Mt. Carmel Results from the Poway, Canyon Crest Tri at Mt. Carmel HS on 11/2/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bell, Allison Jr JV 19:12 7:41 2.5 5/28 5/14 16/29 1/3
Briggs, Sarah Jr JV 21:38 8:39 2.5 21/28 13/14 26/29 1/1 23:50
(2:12,9.2)
23:50
(2:12,9.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Carrico, Kaitlyn Jr JV 21:36 8:38 2.5 20/28 12/14 25/29 1/1
Chidgey, Sarah So V 17:11 6:52 2.5 10/36 8/15 8/29 1/3 19:52
(2:41,13.5)
19:52
(2:41,13.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cokas, Nika So V 17:02 6:49 2.5 9/36 7/15 7/29 1/3 20:31
(3:29,17.0)
20:31
(3:29,17.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Delos Santos, Tricccia Fr JV 20:05 8:02 2.5 10/28 7/14 19/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Earnest, Megan Fr JV 21:19 8:32 2.5 19/28 11/14 24/29 1/1
Fileccia, Serene Sr V 20:08.71 8:03 2.5 32/36 13/15 20/29 1/1
Garcia, Elena So V 16:26 6:34 2.5 4/36 2/15 2/29 2/3 17:03
(0:37,3.6)
17:03
(0:37,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Grazda, Nicole Fr JV 18:58 7:35 2.5 4/28 4/14 14/29 1/3
Green, Erin Sr V 16:35 6:38 2.5 5/36 3/15 3/29 1/3 17:15
(0:40,3.9)
17:15
(0:40,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Grossman, Emma So JV 22:05 8:50 2.5 22/28 14/14 28/29 1/1 25:03
(2:58,11.8)
25:03
(2:58,11.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Joel, Anna So JV 18:08 7:15 2.5 2/28 2/14 11/29 1/3
Johnson, Jeannie So JV 20:44.39 8:18 2.5 14/28 9/14 22/29 1/1 21:12
(0:28,2.2)
21:12
(0:28,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
La Scala, Nikki Sr V 19:09 7:40 2.5 24/36 11/15 15/29 1/2
LaScala, Nikki Sr V 18:09 7:16 2.5 20/36 10/15 12/29 1/2 20:32
(2:23,11.6)
20:32
(2:23,11.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lau, Danika Jr JV 17:54 7:10 2.5 1/28 1/14 10/29 1/3
Lee, Mae So V 16:38 6:39 2.5 6/36 4/15 4/29 1/3 17:21
(0:43,4.1)
17:21
(0:43,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mcfadden, Jessica So JV 20:56 8:22 2.5 16/28 10/14 23/29 1/1
Miyoshi, Rina Fr JV 18:11 7:16 2.5 3/28 3/14 13/29 1/3
Robinson, Kerenza Fr V 17:14 6:54 2.5 11/36 9/15 9/29 1/3
Rodriguez, Natalia Sr V 19:49 7:56 2.5 28/36 12/15 17/29 1/2 20:53
(1:04,5.1)
20:53
(1:04,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ronningen, Hannah Fr JV 20:21 8:08 2.5 11/28 8/14 21/29 1/2
Seay, Sabrina Sr V 15:25 6:10 2.5 1/36 1/15 1/29 1/3 16:09
(0:44,4.5)
16:09
(0:44,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Shields, Leighann Sr V 21:42 8:41 2.5 35/36 14/15 27/29 1/1
Tolbert, Jordan Fr JV 19:49 7:56 2.5 8/28 6/14 17/29 1/3
Vaingankar, Uma So V 16:52 6:45 2.5 8/36 6/15 6/29 1/3 20:33
(3:41,17.9)
20:33
(3:41,17.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Vanderlinde, Hanna Sr V 16:51 6:44 2.5 7/36 5/15 5/29 1/3 19:24
(2:33,13.1)
19:24
(2:33,13.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Young, Emma Sr V 23:10 9:16 2.5 36/36 15/15 29/29 1/1 23:15
(0:05,0.4)
23:15
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 81:55
1:26
2.5 6:33 6:10 6:44 23 6:33 85:02
(3:07,3.7)
85:02
(3:07,3.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sabrina Seay (1), Elena Garcia (4), Erin Green (5), Mae Lee (6), Hanna Vanderlinde (7)
V 2nd 5 1/2 86:28
1:17
2.5 6:55 6:45 7:16 15 6:55 94:07
(7:39,8.1)
94:07
(7:39,8.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Uma Vaingankar (1), Nika Cokas (2), Sarah Chidgey (3), Kerenza Robinson (4), Nikki LaScala (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 103:59
4:01
2.5 8:19 7:40 9:16 15 8:19 Nikki La Scala (1), Natalia Rodriguez (2), Serene Fileccia (3), Leighann Shields (4), Emma Young (5)
JV 1st 5 1/3 92:23
1:18
2.5 7:23 7:10 7:41 15 7:23 100:06
(7:43,7.7)
100:06
(7:43,7.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Danika Lau (1), Anna Joel (2), Rina Miyoshi (3), Nicole Grazda (4), Allison Bell (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 101:55
1:07
2.5 8:09 7:56 8:22 15 8:09 103:17
(1:22,1.3)
103:17
(1:22,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jordan Tolbert (1), Tricccia Delos Santos (2), Hannah Ronningen (3), Jeannie Johnson (4), Jessica Mcfadden (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sabrina Seay Sr Mt. Carmel 15:25 6:10 1/15 1/29 1/3 16:09
(0:44)
16:09
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Anne Charles Jr Canyon Crest Academy 15:45 6:18
3 Kelly Bernd Fr Canyon Crest Academy 16:18 6:31
4 Elena Garcia So Mt. Carmel 16:26 6:34 2/15 2/29 2/3 17:03
(0:37)
17:03
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Erin Green Sr Mt. Carmel 16:35 6:38 3/15 3/29 1/3 17:15
(0:40)
17:15
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Mae Lee So Mt. Carmel 16:38 6:39 4/15 4/29 1/3 17:21
(0:43)
17:21
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Hanna Vanderlinde Sr Mt. Carmel 16:51 6:44 5/15 5/29 1/3 19:24
(2:33)
19:24
(2:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Uma Vaingankar So Mt. Carmel 16:52 6:45 6/15 6/29 1/3 20:33
(3:41)
20:33
(3:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Nika Cokas So Mt. Carmel 17:02 6:49 7/15 7/29 1/3 20:31
(3:29)
20:31
(3:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Sarah Chidgey So Mt. Carmel 17:11 6:52 8/15 8/29 1/3 19:52
(2:41)
19:52
(2:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Kerenza Robinson Fr Mt. Carmel 17:14 6:54 9/15 9/29 1/3
12 Elena Guanuna Fr Poway 17:24.32 6:58
13 Jill Godfrey So Poway 17:24.67 6:58
14 Christie Ackley So Poway 17:25 6:58
15 Laura Hirsh Jr Poway 17:31 7:00
16 Savannah Santiago Fr Poway 17:32.4 7:01
17 Amanda Bauer So Poway 17:32.77 7:01
18 Bridget Eastwood Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:35 7:02
19 Lena Tahir Sr Canyon Crest Academy 18:01 7:12
20 Nikki LaScala Sr Mt. Carmel 18:09 7:16 10/15 12/29 1/2 20:32
(2:23)
20:32
(2:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Korilynn Cortez Fr Poway 18:12 7:17
22 Solenne Wachsman Sr Canyon Crest Academy 18:18 7:19
23 Chetana Tallon So Poway 18:28 7:23
24 Nikki La Scala Sr Mt. Carmel 19:09 7:40 11/15 15/29 1/2
25 Michelle Zhao Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:18 7:43
26 Kealoha Leonui So Poway 19:32 7:49
27 Lauren Adams Sr Canyon Crest Academy 19:34 7:50
28 Natalia Rodriguez Sr Mt. Carmel 19:49 7:56 12/15 17/29 1/2 20:53
(1:04)
20:53
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Shelby Vexler Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:50 7:56
30 Olivia Mott Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:53 7:57
31 Sydney Dodd So Canyon Crest Academy 20:08.18 8:03
32 Serene Fileccia Sr Mt. Carmel 20:08.71 8:03 13/15 20/29 1/1
33 Gus Lack Sr Canyon Crest Academy 20:13 8:05
34 Rachel Seidel Jr Canyon Crest Academy 20:40 8:16
35 Leighann Shields Sr Mt. Carmel 21:42 8:41 14/15 27/29 1/1
36 Emma Young Sr Mt. Carmel 23:10 9:16 15/15 29/29 1/1 23:15
(0:05)
23:15
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
81:55
16:23
6:33
23 Sabrina Seay
Sr
15:25
6:10
1
Elena Garcia
So
16:26
6:34
4
Erin Green
Sr
16:35
6:38
5
Mae Lee
So
16:38
6:39
6
Hanna Vanderlinde
Sr
16:51
6:44
7
Uma Vaingankar
So
16:52
6:45
8
Nika Cokas
So
17:02
6:49
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Canyon Crest Academy
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:33
85:57
17:11
6:53
57 Anne Charles
Jr
15:45
6:18
2
Kelly Bernd
Fr
16:18
6:31
3
Bridget Eastwood
Sr
17:35
7:02
16
Lena Tahir
Sr
18:01
7:12
17
Solenne Wachsman
Sr
18:18
7:19
19
Michelle Zhao
Fr
19:18
7:43
20
Lauren Adams
Sr
19:34
7:50
21
3 Poway
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:08
87:17
17:27
6:59
60 Elena Guanuna
Fr
17:24
6:58
10
Jill Godfrey
So
17:25
6:58
11
Christie Ackley
So
17:25
6:58
12
Laura Hirsh
Jr
17:31
7:00
13
Savannah Santiago
Fr
17:32
7:01
14
Amanda Bauer
So
17:33
7:01
15
Korilynn Cortez
Fr
18:12
7:17
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
86:28
17:18
6:55
15 Uma Vaingankar
So
16:52
6:45
1
Nika Cokas
So
17:02
6:49
2
Sarah Chidgey
So
17:11
6:52
3
Kerenza Robinson
Fr
17:14
6:54
4
Nikki LaScala
Sr
18:09
7:16
5
Nikki La Scala
Sr
19:09
7:40
6
Natalia Rodriguez
Sr
19:49
7:56
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Canyon Crest Academy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
98:43
19:45
7:54
48 Michelle Zhao
Fr
19:18
7:43
7
Lauren Adams
Sr
19:34
7:50
8
Shelby Vexler
Fr
19:50
7:56
10
Olivia Mott
Fr
19:53
7:57
11
Sydney Dodd
So
20:08
8:03
12
Gus Lack
Sr
20:13
8:05
13
Rachel Seidel
Jr
20:40
8:16
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:01
103:59
20:48
8:19
15 Nikki La Scala
Sr
19:09
7:40
1
Natalia Rodriguez
Sr
19:49
7:56
2
Serene Fileccia
Sr
20:09
8:03
3
Leighann Shields
Sr
21:42
8:41
4
Emma Young
Sr
23:10
9:16
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danika Lau Jr Mt. Carmel 17:54 7:10 1/14 10/29 1/3
2 Anna Joel So Mt. Carmel 18:08 7:15 2/14 11/29 1/3
3 Rina Miyoshi Fr Mt. Carmel 18:11 7:16 3/14 13/29 1/3
4 Nicole Grazda Fr Mt. Carmel 18:58 7:35 4/14 14/29 1/3
5 Allison Bell Jr Mt. Carmel 19:12 7:41 5/14 16/29 1/3
6 Cailey Bellock So Poway 19:21 7:44
7 Maddie Ortega So Poway 19:39 7:52
8 Jordan Tolbert Fr Mt. Carmel 19:49 7:56 6/14 17/29 1/3
9 Erica Guo Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:53 7:57
10 Tricccia Delos Santos Fr Mt. Carmel 20:05 8:02 7/14 19/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Hannah Ronningen Fr Mt. Carmel 20:21 8:08 8/14 21/29 1/2
12 Gina Alvarez So Poway 20:32 8:13
13 Cameron Deru So Poway 20:34 8:14
14 Jeannie Johnson So Mt. Carmel 20:44.39 8:18 9/14 22/29 1/1 21:12
(0:28)
21:12
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Keren Lee Fr Poway 20:44.67 8:18
16 Jessica Mcfadden So Mt. Carmel 20:56 8:22 10/14 23/29 1/1
17 Hannah Nichols So Poway 21:01.57 8:25
18 Jessica Cook So Poway 21:01.81 8:25
19 Megan Earnest Fr Mt. Carmel 21:19 8:32 11/14 24/29 1/1
20 Kaitlyn Carrico Jr Mt. Carmel 21:36 8:38 12/14 25/29 1/1
21 Sarah Briggs Jr Mt. Carmel 21:38 8:39 13/14 26/29 1/1 23:50
(2:12)
23:50
(2:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Emma Grossman So Mt. Carmel 22:05 8:50 14/14 28/29 1/1 25:03
(2:58)
25:03
(2:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Paige Devries So Canyon Crest Academy 22:11 8:52
24 Gabrielle Pochard So Poway 22:57 9:11
25 Ashley Martin Fr Canyon Crest Academy 23:21 9:20
26 Julia Cochrane Fr Canyon Crest Academy 23:24 9:22
27 Rebecca Rosenthal So Canyon Crest Academy 23:28 9:23
28 Chloe Elihu So Canyon Crest Academy 28:45 11:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
92:23
18:29
7:23
15 Danika Lau
Jr
17:54
7:10
1
Anna Joel
So
18:08
7:15
2
Rina Miyoshi
Fr
18:11
7:16
3
Nicole Grazda
Fr
18:58
7:35
4
Allison Bell
Jr
19:12
7:41
5
Jordan Tolbert
Fr
19:49
7:56
8
Tricccia Delos Santos
Fr
20:05
8:02
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Poway
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
100:51
20:10
8:04
49 Cailey Bellock
So
19:21
7:44
6
Maddie Ortega
So
19:39
7:52
7
Gina Alvarez
So
20:32
8:13
11
Cameron Deru
So
20:34
8:14
12
Keren Lee
Fr
20:45
8:18
13
Hannah Nichols
So
21:02
8:25
14
Jessica Cook
So
21:02
8:25
15
3 Canyon Crest Academy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:35
112:17
22:27
8:59
79 Erica Guo
Fr
19:53
7:57
9
Paige Devries
So
22:11
8:52
16
Ashley Martin
Fr
23:21
9:20
17
Julia Cochrane
Fr
23:24
9:22
18
Rebecca Rosenthal
So
23:28
9:23
19
Chloe Elihu
So
28:45
11:30
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
101:55
20:23
8:09
15 Jordan Tolbert
Fr
19:49
7:56
1
Tricccia Delos Santos
Fr
20:05
8:02
2
Hannah Ronningen
Fr
20:21
8:08
3
Jeannie Johnson
So
20:44
8:18
4
Jessica Mcfadden
So
20:56
8:22
5
Megan Earnest
Fr
21:19
8:32
6
Kaitlyn Carrico
Jr
21:36
8:38
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.