Mt. Carmel Results from the San Diego Section Finals at Morley Field on 11/20/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ccapatinta, Astrid Fr V 18:38 6:47 2.75 37/131 5/7 5/7 4/20 18:19 18:19
Delong, Shelby Jr V 19:01 6:55 2.75 47/131 6/7 6/7 4/15 18:33 18:33
Garcia, Nicole Sr V 19:18 7:01 2.75 52/131 7/7 7/7 4/12 18:31 18:31
Green, Erin So V 18:21 6:40 2.75 27/131 4/7 4/7 3/21 18:23
(0:02,0.2)
18:23
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hall, Lauren Sr V 18:17 6:39 2.75 25/131 3/7 3/7 4/21 17:23 17:23
Seay, Sabrina So V 17:15 6:16 2.75 4/131 1/7 1/7 4/21 16:57 16:15 16:15
Ung, Victoria Jr V 18:14 6:38 2.75 21/131 2/7 2/7 5/21 18:23
(0:09,0.8)
17:06 17:06 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/20 90:45
1:23
2.75 6:36 6:16 6:47 114 6:24 87:11 87:11 85:51 Sabrina Seay (4), Victoria Ung (21), Lauren Hall (25), Erin Green (27), Astrid Ccapatinta (37)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Meghan Breadmore Point Loma 16:29 6:00
2 Shelby Garritson Orange Glen 17:06 6:13
3 Paige Hughes Valhalla 17:07 6:13
4 Sabrina Seay So Mt. Carmel 17:15 6:16 1/7 1/7 4/21 16:57 16:15 16:15
5 Kaelyn Harbison Westview 17:16 6:17
6 Julia Yang Westview 17:24 6:20
7 Sofia Garcia Bonita Vista 17:26 6:20
8 Megan Hughes Valhalla 17:28 6:21
9 Emily Lopez Monte Vista 17:28 6:21
10 Leticia Preciado Monte Vista 17:29 6:21
11 Andrea Hughes Valhalla 17:34 6:23
12 Samantha Bojorquez Helix 17:44 6:27
13 Adriana Zavala Westview 17:46 6:28
14 Tara Baccei Westview 17:46 6:28
15 Jacqueline Rosenfeld Westview 17:54 6:31
16 Madison Nocon Steele Canyon 17:56 6:31
17 Celina Lepe Monte Vista 18:03 6:34
18 Crystal Kolen West Hills 18:07 6:35
19 Mariah Voight Steele Canyon 18:09 6:36
20 Lindsey Spieker Ramona 18:09 6:36
21 Victoria Ung Jr Mt. Carmel 18:14 6:38 2/7 2/7 5/21 18:23
(0:09)
17:06 17:06 You ROCK! (LY)
22 Daniela Miramon Valhalla 18:16 6:39
23 Madison Labshere Valhalla 18:16 6:39
24 Rachel Johnston West Hills 18:17 6:39
25 Lauren Hall Sr Mt. Carmel 18:17 6:39 3/7 3/7 4/21 17:23 17:23
26 Cristina Hernandez Bonita Vista 18:20 6:40
27 Erin Green So Mt. Carmel 18:21 6:40 4/7 4/7 3/21 18:23
(0:02)
18:23
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Chelsey Harmeson Steele Canyon 18:22 6:41
29 Emily Nerat Steele Canyon 18:22 6:41
30 Grace Hanshaw Westview 18:29 6:43
31 Rebecca Riddle San Marcos 18:31 6:44
32 Emma Garcia San Marcos 18:32 6:44
33 Sydney Dole Steele Canyon 18:32 6:44
34 Ella Verhees Point Loma 18:37 6:46
35 Kristen Lamprecht Bonita Vista 18:37 6:46
36 Lauren Cortez Ramona 18:37 6:46
37 Astrid Ccapatinta Fr Mt. Carmel 18:38 6:47 5/7 5/7 4/20 18:19 18:19
38 Rebecca Rodriguez Valhalla 18:42 6:48
39 Amanda Weber Westview 18:47 6:50
40 Niqua Prince Orange Glen 18:49 6:51
41 Elena Jurado Bonita Vista 18:51 6:51
42 Erin Coates Scripps Ranch 18:52 6:52
43 Taylor Sorilla Valhalla 18:55 6:53
44 Elizabeth Nerat Steele Canyon 18:56 6:53
45 Elaine Ribeiro Helix 18:57 6:53
46 Ericka Gutierrez Steele Canyon 18:58 6:54
47 Shelby Delong Jr Mt. Carmel 19:01 6:55 6/7 6/7 4/15 18:33 18:33
48 Maria Johnson Bonita Vista 19:02 6:55
49 Cristi Magracia Helix 19:09 6:58
50 Kathleen Kalinsky Scripps Ranch 19:14 7:00
51 Aby Rosas Hoover 19:17 7:01
52 Nicole Garcia Sr Mt. Carmel 19:18 7:01 7/7 7/7 4/12 18:31 18:31
53 Melissa Wilson West Hills 19:18 7:01
54 Denisse Bautista Bonita Vista 19:19 7:01
55 Tori Smith Southwest (IV) 19:22 7:03
56 Dakota Carrasco Helix 19:22 7:03
57 Sara Remmes Helix 19:23 7:03
58 Kasey Dreher West Hills 19:28 7:05
59 Emily Erlenbach Scripps Ranch 19:29 7:05
60 Alyssa Blalock Scripps Ranch 19:31 7:06
61 Sarah Shaffer Scripps Ranch 19:32 7:06
62 Ashley Brady Point Loma 19:32 7:06
63 Adriana Olmos Monte Vista 19:35 7:07
64 Anna-melissa Bracamontes Monte Vista 19:41 7:09
65 Jennifer Yang Bonita Vista 19:41 7:09
66 Aija Morrison Monte Vista 19:41 7:09
67 Elena Ouyang San Marcos 19:50 7:13
68 Casey Thornton Scripps Ranch 19:51 7:13
69 Anna Mazzola Ramona 19:59 7:16
70 Shannon Isaacson West Hills 20:00 7:16
71 Deborah Cardenas Helix 20:03 7:17
72 Camille La dell San Marcos 20:06 7:19
73 Mallori Vandenover West Hills 20:07 7:19
74 Clarissa Franco Hilltop 20:09 7:20
75 Jesse Newman San Marcos 20:12 7:21
76 Nicole Jourdain Scripps Ranch 20:13 7:21
77 Catherine Morris Serra 20:19 7:23
78 Erica Gonzalez Hilltop 20:20 7:24
79 Jessica Valencia Hilltop 20:26 7:26
80 Dionna Mercer Monte Vista 20:29 7:27
81 Cassie Ford Ramona 20:30 7:27
82 Seleena Boubion Serra 20:31 7:28
83 Katherine Hardisty Point Loma 20:36 7:29
84 Kailene Gini West Hills 20:38 7:30
85 Johanna Walker Point Loma 20:38 7:30
86 Kiara Breadmore Point Loma 20:42 7:32
87 Erika Garcia Orange Glen 20:43 7:32
88 Christine Galvan Morse 20:49 7:34
89 Ashley Knights Southwest (IV) 20:50 7:35
90 Kathleen Salinas El Cajon Valley 20:53 7:36
91 Caitlin Choy Ramona 20:56 7:37
92 Gabriela Van borstel Serra 20:58 7:37
93 Andrea Huerta Hilltop 21:00 7:38
94 Daniela Cunningham Ramona 21:03 7:39
95 Kelly Helman Ramona 21:05 7:40
96 Veronica Gonzalez El Cajon Valley 21:08 7:41
97 Jennifer Mendoza Hoover 21:10 7:42
98 Brenda Mendez Oceanside 21:10 7:42
99 Andrea Garcia Orange Glen 21:13 7:43
100 Sherri Samson Morse 21:19 7:45
101 Jessica Carrillo Hilltop 21:22 7:46
102 Laurel Haas Point Loma 21:27 7:48
103 Samantha Evans Hilltop 21:30 7:49
104 Melodie Galvan Morse 21:31 7:49
105 Stacy Casarrubias El Cajon Valley 21:31 7:49
106 Serdah Fatima El Cajon Valley 21:38 7:52
107 Sierra Echols Kearny 21:55 7:58
108 Martha Lozano El Cajon Valley 21:59 8:00
109 Janeth Castaneda Oceanside 22:12 8:04
110 Tameka Ross El Cajon Valley 22:18 8:07
111 Cindy Flores Kearny 22:20 8:07
112 Martha Aguayo El Cajon Valley 22:24 8:09
113 Andrea Yacopi Hilltop 22:27 8:10
114 Sarah Spangle Serra 22:28 8:10
115 Emma Inman Serra 22:32 8:12
116 Chloe Lopez Serra 22:47 8:17
117 Jannet De jesus Orange Glen 22:52 8:19
118 Gloria Carcamo Hoover 22:58 8:21
119 Wendy Carcamo Hoover 23:02 8:23
120 Alexa Silva Southwest (IV) 23:03 8:23
121 Maria Pineda Southwest (IV) 23:04 8:23
122 Isabelle Alvarez Hoover 23:14 8:27
123 Janet Ramirez Oceanside 23:19 8:29
124 Michelle Perez Morse 23:26 8:31
125 Breanna Foster Kearny 23:27 8:32
126 Jazmin Ernest Southwest (IV) 23:34 8:34
127 Brittney Green Kearny 23:40 8:36
128 Athena Papasodero Morse 23:50 8:40
129 Juaquina Soriano Oceanside 24:07 8:46
130 Alexandra Jimenez Southwest (IV) 25:08 9:08
131 Adra Tabor Kearny 26:58 9:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westview
5-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:38
88:06
17:37
6:24
53 Kaelyn Harbison
-
17:16
6:17
5
Julia Yang
-
17:24
6:20
6
Adriana Zavala
-
17:46
6:28
13
Tara Baccei
-
17:46
6:28
14
Jacqueline Rosenfeld
-
17:54
6:31
15
Grace Hanshaw
-
18:29
6:43
30
Amanda Weber
-
18:47
6:50
39
2 Valhalla
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:09
88:41
17:44
6:27
67 Paige Hughes
-
17:07
6:13
3
Megan Hughes
-
17:28
6:21
8
Andrea Hughes
-
17:34
6:23
11
Daniela Miramon
-
18:16
6:39
22
Madison Labshere
-
18:16
6:39
23
Rebecca Rodriguez
-
18:42
6:48
38
Taylor Sorilla
-
18:55
6:53
43
3 Mt. Carmel
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:23
90:45
18:09
6:36
114 Sabrina Seay
So
17:15
6:16
4
Victoria Ung
Jr
18:14
6:38
21
Lauren Hall
Sr
18:17
6:39
25
Erin Green
So
18:21
6:40
27
Astrid Ccapatinta
Fr
18:38
6:47
37
Shelby Delong
Jr
19:01
6:55
47
Nicole Garcia
Sr
19:18
7:01
52
4 Steele Canyon
9-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:36
91:21
18:16
6:39
125 Madison Nocon
-
17:56
6:31
16
Mariah Voight
-
18:09
6:36
19
Chelsey Harmeson
-
18:22
6:41
28
Emily Nerat
-
18:22
6:41
29
Sydney Dole
-
18:32
6:44
33
Elizabeth Nerat
-
18:56
6:53
44
Ericka Gutierrez
-
18:58
6:54
46
5 Bonita Vista
6-5-6-6-5
Gap: 1:36
92:16
18:27
6:43
157 Sofia Garcia
-
17:26
6:20
7
Cristina Hernandez
-
18:20
6:40
26
Kristen Lamprecht
-
18:37
6:46
35
Elena Jurado
-
18:51
6:51
41
Maria Johnson
-
19:02
6:55
48
Denisse Bautista
-
19:19
7:01
54
Jennifer Yang
-
19:41
7:09
65
6 Monte Vista
7-3-3-5-6
Gap: 2:13
92:16
18:27
6:43
163 Emily Lopez
-
17:28
6:21
9
Leticia Preciado
-
17:29
6:21
10
Celina Lepe
-
18:03
6:34
17
Adriana Olmos
-
19:35
7:07
63
Anna-melissa Bracamontes
-
19:41
7:09
64
Aija Morrison
-
19:41
7:09
66
Dionna Mercer
-
20:29
7:27
80
7 Helix
8-11-9-8-7
Gap: 1:39
94:35
18:55
6:53
219 Samantha Bojorquez
-
17:44
6:27
12
Elaine Ribeiro
-
18:57
6:53
45
Cristi Magracia
-
19:09
6:58
49
Dakota Carrasco
-
19:22
7:03
56
Sara Remmes
-
19:23
7:03
57
Deborah Cardenas
-
20:03
7:17
71




8 West Hills
10-8-7-7-8
Gap: 1:53
95:10
19:02
6:55
223 Crystal Kolen
-
18:07
6:35
18
Rachel Johnston
-
18:17
6:39
24
Melissa Wilson
-
19:18
7:01
53
Kasey Dreher
-
19:28
7:05
58
Shannon Isaacson
-
20:00
7:16
70
Mallori Vandenover
-
20:07
7:19
73
Kailene Gini
-
20:38
7:30
84
9 Point Loma
1-6-8-9-9
Gap: 4:09
95:52
19:10
6:58
265 Meghan Breadmore
-
16:29
6:00
1
Ella Verhees
-
18:37
6:46
34
Ashley Brady
-
19:32
7:06
62
Katherine Hardisty
-
20:36
7:29
83
Johanna Walker
-
20:38
7:30
85
Kiara Breadmore
-
20:42
7:32
86
Laurel Haas
-
21:27
7:48
101
10 Scripps Ranch
13-13-13-12-10
Gap: 0:40
96:38
19:20
7:02
272 Erin Coates
-
18:52
6:52
42
Kathleen Kalinsky
-
19:14
7:00
50
Emily Erlenbach
-
19:29
7:05
59
Alyssa Blalock
-
19:31
7:06
60
Sarah Shaffer
-
19:32
7:06
61
Casey Thornton
-
19:51
7:13
68
Nicole Jourdain
-
20:13
7:21
76
11 San Marcos
12-12-12-10-11
Gap: 1:41
97:11
19:26
7:04
277 Rebecca Riddle
-
18:31
6:44
31
Emma Garcia
-
18:32
6:44
32
Elena Ouyang
-
19:50
7:13
67
Camille La dell
-
20:06
7:19
72
Jesse Newman
-
20:12
7:21
75








12 Ramona
11-10-10-11-12
Gap: 2:47
98:11
19:38
7:08
297 Lindsey Spieker
-
18:09
6:36
20
Lauren Cortez
-
18:37
6:46
36
Anna Mazzola
-
19:59
7:16
69
Cassie Ford
-
20:30
7:27
81
Caitlin Choy
-
20:56
7:37
91
Daniela Cunningham
-
21:03
7:39
94
Kelly Helman
-
21:05
7:40
95
13 Orange Glen
2-8-11-13-13
Gap: 5:46
100:43
20:09
7:19
342 Shelby Garritson
-
17:06
6:13
2
Niqua Prince
-
18:49
6:51
40
Erika Garcia
-
20:43
7:32
87
Andrea Garcia
-
21:13
7:43
98
Jannet De jesus
-
22:52
8:19
115








14 Hilltop
16-16-14-14-14
Gap: 1:13
103:17
20:39
7:31
424 Clarissa Franco
-
20:09
7:20
74
Erica Gonzalez
-
20:20
7:24
78
Jessica Valencia
-
20:26
7:26
79
Andrea Huerta
-
21:00
7:38
93
Jessica Carrillo
-
21:22
7:46
100
Samantha Evans
-
21:30
7:49
102
Andrea Yacopi
-
22:27
8:10
111
15 Serra
17-17-15-15-15
Gap: 2:13
106:48
21:22
7:46
476 Catherine Morris
-
20:19
7:23
77
Seleena Boubion
-
20:31
7:28
82
Gabriela Van borstel
-
20:58
7:37
92
Sarah Spangle
-
22:28
8:10
112
Emma Inman
-
22:32
8:12
113
Chloe Lopez
-
22:47
8:17
114




16 Hoover
14-15-17-16-16
Gap: 3:57
109:41
21:56
7:59
501 Aby Rosas
-
19:17
7:01
51
Jennifer Mendoza
-
21:10
7:42
97
Gloria Carcamo
-
22:58
8:21
116
Wendy Carcamo
-
23:02
8:23
117
Isabelle Alvarez
-
23:14
8:27
120








17 El Cajon Valley
19-18-18-18-17
Gap: 1:06
107:09
21:26
7:48
502 Kathleen Salinas
-
20:53
7:36
90
Veronica Gonzalez
-
21:08
7:41
96
Stacy Casarrubias
-
21:31
7:49
104
Serdah Fatima
-
21:38
7:52
105
Martha Lozano
-
21:59
8:00
107
Tameka Ross
-
22:18
8:07
108
Martha Aguayo
-
22:24
8:09
110
18 Southwest (IV)
15-14-16-16-18
Gap: 4:12
109:53
21:59
7:59
504 Tori Smith
-
19:22
7:03
55
Ashley Knights
-
20:50
7:35
89
Alexa Silva
-
23:03
8:23
118
Maria Pineda
-
23:04
8:23
119
Jazmin Ernest
-
23:34
8:34
123
Alexandra Jimenez
-
25:08
9:08
126




19 Morse
18-19-18-19-19
Gap: 3:01
110:55
22:11
8:04
536 Christine Galvan
-
20:49
7:34
88
Sherri Samson
-
21:19
7:45
99
Melodie Galvan
-
21:31
7:49
103
Michelle Perez
-
23:26
8:31
121
Athena Papasodero
-
23:50
8:40
125








20 Kearny
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 5:03
118:20
23:40
8:36
588 Sierra Echols
-
21:55
7:58
106
Cindy Flores
-
22:20
8:07
109
Breanna Foster
-
23:27
8:32
122
Brittney Green
-
23:40
8:36
124
Adra Tabor
-
26:58
9:48
127








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.