Mt. Carmel Results from the Poway, Canyon Crest Tri at Mt. Carmel HS on 11/2/12
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adams, Blake | Fr | JV | 19:56 | 6:39 | 3 | 22/55 | 11/19 | 19/28 | 1/3 | 19:32 | ||||
Adamson, Aaron | Fr | JV | 22:58 | 7:39 | 3 | 51/55 | 19/19 | 28/28 | 1/2 | 22:53 | ||||
Boyd, Ryan | So | JV | 18:37 | 6:12 | 3 | 6/55 | 6/19 | 14/28 | 1/3 | 19:26 (0:49,4.2) |
19:26 (0:49,4.2) |
17:08 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Davila, Martin | Sr | V | 17:08 | 5:43 | 3 | 8/31 | 6/9 | 6/28 | 1/3 | 20:05 (2:57,14.7) |
20:05 (2:57,14.7) |
17:47 (0:39,3.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
De Long, Garrett | So | V | 16:50 | 5:37 | 3 | 4/31 | 4/9 | 4/28 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Frayne, Jason | Jr | JV | 21:35 | 7:12 | 3 | 43/55 | 15/19 | 24/28 | 1/3 | 20:36 | ||||
Gonzalez, Ciro | Jr | JV | 18:48 | 6:16 | 3 | 10/55 | 7/19 | 15/28 | 1/3 | 19:01 (0:13,1.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Hansen, Daniel | Fr | JV | 18:35 | 6:12 | 3 | 5/55 | 5/19 | 13/28 | 1/3 | 17:32 | ||||
Lau, Liam | Fr | JV | 17:48 | 5:56 | 3 | 4/55 | 4/19 | 12/28 | 1/3 | 17:07 | ||||
McDonough, Tyler | Jr | JV | 19:45 | 6:35 | 3 | 17/55 | 8/19 | 16/28 | 1/3 | 17:42 | ||||
McEachern, Matt | Sr | V | 16:29.36 | 5:30 | 3 | 1/31 | 1/9 | 1/28 | 1/3 | 16:21 | 16:21 | 14:56 | ||
McMahon, Tyler | Sr | V | 17:13 | 5:44 | 3 | 10/31 | 7/9 | 7/28 | 1/3 | 18:18 (1:05,5.9) |
18:18 (1:05,5.9) |
16:29 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Mercer, Tyler | Jr | JV | 19:54 | 6:38 | 3 | 20/55 | 9/19 | 17/28 | 1/3 | 19:52 | ||||
Montalvo, Marcus | Jr | V | 16:57 | 5:39 | 3 | 6/31 | 5/9 | 5/28 | 1/3 | 16:51 | ||||
Mori, James | Fr | JV | 19:55 | 6:38 | 3 | 21/55 | 10/19 | 18/28 | 1/3 | 20:46 (0:51,4.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Morton, Derek | Jr | V | 16:29.78 | 5:30 | 3 | 3/31 | 3/9 | 3/28 | 1/3 | 16:43 (0:13,1.3) |
16:43 (0:13,1.3) |
14:57 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Nishimura, Shunsuke | Fr | JV | 17:46 | 5:55 | 3 | 3/55 | 3/19 | 11/28 | 1/3 | 17:20 | ||||
Noblitt, Brian | Fr | JV | 22:56 | 7:39 | 3 | 50/55 | 18/19 | 27/28 | 1/2 | 22:29 | ||||
Orenstein, Nathan | Fr | JV | 20:48 | 6:56 | 3 | 37/55 | 12/19 | 21/28 | 3/3 | 21:16 (0:28,2.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Robinson, Sam | So | JV | 17:44 | 5:55 | 3 | 2/55 | 2/19 | 10/28 | 1/3 | 18:58 (1:14,6.5) |
18:58 (1:14,6.5) |
17:12 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Sandstrom, Bailey | Fr | JV | 21:22 | 7:07 | 3 | 42/55 | 14/19 | 23/28 | 3/3 | 21:15 | ||||
Schnecker, Joey | Jr | JV | 21:20 | 7:07 | 3 | 41/55 | 13/19 | 22/28 | 3/3 | 20:21 | 20:21 | 18:18 | ||
Sindel, Eric | Sr | V | 16:29.57 | 5:30 | 3 | 2/31 | 2/9 | 2/28 | 1/3 | 16:20 | 16:20 | 14:48 | ||
Smith, Eric | So | JV | 22:00 | 7:20 | 3 | 47/55 | 17/19 | 26/28 | 1/2 | 20:58 | 20:58 | 19:44 | ||
Taylor, Joseph | So | V | 17:42 | 5:54 | 3 | 16/31 | 8/9 | 9/28 | 1/3 | 18:27 (0:45,4.1) |
18:27 (0:45,4.1) |
16:12 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Truong, Anthony | Sr | V | 20:46 | 6:55 | 3 | 31/31 | 9/9 | 20/28 | 3/3 | 20:10 | 20:10 | 18:27 | ||
Ung, Alex | Jr | JV | 17:40 | 5:53 | 3 | 1/55 | 1/19 | 8/28 | 1/3 | 18:31 (0:51,4.6) |
18:31 (0:51,4.6) |
17:24 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Yang, Wesley | So | JV | 21:42 | 7:14 | 3 | 45/55 | 16/19 | 25/28 | 1/2 | 22:08 (0:26,2.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/3 | 83:16 0:28 |
3 | 5:33 | 5:30 | 5:39 | 16 | 5:33 | 83:20 (0:04,0.1) |
83:20 (0:04,0.1%) |
80:08 80:08 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Matt McEachern (1), Eric Sindel (2), Derek Morton (3), Garrett De Long (4), Marcus Montalvo (6) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/3 | 89:33 0:55 |
3 | 5:58 | 5:53 | 6:12 | 15 | 5:58 | 94:18 (4:45,5.0) |
94:18 (4:45,5.0%) |
88:24 88:24 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Alex Ung (1), Sam Robinson (2), Shunsuke Nishimura (3), Liam Lau (4), Daniel Hansen (5) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 96:59 1:18 |
3 | 6:28 | 6:12 | 6:38 | 17 | 6:28 | 101:10 (4:11,4.1) |
101:10 (4:11,4.1%) |
94:17 94:17 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Ryan Boyd (1), Ciro Gonzalez (2), Tyler McDonough (3), Tyler Mercer (5), James Mori (6) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 3/3 | 105:01 1:39 |
3 | 7:00 | 6:39 | 7:12 | 44 | 7:00 | 105:02 105:02 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Blake Adams (1), Nathan Orenstein (7), Joey Schnecker (11), Bailey Sandstrom (12), Jason Frayne (13) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt McEachern | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 16:29.36 | 5:30 | 1/9 | 1/28 | 1/3 | 16:21 | 16:21 | ||
2 | Eric Sindel | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 16:29.57 | 5:30 | 2/9 | 2/28 | 1/3 | 16:20 | 16:20 | ||
3 | Derek Morton | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 16:29.78 | 5:30 | 3/9 | 3/28 | 1/3 | 16:43 (0:13) |
16:43 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Garrett De Long | So | Mt. Carmel | 16:50 | 5:37 | 4/9 | 4/28 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Jack Chintala | Jr | Poway | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
6 | Marcus Montalvo | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 16:57 | 5:39 | 5/9 | 5/28 | 1/3 | ||||
7 | Johnathan Tu | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
8 | Martin Davila | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 17:08 | 5:43 | 6/9 | 6/28 | 1/3 | 20:05 (2:57) |
20:05 (2:57) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Cody Morales | Jr | Poway | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
10 | Tyler McMahon | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 17:13 | 5:44 | 7/9 | 7/28 | 1/3 | 18:18 (1:05) |
18:18 (1:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Nick Shaw | Sr | Poway | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
12 | Andrew Huang | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
13 | Callum Goulding | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Charlie Frishberg | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
15 | Ned Charles | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
16 | Joseph Taylor | So | Mt. Carmel | 17:42 | 5:54 | 8/9 | 9/28 | 1/3 | 18:27 (0:45) |
18:27 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Kevin Choe | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
18 | Neel Jain | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
19 | Josh Bernd | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
20 | Aidan Muller-cohn | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
21 | Matt Long | Sr | Poway | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Ryan Moon | Jr | Poway | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
23 | Arman Irani | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
24 | Jesse Lentz | Sr | Poway | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
25 | Brian Previte | Jr | Poway | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
26 | Nick Merchant-wells | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
27 | Brendan Cassidy | So | Poway | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
28 | Sean Poole | Sr | Poway | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
29 | Josh Bright | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
30 | Jack Martin | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
31 | Anthony Truong | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 20:46 | 6:55 | 9/9 | 20/28 | 3/3 | 20:10 | 20:10 | ||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt. Carmel 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
83:16 16:39 5:33 |
16 | Matt McEachern Sr 16:29 5:30 1 |
Eric Sindel Sr 16:30 5:30 2 |
Derek Morton Jr 16:30 5:30 3 |
Garrett De Long So 16:50 5:37 4 |
Marcus Montalvo Jr 16:57 5:39 6 |
Martin Davila Sr 17:08 5:43 8 |
Tyler McMahon Sr 17:13 5:44 10 |
2 | Canyon Crest Academy 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:34 |
86:32 17:18 5:46 |
61 | Johnathan Tu Sr 16:59 5:40 7 |
Andrew Huang Sr 17:15 5:45 12 |
Callum Goulding Jr 17:18 5:46 13 |
Charlie Frishberg Sr 17:27 5:49 14 |
Ned Charles Sr 17:33 5:51 15 |
Kevin Choe So 17:53 5:58 16 |
Neel Jain So 17:58 5:59 17 |
3 | Poway 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:15 |
87:32 17:30 5:50 |
62 | Jack Chintala Jr 16:53 5:38 5 |
Cody Morales Jr 17:11 5:44 9 |
Nick Shaw Sr 17:14 5:45 11 |
Matt Long Sr 18:06 6:02 18 |
Ryan Moon Jr 18:08 6:03 19 |
Jesse Lentz Sr 18:26 6:09 20 |
Brian Previte Jr 18:31 6:10 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Ung | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 17:40 | 5:53 | 1/19 | 8/28 | 1/3 | 18:31 (0:51) |
18:31 (0:51) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Sam Robinson | So | Mt. Carmel | 17:44 | 5:55 | 2/19 | 10/28 | 1/3 | 18:58 (1:14) |
18:58 (1:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Shunsuke Nishimura | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 17:46 | 5:55 | 3/19 | 11/28 | 1/3 | ||||
4 | Liam Lau | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 17:48 | 5:56 | 4/19 | 12/28 | 1/3 | ||||
5 | Daniel Hansen | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 18:35 | 6:12 | 5/19 | 13/28 | 1/3 | ||||
6 | Ryan Boyd | So | Mt. Carmel | 18:37 | 6:12 | 6/19 | 14/28 | 1/3 | 19:26 (0:49) |
19:26 (0:49) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Vince Duong | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
8 | Owen Schatzlein | Fr | Poway | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
9 | Brandon Smudz | So | Poway | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
10 | Ciro Gonzalez | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 18:48 | 6:16 | 7/19 | 15/28 | 1/3 | ||||
11 | Daniel Blelloch | Fr | Poway | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
12 | Erik Whitney | So | Poway | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
13 | Cameron Leclair | Fr | Poway | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
14 | Michael Carlson | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
15 | Bhairav Chidambaram | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
16 | Javon Tahir | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
17 | Tyler McDonough | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 19:45 | 6:35 | 8/19 | 16/28 | 1/3 | ||||
18 | Scott Gattenio | Jr | Poway | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
19 | Milan Copic | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
20 | Tyler Mercer | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 19:54 | 6:38 | 9/19 | 17/28 | 1/3 | ||||
21 | James Mori | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 19:55 | 6:38 | 10/19 | 18/28 | 1/3 | ||||
22 | Blake Adams | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 19:56 | 6:39 | 11/19 | 19/28 | 1/3 | ||||
23 | Elias Guanuna | So | Poway | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
24 | John Schade | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
25 | Brandon Folts | Jr | Poway | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
26 | Michael Tong | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
27 | John Lee | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
28 | Greg Moss | Jr | Poway | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
29 | Peter Lillian | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
30 | Brent Parkes | So | Poway | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Morris | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
32 | Benton Bickett | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
33 | Griffin Danninger | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
34 | Nathan Mannion | Fr | Poway | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
35 | Henry Mull | So | Poway | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
36 | Grange Nagy | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
37 | Nathan Orenstein | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 20:48 | 6:56 | 12/19 | 21/28 | 3/3 | ||||
38 | Isaac Butikofer | So | Poway | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
39 | Jackson Backer | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
40 | Kyle Gillespie | Jr | Poway | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
41 | Joey Schnecker | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 21:20 | 7:07 | 13/19 | 22/28 | 3/3 | 20:21 | 20:21 | ||
42 | Bailey Sandstrom | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 21:22 | 7:07 | 14/19 | 23/28 | 3/3 | ||||
43 | Jason Frayne | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 21:35 | 7:12 | 15/19 | 24/28 | 1/3 | ||||
44 | Nicholas Sweeney | So | Poway | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
45 | Wesley Yang | So | Mt. Carmel | 21:42 | 7:14 | 16/19 | 25/28 | 1/2 | ||||
46 | Chris Devore | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
47 | Eric Smith | So | Mt. Carmel | 22:00 | 7:20 | 17/19 | 26/28 | 1/2 | 20:58 | 20:58 | ||
48 | Dakota Brown | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
49 | Lance Heinemann | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
50 | Brian Noblitt | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 22:56 | 7:39 | 18/19 | 27/28 | 1/2 | ||||
51 | Aaron Adamson | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 22:58 | 7:39 | 19/19 | 28/28 | 1/2 | ||||
52 | Ramsey Keilani | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
53 | Nate Perdue | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 24:47 | 8:16 | |||||||
54 | James Huang | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 25:18 | 8:26 | |||||||
55 | Michael Ai | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 27:40 | 9:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt. Carmel 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
89:33 17:55 5:58 |
15 | Alex Ung Jr 17:40 5:53 1 |
Sam Robinson So 17:44 5:55 2 |
Shunsuke Nishimura Fr 17:46 5:55 3 |
Liam Lau Fr 17:48 5:56 4 |
Daniel Hansen Fr 18:35 6:12 5 |
Ryan Boyd So 18:37 6:12 6 |
Ciro Gonzalez Jr 18:48 6:16 10 |
2 | Poway 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:16 |
94:05 18:49 6:16 |
53 | Owen Schatzlein Fr 18:39 6:13 8 |
Brandon Smudz So 18:46 6:15 9 |
Daniel Blelloch Fr 18:52 6:17 11 |
Erik Whitney So 18:53 6:18 12 |
Cameron Leclair Fr 18:55 6:18 13 |
Scott Gattenio Jr 19:46 6:35 17 |
Elias Guanuna So 19:57 6:39 19 |
3 | Canyon Crest Academy 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:12 |
95:47 19:09 6:23 |
70 | Vince Duong So 18:38 6:13 7 |
Michael Carlson Jr 18:56 6:19 14 |
Bhairav Chidambaram Fr 19:06 6:22 15 |
Javon Tahir Fr 19:17 6:26 16 |
Milan Copic Jr 19:50 6:37 18 |
John Schade So 20:00 6:40 20 |
Michael Tong So 20:12 6:44 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt. Carmel 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
96:59 19:24 6:28 |
17 | Ryan Boyd So 18:37 6:12 1 |
Ciro Gonzalez Jr 18:48 6:16 2 |
Tyler McDonough Jr 19:45 6:35 3 |
Tyler Mercer Jr 19:54 6:38 5 |
James Mori Fr 19:55 6:38 6 |
Blake Adams Fr 19:56 6:39 7 |
Nathan Orenstein Fr 20:48 6:56 21 |
2 | Poway 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:35 |
100:25 20:05 6:42 |
50 | Scott Gattenio Jr 19:46 6:35 4 |
Elias Guanuna So 19:57 6:39 8 |
Brandon Folts Jr 20:06 6:42 10 |
Greg Moss Jr 20:15 6:45 13 |
Brent Parkes So 20:21 6:47 15 |
Nathan Mannion Fr 20:45 6:55 19 |
Henry Mull So 20:46 6:55 20 |
3 | Canyon Crest Academy 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:22 |
101:03 20:13 6:44 |
62 | John Schade So 20:00 6:40 9 |
Michael Tong So 20:12 6:44 11 |
John Lee So 20:13 6:44 12 |
Peter Lillian So 20:16 6:45 14 |
Andrew Morris Jr 20:22 6:47 16 |
Benton Bickett Fr 20:37 6:52 17 |
Griffin Danninger Fr 20:40 6:53 18 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon Crest Academy 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:15 |
104:58 21:00 7:00 |
36 | Benton Bickett Fr 20:37 6:52 2 |
Griffin Danninger Fr 20:40 6:53 3 |
Grange Nagy Fr 20:47 6:56 6 |
Jackson Backer Jr 21:02 7:01 9 |
Chris Devore Fr 21:52 7:17 16 |
Dakota Brown Jr 22:03 7:21 18 |
Lance Heinemann Jr 22:44 7:35 19 |
2 | Poway 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
105:08 21:02 7:01 |
41 | Nathan Mannion Fr 20:45 6:55 4 |
Henry Mull So 20:46 6:55 5 |
Isaac Butikofer So 20:55 6:58 8 |
Kyle Gillespie Jr 21:04 7:01 10 |
Nicholas Sweeney So 21:38 7:13 14 |
||
3 | Mt. Carmel 1-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:39 |
105:01 21:00 7:00 |
44 | Blake Adams Fr 19:56 6:39 1 |
Nathan Orenstein Fr 20:48 6:56 7 |
Joey Schnecker Jr 21:20 7:07 11 |
Bailey Sandstrom Fr 21:22 7:07 12 |
Jason Frayne Jr 21:35 7:12 13 |
Wesley Yang So 21:42 7:14 15 |
Eric Smith So 22:00 7:20 17 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Alex Ung, Jr, 17:40, Mt Carmel | Mt Carmel, 89:33, 15 |
V | Matt Mceachern, Sr, 16:29.4, Mt Carmel | Mt Carmel, 83:15.7, 16 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.5 mi |
All at 2.5 mi |
JV | Danika Lau, Jr, 17:54, Mt Carmel | Mt Carmel, 92:23, 15 |
V | Sabrina Seay, Sr, 15:25, Mt Carmel | Mt Carmel, 81:55, 23 |