Mt. Carmel Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/26/90
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peraza, Umberto | Jr | V | 16:55 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 71/161 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 36/53 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luis Quintana | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 14:47 | 4:46 | |||||||
2 | Dave Hartman | Sr | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 15:04 | 4:52 | |||||||
3 | Dan Niednagel | Dana Hills | 15:37 | 5:02 | ||||||||
4 | Rene Arellano | Sr | Belmont | 15:40 | 5:03 | |||||||
5 | Steve Gonzales | Sr | Carson | 15:41 | 5:04 | |||||||
6 | Brian White | Sr | Antioch | 15:44 | 5:05 | |||||||
7 | Roman Rendon | Sr | Phineas Banning | 15:45 | 5:05 | |||||||
8 | Billy Dixon | Sr | William S. Hart | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
9 | Frank Madrigal | Jr | Madera | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
10 | Steve Guerrini | Santa Rosa | 15:52 | 5:07 | ||||||||
11 | Ben Mesten | Sr | Venice | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
12 | Brian Godsey | Sr | Taft (Woodland Hills) | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
13 | Keith Grossman | So | William S. Hart | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
14 | Stewart Ellington | Jr | Channel Islands | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
15 | Eric Ricketts | Jr | Hilltop | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
16 | Curtis Alexander | Sr | Hanford | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
17 | Eddie Salinas | Sr | Saddleback | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
18 | Blake Rothschild | Sr | el Toro | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
19 | Margarito Casillas | So | Herbert Hoover (Glendale) | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
20 | Hector Chavez | Sr | William S. Hart | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
21 | Darin Loucks | Sr | Fred C. Beyer | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
22 | Kyle Dando | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
23 | Sergio Lopez | Sr | Belmont | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
24 | Fernando Mendoza | Jr | Channel Islands | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
25 | Mebrahtom Keflezighi | Fr | San Diego | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
26 | Sean Finn | Sr | Poway | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
27 | Armando Gonzalez | Sr | Roosevelt | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
28 | Jeff Hernandez | Sr | Bonita Vista | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
29 | Marc Lawson | So | Clovis West | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
30 | Brian Wilkerson | So | Merced | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
31 | Nate Arnold | Jr | Poway | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
32 | Rick Matson | Sr | el Toro | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
33 | T. J. Reyes | Jr | Lakewood | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
34 | David Monk | Jr | Fairfield | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
35 | Paul De La Cerdal | So | William S. Hart | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
36 | Greg Nelson | Sr | el Toro | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
37 | Albert Ochoa | Sr | Saddleback | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
38 | Mike Dukes | Jr | William S. Hart | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
39 | Art Rodriguez | Sr | Madera | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
40 | Johny Ochoa | So | Saddleback | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
41 | Angel Garcia | Sr | Channel Islands | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
42 | Torino Carr | Sr | Taft (Woodland Hills) | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
43 | Oscar Sanchez | Jr | Madera | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
44 | Eric Kropf | Fr | Madera | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
45 | Gavin Klinger | Fr | William S. Hart | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
46 | Dan Lilot | Jr | Lowell | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
47 | Aklilu Keflezighi | So | San Diego | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
48 | Jose Santiago | Sr | Madera | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
49 | Fussum Keflezighi | Sr | Ssan Diego | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
50 | Elias Gil | Sr | Saddleback | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
51 | Sam Rivera | Jr | Lincoln | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
52 | Eipifanio Roman | Sr | Belmont | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
53 | Edward Avila | So | Milpitas | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
54 | Jorge Perea | So | Bell | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
55 | Albert Acevez | Sr | Saddleback | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
56 | Michael Krentzin | Jr | Taft (Woodland Hills) | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
57 | James Darpino | Jr | Channel Islands | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
58 | Polo Duarte | Jr | Madera | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
59 | Chad Wenger | So | Mira Mesa | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
60 | Jeff Higginbotham | So | Poway | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
61 | James Bell | Sr | Hanford | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
62 | Jason Scott | Jr | Fred C. Beyer | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
63 | David Sandles | Sr | Castlemont | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
64 | Richie Shehadey | Jr | Clovis West | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
65 | Jose Uribe | Jr | Madera | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
66 | Kipp Ortenburger | Sr | Taft (Woodland Hills) | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
67 | Jim Gough | Sr | Taft (Woodland Hills) | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
68 | Felepe Palafox | Sr | Belmont | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
69 | Dart Magana | Sr | San Diego | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
70 | Rob Nelson | So | el Toro | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
71 | Umberto Peraza | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 16:55 | 5:27 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 36/53 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
72 | Ryan Adams | Sr | Fairfield | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
73 | Nat Lopes | Jr | Montgomery (Santa Rosa) | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
74 | Jeff Godfrey | Montgomery (Santa Rosa) | 16:56 | 5:28 | ||||||||
75 | Chris Shaffer | Sr | Gran(ada, ite) Hills | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
76 | Joe Heredia | Jr | Saddleback | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
77 | Jose Santana | Jr | Belmont | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
78 | David Carrillo | Jr | Hanford | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
79 | Jason Tennant | Sr | Poway | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
80 | David Irias | Jr | Belmont | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
81 | Augusto Leal | Sr | Belmont | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
82 | Bob Rozumowicz | Sr | Casa Roble | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
83 | Josh Brown | Sr | Poway | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
84 | Russell Ragsdale | Jr | Bullard | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
85 | David Eastman | So | El Camino | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
86 | Matthew Calvert | Berkeley | 17:06 | 5:31 | ||||||||
87 | Sergio Cervantes | Sr | Watsonville | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
88 | Luis Ayala | So | William C. Overfelt | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
89 | Shawn Kennedy | Jr | El Camino | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
90 | Dorian Fuller | Sr | Lowell | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
91 | Mario Vela | So | Saddleback | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
92 | Jaime Cannon | So | Bellarmine | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
93 | Armando Perez | Jr | William C. Overfelt | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
94 | Joey Siebold | Jr | Channel Islands | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
95 | Tim Watson | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
96 | Dustin Rawls | Sr | Lincoln | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
97 | Jason Bussinger | Sr | el Toro | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
98 | Victor Hernandez | Sr | Watsonville | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
99 | Ray Gonzalez | Jr | James Logan | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
100 | Keith Mccord | So | El Camino | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
101 | Tim Oberholzer | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
102 | Mike Klapp | Jr | Skyline | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
103 | Justen Whittall | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
104 | Bo Lim | Sr | Lowell | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
105 | James Scarborough | Jr | Skyline | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
106 | Jason Kroll | Jr | Fred C. Beyer | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
107 | Robert Heugly | Sr | Hanford | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
108 | Patrick Blunt | So | Channel Islands | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
109 | Scott Cervelli | Fr | Santa Teresa | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
110 | Tim Roosevelt | So | Hanford | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
111 | Igancio Flores | Jr | Watsonville | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
112 | Ryan Cabral | So | el Toro | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
113 | Jason Pacheco | Sr | Live Oak | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
114 | Victor Mendoza | Sr | Watsonville | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
115 | Jose Perez | So | San Diego | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
116 | Ermias Habtom | Jr | South | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
117 | Geoff Dolan | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
118 | Devin Mccord | So | El Camino | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
119 | Jason Selby | So | Montgomery (Santa Rosa) | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
120 | Carlos Miyahira | Sr | Oakland | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
121 | Cesar Rodriguez | Fr | Taft (Woodland Hills) | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
122 | Aaron Parr | Sr | Skyline | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
123 | Chip English | Sr | Taft (Woodland Hills) | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
124 | Robert Rebman | So | Hanford | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
125 | Darren Chaffee | Jr | Poway | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
126 | Rick Patterson | Sr | William S. Hart | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
127 | Erik Haluzak | Montgomery (Santa Rosa) | 17:42 | 5:43 | ||||||||
128 | Tim Sanborn | So | Montgomery (Santa Rosa) | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
129 | Salvador Lopez | Sr | San Diego | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
130 | Ivan Pascual | Jr | San Diego | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
131 | Joe Vogel | So | Poway | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
132 | Robert Zuniga | Jr | Watsonville | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
133 | Philipp Grutering | So | Washington | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
134 | Jeremy Barnes | Sr | El Camino | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
135 | Sven Jorgensen | Montgomery (Santa Rosa) | 17:58 | 5:48 | ||||||||
136 | Pat Kelly | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
137 | Gabe Donohue | Sr | Lowell | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
138 | Joel White | Jr | El Camino | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
139 | Phi Nguyen | So | Fred C. Beyer | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
140 | Sherman Chan | Jr | Washington | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
141 | Jason Dose | Sr | Fred C. Beyer | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
142 | Francisco Lopez | So | Watsonville | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
143 | Jason Hodges | Sr | Hanford | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
144 | Chris Parod | Jr | El Camino | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
145 | Brian Pratt | Jr | Fred C. Beyer | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
146 | Joel Montez | Jr | Fred C. Beyer | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
147 | Juan Flores | So | Watsonville | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
148 | Mike Grafe | Montgomery (Santa Rosa) | 18:37 | 6:00 | ||||||||
149 | Gary Lee | Sr | Washington | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
150 | Joe Deng | Jr | Lowell | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
151 | Wyman Lee | Jr | Lowell | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
152 | Mike Yee | Sr | Skyline | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
153 | Steve Mccaslin | Sr | el Toro | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
154 | Sean Morgan | Sr | Skyline | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
155 | An Huynh | Sr | John A. o'Connell | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
156 | Joaquin Newman | Sr | Skyline | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
157 | Billy Darnell | Jr | Skyline | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
158 | Kenneth Jung | Sr | Lowell | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
159 | Jared Carrion | Fr | Fall River | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
160 | Chad Hutchinson | So | Fall River | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
161 | Justin Glaze | So | Fall River | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.