Mt. Carmel Results from the Jaguar Invitational at Kit Carson Park on 10/25/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adamson, Aaron So JV 26:11 8:37 3.04 145/148 21/22 28/29 2/2
Alexander, Aaron Jr JV 20:17 6:40 3.04 66/148 9/22 16/29 3/5
Braswell, Aaron Fr JV 22:54 7:32 3.04 122/148 19/22 26/29 2/2
Ccapatinta, Ryan So JV 22:51 7:31 3.04 121/148 18/22 25/29 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
De Long, Garrett Jr V 16:17 5:21 3.04 5/113 3/7 3/29 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Deeley, William So JV 20:32 6:45 3.04 78/148 12/22 19/29 1/3
Flores, Mezail So JV 22:48 7:30 3.04 120/148 17/22 24/29 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Frayne, Jason Sr JV 20:10 6:38 3.04 61/148 8/22 15/29 3/7 21:38
(1:28,6.8)
21:38
(1:28,6.8)
21:38
(1:28,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gonzalez, Joseph Jr JV 18:28 6:04 3.04 16/148 2/22 9/29 4/18
Hansen, Daniel So JV 18:53 6:13 3.04 29/148 3/22 10/29 4/17 18:31 18:31 18:31
Harrison, Jared So JV 19:08 6:18 3.04 39/148 5/22 12/29 4/13
Hodges, Sam So JV 20:23 6:42 3.04 68/148 10/22 17/29 2/4 18:17 18:17 18:17
Hood, Cody So JV 21:11 6:58 3.04 90/148 16/22 23/29 1/2
Krask, Taylor Jr JV 26:13 8:37 3.04 146/148 22/22 29/29 2/2 26:27
(0:14,0.9)
26:27
(0:14,0.9)
26:27
(0:14,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
La Scala, Anthony So JV 20:55 6:53 3.04 85/148 14/22 21/29 1/2
Lau, Liam So V 17:27 5:44 3.04 51/113 6/7 6/29 2/14 18:01
(0:34,3.1)
18:01
(0:34,3.1)
18:01
(0:34,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lopez, Dillon So JV 20:35 6:46 3.04 80/148 13/22 20/29 1/3
Mercer, Tyler Sr JV 19:12 6:19 3.04 41/148 6/22 13/29 3/12 20:04
(0:52,4.3)
20:04
(0:52,4.3)
20:04
(0:52,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Montalvo, Marcus Sr V 15:56 5:14 3.04 4/113 2/7 2/29 1/15 17:03
(1:07,6.5)
17:03
(1:07,6.5)
17:03
(1:07,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Morton, Derek Sr V 15:43 5:10 3.04 1/113 1/7 1/29 1/16 15:57
(0:14,1.5)
15:57
(0:14,1.5)
15:57
(0:14,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Orenstein, Nathan So JV 19:25 6:23 3.04 46/148 7/22 14/29 2/9 22:17
(2:52,12.9)
22:17
(2:52,12.9)
22:17
(2:52,12.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pagaduan, Jeremy So JV 23:55 7:52 3.04 138/148 20/22 27/29 2/2
Paul, Simeon Fr V 16:37 5:28 3.04 9/113 4/7 4/29 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pavan, Adam Fr JV 18:15 6:00 3.04 7/148 1/22 8/29 4/19
Pradeep, Bharat So JV 20:31 6:45 3.04 76/148 11/22 18/29 1/3 20:04 20:04 20:04
Robinson, Sam Jr V 17:28 5:45 3.04 53/113 7/7 7/29 1/12 17:58
(0:30,2.8)
17:58
(0:30,2.8)
17:58
(0:30,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sandstrom, Bailey So JV 18:58 6:14 3.04 31/148 4/22 11/29 3/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Taylor, Joseph Jr V 17:05 5:37 3.04 33/113 5/7 5/29 3/15 17:53
(0:48,4.5)
17:53
(0:48,4.5)
17:53
(0:48,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Woempher, Mason Fr JV 21:07 6:57 3.04 87/148 15/22 22/29 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/15 81:38
1:22
3.04 5:22 5:10 5:37 52 5:22 82:46
(1:08,1.4)
82:46
(1:08,1.4)
82:46
(1:08,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Derek Morton (1), Marcus Montalvo (4), Garrett De Long (5), Simeon Paul (9), Joseph Taylor (33)
JV 1st 5 3/13 93:42
0:53
3.04 6:10 6:00 6:18 115 5:52 97:19
(3:37,3.7)
94:05
(0:23,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Adam Pavan (7), Joseph Gonzalez (16), Daniel Hansen (27), Bailey Sandstrom (29), Jared Harrison (36)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 99:27
1:11
3.04 6:33 6:19 6:42 46 6:24 101:29
(2:02,2.0)
101:29
(2:02,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Tyler Mercer (3), Nathan Orenstein (5), Jason Frayne (11), Aaron Alexander (13), Sam Hodges (14)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 103:40
0:36
3.04 6:49 6:45 6:57 18 6:49 107:44
(4:04,3.8)
107:44
(4:04,3.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Bharat Pradeep (1), William Deeley (2), Dillon Lopez (3), Anthony La Scala (5), Mason Woempher (7)
JV 4th 5 2/2 113:39
2:44
3.04 7:29 6:58 7:52 37 7:23 Cody Hood (1), Mezail Flores (7), Ryan Ccapatinta (8), Aaron Braswell (9), Jeremy Pagaduan (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Derek Morton Sr Mt. Carmel 15:43 5:10 1/7 1/29 1/16 15:57
(0:14)
15:57
(0:14)
15:57
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Bannon Greer Sr Valley Center 15:47 5:12
3 Andrew Tellames Sr Orange Glen 15:52 5:13
4 Marcus Montalvo Sr Mt. Carmel 15:56 5:14 2/7 2/29 1/15 17:03
(1:07)
17:03
(1:07)
17:03
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Garrett De Long Jr Mt. Carmel 16:17 5:21 3/7 3/29 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Gerardo Marquillo Sr Sweetwater 16:28 5:25
7 Bryan Alvarado Sr Sweetwater 16:32 5:26
8 Carlos Aviles-sull So Sweetwater 16:36 5:28
9 Simeon Paul Fr Mt. Carmel 16:37 5:28 4/7 4/29 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Sam Junge Sr San Dieguito Academy 16:41 5:29
11 Alexis Diaz De Leon Sr Sweetwater 16:41 5:29
12 Rene Hernandez Sr Fallbrook 16:43 5:30
13 Rod Rodriguez So Valley Center 16:46 5:31
14 Mulugeta Engdaw Sr Hoover (SD) 16:46 5:31
15 Jarod Dias So Vista 16:46 5:31
16 Marco Jewell So San Dieguito Academy 16:47 5:31
17 Dennis Gonzalez Sr Cathedral City 16:49 5:32
18 Jarod Lyles Fr La Costa Canyon 16:50 5:32
19 Fernando Ramirez Sr Valley Center 16:52 5:33
20 Awal Hussen So Hoover (SD) 16:53 5:33
21 Darrian Dunning Jr Grossmont 16:53 5:33
22 Carlos Bernal Sr Sweetwater 16:54 5:34
23 Fernando Lopez Sr Vista 16:55 5:34
24 Andrew Mccluskey Jr Orange Glen 16:55 5:34
25 Thomas Lavake Sr San Dieguito Academy 16:56 5:34
26 Cesar Palomares Jr Orange Glen 16:56 5:34
27 Adrian Mangoba Sr Vista 16:57 5:35
28 Vincent Garcia Sr Vista 16:58 5:35
29 Noah Macias Jr Cathedral City 16:58 5:35
30 Ben Hoffman Sr San Dieguito Academy 16:59 5:35
31 Jack Johnson Sr La Costa Canyon 17:01 5:36
32 Ilias Arroyo So Vista 17:01 5:36
33 Joseph Taylor Jr Mt. Carmel 17:05 5:37 5/7 5/29 3/15 17:53
(0:48)
17:53
(0:48)
17:53
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
34 Edgar De Jesus Sr Orange Glen 17:08 5:38
35 Raphael Grajeda Jr Sweetwater 17:09 5:38
36 Elijah Roque Jr Fallbrook 17:09 5:38
37 Robert Stegman Jr San Dieguito Academy 17:12 5:39
38 Matt Beck Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:13 5:40
39 Derl Clausen Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:16 5:41
40 Phillip Dorado So Mira Mesa 17:20 5:42
41 Charles Lu Sr Westview 17:21 5:42
42 Gabriel Ditto Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:22 5:43
43 Jeremiah Scott Sr San Pasqual 17:22 5:43
44 Alex Tung Jr Mira Mesa 17:22 5:43
45 Anthony Ramirez Sr Cathedral City 17:23 5:43
46 Jeffrey Stewart Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:24 5:43
47 Wyatt Hill Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:25 5:44
48 Sawiros Haile Sr Hoover (SD) 17:26 5:44
49 Thomas Stehly Sr Valley Center 17:26 5:44
50 Zachary Preslar Jr Mira Mesa 17:26 5:44
51 Liam Lau So Mt. Carmel 17:27 5:44 6/7 6/29 2/14 18:01
(0:34)
18:01
(0:34)
18:01
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Adrian Monzon So Valley Center 17:27 5:44
53 Sam Robinson Jr Mt. Carmel 17:28 5:45 7/7 7/29 1/12 17:58
(0:30)
17:58
(0:30)
17:58
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
54 Brandon Maldonado So Mira Mesa 17:28 5:45
55 Austin Reser So Valley Center 17:32 5:46
56 Jon Wulfert Jr La Costa Canyon 17:35 5:47
57 Sam Comerford So Fallbrook 17:35 5:47
58 Nicholas Noel Jr Westview 17:36 5:47
59 Darius Chriss Sr Woodbridge 17:38 5:48
60 David Groth Sr Vista 17:39 5:48
61 Isaac Hsu So Woodbridge 17:42 5:49
62 Cristobal Navarrete So Hoover (SD) 17:42 5:49
63 William Gravelle So Rancho Bernardo 17:43 5:50
64 Chandler Minsch So Rancho Bernardo 17:44 5:50
65 Ethan Chong Jr Mira Mesa 17:45 5:50
66 Nick Mendoza Sr Valley Center 17:46 5:51
67 Basilio Smith Jr Grossmont 17:48 5:51
68 Anish Reddy Sr Woodbridge 17:48 5:51
69 Cesar Mayorga Jr Orange Glen 17:48 5:51
70 Jonah Bonner Jr Woodbridge 17:49 5:52
71 Tristan Caparas So Rancho Bernardo 17:49 5:52
72 Luke Anderson So Grossmont 17:50 5:52
73 Sean Whalen Sr San Dieguito Academy 17:52 5:53
74 Chris Larson Fr Fallbrook 17:55 5:54
75 Joe Garcia So Vista 17:56 5:54
76 Jared Klopfer Sr Woodbridge 18:01 5:56
77 Brandon Beach Jr Grossmont 18:01 5:56
78 Samuel Franz Jr Cathedral City 18:02 5:56
79 Benjamin Guo Jr Grossmont 18:04 5:57
80 Kento Reynolds Sr Mira Mesa 18:06 5:57
81 Luis Hernandez Sr Sweetwater 18:09 5:58
82 Joshua Humpherys Jr La Costa Canyon 18:11 5:59
83 Alejandro Contreras Sr Fallbrook 18:11 5:59
84 Burak Tufekci So Rancho Bernardo 18:11 5:59
85 Tyler Ingel Sr La Costa Canyon 18:12 5:59
86 Cristian Nunez So Hoover (SD) 18:14 6:00
87 Kyle Rice Sr Westview 18:15 6:00
88 Jack Creed Jr Westview 18:17 6:01
89 Joel Sandoval So La Costa Canyon 18:17 6:01
90 Ken Nakama Jr Woodbridge 18:18 6:01
91 Matt Gamberale Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:23 6:03
92 Miguel Hernandez So Hoover (SD) 18:24 6:03
93 Samael Teklay Fr Hoover (SD) 18:25 6:03
94 Theodore Duldulao Jr Mira Mesa 18:29 6:05
95 Alex Modiano So Rancho Bernardo 18:34 6:06
96 Kaleb Pineda So Hoover (SD) 18:35 6:07
97 Isai Silva Jr Orange Glen 18:35 6:07
98 Michael Good Sr Westview 18:39 6:08
99 Anthony Arendas Sr Westview 18:43 6:09
100 Wade Leehey So Fallbrook 18:46 6:10
101 Max Lata So Rancho Bernardo 18:48 6:11
102 Roberto Valencia Jr Fallbrook 18:49 6:11
103 Elias Brown Sr San Dieguito Academy 18:55 6:13
104 Brandon Ferencik Jr Woodbridge 19:07 6:17
105 Francisco Alonzo Sr Orange Glen 19:19 6:21
106 Michael Menzer So Rancho Bernardo 19:22 6:22
107 Keaton Crow Sr San Dieguito Academy 19:50 6:31
108 John Landers Sr San Dieguito Academy 19:53 6:32
109 Ivan Guzman Sr Cathedral City 20:00 6:35
110 Gerardo Islas Sr Cathedral City 20:04 6:36
111 Jesus Quesada Sr Hoover (SD) 20:05 6:36
112 Johnny Rodriguez Jr Cathedral City 20:12 6:39
113 Gregg Collignon Sr Rancho Bernardo 21:31 7:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
81:38
16:20
5:22
52 Derek Morton
Sr
15:43
5:10
1
Marcus Montalvo
Sr
15:56
5:14
4
Garrett De Long
Jr
16:17
5:21
5
Simeon Paul
Fr
16:37
5:28
9
Joseph Taylor
Jr
17:05
5:37
33
Liam Lau
So
17:27
5:44
50
Sam Robinson
Jr
17:28
5:45
52
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Sweetwater
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
83:11
16:38
5:28
54 Gerardo Marquillo
Sr
16:28
5:25
6
Bryan Alvarado
Sr
16:32
5:26
7
Carlos Aviles-sull
So
16:36
5:28
8
Alexis Diaz De Leon
Sr
16:41
5:29
11
Carlos Bernal
Sr
16:54
5:34
22
Raphael Grajeda
Jr
17:09
5:38
35
Luis Hernandez
Sr
18:09
5:58
79
3 San Dieguito Academy
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:31
84:35
16:55
5:34
118 Sam Junge
Sr
16:41
5:29
10
Marco Jewell
So
16:47
5:31
16
Thomas Lavake
Sr
16:56
5:34
25
Ben Hoffman
Sr
16:59
5:35
30
Robert Stegman
Jr
17:12
5:39
37
Sean Whalen
Sr
17:52
5:53
71
Elias Brown
Sr
18:55
6:13
96
4 Vista
8-7-6-6-4
Gap: 0:15
84:37
16:55
5:34
125 Jarod Dias
So
16:46
5:31
15
Fernando Lopez
Sr
16:55
5:34
23
Adrian Mangoba
Sr
16:57
5:35
27
Vincent Garcia
Sr
16:58
5:35
28
Ilias Arroyo
So
17:01
5:36
32
David Groth
Sr
17:39
5:48
59
Joe Garcia
So
17:56
5:54
73
5 Valley Center
2-3-3-4-5
Gap: 1:40
84:18
16:52
5:33
133 Bannon Greer
Sr
15:47
5:12
2
Rod Rodriguez
So
16:46
5:31
13
Fernando Ramirez
Sr
16:52
5:33
19
Thomas Stehly
Sr
17:26
5:44
48
Adrian Monzon
So
17:27
5:44
51
Austin Reser
So
17:32
5:46
54
Nick Mendoza
Sr
17:46
5:51
65
6 Orange Glen
3-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:56
84:39
16:56
5:34
155 Andrew Tellames
Sr
15:52
5:13
3
Andrew Mccluskey
Jr
16:55
5:34
24
Cesar Palomares
Jr
16:56
5:34
26
Edgar De Jesus
Sr
17:08
5:38
34
Cesar Mayorga
Jr
17:48
5:51
68
Isai Silva
Jr
18:35
6:07
91
Francisco Alonzo
Sr
19:19
6:21
98
7 Rancho Bernardo
12-11-11-8-7
Gap: 0:12
86:40
17:20
5:42
210 Matt Beck
Sr
17:13
5:40
38
Derl Clausen
Sr
17:16
5:41
39
Gabriel Ditto
Sr
17:22
5:43
42
Jeffrey Stewart
Jr
17:24
5:43
45
Wyatt Hill
Jr
17:25
5:44
46
William Gravelle
So
17:43
5:50
62
Chandler Minsch
So
17:44
5:50
63
8 Hoover (SD)
7-6-7-7-8
Gap: 1:28
87:01
17:24
5:43
225 Mulugeta Engdaw
Sr
16:46
5:31
14
Awal Hussen
So
16:53
5:33
20
Sawiros Haile
Sr
17:26
5:44
47
Cristobal Navarrete
So
17:42
5:49
61
Cristian Nunez
So
18:14
6:00
83
Miguel Hernandez
So
18:24
6:03
88
Samael Teklay
Fr
18:25
6:03
89
9 Mira Mesa
13-12-12-12-9
Gap: 0:25
87:21
17:28
5:45
249 Phillip Dorado
So
17:20
5:42
40
Alex Tung
Jr
17:22
5:43
43
Zachary Preslar
Jr
17:26
5:44
49
Brandon Maldonado
So
17:28
5:45
53
Ethan Chong
Jr
17:45
5:50
64
Kento Reynolds
Sr
18:06
5:57
78
Theodore Duldulao
Jr
18:29
6:05
90
10 Fallbrook
6-9-9-10-10
Gap: 1:28
87:33
17:31
5:46
257 Rene Hernandez
Sr
16:43
5:30
12
Elijah Roque
Jr
17:09
5:38
36
Sam Comerford
So
17:35
5:47
56
Chris Larson
Fr
17:55
5:54
72
Alejandro Contreras
Sr
18:11
5:59
81
Wade Leehey
So
18:46
6:10
94
Roberto Valencia
Jr
18:49
6:11
95
11 Cathedral City
9-8-8-9-11
Gap: 3:11
89:12
17:50
5:52
265 Dennis Gonzalez
Sr
16:49
5:32
17
Noah Macias
Jr
16:58
5:35
29
Anthony Ramirez
Sr
17:23
5:43
44
Samuel Franz
Jr
18:02
5:56
76
Ivan Guzman
Sr
20:00
6:35
99
Gerardo Islas
Sr
20:04
6:36
100
Johnny Rodriguez
Jr
20:12
6:39
101
12 La Costa Canyon
10-10-9-11-12
Gap: 1:22
87:49
17:34
5:47
266 Jarod Lyles
Fr
16:50
5:32
18
Jack Johnson
Sr
17:01
5:36
31
Jon Wulfert
Jr
17:35
5:47
55
Joshua Humpherys
Jr
18:11
5:59
80
Tyler Ingel
Sr
18:12
5:59
82
Joel Sandoval
So
18:17
6:01
86




13 Grossmont
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:11
88:36
17:43
5:50
309 Darrian Dunning
Jr
16:53
5:33
21
Basilio Smith
Jr
17:48
5:51
66
Luke Anderson
So
17:50
5:52
70
Brandon Beach
Jr
18:01
5:56
75
Benjamin Guo
Jr
18:04
5:57
77








14 Woodbridge
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 0:23
88:58
17:48
5:51
328 Darius Chriss
Sr
17:38
5:48
58
Isaac Hsu
So
17:42
5:49
60
Anish Reddy
Sr
17:48
5:51
67
Jonah Bonner
Jr
17:49
5:52
69
Jared Klopfer
Sr
18:01
5:56
74
Ken Nakama
Jr
18:18
6:01
87
Brandon Ferencik
Jr
19:07
6:17
97
15 Westview
14-14-14-15-15
Gap: 1:18
90:08
18:02
5:56
359 Charles Lu
Sr
17:21
5:42
41
Nicholas Noel
Jr
17:36
5:47
57
Kyle Rice
Sr
18:15
6:00
84
Jack Creed
Jr
18:17
6:01
85
Michael Good
Sr
18:39
6:08
92
Anthony Arendas
Sr
18:43
6:09
93




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marcus Owens Jr Vista 17:27 5:44
2 Jeff Vasquez Jr Vista 17:38 5:48
3 Phillip Paul Sr San Pasqual 17:49 5:52
4 Jorge Maldonado Sr Vista 17:54 5:53
5 Donald Loveland Sr Vista 18:01 5:56
6 Wyatt Boyd Jr La Costa Canyon 18:07 5:58
7 Adam Pavan Fr Mt. Carmel 18:15 6:00 1/22 8/29 4/19
8 Brandon Guzman Jr Vista 18:17 6:01
9 Tyler Appolito Sr Valley Center 18:21 6:02
10 Tauya Nenguke Jr Torrey Pines 18:22 6:03
11 Jose Martinez Sr Sweetwater 18:25 6:03
12 Brian Nosler Sr Scripps Ranch 18:25 6:03
13 Omar Onofre Jr Vista 18:26 6:04
14 Alex Luz-olson Sr San Pasqual 18:27 6:04
15 Charles Morningstar Jr Valley Center 18:27 6:04
16 Joseph Gonzalez Jr Mt. Carmel 18:28 6:04 2/22 9/29 4/18
17 Luis Morquecho Jr Sweetwater 18:28 6:04
18 Robert Drake Jr Sweetwater 18:28 6:04
19 Andrew Garton Jr Torrey Pines 18:29 6:05
20 Marcus Barker Sr Mira Mesa 18:29 6:05
21 Ross Lopez Sr Sweetwater 18:36 6:07
22 Jacob Levine Jr Torrey Pines 18:37 6:07
23 Kevin Tran Jr Mira Mesa 18:47 6:11
24 Alan Huitron Sr Sweetwater 18:48 6:11
25 Madison Adams Jr La Costa Canyon 18:48 6:11
26 Jesus Osuna Jr Sweetwater 18:50 6:12
27 Stephen Rosenfeld Jr Westview 18:51 6:12
28 Eric Workman Jr Westview 18:51 6:12
29 Daniel Hansen So Mt. Carmel 18:53 6:13 3/22 10/29 4/17 18:31 18:31 18:31
30 Daniel Mariano Sr Mira Mesa 18:56 6:14
31 Bailey Sandstrom So Mt. Carmel 18:58 6:14 4/22 11/29 3/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Paul Kang Jr Westview 18:58 6:14
33 Vicente Estrada Jr Sweetwater 18:59 6:15
34 Nicholas Reyes Jr Mira Mesa 19:01 6:15
35 Ross Hamilton Jr La Costa Canyon 19:02 6:16
36 Viktor Smith Jr San Pasqual 19:03 6:16
37 Niko Anderson Jr Mira Mesa 19:04 6:16
38 Joey Schiefer Jr La Costa Canyon 19:07 6:17
39 Jared Harrison So Mt. Carmel 19:08 6:18 5/22 12/29 4/13
40 Paul Imler Jr Woodbridge 19:10 6:18
41 Tyler Mercer Sr Mt. Carmel 19:12 6:19 6/22 13/29 3/12 20:04
(0:52)
20:04
(0:52)
20:04
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
42 Jonathon Knight Jr Grossmont 19:13 6:19
43 Ryan Romero Sr San Dieguito Academy 19:16 6:20
44 Kevin Cervantes Jr Sweetwater 19:24 6:23
45 Renato Rodarte Jr San Pasqual 19:25 6:23
46 Nathan Orenstein So Mt. Carmel 19:25 6:23 7/22 14/29 2/9 22:17
(2:52)
22:17
(2:52)
22:17
(2:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Tristan Ocampo Jr Mira Mesa 19:28 6:24
48 Brady Warren Jr Scripps Ranch 19:31 6:25
49 Alfredo Hernandez Jr Sweetwater 19:31 6:25
50 Theodore Gekakis Jr Torrey Pines 19:32 6:26
51 Allen Blecke Jr La Costa Canyon 19:43 6:29
52 Armando Lopez Jr Imperial 19:45 6:30
53 Matthew Mahoney Sr Valley Center 19:50 6:31
54 Juan Balderas So Orange Glen 19:55 6:33
55 John Miller Jr Torrey Pines 20:01 6:35
56 Nathan Florida Jr Mira Mesa 20:05 6:36
57 Dylan Schreck Sr Mira Mesa 20:06 6:37
58 Misha Scott Jr La Costa Canyon 20:08 6:37
59 Uriel Velez Jr Cathedral City 20:08 6:37
60 Brian Thoi Jr Mira Mesa 20:09 6:38
61 Jason Frayne Sr Mt. Carmel 20:10 6:38 8/22 15/29 3/7 21:38
(1:28)
21:38
(1:28)
21:38
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Carlos Diaz Sr Woodbridge 20:10 6:38
63 Tin Nguyen Jr Mira Mesa 20:11 6:38
64 Neal Mandelkern Jr Woodbridge 20:17 6:40
65 Charles Lyons Jr San Pasqual 20:17 6:40
66 Aaron Alexander Jr Mt. Carmel 20:17 6:40 9/22 16/29 3/5
67 Ben Kessner Jr Grossmont 20:20 6:41
68 Sam Hodges So Mt. Carmel 20:23 6:42 10/22 17/29 2/4 18:17 18:17 18:17
69 Jack Prunty Jr Woodbridge 20:24 6:43
70 Edward Solorzano Sr Imperial 20:27 6:44
71 Omar Ebrahim Jr Westview 20:28 6:44
72 David Akagi Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:28 6:44
73 Efrain Tovar Jr Vista 20:29 6:44
74 Noah Szajowitz Jr Torrey Pines 20:29 6:44
75 Manuel Casas Jr Sweetwater 20:29 6:44
76 Bharat Pradeep So Mt. Carmel 20:31 6:45 11/22 18/29 1/3 20:04 20:04 20:04
77 David Burrill Sr Scripps Ranch 20:32 6:45
78 William Deeley So Mt. Carmel 20:32 6:45 12/22 19/29 1/3
79 Marcos Tabb Sr Woodbridge 20:34 6:46
80 Dillon Lopez So Mt. Carmel 20:35 6:46 13/22 20/29 1/3
81 Clark Thompson Jr San Dieguito Academy 20:38 6:47
82 Ian Rasmuson Jr Mira Mesa 20:39 6:48
83 Kyle Jones Sr Fallbrook 20:40 6:48
84 Cristian Mayorga Jr Orange Glen 20:51 6:52
85 Anthony La Scala So Mt. Carmel 20:55 6:53 14/22 21/29 1/2
86 Patrick Kabiling Jr Mira Mesa 21:05 6:56
87 Mason Woempher Fr Mt. Carmel 21:07 6:57 15/22 22/29 1/2
88 Matthew Pham Jr Mira Mesa 21:08 6:57
89 Layfayette Ragsdale Sr Grossmont 21:09 6:57
90 Cody Hood So Mt. Carmel 21:11 6:58 16/22 23/29 1/2
91 Luis Chavez Jr San Pasqual 21:13 6:59
92 Nikhil Shinde Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:16 7:00
93 Blake Regottaz Jr Torrey Pines 21:16 7:00
94 Forest Mauldon Sr Imperial 21:18 7:00
95 Kyle Douglas Jr Scripps Ranch 21:20 7:01
96 Ryan Alvarez Jr Cathedral City 21:21 7:01
97 Rj Van Wart Jr Scripps Ranch 21:23 7:02
98 Athen Park Jr Scripps Ranch 21:26 7:03
99 Victor Sarabia Sr Hoover (SD) 21:28 7:04
100 Ty Goering Jr San Dieguito Academy 21:28 7:04
101 Carlos Mendoza Cathedral City 21:37 7:07
102 Raz Moyal Jr Woodbridge 21:40 7:08
103 Niklas Hoover Fr San Dieguito Academy 21:45 7:09
104 Mason Scott Sr La Costa Canyon 21:47 7:10
105 James Kaufman Jr Mira Mesa 21:51 7:11
106 Hans Oropallo Jr Mira Mesa 21:55 7:13
107 Angel Gonzalez So Orange Glen 22:01 7:15
108 Troy Hoffman Jr Cathedral City 22:07 7:17
109 Alex Layton Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:07 7:17
110 Ryan Culp Jr San Dieguito Academy 22:12 7:18
111 Christian Hight Sr Mira Mesa 22:19 7:20
112 Michael Obeso Sr Mira Mesa 22:22 7:21
113 Deckard Mehdy Sr San Dieguito Academy 22:25 7:22
114 Johnathan Ramirez Jr Woodbridge 22:25 7:22
115 Aaron Salinas Sr Mira Mesa 22:25 7:22
116 Nicholas Tu Jr Mira Mesa 22:28 7:23
117 Shane Horan Fr San Dieguito Academy 22:29 7:24
118 Matthew Nguyen Jr Mira Mesa 22:43 7:28
119 Joshua Matuszeski Fr San Dieguito Academy 22:44 7:29
120 Mezail Flores So Mt. Carmel 22:48 7:30 17/22 24/29 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
121 Ryan Ccapatinta So Mt. Carmel 22:51 7:31 18/22 25/29 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
122 Aaron Braswell Fr Mt. Carmel 22:54 7:32 19/22 26/29 2/2
123 Kenneth Hernandez Sr Cathedral City 22:59 7:34
124 Kevin Ngo Jr Mira Mesa 23:01 7:34
125 Micah Bringham Jr La Costa Canyon 23:03 7:35
126 Bryan Yang Jr Mira Mesa 23:05 7:36
127 Marcos Engelbrite Jr San Dieguito Academy 23:05 7:36
128 Max Lewis Sr San Dieguito Academy 23:09 7:37
129 Eduardo Escoto Sr Mira Mesa 23:09 7:37
130 Joseph Landers Fr San Dieguito Academy 23:10 7:37
131 Peter Tea Jr Mira Mesa 23:11 7:38
132 Grant Rogers Jr San Dieguito Academy 23:12 7:38
133 Jeff Villejo Fr Vista 23:20 7:41
134 Louis Cramer Jr Fallbrook 23:27 7:43
135 Kyle Kimball Sr San Dieguito Academy 23:29 7:43
136 Antonio Flores Fr Valley Center 23:48 7:50
137 Logan Turner Fr Valley Center 23:48 7:50
138 Jeremy Pagaduan So Mt. Carmel 23:55 7:52 20/22 27/29 2/2
139 Erik Gutierrez Jr Cathedral City 25:21 8:20
140 Mark Villalobos Fr Valley Center 25:26 8:22
141 David Lohmann Jr Rancho Bernardo 25:43 8:28
142 Anastasios Moros Sr Grossmont 25:49 8:30
143 Alex Scott Sr La Costa Canyon 26:02 8:34
144 Aaron Catarroja Cathedral City 26:11 8:37
145 Aaron Adamson So Mt. Carmel 26:11 8:37 21/22 28/29 2/2
146 Taylor Krask Jr Mt. Carmel 26:13 8:37 22/22 29/29 2/2 26:27
(0:14)
26:27
(0:14)
26:27
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
147 Angel Dominguez Jr Cathedral City 26:30 8:43
148 Kyle Apfeld Jr Rancho Bernardo 26:35 8:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
89:17
17:51
5:52
20 Marcus Owens
Jr
17:27
5:44
1
Jeff Vasquez
Jr
17:38
5:48
2
Jorge Maldonado
Sr
17:54
5:53
4
Donald Loveland
Sr
18:01
5:56
5
Brandon Guzman
Jr
18:17
6:01
8
Omar Onofre
Jr
18:26
6:04
13
Efrain Tovar
Jr
20:29
6:44
56
2 Sweetwater
7-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
92:45
18:33
6:06
91 Jose Martinez
Sr
18:25
6:03
11
Luis Morquecho
Jr
18:28
6:04
17
Robert Drake
Jr
18:28
6:04
18
Ross Lopez
Sr
18:36
6:07
21
Alan Huitron
Sr
18:48
6:11
24
Jesus Osuna
Jr
18:50
6:12
26
Vicente Estrada
Jr
18:59
6:15
30
3 Mt. Carmel
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
93:42
18:44
6:10
115 Adam Pavan
Fr
18:15
6:00
7
Joseph Gonzalez
Jr
18:28
6:04
16
Daniel Hansen
So
18:53
6:13
27
Bailey Sandstrom
So
18:58
6:14
29
Jared Harrison
So
19:08
6:18
36
Tyler Mercer
Sr
19:12
6:19
38
Nathan Orenstein
So
19:25
6:23
41
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Mira Mesa
9-8-8-7-4
Gap: 0:35
94:17
18:51
6:12
136 Marcus Barker
Sr
18:29
6:05
20
Kevin Tran
Jr
18:47
6:11
23
Daniel Mariano
Sr
18:56
6:14
28
Nicholas Reyes
Jr
19:01
6:15
31
Niko Anderson
Jr
19:04
6:16
34
Tristan Ocampo
Jr
19:28
6:24
42
Nathan Florida
Jr
20:05
6:36
48
5 Torrey Pines
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
95:01
19:00
6:15
142 Tauya Nenguke
Jr
18:22
6:03
10
Andrew Garton
Jr
18:29
6:05
19
Jacob Levine
Jr
18:37
6:07
22
Theodore Gekakis
Jr
19:32
6:26
44
John Miller
Jr
20:01
6:35
47
Noah Szajowitz
Jr
20:29
6:44
57
Blake Regottaz
Jr
21:16
7:00
63
6 La Costa Canyon
3-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:36
94:47
18:57
6:14
143 Wyatt Boyd
Jr
18:07
5:58
6
Madison Adams
Jr
18:48
6:11
25
Ross Hamilton
Jr
19:02
6:16
32
Joey Schiefer
Jr
19:07
6:17
35
Allen Blecke
Jr
19:43
6:29
45
Misha Scott
Jr
20:08
6:37
49
Mason Scott
Sr
21:47
7:10
72
6 San Pasqual
2-2-3-4-6
Gap: 2:28
95:01
19:00
6:15
143 Phillip Paul
Sr
17:49
5:52
3
Alex Luz-olson
Sr
18:27
6:04
14
Viktor Smith
Jr
19:03
6:16
33
Renato Rodarte
Jr
19:25
6:23
40
Charles Lyons
Jr
20:17
6:40
53
Luis Chavez
Jr
21:13
6:59
61




8 Valley Center
5-4-7-8-8
Gap: 5:27
104:14
20:51
6:51
231 Tyler Appolito
Sr
18:21
6:02
9
Charles Morningstar
Jr
18:27
6:04
15
Matthew Mahoney
Sr
19:50
6:31
46
Antonio Flores
Fr
23:48
7:50
80
Logan Turner
Fr
23:48
7:50
81
Mark Villalobos
Fr
25:26
8:22
83




9 Scripps Ranch
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:58
101:11
20:14
6:39
243 Brian Nosler
Sr
18:25
6:03
12
Brady Warren
Jr
19:31
6:25
43
David Burrill
Sr
20:32
6:45
58
Kyle Douglas
Jr
21:20
7:01
64
Rj Van Wart
Jr
21:23
7:02
66
Athen Park
Jr
21:26
7:03
67




10 Woodbridge
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:24
100:35
20:07
6:37
253 Paul Imler
Jr
19:10
6:18
37
Carlos Diaz
Sr
20:10
6:38
51
Neal Mandelkern
Jr
20:17
6:40
52
Jack Prunty
Jr
20:24
6:43
54
Marcos Tabb
Sr
20:34
6:46
59
Raz Moyal
Jr
21:40
7:08
70
Johnathan Ramirez
Jr
22:25
7:22
77
11 San Dieguito Academy
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:56
105:19
21:04
6:56
313 Ryan Romero
Sr
19:16
6:20
39
Clark Thompson
Jr
20:38
6:47
60
Ty Goering
Jr
21:28
7:04
68
Niklas Hoover
Fr
21:45
7:09
71
Ryan Culp
Jr
22:12
7:18
75
Deckard Mehdy
Sr
22:25
7:22
76
Shane Horan
Fr
22:29
7:24
78
12 Cathedral City
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:51
108:12
21:38
7:07
336 Uriel Velez
Jr
20:08
6:37
50
Ryan Alvarez
Jr
21:21
7:01
65
Carlos Mendoza
-
21:37
7:07
69
Troy Hoffman
Jr
22:07
7:17
73
Kenneth Hernandez
Sr
22:59
7:34
79
Erik Gutierrez
Jr
25:21
8:20
82
Aaron Catarroja
-
26:11
8:37
85
13 Rancho Bernardo
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 6:07
116:09
23:14
7:38
361 David Akagi
Jr
20:28
6:44
55
Nikhil Shinde
Jr
21:16
7:00
62
Alex Layton
Jr
22:07
7:17
74
David Lohmann
Jr
25:43
8:28
84
Kyle Apfeld
Jr
26:35
8:45
86








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sweetwater
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
97:13
19:27
6:24
29 Jesus Osuna
Jr
18:50
6:12
1
Vicente Estrada
Jr
18:59
6:15
2
Kevin Cervantes
Jr
19:24
6:23
4
Alfredo Hernandez
Jr
19:31
6:25
7
Manuel Casas
Jr
20:29
6:44
15








2 Mira Mesa
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:43
99:59
20:00
6:35
45 Tristan Ocampo
Jr
19:28
6:24
6
Nathan Florida
Jr
20:05
6:36
8
Dylan Schreck
Sr
20:06
6:37
9
Brian Thoi
Jr
20:09
6:38
10
Tin Nguyen
Jr
20:11
6:38
12
Ian Rasmuson
Jr
20:39
6:48
18
Patrick Kabiling
Jr
21:05
6:56
19
3 Mt. Carmel
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:11
99:27
19:53
6:33
46 Tyler Mercer
Sr
19:12
6:19
3
Nathan Orenstein
So
19:25
6:23
5
Jason Frayne
Sr
20:10
6:38
11
Aaron Alexander
Jr
20:17
6:40
13
Sam Hodges
So
20:23
6:42
14
Bharat Pradeep
So
20:31
6:45
16
William Deeley
So
20:32
6:45
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 San Dieguito Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
113:52
22:46
7:29
110 Deckard Mehdy
Sr
22:25
7:22
20
Shane Horan
Fr
22:29
7:24
21
Joshua Matuszeski
Fr
22:44
7:29
22
Marcos Engelbrite
Jr
23:05
7:36
23
Max Lewis
Sr
23:09
7:37
24
Joseph Landers
Fr
23:10
7:37
25
Grant Rogers
Jr
23:12
7:38
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
103:40
20:44
6:49
18 Bharat Pradeep
So
20:31
6:45
1
William Deeley
So
20:32
6:45
2
Dillon Lopez
So
20:35
6:46
3
Anthony La Scala
So
20:55
6:53
5
Mason Woempher
Fr
21:07
6:57
7
Cody Hood
So
21:11
6:58
9
Mezail Flores
So
22:48
7:30
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Mira Mesa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
106:38
21:20
7:01
39 Ian Rasmuson
Jr
20:39
6:48
4
Patrick Kabiling
Jr
21:05
6:56
6
Matthew Pham
Jr
21:08
6:57
8
James Kaufman
Jr
21:51
7:11
10
Hans Oropallo
Jr
21:55
7:13
11
Christian Hight
Sr
22:19
7:20
12
Michael Obeso
Sr
22:22
7:21
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Mesa
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
112:17
22:27
7:23
20 Christian Hight
Sr
22:19
7:20
2
Michael Obeso
Sr
22:22
7:21
3
Aaron Salinas
Sr
22:25
7:22
4
Nicholas Tu
Jr
22:28
7:23
5
Matthew Nguyen
Jr
22:43
7:28
6
Kevin Ngo
Jr
23:01
7:34
10
Bryan Yang
Jr
23:05
7:36
11
2 Mt. Carmel
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:44
113:39
22:44
7:29
37 Cody Hood
So
21:11
6:58
1
Mezail Flores
So
22:48
7:30
7
Ryan Ccapatinta
So
22:51
7:31
8
Aaron Braswell
Fr
22:54
7:32
9
Jeremy Pagaduan
So
23:55
7:52
12
Aaron Adamson
So
26:11
8:37
13
Taylor Krask
Jr
26:13
8:37
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.