Mt. Carmel Results from the Kit Carson Invitational at Kit Carson Park on 10/24/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bartick, Alicia So V 18:42 7:20 2.55 63/109 6/7 6/16 4/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Blume, Mandy Jr V 17:45 6:58 2.55 27/109 3/7 3/16 4/15 19:20
(1:35,8.2)
19:20
(1:35,8.2)
19:20
(1:35,8.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Brasil, Amanda Fr JV 22:31 8:50 2.55 193/218 8/9 15/16 8/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Delong, Shelby Fr JV 19:21 7:35 2.55 53/218 5/9 12/16 5/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gentes, Jaqueline Jr V 18:04 7:05 2.55 42/109 5/7 5/16 3/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hall, Lauren So V 17:10 6:44 2.55 8/109 1/7 1/16 5/17
Hedgecock, Courtney Jr V 17:31 6:52 2.55 20/109 2/7 2/16 4/16 18:28
(0:57,5.1)
18:28
(0:57,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lance, Mckenzie Jr JV 18:55 7:25 2.55 36/218 3/9 10/16 6/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Leal-Amaro, Anna Sr JV 22:27 8:48 2.55 190/218 7/9 14/16 9/11
Lee, Amanda Jr V 18:44 7:21 2.55 66/109 7/7 7/16 2/8 20:16
(1:32,7.6)
20:16
(1:32,7.6)
20:16
(1:32,7.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Nestojko, Ashley So V 17:52 7:00 2.55 31/109 4/7 4/16 4/15 19:58
(2:06,10.5)
19:58
(2:06,10.5)
19:58
(2:06,10.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Pompa-hogan, Briana Fr JV 18:49 7:23 2.55 29/218 1/9 8/16 9/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Smith, Brittany Fr JV 23:03 9:02 2.55 201/218 9/9 16/16 7/8
Stinsman, Amanda Jr JV 18:51 7:24 2.55 33/218 2/9 9/16 7/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ung, Victoria Fr JV 19:01 7:27 2.55 42/218 4/9 11/16 5/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vaingankar, Neha Fr JV 19:21 7:35 2.55 54/218 6/9 13/16 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/15 88:22
0:54
2.55 6:56 6:44 7:05 107 6:42 88:37
(0:15,0.3)
88:37
(0:15,0.3)
85:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Lauren Hall (5), Courtney Hedgecock (16), Mandy Blume (23), Ashley Nestojko (27), Jaqueline Gentes (36)
JV 1st 5 7/15 94:57
0:32
2.55 7:27 7:23 7:35 165 7:07 100:26
(5:29,5.5)
100:26
(5:29,5.5)
91:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Briana Pompa-hogan (27), Amanda Stinsman (29), Mckenzie Lance (31), Victoria Ung (35), Shelby Delong (43)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Apgar Sr Abraham Lincoln 15:40 6:09
2 Michelle Cruz Jr Vista 16:11 6:21
3 Kelly Thompson Sr Vista 16:13 6:22
6 Aylin Mejia Jr Sweetwater 16:48 6:35
7 Jessica Mumaugh Sr Santa Margarita 17:04 6:42
8 Lauren Hall So Mt. Carmel 17:10 6:44 1/7 1/16 5/17
10 Alyssa Zafuta Sr Torrey Pines 17:11 6:44
11 Jenna Corvin Sr San Pasqual 17:12 6:45
12 Jessica Mendoza Sr Chula Vista 17:15 6:46
13 Hannah Sanders Fr Valley Center 17:16 6:46
14 Christan Summers Jr Santa Margarita 17:16 6:46
15 Sarah Porter Fr Santa Margarita 17:17 6:47
16 Suki Hoffman Sr Scripps Ranch 17:25 6:50
17 Shannon Coughlin Fr Torrey Pines 17:28 6:51
18 Annie Anderson So Santa Margarita 17:30 6:52
19 Annie Taylor So Vista 17:31 6:52
20 Courtney Hedgecock Jr Mt. Carmel 17:31 6:52 2/7 2/16 4/16 18:28
(0:57)
18:28
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Brooke Tencer Fr Torrey Pines 17:32 6:53
22 Patsy Rivera Sr Vista 17:40 6:56
23 Caitlin Depasquale Sr Mater Dei 17:41 6:56
24 Natalie Wilson Fr Mater Dei 17:41 6:56
25 Monica Baker Jr Santa Margarita 17:42 6:56
26 Aholibama Velazquez So Valley Center 17:44 6:57
27 Mandy Blume Jr Mt. Carmel 17:45 6:58 3/7 3/16 4/15 19:20
(1:35)
19:20
(1:35)
19:20
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
28 Anne Dhanens Jr Torrey Pines 17:46 6:58
29 Sara Graber Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:50 7:00
30 Olivia Krzeminski Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:51 7:00
31 Ashley Nestojko So Mt. Carmel 17:52 7:00 4/7 4/16 4/15 19:58
(2:06)
19:58
(2:06)
19:58
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
33 Lindsey Mann So Santa Margarita 17:53 7:01
34 Nina Scheepers Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:53 7:01
35 Katie Anderson Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:54 7:01
36 Mariza Diaz Fr Chula Vista 17:54 7:01
37 Courtney Corradetti Fr Vista 17:56 7:02
38 Daniela Flores Fr Sweetwater 17:57 7:02
39 Jesse Beardall So Mater Dei 17:58 7:03
40 Rebecca Scholte Sr Valley Center 17:59 7:03
42 Jaqueline Gentes Jr Mt. Carmel 18:04 7:05 5/7 5/16 3/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Paola Aleman Sr Sweetwater 18:05 7:05
44 Tiffany Tate Fr Poway 18:06 7:06
45 Olivia Johnson Fr Torrey Pines 18:06 7:06
46 Vanessa Floyd Jr Vista 18:08 7:07
47 Kelli Hall So San Pasqual 18:08 7:07
48 Mackenzie Mcardle Sr Scripps Ranch 18:09 7:07
49 Danielle Matonis Sr Poway 18:12 7:08
50 Jacqueline Rosenfeld So Westview 18:15 7:09
51 Tori Dorsey So Vista 18:17 7:10
52 Tara Shoecraft Sr Westview 18:17 7:10
53 Shayna Stein So Torrey Pines 18:19 7:11
54 Kimberly Monroe So Poway 18:24 7:13
55 Caila Pilo Sr San Pasqual 18:28 7:15
56 Anna Schwab Fr Poway 18:29 7:15
57 Danielle Santucci So Mater Dei 18:30 7:15
59 Chantae Reden Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:32 7:16
60 Vera Khalitova Jr Scripps Ranch 18:34 7:17
61 Ana Aguon So Chula Vista 18:39 7:19
62 Robin Kotow Sr Westview 18:39 7:19
63 Alicia Bartick So Mt. Carmel 18:42 7:20 6/7 6/16 4/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Kathleen Kalinsky So Scripps Ranch 18:44 7:21
66 Amanda Lee Jr Mt. Carmel 18:44 7:21 7/7 7/16 2/8 20:16
(1:32)
20:16
(1:32)
20:16
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
67 Samantha Vaisman So Poway 18:45 7:21
68 Maila Lucht Jr Sweetwater 18:46 7:22
69 Christina Corado So Vista 18:47 7:22
70 Sarina Diaz Sweetwater 18:49 7:23
71 Katie Sanger Sr Valley Center 18:50 7:23
72 Marissa Morales Sr Diamond Bar 18:59 7:27
73 Caley Mcgaffigan So Mater Dei 19:04 7:29
74 Jennifer Valencia So Chula Vista 19:07 7:30
75 Amanda Weber Fr Westview 19:07 7:30
76 Jessica Russo Sr Ramona 19:08 7:30
77 Erika Stinchcomb Jr Ramona 19:13 7:32
78 Anna Phillips So Ramona 19:17 7:34
80 Andie Mcpartland So Poway 19:21 7:35
81 Charlotte Wahl So Rancho Bernardo 19:22 7:36
82 Saira Carrillo Jr Sweetwater 19:24 7:36
83 Ann Chan Fr Diamond Bar 19:30 7:39
84 Anastassia Erudaitus Fr Scripps Ranch 19:31 7:39
85 Nicole Jourdain So Scripps Ranch 19:35 7:41
86 Brooke Talbot So Santa Margarita 19:37 7:42
87 Danele Conlon Jr Chula Vista 19:38 7:42
88 Marina Ghabbour Sr Vista 19:40 7:43
89 Ashley Torres So Diamond Bar 19:43 7:44
90 Aubreyann Veyveris Sr Vista 19:44 7:44
91 Stephanie Farmer Sr Torrey Pines 19:45 7:45
92 Elizabeth White Fr Scripps Ranch 19:47 7:45
93 Whitney Petersen So Westview 19:47 7:45
94 Bianca Maela Sr Sweetwater 19:48 7:46
95 Monica Williams Jr Mission Hills 19:51 7:47
96 Katie Jagodka Fr Diamond Bar 19:52 7:47
97 Lillian Colon So Mission Hills 19:52 7:47
98 Ting I Leslie Wu So Diamond Bar 19:59 7:50
99 Kayla Robey Jr Valley Center 20:04 7:52
100 Ruth Spitsbergen Sr Ramona 20:09 7:54
101 Danielle Dominguez Jr Chula Vista 20:11 7:55
102 Alyssa Wertner So Rancho Bernardo 20:14 7:56
103 Lavanya Jawaharlal Fr Diamond Bar 20:20 7:58
104 Adena Pepich Sr Ramona 20:22 7:59
105 Sarah Callan Jr Ramona 20:30 8:02
106 Emily Sanchez Jr Diamond Bar 20:35 8:04
107 Sandra Magallon So Valley Center 21:05 8:16
108 Anna Olson Sr San Pasqual 21:13 8:19
109 Julie Sigala Sr San Pasqual 21:21 8:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Margarita
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:38
86:49
17:22
6:49
60 Jessica Mumaugh
Sr
17:04
6:42
4
Christan Summers
Jr
17:16
6:46
10
Sarah Porter
Fr
17:17
6:47
11
Annie Anderson
So
17:30
6:52
14
Monica Baker
Jr
17:42
6:56
21
Lindsey Mann
So
17:53
7:01
28
Brooke Talbot
So
19:37
7:42
76
2 Vista
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:45
85:31
17:06
6:42
68 Michelle Cruz
Jr
16:11
6:21
1
Kelly Thompson
Sr
16:13
6:22
2
Annie Taylor
So
17:31
6:52
15
Patsy Rivera
Sr
17:40
6:56
18
Courtney Corradetti
Fr
17:56
7:02
32
Vanessa Floyd
Jr
18:08
7:07
40
Tori Dorsey
So
18:17
7:10
45
3 Torrey Pines
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
88:03
17:37
6:54
99 Alyssa Zafuta
Sr
17:11
6:44
6
Shannon Coughlin
Fr
17:28
6:51
13
Brooke Tencer
Fr
17:32
6:53
17
Anne Dhanens
Jr
17:46
6:58
24
Olivia Johnson
Fr
18:06
7:06
39
Shayna Stein
So
18:19
7:11
47
Stephanie Farmer
Sr
19:45
7:45
79
4 Mt. Carmel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
88:22
17:40
6:56
107 Lauren Hall
So
17:10
6:44
5
Courtney Hedgecock
Jr
17:31
6:52
16
Mandy Blume
Jr
17:45
6:58
23
Ashley Nestojko
So
17:52
7:00
27
Jaqueline Gentes
Jr
18:04
7:05
36
Alicia Bartick
So
18:42
7:20
56
Amanda Lee
Jr
18:44
7:21
58
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Rancho Bernardo
11-10-8-5-5
Gap: 0:42
90:00
18:00
7:04
162 Sara Graber
Fr
17:50
7:00
25
Olivia Krzeminski
Sr
17:51
7:00
26
Nina Scheepers
Jr
17:53
7:01
29
Katie Anderson
Fr
17:54
7:01
30
Chantae Reden
Sr
18:32
7:16
52
Charlotte Wahl
So
19:22
7:36
71
Alyssa Wertner
So
20:14
7:56
88
6 Mater Dei
10-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:23
90:54
18:11
7:08
188 Caitlin Depasquale
Sr
17:41
6:56
19
Natalie Wilson
Fr
17:41
6:56
20
Jesse Beardall
So
17:58
7:03
34
Danielle Santucci
So
18:30
7:15
51
Caley Mcgaffigan
So
19:04
7:29
64








7 Sweetwater
2-6-6-8-7
Gap: 2:01
90:25
18:05
7:05
194 Aylin Mejia
Jr
16:48
6:35
3
Daniela Flores
Fr
17:57
7:02
33
Paola Aleman
Sr
18:05
7:05
37
Maila Lucht
Jr
18:46
7:22
60
Sarina Diaz
-
18:49
7:23
61
Saira Carrillo
Jr
19:24
7:36
72
Bianca Maela
Sr
19:48
7:46
82
8 Valley Center
8-5-5-7-8
Gap: 2:48
91:53
18:23
7:12
213 Hannah Sanders
Fr
17:16
6:46
9
Aholibama Velazquez
So
17:44
6:57
22
Rebecca Scholte
Sr
17:59
7:03
35
Katie Sanger
Sr
18:50
7:23
62
Kayla Robey
Jr
20:04
7:52
85
Sandra Magallon
So
21:05
8:16
93




9 Chula Vista
7-7-9-9-9
Gap: 2:23
92:33
18:31
7:16
235 Jessica Mendoza
Sr
17:15
6:46
8
Mariza Diaz
Fr
17:54
7:01
31
Ana Aguon
So
18:39
7:19
54
Jennifer Valencia
So
19:07
7:30
65
Danele Conlon
Jr
19:38
7:42
77
Danielle Dominguez
Jr
20:11
7:55
87




10 Poway
12-12-12-11-10
Gap: 0:39
91:56
18:23
7:13
238 Tiffany Tate
Fr
18:06
7:06
38
Danielle Matonis
Sr
18:12
7:08
43
Kimberly Monroe
So
18:24
7:13
48
Anna Schwab
Fr
18:29
7:15
50
Samantha Vaisman
So
18:45
7:21
59
Andie Mcpartland
So
19:21
7:35
70




10 Scripps Ranch
9-11-11-10-10
Gap: 2:06
92:23
18:29
7:15
238 Suki Hoffman
Sr
17:25
6:50
12
Mackenzie Mcardle
Sr
18:09
7:07
42
Vera Khalitova
Jr
18:34
7:17
53
Kathleen Kalinsky
So
18:44
7:21
57
Anastassia Erudaitus
Fr
19:31
7:39
74
Nicole Jourdain
So
19:35
7:41
75
Elizabeth White
Fr
19:47
7:45
80
12 San Pasqual
6-9-10-12-12
Gap: 4:09
96:22
19:16
7:33
286 Jenna Corvin
Sr
17:12
6:45
7
Kelli Hall
So
18:08
7:07
41
Caila Pilo
Sr
18:28
7:15
49
Anna Olson
Sr
21:13
8:19
94
Julie Sigala
Sr
21:21
8:22
95








13 Westview
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:32
94:05
18:49
7:23
292 Jacqueline Rosenfeld
So
18:15
7:09
44
Tara Shoecraft
Sr
18:17
7:10
46
Robin Kotow
Sr
18:39
7:19
55
Amanda Weber
Fr
19:07
7:30
66
Whitney Petersen
So
19:47
7:45
81








14 Ramona
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:14
98:09
19:38
7:42
380 Jessica Russo
Sr
19:08
7:30
67
Erika Stinchcomb
Jr
19:13
7:32
68
Anna Phillips
So
19:17
7:34
69
Ruth Spitsbergen
Sr
20:09
7:54
86
Adena Pepich
Sr
20:22
7:59
90
Sarah Callan
Jr
20:30
8:02
91




15 Diamond Bar
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:00
98:03
19:37
7:41
381 Marissa Morales
Sr
18:59
7:27
63
Ann Chan
Fr
19:30
7:39
73
Ashley Torres
So
19:43
7:44
78
Katie Jagodka
Fr
19:52
7:47
83
Ting I Leslie Wu
So
19:59
7:50
84
Lavanya Jawaharlal
Fr
20:20
7:58
89
Emily Sanchez
Jr
20:35
8:04
92
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rebecca Fernandez Jr Santa Margarita 17:43 6:57
2 Lauren Gallogly Sr Santa Margarita 17:45 6:58
3 Sara Seacat So Torrey Pines 17:48 6:59
4 Aimee Trujillo So Poway 17:52 7:00
5 Oneill Jennifer Sr Mater Dei 18:01 7:04
6 Megan Wurzelbacher So Mater Dei 18:03 7:05
7 Taylor Stice Sr Mater Dei 18:06 7:06
8 Brittany Camacho So Santa Margarita 18:21 7:12
9 Tiffany Stice Sr Mater Dei 18:23 7:13
10 Rachel Robinson Fr Scripps Ranch 18:24 7:13
12 Tara Zendejas Sr Mater Dei 18:25 7:13
13 Kaitlin Senese Sr Mater Dei 18:28 7:15
14 Delaney Ferguson Jr Santa Margarita 18:28 7:15
15 Meghan Wills Jr San Pasqual 18:29 7:15
16 Hayley Vololato Jr Mater Dei 18:31 7:16
17 Chika Hirai So Torrey Pines 18:32 7:16
18 Alyssa Wettmore Sr Santa Margarita 18:33 7:16
19 Josie Bennett Fr San Pasqual 18:34 7:17
20 Liz Mounier Sr Torrey Pines 18:35 7:17
21 Jennifer Thompson Jr Poway 18:36 7:18
22 Kaitlin Propeck Fr Santa Margarita 18:37 7:18
23 Melissa Popejoy Sr Poway 18:37 7:18
24 Amanda Barvinschak Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:38 7:18
25 Jordan Sweezey Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:38 7:18
26 Lauren Menzer So Rancho Bernardo 18:43 7:20
28 Griselda Rivera Fr Vista 18:46 7:22
29 Briana Pompa-hogan Fr Mt. Carmel 18:49 7:23 1/9 8/16 9/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Mackenzie Mcroberts So Mater Dei 18:49 7:23
32 Nahal Sabrkhani Jr Santa Margarita 18:51 7:24
33 Amanda Stinsman Jr Mt. Carmel 18:51 7:24 2/9 9/16 7/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Danielle Lettice So Valley Center 18:52 7:24
35 Kendall Hober Fr Mater Dei 18:55 7:25
36 Mckenzie Lance Jr Mt. Carmel 18:55 7:25 3/9 10/16 6/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Cecily Gilson Fr Poway 18:55 7:25
38 Madeline Wahl So Rancho Bernardo 18:56 7:25
39 Haley Peterson So Rancho Bernardo 18:56 7:25
42 Victoria Ung Fr Mt. Carmel 19:01 7:27 4/9 11/16 5/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Holly Keene Jr San Pasqual 19:01 7:27
44 Annie Chavarin Fr San Pasqual 19:01 7:27
45 Mallory Morey Jr Mater Dei 19:05 7:29
46 Hilary Bowman So Mater Dei 19:05 7:29
47 Renee Greene Fr Mater Dei 19:07 7:30
48 Casey Burgess Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:10 7:31
49 Cassandra Clark So Vista 19:14 7:33
50 Chelsea King Jr Poway 19:15 7:33
51 Jerianne Young Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:16 7:33
52 Rachel De Jesus Sr Scripps Ranch 19:18 7:34
53 Shelby Delong Fr Mt. Carmel 19:21 7:35 5/9 12/16 5/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Neha Vaingankar Fr Mt. Carmel 19:21 7:35 6/9 13/16 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Mariah Pew So San Pasqual 19:22 7:36
56 Riley Yahr Jr Torrey Pines 19:25 7:37
57 Paige Franklin So Poway 19:28 7:38
58 Erika Chavarin Fr San Pasqual 19:30 7:39
59 Amparo Gavarain Fr Sweetwater 19:31 7:39
60 Dorit Stein Jr Torrey Pines 19:32 7:40
61 Adriana Sanchez Jr Valley Center 19:35 7:41
64 Michelle Chow Sr Torrey Pines 19:36 7:41
66 Taylor Milam Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:38 7:42
67 Michelle Mcskane Fr Santa Margarita 19:39 7:42
68 Amy Williams So Santa Margarita 19:39 7:42
70 Melissa Arauz Jr Sweetwater 19:40 7:43
72 Paige Woods Fr Mater Dei 19:41 7:43
73 Kim Leuthe Sr Mission Hills 19:41 7:43
74 Kelly Bauer Fr Poway 19:41 7:43
75 Katelyn Mcskane Fr Santa Margarita 19:42 7:44
77 Bryana Corza Fr Mater Dei 19:45 7:45
78 Anais Teyton Fr Torrey Pines 19:48 7:46
79 Liv Williams So Torrey Pines 19:48 7:46
80 Martha Rojas Jr San Pasqual 19:51 7:47
81 Hayley Womack Fr Mater Dei 19:53 7:48
82 Lauren Mackrell Sr Santa Margarita 19:55 7:49
83 Melissa Derr So Poway 19:56 7:49
84 Alexandra Jung So Santa Margarita 19:57 7:49
85 Karmyn Mcknight So Santa Margarita 19:58 7:50
86 Yifan Huang Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:59 7:50
87 Natalie Lomayesva Jr Mission Hills 20:00 7:51
88 Diana Nelte Sr Scripps Ranch 20:01 7:51
89 Julie Gattenio So Poway 20:01 7:51
90 Jessica Curnow Jr Mission Hills 20:03 7:52
91 Kathryn Bowersox Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:06 7:53
92 Nicole Wypychowski Jr Torrey Pines 20:07 7:53
94 Karsyn Kraft Jr Santa Margarita 20:08 7:54
95 Angela Zarrabi So Valley Center 20:09 7:54
96 Jazzy Ortlieb So San Pasqual 20:09 7:54
97 Melissa Zhou So Torrey Pines 20:10 7:55
98 Stephanie Polito Sr Santa Margarita 20:10 7:55
99 Alexis Hernandez So Vista 20:10 7:55
100 Stephanie Fricker Fr Torrey Pines 20:11 7:55
101 Sarah Leavitt So Westview 20:14 7:56
102 Christina Parada So Scripps Ranch 20:15 7:56
103 Doris Perez So San Pasqual 20:17 7:57
104 Barbara Sugarman Jr Westview 20:19 7:58
105 Melissa Gottschlich Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:20 7:58
106 Emily Faust Fr Poway 20:21 7:59
108 Linda Nelte So Scripps Ranch 20:23 8:00
109 Emily Rietchek Jr Poway 20:24 8:00
110 Amy Le So Westview 20:24 8:00
111 Madison Cornwell Sr Santa Margarita 20:24 8:00
112 Hannah Herold Fr Mater Dei 20:26 8:01
113 Liliana Morales Fr Sweetwater 20:27 8:01
114 Shaunei Tirado So Vista 20:28 8:02
115 Kiana Dunn Jr San Pasqual 20:28 8:02
116 Mallory Murphy So Torrey Pines 20:28 8:02
118 Jessa Tremblay Jr Poway 20:30 8:02
119 Alexis Delulio So Mater Dei 20:30 8:02
120 Nadine Whann Jr Vista 20:34 8:04
121 Marie Fitch Fr Mater Dei 20:35 8:04
122 Annabelle Kraus Jr Valley Center 20:35 8:04
123 Andrea Martin So Westview 20:36 8:05
125 Briana Zamarripa Sr Mater Dei 20:40 8:06
126 Kaitlin Lingnau So San Pasqual 20:43 8:07
127 Cynthia Perez So Mater Dei 20:44 8:08
128 Marla Gonzalez Fr Ramona 20:45 8:08
129 Kristin Kerby Fr San Pasqual 20:45 8:08
131 Cynthia Henandez So Chula Vista 20:51 8:11
132 Leslie Maldonado Sr Valley Center 20:52 8:11
133 Kayla Fulmer So Mater Dei 20:57 8:13
134 Clarissa Guitierrez Fr Westview 20:58 8:13
135 Emily Truike Fr Mission Hills 20:59 8:14
136 Mia Malchow Jr Santa Margarita 21:01 8:15
137 Audrey Foronda Jr Mission Hills 21:01 8:15
138 Samantha Jackson Fr Ramona 21:02 8:15
139 Catalina Muro Fr Chula Vista 21:06 8:16
140 Kelly Helman Fr Ramona 21:07 8:17
141 Bianca Brons So Torrey Pines 21:07 8:17
142 Chelcie Payton-engle Sr Torrey Pines 21:12 8:19
144 Nina Liddi So Westview 21:13 8:19
145 Sarah Shu So Torrey Pines 21:16 8:20
146 Zoe Rhett So Torrey Pines 21:17 8:21
147 Kelsey Alders Fr Santa Margarita 21:17 8:21
148 Andie Diaz Jr Valley Center 21:18 8:21
150 Daniela Talavera Fr Chula Vista 21:19 8:22
151 Kate Mcbride So Torrey Pines 21:23 8:23
152 Susana Flores Fr Vista 21:25 8:24
154 Jasmine Galvan Fr Chula Vista 21:27 8:25
155 Daniela Cunningham Fr Ramona 21:28 8:25
156 Kaleen Berry Jr Santa Margarita 21:29 8:25
157 Cara Purcell So Torrey Pines 21:30 8:26
159 Andrea Reyes So San Pasqual 21:34 8:27
160 Ashley Maldonado Jr Mater Dei 21:35 8:28
161 Justine Luong So Mater Dei 21:36 8:28
162 Celine Bickoff Sr Torrey Pines 21:37 8:29
163 Vashti Alvarez Fr Poway 21:39 8:29
166 Rachael Schelley So San Pasqual 21:47 8:33
167 Emily Ellis Jr Santa Margarita 21:48 8:33
168 Kim Marino Fr Poway 21:49 8:33
169 Nikki Kirchner So Westview 21:50 8:34
170 Adriana Bush Sr Sweetwater 21:52 8:35
171 Erin Poteet Sr Torrey Pines 21:52 8:35
172 Miriam Corona Fr Sweetwater 21:54 8:35
173 Breena Randall Jr Mater Dei 21:59 8:37
174 Kelsey Erskine Sr Rancho Bernardo 22:00 8:38
175 Maritza Castro Sweetwater 22:03 8:39
176 Stephanie Smith So Torrey Pines 22:03 8:39
177 Ashley Littlefield Fr Mater Dei 22:06 8:40
178 Alexis Espinoza So Mater Dei 22:13 8:43
179 Lyra Hudson Fr Santa Margarita 22:14 8:43
180 Bianca Orozco Fr Sweetwater 22:16 8:44
181 Claudia Sigala So San Pasqual 22:18 8:45
182 Anna Colbaugh Fr Mission Hills 22:18 8:45
183 Halie Albertson Jr Westview 22:19 8:45
184 Kate Macphail Fr Torrey Pines 22:22 8:46
185 Tanya Camacho Sr San Pasqual 22:23 8:47
186 Jacqueline Carter Fr San Pasqual 22:24 8:47
187 Alex Carfioli Jr Santa Margarita 22:25 8:47
188 Chantal Heavirland Fr Santa Margarita 22:26 8:48
189 Kaylee Yurczyk Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:26 8:48
190 Anna Leal-Amaro Sr Mt. Carmel 22:27 8:48 7/9 14/16 9/11
191 Briana Ohern Fr Mater Dei 22:31 8:50
192 Miriam Arrazda Fr San Pasqual 22:31 8:50
193 Amanda Brasil Fr Mt. Carmel 22:31 8:50 8/9 15/16 8/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
194 Kimberly Stahl So Rancho Bernardo 22:37 8:52
195 Alison Whitaker So Santa Margarita 22:40 8:53
196 Anna Abowd So Santa Margarita 22:40 8:53
197 Sandra Gomez Jr Mission Hills 22:42 8:54
200 Celia Macphail Sr Torrey Pines 22:55 8:59
201 Brittany Smith Fr Mt. Carmel 23:03 9:02 9/9 16/16 7/8
202 Sonali Kumar Jr Westview 23:10 9:05
203 Alyssa Butler Fr San Pasqual 23:11 9:05
204 Jamie Roberts Fr Mission Hills 23:11 9:05
205 Ashley Leckie Fr Vista 23:28 9:12
206 Jae Johnson Jr San Pasqual 23:33 9:14
207 Wendy Leon Sr San Pasqual 23:40 9:17
208 Breanna Mcardle So Poway 23:45 9:19
209 Nancy Ruiz Jr Chula Vista 23:50 9:21
210 Dannae Gruning So Vista 23:57 9:24
211 Laura Fitzgerald Fr Poway 24:10 9:29
212 Ruby Garcia Fr Chula Vista 24:19 9:32
213 Blanca Anguiano Sr San Pasqual 25:02 9:49
214 Cyndy Carrillo Jr Sweetwater 25:27 9:59
216 Sara Fabian Fr Ramona 25:46 10:06
218 Natzhely Chavez Jr San Pasqual 28:12 11:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mater Dei
4-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:24
90:58
18:12
7:08
38 Oneill Jennifer
Sr
18:01
7:04
5
Megan Wurzelbacher
So
18:03
7:05
6
Taylor Stice
Sr
18:06
7:06
7
Tiffany Stice
Sr
18:23
7:13
9
Tara Zendejas
Sr
18:25
7:13
11
Kaitlin Senese
Sr
18:28
7:15
12
Hayley Vololato
Jr
18:31
7:16
15
2 Santa Margarita
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:50
90:50
18:10
7:07
41 Rebecca Fernandez
Jr
17:43
6:57
1
Lauren Gallogly
Sr
17:45
6:58
2
Brittany Camacho
So
18:21
7:12
8
Delaney Ferguson
Jr
18:28
7:15
13
Alyssa Wettmore
Sr
18:33
7:16
17
Kaitlin Propeck
Fr
18:37
7:18
21
Nahal Sabrkhani
Jr
18:51
7:24
28
3 Poway
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:23
93:15
18:39
7:19
118 Aimee Trujillo
So
17:52
7:00
4
Jennifer Thompson
Jr
18:36
7:18
20
Melissa Popejoy
Sr
18:37
7:18
22
Cecily Gilson
Fr
18:55
7:25
32
Chelsea King
Jr
19:15
7:33
40
Paige Franklin
So
19:28
7:38
47
Kelly Bauer
Fr
19:41
7:43
55
4 Torrey Pines
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:44
93:52
18:46
7:22
134 Sara Seacat
So
17:48
6:59
3
Chika Hirai
So
18:32
7:16
16
Liz Mounier
Sr
18:35
7:17
19
Riley Yahr
Jr
19:25
7:37
46
Dorit Stein
Jr
19:32
7:40
50
Michelle Chow
Sr
19:36
7:41
52
Anais Teyton
Fr
19:48
7:46
56
5 Rancho Bernardo
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:18
93:51
18:46
7:22
139 Amanda Barvinschak
Fr
18:38
7:18
23
Jordan Sweezey
Jr
18:38
7:18
24
Lauren Menzer
So
18:43
7:20
25
Madeline Wahl
So
18:56
7:25
33
Haley Peterson
So
18:56
7:25
34
Casey Burgess
Sr
19:10
7:31
38
Jerianne Young
Fr
19:16
7:33
41
6 San Pasqual
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 0:53
94:27
18:53
7:24
150 Meghan Wills
Jr
18:29
7:15
14
Josie Bennett
Fr
18:34
7:17
18
Holly Keene
Jr
19:01
7:27
36
Annie Chavarin
Fr
19:01
7:27
37
Mariah Pew
So
19:22
7:36
45
Erika Chavarin
Fr
19:30
7:39
48
Martha Rojas
Jr
19:51
7:47
57
7 Mt. Carmel
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:32
94:57
18:59
7:27
165 Briana Pompa-hogan
Fr
18:49
7:23
27
Amanda Stinsman
Jr
18:51
7:24
29
Mckenzie Lance
Jr
18:55
7:25
31
Victoria Ung
Fr
19:01
7:27
35
Shelby Delong
Fr
19:21
7:35
43
Neha Vaingankar
Fr
19:21
7:35
44
Anna Leal-Amaro
Sr
22:27
8:48
94
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
8 Scripps Ranch
5-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:59
98:21
19:40
7:43
241 Rachel Robinson
Fr
18:24
7:13
10
Rachel De Jesus
Sr
19:18
7:34
42
Diana Nelte
Sr
20:01
7:51
59
Christina Parada
So
20:15
7:56
64
Linda Nelte
So
20:23
8:00
66








9 Vista
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:48
99:12
19:50
7:47
266 Griselda Rivera
Fr
18:46
7:22
26
Cassandra Clark
So
19:14
7:33
39
Alexis Hernandez
So
20:10
7:55
62
Shaunei Tirado
So
20:28
8:02
69
Nadine Whann
Jr
20:34
8:04
70
Susana Flores
Fr
21:25
8:24
85
Ashley Leckie
Fr
23:28
9:12
96
10 Valley Center
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:00
100:03
20:01
7:51
288 Danielle Lettice
So
18:52
7:24
30
Adriana Sanchez
Jr
19:35
7:41
51
Angela Zarrabi
So
20:09
7:54
61
Annabelle Kraus
Jr
20:35
8:04
71
Leslie Maldonado
Sr
20:52
8:11
75
Andie Diaz
Jr
21:18
8:21
83




11 Mission Hills
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:20
101:44
20:21
7:59
327 Kim Leuthe
Sr
19:41
7:43
54
Natalie Lomayesva
Jr
20:00
7:51
58
Jessica Curnow
Jr
20:03
7:52
60
Emily Truike
Fr
20:59
8:14
77
Audrey Foronda
Jr
21:01
8:15
78
Anna Colbaugh
Fr
22:18
8:45
93
Sandra Gomez
Jr
22:42
8:54
95
12 Westview
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 0:44
102:31
20:30
8:02
343 Sarah Leavitt
So
20:14
7:56
63
Barbara Sugarman
Jr
20:19
7:58
65
Amy Le
So
20:24
8:00
67
Andrea Martin
So
20:36
8:05
72
Clarissa Guitierrez
Fr
20:58
8:13
76
Nina Liddi
So
21:13
8:19
82
Nikki Kirchner
So
21:50
8:34
88
13 Sweetwater
11-11-11-12-13
Gap: 2:23
103:24
20:41
8:07
349 Amparo Gavarain
Fr
19:31
7:39
49
Melissa Arauz
Jr
19:40
7:43
53
Liliana Morales
Fr
20:27
8:01
68
Adriana Bush
Sr
21:52
8:35
89
Miriam Corona
Fr
21:54
8:35
90
Maritza Castro
-
22:03
8:39
91
Bianca Orozco
Fr
22:16
8:44
92
14 Ramona
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:01
110:08
22:02
8:38
419 Marla Gonzalez
Fr
20:45
8:08
73
Samantha Jackson
Fr
21:02
8:15
79
Kelly Helman
Fr
21:07
8:17
81
Daniela Cunningham
Fr
21:28
8:25
87
Sara Fabian
Fr
25:46
10:06
99








15 Chula Vista
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:59
108:33
21:43
8:31
421 Cynthia Henandez
So
20:51
8:11
74
Catalina Muro
Fr
21:06
8:16
80
Daniela Talavera
Fr
21:19
8:22
84
Jasmine Galvan
Fr
21:27
8:25
86
Nancy Ruiz
Jr
23:50
9:21
97
Ruby Garcia
Fr
24:19
9:32
98




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.