
18
Yasmine Willis
Fr
15:55
7:58
51
Kelsi Weber
Fr
15:56
7:58
52
Ashley Barriteau
Fr
17:10
8:35
59
Paulina Mendoza
Fr
17:32
8:46
61
6 San Pasqual
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:08
72:41
14:32
7:16
153 Annie Chavarin
Fr
14:07
7:04
21
Erika Chavarin
Fr
14:08
7:04
22
Josie Bennett
Fr
14:21
7:11
29
Mariah Pew
So
14:50
7:25
38
Doris Perez
So
15:15
7:38
43
Jazzy Ortlieb
So
15:40
7:50
44
Kaitlin Lingnau
So
15:52
7:56
50
7 Mt. Carmel
3-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:57
74:19
14:52
7:26
176 Lauren Hall
So
13:02
6:31
4
Briana Pompa-hogan
Fr
14:42
7:21
35
Neha Vaingamber
Fr
14:50
7:25
37
Brianna Gardner
Fr
15:46
7:53
47
Alexandra Wegl
Fr
15:59
8:00
53
Brittany Smith
Fr
17:09
8:35
58
Olivia Wu
Fr
17:55
8:58
62
8 West Hills
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 3:11
78:09
15:38
7:49
221 De Ghandour
Fr
14:11
7:06
25
Monica Williams
Fr
15:05
7:33
42
Katlin McLucas
Fr
15:43
7:52
46
Kamaryn Murphy
Fr
15:48
7:54
48
Chelsea Snarr
Fr
17:22
8:41
60
Karen Quezada
Fr
18:41
9:21
64




9 Chula Vista
4-8-8-9-9
Gap: 5:56
80:49
16:10
8:05
232 Mariza Diaz
Fr
13:07
6:34
6
Kassandra Rodriguez
Fr
15:50
7:55
49
Kassandra Mazon
Fr
16:15
8:08
55
Daniela Talavera
Fr
16:34
8:17
56
Ruby Garcia
Fr
19:03
9:32
66








10 La Costa Canyon
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:26
81:59
16:24
8:12
255 Emma Schmind
Fr
14:48
7:24
36
Rachel VallesKey
Fr
15:43
7:52
45
Whitney Manasjan
Fr
16:11
8:06
54
Alexa Lahargoue
Fr
17:03
8:32
57
Lauren Greenwood
Fr
18:14
9:07
63
Bernatz Shannon
Fr
18:53
9:27
65




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.