Mt. Carmel Results from the Ramona, Torrey Pines Tri at Dos Picos Park on 11/4/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barnes, Kaylin So JV 19:45 7:11 2.75 5/40 3/22 13/33 1/3
Bartick, Carlyn Fr JV 19:51 7:13 2.75 6/40 4/22 14/33 1/3
Briggs, Sarah So JV 21:40 7:53 2.75 30/40 15/22 25/33 1/1
Cardenas, Kaitlyn Sr V 17:56 6:31 2.75 16/37 5/11 5/33 2/3
Ccapatinta, Astrid So V 18:54 6:52 2.75 24/37 8/11 8/33 2/3
Cokas, Nika Fr V 18:55 6:53 2.75 25/37 9/11 9/33 2/3
Delong, Shelby Sr V 18:16 6:39 2.75 17/37 6/11 6/33 2/3
Forsman, Alicia So JV 23:50 8:40 2.75 39/40 21/22 32/33 1/1
Garcia, Cazandra Jr JV 27:35 10:02 2.75 40/40 22/22 33/33 1/1
Garcia, Elena Fr V 16:54 6:09 2.75 6/37 1/11 1/33 3/3
Garudadri, Prathima So JV 22:25 8:09 2.75 35/40 18/22 29/33 1/1
Goguen, Danielle So JV 19:44 7:11 2.75 4/40 2/22 12/33 2/3
Green, Erin Jr V 17:11 6:15 2.75 10/37 4/11 4/33 2/3
Grossman, Emma Fr JV 23:46 8:39 2.75 38/40 20/22 31/33 1/1
Grossman, Megan Jr JV 22:42 8:15 2.75 36/40 19/22 30/33 1/1
Hunter, Emma Fr JV 21:36 7:51 2.75 28/40 14/22 24/33 1/2
Johnson, Jeannie Fr JV 20:13 7:21 2.75 13/40 9/22 19/33 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kearns, Marian Fr JV 21:53 7:57 2.75 31/40 16/22 26/33 1/1
Kyllo, Sheylyn Fr JV 20:21 7:24 2.75 16/40 11/22 21/33 1/2
Lance, Tessa Jr JV 20:14 7:21 2.75 14/40 10/22 20/33 1/2
LaScala, Nikki Jr JV 19:39 7:09 2.75 3/40 1/22 11/33 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lawson, Ashlee Jr JV 20:07 7:19 2.75 9/40 6/22 16/33 1/2
Lee, Mae Fr V 17:04 6:12 2.75 8/37 2/11 2/33 2/3
Morones, Jennine Jr JV 20:10 7:20 2.75 12/40 8/22 18/33 1/2
Morris, Danielle Fr JV 20:08 7:19 2.75 10/40 7/22 17/33 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ortiz, Amber Fr JV 20:01 7:17 2.75 7/40 5/22 15/33 1/2
Rodriguez, Natalia Jr JV 20:53 7:36 2.75 22/40 13/22 23/33 1/2
Smith, Brittany Sr V 22:03 8:01 2.75 36/37 11/11 28/33 2/2
Vaingankar, Neha Sr V 18:27 6:43 2.75 19/37 7/11 7/33 2/3
Vaingankar, Uma Fr V 19:05 6:56 2.75 26/37 10/11 10/33 2/2
Vanderlinde, Hanna Jr V 17:10 6:15 2.75 9/37 3/11 3/33 2/3
Warren, Jill Fr JV 20:35 7:29 2.75 19/40 12/22 22/33 1/2
Young, Emma Jr JV 22:00 8:00 2.75 32/40 17/22 27/33 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/3 86:15
1:02
2.75 6:16 6:09 6:31 46 6:08 Elena Garcia (6), Mae Lee (8), Hanna Vanderlinde (9), Erin Green (10), Kaitlyn Cardenas (13)
V 2nd 5 2/2 93:37
0:49
2.75 6:49 6:39 6:56 47 6:20 Shelby Delong (6), Neha Vaingankar (8), Astrid Ccapatinta (10), Nika Cokas (11), Uma Vaingankar (12)
JV 1st 5 1/2 99:00
0:22
2.75 7:12 7:09 7:17 25 7:12 Nikki LaScala (3), Danielle Goguen (4), Kaylin Barnes (5), Carlyn Bartick (6), Amber Ortiz (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 100:52
0:07
2.75 7:20 7:19 7:21 15 7:20 Ashlee Lawson (1), Danielle Morris (2), Jennine Morones (3), Jeannie Johnson (4), Tessa Lance (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 105:05
1:19
2.75 7:39 7:24 7:53 15 7:39 Sheylyn Kyllo (1), Jill Warren (2), Natalia Rodriguez (3), Emma Hunter (4), Sarah Briggs (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 112:46
1:53
2.75 8:12 7:57 8:39 15 8:12 Marian Kearns (1), Emma Young (2), Prathima Garudadri (3), Megan Grossman (4), Emma Grossman (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashlyn Dadkhah Sr Torrey Pines HS 16:49 6:07
2 Taylor Seamans Fr Torrey Pines HS 16:49 6:07
3 Kelsey O'Connell Jr Torrey Pines HS 16:50 6:07
4 Jacqueline Garner Fr Torrey Pines HS 16:50 6:07
5 Lauren Cortez Sr Ramona HS 16:51 6:08
6 Elena Garcia Fr Mt. Carmel 16:54 6:09 1/11 1/33 3/3
7 Marissa Platt Fr Torrey Pines HS 17:03 6:12
8 Mae Lee Fr Mt. Carmel 17:04 6:12 2/11 2/33 2/3
9 Hanna Vanderlinde Jr Mt. Carmel 17:10 6:15 3/11 3/33 2/3
10 Erin Green Jr Mt. Carmel 17:11 6:15 4/11 4/33 2/3
11 Tori Casella Jr Torrey Pines HS 17:14 6:16
12 Danielle Lyle So Torrey Pines HS 17:21 6:19
13 Nicolette Sorensen Jr Torrey Pines HS 17:25 6:20
14 Soffe Watson Sr Torrey Pines HS 17:31 6:22
15 Erin Daly Sr Torrey Pines HS 17:40 6:25
16 Kaitlyn Cardenas Sr Mt. Carmel 17:56 6:31 5/11 5/33 2/3
17 Shelby Delong Sr Mt. Carmel 18:16 6:39 6/11 6/33 2/3
18 Lucy Chen Sr Torrey Pines HS 18:24 6:41
19 Neha Vaingankar Sr Mt. Carmel 18:27 6:43 7/11 7/33 2/3
20 Cassidy Blankenbaker Fr Ramona HS 18:37 6:46
21 Claire Pacelli Sr Torrey Pines HS 18:40 6:47
22 Shannon Coughlin Sr Torrey Pines HS 18:51 6:51
23 Anais Teyton Sr Torrey Pines HS 18:51 6:51
24 Astrid Ccapatinta So Mt. Carmel 18:54 6:52 8/11 8/33 2/3
25 Nika Cokas Fr Mt. Carmel 18:55 6:53 9/11 9/33 2/3
26 Uma Vaingankar Fr Mt. Carmel 19:05 6:56 10/11 10/33 2/2
27 Rachel Brown So Ramona HS 19:07 6:57
28 Teresa Leon So Ramona HS 19:11 6:59
29 Caitlin Choy Sr Ramona HS 19:47 7:12
30 Aly Carter Sr Torrey Pines HS 20:03 7:17
31 Brooke Tencer Sr Torrey Pines HS 20:26 7:26
32 Summer Lempe Sr Ramona HS 20:37 7:30
33 Kelly Helman Sr Ramona HS 20:46 7:33
34 Rachael Lindquist Sr Ramona HS 21:05 7:40
35 Rachel Hiraoka Sr Torrey Pines HS 21:33 7:50
36 Brittany Smith Sr Mt. Carmel 22:03 8:01 11/11 28/33 2/2
37 Samantha Kershaw Sr Ramona HS 27:42 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
84:21
16:52
6:08
17 Ashlyn Dadkhah
Sr
16:49
6:07
1
Taylor Seamans
Fr
16:49
6:07
2
Kelsey O'Connell
Jr
16:50
6:07
3
Jacqueline Garner
Fr
16:50
6:07
4
Marissa Platt
Fr
17:03
6:12
7
Tori Casella
Jr
17:14
6:16
11
Danielle Lyle
So
17:21
6:19
12
2 Mt. Carmel
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
86:15
17:15
6:16
46 Elena Garcia
Fr
16:54
6:09
6
Mae Lee
Fr
17:04
6:12
8
Hanna Vanderlinde
Jr
17:10
6:15
9
Erin Green
Jr
17:11
6:15
10
Kaitlyn Cardenas
Sr
17:56
6:31
13
Shelby Delong
Sr
18:16
6:39
14
Neha Vaingankar
Sr
18:27
6:43
15
3 Ramona HS
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:56
93:33
18:43
6:48
75 Lauren Cortez
Sr
16:51
6:08
5
Cassidy Blankenbaker
Fr
18:37
6:46
16
Rachel Brown
So
19:07
6:57
17
Teresa Leon
So
19:11
6:59
18
Caitlin Choy
Sr
19:47
7:12
19
Summer Lempe
Sr
20:37
7:30
20
Kelly Helman
Sr
20:46
7:33
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
87:11
17:26
6:20
15 Tori Casella
Jr
17:14
6:16
1
Danielle Lyle
So
17:21
6:19
2
Nicolette Sorensen
Jr
17:25
6:20
3
Soffe Watson
Sr
17:31
6:22
4
Erin Daly
Sr
17:40
6:25
5
Lucy Chen
Sr
18:24
6:41
7
Claire Pacelli
Sr
18:40
6:47
9
2 Mt. Carmel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
93:37
18:43
6:49
47 Shelby Delong
Sr
18:16
6:39
6
Neha Vaingankar
Sr
18:27
6:43
8
Astrid Ccapatinta
So
18:54
6:52
10
Nika Cokas
Fr
18:55
6:53
11
Uma Vaingankar
Fr
19:05
6:56
12
Brittany Smith
Sr
22:03
8:01
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Urvashi Bishnoi Jr Torrey Pines HS 19:24 7:03
2 Megan Lenehan So Torrey Pines HS 19:35 7:07
3 Nikki LaScala Jr Mt. Carmel 19:39 7:09 1/22 11/33 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Danielle Goguen So Mt. Carmel 19:44 7:11 2/22 12/33 2/3
5 Kaylin Barnes So Mt. Carmel 19:45 7:11 3/22 13/33 1/3
6 Carlyn Bartick Fr Mt. Carmel 19:51 7:13 4/22 14/33 1/3
7 Amber Ortiz Fr Mt. Carmel 20:01 7:17 5/22 15/33 1/2
8 Emma Hager So Torrey Pines HS 20:06 7:19
9 Ashlee Lawson Jr Mt. Carmel 20:07 7:19 6/22 16/33 1/2
10 Danielle Morris Fr Mt. Carmel 20:08 7:19 7/22 17/33 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Amy Jackson Jr Torrey Pines HS 20:09 7:20
12 Jennine Morones Jr Mt. Carmel 20:10 7:20 8/22 18/33 1/2
13 Jeannie Johnson Fr Mt. Carmel 20:13 7:21 9/22 19/33 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Tessa Lance Jr Mt. Carmel 20:14 7:21 10/22 20/33 1/2
15 Rebecca Shulkin Jr Torrey Pines HS 20:17 7:23
16 Sheylyn Kyllo Fr Mt. Carmel 20:21 7:24 11/22 21/33 1/2
17 Paige Thomas Fr Torrey Pines HS 20:22 7:24
18 Natasha Shoopack Jr Torrey Pines HS 20:23 7:25
19 Jill Warren Fr Mt. Carmel 20:35 7:29 12/22 22/33 1/2
20 Kate D'Arcy So Torrey Pines HS 20:45 7:33
21 Alaina Lindquist Jr Ramona HS 20:47 7:33
22 Natalia Rodriguez Jr Mt. Carmel 20:53 7:36 13/22 23/33 1/2
23 Montsie Quintana Fr Torrey Pines HS 20:53 7:36
24 Harshita Nadinpalll So Torrey Pines HS 20:54 7:36
25 Emma Sax So Torrey Pines HS 20:58 7:37
26 Courtney Ford So Ramona HS 21:07 7:41
27 Laura Kojima So Torrey Pines HS 21:10 7:42
28 Emma Hunter Fr Mt. Carmel 21:36 7:51 14/22 24/33 1/2
29 Morgan Perkins Jr Ramona HS 21:38 7:52
30 Sarah Briggs So Mt. Carmel 21:40 7:53 15/22 25/33 1/1
31 Marian Kearns Fr Mt. Carmel 21:53 7:57 16/22 26/33 1/1
32 Emma Young Jr Mt. Carmel 22:00 8:00 17/22 27/33 1/1
33 Ronney Hughes Jr Ramona HS 22:15 8:05
34 Elaina Howe So Torrey Pines HS 22:24 8:09
35 Prathima Garudadri So Mt. Carmel 22:25 8:09 18/22 29/33 1/1
36 Megan Grossman Jr Mt. Carmel 22:42 8:15 19/22 30/33 1/1
37 Kelsey O'Neill Jr Torrey Pines HS 22:48 8:17
38 Emma Grossman Fr Mt. Carmel 23:46 8:39 20/22 31/33 1/1
39 Alicia Forsman So Mt. Carmel 23:50 8:40 21/22 32/33 1/1
40 Cazandra Garcia Jr Mt. Carmel 27:35 10:02 22/22 33/33 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:22
99:00
19:48
7:12
25 Nikki LaScala
Jr
19:39
7:09
3
Danielle Goguen
So
19:44
7:11
4
Kaylin Barnes
So
19:45
7:11
5
Carlyn Bartick
Fr
19:51
7:13
6
Amber Ortiz
Fr
20:01
7:17
7
Ashlee Lawson
Jr
20:07
7:19
9
Danielle Morris
Fr
20:08
7:19
10
2 Torrey Pines HS
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:53
99:31
19:54
7:14
34 Urvashi Bishnoi
Jr
19:24
7:03
1
Megan Lenehan
So
19:35
7:07
2
Emma Hager
So
20:06
7:19
8
Amy Jackson
Jr
20:09
7:20
11
Rebecca Shulkin
Jr
20:17
7:23
12
Paige Thomas
Fr
20:22
7:24
13
Natasha Shoopack
Jr
20:23
7:25
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
100:52
20:10
7:20
15 Ashlee Lawson
Jr
20:07
7:19
1
Danielle Morris
Fr
20:08
7:19
2
Jennine Morones
Jr
20:10
7:20
3
Jeannie Johnson
Fr
20:13
7:21
4
Tessa Lance
Jr
20:14
7:21
5
Sheylyn Kyllo
Fr
20:21
7:24
6
Jill Warren
Fr
20:35
7:29
9
2 Torrey Pines HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
103:17
20:39
7:31
48 Paige Thomas
Fr
20:22
7:24
7
Natasha Shoopack
Jr
20:23
7:25
8
Kate D'Arcy
So
20:45
7:33
10
Montsie Quintana
Fr
20:53
7:36
11
Harshita Nadinpalll
So
20:54
7:36
12
Emma Sax
So
20:58
7:37
13
Laura Kojima
So
21:10
7:42
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
105:05
21:01
7:39
15 Sheylyn Kyllo
Fr
20:21
7:24
1
Jill Warren
Fr
20:35
7:29
2
Natalia Rodriguez
Jr
20:53
7:36
3
Emma Hunter
Fr
21:36
7:51
4
Sarah Briggs
So
21:40
7:53
5
Marian Kearns
Fr
21:53
7:57
6
Emma Young
Jr
22:00
8:00
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
112:46
22:33
8:12
15 Marian Kearns
Fr
21:53
7:57
1
Emma Young
Jr
22:00
8:00
2
Prathima Garudadri
So
22:25
8:09
3
Megan Grossman
Jr
22:42
8:15
4
Emma Grossman
Fr
23:46
8:39
5
Alicia Forsman
So
23:50
8:40
6
Cazandra Garcia
Jr
27:35
10:02
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.