Mt. Carmel Results from the Mustang Invitational at Rohr Park on 9/13/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
De Long, Garrett | Jr | V | 16:49.69 | 5:26 | 3.1 | 9/98 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/15 | 16:35 | ||||
Gonzalez, Joseph | Jr | JV | 13:20.01 | 5:48 | 2.3 | 20/111 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 6/13 | |||||
Hansen, Daniel | So | JV | 13:01.77 | 5:40 | 2.3 | 9/111 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 5/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Harrison, Jared | So | V | 19:34 | 6:19 | 3.1 | 84/98 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 9/12 | 24:13 (4:39,19.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Hood, Cody | So | JV | 14:29.62 | 6:18 | 2.3 | 92/111 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 9/10 | |||||
Lau, Liam | So | V | 17:49.8 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 35/98 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/15 | 17:54 (0:04,0.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Montalvo, Marcus | Sr | V | 16:21.13 | 5:16 | 3.1 | 3/98 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/15 | 16:39 (0:18,1.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Morton, Derek | Sr | V | 16:16.81 | 5:15 | 3.1 | 1/98 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 16:10 | ||||
Orenstein, Nathan | So | V | 20:17.26 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 93/98 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 9/10 | 21:19 (1:02,4.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Pye, Noah | Fr | JV | 14:13.36 | 6:11 | 2.3 | 71/111 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 9/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Robinson, Sam | Jr | V | 17:56.73 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 40/98 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/15 | 17:44 | ||||
Sandstrom, Bailey | So | JV | 14:05.17 | 6:07 | 2.3 | 64/111 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 9/12 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/15 | 85:14 1:40 |
3.1 | 5:30 | 5:15 | 5:47 | 88 | 5:21 | 81:09 | Derek Morton (1), Marcus Montalvo (3), Garrett De Long (9), Liam Lau (35), Sam Robinson (40) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 9/10 | 69:10 1:28 |
2.3 | 6:01 | 5:40 | 6:18 | 199 | 5:34 | Daniel Hansen (9), Joseph Gonzalez (20), Bailey Sandstrom (53), Noah Pye (55), Cody Hood (62) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Derek Morton | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 16:16.81 | 5:15 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/15 | ||||
2 | Trevor Siniscalchi | Jr | Westview | 16:19.02 | 5:16 | |||||||
3 | Marcus Montalvo | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 16:21.13 | 5:16 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/15 | ||||
4 | Alex Tucker | Jr | Westview | 16:23.54 | 5:17 | |||||||
5 | Evan Misuraca | Jr | Westview | 16:31.84 | 5:20 | |||||||
6 | Josh Paradise | Jr | Steele Canyon | 16:34.86 | 5:21 | |||||||
7 | James Smirniotis | Sr | Westview | 16:47.08 | 5:25 | |||||||
8 | Collin Barraugh | Sr | Westview | 16:47.93 | 5:25 | |||||||
9 | Garrett De Long | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 16:49.69 | 5:26 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/15 | ||||
10 | Connor Cavassa | Jr | San Pasqual | 16:50.49 | 5:26 | |||||||
11 | Max Edwards | Jr | Ramona | 16:51.27 | 5:26 | |||||||
12 | Trent Rule | Jr | Valhalla | 16:52.72 | 5:27 | |||||||
13 | Liam Armour | Sr | San Pasqual | 16:54.02 | 5:27 | |||||||
14 | Oliver Abundez | Sr | Eastlake | 17:03.64 | 5:30 | |||||||
15 | Trent Marlow | Sr | Valhalla | 17:07.62 | 5:31 | |||||||
16 | Isaiah Spieker | Jr | Ramona | 17:08.31 | 5:32 | |||||||
17 | Raul Hernandez | Sr | Indio | 17:09.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
18 | Alexis Hernandez | Sr | Otay Ranch | 17:11.12 | 5:33 | |||||||
19 | Bryan Alvarado | Sr | Sweetwater | 17:14.66 | 5:34 | |||||||
20 | Alex Hernandez | So | Valhalla | 17:15.52 | 5:34 | |||||||
21 | Alexis Diaz De Leon | Sr | Sweetwater | 17:19.37 | 5:35 | |||||||
22 | Neil Saddler | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 17:19.61 | 5:35 | |||||||
23 | Martin Martinez | Jr | Otay Ranch | 17:22.55 | 5:36 | |||||||
24 | Luis Pina | Fr | Steele Canyon | 17:28.91 | 5:38 | |||||||
25 | Evan Phibbs | Sr | San Pasqual | 17:32.11 | 5:39 | |||||||
26 | Carter Zachow | Sr | Valhalla | 17:35.45 | 5:40 | |||||||
27 | Jake Thompson | So | San Pasqual | 17:36.81 | 5:41 | |||||||
28 | Carlos Bernal | Sr | Sweetwater | 17:37.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
29 | Steven Liu | Sr | Otay Ranch | 17:39.28 | 5:42 | |||||||
30 | Brenner Ryan | Jr | Westview | 17:40.15 | 5:42 | |||||||
31 | Joey Rearic | Sr | Valhalla | 17:41.87 | 5:43 | |||||||
32 | Carlos Aviles-sullivan | So | Sweetwater | 17:42.64 | 5:43 | |||||||
33 | Youngki Lee | So | Eastlake | 17:43.79 | 5:43 | |||||||
34 | Kevin Mckay | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 17:44.41 | 5:43 | |||||||
35 | Liam Lau | So | Mt. Carmel | 17:49.8 | 5:45 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/15 | ||||
36 | Isaiah Thomas | Jr | Otay Ranch | 17:50.45 | 5:45 | |||||||
37 | Frank Dejong | Jr | Escondido | 17:53.71 | 5:46 | |||||||
38 | Noah Newton | Sr | San Pasqual | 17:55.23 | 5:47 | |||||||
39 | Saul Melesio | Sr | Steele Canyon | 17:56.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
40 | Sam Robinson | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 17:56.73 | 5:47 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/15 | ||||
41 | Alex Hernandez | Sr | Otay Ranch | 17:59.22 | 5:48 | |||||||
42 | Jordan Johnson | Sr | Valhalla | 17:59.66 | 5:48 | |||||||
43 | Joey Jauregui | So | Ramona | 18:02.18 | 5:49 | |||||||
44 | Colin Uekert | Jr | Ramona | 18:03.79 | 5:50 | |||||||
45 | Raphael Grajeda | Jr | Sweetwater | 18:06.42 | 5:50 | |||||||
46 | Daniel Sanchez | Sr | Escondido | 18:09.32 | 5:51 | |||||||
47 | Joseph Coulter | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 18:11.14 | 5:52 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Turpin | Sr | Bonita Vista | 18:12.25 | 5:52 | |||||||
49 | Patrick Godines | Jr | Escondido | 18:12.68 | 5:52 | |||||||
50 | Cody Rhodes | Sr | Steele Canyon | 18:13.69 | 5:53 | |||||||
51 | Joseph Chavez | Jr | Valhalla | 18:15.52 | 5:53 | |||||||
52 | Luis Hernandez | Sr | Sweetwater | 18:17.07 | 5:54 | |||||||
53 | Cesar Ramos | Sr | Otay Ranch | 18:17.83 | 5:54 | |||||||
54 | Ben Stein | So | Ramona | 18:19.65 | 5:55 | |||||||
55 | James Meskell | Jr | Ramona | 18:21.34 | 5:55 | |||||||
56 | Austin Mouradian | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 18:21.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
57 | Louis Mccomack | Jr | Steele Canyon | 18:22.32 | 5:56 | |||||||
58 | Leo Rodriguez | Sr | Indio | 18:24.26 | 5:56 | |||||||
59 | Albert Hernandez | Sr | Otay Ranch | 18:25.63 | 5:57 | |||||||
60 | Kushan Yalamanchi | Sr | Bonita Vista | 18:27.55 | 5:57 | |||||||
61 | Jeremiah Scott | Sr | San Pasqual | 18:29.68 | 5:58 | |||||||
62 | Viktor Smith | Jr | San Pasqual | 18:32.99 | 5:59 | |||||||
63 | Ken Lautner | So | Steele Canyon | 18:36.14 | 6:00 | |||||||
64 | Jesse Villarruel | Sr | Castle Park | 18:36.58 | 6:00 | |||||||
65 | Fabian Luna | Fr | Indio | 18:37.01 | 6:00 | |||||||
66 | Brandon Mondragon | Jr | Indio | 18:38.22 | 6:01 | |||||||
67 | Frederick Martin | Sr | Oceanside | 18:42.03 | 6:02 | |||||||
68 | Alexis Adan | Sr | Castle Park | 18:42.27 | 6:02 | |||||||
69 | Tanner Lehr | Jr | Steele Canyon | 18:43.27 | 6:02 | |||||||
70 | Matt Meskell | Jr | Ramona | 18:47.78 | 6:04 | |||||||
71 | James Poirier | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 18:48.12 | 6:04 | |||||||
72 | Owen Casady | Jr | Bonita Vista | 18:49.11 | 6:04 | |||||||
73 | Daniel Rodriguez | Sr | Bonita Vista | 18:50.49 | 6:05 | |||||||
74 | Jacob Barr | Jr | Eastlake | 18:51.09 | 6:05 | |||||||
75 | Alan Echazarreta | So | Eastlake | 18:54.88 | 6:06 | |||||||
76 | Daniel Jimenez | Sr | Escondido | 18:57.68 | 6:07 | |||||||
77 | Justin Gadalla | So | Scripps Ranch | 19:02.33 | 6:08 | |||||||
78 | Blake Mouradian | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 19:04.86 | 6:09 | |||||||
79 | Olaf Uribe | Sr | Castle Park | 19:08.19 | 6:10 | |||||||
80 | Alejandro Rodriguez | Sr | Castle Park | 19:19.01 | 6:14 | |||||||
81 | Jesus Osuna | Jr | Sweetwater | 19:19.26 | 6:14 | |||||||
82 | Jesus Cebreros | Jr | Indio | 19:26.96 | 6:16 | |||||||
83 | Adrian Hernandez | So | Castle Park | 19:31.29 | 6:18 | |||||||
84 | Jared Harrison | So | Mt. Carmel | 19:34 | 6:19 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 9/12 | ||||
85 | Joshua House | So | Eastlake | 19:39.96 | 6:21 | |||||||
86 | Mauricio Jimenez | So | Castle Park | 19:41.99 | 6:21 | |||||||
87 | Francisco Romero | Sr | Indio | 19:47.17 | 6:23 | |||||||
88 | Konner Rose | So | Escondido | 19:49.52 | 6:24 | |||||||
89 | Kevin Sarabia | Jr | Castle Park | 19:55.77 | 6:26 | |||||||
90 | David Borja | So | Bonita Vista | 19:59.21 | 6:27 | |||||||
91 | Matthew Serrato | So | Oceanside | 20:09.51 | 6:30 | |||||||
92 | Jose De La Rosa | Jr | Eastlake | 20:14.64 | 6:32 | |||||||
93 | Nathan Orenstein | So | Mt. Carmel | 20:17.26 | 6:33 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 9/10 | ||||
94 | Andres T Correa | So | Eastlake | 20:17.54 | 6:33 | |||||||
95 | Alex Hayslip | Jr | Eastlake | 20:26.83 | 6:36 | |||||||
96 | Sergio Gomez | Sr | Oceanside | 20:52.63 | 6:44 | |||||||
97 | William Ryder | So | Oceanside | 20:56.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
98 | Damon Roberts | Jr | Oceanside | 20:56.87 | 6:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Westview 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
82:49 16:34 5:21 |
26 | Trevor Siniscalchi Jr 16:19 5:16 2 |
Alex Tucker Jr 16:24 5:17 4 |
Evan Misuraca Jr 16:32 5:20 5 |
James Smirniotis Sr 16:47 5:25 7 |
Collin Barraugh Sr 16:48 5:25 8 |
Brenner Ryan Jr 17:40 5:42 30 |
|
2 | Mt. Carmel 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:40 |
85:14 17:03 5:30 |
88 | Derek Morton Sr 16:17 5:15 1 |
Marcus Montalvo Sr 16:21 5:16 3 |
Garrett De Long Jr 16:50 5:26 9 |
Liam Lau So 17:50 5:45 35 |
Sam Robinson Jr 17:57 5:47 40 |
Jared Harrison So 19:34 6:19 84 |
Nathan Orenstein So 20:17 6:33 93 |
3 | Valhalla 6-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:49 |
86:33 17:19 5:35 |
104 | Trent Rule Jr 16:53 5:27 12 |
Trent Marlow Sr 17:08 5:31 15 |
Alex Hernandez So 17:16 5:34 20 |
Carter Zachow Sr 17:35 5:40 26 |
Joey Rearic Sr 17:42 5:43 31 |
Jordan Johnson Sr 18:00 5:48 42 |
Joseph Chavez Jr 18:16 5:53 51 |
4 | San Pasqual 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:05 |
86:49 17:22 5:36 |
113 | Connor Cavassa Jr 16:50 5:26 10 |
Liam Armour Sr 16:54 5:27 13 |
Evan Phibbs Sr 17:32 5:39 25 |
Jake Thompson So 17:37 5:41 27 |
Noah Newton Sr 17:55 5:47 38 |
Jeremiah Scott Sr 18:30 5:58 61 |
Viktor Smith Jr 18:33 5:59 62 |
5 | Sweetwater 10-7-5-5-5 Gap: 0:52 |
88:01 17:36 5:41 |
145 | Bryan Alvarado Sr 17:15 5:34 19 |
Alexis Diaz De Leon Sr 17:19 5:35 21 |
Carlos Bernal Sr 17:38 5:41 28 |
Carlos Aviles-sullivan So 17:43 5:43 32 |
Raphael Grajeda Jr 18:06 5:50 45 |
Luis Hernandez Sr 18:17 5:54 52 |
Jesus Osuna Jr 19:19 6:14 81 |
6 | Otay Ranch 9-8-7-6-6 Gap: 0:48 |
88:03 17:37 5:41 |
147 | Alexis Hernandez Sr 17:11 5:33 18 |
Martin Martinez Jr 17:23 5:36 23 |
Steven Liu Sr 17:39 5:42 29 |
Isaiah Thomas Jr 17:50 5:45 36 |
Alex Hernandez Sr 17:59 5:48 41 |
Cesar Ramos Sr 18:18 5:54 53 |
Albert Hernandez Sr 18:26 5:57 59 |
7 | Ramona 5-4-7-7-7 Gap: 1:28 |
88:25 17:41 5:42 |
168 | Max Edwards Jr 16:51 5:26 11 |
Isaiah Spieker Jr 17:08 5:32 16 |
Joey Jauregui So 18:02 5:49 43 |
Colin Uekert Jr 18:04 5:50 44 |
Ben Stein So 18:20 5:55 54 |
James Meskell Jr 18:21 5:55 55 |
Matt Meskell Jr 18:48 6:04 70 |
8 | Steele Canyon 3-6-6-8-8 Gap: 1:47 |
88:36 17:43 5:43 |
176 | Josh Paradise Jr 16:35 5:21 6 |
Luis Pina Fr 17:29 5:38 24 |
Saul Melesio Sr 17:56 5:47 39 |
Cody Rhodes Sr 18:14 5:53 50 |
Louis Mccomack Jr 18:22 5:56 57 |
Ken Lautner So 18:36 6:00 63 |
Tanner Lehr Jr 18:43 6:02 69 |
9 | Scripps Ranch 11-10-9-9-9 Gap: 1:29 |
90:25 18:05 5:50 |
230 | Neil Saddler Sr 17:20 5:35 22 |
Kevin Mckay Jr 17:44 5:43 34 |
Joseph Coulter Jr 18:11 5:52 47 |
Austin Mouradian Sr 18:22 5:55 56 |
James Poirier Jr 18:48 6:04 71 |
Justin Gadalla So 19:02 6:08 77 |
Blake Mouradian Sr 19:05 6:09 78 |
10 | Eastlake 7-9-10-10-10 Gap: 2:36 |
92:13 18:27 5:57 |
281 | Oliver Abundez Sr 17:04 5:30 14 |
Youngki Lee So 17:44 5:43 33 |
Jacob Barr Jr 18:51 6:05 74 |
Alan Echazarreta So 18:55 6:06 75 |
Joshua House So 19:40 6:21 85 |
Jose De La Rosa Jr 20:15 6:32 92 |
Andres T Correa So 20:18 6:33 94 |
11 | Indio 8-11-12-11-11 Gap: 2:17 |
92:16 18:27 5:57 |
288 | Raul Hernandez Sr 17:10 5:32 17 |
Leo Rodriguez Sr 18:24 5:56 58 |
Fabian Luna Fr 18:37 6:00 65 |
Brandon Mondragon Jr 18:38 6:01 66 |
Jesus Cebreros Jr 19:27 6:16 82 |
Francisco Romero Sr 19:47 6:23 87 |
|
12 | Escondido 12-12-11-12-12 Gap: 1:56 |
93:03 18:37 6:00 |
296 | Frank Dejong Jr 17:54 5:46 37 |
Daniel Sanchez Sr 18:09 5:51 46 |
Patrick Godines Jr 18:13 5:52 49 |
Daniel Jimenez Sr 18:58 6:07 76 |
Konner Rose So 19:50 6:24 88 |
||
13 | Bonita Vista 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:47 |
94:19 18:52 6:05 |
343 | Andrew Turpin Sr 18:12 5:52 48 |
Kushan Yalamanchi Sr 18:28 5:57 60 |
Owen Casady Jr 18:49 6:04 72 |
Daniel Rodriguez Sr 18:50 6:05 73 |
David Borja So 19:59 6:27 90 |
||
14 | Castle Park 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 0:55 |
95:17 19:03 6:09 |
374 | Jesse Villarruel Sr 18:37 6:00 64 |
Alexis Adan Sr 18:42 6:02 68 |
Olaf Uribe Sr 19:08 6:10 79 |
Alejandro Rodriguez Sr 19:19 6:14 80 |
Adrian Hernandez So 19:31 6:18 83 |
Mauricio Jimenez So 19:42 6:21 86 |
Kevin Sarabia Jr 19:56 6:26 89 |
15 | Oceanside 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:15 |
101:38 20:20 6:33 |
446 | Frederick Martin Sr 18:42 6:02 67 |
Matthew Serrato So 20:10 6:30 91 |
Sergio Gomez Sr 20:53 6:44 95 |
William Ryder So 20:57 6:45 96 |
Damon Roberts Jr 20:57 6:45 97 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Egan | Fr | San Pasqual | 12:23.15 | 5:23 | |||||||
2 | Tristan Burton | Fr | Valhalla | 12:27.91 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Alex Barr | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 12:40.24 | 5:31 | |||||||
4 | Justin Gullaba | Jr | Otay Ranch | 12:44.33 | 5:32 | |||||||
5 | Eric Sarnoff | So | San Pasqual | 12:47.72 | 5:34 | |||||||
6 | Phillip Paul | Sr | San Pasqual | 12:48.56 | 5:34 | |||||||
7 | Colin Smith | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 12:58.92 | 5:39 | |||||||
8 | Hugo Nunez | So | San Pasqual | 13:00.78 | 5:39 | |||||||
9 | Daniel Hansen | So | Mt. Carmel | 13:01.77 | 5:40 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 5/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Aidan Bohley | So | San Pasqual | 13:03.55 | 5:41 | |||||||
11 | Mitchell Mcmillan | Sr | Steele Canyon | 13:03.87 | 5:41 | |||||||
12 | Anthony Jauregui | Sr | Ramona | 13:06.33 | 5:42 | |||||||
13 | Gabriel Barrera | Jr | Steele Canyon | 13:06.92 | 5:42 | |||||||
14 | Brian Nosler | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 13:08.08 | 5:43 | |||||||
15 | Rafael Patricio | So | Otay Ranch | 13:11.23 | 5:44 | |||||||
16 | Sanak Miriyala | So | Scripps Ranch | 13:13.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
17 | Conner Masur | So | Valhalla | 13:16.15 | 5:46 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Velasquez | So | Otay Ranch | 13:16.46 | 5:46 | |||||||
19 | Lawrence Hermiz | Sr | Steele Canyon | 13:19.68 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Joseph Gonzalez | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 13:20.01 | 5:48 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 6/13 | ||||
21 | Jack Schaefer | Fr | Steele Canyon | 13:20.72 | 5:48 | |||||||
22 | Alexander Samaniego | So | Eastlake | 13:22.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
23 | Eric Szymanski | Sr | Ramona | 13:24.29 | 5:50 | |||||||
24 | Chris Perdio | Jr | Otay Ranch | 13:24.66 | 5:50 | |||||||
25 | Brady Warren | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 13:25.03 | 5:50 | |||||||
26 | Andrew Flores | So | Bonita Vista | 13:25.34 | 5:50 | |||||||
27 | Adrian Nunez | So | Indio | 13:25.69 | 5:50 | |||||||
28 | Joseph Hickey | Jr | Steele Canyon | 13:26.24 | 5:51 | |||||||
29 | Brandon Jedrysik | So | Scripps Ranch | 13:26.97 | 5:51 | |||||||
30 | Reed Lievers | So | San Pasqual | 13:27.44 | 5:51 | |||||||
31 | Nicholas Savage | Sr | Steele Canyon | 13:28.02 | 5:51 | |||||||
32 | Mathew Mcpherson | So | San Pasqual | 13:28.93 | 5:52 | |||||||
33 | Dominic Garza | Fr | Steele Canyon | 13:30.85 | 5:53 | |||||||
34 | Ryan Weston | Jr | Steele Canyon | 13:31.65 | 5:53 | |||||||
35 | Fleming Eric | Sr | Valhalla | 13:34.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
36 | Ivan Rodriguez | Jr | Indio | 13:36.89 | 5:55 | |||||||
37 | Javier Reyes | Jr | Steele Canyon | 13:38.39 | 5:56 | |||||||
38 | Nathan Hagen | Sr | Valhalla | 13:39.49 | 5:56 | |||||||
39 | Erick Dominguez | Fr | Indio | 13:41.05 | 5:57 | |||||||
40 | Jesus Lopez-martinez | So | Indio | 13:42.74 | 5:58 | |||||||
41 | Brent Avery | So | Eastlake | 13:43.47 | 5:58 | |||||||
42 | Gabriel Gutierrez | So | Eastlake | 13:43.81 | 5:58 | |||||||
43 | Ryan Andrews | So | Otay Ranch | 13:44.46 | 5:58 | |||||||
44 | Jesus Lopez | So | Eastlake | 13:45.47 | 5:59 | |||||||
45 | Matt Lightner | So | Steele Canyon | 13:46.21 | 5:59 | |||||||
46 | Dylan Cordova | Sr | Otay Ranch | 13:46.86 | 6:00 | |||||||
47 | Yeims Tapia | Jr | Escondido | 13:48.41 | 6:00 | |||||||
48 | Jackson Sutter | So | Ramona | 13:49.15 | 6:01 | |||||||
49 | Rigoberto Baza | So | Otay Ranch | 13:49.84 | 6:01 | |||||||
50 | Danny Edwards | Fr | Ramona | 13:50.31 | 6:01 | |||||||
51 | Eduardo Saucedo | Fr | Ramona | 13:51.74 | 6:02 | |||||||
52 | Shea Vavra | So | Escondido | 13:52.03 | 6:02 | |||||||
53 | Daniel Escobedo | Fr | Castle Park | 13:53.26 | 6:02 | |||||||
54 | Zachary Rasmussen | Sr | Castle Park | 13:53.79 | 6:03 | |||||||
55 | Colin Mcnulty | So | Ramona | 13:55.97 | 6:03 | |||||||
56 | Ryan Coates | So | Scripps Ranch | 13:56.74 | 6:04 | |||||||
57 | Dilshan Diunugala | Jr | Otay Ranch | 13:57.12 | 6:04 | |||||||
58 | Jonny Santana | So | Otay Ranch | 13:57.47 | 6:04 | |||||||
59 | Isaak Flores | So | Bonita Vista | 13:58 | 6:04 | |||||||
60 | Nathaniel Thomas | So | Scripps Ranch | 13:59.18 | 6:05 | |||||||
61 | Robert Hostetler | Jr | Steele Canyon | 14:01.95 | 6:06 | |||||||
62 | Caleb Garcia | Sr | Eastlake | 14:02.98 | 6:07 | |||||||
63 | Colton Meskell | Fr | Ramona | 14:04.87 | 6:07 | |||||||
64 | Bailey Sandstrom | So | Mt. Carmel | 14:05.17 | 6:07 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 9/12 | ||||
65 | Jared Endaya | So | Otay Ranch | 14:05.64 | 6:08 | |||||||
66 | Clinton Hart | So | Bonita Vista | 14:06.79 | 6:08 | |||||||
67 | Alex Luz-olson | Sr | San Pasqual | 14:08.47 | 6:09 | |||||||
68 | Dylan Dreckman | So | San Pasqual | 14:09.27 | 6:09 | |||||||
69 | Derrick Ledesma | So | Otay Ranch | 14:09.63 | 6:09 | |||||||
70 | Matthew Murray | Sr | Valhalla | 14:10.87 | 6:10 | |||||||
71 | Noah Pye | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 14:13.36 | 6:11 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 9/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
72 | Renato Rodarte | Jr | San Pasqual | 14:13.74 | 6:11 | |||||||
73 | Blake Powers | Sr | Steele Canyon | 14:14.88 | 6:12 | |||||||
74 | Jonathan Nichols | Sr | Steele Canyon | 14:15.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
75 | Alexander Bernabe | So | Scripps Ranch | 14:16.18 | 6:12 | |||||||
76 | Evan Ledesma | Fr | Otay Ranch | 14:17.59 | 6:13 | |||||||
77 | Joshua Mendoza | Sr | Bonita Vista | 14:18.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
78 | Chul Min Park | Sr | Otay Ranch | 14:20.39 | 6:14 | |||||||
79 | Roger Sarmiento | Sr | Indio | 14:20.69 | 6:14 | |||||||
80 | Chase Padilla | Sr | Valhalla | 14:21.01 | 6:14 | |||||||
81 | Carlos Callado | Jr | Otay Ranch | 14:21.81 | 6:15 | |||||||
82 | Eloy Sanchez | Sr | Eastlake | 14:22.96 | 6:15 | |||||||
83 | Miguel Torres | Jr | Indio | 14:24.71 | 6:16 | |||||||
84 | Patrick Horton | Sr | Valhalla | 14:25.01 | 6:16 | |||||||
85 | Jared Burroughs | So | Otay Ranch | 14:25.33 | 6:16 | |||||||
86 | Jalynn Van Baalen | Fr | Valhalla | 14:25.66 | 6:16 | |||||||
87 | David Zaravia | Fr | Eastlake | 14:25.96 | 6:17 | |||||||
88 | Justin Cruz | Jr | Otay Ranch | 14:26.28 | 6:17 | |||||||
89 | Kyle Neilsen | Jr | Valhalla | 14:28.13 | 6:17 | |||||||
90 | Stephen Garrova | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 14:28.92 | 6:18 | |||||||
91 | Rj Van Wart | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 14:29.28 | 6:18 | |||||||
92 | Cody Hood | So | Mt. Carmel | 14:29.62 | 6:18 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 9/10 | ||||
93 | Jared Lindstrom | So | Otay Ranch | 14:29.93 | 6:18 | |||||||
94 | Kyle Douglas | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 14:30.25 | 6:18 | |||||||
95 | Steven Lopez | Fr | Escondido | 14:31.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
96 | Dionicio Miguel | Fr | Escondido | 14:32.05 | 6:19 | |||||||
97 | Alan Loaiza | Sr | Indio | 14:34.06 | 6:20 | |||||||
98 | Luis Barrera | Fr | Indio | 14:35.13 | 6:20 | |||||||
99 | Andrew Warfield | Fr | Valhalla | 14:35.94 | 6:21 | |||||||
100 | Isaiah Cruz | So | Steele Canyon | 14:36.88 | 6:21 | |||||||
101 | Bryce Gates | Fr | Steele Canyon | 14:37.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
102 | Maththew Lulay | Fr | Oceanside | 14:38.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
103 | William Alvarez | So | Castle Park | 14:40.74 | 6:23 | |||||||
104 | Justin Sayre | So | Steele Canyon | 14:41.38 | 6:23 | |||||||
105 | Nicholas Anderson | Fr | Steele Canyon | 14:42.04 | 6:23 | |||||||
106 | Charles Lyons | Jr | San Pasqual | 14:42.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
107 | Bryce Green | Jr | Otay Ranch | 14:43.04 | 6:24 | |||||||
108 | Samuel Aguirre | So | Escondido | 14:43.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
109 | Christopher Pleman | Fr | Eastlake | 14:44.38 | 6:25 | |||||||
110 | Bryan Hu | So | Scripps Ranch | 14:46.73 | 6:26 | |||||||
111 | Isaiah Morningstar | Jr | Oceanside | 14:47.25 | 6:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Pasqual 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
64:04 12:49 5:34 |
30 | Alex Egan Fr 12:23 5:23 1 |
Eric Sarnoff So 12:48 5:34 5 |
Phillip Paul Sr 12:49 5:34 6 |
Hugo Nunez So 13:01 5:39 8 |
Aidan Bohley So 13:04 5:41 10 |
Reed Lievers So 13:27 5:51 29 |
Mathew Mcpherson So 13:29 5:52 31 |
2 | Scripps Ranch 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
65:26 13:05 5:41 |
65 | Alex Barr Fr 12:40 5:31 3 |
Colin Smith Sr 12:59 5:39 7 |
Brian Nosler Sr 13:08 5:43 14 |
Sanak Miriyala So 13:13 5:45 16 |
Brady Warren Jr 13:25 5:50 25 |
Brandon Jedrysik So 13:27 5:51 28 |
Ryan Coates So 13:57 6:04 50 |
3 | Steele Canyon 6-5-4-4-3 Gap: 0:22 |
66:17 13:15 5:46 |
91 | Mitchell Mcmillan Sr 13:04 5:41 11 |
Gabriel Barrera Jr 13:07 5:42 13 |
Lawrence Hermiz Sr 13:20 5:48 19 |
Jack Schaefer Fr 13:21 5:48 21 |
Joseph Hickey Jr 13:26 5:51 27 |
Nicholas Savage Sr 13:28 5:51 30 |
Dominic Garza Fr 13:31 5:53 32 |
4 | Otay Ranch 4-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:00 |
66:21 13:16 5:46 |
101 | Justin Gullaba Jr 12:44 5:32 4 |
Rafael Patricio So 13:11 5:44 15 |
Ryan Velasquez So 13:16 5:46 18 |
Chris Perdio Jr 13:25 5:50 24 |
Ryan Andrews So 13:44 5:58 40 |
Dylan Cordova Sr 13:47 6:00 42 |
Rigoberto Baza So 13:50 6:01 45 |
5 | Valhalla 2-3-5-5-5 Gap: 1:43 |
67:09 13:26 5:50 |
141 | Tristan Burton Fr 12:28 5:25 2 |
Conner Masur So 13:16 5:46 17 |
Fleming Eric Sr 13:34 5:54 33 |
Nathan Hagen Sr 13:39 5:56 35 |
Matthew Murray Sr 14:11 6:10 54 |
Chase Padilla Sr 14:21 6:14 57 |
Patrick Horton Sr 14:25 6:16 60 |
6 | Ramona 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:45 |
68:02 13:36 5:55 |
172 | Anthony Jauregui Sr 13:06 5:42 12 |
Eric Szymanski Sr 13:24 5:50 23 |
Jackson Sutter So 13:49 6:01 44 |
Danny Edwards Fr 13:50 6:01 46 |
Eduardo Saucedo Fr 13:52 6:02 47 |
Colin Mcnulty So 13:56 6:03 49 |
Colton Meskell Fr 14:05 6:07 52 |
7 | Indio 9-8-8-7-7 Gap: 0:55 |
68:47 13:45 5:59 |
189 | Adrian Nunez So 13:26 5:50 26 |
Ivan Rodriguez Jr 13:37 5:55 34 |
Erick Dominguez Fr 13:41 5:57 36 |
Jesus Lopez-martinez So 13:43 5:58 37 |
Roger Sarmiento Sr 14:21 6:14 56 |
Miguel Torres Jr 14:25 6:16 59 |
Alan Loaiza Sr 14:34 6:20 65 |
8 | Eastlake 8-8-9-9-8 Gap: 0:40 |
68:39 13:44 5:58 |
191 | Alexander Samaniego So 13:23 5:49 22 |
Brent Avery So 13:43 5:58 38 |
Gabriel Gutierrez So 13:44 5:58 39 |
Jesus Lopez So 13:45 5:59 41 |
Caleb Garcia Sr 14:03 6:07 51 |
Eloy Sanchez Sr 14:23 6:15 58 |
David Zaravia Fr 14:26 6:17 61 |
9 | Mt. Carmel 5-6-7-8-9 Gap: 1:28 |
69:10 13:50 6:01 |
199 | Daniel Hansen So 13:02 5:40 9 |
Joseph Gonzalez Jr 13:20 5:48 20 |
Bailey Sandstrom So 14:05 6:07 53 |
Noah Pye Fr 14:13 6:11 55 |
Cody Hood So 14:30 6:18 62 |
||
10 | Escondido 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 0:55 |
71:27 14:17 6:13 |
284 | Yeims Tapia Jr 13:48 6:00 43 |
Shea Vavra So 13:52 6:02 48 |
Steven Lopez Fr 14:31 6:19 63 |
Dionicio Miguel Fr 14:32 6:19 64 |
Samuel Aguirre So 14:43 6:24 66 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.