Mt. Carmel Results from the Jaguar Invitational at Kit Carson Park on 10/25/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adamson, Aaron | So | JV | 26:11 | 8:37 | 3.04 | 145/148 | 21/22 | 28/29 | 2/2 | |||||
Alexander, Aaron | Jr | JV | 20:17 | 6:40 | 3.04 | 66/148 | 9/22 | 16/29 | 3/5 | |||||
Braswell, Aaron | Fr | JV | 22:54 | 7:32 | 3.04 | 122/148 | 19/22 | 26/29 | 2/2 | |||||
Ccapatinta, Ryan | So | JV | 22:51 | 7:31 | 3.04 | 121/148 | 18/22 | 25/29 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
De Long, Garrett | Jr | V | 16:17 | 5:21 | 3.04 | 5/113 | 3/7 | 3/29 | 1/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Deeley, William | So | JV | 20:32 | 6:45 | 3.04 | 78/148 | 12/22 | 19/29 | 1/3 | |||||
Flores, Mezail | So | JV | 22:48 | 7:30 | 3.04 | 120/148 | 17/22 | 24/29 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Frayne, Jason | Sr | JV | 20:10 | 6:38 | 3.04 | 61/148 | 8/22 | 15/29 | 3/7 | 21:38 (1:28,6.8) |
21:38 (1:28,6.8) |
21:38 (1:28,6.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Gonzalez, Joseph | Jr | JV | 18:28 | 6:04 | 3.04 | 16/148 | 2/22 | 9/29 | 4/18 | |||||
Hansen, Daniel | So | JV | 18:53 | 6:13 | 3.04 | 29/148 | 3/22 | 10/29 | 4/17 | 18:31 | 18:31 | 18:31 | ||
Harrison, Jared | So | JV | 19:08 | 6:18 | 3.04 | 39/148 | 5/22 | 12/29 | 4/13 | |||||
Hodges, Sam | So | JV | 20:23 | 6:42 | 3.04 | 68/148 | 10/22 | 17/29 | 2/4 | 18:17 | 18:17 | 18:17 | ||
Hood, Cody | So | JV | 21:11 | 6:58 | 3.04 | 90/148 | 16/22 | 23/29 | 1/2 | |||||
Krask, Taylor | Jr | JV | 26:13 | 8:37 | 3.04 | 146/148 | 22/22 | 29/29 | 2/2 | 26:27 (0:14,0.9) |
26:27 (0:14,0.9) |
26:27 (0:14,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
La Scala, Anthony | So | JV | 20:55 | 6:53 | 3.04 | 85/148 | 14/22 | 21/29 | 1/2 | |||||
Lau, Liam | So | V | 17:27 | 5:44 | 3.04 | 51/113 | 6/7 | 6/29 | 2/14 | 18:01 (0:34,3.1) |
18:01 (0:34,3.1) |
18:01 (0:34,3.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Lopez, Dillon | So | JV | 20:35 | 6:46 | 3.04 | 80/148 | 13/22 | 20/29 | 1/3 | |||||
Mercer, Tyler | Sr | JV | 19:12 | 6:19 | 3.04 | 41/148 | 6/22 | 13/29 | 3/12 | 20:04 (0:52,4.3) |
20:04 (0:52,4.3) |
20:04 (0:52,4.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Montalvo, Marcus | Sr | V | 15:56 | 5:14 | 3.04 | 4/113 | 2/7 | 2/29 | 1/15 | 17:03 (1:07,6.5) |
17:03 (1:07,6.5) |
17:03 (1:07,6.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Morton, Derek | Sr | V | 15:43 | 5:10 | 3.04 | 1/113 | 1/7 | 1/29 | 1/16 | 15:57 (0:14,1.5) |
15:57 (0:14,1.5) |
15:57 (0:14,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Orenstein, Nathan | So | JV | 19:25 | 6:23 | 3.04 | 46/148 | 7/22 | 14/29 | 2/9 | 22:17 (2:52,12.9) |
22:17 (2:52,12.9) |
22:17 (2:52,12.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Pagaduan, Jeremy | So | JV | 23:55 | 7:52 | 3.04 | 138/148 | 20/22 | 27/29 | 2/2 | |||||
Paul, Simeon | Fr | V | 16:37 | 5:28 | 3.04 | 9/113 | 4/7 | 4/29 | 1/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Pavan, Adam | Fr | JV | 18:15 | 6:00 | 3.04 | 7/148 | 1/22 | 8/29 | 4/19 | |||||
Pradeep, Bharat | So | JV | 20:31 | 6:45 | 3.04 | 76/148 | 11/22 | 18/29 | 1/3 | 20:04 | 20:04 | 20:04 | ||
Robinson, Sam | Jr | V | 17:28 | 5:45 | 3.04 | 53/113 | 7/7 | 7/29 | 1/12 | 17:58 (0:30,2.8) |
17:58 (0:30,2.8) |
17:58 (0:30,2.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Sandstrom, Bailey | So | JV | 18:58 | 6:14 | 3.04 | 31/148 | 4/22 | 11/29 | 3/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Taylor, Joseph | Jr | V | 17:05 | 5:37 | 3.04 | 33/113 | 5/7 | 5/29 | 3/15 | 17:53 (0:48,4.5) |
17:53 (0:48,4.5) |
17:53 (0:48,4.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Woempher, Mason | Fr | JV | 21:07 | 6:57 | 3.04 | 87/148 | 15/22 | 22/29 | 1/2 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/15 | 81:38 1:22 |
3.04 | 5:22 | 5:10 | 5:37 | 52 | 5:22 | 82:46 (1:08,1.4) |
82:46 (1:08,1.4) |
82:46 (1:08,1.4%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Derek Morton (1), Marcus Montalvo (4), Garrett De Long (5), Simeon Paul (9), Joseph Taylor (33) | |
JV 1st 5 | 3/13 | 93:42 0:53 |
3.04 | 6:10 | 6:00 | 6:18 | 115 | 5:52 | 97:19 (3:37,3.7) |
94:05 (0:23,0.4%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Adam Pavan (7), Joseph Gonzalez (16), Daniel Hansen (27), Bailey Sandstrom (29), Jared Harrison (36) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 99:27 1:11 |
3.04 | 6:33 | 6:19 | 6:42 | 46 | 6:24 | 101:29 (2:02,2.0) |
101:29 (2:02,2.0%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Tyler Mercer (3), Nathan Orenstein (5), Jason Frayne (11), Aaron Alexander (13), Sam Hodges (14) | ||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 103:40 0:36 |
3.04 | 6:49 | 6:45 | 6:57 | 18 | 6:49 | 107:44 (4:04,3.8) |
107:44 (4:04,3.8%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Bharat Pradeep (1), William Deeley (2), Dillon Lopez (3), Anthony La Scala (5), Mason Woempher (7) | ||
JV 4th 5 | 2/2 | 113:39 2:44 |
3.04 | 7:29 | 6:58 | 7:52 | 37 | 7:23 | Cody Hood (1), Mezail Flores (7), Ryan Ccapatinta (8), Aaron Braswell (9), Jeremy Pagaduan (12) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Derek Morton | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 15:43 | 5:10 | 1/7 | 1/29 | 1/16 | 15:57 (0:14) |
15:57 (0:14) |
15:57 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
2 | Bannon Greer | Sr | Valley Center | 15:47 | 5:12 | |||||||
3 | Andrew Tellames | Sr | Orange Glen | 15:52 | 5:13 | |||||||
4 | Marcus Montalvo | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 15:56 | 5:14 | 2/7 | 2/29 | 1/15 | 17:03 (1:07) |
17:03 (1:07) |
17:03 (1:07) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
5 | Garrett De Long | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 16:17 | 5:21 | 3/7 | 3/29 | 1/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | Gerardo Marquillo | Sr | Sweetwater | 16:28 | 5:25 | |||||||
7 | Bryan Alvarado | Sr | Sweetwater | 16:32 | 5:26 | |||||||
8 | Carlos Aviles-sull | So | Sweetwater | 16:36 | 5:28 | |||||||
9 | Simeon Paul | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 16:37 | 5:28 | 4/7 | 4/29 | 1/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Sam Junge | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 16:41 | 5:29 | |||||||
11 | Alexis Diaz De Leon | Sr | Sweetwater | 16:41 | 5:29 | |||||||
12 | Rene Hernandez | Sr | Fallbrook | 16:43 | 5:30 | |||||||
13 | Rod Rodriguez | So | Valley Center | 16:46 | 5:31 | |||||||
14 | Mulugeta Engdaw | Sr | Hoover (SD) | 16:46 | 5:31 | |||||||
15 | Jarod Dias | So | Vista | 16:46 | 5:31 | |||||||
16 | Marco Jewell | So | San Dieguito Academy | 16:47 | 5:31 | |||||||
17 | Dennis Gonzalez | Sr | Cathedral City | 16:49 | 5:32 | |||||||
18 | Jarod Lyles | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 16:50 | 5:32 | |||||||
19 | Fernando Ramirez | Sr | Valley Center | 16:52 | 5:33 | |||||||
20 | Awal Hussen | So | Hoover (SD) | 16:53 | 5:33 | |||||||
21 | Darrian Dunning | Jr | Grossmont | 16:53 | 5:33 | |||||||
22 | Carlos Bernal | Sr | Sweetwater | 16:54 | 5:34 | |||||||
23 | Fernando Lopez | Sr | Vista | 16:55 | 5:34 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Mccluskey | Jr | Orange Glen | 16:55 | 5:34 | |||||||
25 | Thomas Lavake | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 16:56 | 5:34 | |||||||
26 | Cesar Palomares | Jr | Orange Glen | 16:56 | 5:34 | |||||||
27 | Adrian Mangoba | Sr | Vista | 16:57 | 5:35 | |||||||
28 | Vincent Garcia | Sr | Vista | 16:58 | 5:35 | |||||||
29 | Noah Macias | Jr | Cathedral City | 16:58 | 5:35 | |||||||
30 | Ben Hoffman | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 16:59 | 5:35 | |||||||
31 | Jack Johnson | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 17:01 | 5:36 | |||||||
32 | Ilias Arroyo | So | Vista | 17:01 | 5:36 | |||||||
33 | Joseph Taylor | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 17:05 | 5:37 | 5/7 | 5/29 | 3/15 | 17:53 (0:48) |
17:53 (0:48) |
17:53 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
34 | Edgar De Jesus | Sr | Orange Glen | 17:08 | 5:38 | |||||||
35 | Raphael Grajeda | Jr | Sweetwater | 17:09 | 5:38 | |||||||
36 | Elijah Roque | Jr | Fallbrook | 17:09 | 5:38 | |||||||
37 | Robert Stegman | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 17:12 | 5:39 | |||||||
38 | Matt Beck | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:13 | 5:40 | |||||||
39 | Derl Clausen | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:16 | 5:41 | |||||||
40 | Phillip Dorado | So | Mira Mesa | 17:20 | 5:42 | |||||||
41 | Charles Lu | Sr | Westview | 17:21 | 5:42 | |||||||
42 | Gabriel Ditto | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:22 | 5:43 | |||||||
43 | Jeremiah Scott | Sr | San Pasqual | 17:22 | 5:43 | |||||||
44 | Alex Tung | Jr | Mira Mesa | 17:22 | 5:43 | |||||||
45 | Anthony Ramirez | Sr | Cathedral City | 17:23 | 5:43 | |||||||
46 | Jeffrey Stewart | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:24 | 5:43 | |||||||
47 | Wyatt Hill | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:25 | 5:44 | |||||||
48 | Sawiros Haile | Sr | Hoover (SD) | 17:26 | 5:44 | |||||||
49 | Thomas Stehly | Sr | Valley Center | 17:26 | 5:44 | |||||||
50 | Zachary Preslar | Jr | Mira Mesa | 17:26 | 5:44 | |||||||
51 | Liam Lau | So | Mt. Carmel | 17:27 | 5:44 | 6/7 | 6/29 | 2/14 | 18:01 (0:34) |
18:01 (0:34) |
18:01 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
52 | Adrian Monzon | So | Valley Center | 17:27 | 5:44 | |||||||
53 | Sam Robinson | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 17:28 | 5:45 | 7/7 | 7/29 | 1/12 | 17:58 (0:30) |
17:58 (0:30) |
17:58 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
54 | Brandon Maldonado | So | Mira Mesa | 17:28 | 5:45 | |||||||
55 | Austin Reser | So | Valley Center | 17:32 | 5:46 | |||||||
56 | Jon Wulfert | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 17:35 | 5:47 | |||||||
57 | Sam Comerford | So | Fallbrook | 17:35 | 5:47 | |||||||
58 | Nicholas Noel | Jr | Westview | 17:36 | 5:47 | |||||||
59 | Darius Chriss | Sr | Woodbridge | 17:38 | 5:48 | |||||||
60 | David Groth | Sr | Vista | 17:39 | 5:48 | |||||||
61 | Isaac Hsu | So | Woodbridge | 17:42 | 5:49 | |||||||
62 | Cristobal Navarrete | So | Hoover (SD) | 17:42 | 5:49 | |||||||
63 | William Gravelle | So | Rancho Bernardo | 17:43 | 5:50 | |||||||
64 | Chandler Minsch | So | Rancho Bernardo | 17:44 | 5:50 | |||||||
65 | Ethan Chong | Jr | Mira Mesa | 17:45 | 5:50 | |||||||
66 | Nick Mendoza | Sr | Valley Center | 17:46 | 5:51 | |||||||
67 | Basilio Smith | Jr | Grossmont | 17:48 | 5:51 | |||||||
68 | Anish Reddy | Sr | Woodbridge | 17:48 | 5:51 | |||||||
69 | Cesar Mayorga | Jr | Orange Glen | 17:48 | 5:51 | |||||||
70 | Jonah Bonner | Jr | Woodbridge | 17:49 | 5:52 | |||||||
71 | Tristan Caparas | So | Rancho Bernardo | 17:49 | 5:52 | |||||||
72 | Luke Anderson | So | Grossmont | 17:50 | 5:52 | |||||||
73 | Sean Whalen | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 17:52 | 5:53 | |||||||
74 | Chris Larson | Fr | Fallbrook | 17:55 | 5:54 | |||||||
75 | Joe Garcia | So | Vista | 17:56 | 5:54 | |||||||
76 | Jared Klopfer | Sr | Woodbridge | 18:01 | 5:56 | |||||||
77 | Brandon Beach | Jr | Grossmont | 18:01 | 5:56 | |||||||
78 | Samuel Franz | Jr | Cathedral City | 18:02 | 5:56 | |||||||
79 | Benjamin Guo | Jr | Grossmont | 18:04 | 5:57 | |||||||
80 | Kento Reynolds | Sr | Mira Mesa | 18:06 | 5:57 | |||||||
81 | Luis Hernandez | Sr | Sweetwater | 18:09 | 5:58 | |||||||
82 | Joshua Humpherys | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 18:11 | 5:59 | |||||||
83 | Alejandro Contreras | Sr | Fallbrook | 18:11 | 5:59 | |||||||
84 | Burak Tufekci | So | Rancho Bernardo | 18:11 | 5:59 | |||||||
85 | Tyler Ingel | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 18:12 | 5:59 | |||||||
86 | Cristian Nunez | So | Hoover (SD) | 18:14 | 6:00 | |||||||
87 | Kyle Rice | Sr | Westview | 18:15 | 6:00 | |||||||
88 | Jack Creed | Jr | Westview | 18:17 | 6:01 | |||||||
89 | Joel Sandoval | So | La Costa Canyon | 18:17 | 6:01 | |||||||
90 | Ken Nakama | Jr | Woodbridge | 18:18 | 6:01 | |||||||
91 | Matt Gamberale | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:23 | 6:03 | |||||||
92 | Miguel Hernandez | So | Hoover (SD) | 18:24 | 6:03 | |||||||
93 | Samael Teklay | Fr | Hoover (SD) | 18:25 | 6:03 | |||||||
94 | Theodore Duldulao | Jr | Mira Mesa | 18:29 | 6:05 | |||||||
95 | Alex Modiano | So | Rancho Bernardo | 18:34 | 6:06 | |||||||
96 | Kaleb Pineda | So | Hoover (SD) | 18:35 | 6:07 | |||||||
97 | Isai Silva | Jr | Orange Glen | 18:35 | 6:07 | |||||||
98 | Michael Good | Sr | Westview | 18:39 | 6:08 | |||||||
99 | Anthony Arendas | Sr | Westview | 18:43 | 6:09 | |||||||
100 | Wade Leehey | So | Fallbrook | 18:46 | 6:10 | |||||||
101 | Max Lata | So | Rancho Bernardo | 18:48 | 6:11 | |||||||
102 | Roberto Valencia | Jr | Fallbrook | 18:49 | 6:11 | |||||||
103 | Elias Brown | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:55 | 6:13 | |||||||
104 | Brandon Ferencik | Jr | Woodbridge | 19:07 | 6:17 | |||||||
105 | Francisco Alonzo | Sr | Orange Glen | 19:19 | 6:21 | |||||||
106 | Michael Menzer | So | Rancho Bernardo | 19:22 | 6:22 | |||||||
107 | Keaton Crow | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:50 | 6:31 | |||||||
108 | John Landers | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:53 | 6:32 | |||||||
109 | Ivan Guzman | Sr | Cathedral City | 20:00 | 6:35 | |||||||
110 | Gerardo Islas | Sr | Cathedral City | 20:04 | 6:36 | |||||||
111 | Jesus Quesada | Sr | Hoover (SD) | 20:05 | 6:36 | |||||||
112 | Johnny Rodriguez | Jr | Cathedral City | 20:12 | 6:39 | |||||||
113 | Gregg Collignon | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:31 | 7:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt. Carmel 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:22 |
81:38 16:20 5:22 |
52 | Derek Morton Sr 15:43 5:10 1 |
Marcus Montalvo Sr 15:56 5:14 4 |
Garrett De Long Jr 16:17 5:21 5 |
Simeon Paul Fr 16:37 5:28 9 |
Joseph Taylor Jr 17:05 5:37 33 |
Liam Lau So 17:27 5:44 50 |
Sam Robinson Jr 17:28 5:45 52 |
2 | Sweetwater 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:26 |
83:11 16:38 5:28 |
54 | Gerardo Marquillo Sr 16:28 5:25 6 |
Bryan Alvarado Sr 16:32 5:26 7 |
Carlos Aviles-sull So 16:36 5:28 8 |
Alexis Diaz De Leon Sr 16:41 5:29 11 |
Carlos Bernal Sr 16:54 5:34 22 |
Raphael Grajeda Jr 17:09 5:38 35 |
Luis Hernandez Sr 18:09 5:58 79 |
3 | San Dieguito Academy 5-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:31 |
84:35 16:55 5:34 |
118 | Sam Junge Sr 16:41 5:29 10 |
Marco Jewell So 16:47 5:31 16 |
Thomas Lavake Sr 16:56 5:34 25 |
Ben Hoffman Sr 16:59 5:35 30 |
Robert Stegman Jr 17:12 5:39 37 |
Sean Whalen Sr 17:52 5:53 71 |
Elias Brown Sr 18:55 6:13 96 |
4 | Vista 8-7-6-6-4 Gap: 0:15 |
84:37 16:55 5:34 |
125 | Jarod Dias So 16:46 5:31 15 |
Fernando Lopez Sr 16:55 5:34 23 |
Adrian Mangoba Sr 16:57 5:35 27 |
Vincent Garcia Sr 16:58 5:35 28 |
Ilias Arroyo So 17:01 5:36 32 |
David Groth Sr 17:39 5:48 59 |
Joe Garcia So 17:56 5:54 73 |
5 | Valley Center 2-3-3-4-5 Gap: 1:40 |
84:18 16:52 5:33 |
133 | Bannon Greer Sr 15:47 5:12 2 |
Rod Rodriguez So 16:46 5:31 13 |
Fernando Ramirez Sr 16:52 5:33 19 |
Thomas Stehly Sr 17:26 5:44 48 |
Adrian Monzon So 17:27 5:44 51 |
Austin Reser So 17:32 5:46 54 |
Nick Mendoza Sr 17:46 5:51 65 |
6 | Orange Glen 3-5-5-5-6 Gap: 1:56 |
84:39 16:56 5:34 |
155 | Andrew Tellames Sr 15:52 5:13 3 |
Andrew Mccluskey Jr 16:55 5:34 24 |
Cesar Palomares Jr 16:56 5:34 26 |
Edgar De Jesus Sr 17:08 5:38 34 |
Cesar Mayorga Jr 17:48 5:51 68 |
Isai Silva Jr 18:35 6:07 91 |
Francisco Alonzo Sr 19:19 6:21 98 |
7 | Rancho Bernardo 12-11-11-8-7 Gap: 0:12 |
86:40 17:20 5:42 |
210 | Matt Beck Sr 17:13 5:40 38 |
Derl Clausen Sr 17:16 5:41 39 |
Gabriel Ditto Sr 17:22 5:43 42 |
Jeffrey Stewart Jr 17:24 5:43 45 |
Wyatt Hill Jr 17:25 5:44 46 |
William Gravelle So 17:43 5:50 62 |
Chandler Minsch So 17:44 5:50 63 |
8 | Hoover (SD) 7-6-7-7-8 Gap: 1:28 |
87:01 17:24 5:43 |
225 | Mulugeta Engdaw Sr 16:46 5:31 14 |
Awal Hussen So 16:53 5:33 20 |
Sawiros Haile Sr 17:26 5:44 47 |
Cristobal Navarrete So 17:42 5:49 61 |
Cristian Nunez So 18:14 6:00 83 |
Miguel Hernandez So 18:24 6:03 88 |
Samael Teklay Fr 18:25 6:03 89 |
9 | Mira Mesa 13-12-12-12-9 Gap: 0:25 |
87:21 17:28 5:45 |
249 | Phillip Dorado So 17:20 5:42 40 |
Alex Tung Jr 17:22 5:43 43 |
Zachary Preslar Jr 17:26 5:44 49 |
Brandon Maldonado So 17:28 5:45 53 |
Ethan Chong Jr 17:45 5:50 64 |
Kento Reynolds Sr 18:06 5:57 78 |
Theodore Duldulao Jr 18:29 6:05 90 |
10 | Fallbrook 6-9-9-10-10 Gap: 1:28 |
87:33 17:31 5:46 |
257 | Rene Hernandez Sr 16:43 5:30 12 |
Elijah Roque Jr 17:09 5:38 36 |
Sam Comerford So 17:35 5:47 56 |
Chris Larson Fr 17:55 5:54 72 |
Alejandro Contreras Sr 18:11 5:59 81 |
Wade Leehey So 18:46 6:10 94 |
Roberto Valencia Jr 18:49 6:11 95 |
11 | Cathedral City 9-8-8-9-11 Gap: 3:11 |
89:12 17:50 5:52 |
265 | Dennis Gonzalez Sr 16:49 5:32 17 |
Noah Macias Jr 16:58 5:35 29 |
Anthony Ramirez Sr 17:23 5:43 44 |
Samuel Franz Jr 18:02 5:56 76 |
Ivan Guzman Sr 20:00 6:35 99 |
Gerardo Islas Sr 20:04 6:36 100 |
Johnny Rodriguez Jr 20:12 6:39 101 |
12 | La Costa Canyon 10-10-9-11-12 Gap: 1:22 |
87:49 17:34 5:47 |
266 | Jarod Lyles Fr 16:50 5:32 18 |
Jack Johnson Sr 17:01 5:36 31 |
Jon Wulfert Jr 17:35 5:47 55 |
Joshua Humpherys Jr 18:11 5:59 80 |
Tyler Ingel Sr 18:12 5:59 82 |
Joel Sandoval So 18:17 6:01 86 |
|
13 | Grossmont 11-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:11 |
88:36 17:43 5:50 |
309 | Darrian Dunning Jr 16:53 5:33 21 |
Basilio Smith Jr 17:48 5:51 66 |
Luke Anderson So 17:50 5:52 70 |
Brandon Beach Jr 18:01 5:56 75 |
Benjamin Guo Jr 18:04 5:57 77 |
||
14 | Woodbridge 15-15-15-14-14 Gap: 0:23 |
88:58 17:48 5:51 |
328 | Darius Chriss Sr 17:38 5:48 58 |
Isaac Hsu So 17:42 5:49 60 |
Anish Reddy Sr 17:48 5:51 67 |
Jonah Bonner Jr 17:49 5:52 69 |
Jared Klopfer Sr 18:01 5:56 74 |
Ken Nakama Jr 18:18 6:01 87 |
Brandon Ferencik Jr 19:07 6:17 97 |
15 | Westview 14-14-14-15-15 Gap: 1:18 |
90:08 18:02 5:56 |
359 | Charles Lu Sr 17:21 5:42 41 |
Nicholas Noel Jr 17:36 5:47 57 |
Kyle Rice Sr 18:15 6:00 84 |
Jack Creed Jr 18:17 6:01 85 |
Michael Good Sr 18:39 6:08 92 |
Anthony Arendas Sr 18:43 6:09 93 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marcus Owens | Jr | Vista | 17:27 | 5:44 | |||||||
2 | Jeff Vasquez | Jr | Vista | 17:38 | 5:48 | |||||||
3 | Phillip Paul | Sr | San Pasqual | 17:49 | 5:52 | |||||||
4 | Jorge Maldonado | Sr | Vista | 17:54 | 5:53 | |||||||
5 | Donald Loveland | Sr | Vista | 18:01 | 5:56 | |||||||
6 | Wyatt Boyd | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 18:07 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Adam Pavan | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 18:15 | 6:00 | 1/22 | 8/29 | 4/19 | ||||
8 | Brandon Guzman | Jr | Vista | 18:17 | 6:01 | |||||||
9 | Tyler Appolito | Sr | Valley Center | 18:21 | 6:02 | |||||||
10 | Tauya Nenguke | Jr | Torrey Pines | 18:22 | 6:03 | |||||||
11 | Jose Martinez | Sr | Sweetwater | 18:25 | 6:03 | |||||||
12 | Brian Nosler | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 18:25 | 6:03 | |||||||
13 | Omar Onofre | Jr | Vista | 18:26 | 6:04 | |||||||
14 | Alex Luz-olson | Sr | San Pasqual | 18:27 | 6:04 | |||||||
15 | Charles Morningstar | Jr | Valley Center | 18:27 | 6:04 | |||||||
16 | Joseph Gonzalez | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 18:28 | 6:04 | 2/22 | 9/29 | 4/18 | ||||
17 | Luis Morquecho | Jr | Sweetwater | 18:28 | 6:04 | |||||||
18 | Robert Drake | Jr | Sweetwater | 18:28 | 6:04 | |||||||
19 | Andrew Garton | Jr | Torrey Pines | 18:29 | 6:05 | |||||||
20 | Marcus Barker | Sr | Mira Mesa | 18:29 | 6:05 | |||||||
21 | Ross Lopez | Sr | Sweetwater | 18:36 | 6:07 | |||||||
22 | Jacob Levine | Jr | Torrey Pines | 18:37 | 6:07 | |||||||
23 | Kevin Tran | Jr | Mira Mesa | 18:47 | 6:11 | |||||||
24 | Alan Huitron | Sr | Sweetwater | 18:48 | 6:11 | |||||||
25 | Madison Adams | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 18:48 | 6:11 | |||||||
26 | Jesus Osuna | Jr | Sweetwater | 18:50 | 6:12 | |||||||
27 | Stephen Rosenfeld | Jr | Westview | 18:51 | 6:12 | |||||||
28 | Eric Workman | Jr | Westview | 18:51 | 6:12 | |||||||
29 | Daniel Hansen | So | Mt. Carmel | 18:53 | 6:13 | 3/22 | 10/29 | 4/17 | 18:31 | 18:31 | 18:31 | |
30 | Daniel Mariano | Sr | Mira Mesa | 18:56 | 6:14 | |||||||
31 | Bailey Sandstrom | So | Mt. Carmel | 18:58 | 6:14 | 4/22 | 11/29 | 3/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
32 | Paul Kang | Jr | Westview | 18:58 | 6:14 | |||||||
33 | Vicente Estrada | Jr | Sweetwater | 18:59 | 6:15 | |||||||
34 | Nicholas Reyes | Jr | Mira Mesa | 19:01 | 6:15 | |||||||
35 | Ross Hamilton | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 19:02 | 6:16 | |||||||
36 | Viktor Smith | Jr | San Pasqual | 19:03 | 6:16 | |||||||
37 | Niko Anderson | Jr | Mira Mesa | 19:04 | 6:16 | |||||||
38 | Joey Schiefer | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 19:07 | 6:17 | |||||||
39 | Jared Harrison | So | Mt. Carmel | 19:08 | 6:18 | 5/22 | 12/29 | 4/13 | ||||
40 | Paul Imler | Jr | Woodbridge | 19:10 | 6:18 | |||||||
41 | Tyler Mercer | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 19:12 | 6:19 | 6/22 | 13/29 | 3/12 | 20:04 (0:52) |
20:04 (0:52) |
20:04 (0:52) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
42 | Jonathon Knight | Jr | Grossmont | 19:13 | 6:19 | |||||||
43 | Ryan Romero | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:16 | 6:20 | |||||||
44 | Kevin Cervantes | Jr | Sweetwater | 19:24 | 6:23 | |||||||
45 | Renato Rodarte | Jr | San Pasqual | 19:25 | 6:23 | |||||||
46 | Nathan Orenstein | So | Mt. Carmel | 19:25 | 6:23 | 7/22 | 14/29 | 2/9 | 22:17 (2:52) |
22:17 (2:52) |
22:17 (2:52) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
47 | Tristan Ocampo | Jr | Mira Mesa | 19:28 | 6:24 | |||||||
48 | Brady Warren | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 19:31 | 6:25 | |||||||
49 | Alfredo Hernandez | Jr | Sweetwater | 19:31 | 6:25 | |||||||
50 | Theodore Gekakis | Jr | Torrey Pines | 19:32 | 6:26 | |||||||
51 | Allen Blecke | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 19:43 | 6:29 | |||||||
52 | Armando Lopez | Jr | Imperial | 19:45 | 6:30 | |||||||
53 | Matthew Mahoney | Sr | Valley Center | 19:50 | 6:31 | |||||||
54 | Juan Balderas | So | Orange Glen | 19:55 | 6:33 | |||||||
55 | John Miller | Jr | Torrey Pines | 20:01 | 6:35 | |||||||
56 | Nathan Florida | Jr | Mira Mesa | 20:05 | 6:36 | |||||||
57 | Dylan Schreck | Sr | Mira Mesa | 20:06 | 6:37 | |||||||
58 | Misha Scott | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 20:08 | 6:37 | |||||||
59 | Uriel Velez | Jr | Cathedral City | 20:08 | 6:37 | |||||||
60 | Brian Thoi | Jr | Mira Mesa | 20:09 | 6:38 | |||||||
61 | Jason Frayne | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 20:10 | 6:38 | 8/22 | 15/29 | 3/7 | 21:38 (1:28) |
21:38 (1:28) |
21:38 (1:28) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
62 | Carlos Diaz | Sr | Woodbridge | 20:10 | 6:38 | |||||||
63 | Tin Nguyen | Jr | Mira Mesa | 20:11 | 6:38 | |||||||
64 | Neal Mandelkern | Jr | Woodbridge | 20:17 | 6:40 | |||||||
65 | Charles Lyons | Jr | San Pasqual | 20:17 | 6:40 | |||||||
66 | Aaron Alexander | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 20:17 | 6:40 | 9/22 | 16/29 | 3/5 | ||||
67 | Ben Kessner | Jr | Grossmont | 20:20 | 6:41 | |||||||
68 | Sam Hodges | So | Mt. Carmel | 20:23 | 6:42 | 10/22 | 17/29 | 2/4 | 18:17 | 18:17 | 18:17 | |
69 | Jack Prunty | Jr | Woodbridge | 20:24 | 6:43 | |||||||
70 | Edward Solorzano | Sr | Imperial | 20:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
71 | Omar Ebrahim | Jr | Westview | 20:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
72 | David Akagi | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
73 | Efrain Tovar | Jr | Vista | 20:29 | 6:44 | |||||||
74 | Noah Szajowitz | Jr | Torrey Pines | 20:29 | 6:44 | |||||||
75 | Manuel Casas | Jr | Sweetwater | 20:29 | 6:44 | |||||||
76 | Bharat Pradeep | So | Mt. Carmel | 20:31 | 6:45 | 11/22 | 18/29 | 1/3 | 20:04 | 20:04 | 20:04 | |
77 | David Burrill | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 20:32 | 6:45 | |||||||
78 | William Deeley | So | Mt. Carmel | 20:32 | 6:45 | 12/22 | 19/29 | 1/3 | ||||
79 | Marcos Tabb | Sr | Woodbridge | 20:34 | 6:46 | |||||||
80 | Dillon Lopez | So | Mt. Carmel | 20:35 | 6:46 | 13/22 | 20/29 | 1/3 | ||||
81 | Clark Thompson | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 20:38 | 6:47 | |||||||
82 | Ian Rasmuson | Jr | Mira Mesa | 20:39 | 6:48 | |||||||
83 | Kyle Jones | Sr | Fallbrook | 20:40 | 6:48 | |||||||
84 | Cristian Mayorga | Jr | Orange Glen | 20:51 | 6:52 | |||||||
85 | Anthony La Scala | So | Mt. Carmel | 20:55 | 6:53 | 14/22 | 21/29 | 1/2 | ||||
86 | Patrick Kabiling | Jr | Mira Mesa | 21:05 | 6:56 | |||||||
87 | Mason Woempher | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 21:07 | 6:57 | 15/22 | 22/29 | 1/2 | ||||
88 | Matthew Pham | Jr | Mira Mesa | 21:08 | 6:57 | |||||||
89 | Layfayette Ragsdale | Sr | Grossmont | 21:09 | 6:57 | |||||||
90 | Cody Hood | So | Mt. Carmel | 21:11 | 6:58 | 16/22 | 23/29 | 1/2 | ||||
91 | Luis Chavez | Jr | San Pasqual | 21:13 | 6:59 | |||||||
92 | Nikhil Shinde | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:16 | 7:00 | |||||||
93 | Blake Regottaz | Jr | Torrey Pines | 21:16 | 7:00 | |||||||
94 | Forest Mauldon | Sr | Imperial | 21:18 | 7:00 | |||||||
95 | Kyle Douglas | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 21:20 | 7:01 | |||||||
96 | Ryan Alvarez | Jr | Cathedral City | 21:21 | 7:01 | |||||||
97 | Rj Van Wart | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 21:23 | 7:02 | |||||||
98 | Athen Park | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 21:26 | 7:03 | |||||||
99 | Victor Sarabia | Sr | Hoover (SD) | 21:28 | 7:04 | |||||||
100 | Ty Goering | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:28 | 7:04 | |||||||
101 | Carlos Mendoza | Cathedral City | 21:37 | 7:07 | ||||||||
102 | Raz Moyal | Jr | Woodbridge | 21:40 | 7:08 | |||||||
103 | Niklas Hoover | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:45 | 7:09 | |||||||
104 | Mason Scott | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 21:47 | 7:10 | |||||||
105 | James Kaufman | Jr | Mira Mesa | 21:51 | 7:11 | |||||||
106 | Hans Oropallo | Jr | Mira Mesa | 21:55 | 7:13 | |||||||
107 | Angel Gonzalez | So | Orange Glen | 22:01 | 7:15 | |||||||
108 | Troy Hoffman | Jr | Cathedral City | 22:07 | 7:17 | |||||||
109 | Alex Layton | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 22:07 | 7:17 | |||||||
110 | Ryan Culp | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:12 | 7:18 | |||||||
111 | Christian Hight | Sr | Mira Mesa | 22:19 | 7:20 | |||||||
112 | Michael Obeso | Sr | Mira Mesa | 22:22 | 7:21 | |||||||
113 | Deckard Mehdy | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:25 | 7:22 | |||||||
114 | Johnathan Ramirez | Jr | Woodbridge | 22:25 | 7:22 | |||||||
115 | Aaron Salinas | Sr | Mira Mesa | 22:25 | 7:22 | |||||||
116 | Nicholas Tu | Jr | Mira Mesa | 22:28 | 7:23 | |||||||
117 | Shane Horan | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:29 | 7:24 | |||||||
118 | Matthew Nguyen | Jr | Mira Mesa | 22:43 | 7:28 | |||||||
119 | Joshua Matuszeski | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:44 | 7:29 | |||||||
120 | Mezail Flores | So | Mt. Carmel | 22:48 | 7:30 | 17/22 | 24/29 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
121 | Ryan Ccapatinta | So | Mt. Carmel | 22:51 | 7:31 | 18/22 | 25/29 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
122 | Aaron Braswell | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 22:54 | 7:32 | 19/22 | 26/29 | 2/2 | ||||
123 | Kenneth Hernandez | Sr | Cathedral City | 22:59 | 7:34 | |||||||
124 | Kevin Ngo | Jr | Mira Mesa | 23:01 | 7:34 | |||||||
125 | Micah Bringham | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 23:03 | 7:35 | |||||||
126 | Bryan Yang | Jr | Mira Mesa | 23:05 | 7:36 | |||||||
127 | Marcos Engelbrite | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:05 | 7:36 | |||||||
128 | Max Lewis | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:09 | 7:37 | |||||||
129 | Eduardo Escoto | Sr | Mira Mesa | 23:09 | 7:37 | |||||||
130 | Joseph Landers | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:10 | 7:37 | |||||||
131 | Peter Tea | Jr | Mira Mesa | 23:11 | 7:38 | |||||||
132 | Grant Rogers | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:12 | 7:38 | |||||||
133 | Jeff Villejo | Fr | Vista | 23:20 | 7:41 | |||||||
134 | Louis Cramer | Jr | Fallbrook | 23:27 | 7:43 | |||||||
135 | Kyle Kimball | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:29 | 7:43 | |||||||
136 | Antonio Flores | Fr | Valley Center | 23:48 | 7:50 | |||||||
137 | Logan Turner | Fr | Valley Center | 23:48 | 7:50 | |||||||
138 | Jeremy Pagaduan | So | Mt. Carmel | 23:55 | 7:52 | 20/22 | 27/29 | 2/2 | ||||
139 | Erik Gutierrez | Jr | Cathedral City | 25:21 | 8:20 | |||||||
140 | Mark Villalobos | Fr | Valley Center | 25:26 | 8:22 | |||||||
141 | David Lohmann | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 25:43 | 8:28 | |||||||
142 | Anastasios Moros | Sr | Grossmont | 25:49 | 8:30 | |||||||
143 | Alex Scott | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 26:02 | 8:34 | |||||||
144 | Aaron Catarroja | Cathedral City | 26:11 | 8:37 | ||||||||
145 | Aaron Adamson | So | Mt. Carmel | 26:11 | 8:37 | 21/22 | 28/29 | 2/2 | ||||
146 | Taylor Krask | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 26:13 | 8:37 | 22/22 | 29/29 | 2/2 | 26:27 (0:14) |
26:27 (0:14) |
26:27 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
147 | Angel Dominguez | Jr | Cathedral City | 26:30 | 8:43 | |||||||
148 | Kyle Apfeld | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 26:35 | 8:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
89:17 17:51 5:52 |
20 | Marcus Owens Jr 17:27 5:44 1 |
Jeff Vasquez Jr 17:38 5:48 2 |
Jorge Maldonado Sr 17:54 5:53 4 |
Donald Loveland Sr 18:01 5:56 5 |
Brandon Guzman Jr 18:17 6:01 8 |
Omar Onofre Jr 18:26 6:04 13 |
Efrain Tovar Jr 20:29 6:44 56 |
2 | Sweetwater 7-5-2-2-2 Gap: 0:23 |
92:45 18:33 6:06 |
91 | Jose Martinez Sr 18:25 6:03 11 |
Luis Morquecho Jr 18:28 6:04 17 |
Robert Drake Jr 18:28 6:04 18 |
Ross Lopez Sr 18:36 6:07 21 |
Alan Huitron Sr 18:48 6:11 24 |
Jesus Osuna Jr 18:50 6:12 26 |
Vicente Estrada Jr 18:59 6:15 30 |
3 | Mt. Carmel 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:53 |
93:42 18:44 6:10 |
115 | Adam Pavan Fr 18:15 6:00 7 |
Joseph Gonzalez Jr 18:28 6:04 16 |
Daniel Hansen So 18:53 6:13 27 |
Bailey Sandstrom So 18:58 6:14 29 |
Jared Harrison So 19:08 6:18 36 |
Tyler Mercer Sr 19:12 6:19 38 |
Nathan Orenstein So 19:25 6:23 41 |
4 | Mira Mesa 9-8-8-7-4 Gap: 0:35 |
94:17 18:51 6:12 |
136 | Marcus Barker Sr 18:29 6:05 20 |
Kevin Tran Jr 18:47 6:11 23 |
Daniel Mariano Sr 18:56 6:14 28 |
Nicholas Reyes Jr 19:01 6:15 31 |
Niko Anderson Jr 19:04 6:16 34 |
Tristan Ocampo Jr 19:28 6:24 42 |
Nathan Florida Jr 20:05 6:36 48 |
5 | Torrey Pines 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:39 |
95:01 19:00 6:15 |
142 | Tauya Nenguke Jr 18:22 6:03 10 |
Andrew Garton Jr 18:29 6:05 19 |
Jacob Levine Jr 18:37 6:07 22 |
Theodore Gekakis Jr 19:32 6:26 44 |
John Miller Jr 20:01 6:35 47 |
Noah Szajowitz Jr 20:29 6:44 57 |
Blake Regottaz Jr 21:16 7:00 63 |
6 | La Costa Canyon 3-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:36 |
94:47 18:57 6:14 |
143 | Wyatt Boyd Jr 18:07 5:58 6 |
Madison Adams Jr 18:48 6:11 25 |
Ross Hamilton Jr 19:02 6:16 32 |
Joey Schiefer Jr 19:07 6:17 35 |
Allen Blecke Jr 19:43 6:29 45 |
Misha Scott Jr 20:08 6:37 49 |
Mason Scott Sr 21:47 7:10 72 |
6 | San Pasqual 2-2-3-4-6 Gap: 2:28 |
95:01 19:00 6:15 |
143 | Phillip Paul Sr 17:49 5:52 3 |
Alex Luz-olson Sr 18:27 6:04 14 |
Viktor Smith Jr 19:03 6:16 33 |
Renato Rodarte Jr 19:25 6:23 40 |
Charles Lyons Jr 20:17 6:40 53 |
Luis Chavez Jr 21:13 6:59 61 |
|
8 | Valley Center 5-4-7-8-8 Gap: 5:27 |
104:14 20:51 6:51 |
231 | Tyler Appolito Sr 18:21 6:02 9 |
Charles Morningstar Jr 18:27 6:04 15 |
Matthew Mahoney Sr 19:50 6:31 46 |
Antonio Flores Fr 23:48 7:50 80 |
Logan Turner Fr 23:48 7:50 81 |
Mark Villalobos Fr 25:26 8:22 83 |
|
9 | Scripps Ranch 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:58 |
101:11 20:14 6:39 |
243 | Brian Nosler Sr 18:25 6:03 12 |
Brady Warren Jr 19:31 6:25 43 |
David Burrill Sr 20:32 6:45 58 |
Kyle Douglas Jr 21:20 7:01 64 |
Rj Van Wart Jr 21:23 7:02 66 |
Athen Park Jr 21:26 7:03 67 |
|
10 | Woodbridge 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:24 |
100:35 20:07 6:37 |
253 | Paul Imler Jr 19:10 6:18 37 |
Carlos Diaz Sr 20:10 6:38 51 |
Neal Mandelkern Jr 20:17 6:40 52 |
Jack Prunty Jr 20:24 6:43 54 |
Marcos Tabb Sr 20:34 6:46 59 |
Raz Moyal Jr 21:40 7:08 70 |
Johnathan Ramirez Jr 22:25 7:22 77 |
11 | San Dieguito Academy 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:56 |
105:19 21:04 6:56 |
313 | Ryan Romero Sr 19:16 6:20 39 |
Clark Thompson Jr 20:38 6:47 60 |
Ty Goering Jr 21:28 7:04 68 |
Niklas Hoover Fr 21:45 7:09 71 |
Ryan Culp Jr 22:12 7:18 75 |
Deckard Mehdy Sr 22:25 7:22 76 |
Shane Horan Fr 22:29 7:24 78 |
12 | Cathedral City 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:51 |
108:12 21:38 7:07 |
336 | Uriel Velez Jr 20:08 6:37 50 |
Ryan Alvarez Jr 21:21 7:01 65 |
Carlos Mendoza - 21:37 7:07 69 |
Troy Hoffman Jr 22:07 7:17 73 |
Kenneth Hernandez Sr 22:59 7:34 79 |
Erik Gutierrez Jr 25:21 8:20 82 |
Aaron Catarroja - 26:11 8:37 85 |
13 | Rancho Bernardo 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 6:07 |
116:09 23:14 7:38 |
361 | David Akagi Jr 20:28 6:44 55 |
Nikhil Shinde Jr 21:16 7:00 62 |
Alex Layton Jr 22:07 7:17 74 |
David Lohmann Jr 25:43 8:28 84 |
Kyle Apfeld Jr 26:35 8:45 86 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sweetwater 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:39 |
97:13 19:27 6:24 |
29 | Jesus Osuna Jr 18:50 6:12 1 |
Vicente Estrada Jr 18:59 6:15 2 |
Kevin Cervantes Jr 19:24 6:23 4 |
Alfredo Hernandez Jr 19:31 6:25 7 |
Manuel Casas Jr 20:29 6:44 15 |
||
2 | Mira Mesa 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:43 |
99:59 20:00 6:35 |
45 | Tristan Ocampo Jr 19:28 6:24 6 |
Nathan Florida Jr 20:05 6:36 8 |
Dylan Schreck Sr 20:06 6:37 9 |
Brian Thoi Jr 20:09 6:38 10 |
Tin Nguyen Jr 20:11 6:38 12 |
Ian Rasmuson Jr 20:39 6:48 18 |
Patrick Kabiling Jr 21:05 6:56 19 |
3 | Mt. Carmel 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:11 |
99:27 19:53 6:33 |
46 | Tyler Mercer Sr 19:12 6:19 3 |
Nathan Orenstein So 19:25 6:23 5 |
Jason Frayne Sr 20:10 6:38 11 |
Aaron Alexander Jr 20:17 6:40 13 |
Sam Hodges So 20:23 6:42 14 |
Bharat Pradeep So 20:31 6:45 16 |
William Deeley So 20:32 6:45 17 |
4 | San Dieguito Academy 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:44 |
113:52 22:46 7:29 |
110 | Deckard Mehdy Sr 22:25 7:22 20 |
Shane Horan Fr 22:29 7:24 21 |
Joshua Matuszeski Fr 22:44 7:29 22 |
Marcos Engelbrite Jr 23:05 7:36 23 |
Max Lewis Sr 23:09 7:37 24 |
Joseph Landers Fr 23:10 7:37 25 |
Grant Rogers Jr 23:12 7:38 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt. Carmel 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
103:40 20:44 6:49 |
18 | Bharat Pradeep So 20:31 6:45 1 |
William Deeley So 20:32 6:45 2 |
Dillon Lopez So 20:35 6:46 3 |
Anthony La Scala So 20:55 6:53 5 |
Mason Woempher Fr 21:07 6:57 7 |
Cody Hood So 21:11 6:58 9 |
Mezail Flores So 22:48 7:30 14 |
2 | Mira Mesa 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:16 |
106:38 21:20 7:01 |
39 | Ian Rasmuson Jr 20:39 6:48 4 |
Patrick Kabiling Jr 21:05 6:56 6 |
Matthew Pham Jr 21:08 6:57 8 |
James Kaufman Jr 21:51 7:11 10 |
Hans Oropallo Jr 21:55 7:13 11 |
Christian Hight Sr 22:19 7:20 12 |
Michael Obeso Sr 22:22 7:21 13 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mira Mesa 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:24 |
112:17 22:27 7:23 |
20 | Christian Hight Sr 22:19 7:20 2 |
Michael Obeso Sr 22:22 7:21 3 |
Aaron Salinas Sr 22:25 7:22 4 |
Nicholas Tu Jr 22:28 7:23 5 |
Matthew Nguyen Jr 22:43 7:28 6 |
Kevin Ngo Jr 23:01 7:34 10 |
Bryan Yang Jr 23:05 7:36 11 |
2 | Mt. Carmel 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:44 |
113:39 22:44 7:29 |
37 | Cody Hood So 21:11 6:58 1 |
Mezail Flores So 22:48 7:30 7 |
Ryan Ccapatinta So 22:51 7:31 8 |
Aaron Braswell Fr 22:54 7:32 9 |
Jeremy Pagaduan So 23:55 7:52 12 |
Aaron Adamson So 26:11 8:37 13 |
Taylor Krask Jr 26:13 8:37 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.04 mi |
All at 3.04 mi |
F/S Large | Alex Barr, Fr, 17:07, Scripps Ranch | Torrey Pines, 92:53, 98 |
JV Large | Marcus Owens, Jr, 17:27, Vista | Vista, 89:17, 20 |
JV Small | Claudio Coleman, Jr, 17:55, Point Loma | Point Loma, 91:44, 23 |
JV Small B | Alexander Gorham, So, 18:55, Point Loma | Mission Vista, 99:20, 28 |
V Large | Derek Morton, Sr, 15:43, Mt Carmel | Mt Carmel, 81:38, 52 |
V Small | Nick Famolaro, Sr, 16:21, West Hills | Point Loma, 84:38, 38 |
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.