Mt. Carmel Results from the Bronco Roundup at Kit Carson Park on 9/12/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bartick, Alicia Jr JV 13:43 6:52 2 12/93 4/9 10/21 2/9 13:58
(0:15,1.8)
13:58
(0:15,1.8)
13:58
(0:15,1.8)
13:58
(0:15,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Blume, Mandy V 13:08 6:34 2 39/79 3/5 5/21 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Buchner, Erin JV 16:17 8:09 2 76/93 8/9 17/21 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Delong, Shelby So JV 13:29 6:45 2 6/93 2/9 7/21 2/11
Garcia, Nicole Jr V 13:51 6:56 2 59/79 5/5 12/21 5/11 13:42 13:42 13:42 13:42
Gibbs, Brianna Fr 17:10 8:35 2 84/107 6/7 20/21 8/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hall, Lauren Jr JV 13:30 6:45 2 8/93 3/9 8/21 2/10 13:02 13:02 13:02 13:02
Hedgecock, Courtney V 12:51 6:26 2 27/79 2/5 3/21 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Holman, Kellsie Fr Fr 13:35 6:48 2 5/107 2/7 9/21 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jarrell, Vianae Fr 17:51 8:56 2 90/107 7/7 21/21 8/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lance, Tessa Fr Fr 14:48 7:24 2 25/107 3/7 15/21 4/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mansour, Camille Fr Fr 15:44 7:52 2 49/107 4/7 16/21 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Menefee, Erin V 11:40 5:50 2 5/79 1/5 1/21 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nestojko, Ashley Jr JV 13:44 6:52 2 13/93 5/9 11/21 2/8 13:37 13:37 13:37 13:37
Pompa-Hogan, Briana JV 14:18 7:09 2 24/93 6/9 13/21 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Russell, Lexi Fr 16:26 8:13 2 68/107 5/7 18/21 6/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Seay, Sabrina Fr Fr 12:09 6:05 2 1/107 1/7 2/21 1/12
Smith, Brittany So JV 16:59 8:30 2 83/93 9/9 19/21 6/6 17:09
(0:10,1.0)
17:09
(0:10,1.0)
17:09
(0:10,1.0)
17:09
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Stinsman, Amanda V 13:10 6:35 2 40/79 4/5 6/21 5/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ung, Victoria So JV 13:01 6:31 2 2/93 1/9 4/21 2/11
Vaingankar, Neha So JV 14:28 7:14 2 28/93 7/9 14/21 2/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/11 64:40
2:11
2 6:28 5:50 6:56 146 5:46 64:00 64:00 64:00 Erin Menefee (5), Courtney Hedgecock (26), Mandy Blume (32), Amanda Stinsman (33), Nicole Garcia (50)
JV 1st 5 2/8 67:27
0:43
2 6:45 6:31 6:52 41 6:44 68:13
(0:46,1.1)
68:13
(0:46,1.1)
68:13
(0:46,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Victoria Ung (2), Shelby Delong (6), Lauren Hall (8), Alicia Bartick (12), Ashley Nestojko (13)
Fr 1st 5 4/9 72:42
4:17
2 7:16 6:05 8:13 109 6:58 74:19
(1:37,2.2)
74:19
(1:37,2.2)
74:19
(1:37,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sabrina Seay (1), Kellsie Holman (4), Tessa Lance (21), Camille Mansour (36), Lexi Russell (47)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Molly Grabill Rancho Bernardo 10:53 5:27
2 Megan Morgan Torrey Pines 11:00 5:30
3 Alli Billmeyer Torrey Pines 11:07 5:34
4 Ashlyn Dadkhah Torrey Pines 11:15 5:38
5 Erin Menefee Mt. Carmel 11:40 5:50 1/5 1/21 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Kelly Lawson La Costa Canyon 11:45 5:53
7 Shanoah Souza La Costa Canyon 11:45 5:53
8 Julia Yang Westview 11:54 5:57
9 Ellie Abrahamson La Costa Canyon 11:57 5:59
10 Soffe Watson Torrey Pines 12:09 6:05
11 Rachel Hiraoka Torrey Pines 12:11 6:06
12 Tarra Rarick Paloma Valley 12:16 6:08
13 Elisa Karhu Rancho Bernardo 12:17 6:09
14 Jenna Ingrande La Costa Canyon 12:19 6:09
15 Darina Dinov Rancho Bernardo 12:21 6:11
16 Kelsey O'Connell Torrey Pines 12:25 6:13
17 Hannah Kay Patrick Henry 12:27 6:14
18 Kaylie Belk Carlsbad 12:27 6:14
19 Charlotte Kuzminsky Canyon Crest Academy 12:30 6:15
20 Elaine Ribeiro Helix 12:31 6:16
21 Janell Steigerwald La Costa Canyon 12:39 6:20
22 Nicole Martins-Boyte Westview 12:41 6:21
23 Michelle LeRoux Rancho Bernardo 12:42 6:21
24 Brianna Bockman Canyon Crest Academy 12:46 6:23
25 Allison Proehl Rancho Bernardo 12:47 6:24
26 Sara Seacat Torrey Pines 12:50 6:25
27 Courtney Hedgecock Mt. Carmel 12:51 6:26 2/5 3/21 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Sara Graber Rancho Bernardo 12:51 6:26
29 Courtney Reynolds Rancho Bernardo 12:52 6:26
30 Jacqueline Rosenfeld Westview 12:52 6:26
31 Savannah Leitner Rancho Bernardo 12:53 6:27
32 Shontelle Brooks Paloma Valley 12:55 6:28
33 Ana Mohammed-Zadeh Rancho Bernardo 12:55 6:28
34 Amanda Weber Westview 13:00 6:30
35 Tori Casella Torrey Pines 13:00 6:30
36 Nina Scheepers Rancho Bernardo 13:03 6:32
37 Cristi Magracia Helix 13:04 6:32
38 Sara Remmes Helix 13:08 6:34
39 Mandy Blume Mt. Carmel 13:08 6:34 3/5 5/21 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Amanda Stinsman Mt. Carmel 13:10 6:35 4/5 6/21 5/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Adriana Rodriguez El Camino 13:13 6:37
42 Erin Bullard El Camino 13:14 6:37
43 Rachel Duong Canyon Crest Academy 13:14 6:37
44 Jordan Sweezey Rancho Bernardo 13:16 6:38
45 Miriam Cardenas Helix 13:17 6:39
46 Gaby Al-Shamma La Costa Canyon 13:18 6:39
47 Alexandra Shade Patrick Henry 13:18 6:39
48 Leigh Martin Patrick Henry 13:20 6:40
49 Rayne Chapman Carlsbad 13:21 6:41
50 Aleiia Alhambra Paloma Valley 13:22 6:41
51 Grace Hanshaw Westview 13:24 6:42
52 Roxy Alei La Costa Canyon 13:24 6:42
53 Brianna Gibas Carlsbad 13:24 6:42
54 Dara Cook El Camino 13:26 6:43
55 Ciara Turner Carlsbad 13:33 6:47
56 Michaela McGuigan Canyon Crest Academy 13:47 6:54
57 Shayla Russell Paloma Valley 13:50 6:55
58 Katherine Kurz Patrick Henry 13:51 6:56
59 Nicole Garcia Jr Mt. Carmel 13:51 6:56 5/5 12/21 5/11 13:42 13:42 13:42
60 Christine Martinez Paloma Valley 13:52 6:56
61 Brooke Sutton Paloma Valley 13:53 6:57
62 Kelli Hall San Pasqual 13:54 6:57
63 Mariah Pew San Pasqual 13:57 6:59
64 Anne Dhanens Torrey Pines 13:58 6:59
65 Andrea Frishberg Canyon Crest Academy 14:04 7:02
66 Susan Redlinger Patrick Henry 14:05 7:03
67 Whitney Petersen Westview 14:09 7:05
68 Laura Redlinger Patrick Henry 14:20 7:10
69 Delaney Quick Patrick Henry 14:22 7:11
70 Victoria Nguyen Patrick Henry 14:24 7:12
71 Holly Keene San Pasqual 14:32 7:16
72 Sam Gordon Carlsbad 14:35 7:18
73 Melissa Martinez Paloma Valley 14:37 7:19
74 Jessica Tamayo El Camino 14:39 7:20
75 Erin Lengerke Carlsbad 14:54 7:27
76 Riley Yahr Torrey Pines 15:06 7:33
77 Kaitlin Lingnau San Pasqual 15:24 7:42
78 Sydnie Greenfield San Pasqual 15:42 7:51
79 Norma Villa El Camino 15:51 7:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
57:42
11:32
5:46
30 Megan Morgan
-
11:00
5:30
2
Alli Billmeyer
-
11:07
5:34
3
Ashlyn Dadkhah
-
11:15
5:38
4
Soffe Watson
-
12:09
6:05
10
Rachel Hiraoka
-
12:11
6:06
11
Kelsey O'Connell
-
12:25
6:13
16
Sara Seacat
-
12:50
6:25
25
2 La Costa Canyon
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
60:25
12:05
6:02
56 Kelly Lawson
-
11:45
5:53
6
Shanoah Souza
-
11:45
5:53
7
Ellie Abrahamson
-
11:57
5:59
9
Jenna Ingrande
-
12:19
6:09
14
Janell Steigerwald
-
12:39
6:20
20
Gaby Al-Shamma
-
13:18
6:39
37
Roxy Alei
-
13:24
6:42
43
3 Rancho Bernardo
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
61:00
12:12
6:06
75 Molly Grabill
-
10:53
5:27
1
Elisa Karhu
-
12:17
6:09
13
Darina Dinov
-
12:21
6:11
15
Michelle LeRoux
-
12:42
6:21
22
Allison Proehl
-
12:47
6:24
24
Sara Graber
-
12:51
6:26
27
Courtney Reynolds
-
12:52
6:26
28
4 Westview
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
63:51
12:46
6:23
131 Julia Yang
-
11:54
5:57
8
Nicole Martins-Boyte
-
12:41
6:21
21
Jacqueline Rosenfeld
-
12:52
6:26
29
Amanda Weber
-
13:00
6:30
31
Grace Hanshaw
-
13:24
6:42
42
Whitney Petersen
-
14:09
7:05
57




5 Mt. Carmel
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:11
64:40
12:56
6:28
146 Erin Menefee

11:40
5:50
5
Courtney Hedgecock

12:51
6:26
26
Mandy Blume

13:08
6:34
32
Amanda Stinsman

13:10
6:35
33
Nicole Garcia
Jr
13:51
6:56
50








6 Canyon Crest Academy
9-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:34
66:21
13:16
6:38
180 Charlotte Kuzminsky
-
12:30
6:15
19
Brianna Bockman
-
12:46
6:23
23
Rachel Duong
-
13:14
6:37
36
Michaela McGuigan
-
13:47
6:54
47
Andrea Frishberg
-
14:04
7:02
55








7 Paloma Valley
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:36
66:15
13:15
6:38
182 Tarra Rarick
-
12:16
6:08
12
Shontelle Brooks
-
12:55
6:28
30
Aleiia Alhambra
-
13:22
6:41
41
Shayla Russell
-
13:50
6:55
48
Christine Martinez
-
13:52
6:56
51
Brooke Sutton
-
13:53
6:57
52
Melissa Martinez
-
14:37
7:19
62
8 Patrick Henry
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:38
67:01
13:24
6:42
199 Hannah Kay
-
12:27
6:14
17
Alexandra Shade
-
13:18
6:39
38
Leigh Martin
-
13:20
6:40
39
Katherine Kurz
-
13:51
6:56
49
Susan Redlinger
-
14:05
7:03
56
Laura Redlinger
-
14:20
7:10
58
Delaney Quick
-
14:22
7:11
59
9 Carlsbad
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:08
67:20
13:28
6:44
209 Kaylie Belk
-
12:27
6:14
18
Rayne Chapman
-
13:21
6:41
40
Brianna Gibas
-
13:24
6:42
44
Ciara Turner
-
13:33
6:47
46
Sam Gordon
-
14:35
7:18
61
Erin Lengerke
-
14:54
7:27
64




10 El Camino
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:38
70:23
14:05
7:02
244 Adriana Rodriguez
-
13:13
6:37
34
Erin Bullard
-
13:14
6:37
35
Dara Cook
-
13:26
6:43
45
Jessica Tamayo
-
14:39
7:20
63
Norma Villa
-
15:51
7:56
67








11 San Pasqual
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:48
73:29
14:42
7:21
298 Kelli Hall
-
13:54
6:57
53
Mariah Pew
-
13:57
6:59
54
Holly Keene
-
14:32
7:16
60
Kaitlin Lingnau
-
15:24
7:42
65
Sydnie Greenfield
-
15:42
7:51
66








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jerianne Young Rancho Bernardo 12:59 6:30
2 Victoria Ung So Mt. Carmel 13:01 6:31 1/9 4/21 2/11
3 Shannon Coughlin Torrey Pines 13:15 6:38
4 Clarissa Foster La Costa Canyon 13:25 6:43
5 Lauren Waage Torrey Pines 13:26 6:43
6 Shelby Delong So Mt. Carmel 13:29 6:45 2/9 7/21 2/11
7 Erin Daly Torrey Pines 13:29 6:45
8 Lauren Hall Jr Mt. Carmel 13:30 6:45 3/9 8/21 2/10 13:02 13:02 13:02
9 Ashley Hauke Rancho Bernardo 13:33 6:47
10 Brooke Tencer Torrey Pines 13:37 6:49
11 Lucy Chen Torrey Pines 13:37 6:49
12 Alicia Bartick Jr Mt. Carmel 13:43 6:52 4/9 10/21 2/9 13:58
(0:15)
13:58
(0:15)
13:58
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Ashley Nestojko Jr Mt. Carmel 13:44 6:52 5/9 11/21 2/8 13:37 13:37 13:37
14 Allison Devenport Patrick Henry 13:47 6:54
15 Leah Elkind La Costa Canyon 13:51 6:56
16 Anais Teyton Torrey Pines 13:58 6:59
17 Tina Salehi La Costa Canyon 13:58 6:59
18 Hannah Hackbart Torrey Pines 14:01 7:01
19 Annie Chavarin San Pasqual 14:06 7:03
20 Erika Chavarin San Pasqual 14:06 7:03
21 Tsuliko Jerger Torrey Pines 14:10 7:05
22 Chika Hirai Torrey Pines 14:16 7:08
23 Michelle Ta Rancho Bernardo 14:17 7:09
24 Briana Pompa-Hogan Mt. Carmel 14:18 7:09 6/9 13/21 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Sabrina Barbas Torrey Pines 14:18 7:09
26 Kimberly Stahl Rancho Bernardo 14:20 7:10
27 Marisa Carrion La Costa Canyon 14:24 7:12
28 Neha Vaingankar So Mt. Carmel 14:28 7:14 7/9 14/21 2/8
29 Ashley Espinoza Carlsbad 14:31 7:16
30 Lauren Menzer Rancho Bernardo 14:44 7:22
31 Jackie Olguin El Camino 14:52 7:26
32 Emma Schmid La Costa Canyon 14:52 7:26
33 Allison Neal Patrick Henry 14:54 7:27
34 Sheldon Rabbetts El Camino 14:57 7:29
35 Sarah Leavitt Westview 14:58 7:29
36 Hedda Bates Westview 14:59 7:30
37 Melissa Zhou Torrey Pines 15:01 7:31
38 Shelby Oneal Patrick Henry 15:03 7:32
39 Ashley Altenbern La Costa Canyon 15:04 7:32
40 Jenny Santos Westview 15:05 7:33
41 Mallory Murphy Torrey Pines 15:05 7:33
42 Martha Rojas San Pasqual 15:06 7:33
43 Rebekah Chung Carlsbad 15:07 7:34
44 Gabriella Martinez Helix 15:14 7:37
45 Yifan Huang Rancho Bernardo 15:18 7:39
46 Amy Le Westview 15:19 7:40
47 Melissa Gottschlich Rancho Bernardo 15:21 7:41
48 Nina Liddi Westview 15:23 7:42
49 Emily Sprowell El Camino 15:25 7:43
50 Stephanie Smith Torrey Pines 15:27 7:44
51 Liv Williams Torrey Pines 15:29 7:45
52 Kristin Kerby San Pasqual 15:31 7:46
53 Stephanie Fricker Canyon Crest Academy 15:35 7:48
54 Amanda Purcell Patrick Henry 15:35 7:48
55 Brooke Hartley Carlsbad 15:37 7:49
56 Claudia Sigala San Pasqual 15:39 7:50
57 Andrea Martin Westview 15:41 7:51
58 Elizabeth Chowning Carlsbad 15:43 7:52
59 Julie Philips Carlsbad 15:43 7:52
60 Jacqueline Carter San Pasqual 15:44 7:52
61 Jennifer Leedy San Pasqual 15:46 7:53
62 Kaylee Yurczyk Rancho Bernardo 15:50 7:55
63 Barbara Sugarman Westview 15:50 7:55
64 Lauren McBride La Costa Canyon 15:54 7:57
65 Tasha Capparelli Patrick Henry 15:55 7:58
66 Kasandra Cambell La Costa Canyon 15:59 8:00
67 Kelly Davidson Canyon Crest Academy 16:00 8:00
68 Kayla McLinden Westview 16:00 8:00
69 Andrea Reyes San Pasqual 16:02 8:01
70 Sara Miller Canyon Crest Academy 16:04 8:02
71 Katie Coats Canyon Crest Academy 16:07 8:04
72 Monica Williams Patrick Henry 16:07 8:04
73 Whitney Manasjan La Costa Canyon 16:10 8:05
74 Alexia Bonnell Helix 16:13 8:06
75 Rachel Jordan Patrick Henry 16:14 8:07
76 Erin Buchner Mt. Carmel 16:17 8:09 8/9 17/21 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Rachael Schelley San Pasqual 16:21 8:11
78 Amy Thompson San Pasqual 16:33 8:17
79 Karissa Cristiano Westview 16:39 8:20
80 Rachael Bridges Patrick Henry 16:49 8:25
81 Kyra Bohnett Patrick Henry 16:50 8:25
82 Paula Uong La Costa Canyon 16:54 8:27
83 Brittany Smith So Mt. Carmel 16:59 8:30 9/9 19/21 6/6 17:09
(0:10)
17:09
(0:10)
17:09
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
84 Sonali Kumar Westview 17:01 8:31
85 Emily Kelley San Pasqual 17:07 8:34
86 Courtney Sluder Patrick Henry 17:38 8:49
87 Erica Coffey Patrick Henry 17:44 8:52
88 Nayomi Cawthorne Patrick Henry 17:46 8:53
89 Veronica Brawley Patrick Henry 17:51 8:56
90 Ashley Daniel La Costa Canyon 18:09 9:04
91 Rebecca Clark Carlsbad 18:53 9:27
92 Lauren Greenwood La Costa Canyon 19:17 9:39
93 Abby Baronholtz Carlsbad 19:23 9:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
67:24
13:29
6:44
36 Shannon Coughlin
-
13:15
6:38
3
Lauren Waage
-
13:26
6:43
5
Erin Daly
-
13:29
6:45
7
Brooke Tencer
-
13:37
6:49
10
Lucy Chen
-
13:37
6:49
11
Anais Teyton
-
13:58
6:59
16
Hannah Hackbart
-
14:01
7:01
18
2 Mt. Carmel
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
67:27
13:29
6:45
41 Victoria Ung
So
13:01
6:31
2
Shelby Delong
So
13:29
6:45
6
Lauren Hall
Jr
13:30
6:45
8
Alicia Bartick
Jr
13:43
6:52
12
Ashley Nestojko
Jr
13:44
6:52
13
Briana Pompa-Hogan

14:18
7:09
22
Neha Vaingankar
So
14:28
7:14
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Rancho Bernardo
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
69:53
13:59
6:59
81 Jerianne Young
-
12:59
6:30
1
Ashley Hauke
-
13:33
6:47
9
Michelle Ta
-
14:17
7:09
21
Kimberly Stahl
-
14:20
7:10
23
Lauren Menzer
-
14:44
7:22
27
Yifan Huang
-
15:18
7:39
37
Melissa Gottschlich
-
15:21
7:41
39
4 La Costa Canyon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
70:30
14:06
7:03
88 Clarissa Foster
-
13:25
6:43
4
Leah Elkind
-
13:51
6:56
15
Tina Salehi
-
13:58
6:59
17
Marisa Carrion
-
14:24
7:12
24
Emma Schmid
-
14:52
7:26
28
Ashley Altenbern
-
15:04
7:32
33
Lauren McBride
-
15:54
7:57
51
5 San Pasqual
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:33
74:28
14:54
7:27
159 Annie Chavarin
-
14:06
7:03
19
Erika Chavarin
-
14:06
7:03
20
Martha Rojas
-
15:06
7:33
35
Kristin Kerby
-
15:31
7:46
41
Claudia Sigala
-
15:39
7:50
44
Jacqueline Carter
-
15:44
7:52
48
Jennifer Leedy
-
15:46
7:53
49
6 Patrick Henry
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:08
75:14
15:03
7:31
169 Allison Devenport
-
13:47
6:54
14
Allison Neal
-
14:54
7:27
29
Shelby Oneal
-
15:03
7:32
32
Amanda Purcell
-
15:35
7:48
42
Tasha Capparelli
-
15:55
7:58
52
Monica Williams
-
16:07
8:04
53
Rachel Jordan
-
16:14
8:07
54
7 Westview
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:25
75:44
15:09
7:34
173 Sarah Leavitt
-
14:58
7:29
30
Hedda Bates
-
14:59
7:30
31
Jenny Santos
-
15:05
7:33
34
Amy Le
-
15:19
7:40
38
Nina Liddi
-
15:23
7:42
40
Andrea Martin
-
15:41
7:51
45
Barbara Sugarman
-
15:50
7:55
50
8 Carlsbad
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:12
76:41
15:20
7:40
198 Ashley Espinoza
-
14:31
7:16
26
Rebekah Chung
-
15:07
7:34
36
Brooke Hartley
-
15:37
7:49
43
Elizabeth Chowning
-
15:43
7:52
46
Julie Philips
-
15:43
7:52
47
Rebecca Clark
-
18:53
9:27
55
Abby Baronholtz
-
19:23
9:42
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sabrina Seay Fr Mt. Carmel 12:09 6:05 1/7 2/21 1/12
2 Megan Good La Costa Canyon 12:57 6:29
3 Tina Girolamo Rancho Bernardo 13:16 6:38
4 Morgan Knudsen La Costa Canyon 13:33 6:47
5 Kellsie Holman Fr Mt. Carmel 13:35 6:48 2/7 9/21 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Dakota Carrasco Helix 13:42 6:51
7 Camille Jorgensen Patrick Henry 13:44 6:52
8 Sarah Hendee La Costa Canyon 13:45 6:53
9 Paige Cavendish Westview 13:47 6:54
10 Adriana Zavala Westview 13:53 6:57
11 Tara Baccei Westview 13:54 6:57
12 Lindsay Lopez San Pasqual 13:59 7:00
13 Jensen Bogan Rancho Bernardo 14:01 7:01
14 Sam Kc Westview 14:03 7:02
15 Hannah Sawatzki Westview 14:05 7:03
16 Heather Lew San Pasqual 14:07 7:04
17 Olivia Ray San Pasqual 14:26 7:13
18 Kelly Davey La Costa Canyon 14:31 7:16
19 Jordan Chandler Westview 14:42 7:21
20 Cherise Green Paloma Valley 14:42 7:21
21 Miranda Miller Westview 14:44 7:22
22 Amy Lewis San Dieguito Academy 14:44 7:22
23 Emily Gruzduwich Torrey Pines 14:45 7:23
24 Lena Tahir Canyon Crest Academy 14:47 7:24
25 Tessa Lance Fr Mt. Carmel 14:48 7:24 3/7 15/21 4/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Clarissa Meyer Paloma Valley 14:50 7:25
27 Lack Gus Canyon Crest Academy 14:50 7:25
28 Parol Pubbi Torrey Pines 14:52 7:26
29 Solenne Wachsman Canyon Crest Academy 15:02 7:31
30 Aubrey Freiberg Patrick Henry 15:04 7:32
31 Emily OSullivan Patrick Henry 15:06 7:33
32 Sammy Emery Patrick Henry 15:07 7:34
33 Kirstin Wu Torrey Pines 15:07 7:34
34 Jessica Saloman San Pasqual 15:09 7:35
35 Kristen Byrne San Pasqual 15:14 7:37
36 Kelsey O'Neill Torrey Pines 15:18 7:39
37 Sarah Goetz Westview 15:22 7:41
38 Sasha Hodson San Dieguito Academy 15:23 7:42
39 Katie McClurg Torrey Pines 15:24 7:42
40 Rachel Gerard Torrey Pines 15:25 7:43
41 Neftali Daza Paloma Valley 15:27 7:44
42 Zoe Laiderman Carlsbad 15:28 7:44
43 Natasha Shoopack Torrey Pines 15:31 7:46
44 Tessa Sandoval San Pasqual 15:32 7:46
45 Heather Banks Westview 15:33 7:47
46 Sarahjo DeVore Torrey Pines 15:35 7:48
47 Clarissa Guitierrez Westview 15:37 7:49
48 Michelle Sung Westview 15:42 7:51
49 Camille Mansour Fr Mt. Carmel 15:44 7:52 4/7 16/21 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Jenny Sommer Torrey Pines 15:45 7:53
51 Melanie Yeoman San Pasqual 15:50 7:55
52 Kate MacPhail Torrey Pines 15:50 7:55
53 Sophie Marhnel Patrick Henry 15:59 8:00
54 Amelia Sanchez San Pasqual 15:59 8:00
55 Niki Williams San Dieguito Academy 16:05 8:02
56 Idalia Cardenas San Pasqual 16:09 8:04
57 Abigail Vivas San Pasqual 16:10 8:05
58 Kristin Marano La Costa Canyon 16:12 8:06
59 Sara Coleman San Dieguito Academy 16:15 8:08
60 Morganne Aguirre Westview 16:15 8:08
61 Halwy Anderson Torrey Pines 16:16 8:08
62 Cassie Vigil Patrick Henry 16:17 8:09
63 Audra Yanda Carlsbad 16:18 8:09
64 Eden Densky Helix 16:20 8:10
65 Jennifer Wottge Rancho Bernardo 16:22 8:11
66 Katelyn Livingstone Patrick Henry 16:23 8:12
67 Huma Roshnaye Helix 16:25 8:13
68 Lexi Russell Mt. Carmel 16:26 8:13 5/7 18/21 6/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Kayla McEldowney San Dieguito Academy 16:38 8:19
70 Nicole Small Carlsbad 16:38 8:19
71 Tia Lackritz La Costa Canyon 16:41 8:21
72 Madeliene Holcomb San Dieguito Academy 16:45 8:23
73 Angelina Woo Canyon Crest Academy 16:51 8:26
74 Nicole Garson Carlsbad 16:53 8:27
75 Kendall Pluta Carlsbad 16:53 8:27
76 Brittney Ferguson Paloma Valley 16:53 8:27
77 Mieu Bry San Dieguito Academy 16:59 8:30
78 Megan Summers Patrick Henry 17:01 8:31
79 Ateken Aini Westview 17:02 8:31
80 Elise Nelson Patrick Henry 17:05 8:33
81 Skyler Brown Carlsbad 17:06 8:33
82 Jessica Bardo Patrick Henry 17:06 8:33
83 Kavitha Lobo Westview 17:08 8:34
84 Brianna Gibbs Mt. Carmel 17:10 8:35 6/7 20/21 8/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
85 Evy Lopez Carlsbad 17:11 8:36
86 Jaclyn Powell Westview 17:16 8:38
87 Savannah Ames La Costa Canyon 17:29 8:45
88 Melissa Hoynacki Carlsbad 17:35 8:48
89 Savannah Sweeting Patrick Henry 17:43 8:52
90 Vianae Jarrell Mt. Carmel 17:51 8:56 7/7 21/21 8/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
91 Isabel Mattox San Pasqual 17:55 8:58
92 Sue Han Rancho Bernardo 17:59 9:00
93 Hannah Denham Carlsbad 18:01 9:00
94 Stephanie Bernal San Pasqual 18:02 9:01
95 Alyssa Butler San Pasqual 18:03 9:02
96 Ruby Field Patrick Henry 18:29 9:15
97 Karen Siemann Patrick Henry 18:31 9:16
98 Monica Almaguer Helix 18:34 9:17
99 Imarahi Zavala Helix 18:39 9:20
100 Heather Lane Carlsbad 18:45 9:23
101 Kristy Rader La Costa Canyon 18:46 9:23
102 Melanie Lemaster Westview 18:59 9:30
103 Sabrina Sabin Helix 19:03 9:32
104 Brittany Buckley Carlsbad 19:09 9:35
105 Sierra McIntosh Patrick Henry 19:17 9:39
106 Cindy Au Helix 19:27 9:44
107 Amanda Seckendorf Westview 19:35 9:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westview
5-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:18
69:42
13:56
6:58
52 Paige Cavendish
-
13:47
6:54
8
Adriana Zavala
-
13:53
6:57
9
Tara Baccei
-
13:54
6:57
10
Sam Kc
-
14:03
7:02
12
Hannah Sawatzki
-
14:05
7:03
13
Jordan Chandler
-
14:42
7:21
17
Miranda Miller
-
14:44
7:22
18
2 La Costa Canyon
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:15
70:58
14:12
7:06
68 Megan Good
-
12:57
6:29
2
Morgan Knudsen
-
13:33
6:47
3
Sarah Hendee
-
13:45
6:53
7
Kelly Davey
-
14:31
7:16
16
Kristin Marano
-
16:12
8:06
40
Tia Lackritz
-
16:41
8:21
50
Savannah Ames
-
17:29
8:45
58
3 San Pasqual
6-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:15
72:55
14:35
7:18
95 Lindsay Lopez
-
13:59
7:00
11
Heather Lew
-
14:07
7:04
14
Olivia Ray
-
14:26
7:13
15
Jessica Saloman
-
15:09
7:35
27
Kristen Byrne
-
15:14
7:37
28
Tessa Sandoval
-
15:32
7:46
35
Melanie Yeoman
-
15:50
7:55
37
4 Mt. Carmel
1-1-2-3-4
Gap: 4:17
72:42
14:32
7:16
109 Sabrina Seay
Fr
12:09
6:05
1
Kellsie Holman
Fr
13:35
6:48
4
Tessa Lance
Fr
14:48
7:24
21
Camille Mansour
Fr
15:44
7:52
36
Lexi Russell

16:26
8:13
47
Brianna Gibbs

17:10
8:35
56
Vianae Jarrell

17:51
8:56
59
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Patrick Henry
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:15
75:00
15:00
7:30
116 Camille Jorgensen
-
13:44
6:52
6
Aubrey Freiberg
-
15:04
7:32
23
Emily OSullivan
-
15:06
7:33
24
Sammy Emery
-
15:07
7:34
25
Sophie Marhnel
-
15:59
8:00
38
Cassie Vigil
-
16:17
8:09
42
Katelyn Livingstone
-
16:23
8:12
45
6 Torrey Pines
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:39
75:26
15:05
7:33
128 Emily Gruzduwich
-
14:45
7:23
20
Parol Pubbi
-
14:52
7:26
22
Kirstin Wu
-
15:07
7:34
26
Kelsey O'Neill
-
15:18
7:39
29
Katie McClurg
-
15:24
7:42
31
Rachel Gerard
-
15:25
7:43
32
Natasha Shoopack
-
15:31
7:46
34
7 San Dieguito Academy
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:54
79:05
15:49
7:55
177 Amy Lewis
-
14:44
7:22
19
Sasha Hodson
-
15:23
7:42
30
Niki Williams
-
16:05
8:02
39
Sara Coleman
-
16:15
8:08
41
Kayla McEldowney
-
16:38
8:19
48
Madeliene Holcomb
-
16:45
8:23
51
Mieu Bry
-
16:59
8:30
54
8 Helix
3-7-8-8-8
Gap: 4:57
83:40
16:44
8:22
216 Dakota Carrasco
-
13:42
6:51
5
Eden Densky
-
16:20
8:10
44
Huma Roshnaye
-
16:25
8:13
46
Monica Almaguer
-
18:34
9:17
60
Imarahi Zavala
-
18:39
9:20
61
Sabrina Sabin
-
19:03
9:32
62
Cindy Au
-
19:27
9:44
63
9 Carlsbad
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:25
82:10
16:26
8:13
230 Zoe Laiderman
-
15:28
7:44
33
Audra Yanda
-
16:18
8:09
43
Nicole Small
-
16:38
8:19
49
Nicole Garson
-
16:53
8:27
52
Kendall Pluta
-
16:53
8:27
53
Skyler Brown
-
17:06
8:33
55
Evy Lopez
-
17:11
8:36
57
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.