Mt. Carmel Results from the North County Conf Finals at Kit Carson Park on 11/14/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Blume, Mandy Sr V 19:24 7:03 2.75 33/76 12/12 12/12 1/3 19:32
(0:08,0.7)
19:32
(0:08,0.7)
19:32
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Delong, Shelby So V 19:15 7:00 2.75 28/76 11/12 11/12 1/4
Garcia, Nicole Jr V 18:44 6:49 2.75 19/76 8/12 8/12 1/6 19:00
(0:16,1.4)
19:00
(0:16,1.4)
19:00
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Goldkamp, Madeline Sr V 18:24 6:41 2.75 13/76 6/12 6/12 1/8
Gonzalez, Marycarmen Sr V 18:48 6:50 2.75 21/76 9/12 9/12 1/5 19:02
(0:14,1.2)
19:02
(0:14,1.2)
19:02
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hedgecock, Courtney Sr V 18:14 6:38 2.75 11/76 5/12 5/12 1/8 18:31
(0:17,1.5)
18:31
(0:17,1.5)
18:31
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Iwai, Kiersten Sr V 18:13 6:37 2.75 9/76 4/12 4/12 1/8 18:56
(0:43,3.8)
18:56
(0:43,3.8)
18:56
(0:43,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Menefee, Erin Sr V 16:50 6:07 2.75 1/76 1/12 1/12 1/8 17:01
(0:11,1.1)
17:01
(0:11,1.1)
17:01
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Seay, Sabrina Fr V 17:07 6:13 2.75 2/76 2/12 2/12 1/8
Stinsman, Amanda Sr V 19:11 6:59 2.75 26/76 10/12 10/12 1/4
Ung, Victoria So V 18:40 6:47 2.75 18/76 7/12 7/12 1/6
Valdez, Lindsay Sr V 18:09 6:36 2.75 7/76 3/12 3/12 1/8 17:37 17:37 17:37
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 88:33
1:24
2.75 6:26 6:07 6:38 30 6:26 91:05
(2:32,2.8)
91:05
(2:32,2.8)
91:05
(2:32,2.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Erin Menefee (1), Sabrina Seay (2), Lindsay Valdez (7), Kiersten Iwai (9), Courtney Hedgecock (11)
V 2nd 5 1/4 93:47
0:47
2.75 6:49 6:41 6:59 17 6:49 96:54
(3:07,3.2)
96:54
(3:07,3.2)
96:54
(3:07,3.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Madeline Goldkamp (1), Victoria Ung (2), Nicole Garcia (3), Marycarmen Gonzalez (4), Amanda Stinsman (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erin Menefee Sr Mt. Carmel 16:50 6:07 1/12 1/12 1/8 17:01
(0:11)
17:01
(0:11)
17:01
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Sabrina Seay Fr Mt. Carmel 17:07 6:13 2/12 2/12 1/8
3 Marion Myers Fr San Marcos 17:40 6:25
4 Hilary Hall Sr Westview 17:44 6:27
5 Hannah Sanders So Valley Center 18:01 6:33
6 Kaylee Hudson Fr Valley Center 18:05 6:35
7 Lindsay Valdez Sr Mt. Carmel 18:09 6:36 3/12 3/12 1/8 17:37 17:37 17:37
8 Kaelyn Harbison Fr Westview 18:12 6:37
9 Kiersten Iwai Sr Mt. Carmel 18:13 6:37 4/12 4/12 1/8 18:56
(0:43)
18:56
(0:43)
18:56
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Nicole Martins-boyt Jr Westview 18:14 6:38
11 Courtney Hedgecock Sr Mt. Carmel 18:14 6:38 5/12 5/12 1/8 18:31
(0:17)
18:31
(0:17)
18:31
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Lindsey Spieker Jr Ramona 18:17 6:39
13 Madeline Goldkamp Sr Mt. Carmel 18:24 6:41 6/12 6/12 1/8
14 Jacqueline Rosenfeld Jr Westview 18:30 6:44
15 Rebecca Riddle Fr San Marcos 18:33 6:45
16 Bama Velazquez Jr Valley Center 18:34 6:45
17 Chelsey Cortez Sr Ramona 18:35 6:45
18 Victoria Ung So Mt. Carmel 18:40 6:47 7/12 7/12 1/6
19 Nicole Garcia Jr Mt. Carmel 18:44 6:49 8/12 8/12 1/6 19:00
(0:16)
19:00
(0:16)
19:00
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Amanda Weber So Westview 18:46 6:49
21 Marycarmen Gonzalez Sr Mt. Carmel 18:48 6:50 9/12 9/12 1/5 19:02
(0:14)
19:02
(0:14)
19:02
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Denise White Sr Westview 18:51 6:51
23 Jasmine Schmidt Sr San Marcos 18:59 6:54
24 Adriana Zavala Fr Westview 19:02 6:55
25 Lauren Cortez So Ramona 19:09 6:58
26 Amanda Stinsman Sr Mt. Carmel 19:11 6:59 10/12 10/12 1/4
27 Emma Garcia Jr San Marcos 19:12 6:59
28 Shelby Delong So Mt. Carmel 19:15 7:00 11/12 11/12 1/4
29 Hannah Sawatzki So Westview 19:16 7:00
30 Jesse Newman Fr San Marcos 19:17 7:01
31 Grace Hanshaw Jr Westview 19:19 7:01
32 Sina Faizy Fr Del Norte 19:22 7:03
33 Mandy Blume Sr Mt. Carmel 19:24 7:03 12/12 12/12 1/3 19:32
(0:08)
19:32
(0:08)
19:32
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Elena Ouyang So San Marcos 19:43 7:10
35 Avery Yoon Fr San Marcos 19:50 7:13
36 Natalie Shifflet Fr Del Norte 19:54 7:14
37 Samanta Coch So Valley Center 19:58 7:16
38 Danielle Lettice Jr Valley Center 19:59 7:16
39 Paige Cavendish Fr Westview 20:04 7:18
40 Jenny Santos Jr Westview 20:05 7:18
41 Melissa Rojas Fr Oceanside 20:06 7:19
42 Monica Shifflet Fr Del Norte 20:12 7:21
43 Ashley Duck Jr Ramona 20:13 7:21
44 Maddy Myers So Valley Center 20:15 7:22
45 Camille La Dell Fr San Marcos 20:20 7:24
46 Arianna Martinez Fr San Marcos 20:33 7:28
47 Ashley Mitchell Fr Del Norte 20:41 7:31
48 Erika Garcia Jr Orange Glen 20:46 7:33
49 Anna Phillips Jr Ramona 20:48 7:34
50 Mara Ramos Sr Oceanside 21:01 7:39
51 Isabella Gallo Fr Westview 21:08 7:41
52 Jasleen Ghumman Fr Del Norte 21:10 7:42
53 Kayla Robey Sr Valley Center 21:11 7:42
54 Kalin Alvarez-knig Jr Oceanside 21:19 7:45
55 Tessa Balcom Sr Ramona 21:27 7:48
56 Belen Avendano So San Marcos 21:28 7:48
57 Soledad Cruz So Oceanside 21:32 7:50
58 Carla Zapata Sr Oceanside 21:38 7:52
59 Stephanie Rojas Sr San Marcos 21:39 7:52
60 Brenda Mendez Fr Oceanside 21:41 7:53
61 Andie Diaz Sr Valley Center 21:48 7:56
62 Caitlyn Choy So Ramona 22:02 8:01
63 Caylen Doyle So San Marcos 22:14 8:05
64 Kelly Helman So Ramona 22:16 8:06
65 Janet Ramirez Fr Oceanside 22:21 8:08
66 Andrea Garcia So Orange Glen 22:24 8:09
67 Daniela Cunningham So Ramona 22:33 8:12
68 April Andrade So Oceanside 22:34 8:12
69 Lindsey Millen Jr Ramona 22:46 8:17
70 Samantha Jackson So Ramona 22:47 8:17
71 Heidi Mae Card Jr Oceanside 23:23 8:30
72 Abigail Villacarlos So Orange Glen 23:24 8:31
73 Amanda Paul So Orange Glen 23:25 8:31
74 Christina Azar So Del Norte 23:28 8:32
75 Maria Stella Cubias So Orange Glen 24:48 9:01
76 Molly O'neill Jr Orange Glen 27:05 9:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
88:33
17:43
6:26
30 Erin Menefee
Sr
16:50
6:07
1
Sabrina Seay
Fr
17:07
6:13
2
Lindsay Valdez
Sr
18:09
6:36
7
Kiersten Iwai
Sr
18:13
6:37
9
Courtney Hedgecock
Sr
18:14
6:38
11
Madeline Goldkamp
Sr
18:24
6:41
13
Victoria Ung
So
18:40
6:47
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Westview
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
91:26
18:17
6:39
55 Hilary Hall
Sr
17:44
6:27
4
Kaelyn Harbison
Fr
18:12
6:37
8
Nicole Martins-boyt
Jr
18:14
6:38
10
Jacqueline Rosenfeld
Jr
18:30
6:44
14
Amanda Weber
So
18:46
6:49
19
Denise White
Sr
18:51
6:51
20
Adriana Zavala
Fr
19:02
6:55
22
3 San Marcos
2-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:37
93:41
18:44
6:49
88 Marion Myers
Fr
17:40
6:25
3
Rebecca Riddle
Fr
18:33
6:45
15
Jasmine Schmidt
Sr
18:59
6:54
21
Emma Garcia
Jr
19:12
6:59
24
Jesse Newman
Fr
19:17
7:01
25
Elena Ouyang
So
19:43
7:10
27
Avery Yoon
Fr
19:50
7:13
28
3 Valley Center
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:58
94:37
18:55
6:53
88 Hannah Sanders
So
18:01
6:33
5
Kaylee Hudson
Fr
18:05
6:35
6
Bama Velazquez
Jr
18:34
6:45
16
Samanta Coch
So
19:58
7:16
30
Danielle Lettice
Jr
19:59
7:16
31
Maddy Myers
So
20:15
7:22
35
Kayla Robey
Sr
21:11
7:42
41
5 Ramona
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:31
97:02
19:24
7:03
124 Lindsey Spieker
Jr
18:17
6:39
12
Chelsey Cortez
Sr
18:35
6:45
17
Lauren Cortez
So
19:09
6:58
23
Ashley Duck
Jr
20:13
7:21
34
Anna Phillips
Jr
20:48
7:34
38
Tessa Balcom
Sr
21:27
7:48
43
Caitlyn Choy
So
22:02
8:01
47
6 Del Norte
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:48
101:19
20:16
7:22
164 Sina Faizy
Fr
19:22
7:03
26
Natalie Shifflet
Fr
19:54
7:14
29
Monica Shifflet
Fr
20:12
7:21
33
Ashley Mitchell
Fr
20:41
7:31
36
Jasleen Ghumman
Fr
21:10
7:42
40
Christina Azar
So
23:28
8:32
52




7 Oceanside
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:32
105:36
21:07
7:41
202 Melissa Rojas
Fr
20:06
7:19
32
Mara Ramos
Sr
21:01
7:39
39
Kalin Alvarez-knig
Jr
21:19
7:45
42
Soledad Cruz
So
21:32
7:50
44
Carla Zapata
Sr
21:38
7:52
45
Brenda Mendez
Fr
21:41
7:53
46
Janet Ramirez
Fr
22:21
8:08
48
8 Orange Glen
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:02
114:47
22:57
8:21
240 Erika Garcia
Jr
20:46
7:33
37
Andrea Garcia
So
22:24
8:09
49
Abigail Villacarlos
So
23:24
8:31
50
Amanda Paul
So
23:25
8:31
51
Maria Stella Cubias
So
24:48
9:01
53
Molly O'neill
Jr
27:05
9:51
54




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
93:47
18:45
6:49
17 Madeline Goldkamp
Sr
18:24
6:41
1
Victoria Ung
So
18:40
6:47
2
Nicole Garcia
Jr
18:44
6:49
3
Marycarmen Gonzalez
Sr
18:48
6:50
4
Amanda Stinsman
Sr
19:11
6:59
7
Shelby Delong
So
19:15
7:00
8
Mandy Blume
Sr
19:24
7:03
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Westview
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
96:32
19:18
7:01
44 Denise White
Sr
18:51
6:51
5
Adriana Zavala
Fr
19:02
6:55
6
Hannah Sawatzki
So
19:16
7:00
9
Grace Hanshaw
Jr
19:19
7:01
10
Paige Cavendish
Fr
20:04
7:18
14
Jenny Santos
Jr
20:05
7:18
15
Isabella Gallo
Fr
21:08
7:41
18
3 San Marcos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
101:54
20:23
7:25
78 Elena Ouyang
So
19:43
7:10
12
Avery Yoon
Fr
19:50
7:13
13
Camille La Dell
Fr
20:20
7:24
16
Arianna Martinez
Fr
20:33
7:28
17
Belen Avendano
So
21:28
7:48
20
Stephanie Rojas
Sr
21:39
7:52
21
Caylen Doyle
So
22:14
8:05
23
4 Ramona
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
111:04
22:13
8:05
116 Tessa Balcom
Sr
21:27
7:48
19
Caitlyn Choy
So
22:02
8:01
22
Kelly Helman
So
22:16
8:06
24
Daniela Cunningham
So
22:33
8:12
25
Lindsey Millen
Jr
22:46
8:17
26
Samantha Jackson
So
22:47
8:17
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.