Mt. Carmel Results from the Mt. Carmel/Movin Shoes at Morley Field on 9/19/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arroyo, Alexis Fr Fr 22:56 8:20 2.75 86/131 4/4 16/17 9/13
Bartick, Alicia Jr Jr 18:40 6:47 2.75 32/156 2/3 10/17 8/35 18:52
(0:12,1.1)
18:52
(0:12,1.1)
18:52
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Blume, Mandy Sr Sr 18:20 6:40 2.75 28/127 5/8 7/17 2/6 18:19 18:19 18:19
Buchner, Erin Jr Sr 24:00 8:44 2.75 104/127 8/8 17/17 1/4
Delong, Shelby So So 19:03 6:56 2.75 38/55 2/2 11/17 10/14
Garcia, Nicole Jr Jr 18:31 6:44 2.75 28/156 1/3 9/17 20/39 18:40
(0:09,0.8)
18:37
(0:06,0.5)
18:37
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Goldkamp, Madeline Sr Sr 18:26 6:42 2.75 30/127 6/8 8/17 1/5 17:23 17:23 17:23
Hedgecock, Courtney Sr Sr 17:46 6:28 2.75 18/127 3/8 4/17 2/20 18:19
(0:33,3.0)
18:00
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Iwai, Kiersten Sr Sr 17:48 6:28 2.75 19/127 4/8 5/17 1/11 18:04
(0:16,1.5)
18:47
(0:59,5.2)
18:04
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lance, Tessa Fr Fr 20:03 7:17 2.75 27/131 2/4 14/17 5/26
Mansour, Camille Fr Fr 22:30 8:11 2.75 77/131 3/4 15/17 14/22
Menefee, Erin Sr Sr 15:34 5:40 2.75 1/127 1/8 1/17 1/42 16:05
(0:31,3.2)
16:46
(1:12,7.2)
16:05
(0:31,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nestojko, Ashley Jr Jr 19:23 7:03 2.75 50/156 3/3 13/17 6/28 18:28 18:28 18:28
Seay, Sabrina Fr Fr 16:47 6:06 2.75 1/131 1/4 2/17 1/37
Stinsman, Amanda Sr Sr 19:15 7:00 2.75 49/127 7/8 12/17 1/4
Ung, Victoria So So 18:14 6:38 2.75 18/55 1/2 6/17 11/30 20:26
(2:12,10.8)
20:26
(2:12,10.8)
20:26
(2:12,10.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Valdez, Lindsay Sr Sr 17:46 6:28 2.75 17/127 2/8 3/17 5/33 16:46 17:35 16:46
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 2/6 87:14
2:46
2.75 6:21 5:40 6:40 46 6:21 89:46
(2:32,2.8)
89:46
(2:32,2.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Erin Menefee (1), Lindsay Valdez (9), Courtney Hedgecock (10), Kiersten Iwai (11), Mandy Blume (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erin Menefee Sr Mt. Carmel 15:34 5:40 1/8 1/17 1/42 16:05
(0:31)
16:46
(1:12)
16:05
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Sarah Pearson La Reina (G) 16:09 5:52
3 Lauren Martin Alamosa 16:23 5:57
4 Chelsey Cortez Ramona 16:39 6:03
5 Heidi Swanson El Capitan 16:39 6:03
6 Christina Price Sabino 16:43 6:05
7 Paige LaBlonde Saguaro 16:49 6:07
8 Shelby Rushing Alamosa 16:53 6:08
9 Amanda Post Cathedral Catholic 17:09 6:14
10 Natalie Nield Cathedral Catholic 17:17 6:17
11 Valerie Hycz Monte Vista 17:22 6:19
12 Tara Blanchard La Reina (G) 17:28 6:21
13 Katie Kavetsky La Reina (G) 17:31 6:22
14 Arianna Pascarella Steele Canyon 17:36 6:24
15 Laura McNerney Saguaro 17:38 6:25
16 Ashley Schramm Helix 17:44 6:27
17 Lindsay Valdez Sr Mt. Carmel 17:46 6:28 2/8 3/17 5/33 16:46 17:35 16:46
18 Courtney Hedgecock Sr Mt. Carmel 17:46 6:28 3/8 4/17 2/20 18:19
(0:33)
18:00
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Kiersten Iwai Sr Mt. Carmel 17:48 6:28 4/8 5/17 1/11 18:04
(0:16)
18:47
(0:59)
18:04
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Jaime Patnode Greenway 17:49 6:29
21 Mary Thompson La Reina (G) 17:55 6:31
22 Ciera Stauffer West Hills 18:00 6:33
23 Christie Hendel Steele Canyon 18:03 6:34
24 Emily Bartz Mountain View Marana 18:07 6:35
25 Jamie Butters La Reina (G) 18:18 6:39
26 Tatevik Simavoryan La Jolla 18:19 6:40
27 Miriam Cardenas Helix 18:20 6:40
28 Mandy Blume Sr Mt. Carmel 18:20 6:40 5/8 7/17 2/6 18:19 18:19 18:19
29 Jordan Thomas West Hills 18:25 6:42
30 Madeline Goldkamp Sr Mt. Carmel 18:26 6:42 6/8 8/17 1/5 17:23 17:23 17:23
31 Michaela McGuigan Canyon Crest Academy 18:30 6:44
32 Ashley Holguin South Hills 18:33 6:45
33 Jessica Serna Castle Park 18:38 6:47
34 Sarah Rens Our Lady of Peace 18:39 6:47
35 Megan Bush Sabino 18:41 6:48
36 Melanie Holohan Cathedral Catholic 18:44 6:49
37 Jasmine Schmidt San Marcos 18:44 6:49
38 Cualli Hernandez El Capitan 18:47 6:50
39 Kristi Cook Greenway 18:47 6:50
40 Anneke VanOmerring Christian 18:48 6:50
41 Kayla Mollon Steele Canyon 18:50 6:51
42 Carolina Reyes El Capitan 18:54 6:52
43 Lexi Lopez South Hills 18:55 6:53
44 Jeanine Mejares La Jolla 19:00 6:55
45 Stephanie Rojas San Marcos 19:07 6:57
46 Maria Ojeda Salpointe Catholic 19:08 6:57
47 Mara Ramos Oceanside 19:09 6:58
48 Shelby Holtrust Sahuaro 19:12 6:59
49 Amanda Stinsman Sr Mt. Carmel 19:15 7:00 7/8 12/17 1/4
50 Harlene Lopez Mar Vista 19:19 7:01
51 Monica Kozak Calvin Christian 19:25 7:04
52 Tessa Balcom Ramona 19:27 7:04
53 Nicole Rodriguez Central Union 19:28 7:05
54 Tawny Sewell Palm Desert 19:39 7:09
55 Chelsea Jensen Francis Parker 19:45 7:11
56 Maridel Cruz Serra 19:46 7:11
57 Lisa Considine Francis Parker 19:46 7:11
58 Majia Ehlinger La Reina (G) 19:48 7:12
59 Vera Khalitova Scripps Ranch 19:50 7:13
60 Joanna Alvarez Central Union 19:52 7:13
61 Vanessa Anchondo Cathedral Catholic 20:00 7:16
62 Kayla Robey Valley Center 20:04 7:18
63 Andrea Anderson Valhalla 20:06 7:19
64 Erica Orzech Sabino 20:12 7:21
65 Taylor Funk Mountain View Marana 20:18 7:23
66 Alex Barbee Sahuaro 20:20 7:24
67 Jamie Duggan-Lara Central Union 20:22 7:24
68 Marissa Reyes Point Loma 20:23 7:25
69 Carly Sandstrom Valhalla 20:25 7:25
70 Reyna Perez El Cajon Valley 20:26 7:26
71 Jenny Huckleberry Scripps Ranch 20:35 7:29
72 Adriana Marquez Palm Desert 20:49 7:34
73 Isabella Leavitt Salpointe Catholic 20:54 7:36
74 McKenna Taylor San Dieguito Academy 20:59 7:38
75 Courtney Swan San Dieguito Academy 21:01 7:39
76 Vanessa Diaz Palm Desert 21:01 7:39
77 Michelle Wu The Bishop's School 21:02 7:39
78 Sara Baker Saguaro 21:02 7:39
79 Casie Oyama Valhalla 21:03 7:39
80 Rosalinda Lopez Steele Canyon 21:09 7:41
81 Sarah Appleby Sabino 21:16 7:44
82 Katie Brown Santa Fe Christian 21:21 7:46
83 Andie Diaz Valley Center 21:28 7:48
84 Karla Diaz Steele Canyon 21:40 7:53
85 Jessica Pan La Jolla 21:41 7:53
86 Erika Brown La Reina (G) 21:43 7:54
87 Adriana Carrillo Castle Park 21:56 7:59
88 Erika Stinchcomb Ramona 22:08 8:03
89 Naycari De Luna Guajome Park Acad 22:08 8:03
90 Carolina Garcia Castle Park 22:11 8:04
91 Katherine Bacino Our Lady of Peace 22:25 8:09
92 Erica Harnik Palm Desert 22:31 8:11
93 Valeria Garcia De Alba Mar Vista 22:33 8:12
94 Mieu Bry San Dieguito Academy 22:45 8:16
95 Kate Cary La Jolla 22:52 8:19
96 Catherine Morris Serra 22:53 8:19
97 Kelly Conlin Cathedral Catholic 23:04 8:23
98 Katie Hayes San Marcos 23:15 8:27
99 Cecilia Salas El Cajon Valley 23:18 8:28
100 Anita Deodat Monte Vista 23:29 8:32
101 Brittany Corley Foothills Christian 23:30 8:33
102 Yessica Rosales Southwest (I.V.) 23:35 8:35
103 Clara King Mar Vista 24:00 8:44
104 Erin Buchner Jr Mt. Carmel 24:00 8:44 8/8 17/17 1/4
105 Nicole Nelson La Reina (G) 24:03 8:45
106 Megan Holm Palm Desert 24:03 8:45
107 Robynn Malone Sahuaro 24:06 8:46
108 Anaiz Lozano El Cajon Valley 24:20 8:51
109 Marleen Tilko El Cajon Valley 24:36 8:57
110 Gianna Cacolici Sabino 24:36 8:57
111 Allison Fisher Sabino 24:45 9:00
112 Callie Henton Alamosa 24:47 9:01
113 Allison Raymond Steele Canyon 24:55 9:04
114 Bianca Lara Steele Canyon 24:59 9:05
115 Karen Montiel Southwest (I.V.) 25:02 9:06
116 Morgan Cook Valhalla 25:06 9:08
117 Sarah Sarns Monte Vista 25:09 9:09
118 Emily Steinberg Steele Canyon 25:14 9:11
119 Samantha Orzech Sabino 25:18 9:12
120 Brittany La Flam Steele Canyon 25:24 9:14
121 Shelby Cummings Cathedral Catholic 25:33 9:17
122 Katie Brown Santana 25:57 9:26
123 Samantha del Toro Mar Vista 25:57 9:26
124 Natasha Yenina Sabino 26:29 9:38
125 Amelia Santos Steele Canyon 26:44 9:43
126 Luz Martinez Castle Park 27:05 9:51
127 Gina DeSon Santa Fe Christian 28:01 10:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Reina (G)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:09
87:21
17:28
6:21
41 Sarah Pearson
-
16:09
5:52
2
Tara Blanchard
-
17:28
6:21
6
Katie Kavetsky
-
17:31
6:22
7
Mary Thompson
-
17:55
6:31
12
Jamie Butters
-
18:18
6:39
14
Majia Ehlinger
-
19:48
7:12
22
Erika Brown
-
21:43
7:54
30
2 Mt. Carmel
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:46
87:14
17:27
6:21
46 Erin Menefee
Sr
15:34
5:40
1
Lindsay Valdez
Sr
17:46
6:28
9
Courtney Hedgecock
Sr
17:46
6:28
10
Kiersten Iwai
Sr
17:48
6:28
11
Mandy Blume
Sr
18:20
6:40
15
Madeline Goldkamp
Sr
18:26
6:42
16
Amanda Stinsman
Sr
19:15
7:00
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Cathedral Catholic
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 5:55
96:14
19:15
7:00
82 Amanda Post
-
17:09
6:14
4
Natalie Nield
-
17:17
6:17
5
Melanie Holohan
-
18:44
6:49
18
Vanessa Anchondo
-
20:00
7:16
23
Kelly Conlin
-
23:04
8:23
32
Shelby Cummings
-
25:33
9:17
39




4 Steele Canyon
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 4:04
97:18
19:28
7:05
96 Arianna Pascarella
-
17:36
6:24
8
Christie Hendel
-
18:03
6:34
13
Kayla Mollon
-
18:50
6:51
19
Rosalinda Lopez
-
21:09
7:41
27
Karla Diaz
-
21:40
7:53
29
Allison Raymond
-
24:55
9:04
36
Bianca Lara
-
24:59
9:05
37
5 Sabino
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 7:53
101:28
20:18
7:23
106 Christina Price
-
16:43
6:05
3
Megan Bush
-
18:41
6:48
17
Erica Orzech
-
20:12
7:21
24
Sarah Appleby
-
21:16
7:44
28
Gianna Cacolici
-
24:36
8:57
34
Allison Fisher
-
24:45
9:00
35
Samantha Orzech
-
25:18
9:12
38
6 Palm Desert
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:24
108:03
21:37
7:51
136 Tawny Sewell
-
19:39
7:09
21
Adriana Marquez
-
20:49
7:34
25
Vanessa Diaz
-
21:01
7:39
26
Erica Harnik
-
22:31
8:11
31
Megan Holm
-
24:03
8:45
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caitlin Krol Cathedral Catholic 16:25 5:58
2 Rachel Brajkovich La Reina (G) 16:54 6:09
3 Chloe Newell Sahuaro 17:13 6:16
4 Charlotte Kuzminsky Canyon Crest Academy 17:16 6:17
5 Rebecca Rodriguez Valhalla 17:18 6:17
6 Madison Nocon Steele Canyon 17:19 6:18
7 Christine Kent Cathedral Catholic 17:32 6:23
8 Brianna Bockman Canyon Crest Academy 17:41 6:26
9 Olivia Brancati Saguaro 17:48 6:28
10 Kelsey Jess Cathedral Catholic 17:49 6:29
11 Zoe Urcadez Salpointe Catholic 17:54 6:31
12 Nicole Jakubczyk Saguaro 17:59 6:32
13 Lauren Cortez Ramona 18:01 6:33
14 Rachel Duong Canyon Crest Academy 18:03 6:34
15 Mindy Branham Central Union 18:06 6:35
16 Cindy Branham Central Union 18:09 6:36
17 Daniela Miramon Valhalla 18:12 6:37
18 Victoria Ung So Mt. Carmel 18:14 6:38 1/2 6/17 11/30 20:26
(2:12)
20:26
(2:12)
20:26
(2:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Gabrielle Gomez Monte Vista 18:19 6:40
20 Kelly Reinke La Reina (G) 18:20 6:40
21 Priscilla Rose Cathedral Catholic 18:22 6:41
22 Leyna Rowan The Bishop's School 18:29 6:43
23 Betsy Muirhead Cathedral Catholic 18:29 6:43
24 Jaime Huma Saguaro 18:30 6:44
25 Lauren Hearne La Reina (G) 18:40 6:47
26 Sonja Berge Mountain View Marana 18:44 6:49
27 Laurel Haas Point Loma 18:48 6:50
28 Jamie Trocke Monte Vista 18:51 6:51
29 Dionna Mercer Monte Vista 18:52 6:52
30 Keely Craig Calvin Christian 18:52 6:52
31 Tori Smith Southwest (I.V.) 18:52 6:52
32 Alex Borunda South Hills 18:54 6:52
33 Maddy Weaver Saguaro 18:56 6:53
34 Quinn Peterman Monte Vista 18:57 6:53
36 Madison DeWeerdt Mountain View Marana 18:59 6:54
37 Samantha Rutherford Point Loma 19:01 6:55
38 Shelby Delong So Mt. Carmel 19:03 6:56 2/2 11/17 10/14
39 Emily Buckley Cathedral Catholic 19:09 6:58
40 Molly Beaver Sabino 19:10 6:58
41 Karley Tena Mar Vista 19:10 6:58
42 Ali Ingram Greenway 19:15 7:00
43 Elena Ouyang San Marcos 19:15 7:00
44 Rachel Robinson Scripps Ranch 19:16 7:00
45 Nicole Johnson Christian 19:19 7:01
46 Nadia Blant Southwest (I.V.) 19:20 7:02
47 Elizabeth Schultz Our Lady of Peace 19:21 7:02
48 Katherine Swanson San Dieguito Academy 19:22 7:03
49 Kristen Pojunis Guajome Park Acad 19:23 7:03
50 Noelle Herring The Bishop's School 19:23 7:03
51 Natascha Starr Steele Canyon 19:25 7:04
52 Seleena Boubion Serra 19:26 7:04
53 Maddy Myers Valley Center 19:27 7:04
54 Nadia Pointdexter Greenway 19:36 7:08
55 Dani Ghandour West Hills 19:38 7:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicole DeSouchet Alamosa 15:58 5:48
2 Paige Hughes Valhalla 16:17 5:55
3 Meghan Breadmore Point Loma 16:23 5:57
4 Shayla Freeman Greenway 16:34 6:01
5 Kerri Lenihan Mountain View Marana 16:49 6:07
6 Kayla Freeman Greenway 17:02 6:12
7 Katrina Mecklenburg Cathedral Catholic 17:05 6:13
8 Lauren Collins The Bishop's School 17:10 6:15
9 Jennifer DeSouchet Alamosa 17:15 6:16
10 Alyssa Medina El Capitan 17:17 6:17
11 Lindsey Spieker Ramona 17:32 6:23
12 Vianca Holguin South Hills 17:35 6:24
13 Chelsey Harmeson Steele Canyon 17:35 6:24
14 Ashley Ruis-Knights Southwest (I.V.) 17:38 6:25
15 Gabrielle Stephens Sahuaro 17:48 6:28
16 Emma Garcia San Marcos 17:51 6:29
17 Cristi Magracia Helix 17:52 6:30
18 Haley Nordin Cathedral Catholic 17:55 6:31
19 Ilanna Fricks La Jolla 18:01 6:33
20 Brittanee Sampson Sabino 18:05 6:35
21 Shea Livingston Salpointe Catholic 18:08 6:36
22 Natalie Hall Salpointe Catholic 18:09 6:36
23 Julia Martin Salpointe Catholic 18:16 6:39
24 Lindsay Kendall Cathedral Catholic 18:19 6:40
25 Zoe Wescoe La Jolla 18:22 6:41
26 Colleen Boyle Our Lady of Peace 18:23 6:41
27 Vanessa Kellems Steele Canyon 18:29 6:43
28 Nicole Garcia Jr Mt. Carmel 18:31 6:44 1/3 9/17 20/39 18:40
(0:09)
18:37
(0:06)
18:37
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Serena Glynn The Bishop's School 18:33 6:45
30 Emilie Twilling Saguaro 18:35 6:45
31 Amanda Brodell Central Union 18:37 6:46
32 Alicia Bartick Jr Mt. Carmel 18:40 6:47 2/3 10/17 8/35 18:52
(0:12)
18:52
(0:12)
18:52
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Shelby Slocum Sahuaro 18:42 6:48
34 Michelle Beasley Steele Canyon 18:43 6:48
35 Monica Arteaga South Hills 18:43 6:48
36 Adriana Olmos Monte Vista 18:45 6:49
37 Gabrielle Beasley Steele Canyon 18:45 6:49
38 Brianna O'Farrell Greenway 18:45 6:49
39 Brianna Coston Steele Canyon 18:49 6:51
40 Chloe Nielson Sabino 18:49 6:51
41 Andrea Frishberg Canyon Crest Academy 18:52 6:52
42 Casey Granahan Cathedral Catholic 18:58 6:54
43 Cassie Grainger Serra 18:59 6:54
44 Ashley Duck Ramona 19:10 6:58
45 Jessica Lunar South Hills 19:10 6:58
46 Alyssa Rodriguez Guajome Park Acad 19:10 6:58
47 Kayla Piorkowski Our Lady of Peace 19:11 6:59
48 Danielle Wilson Valhalla 19:12 6:59
49 Arely Ramos Castle Park 19:20 7:02
50 Ashley Nestojko Jr Mt. Carmel 19:23 7:03 3/3 13/17 6/28 18:28 18:28 18:28
51 Crystal Kolen West Hills 19:24 7:03
52 Mary Dickson San Marcos 19:34 7:07
53 Kathleen Kalinsky Scripps Ranch 19:36 7:08
54 Alex Blalock Palm Desert 19:37 7:08
55 Melanie Barber San Marcos 19:46 7:11
56 Heidi Vettel El Capitan 19:47 7:12
57 Carey Kennedy La Jolla 19:51 7:13
58 Elizabeth Mock Cathedral Catholic 19:58 7:16
59 Julia Pederson San Dieguito Academy 20:01 7:17
60 Kassandra Rivera Central Union 20:03 7:17
61 Tiana Row Christian 20:03 7:17
62 Kelly Fleming Saguaro 20:06 7:19
63 Erin Finley Scripps Ranch 20:08 7:19
64 Michaela Benjamin The Bishop's School 20:12 7:21
65 Kathrine Gonzales Calvary Christian (S 20:13 7:21
66 Mallori vanDenover West Hills 20:13 7:21
67 Anna Valenzuela La Jolla 20:18 7:23
68 Kailene Gini West Hills 20:19 7:23
69 Sidney Michl Saguaro 20:20 7:24
70 Makenna Yarbor Christian 20:22 7:24
71 Ellen Brooks Salpointe Catholic 20:25 7:25
72 Brianna Grembowski Salpointe Catholic 20:26 7:26
73 Katina Menze Serra 20:30 7:27
74 Paige Conole San Marcos 20:30 7:27
75 Amanda Christensen Steele Canyon 20:32 7:28
76 Tatiana Goodwin Mar Vista 20:33 7:28
77 Megan Robertson Christian 20:37 7:30
78 Anna Phillips Ramona 20:38 7:30
79 Alexa Shapiro San Dieguito Academy 20:41 7:31
80 Olivia Balmert Cathedral Catholic 20:41 7:31
81 Bailey Spears Greenway 20:46 7:33
82 Hayley Ortman Cathedral Catholic 20:48 7:34
83 Marilyn Kimbrough Valhalla 20:55 7:36
84 Alyssa Morgosh The Bishop's School 20:57 7:37
85 Jazmine Coleman Palm Desert 20:58 7:37
86 Michelle Martin Sahuaro 21:11 7:42
87 Danielle Polikoff The Bishop's School 21:18 7:45
88 Angelic Nevarez El Cajon Valley 21:21 7:46
89 Gaby Gonzales Salpointe Catholic 21:23 7:47
90 Maria Teresa Ayala Our Lady of Peace 21:27 7:48
91 Jessenia Orrantia Steele Canyon 21:30 7:49
92 Briana Houck West Hills 21:34 7:51
93 Katrianne Avery Mountain View Marana 21:36 7:51
94 Alyssa Morris Serra 21:38 7:52
95 Rachel Stein Canyon Crest Academy 21:40 7:53
96 Rose Ynohuye Castle Park 21:41 7:53
97 Erica Dostal Palm Desert 21:42 7:53
98 Sarahi Estrada Guajome Park Acad 21:48 7:56
99 Samantha Hubachek Francis Parker 21:49 7:56
100 Nicole Jourdain Scripps Ranch 21:50 7:56
101 Alexa Silva Southwest (I.V.) 21:51 7:57
102 Sarah Miller Guajome Park Acad 21:55 7:58
103 Rita Armendariz Guajome Park Acad 22:00 8:00
104 Consuelo Reyes Alamosa 22:03 8:01
105 Emily Johnson Sahuaro 22:05 8:02
106 Lindsey Millen Ramona 22:07 8:03
107 Anna Harris La Reina (G) 22:09 8:03
108 Alex Winey Scripps Ranch 22:11 8:04
109 Josie Vernon Mountain View Marana 22:13 8:05
110 Megan Sanker Cathedral Catholic 22:14 8:05
111 Karina Garnier Serra 22:23 8:08
112 Mary Santangello Christian 22:24 8:09
113 Alexis Chaires Castle Park 22:28 8:10
114 Christina Parada Scripps Ranch 22:33 8:12
115 Sarah Snyder West Hills 22:35 8:13
116 Tameka Ross El Cajon Valley 22:37 8:13
117 Angeles Ramirez San Marcos 22:50 8:18
118 Danielle Bever Guajome Park Acad 22:51 8:19
119 Shannon Hughes Steele Canyon 22:55 8:20
120 Jasmine Benavidez El Cajon Valley 22:57 8:21
121 Taylor Tinley Cathedral Catholic 23:08 8:25
122 Caitlyn Tischer Valhalla 23:11 8:26
123 Jazmin Ernest Southwest (I.V.) 23:24 8:31
124 Savannah Youngs La Jolla 23:33 8:34
125 Amy Vaughn Sabino 23:36 8:35
126 Aleksandra Lindgren Our Lady of Peace 23:38 8:36
127 Kaylin Greene San Dieguito Academy 23:49 8:40
128 Shannon Sterba Guajome Park Acad 23:53 8:41
129 Allison Dyer La Jolla 23:54 8:41
130 Theresa Scanlon La Reina (G) 23:56 8:42
131 Sarah Alessi-Hausenba La Reina (G) 23:58 8:43
132 Grace Castillo Calvary Christian (S 24:00 8:44
133 Sarah McCartney Mountain View Marana 24:01 8:44
134 Nicole Pearce Steele Canyon 24:07 8:46
135 Alicia Marquez Palm Desert 24:14 8:49
136 Magdalena Ybarra Steele Canyon 24:27 8:53
137 Morgaine Sharer Monte Vista 24:30 8:55
138 Taylor Beck Valhalla 24:32 8:55
139 Nicole Joens Sabino 24:34 8:56
140 Stacy Polly Sabino 24:38 8:57
141 Sabrina Esqueda Guajome Park Acad 24:40 8:58
142 Raquel Robinson Palm Desert 24:52 9:03
143 Haily Duke San Marcos 24:57 9:04
144 Kelsey Salyer Santa Fe Christian 24:57 9:04
145 Yunuen Lopez Steele Canyon 25:05 9:07
146 Jennifer Main Cathedral Catholic 25:12 9:10
147 Claudia Uribe Southwest (I.V.) 25:19 9:12
148 LeeAnn Esquibel Alamosa 25:24 9:14
149 Lily Rigoli Cathedral Catholic 25:38 9:19
150 Grace Reynolds Santa Fe Christian 25:40 9:20
151 Daisey Salazar Guajome Park Acad 25:59 9:27
152 Martha Lozano El Cajon Valley 26:04 9:29
153 Demi Bearden Mar Vista 26:30 9:38
154 Jessica Holmes Scripps Ranch 26:32 9:39
155 Leticia Trinidad Guajome Park Acad 26:50 9:45
156 Molly O'Neill Orange Glen 26:55 9:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sabrina Seay Fr Mt. Carmel 16:47 6:06 1/4 2/17 1/37
2 Elaine Ribeiro Helix 17:22 6:19
3 Kelly Bieraugel Cathedral Catholic 17:36 6:24
4 Miranda Fisher El Capitan 17:37 6:24
5 Marion Myers San Marcos 17:44 6:27
6 Jocelynn Sampson Sabino 18:03 6:34
7 Rebecca Riddle San Marcos 18:09 6:36
8 Madison Labshere Valhalla 18:16 6:39
9 Shannon Mawhirter Mountain View Marana 18:17 6:39
10 Wendy Anae Cathedral Catholic 18:26 6:42
11 Avery Yoon San Marcos 18:36 6:46
12 Kaylee Hudson Valley Center 18:43 6:48
13 Karlee Smith Alamosa 18:49 6:51
14 Carissa Fischer Cathedral Catholic 18:52 6:52
15 Calicao Jan Christian 18:55 6:53
16 Ashley Engleman Coronado 19:04 6:56
17 Megan Carroll La Jolla 19:04 6:56
18 Ella Verhees Point Loma 19:12 6:59
19 Sina Faizy Del Norte 19:20 7:02
20 Andrea Hughes Valhalla 19:30 7:05
21 Jewell Roth Point Loma 19:34 7:07
22 Lily Wolfenzon La Jolla Country Day 19:35 7:07
23 Kelly Chow La Reina (G) 19:43 7:10
24 Cindy Arteaga South Hills 19:48 7:12
25 Jesse Newman San Marcos 19:50 7:13
26 Erin Coates Scripps Ranch 19:52 7:13
27 Tessa Lance Fr Mt. Carmel 20:03 7:17 2/4 14/17 5/26
28 Monica Doyle Del Norte 20:04 7:18
29 Brianna Frolik Sahuaro 20:04 7:18
30 Hayley Walke La Reina (G) 20:06 7:19
31 Emily Snider Scripps Ranch 20:13 7:21
32 Celanire Flagg Our Lady of Peace 20:19 7:23
33 Daniela Troncoso Valley Center 20:20 7:24
34 Madison Pedersen Mountain View Marana 20:21 7:24
35 Maddi Stadtmueller Scripps Ranch 20:24 7:25
36 Leslee Edwards Scripps Ranch 20:27 7:26
37 Ally Adams La Reina (G) 20:32 7:28
38 Monica Goodwin Mar Vista 20:41 7:31
39 Ericka Gutierrez Steele Canyon 20:45 7:33
40 Kathleen Croke Our Lady of Peace 20:45 7:33
41 Lack Gus Canyon Crest Academy 20:50 7:35
42 Emily Erlenbach Scripps Ranch 20:57 7:37
43 Maya Allen The Bishop's School 21:05 7:40
44 Kelly Gini West Hills 21:07 7:41
45 Kelly Walsh Our Lady of Peace 21:07 7:41
46 Mccall Wells Our Lady of Peace 21:09 7:41
47 Ana Venegas Valley Center 21:10 7:42
48 Katherine Hardisty Point Loma 21:15 7:44
49 Natasha Chandler La Jolla 21:20 7:45
50 Kajsa Askins Del Norte 21:21 7:46
51 McKenna Rudy Scripps Ranch 21:25 7:47
52 Miranda McKay Our Lady of Peace 21:25 7:47
53 Brooke Edwards Poly/Pasadena 21:30 7:49
54 Jasleen Ghumman Del Norte 21:31 7:49
55 Lily Nielsen Sabino 21:37 7:52
56 Betty Reaney West Hills 21:39 7:52
57 Autumn Schramm Steele Canyon 21:42 7:53
58 Claudia See Canyon Crest Academy 21:43 7:54
59 Jenny Kirby La Jolla 21:44 7:54
60 Heather Lennick Christian 21:45 7:55
61 Rachel Beasley Steele Canyon 21:53 7:57
62 Stacy Casarrubias El Cajon Valley 21:56 7:59
63 Maura McNamara Our Lady of Peace 22:05 8:02
64 Janelle Clanton West Hills 22:08 8:03
65 Dana Pinon Our Lady of Peace 22:10 8:04
66 Katrena Roberts Steele Canyon 22:15 8:05
67 Hannah London Cathedral Catholic 22:15 8:05
68 Angelina Woo Canyon Crest Academy 22:16 8:06
69 Abigail Sanchez Steele Canyon 22:17 8:06
70 Kelli Liu Poly/Pasadena 22:18 8:07
71 Niki Williams San Dieguito Academy 22:19 8:07
72 Hope Ashcraft Our Lady of Peace 22:20 8:07
73 Kendra Dalton Valhalla 22:25 8:09
74 Remy Bessolo La Reina (G) 22:26 8:09
75 Carla Martinez La Jolla 22:27 8:10
76 Laelia Fitzgerald Scripps Ranch 22:29 8:11
77 Camille Mansour Fr Mt. Carmel 22:30 8:11 3/4 15/17 14/22
78 Addison Richter La Jolla Country Day 22:34 8:12
79 Brooke Yarbor Christian 22:37 8:13
80 Meneka Fernando La Reina (G) 22:39 8:14
81 Kayla McEldowney San Dieguito Academy 22:43 8:16
82 Ori Torres Poly/Pasadena 22:47 8:17
83 Francine Richerd Calvin Christian 22:48 8:17
84 Summer Grover Steele Canyon 22:52 8:19
85 Ellie Valencia Salpointe Catholic 22:54 8:20
86 Alexis Arroyo Fr Mt. Carmel 22:56 8:20 4/4 16/17 9/13
87 Amy Burkel Sahuaro 22:57 8:21
88 Emi Omick Salpointe Catholic 23:00 8:22
89 Nicole Sunderman Sahuaro 23:05 8:24
90 Julie Richardson Scripps Ranch 23:14 8:27
91 Maddy Gerace Francis Parker 23:16 8:28
92 Veronica Vally Cathedral Catholic 23:19 8:29
93 Sara Coleman San Dieguito Academy 23:22 8:30
94 Kate Williamson Our Lady of Peace 23:30 8:33
95 Kayla Bohan Cathedral Catholic 23:32 8:33
96 Mati Thiel Calvin Christian 23:40 8:36
97 Katie Seidel Del Norte 23:42 8:37
98 Taryn Sall Palm Desert 23:44 8:38
99 Ashleigh Cross Del Norte 23:45 8:38
100 Savannah Crisler Calvary Christian (S 23:47 8:39
101 Clara Benitez Guajome Park Acad 23:57 8:43
102 Kalika Rasmussen Point Loma 24:17 8:50
103 Lea Bilange Del Norte 24:37 8:57
104 Blanca Yanez La Jolla Country Day 24:45 9:00
105 Tayler Cramton Steele Canyon 24:49 9:01
106 Martha Aguayo El Cajon Valley 24:51 9:02
107 Dana Becker La Jolla 24:55 9:04
108 Ivy Greene Point Loma 25:09 9:09
109 Skyler Argraves Scripps Ranch 25:20 9:13
110 Lina Khoshaba El Cajon Valley 25:23 9:14
111 Alina Orendain Our Lady of Peace 25:26 9:15
112 Brenna Duffy Salpointe Catholic 25:27 9:15
113 Hannah Lanneau Our Lady of Peace 25:32 9:17
114 Morgan Pedersen Mountain View Marana 25:33 9:17
115 Alicia Quevedo Monte Vista 25:40 9:20
116 Abigail Balmert Cathedral Catholic 25:46 9:22
117 Sofia Vargas Our Lady of Peace 26:00 9:27
118 Sabrina Sabin Helix 26:08 9:30
119 Marina Lane Cathedral Catholic 26:11 9:31
120 Carla DeCastro Sahuaro 26:21 9:35
121 Masha Matusov Canyon Crest Academy 26:25 9:36
122 Anna Hillman Steele Canyon 26:25 9:36
123 Audrey Ross Our Lady of Peace 26:30 9:38
124 Jaclyn Ross Our Lady of Peace 26:56 9:48
125 Caitlin Mills Christian 26:59 9:49
126 Beatrice McGinnis La Reina (G) 27:07 9:52
127 Madeline Lovern Point Loma 27:08 9:52
128 Heidi Kritner Alamosa 27:17 9:55
129 Emily Foster La Reina (G) 28:44 10:27
130 Sam Barbee Sahuaro 29:47 10:50
131 Maritza Torralba Orange Glen 30:22 11:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.