Mt. Carmel Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/24/05
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anderson, Dylan | Fr | Fr | 20:18.5 | 6:46 | 3 | 145/222 | 2/5 | 13/21 | 24/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Augst, Ryan | So | So | 16:46.5 | 5:36 | 3 | 35/222 | 1/10 | 3/21 | 18/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Blue, Jon | Jr | Jr | 17:07.8 | 5:43 | 3 | 68/191 | 2/4 | 6/21 | 16/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Connolly, Joe | So | So | 19:20.4 | 6:27 | 3 | 153/222 | 6/10 | 11/21 | 14/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Eaton, Matthew | Fr | Fr | 21:23.9 | 7:08 | 3 | 180/222 | 4/5 | 17/21 | 20/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Fan, Chris | So | So | 21:49.7 | 7:17 | 3 | 207/222 | 9/10 | 18/21 | 11/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Garudadri, Suresh | So | So | 22:25.4 | 7:28 | 3 | 214/222 | 10/10 | 20/21 | 9/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Guthrie, Jeff | Jr | Jr | 22:25.1 | 7:28 | 3 | 189/191 | 4/4 | 19/21 | 19/19 | |||||
Harpeneau, Morgan | So | So | 17:01 | 5:40 | 3 | 51/222 | 2/10 | 4/21 | 16/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jensen, Anthony | So | So | 20:34.3 | 6:51 | 3 | 191/222 | 8/10 | 15/21 | 9/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Love, Craig | Jr | Jr | 15:35.1 | 5:12 | 3 | 11/191 | 1/4 | 1/21 | 9/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Macgregor, Ed | Sr | Sr | 20:22.3 | 6:47 | 3 | 125/132 | 2/2 | 14/21 | 22/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Malone, Dan | So | So | 18:29.9 | 6:10 | 3 | 123/222 | 5/10 | 8/21 | 14/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Mansour, Eric | Fr | Fr | 18:54.8 | 6:18 | 3 | 76/222 | 1/5 | 10/21 | 21/25 | |||||
McEachern, David | So | So | 17:07.1 | 5:42 | 3 | 56/222 | 3/10 | 5/21 | 8/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Murphy, Ryan | Sr | Sr | 15:56 | 5:19 | 3 | 27/132 | 1/2 | 2/21 | 12/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Paresh, Dave | Fr | Fr | 21:16.4 | 7:05 | 3 | 178/222 | 3/5 | 16/21 | 23/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Rentz, Dominic | Fr | So | 17:24.4 | 5:48 | 3 | 69/222 | 4/10 | 7/21 | 7/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Sterrett, Steve | So | So | 19:49.6 | 6:37 | 3 | 172/222 | 7/10 | 12/21 | 13/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Than, Daniel | Fr | Fr | 22:38 | 7:33 | 3 | 203/222 | 5/5 | 21/21 | 17/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Tsyrklevich, Vlad | Jr | Jr | 18:51.3 | 6:17 | 3 | 143/191 | 3/4 | 9/21 | 21/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 11/22 | 86:49 1:43 |
3 | 0:58 | 0:56 | 1:02 | 296 | 0:54 | Ryan Augst (33), Morgan Harpeneau (47), David McEachern (51), Dominic Rentz (63), Dan Malone (102) | |||||
So 2nd 5 | 8/9 | 103:59 3:05 |
3 | 1:09 | 1:04 | 1:15 | 191 | 0:56 | Joe Connolly (24), Steve Sterrett (29), Anthony Jensen (38), Chris Fan (48), Suresh Garudadri (52) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 18/18 | 104:32 3:43 |
3 | 1:10 | 1:03 | 1:15 | 476 | 0:55 | Eric Mansour (52), Dylan Anderson (96), Dave Paresh (107), Matthew Eaton (108), Daniel Than (113) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colton Tully-Doyle | Sr | Rancho Berna | 14:42.9 | 4:54 | |||||||
2 | Ivan Garcia | Sr | Dana Hills H | 14:43.3 | 4:54 | |||||||
3 | Jeremy Williams | Sr | fvhs | 14:47.7 | 4:56 | |||||||
4 | Scott Tekesky | Sr | poway high s | 14:49.2 | 4:56 | |||||||
5 | Irvin Garcia | Sr | Lancaster | 14:50.5 | 4:57 | |||||||
6 | Carl Dargitz | Sr | Rancho Berna | 14:57.2 | 4:59 | |||||||
7 | Jesus Contreras | Sr | Paramount Hi | 14:58.7 | 5:00 | |||||||
8 | Robert Hernandez | Sr | Chula Vista | 15:02 | 5:01 | |||||||
9 | Alejandro Vargas | Sr | Vista High S | 15:10.6 | 5:04 | |||||||
10 | Jorge Gonzalez | Sr | Dana Hills H | 15:19.3 | 5:06 | |||||||
11 | Pedro Carachure | Sr | Santa Ana Va | 15:21 | 5:07 | |||||||
12 | Daniel Rocha | Sr | Madera High | 15:23.3 | 5:08 | |||||||
13 | Casey McCombs | Sr | Wilson HS | 15:24.5 | 5:08 | |||||||
14 | Julio Moreno | Sr | Madera High | 15:24.8 | 5:08 | |||||||
15 | James Finona | Sr | Dana Hills H | 15:28.8 | 5:10 | |||||||
16 | David Edwards | Sr | poway high s | 15:29.3 | 5:10 | |||||||
17 | Alfonso Silvas | Sr | Santa Ana Va | 15:31.6 | 5:11 | |||||||
18 | Preston Switzer | Sr | fvhs | 15:40.7 | 5:14 | |||||||
19 | James Ko | Sr | fvhs | 15:41.8 | 5:14 | |||||||
20 | Bryce Eilenberg | Sr | Dana Hills H | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
21 | Eduardo Chavez | Sr | Santa Ana Va | 15:43.2 | 5:14 | |||||||
22 | Jose Nava | Sr | Santa Ana Va | 15:46.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
23 | Andrew Case | Sr | Lancaster | 15:49.7 | 5:17 | |||||||
24 | Dylan Kent | Sr | fvhs | 15:50.2 | 5:17 | |||||||
25 | Juan Barriga | Sr | Madera High | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
26 | Oscar Medina | Jr | Santa Ana Va | 15:53.5 | 5:18 | |||||||
27 | Ryan Murphy | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 15:56 | 5:19 | 1/2 | 2/21 | 12/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
28 | Cj Brewer | Sr | Wilson HS | 15:56.9 | 5:19 | |||||||
29 | Kevin Tuttle | Sr | Dana Hills H | 15:57.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
30 | Obed Barrera | Sr | Madera High | 15:58.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
31 | Edgar Vazquez | Sr | Paramount Hi | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
32 | Tyson League | Sr | San Clemente | 15:59.7 | 5:20 | |||||||
33 | Hared Perez | Sr | Rubidoux Cro | 16:00.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
34 | Clifford Smith | Sr | fvhs | 16:04.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
35 | Jason Beadle | Sr | Tesoro HS | 16:05.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
36 | Martin Jimenez | Sr | Chula Vista | 16:07.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
37 | Chris Ord | Sr | fvhs | 16:11.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
38 | Gabriel Vidal | Sr | Bell Gardens | 16:13.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
39 | Miguel Lopez | Sr | Dana Hills H | 16:14.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
40 | Kris Formica | Sr | San Clemente | 16:15.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
41 | Mauricio Hernandez | Sr | Paramount Hi | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
42 | Jeff Shutt | Sr | Dana Hills H | 16:16.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
43 | Robin Gilson | Sr | poway high s | 16:17.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
44 | Guillermo Flores | Sr | Bell Gardens | 16:19.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
45 | Chris Noren | Sr | Rancho Berna | 16:20.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
46 | Memo Mendez | Sr | Rubidoux Cro | 16:21.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
48 | Dennis Yip | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 16:25.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
49 | Andrew Wilhelm | Sr | Tesoro HS | 16:26.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
50 | Ryan Woodhouse | Sr | Dana Hills H | 16:29.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
51 | Luis Ballesteros | Sr | Rubidoux Cro | 16:30.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
52 | Luke Hardesty | Sr | Fallbrook Hi | 16:31.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
53 | Steven Torrijos | Sr | Canyon Spri | 16:33.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
54 | Nick Edge | Sr | Tesoro HS | 16:36.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
55 | Alfredo Zarate | Jr | Santa Ana Va | 16:37.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
56 | Chris Fasulo | Sr | Green Valley | 16:40.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
57 | Mikkel Conver | Sr | Chula Vista | 16:41.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
58 | Jason Weiser | Sr | Tesoro HS | 16:42.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
60 | Adam Segers | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 16:42.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
62 | Josh Gott | Sr | Dana Hills H | 16:44.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
64 | Gilbert Rivas | Sr | Chula Vista | 16:47.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
65 | Jose Chacon | Sr | Tesoro HS | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
66 | Kern Haug | Sr | Dana Hills H | 16:48.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
67 | Justin Roy | Sr | Murrieta Val | 16:48.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
68 | Francisco Solano | Sr | Chula Vista | 16:49.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
69 | Kyle King | Sr | Wilson HS | 16:52.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
70 | Tim Wolf | Sr | Rubidoux Cro | 16:57.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
71 | Juan Torres | Sr | Santa Ana Va | 17:01.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
72 | Tommy Daly | Sr | Lancaster | 17:04.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
73 | Jeremy Fleischman | Sr | San Clemente | 17:05.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
74 | Taylor Smith | Sr | poway high s | 17:07.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
75 | Sergio Soto | Sr | Chula Vista | 17:09.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
76 | Quentin Lamicq | Sr | Rancho Berna | 17:10.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
77 | Bryan Holtz | Sr | Lancaster | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
78 | Kasey Lewallen | Sr | Lancaster | 17:15.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
79 | Chris Hare | Sr | Canyon Spri | 17:19.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
80 | Kyle Wagoner | Sr | fvhs | 17:26.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
81 | Sean Weis | Jr | fvhs | 17:26.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
82 | Steve Shilling | Sr | Millikan Hig | 17:27.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
83 | Jose Torres | Sr | Wilson HS | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
84 | Ryan Hedderly | Sr | Green Valley | 17:29.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
85 | Kevin Pryor | Sr | fvhs | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
86 | Brian Packer | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
88 | Allan Garcia | Sr | Paramount Hi | 17:42.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
89 | Curtis Iverson | Sr | Rubidoux Cro | 17:46.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
90 | Michael Joyce | Sr | LB Poly High | 17:47.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
91 | Matt Urquiza | Sr | Millikan Hig | 17:51.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
92 | Cesar Gaxiola | Sr | Chula Vista | 17:51.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
93 | Daniel Shapiro | Sr | Dana Hills H | 17:57.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
95 | Alan Lin | Sr | University H | 18:12.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
96 | Brian Arias | Sr | Wilson HS | 18:22.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
98 | Grant Harris | Sr | Canyon Spri | 18:25.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
99 | Mike Corday | Sr | fvhs | 18:27.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
100 | Charles Shattuck | Sr | Fallbrook Hi | 18:34.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
102 | Greg Mirsky | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 18:47.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
104 | Steven Wancewicz | Sr | Rancho Berna | 18:49.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
105 | Chris Hernandez | Sr | Canyon Spri | 18:54.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
106 | Cody Peterson | Sr | San Clemente | 19:05.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
107 | Andrew Gadzik | Sr | Wilson HS | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
108 | Brandon Lavorgna | Sr | Rancho Berna | 19:08.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
109 | Bryan Holcombe | Sr | Tesoro HS | 19:12.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
110 | Michael Stanford | Sr | Wilson HS | 19:15.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
111 | Mike Diamond | Sr | San Clemente | 19:17.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
112 | Sean Garcia | Sr | Wilson HS | 19:17.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
113 | Trevor Woodard | Sr | San Clemente | 19:18.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
114 | Sean Lamont | Sr | Fallbrook Hi | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
115 | Jacques Domange | Sr | Tesoro HS | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
116 | Matthew Ward | Sr | Quartz Hill | 19:45.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
117 | Peter Li | Sr | University H | 19:47.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
118 | Jeffrey Hammons | Sr | Quartz Hill | 19:49.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
119 | Duke Pastor | Sr | Lancaster | 19:56.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
120 | Jim Mackerras | Sr | San Clemente | 19:57.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
121 | Afshin Anoushiravani | Sr | University H | 19:59.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
122 | Jordan Jackson | Sr | Green Valley | 20:00.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
123 | Mitch Pierson | Sr | Green Valley | 20:07.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
124 | Matt Donoghue | Sr | San Clemente | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
125 | Ed Macgregor | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 20:22.3 | 6:47 | 2/2 | 14/21 | 22/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
126 | Chris Schaal | Sr | LB Poly High | 20:33.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
128 | Kenny Zamarripa | Sr | Lancaster | 21:02.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
129 | Thomas Tionko | Sr | University H | 21:05.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
130 | Robert Harrison | Sr | fvhs | 21:20.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
131 | Dan Markham | Fr | Fallbrook Hi | 22:19.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
132 | Michael Plautz | Sr | Fallbrook Hi | 24:54.2 | 8:18 | |||||||
132 | Edward De La Toba | Jr | Chula Vista | 24:54.2 | 8:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Javier Sanchez | So | Madera High | 15:09.7 | 5:03 | |||||||
2 | Isai Orea | So | Madera High | 15:20.6 | 5:07 | |||||||
3 | Todd Vanduzer | So | Fallbrook Hi | 15:29.8 | 5:10 | |||||||
4 | Tyler Alvarez | So | Dana Hills H | 15:33 | 5:11 | |||||||
5 | Bret Hasvold | So | Fallbrook Hi | 15:33.2 | 5:11 | |||||||
6 | Michael Andraszczyk | So | Aliso Niguel | 15:34.7 | 5:12 | |||||||
7 | Tony Cairo | So | Wilson HS | 15:37 | 5:12 | |||||||
8 | Jared Threw | So | Vista High S | 15:40.4 | 5:13 | |||||||
9 | Juan Labra | So | Santa Ana Va | 15:45.1 | 5:15 | |||||||
10 | Alexis Silvas | So | Santa Ana Va | 15:45.8 | 5:15 | |||||||
11 | Josh Smith | So | Fallbrook Hi | 15:50.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
12 | Eric Dyson | So | fvhs | 15:53.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
13 | Russell Westphall | So | fvhs | 16:00.9 | 5:20 | |||||||
14 | Steve Ferguson | So | Dana Hills H | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
15 | Marco Ponce | So | Dana Hills H | 16:07.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
16 | Sean Proehl | So | Rancho Berna | 16:10.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
17 | Andrew Flood | So | Rancho Berna | 16:12.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
18 | Jeremy Williams | So | Dana Hills H | 16:18.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
19 | Brent Johnson | So | Canyon Spri | 16:19.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
20 | Kyle Mahnken | So | Wilson HS | 16:24.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
21 | Anthony Sanchez | So | Murrieta Val | 16:27.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
22 | Zack Teal | So | poway high s | 16:30.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
23 | Jesus Hernandez | So | Paramount Hi | 16:31.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
24 | David Slack | So | Vista High S | 16:31.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
25 | Gary Liu | So | Dana Hills H | 16:32.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
26 | Brandon Lee | So | Trabuco Hill | 16:35.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
27 | Gavin Frome | So | Tesoro HS | 16:36.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
28 | Doug Curran | So | Wilson HS | 16:38.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
29 | Sergio Sandoval | So | Rubidoux Cro | 16:39.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
30 | Usama Hindiyeh | So | Dana Hills H | 16:40.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
31 | Matt Lowe | So | Millikan Hig | 16:43.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
32 | Nicolas Otto | So | Trabuco Hill | 16:43.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
34 | Jadden Resendiz | So | Murrieta Val | 16:46.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Augst | So | Mt. Carmel | 16:46.5 | 5:36 | 1/10 | 3/21 | 18/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
36 | John Brown | So | Canyon Spri | 16:47.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
37 | Rusty Parker | So | Dana Hills H | 16:47.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
38 | Ian Pearce | So | Murrieta Val | 16:48.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
39 | Eric Patten | So | Millikan Hig | 16:48.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
40 | Tom Carney | So | Dana Hills H | 16:48.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
41 | David Olinger | So | Dana Hills H | 16:49.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
42 | Alex Jaich | So | fvhs | 16:49.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
43 | Alex Lynn | So | Aliso Niguel | 16:49.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
44 | Ricky Collins | So | San Clemente | 16:49.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
45 | Jorge Ortega | So | Paramount Hi | 16:52.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
46 | Nick Hollon | So | poway high s | 16:53.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
47 | Jesus Pineda | So | Santa Ana Va | 16:53.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
48 | Gerzain Pineda | So | Santa Ana Va | 16:57.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
49 | Roy Zion | So | LB Poly High | 16:58.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
50 | Anthony Mesa | So | Canyon Spri | 17:00.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
51 | Morgan Harpeneau | So | Mt. Carmel | 17:01 | 5:40 | 2/10 | 4/21 | 16/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
52 | Johnny Marin | So | Rubidoux Cro | 17:01.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
53 | Sean Wood | So | Fallbrook Hi | 17:05.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
54 | Pablo Reynoso | So | Santa Ana Va | 17:06.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
55 | Daniel Sahagun | So | Canyon Spri | 17:06.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
56 | David McEachern | So | Mt. Carmel | 17:07.1 | 5:42 | 3/10 | 5/21 | 8/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
57 | Catalino Herrera | So | Madera High | 17:08.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
58 | Kris Stewart | So | Dana Hills H | 17:09.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
59 | Derrick Taylor | So | Murrieta Val | 17:12.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
60 | David Clark | So | Vista High S | 17:12.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
61 | Noah Neal | So | LB Poly High | 17:12.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
62 | Colton Addy | So | Trabuco Hill | 17:13.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
63 | John Wright | So | Trabuco Hill | 17:15.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
64 | Rony Godoy | So | Paramount Hi | 17:15.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
65 | Jeremy Davis | So | Green Valley | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
66 | Jerrick Orozco | So | Trabuco Hill | 17:21.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
67 | Alan Almarez | So | Bell Gardens | 17:22.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
68 | Ryan Mourey | So | poway high s | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
69 | Dominic Rentz | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 17:24.4 | 5:48 | 4/10 | 7/21 | 7/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
70 | Titus Jahng | So | fvhs | 17:25.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
71 | Austin McCann | So | Trabuco Hill | 17:26.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
72 | Dominic Valdes | So | Green Valley | 17:27.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
74 | Jose Lopez | So | Madera High | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
75 | Cameron Vasquez | So | Dana Hills H | 17:29.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
76 | Evan Sumortin | So | LB Poly High | 17:30.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
77 | Alex Whiston | So | University H | 17:30.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
78 | John Do | So | fvhs | 17:32.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
79 | Jacob Harrison | So | Tesoro HS | 17:32.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
80 | Wes Dewitt | So | Dana Hills H | 17:33.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
81 | Charlie Rudolph | So | poway high s | 17:34.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
82 | Aaron Fenlason | So | Rancho Berna | 17:34.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
83 | Luke Lafiell | So | Murrieta Val | 17:35.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
84 | Chase Jackson | So | Tesoro HS | 17:38.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
85 | Kevin Strickfaden | So | Fallbrook Hi | 17:39.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
86 | Mario Flores | So | San Clemente | 17:39.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
87 | Alex Bautista | So | Dana Hills H | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
88 | Ryan Anderson | So | Green Valley | 17:41.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
89 | Kevin Anderson | So | Tesoro HS | 17:44.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
90 | Paul Schlesinger | So | Aliso Niguel | 17:47.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
91 | Cody Woodhouse | So | Dana Hills H | 17:47.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
92 | Nic Luzod | So | LB Poly High | 17:48.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
93 | Sean Paz | So | Trabuco Hill | 17:50.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
94 | Jared Minns | So | poway high s | 17:52.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
95 | Blake Spencer | So | Vista High S | 17:52.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
96 | Andrew Brower | So | University H | 17:55.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
97 | William Price | So | LB Poly High | 17:55.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
98 | Richard Meglio | So | Murrieta Val | 17:57.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
99 | Josh Chan | So | Dana Hills H | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
100 | Jerry Gallegos | So | Madera High | 18:01.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
101 | Greg Harris | So | Canyon Spri | 18:02.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
102 | Juventino Roman | So | Rubidoux Cro | 18:03.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
103 | Tyler Davis | So | Rancho Berna | 18:06.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
105 | Jon Kelleher | Jr | Vista High S | 18:08.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
107 | Pedro Orozco | So | Bell Gardens | 18:10.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
108 | Andrew Hayward | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:12.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
109 | Brian Tran | So | fvhs | 18:14.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
110 | Jordan Kelly | So | Dana Hills H | 18:15.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
111 | Chris Collins | So | Dana Hills H | 18:15.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
112 | Cliff Moss | So | Green Valley | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
113 | Johnny Gutierrez | So | LB Poly High | 18:19.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
114 | Steven Jordan | So | Dana Hills H | 18:22.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
115 | Damian Garcia | So | Paramount Hi | 18:22.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
116 | Evan Devore | So | Green Valley | 18:22.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
117 | Greg Monroe | So | poway high s | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
119 | Steve Temple | So | Dana Hills H | 18:24.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
120 | Francisco Aviles | So | Rubidoux Cro | 18:25.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
121 | John Dingus | So | Tesoro HS | 18:27.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
122 | Mike Kazzi | So | University H | 18:28.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
123 | Dan Malone | So | Mt. Carmel | 18:29.9 | 6:10 | 5/10 | 8/21 | 14/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
124 | Walter Chao | So | LB Poly High | 18:30.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
125 | Saul Mendoza | So | Paramount Hi | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
126 | Chris Stuart | So | Green Valley | 18:32.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
127 | Daniel Campos | So | Bell Gardens | 18:33.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
128 | Nath Narevsky | So | poway high s | 18:34.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
129 | Jackson Winkler | So | Green Valley | 18:36.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
130 | Jared Bade | So | Dana Hills H | 18:37.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
131 | Sean Gavin | So | Tesoro HS | 18:37.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
132 | Brendon Vasquez | So | LB Poly High | 18:38.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
133 | Alex Jurdi | So | Dana Hills H | 18:38.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
134 | Andy Peinado | So | Bell Gardens | 18:39.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
135 | Felix Cruz | Sr | Santa Ana Va | 18:40.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
136 | Remington Cox | So | fvhs | 18:41.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
137 | Alexander Nizkorodov | So | University H | 18:42.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
138 | Tim Simpson | So | Dana Hills H | 18:43.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
139 | Riley Kellogg | So | Lancaster | 18:44.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
140 | Anthony Joval | So | Bell Gardens | 18:48.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
141 | Mike La Rocca | So | Dana Hills H | 18:51.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
142 | Rick Stebbins | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
143 | Patrick Sodano | So | Green Valley | 18:56.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
144 | Ryan Olson | So | Murrieta Val | 18:58.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
145 | Marcos Gomez | So | Santa Ana Va | 18:59.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
146 | Kevin Romig | So | fvhs | 19:00.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
147 | Luis Hernandez | Jr | Santa Ana Va | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
148 | Nick Korean | So | Fallbrook Hi | 19:11.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
149 | Daniel Perez | So | Paramount Hi | 19:12.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
150 | Nu-Nguyen Le | So | Trabuco Hill | 19:14.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
151 | James Werner | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:15.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
152 | Abel Hernandez | So | Bell Gardens | 19:15.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
153 | Joe Connolly | So | Mt. Carmel | 19:20.4 | 6:27 | 6/10 | 11/21 | 14/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
154 | Eric Payne | So | Trabuco Hill | 19:22.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
155 | Bryan Sheaks | So | San Clemente | 19:22.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
156 | Brad Dunford | So | Millikan Hig | 19:23.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
157 | Joe Lopez | So | Paramount Hi | 19:24.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
158 | Peter Benito | So | Rancho Berna | 19:25.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
159 | Tony Flores | So | Bell Gardens | 19:26.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
160 | Kane Leonard | So | Tesoro HS | 19:27.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
161 | Adam Dierkes | So | San Clemente | 19:28.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
162 | Victor Chen | So | Trabuco Hill | 19:28.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
163 | Andrew Lindsey | So | fvhs | 19:32.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
164 | Tony Reed | So | Wilson HS | 19:35.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
165 | Josh Rosebrough | So | San Clemente | 19:37.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
166 | Ang Li | So | University H | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
167 | Andrew Cubillos | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:41.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
168 | Sam Hackett | So | Millikan Hig | 19:42.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
169 | Ryan Finnegan | So | San Clemente | 19:44.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
170 | Chad Manus | So | Canyon Spri | 19:45.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
171 | Ryosuke Saika | So | Rancho Berna | 19:48.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
172 | Steve Sterrett | So | Mt. Carmel | 19:49.6 | 6:37 | 7/10 | 12/21 | 13/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
173 | Marcos Escobar | So | Paramount Hi | 19:50.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
174 | Brandon Johnson | So | Dana Hills H | 19:50.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
175 | Brian Lockridge | So | Millikan Hig | 19:52.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
176 | Danny Dacanay | So | Green Valley | 19:53.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
177 | Tim Johnson | So | Tesoro HS | 19:57.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
178 | Mark Wright | Fr | Millikan Hig | 20:04.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
179 | Scott Anderson | So | Tesoro HS | 20:04.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
180 | Joey Prentiss | So | Fallbrook Hi | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
181 | Jesse Adame | So | Santa Ana Va | 20:10.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
182 | Steven Truesdell | So | Millikan Hig | 20:12.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
183 | Chris Hacela | So | University H | 20:13.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
184 | David Baba | So | San Clemente | 20:20.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
185 | Franklin Montoya | So | Wilson HS | 20:21.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
186 | Ricardo Flores | So | Santa Ana Va | 20:22.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
187 | Ryan Chatwin | So | Green Valley | 20:25.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
188 | Bryan Cortez | So | Quartz Hill | 20:28.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
189 | Jonathan Dufault | So | University H | 20:29.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
190 | Jose Vega | So | Chula Vista | 20:34.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
191 | Anthony Jensen | So | Mt. Carmel | 20:34.3 | 6:51 | 8/10 | 15/21 | 9/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
192 | Steve Nguyen | So | fvhs | 20:36.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
193 | Zach Yates | Fr | San Clemente | 20:41.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
194 | Jp Michaud | So | LB Poly High | 20:41.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
195 | Tyler Runge | So | Tesoro HS | 20:45.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
196 | Colin Glabe | So | University H | 21:01.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
197 | Timothy Manetti | So | Quartz Hill | 21:02.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
198 | Scott Sexton | So | University H | 21:07.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
199 | Norite Vong | So | LB Poly High | 21:08.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
200 | Aaron Wernstine | So | Millikan Hig | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
201 | Chris Gutierrez | So | Paramount Hi | 21:13.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
202 | Randy Dudley | So | fvhs | 21:16.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
203 | Logan Kowalis | So | Lancaster | 21:21.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
204 | Charles Jaw | So | University H | 21:25.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
205 | Heng Nhoung | So | LB Poly High | 21:25.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
206 | Juan Martinez | So | San Clemente | 21:31.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
207 | Chris Fan | So | Mt. Carmel | 21:49.7 | 7:17 | 9/10 | 18/21 | 11/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
208 | Kyle Bundy | So | Lancaster | 21:53.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
209 | Yo Chih Hung | So | University H | 22:01.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
210 | Oved Garcia | Jr | Santa Ana Va | 22:04.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
211 | Miquel Arroyo | So | LB Poly High | 22:11.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
212 | Sean Choate | So | Dana Hills H | 22:18.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
213 | Jose Cruz | So | Vista High S | 22:24.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
214 | Suresh Garudadri | So | Mt. Carmel | 22:25.4 | 7:28 | 10/10 | 20/21 | 9/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
215 | Lance Dobbs | So | Centennial H | 22:25.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
216 | Edmond Ercout | So | University H | 22:42.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
217 | Alex Villarreal | So | University H | 23:35.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
218 | Austin Orphan | Fr | University H | 23:37.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
219 | Andrew Van Cleve | So | Trabuco Hill | 23:51.9 | 7:57 | |||||||
220 | Jose Gonzalez | So | Santa Ana Va | 24:11.4 | 8:04 | |||||||
221 | John Czopek | So | LB Poly High | 25:43.7 | 8:35 | |||||||
221 | David Feldman | So | Centennial H | 25:43.7 | 8:35 | |||||||
221 | Horacio Montoya | So | Bell Gardens | 25:43.7 | 8:35 | |||||||
222 | Johnny Ramirez | So | Bell Gardens | 25:43.7 | 8:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills H 3-3-2-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
80:38 16:08 5:23 |
76 | Tyler Alvarez So 15:33 5:11 4 |
Steve Ferguson So 16:06 5:22 14 |
Marco Ponce So 16:07 5:22 15 |
Jeremy Williams So 16:19 5:26 18 |
Gary Liu So 16:33 5:31 25 |
||
2 | Fallbrook Hi 2-2-1-2-2 Gap: 2:10 |
81:39 16:20 5:27 |
143 | Todd Vanduzer So 15:30 5:10 3 |
Bret Hasvold So 15:33 5:11 5 |
Josh Smith So 15:51 5:17 11 |
Sean Wood So 17:06 5:42 48 |
Kevin Strickfaden So 17:40 5:53 76 |
||
3 | Santa Ana Va 7-4-5-3-3 Gap: 1:21 |
82:29 16:30 5:30 |
155 | Juan Labra So 15:45 5:15 9 |
Alexis Silvas So 15:46 5:15 10 |
Jesus Pineda So 16:54 5:38 43 |
Gerzain Pineda So 16:57 5:39 44 |
Pablo Reynoso So 17:07 5:42 49 |
||
4 | fvhs 8-5-6-5-4 Gap: 1:39 |
83:41 16:44 5:35 |
197 | Eric Dyson So 15:53 5:18 12 |
Russell Westphall So 16:01 5:20 13 |
Alex Jaich So 16:49 5:36 38 |
Titus Jahng So 17:26 5:49 64 |
John Do So 17:32 5:51 70 |
||
5 | Madera High 1-1-3-4-5 Gap: 2:52 |
83:09 16:38 5:33 |
210 | Javier Sanchez So 15:10 5:03 1 |
Isai Orea So 15:21 5:07 2 |
Catalino Herrera So 17:08 5:43 52 |
Jose Lopez So 17:29 5:50 67 |
Jerry Gallegos So 18:02 6:01 88 |
||
6 | Murrieta Val 11-10-8-6-6 Gap: 1:08 |
84:49 16:58 5:39 |
216 | Anthony Sanchez So 16:28 5:29 21 |
Jadden Resendiz So 16:46 5:35 32 |
Ian Pearce So 16:48 5:36 36 |
Derrick Taylor So 17:12 5:44 53 |
Luke Lafiell So 17:35 5:52 74 |
||
7 | Trabuco Hill 14-12-11-8-7 Gap: 0:47 |
85:09 17:02 5:41 |
230 | Brandon Lee So 16:35 5:32 26 |
Nicolas Otto So 16:44 5:35 31 |
Colton Addy So 17:14 5:45 56 |
John Wright So 17:15 5:45 57 |
Jerrick Orozco So 17:22 5:47 60 |
||
8 | Canyon Spri 10-10-9-7-8 Gap: 1:43 |
85:16 17:03 5:41 |
238 | Brent Johnson So 16:19 5:26 19 |
John Brown So 16:47 5:36 34 |
Anthony Mesa So 17:00 5:40 46 |
Daniel Sahagun So 17:07 5:42 50 |
Greg Harris So 18:03 6:01 89 |
||
9 | Vista High S 6-7-7-8-9 Gap: 2:28 |
85:26 17:05 5:42 |
261 | Jared Threw So 15:40 5:13 8 |
David Slack So 16:32 5:31 24 |
David Clark So 17:12 5:44 54 |
Blake Spencer So 17:53 5:58 84 |
Jon Kelleher Jr 18:09 6:03 91 |
||
10 | poway high s 12-13-14-13-10 Gap: 1:22 |
86:14 17:15 5:45 |
281 | Zack Teal So 16:31 5:30 22 |
Nick Hollon So 16:53 5:38 42 |
Ryan Mourey So 17:23 5:48 62 |
Charlie Rudolph So 17:35 5:52 72 |
Jared Minns So 17:52 5:57 83 |
||
11 | Mt. Carmel 17-16-15-11-11 Gap: 1:43 |
86:49 17:22 5:47 |
296 | Ryan Augst So 16:47 5:36 33 |
Morgan Harpeneau So 17:01 5:40 47 |
David McEachern So 17:07 5:42 51 |
Dominic Rentz Fr 17:24 5:48 63 |
Dan Malone So 18:30 6:10 102 |
||
12 | Rancho Berna 9-8-10-12-12 Gap: 3:15 |
87:30 17:30 5:50 |
322 | Sean Proehl So 16:11 5:24 16 |
Andrew Flood So 16:12 5:24 17 |
Aaron Fenlason So 17:35 5:52 73 |
Tyler Davis So 18:07 6:02 90 |
Peter Benito So 19:26 6:29 126 |
||
13 | Paramount Hi 13-13-12-15-13 Gap: 2:00 |
87:33 17:31 5:50 |
323 | Jesus Hernandez So 16:31 5:30 23 |
Jorge Ortega So 16:53 5:38 41 |
Rony Godoy So 17:16 5:45 58 |
Damian Garcia So 18:22 6:07 97 |
Saul Mendoza So 18:31 6:10 104 |
||
14 | Wilson HS 5-6-3-10-14 Gap: 4:44 |
88:37 17:43 5:54 |
330 | Tony Cairo So 15:37 5:12 7 |
Kyle Mahnken So 16:24 5:28 20 |
Doug Curran So 16:39 5:33 28 |
Tony Reed So 19:36 6:32 130 |
Franklin Montoya So 20:21 6:47 145 |
||
15 | Aliso Niguel 4-9-13-14-15 Gap: 3:19 |
87:18 17:28 5:49 |
333 | Michael Andraszczyk So 15:35 5:12 6 |
Alex Lynn So 16:50 5:37 39 |
Paul Schlesinger So 17:47 5:56 80 |
Andrew Hayward So 18:13 6:04 93 |
Rick Stebbins So 18:54 6:18 115 |
||
16 | LB Poly High 19-18-16-16-16 Gap: 0:57 |
87:26 17:29 5:50 |
335 | Roy Zion So 16:59 5:40 45 |
Noah Neal So 17:13 5:44 55 |
Evan Sumortin So 17:30 5:50 68 |
Nic Luzod So 17:48 5:56 81 |
William Price So 17:56 5:59 86 |
||
17 | Tesoro HS 15-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:51 |
87:59 17:36 5:52 |
352 | Gavin Frome So 16:36 5:32 27 |
Jacob Harrison So 17:33 5:51 71 |
Chase Jackson So 17:38 5:53 75 |
Kevin Anderson So 17:45 5:55 79 |
John Dingus So 18:28 6:09 100 |
||
18 | Green Valley 20-20-19-18-18 Gap: 1:02 |
89:10 17:50 5:57 |
396 | Jeremy Davis So 17:21 5:47 59 |
Dominic Valdes So 17:28 5:49 66 |
Ryan Anderson So 17:41 5:54 78 |
Cliff Moss So 18:17 6:06 95 |
Evan Devore So 18:23 6:08 98 |
||
19 | Millikan Hig 16-15-18-19-19 Gap: 3:09 |
92:30 18:30 6:10 |
464 | Matt Lowe So 16:43 5:34 30 |
Eric Patten So 16:49 5:36 37 |
Brad Dunford So 19:24 6:28 124 |
Sam Hackett So 19:42 6:34 134 |
Brian Lockridge So 19:52 6:37 139 |
||
20 | Bell Gardens 21-21-22-21-20 Gap: 1:27 |
91:35 18:19 6:06 |
483 | Alan Almarez So 17:22 5:47 61 |
Pedro Orozco So 18:11 6:04 92 |
Daniel Campos So 18:34 6:11 106 |
Andy Peinado So 18:40 6:13 110 |
Anthony Joval So 18:49 6:16 114 |
||
21 | San Clemente 18-19-20-21-21 Gap: 2:48 |
92:58 18:36 6:12 |
500 | Ricky Collins So 16:50 5:37 40 |
Mario Flores So 17:40 5:53 77 |
Bryan Sheaks So 19:23 6:28 123 |
Adam Dierkes So 19:28 6:29 129 |
Josh Rosebrough So 19:38 6:33 131 |
||
21 | University H 22-22-21-20-21 Gap: 2:09 |
92:17 18:27 6:09 |
500 | Alex Whiston So 17:31 5:50 69 |
Andrew Brower So 17:56 5:59 85 |
Mike Kazzi So 18:29 6:10 101 |
Alexander Nizkorodov So 18:42 6:14 113 |
Ang Li So 19:40 6:33 132 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills H 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
84:16 16:51 5:37 |
15 | Usama Hindiyeh So 16:41 5:34 1 |
Rusty Parker So 16:48 5:36 2 |
Tom Carney So 16:49 5:36 3 |
David Olinger So 16:49 5:36 4 |
Kris Stewart So 17:10 5:43 5 |
||
2 | Trabuco Hill 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:02 |
93:23 18:41 6:14 |
90 | Austin McCann So 17:27 5:49 6 |
Sean Paz So 17:50 5:57 9 |
Nu-Nguyen Le So 19:14 6:25 23 |
Eric Payne So 19:23 6:28 25 |
Victor Chen So 19:29 6:30 27 |
||
3 | Green Valley 5-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:53 |
96:23 19:17 6:26 |
112 | Chris Stuart So 18:32 6:11 13 |
Jackson Winkler So 18:36 6:12 14 |
Patrick Sodano So 18:56 6:19 19 |
Danny Dacanay So 19:53 6:38 30 |
Ryan Chatwin So 20:25 6:48 36 |
||
4 | fvhs 3-5-5-4-4 Gap: 2:22 |
96:06 19:13 6:24 |
116 | Brian Tran So 18:15 6:05 10 |
Remington Cox So 18:42 6:14 18 |
Kevin Romig So 19:00 6:20 21 |
Andrew Lindsey So 19:33 6:31 28 |
Steve Nguyen So 20:37 6:52 39 |
||
5 | LB Poly High 4-3-3-5-5 Gap: 2:49 |
97:19 19:28 6:29 |
123 | Johnny Gutierrez So 18:20 6:07 11 |
Walter Chao So 18:30 6:10 12 |
Brendon Vasquez So 18:39 6:13 16 |
Jp Michaud So 20:42 6:54 40 |
Norite Vong So 21:09 7:03 44 |
||
6 | Santa Ana Va 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:42 |
97:21 19:28 6:29 |
127 | Felix Cruz Sr 18:40 6:13 17 |
Marcos Gomez So 18:59 6:20 20 |
Luis Hernandez Jr 19:09 6:23 22 |
Jesse Adame So 20:11 6:44 33 |
Ricardo Flores So 20:22 6:47 35 |
||
7 | Tesoro HS 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:08 |
98:54 19:47 6:36 |
145 | Sean Gavin So 18:38 6:13 15 |
Kane Leonard So 19:28 6:29 26 |
Tim Johnson So 19:58 6:39 31 |
Scott Anderson So 20:05 6:42 32 |
Tyler Runge So 20:46 6:55 41 |
||
8 | Mt. Carmel 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:05 |
103:59 20:48 6:56 |
191 | Joe Connolly So 19:20 6:27 24 |
Steve Sterrett So 19:50 6:37 29 |
Anthony Jensen So 20:34 6:51 38 |
Chris Fan So 21:50 7:17 48 |
Suresh Garudadri So 22:25 7:28 52 |
||
9 | University H 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:12 |
104:17 20:51 6:57 |
202 | Chris Hacela So 20:14 6:45 34 |
Jonathan Dufault So 20:30 6:50 37 |
Colin Glabe So 21:02 7:01 42 |
Scott Sexton So 21:07 7:02 43 |
Charles Jaw So 21:26 7:09 46 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Thomas | Jr | poway high s | 14:57.1 | 4:59 | |||||||
2 | Edwin Ortiz | Jr | Rubidoux Cro | 15:08 | 5:03 | |||||||
3 | Usiel Guadarrama | Jr | Dana Hills H | 15:08.7 | 5:03 | |||||||
4 | Matt Van Dyke | Jr | Vista High S | 15:15.1 | 5:05 | |||||||
5 | Juan Ruiz | Jr | Rubidoux Cro | 15:16.1 | 5:05 | |||||||
6 | Anthony Granadino | Jr | Millikan Hig | 15:26.9 | 5:09 | |||||||
7 | Eder Marcial | Jr | Madera High | 15:28.9 | 5:10 | |||||||
8 | Zander Jerkins | Jr | Murrieta Val | 15:31.7 | 5:11 | |||||||
9 | Vinny Granata | Jr | Fallbrook Hi | 15:31.9 | 5:11 | |||||||
10 | Jeremy Canterbury | Jr | Dana Hills H | 15:33.2 | 5:11 | |||||||
11 | Craig Love | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 15:35.1 | 5:12 | 1/4 | 1/21 | 9/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
13 | Vicente Velarde | Jr | Madera High | 15:39.2 | 5:13 | |||||||
14 | Blake Miller | Jr | fvhs | 15:40.4 | 5:13 | |||||||
15 | Evan Rollins | Jr | San Clemente | 15:41.4 | 5:14 | |||||||
16 | John Goodrich | Fr | Rancho Berna | 15:43.3 | 5:14 | |||||||
17 | Jose Blanco | Jr | Canyon Spri | 15:46.2 | 5:15 | |||||||
18 | Bobby Stangl | Jr | San Clemente | 15:49.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
19 | Jared Fenlason | Jr | Rancho Berna | 15:54 | 5:18 | |||||||
20 | Bryce Holewinski | Jr | Rancho Berna | 15:55.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
21 | Warren Tucker | Jr | Madera High | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
22 | Jose Romo | Jr | Paramount Hi | 16:02.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
23 | Garren Gaut | Jr | University H | 16:04.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
24 | Brian Lynn | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:06.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
25 | Forest Whitfield | Jr | Fallbrook Hi | 16:06.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
26 | Josh Wright | Jr | Wilson HS | 16:06.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
27 | Beau Carpenter | So | Vista High S | 16:07.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
28 | Colin Tatu | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
29 | Andrew Vasquez | Jr | Canyon Spri | 16:08.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
30 | Carson Boddicker | Jr | Dana Hills H | 16:09.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
31 | Alex Blanning | Jr | fvhs | 16:10.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
32 | David Carlson | Jr | Rancho Berna | 16:19.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
33 | Garrett Gorgen | Jr | Dana Hills H | 16:20.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
34 | Alex Norred | Jr | Tesoro HS | 16:20.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
35 | Jorge Arciniegas | Jr | Trabuco Hill | 16:23.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
36 | Mike Dugan | Jr | San Clemente | 16:25.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
37 | Jack Turner | Jr | fvhs | 16:27.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
38 | Jesse Alvarado | Jr | Canyon Spri | 16:29.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
39 | Jonathan Flores | Jr | Paramount Hi | 16:30.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
40 | Cooper Wulff | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
41 | Alex Yocky | Jr | Trabuco Hill | 16:35.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
42 | Calvin Ericson | Jr | Canyon Spri | 16:38.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
43 | Colin Corrigan | Jr | Green Valley | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
44 | Nic Tan | Jr | LB Poly High | 16:39.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
45 | Chris Brown | Jr | Canyon Spri | 16:39.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
46 | Chris Nixon | Jr | Millikan Hig | 16:40.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
47 | Isaac Custer | Jr | Vista High S | 16:40.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
48 | Bryce Kubo | Jr | fvhs | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
49 | Chris Logel | Jr | Canyon Spri | 16:42.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
50 | Bryce Kellogg | Jr | Lancaster | 16:44.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
51 | Richard Torres | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:46.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
52 | Chris Berg | Jr | Trabuco Hill | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
53 | Brett Jefferson | Jr | San Clemente | 16:51.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
54 | Evan Kallas | Jr | Green Valley | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
55 | Alex Rengifo | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:55.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
56 | Jeff Adam | Jr | Dana Hills H | 16:57.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
57 | Wayne Parmenter | Jr | Murrieta Val | 16:59.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
58 | Kien Giang | Jr | fvhs | 17:00.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
59 | Darren Hansen | Jr | Fallbrook Hi | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
60 | Sean Rattigan | Jr | Green Valley | 17:01.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
61 | Alex Ryden | Jr | Rancho Berna | 17:01.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
62 | Evan Popelar | Jr | Dana Hills H | 17:03.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
63 | Matt Marion | Jr | fvhs | 17:03.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
64 | Jaret Gutierrez | Jr | Murrieta Val | 17:04.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
65 | Vicente Alonso | Jr | Santa Ana Va | 17:04.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
66 | Adam Montez | Jr | Vista High S | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
67 | Johnathan Hay | Jr | fvhs | 17:06.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
68 | Jon Blue | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 17:07.8 | 5:43 | 2/4 | 6/21 | 16/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
69 | Stephen Poor | Jr | Vista High S | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
70 | Taylor Willard | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 17:08.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
71 | Robert Grant | Jr | University H | 17:09.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
72 | Tom Connolly | Jr | Murrieta Val | 17:10.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
74 | Tim Eves | Jr | Fallbrook Hi | 17:13.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
75 | Daniel Torn | Jr | LB Poly High | 17:15.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
76 | Carl McCargo | Jr | Murrieta Val | 17:18.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
77 | James Bunts | Jr | Fallbrook Hi | 17:20.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
78 | Nathan Kiatkulpiboone | Jr | LB Poly High | 17:21.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
79 | Charlie Coulter | Jr | Dana Hills H | 17:21.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
80 | Abraham Perez | Jr | Rubidoux Cro | 17:22.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
81 | Alex Vella | Jr | LB Poly High | 17:23.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
82 | Daniel Tefera | Jr | Wilson HS | 17:23.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
83 | Jodan Gutierrez | Jr | Murrieta Val | 17:24.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
85 | Albie Bartolomeo | Jr | Green Valley | 17:34.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
86 | William Chau | Jr | Paramount Hi | 17:34.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
88 | Eugene Chung | Jr | University H | 17:38.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
89 | Kevin Bringman | Jr | Wilson HS | 17:39.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
90 | Colby Perkins | Jr | Green Valley | 17:40.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
91 | Dane Smith | Jr | Dana Hills H | 17:41.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
92 | Joseph Franzi | Jr | Tesoro HS | 17:41.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
93 | Marcos Marta | Jr | Vista High S | 17:42.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
94 | Robert Boggio | Jr | Dana Hills H | 17:43.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
95 | Guilian Mestrin | Jr | Wilson HS | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
96 | Kyle Smith | Jr | Dana Hills H | 17:47.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
97 | Mike Jones | Jr | University H | 17:49.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
98 | Matt Thompson | Jr | fvhs | 17:49.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
101 | Zack Waian | Jr | Dana Hills H | 17:51.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
102 | Tom Scher | Jr | Murrieta Val | 17:51.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
103 | Christian Lopez | Jr | Dana Hills H | 17:52.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
104 | Jason Takahashi | Jr | fvhs | 17:55.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
105 | Chris Rubadue | Jr | Rancho Berna | 17:57.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
106 | Matt Gargus | Jr | University H | 17:58.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
108 | Eric Figueroa | Jr | Santa Ana Va | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
109 | Steven Jackson | Jr | Green Valley | 18:01.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
110 | Michael Thrash | Jr | Millikan Hig | 18:01.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
111 | Cesar Badillo | Jr | Dana Hills H | 18:03.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
112 | Ryan Grenda | Jr | Vista High S | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
113 | Pierce Mc Clory | Jr | Dana Hills H | 18:10.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
114 | Bryan Pierce | Jr | LB Poly High | 18:11.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
115 | Patrick Williams | Jr | Green Valley | 18:11.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
116 | Brandon Kaiser-Cipolla | Jr | Trabuco Hill | 18:11.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
117 | Will Montmaneix | Jr | University H | 18:12.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
118 | Jorge Alcala | Jr | Santa Ana Va | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
119 | Will Somervell | Jr | Rancho Berna | 18:17.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
120 | Joe Ziobro | Jr | Green Valley | 18:17.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
121 | Matt Clayson | Jr | Centennial H | 18:18.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
122 | Garret Hazelwood | Jr | fvhs | 18:18.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
123 | Scott Dallies | Jr | Tesoro HS | 18:18.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
124 | John Tami | Jr | Tesoro HS | 18:19.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
125 | Patrick Hindman | Jr | Tesoro HS | 18:19.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
126 | Robert Bedford | Jr | Vista High S | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
127 | Michael Masukawa | Jr | Wilson HS | 18:27.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
128 | Kazan Braeckman | Jr | University H | 18:28.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
129 | Aldo Duran | Jr | Paramount Hi | 18:31.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
131 | So Adachi | Jr | Rancho Berna | 18:32.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
132 | Yeri Flor | Jr | Dana Hills H | 18:33.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
133 | Vince Cardinal | Jr | Wilson HS | 18:34.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
134 | Michael Aldama | Jr | Dana Hills H | 18:35.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
135 | Tyler Hamil | Jr | San Clemente | 18:39.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
136 | Michael Mireles | Jr | Millikan Hig | 18:41.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
137 | Joey Coleman | Jr | poway high s | 18:43.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
138 | Marcos Chagollan | Jr | Wilson HS | 18:44.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
139 | Kevin Bowers | Jr | Trabuco Hill | 18:45.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
140 | Chris Sanchez | Jr | University H | 18:46.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
141 | Andrew Holguin | Jr | Paramount Hi | 18:48.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
142 | Nic Smith | Jr | Dana Hills H | 18:49.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
143 | Vlad Tsyrklevich | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 18:51.3 | 6:17 | 3/4 | 9/21 | 21/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
144 | Ricardo Konz | Jr | Millikan Hig | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
145 | Swift Dilan | Jr | San Clemente | 18:55.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
146 | David Barkschat | Jr | Trabuco Hill | 18:55.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
147 | Edgar Fierro | Jr | Paramount Hi | 18:58.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
148 | Werner Pieters | Jr | Murrieta Val | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
149 | Alex Fiek | Jr | University H | 18:59.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
150 | Henry Hymas | Jr | poway high s | 19:00.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
151 | Espinoza Luis | Jr | Santa Ana Va | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
152 | David Rock | Jr | fvhs | 19:01.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
153 | Mike Croom | Jr | Murrieta Val | 19:12.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
154 | Jeremy Cordova | Jr | San Clemente | 19:14.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
155 | Nick Fabrizio | Jr | San Clemente | 19:16.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
156 | Kane Christensen | Jr | San Clemente | 19:17.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
157 | Victor Ontiveros | Jr | Millikan Hig | 19:18.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
158 | Brian Perri | Jr | Fallbrook Hi | 19:29.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
159 | Jacob Fernandez | Jr | Trabuco Hill | 19:32.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
160 | Jason Wurst | Jr | Green Valley | 19:40.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
161 | Matt Casem | Jr | Millikan Hig | 19:44.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
162 | Tony Gonzales | Jr | University H | 19:48.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
163 | Shawn Hissong | Jr | Quartz Hill | 19:51.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
164 | Jason Hseih | Jr | fvhs | 19:52.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
165 | Nicholas Blake | Jr | Trabuco Hill | 19:54.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
166 | Sean Tang | Jr | University H | 19:56.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
167 | Ted Scheall | So | University H | 19:57.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
168 | Kevin Tan | Jr | Trabuco Hill | 20:00.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
169 | Travis Storkson | Jr | Quartz Hill | 20:01.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
170 | Stephen Schott | Jr | Tesoro HS | 20:06.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
171 | James Reksc | So | LB Poly High | 20:10.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
172 | David Kwon | Jr | University H | 20:18.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
173 | Anthony Tse | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 20:20.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
174 | Patrick McHugh | Jr | Green Valley | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
175 | John Napalan | Jr | LB Poly High | 20:29.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
176 | Michael Sclafani | Jr | Green Valley | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
177 | Ryan Newson | Jr | Centennial H | 20:59.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
178 | Brett Ramin | Jr | Rancho Berna | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
179 | Alex Bourne | Jr | Centennial H | 21:02.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
180 | Matt McMullen | Jr | Canyon Spri | 21:10.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
181 | Brandon Carol | Jr | Dana Hills H | 21:15.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
182 | Raheel Khan | Jr | Green Valley | 21:35.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
183 | Chris Weed | Jr | University H | 21:42.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
184 | Eric Tsay | Jr | University H | 21:50.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
185 | Peter Lin | Jr | University H | 22:01.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
186 | Cameron Bradshaw | Jr | Fallbrook Hi | 22:10.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
187 | Blake Brady | Fr | Fallbrook Hi | 22:16.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
188 | Phillip Ku | Jr | University H | 22:20.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
189 | Jeff Guthrie | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 22:25.1 | 7:28 | 4/4 | 19/21 | 19/19 | ||||
190 | Sean Quinn | Jr | Green Valley | 22:34.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
191 | Danny Sullivan | Jr | San Clemente | 23:20.9 | 7:47 | |||||||
191 | Issaic Kaplan | Jr | LB Poly High | 23:20.9 | 7:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Valdes | Fr | Dana Hills H | 15:35.1 | 5:12 | |||||||
2 | Jesse Arellano | Fr | Madera High | 15:47.8 | 5:16 | |||||||
3 | Alejandro Bautista | Fr | Santa Ana Va | 15:51.4 | 5:17 | |||||||
4 | Tyler Valdes | Fr | Dana Hills H | 15:55.1 | 5:18 | |||||||
5 | Daniel Knauer | Fr | Murrieta Val | 16:10.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
6 | Andrew Pasciuto | Fr | Murrieta Val | 16:20.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
7 | Josh Dean | Fr | Dana Hills H | 16:34.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
8 | Sean Franklin | Fr | LB Poly High | 16:38.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
9 | Andrew Neff | Fr | LB Poly High | 16:42.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
10 | Alfonso Castillo | Fr | Madera High | 16:54.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Juan Arciniegas | Fr | Trabuco Hill | 16:59.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
13 | Tyler Dean | Fr | Dana Hills H | 17:06.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
15 | Chris Kincade | Fr | Murrieta Val | 17:07.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
16 | Zach Wallace | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 17:07.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
17 | Jordan Burrow | Fr | Murrieta Val | 17:09.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
18 | Brennan Mejia | Fr | Murrieta Val | 17:17.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
19 | Tim Olsen | Fr | San Clemente | 17:19.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
20 | Steve Orta | Fr | Rubidoux Cro | 17:21.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
21 | Juan Verduzco | Fr | Rubidoux Cro | 17:22.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
22 | Uriel Aguirre | Fr | Fallbrook Hi | 17:28.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
23 | Nick Behar | Fr | Murrieta Val | 17:30.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
24 | Ryan Nasseri | Fr | poway high s | 17:34.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
25 | Connor Stevens | Fr | Wilson HS | 17:36.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
26 | Matthew Mosier | Fr | Trabuco Hill | 17:39.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
27 | Ethan Solomon | Fr | Dana Hills H | 17:49.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
28 | Luis Aguilar | Fr | Rubidoux Cro | 17:55.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
29 | Matthew Austin | Fr | Tesoro HS | 17:56.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
30 | Jason Meng | Fr | Dana Hills H | 17:57.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
31 | Grant Lago | Fr | Tesoro HS | 17:59.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
32 | Javier Ramos | Fr | LB Poly High | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
33 | Zak Philips | Fr | Dana Hills H | 18:02.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
34 | Mitchel King | Fr | Vista High S | 18:04.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
35 | Anthony Lacambra | Fr | Dana Hills H | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
36 | Stephen White | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:06.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
37 | Michael Danto | Fr | Tesoro HS | 18:07.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
38 | Mike Padula | Fr | Dana Hills H | 18:07.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
39 | Charles Craig | Fr | Murrieta Val | 18:11.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
40 | Anthony Medina | So | Bell Gardens | 18:13.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
41 | Tyler Van Pelt | Fr | Dana Hills H | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
42 | Victor Aldama | Fr | Madera High | 18:14.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
43 | Shane Carpenter | Fr | Vista High S | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
44 | Sean Teater | Fr | Vista High S | 18:16.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
45 | Aaron Canchola | Fr | Rubidoux Cro | 18:17.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
46 | Mauricio Fabian | Fr | Dana Hills H | 18:18.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
47 | Elijah Alexander | Fr | Canyon Spri | 18:19.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
48 | Taylor Hogshead | Fr | Dana Hills H | 18:19.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
49 | Mike Fischetti | Fr | Dana Hills H | 18:20.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
50 | Zach Morris | Fr | Green Valley | 18:20.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
51 | Michael Clow | Fr | poway high s | 18:20.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
52 | Jason Hata | Fr | fvhs | 18:21.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
53 | Niles Clarke | Fr | San Clemente | 18:21.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
54 | Greg Martin | Fr | Murrieta Val | 18:21.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
55 | Jonathan Hansen | Fr | Madera High | 18:21.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
56 | John Chou | Fr | fvhs | 18:23.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
57 | Jordan Teeples | Fr | poway high s | 18:24.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
58 | Carlos Munoz | Sr | Santa Ana Va | 18:25.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
59 | Ryan Paur | Fr | poway high s | 18:26.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
60 | Charles Cummings | Fr | fvhs | 18:26.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
61 | O'Min Kwon | Fr | Rancho Berna | 18:26.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
62 | Steve Mendoza | Fr | Bell Gardens | 18:28.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
63 | Will Shada | Fr | Fallbrook Hi | 18:28.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
64 | Fabio Rojas | Fr | Paramount Hi | 18:29.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
65 | Ben Confer | Fr | Tesoro HS | 18:33.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
66 | Tyler Bowers | Fr | Trabuco Hill | 18:34.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
67 | Justin Uhler | Fr | Dana Hills H | 18:41.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
68 | Tim Giercizc | Fr | Green Valley | 18:42.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
69 | Andres Uribe | Fr | LB Poly High | 18:43.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
70 | Cameron Graves | Fr | Canyon Spri | 18:45.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
71 | Gabe John | Fr | San Clemente | 18:46.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
72 | Matt Toyotome | Fr | Rubidoux Cro | 18:49.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
73 | Alex Reich | Fr | Fallbrook Hi | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
76 | Eric Mansour | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 18:54.8 | 6:18 | 1/5 | 10/21 | 21/25 | ||||
77 | Edward Garcia | Fr | Rubidoux Cro | 18:55.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
79 | Andrew Esola | Fr | Dana Hills H | 18:55.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
80 | Jason Ma | Fr | fvhs | 18:56.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
81 | Alex Eastly | Fr | LB Poly High | 18:58.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
82 | Daniel Ryan | Fr | University H | 18:59.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
83 | Kacey Cowan | Fr | Murrieta Val | 19:00.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
84 | Avi Rueben | Fr | Rancho Berna | 19:00.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
85 | Joe Garcia | Fr | fvhs | 19:02.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
86 | Chris Miller | Fr | University H | 19:06.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
87 | Ben Fleischman | Fr | San Clemente | 19:09.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
88 | Nickolaus Wuest | Fr | Trabuco Hill | 19:12.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
89 | Alex Bogart | Fr | Dana Hills H | 19:13.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
90 | Spencer Dahl | Fr | University H | 19:14.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
91 | Francisco Santiago | Fr | Madera High | 19:14.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
92 | Paul Murufas | Fr | Millikan Hig | 19:15.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
93 | Brendon Peacock | Fr | LB Poly High | 19:15.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
94 | Cameron Macdonald | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:16.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
95 | Kenneth Houston | Fr | LB Poly High | 19:19.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
96 | Omar Olmedo | Fr | Santa Ana Va | 19:20.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
97 | Cory Burr | Fr | Rubidoux Cro | 19:20.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
98 | Bryce Doubravsky | Fr | Rubidoux Cro | 19:21.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
99 | Daniel Taylor | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:21.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
100 | Thomas Mireles | Fr | Madera High | 19:23.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
101 | Bryce Mullins | Fr | Trabuco Hill | 19:23.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
102 | Taylor Stewart | Fr | Green Valley | 19:24.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
103 | Andrew Aono | Fr | LB Poly High | 19:24.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
104 | Steven Tan | Fr | Trabuco Hill | 19:25.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
105 | Kevin Noguera | Fr | Paramount Hi | 19:26.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
106 | Will Carpenter | Fr | San Clemente | 19:27.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
107 | Bret Satowski | Fr | Green Valley | 19:31.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
108 | John Holthaus | Fr | Tesoro HS | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
109 | Joesph Rivera | Fr | Millikan Hig | 19:33.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
110 | Dale Neumann | Fr | San Clemente | 19:36.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
111 | Nick Henderson | Fr | San Clemente | 19:39.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
112 | Bryan Sanson | Fr | San Clemente | 19:39.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
113 | Sammy Abushousheh | Fr | Wilson HS | 19:39.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
114 | Kyle Minnis | Fr | Trabuco Hill | 19:41.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
115 | Carlos Diaz | Fr | Wilson HS | 19:42.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
116 | Ken Satowski | Fr | Green Valley | 19:43.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
117 | Dana Fransisco | Fr | Canyon Spri | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
118 | Kevin Adams | Fr | Fallbrook Hi | 19:47.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
119 | Elliot Thompson | Fr | University H | 19:51.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
120 | Antonio Simonelli | Fr | San Clemente | 19:51.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
121 | Adrian Lagman | Fr | Chula Vista | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
122 | Ryan Rafkin | Fr | San Clemente | 19:54.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
124 | Jose Sanchez | Fr | Canyon Spri | 19:57.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
125 | Octavio Cruz | So | Santa Ana Va | 19:57.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
126 | Edgar Corrales | Fr | Dana Hills H | 19:58.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
127 | Tsubasa Furukawa | Fr | fvhs | 20:00.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
128 | Tod Brewster | Fr | fvhs | 20:01.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
129 | Matthew Liston | Fr | Tesoro HS | 20:03.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
131 | Thomas Nakamoto | Fr | Tesoro HS | 20:04.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
132 | Nicholas Werth | Fr | University H | 20:05.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
133 | David Erickson | Fr | Dana Hills H | 20:06.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
134 | Christian Lowry | Fr | Centennial H | 20:07.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
135 | Landon Roberts | Fr | Green Valley | 20:08.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
136 | Andrew Browne | Fr | Dana Hills H | 20:09.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
137 | Joe Nguyen | Fr | fvhs | 20:09.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
138 | Andrew Cabello | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
139 | Ilja Maran | Fr | LB Poly High | 20:10.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
141 | Casey Stagner | Fr | Centennial H | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
142 | Ted Motu | Fr | San Clemente | 20:14.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
143 | Steve Kamen | Fr | Rancho Berna | 20:15.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
144 | A.j. Perea | Fr | Dana Hills H | 20:16.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
145 | Dylan Anderson | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 20:18.5 | 6:46 | 2/5 | 13/21 | 24/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
146 | Sam Cornell | Fr | Trabuco Hill | 20:18.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
147 | James Rice | Fr | Dana Hills H | 20:18.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
148 | Nathan Call | Fr | fvhs | 20:20.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
149 | Frankie Wiggins | Fr | Wilson HS | 20:21.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
150 | Tyler Soto | Fr | Vista High S | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
151 | Jonathan Vezeau | Fr | University H | 20:22.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
152 | Jared Williams | Fr | Centennial H | 20:24.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
153 | Daniel Stuver | Fr | LB Poly High | 20:24.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
154 | Jacob Alt | Fr | Tesoro HS | 20:24.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
155 | Anthony Noren | Fr | Rancho Berna | 20:25.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
156 | Hugo Padilla | Fr | Bell Gardens | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
158 | Daniel Matz | Fr | Trabuco Hill | 20:28.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
159 | David Doan | Fr | fvhs | 20:29.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
160 | Holden Lally | Fr | LB Poly High | 20:32.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
161 | Nick Mayer | Fr | San Clemente | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
162 | Loren Robb | Fr | fvhs | 20:36.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
163 | Alec Kepley | Fr | Fallbrook Hi | 20:38.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
164 | Alexander Jacobo | Fr | Santa Ana Va | 20:39.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
165 | William Pugh | Fr | LB Poly High | 20:40.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
166 | Lucas Saba | Fr | San Clemente | 20:41.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
167 | Gavin Couvrey-Jacobs | Fr | Wilson HS | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
168 | Lex Lupher | Fr | San Clemente | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
169 | James Raff | Fr | Millikan Hig | 20:55.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
170 | Jonathan Hudash | Fr | University H | 20:57.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
171 | Samir Mody | Fr | Dana Hills H | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
172 | Alex Noble | Fr | Fallbrook Hi | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
173 | Devin Blumenthal | Fr | University H | 21:05.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
174 | Justin White | Fr | San Clemente | 21:07.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
175 | Jason Oh | Fr | Rancho Berna | 21:07.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
176 | Justin Weissberg | Fr | Tesoro HS | 21:08.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
177 | Clarence Lee | Fr | University H | 21:15.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
178 | Dave Paresh | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 21:16.4 | 7:05 | 3/5 | 16/21 | 23/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
179 | Won Sang Tahk | Fr | University H | 21:21.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
180 | Matthew Eaton | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 21:23.9 | 7:08 | 4/5 | 17/21 | 20/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
181 | Juan Richards | Fr | Chula Vista | 21:25.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
183 | Ryan Mitchell | Fr | Dana Hills H | 21:31.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
184 | Brian Chin | Fr | University H | 21:32.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
185 | Chris Callao | Fr | San Clemente | 21:32.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
186 | Ryan Jesch | Fr | University H | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
187 | Gene Lee | Fr | Green Valley | 21:39.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
188 | Jacob Miller | Fr | Trabuco Hill | 21:40.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
189 | Jujhaar Dhindsa | Fr | Trabuco Hill | 21:40.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
190 | Roberto Rios | Fr | Paramount Hi | 21:44.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
191 | Yung-En Perng | Fr | University H | 21:47.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
192 | Nolan Eng | Fr | Trabuco Hill | 21:53.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
193 | Zach Golden | Fr | Millikan Hig | 21:58.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
194 | Michael Melitz | Fr | Fallbrook Hi | 22:00.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
195 | Jeff Stevens | Fr | San Clemente | 22:04.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
196 | Sharif Vuich | Fr | Green Valley | 22:05.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
197 | Alon Moser | Fr | University H | 22:07.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
198 | Sang-Hoon Song | Fr | University H | 22:10.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
199 | Miguel Alcaraz | Jr | Santa Ana Va | 22:11.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
200 | David Soriano | Fr | LB Poly High | 22:12.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
201 | Scott Linder | Fr | San Clemente | 22:13.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
202 | Bryan Ramirez | Fr | Dana Hills H | 22:23.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
203 | Daniel Than | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 22:38 | 7:33 | 5/5 | 21/21 | 17/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
204 | Joel Chang | Fr | University H | 22:44.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
205 | Marcos Olivares | Fr | Santa Ana Va | 22:45.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
206 | Carlos Ortega | Fr | Wilson HS | 22:46.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
207 | Justin Dowell | Fr | LB Poly High | 22:49.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
208 | Adam Brunell | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 22:51.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
209 | Dylan Aasness | Fr | Millikan Hig | 22:53.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
210 | Nicholas Dasilva | Fr | University H | 22:54.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
211 | Max Cogert | Fr | LB Poly High | 23:05.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
212 | Collin Lowder | Fr | Dana Hills H | 23:07.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
213 | Joshua Tolero | Fr | Tesoro HS | 23:14.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
214 | Angel Castro | Fr | Bell Gardens | 23:18.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
215 | Tim Herman | Fr | LB Poly High | 23:27.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
216 | Sagar Pancholi | Fr | San Clemente | 23:30.5 | 7:50 | |||||||
217 | Eric Donohue | Sr | Trabuco Hill | 23:30.8 | 7:50 | |||||||
218 | Alex Vasquez | Fr | San Clemente | 23:31.8 | 7:51 | |||||||
219 | Westin Boland | Fr | Trabuco Hill | 23:39.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
220 | Ryne Contreras | Fr | Trabuco Hill | 25:27.7 | 8:29 | |||||||
221 | John Tarwid | Fr | Chula Vista | 25:28.8 | 8:30 | |||||||
222 | Jon Vega | Fr | San Clemente | 25:34.1 | 8:31 | |||||||
222 | Bryan Flynn | Fr | Fallbrook Hi | 25:34.1 | 8:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills H 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:14 |
83:01 16:36 5:32 |
48 | Ryan Valdes Fr 15:35 5:12 1 |
Tyler Valdes Fr 15:55 5:18 4 |
Josh Dean Fr 16:35 5:32 7 |
Tyler Dean Fr 17:07 5:42 12 |
Ethan Solomon Fr 17:49 5:56 24 |
||
2 | Murrieta Val 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:07 |
84:06 16:49 5:36 |
55 | Daniel Knauer Fr 16:11 5:24 5 |
Andrew Pasciuto Fr 16:20 5:27 6 |
Chris Kincade Fr 17:07 5:42 13 |
Jordan Burrow Fr 17:10 5:43 15 |
Brennan Mejia Fr 17:18 5:46 16 |
||
3 | Rubidoux Cro 9-6-5-5-3 Gap: 1:28 |
89:46 17:57 5:59 |
147 | Steve Orta Fr 17:21 5:47 18 |
Juan Verduzco Fr 17:22 5:47 19 |
Luis Aguilar Fr 17:56 5:59 25 |
Aaron Canchola Fr 18:18 6:06 35 |
Matt Toyotome Fr 18:49 6:16 50 |
||
4 | Madera High 2-3-3-3-4 Gap: 3:27 |
88:34 17:43 5:54 |
148 | Jesse Arellano Fr 15:48 5:16 2 |
Alfonso Castillo Fr 16:55 5:38 10 |
Victor Aldama Fr 18:15 6:05 34 |
Jonathan Hansen Fr 18:22 6:07 39 |
Francisco Santiago Fr 19:15 6:25 63 |
||
5 | LB Poly High 5-4-3-4-5 Gap: 2:20 |
89:05 17:49 5:56 |
149 | Sean Franklin Fr 16:38 5:33 8 |
Andrew Neff Fr 16:42 5:34 9 |
Javier Ramos Fr 18:02 6:01 29 |
Andres Uribe Fr 18:44 6:15 48 |
Alex Eastly Fr 18:59 6:20 55 |
||
6 | Tesoro HS 12-9-7-6-6 Gap: 1:36 |
92:09 18:26 6:09 |
208 | Matthew Austin Fr 17:57 5:59 26 |
Grant Lago Fr 17:59 6:00 28 |
Michael Danto Fr 18:07 6:02 32 |
Ben Confer Fr 18:33 6:11 45 |
John Holthaus Fr 19:33 6:31 77 |
||
7 | Trabuco Hill 6-5-6-7-7 Gap: 2:24 |
91:49 18:22 6:07 |
213 | Juan Arciniegas Fr 17:00 5:40 11 |
Matthew Mosier Fr 17:39 5:53 23 |
Tyler Bowers Fr 18:34 6:11 46 |
Nickolaus Wuest Fr 19:12 6:24 61 |
Bryce Mullins Fr 19:24 6:28 72 |
||
8 | fvhs 14-12-12-9-8 Gap: 0:41 |
93:10 18:38 6:13 |
231 | Jason Hata Fr 18:21 6:07 37 |
John Chou Fr 18:23 6:08 40 |
Charles Cummings Fr 18:27 6:09 42 |
Jason Ma Fr 18:57 6:19 54 |
Joe Garcia Fr 19:02 6:21 58 |
||
9 | San Clemente 8-10-8-8-9 Gap: 2:09 |
93:05 18:37 6:12 |
239 | Tim Olsen Fr 17:19 5:46 17 |
Niles Clarke Fr 18:22 6:07 38 |
Gabe John Fr 18:47 6:16 49 |
Ben Fleischman Fr 19:10 6:23 60 |
Will Carpenter Fr 19:28 6:29 75 |
||
10 | Aliso Niguel 7-8-9-10-10 Gap: 3:02 |
94:03 18:49 6:16 |
275 | Zach Wallace Fr 17:08 5:43 14 |
Stephen White Fr 18:06 6:02 31 |
Cameron Macdonald Fr 19:17 6:26 66 |
Daniel Taylor Fr 19:22 6:27 70 |
Andrew Cabello Fr 20:10 6:43 94 |
||
11 | Fallbrook Hi 10-11-11-12-11 Gap: 3:10 |
95:15 19:03 6:21 |
300 | Uriel Aguirre Fr 17:28 5:49 20 |
Will Shada Fr 18:29 6:10 44 |
Alex Reich Fr 18:52 6:17 51 |
Kevin Adams Fr 19:48 6:36 85 |
Alec Kepley Fr 20:38 6:53 100 |
||
11 | Santa Ana Va 3-7-10-11-11 Gap: 4:48 |
94:15 18:51 6:17 |
300 | Alejandro Bautista Fr 15:51 5:17 3 |
Carlos Munoz Sr 18:26 6:09 41 |
Omar Olmedo Fr 19:21 6:27 68 |
Octavio Cruz So 19:58 6:39 87 |
Alexander Jacobo Fr 20:40 6:53 101 |
||
13 | Green Valley 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:23 |
95:43 19:09 6:23 |
316 | Zach Morris Fr 18:21 6:07 36 |
Tim Giercizc Fr 18:42 6:14 47 |
Taylor Stewart Fr 19:24 6:28 73 |
Bret Satowski Fr 19:32 6:31 76 |
Ken Satowski Fr 19:44 6:35 84 |
||
14 | University H 17-16-14-14-14 Gap: 1:06 |
97:17 19:27 6:29 |
355 | Daniel Ryan Fr 19:00 6:20 56 |
Chris Miller Fr 19:07 6:22 59 |
Spencer Dahl Fr 19:14 6:25 62 |
Elliot Thompson Fr 19:51 6:37 86 |
Nicholas Werth Fr 20:06 6:42 92 |
||
15 | Wilson HS 11-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:15 |
98:11 19:38 6:33 |
385 | Connor Stevens Fr 17:36 5:52 22 |
Sammy Abushousheh Fr 19:40 6:33 81 |
Carlos Diaz Fr 19:43 6:34 83 |
Frankie Wiggins Fr 20:21 6:47 97 |
Gavin Couvrey-Jacobs Fr 20:51 6:57 102 |
||
16 | Rancho Berna 15-14-16-16-16 Gap: 2:41 |
99:16 19:51 6:37 |
400 | O'Min Kwon Fr 18:27 6:09 43 |
Avi Rueben Fr 19:01 6:20 57 |
Steve Kamen Fr 20:16 6:45 95 |
Anthony Noren Fr 20:25 6:48 99 |
Jason Oh Fr 21:08 7:03 106 |
||
17 | Millikan Hig 18-17-17-17-17 Gap: 3:39 |
104:36 20:55 6:58 |
472 | Paul Murufas Fr 19:15 6:25 64 |
Joesph Rivera Fr 19:34 6:31 78 |
James Raff Fr 20:55 6:58 103 |
Zach Golden Fr 21:58 7:19 110 |
Dylan Aasness Fr 22:54 7:38 117 |
||
18 | Mt. Carmel 16-18-18-18-18 Gap: 3:43 |
104:32 20:54 6:58 |
476 | Eric Mansour Fr 18:55 6:18 52 |
Dylan Anderson Fr 20:19 6:46 96 |
Dave Paresh Fr 21:16 7:05 107 |
Matthew Eaton Fr 21:24 7:08 108 |
Daniel Than Fr 22:38 7:33 113 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
12 races + combined.
All Girls Races
9 races + combined.