Mt. Carmel Results from the Cal Poly Invitational at Fairbanks on 10/18/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boone, Samual | So | V | 16:34.1 | 5:21 | 3.1 | 5/134 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Boyd, Ryan | Sr | V | 17:35.3 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 18/134 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/13 | 18:30 (0:55,4.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Deeley, William | Jr | JV | 17:54.8 | 7:10 | 2.5 | 21/48 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/5 | |||||
Delong, Garrett | Sr | V | 16:09.6 | 5:13 | 3.1 | 2/134 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/17 | 17:01 (0:51,5.0) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Fatihi, Joshua | Jr | JV | 16:41.2 | 6:40 | 2.5 | 11/48 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/6 | |||||
Gonzalez, Joe | Sr | V | 16:26.8 | 5:18 | 3.1 | 4/134 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Harrison, Jared | Jr | JV | 16:09.6 | 6:28 | 2.5 | 4/48 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/7 | |||||
Lau, Liam | Jr | JV | 15:08.3 | 6:03 | 2.5 | 1/48 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/7 | |||||
Lopez, Dillon | Jr | JV | 16:52 | 6:45 | 2.5 | 13/48 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/5 | |||||
Orenstein, Nathan | Jr | JV | 16:29.9 | 6:36 | 2.5 | 8/48 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/6 | |||||
Paul, Simeon | Jr | V | 16:23.7 | 5:17 | 3.1 | 3/134 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Pavan, Adam | Jr | V | 16:53.6 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 9/134 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Sandstrom, Bailey | Jr | JV | 16:13.2 | 6:29 | 2.5 | 7/48 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/7 | |||||
Taylor, Joseph | Sr | V | 18:22.3 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 33/134 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/11 | 17:01 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/14 | 82:28 0:44 |
3.1 | 5:19 | 5:13 | 5:27 | 23 | 5:19 | 82:26 | 82:26 | 81:09 | Garrett Delong (2), Simeon Paul (3), Joe Gonzalez (4), Samual Boone (5), Adam Pavan (9) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 1/6 | 80:42 1:33 |
2.5 | 6:27 | 6:03 | 6:40 | 31 | 6:27 | 90:16 (9:33,10.6) |
90:16 (9:33,10.6%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Liam Lau (1), Jared Harrison (4), Bailey Sandstrom (7), Nathan Orenstein (8), Joshua Fatihi (11) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jorge Perez | Sr | REEDLEY HIGH SCHOOL | 15:52.7 | 5:07 | |||||||
2 | Garrett Delong | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 16:09.6 | 5:13 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Simeon Paul | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 16:23.7 | 5:17 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
4 | Joe Gonzalez | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 16:26.8 | 5:18 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Samual Boone | So | Mt. Carmel | 16:34.1 | 5:21 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | Johnny Jimenez | Jr | SANTA YNEZ VALLEY | 16:43.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
7 | Chase Wood | Jr | FAITH LUTHERAN HS | 16:49.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
8 | Cristian Garcia | Sr | REEDLEY HIGH SCHOOL | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
9 | Adam Pavan | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 16:53.6 | 5:27 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Jesus Ayala | Sr | REEDLEY HIGH SCHOOL | 17:03.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
11 | Kristian Ruegg | Jr | NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN | 17:05.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
12 | Ruben Reyes | So | REEDLEY HIGH SCHOOL | 17:07.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
13 | Brennan Lagerstrom | Jr | NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN | 17:09.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
14 | Alex Covarrubias | So | BULLARD HS | 17:10.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
15 | Austin Hunt | Sr | FAITH LUTHERAN HS | 17:22.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
16 | Anthony Palacio | Sr | BULLARD HS | 17:25.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
17 | Alex Garcia | Fr | REEDLEY HIGH SCHOOL | 17:33.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Boyd | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 17:35.3 | 5:40 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/13 | ||||
19 | Enzo Wright | Jr | NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN | 17:35.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
20 | Johnathan Pereira | Sr | FAITH LUTHERAN HS | 17:48.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
21 | Sam Savory-orton | So | TEMPLETON HIGH SCHOOL | 17:51.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
22 | Christian Meyer | Sr | NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN | 17:55.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
23 | Eric Moniot | Jr | SANTA YNEZ VALLEY | 17:56.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
24 | Yovanny Piceno | Jr | REEDLEY HIGH SCHOOL | 17:56.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
25 | Brian Illes | Jr | SANTA YNEZ VALLEY | 17:58.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
26 | David Tyler | So | SANTA MARIA HS | 18:04.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
27 | Will Figaredo | Sr | NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN | 18:05.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
28 | Calvin Sanger | Sr | SANTA YNEZ VALLEY | 18:06.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Armstrong | Fr | NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN | 18:07.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
30 | Koby Ghadery | Fr | FAITH LUTHERAN HS | 18:08.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
31 | Micah Saunders | Sr | SANTA YNEZ VALLEY | 18:11.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
32 | Leobardo Aguilar | So | SANTA MARIA HS | 18:17.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
33 | Joseph Taylor | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 18:22.3 | 5:56 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/11 | ||||
34 | Vadim Pelavin | So | VINTAGE HS | 18:23.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
35 | Noah Salazar | So | FOWLER HIGH SCHOOL | 18:24.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
36 | Daniel Zarate | Sr | SANTA MARIA HS | 18:24.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
37 | Miguel Duran | Jr | SANTA YNEZ VALLEY | 18:25.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
38 | Steven Lopez | Sr | BULLARD HS | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
39 | Yovani Pineda | Jr | SANTA MARIA HS | 18:35.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
40 | Brennan Tobin | So | TEMPLETON HIGH SCHOOL | 18:38.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
41 | Victor De La Cruz | Jr | SANTA YNEZ VALLEY | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
42 | Sacramento Jimenez | Sr | LINDSAY HS | 18:42.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
43 | Daniel Ruiz | Jr | MAR VISTA HIGH | 18:45.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
44 | Abe Cohen | Jr | SANTA YNEZ VALLEY | 18:46.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
45 | Ian Tornello | Jr | FAITH LUTHERAN HS | 18:48.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
46 | Michael Cohen | So | SANTA YNEZ VALLEY | 18:50.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
47 | Jez Lawson | COAST UNION | 18:51.5 | 6:05 | ||||||||
48 | Bret Moran | Jr | EXETER HIGH SCHOOL | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
49 | Ezequiel Atilano | Sr | SANTA MARIA HS | 18:58.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
50 | Leo Martinez | Jr | MAR VISTA HIGH | 18:59.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
51 | Luis Urzua | Jr | MAR VISTA HIGH | 19:02.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
52 | Spence Nelson | Fr | BULLARD HS | 19:03.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
53 | Anthony Marable | Jr | NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN | 19:03.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
54 | Jonathan Williams | So | FAITH LUTHERAN HS | 19:04.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
55 | Steven Hernandez | Sr | REEDLEY HIGH SCHOOL | 19:05.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
56 | Alex Tovar | So | NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN | 19:06.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
57 | Alex Scott | So | FAITH LUTHERAN HS | 19:10.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
58 | Anthony Pimentel | So | MAR VISTA HIGH | 19:10.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
59 | Justin Webber | So | FOWLER HIGH SCHOOL | 19:12.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
60 | Thomas Simmons | Fr | NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN | 19:16.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
61 | Richard Christensen | Jr | SANTA YNEZ VALLEY | 19:21.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
62 | Eric Wittman | Jr | SANTA YNEZ VALLEY | 19:21.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
63 | Sawyer Pearson | So | FAITH LUTHERAN HS | 19:27.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
64 | Michael Mudy | Sr | NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN | 19:43.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
65 | Corbin Kehrberg | Jr | EXETER HIGH SCHOOL | 19:44.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
66 | Armando Santos | Fr | WASHINGTON UNION HS | 19:44.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
67 | Lucas Rondan | Fr | NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN | 19:45.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
68 | Brandon Mccormick | Sr | FAITH LUTHERAN HS | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
69 | Ernesto Arias | Jr | MAR VISTA HIGH | 19:49.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
70 | Juan Herrera | So | MAR VISTA HIGH | 19:55.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
71 | Henry Schmidt | Sr | TEMPLETON HIGH SCHOOL | 19:56.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
72 | Alex Lopez | Jr | SANTA MARIA HS | 20:01.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
73 | Brandon Martinez | Sr | BULLARD HS | 20:12.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
74 | Artem Borsykuk | So | SANTA YNEZ VALLEY | 20:14.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
75 | Arturo Ochoa | Sr | EXETER HIGH SCHOOL | 20:16.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
76 | Chris Converse | Sr | MAR VISTA HIGH | 20:23.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
77 | Jonahbaih Espinoza | So | EXETER HIGH SCHOOL | 20:24.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
78 | Emmanuel Mendez | So | LINDSAY HS | 20:30.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
79 | Timothy Turley | Fr | NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN | 20:36.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
80 | Amos Dixon | Fr | LINDSAY HS | 20:37.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
81 | Pedro Flores | Jr | REEDLEY HIGH SCHOOL | 20:39.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
82 | Franciso Ramirez | Sr | WASHINGTON UNION HS | 20:45.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
83 | Rory Barnett | Sr | NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN | 20:45.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
84 | Edward Vera | Sr | GUIDANCE CHARTER SCH | 20:51.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
85 | Enrique Mayorga | Jr | WASHINGTON UNION HS | 20:53.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
86 | David Salazar | Jr | MAR VISTA HIGH | 20:56.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
87 | Paul Butterfield | Fr | COAST UNION | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
88 | Eric Houghton | Jr | VINTAGE HS | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
89 | Tony Iniguez | So | EXETER HIGH SCHOOL | 21:04.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
90 | Oliver Fend | Fr | COAST UNION | 21:11.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
91 | Joseph Nichols | Fr | FOWLER HIGH SCHOOL | 21:14.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
92 | Gerardo Velasco | Sr | FOWLER HIGH SCHOOL | 21:20.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
93 | Jack Kennedy | Jr | NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
94 | Alfredo Perez | Jr | REEDLEY HIGH SCHOOL | 21:40.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
95 | Tomas Cruz | Sr | MAR VISTA HIGH | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
96 | David Gonzalez | So | GUIDANCE CHARTER SCH | 21:42.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
97 | Elijah Gonzales | Fr | EXETER HIGH SCHOOL | 21:55.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
98 | Carlos Macias | Sr | MAR VISTA HIGH | 22:01.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
99 | Orlando Padilla | Jr | ORANGE COVE HS | 22:04.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
100 | Oscar Chavez | Jr | GUIDANCE CHARTER SCH | 22:11.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
101 | Belly Vue | Fr | WASHINGTON UNION HS | 22:15.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
102 | Luis Zaragoza | So | ORANGE COVE HS | 22:16.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
103 | Nick Roper | COAST UNION | 22:17.2 | 7:11 | ||||||||
104 | Sergio Chavez | Sr | GUIDANCE CHARTER SCH | 22:17.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
105 | Daniel Nichols | So | FOWLER HIGH SCHOOL | 22:19.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
106 | Seth James | So | MAR VISTA HIGH | 22:40.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
107 | Thomas Anaya | Jr | WASHINGTON UNION HS | 22:56.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
108 | Moises Cayatano | Jr | WASHINGTON UNION HS | 22:58.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
109 | Will Fahey | So | SANTA YNEZ VALLEY | 23:07.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
110 | Dennis Rojas | Jr | SANTA YNEZ VALLEY | 23:08.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
111 | Cody Hill | So | SANTA YNEZ VALLEY | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
112 | Bobby Callaghan | Jr | NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN | 23:40.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
113 | Alfredo Vega-hazas | Sr | TEMPLETON HIGH SCHOOL | 23:45.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
114 | Isaiah Murrieta-lopez | Jr | FOWLER HIGH SCHOOL | 23:47.8 | 7:41 | |||||||
115 | Ethan Rodriguez | Jr | FOWLER HIGH SCHOOL | 23:58.7 | 7:44 | |||||||
116 | Jack Mackinnon | COAST UNION | 24:13.3 | 7:49 | ||||||||
117 | Roberto Cueva | COAST UNION | 24:21.8 | 7:52 | ||||||||
118 | Walter Ramirez | So | GUIDANCE CHARTER SCH | 24:22.1 | 7:52 | |||||||
119 | Sage Deack | COAST UNION | 24:40.7 | 7:58 | ||||||||
120 | Pedro Morales | Fr | LINDSAY HS | 24:45.3 | 7:59 | |||||||
121 | Vincent Cueva | Sr | COAST UNION | 24:58.6 | 8:03 | |||||||
122 | Will Stephson | Fr | COAST UNION | 25:03.9 | 8:05 | |||||||
123 | Jason Salazar | Jr | LINDSAY HS | 25:15.8 | 8:09 | |||||||
124 | Mark Lopez | Jr | WASHINGTON UNION HS | 25:28.6 | 8:13 | |||||||
125 | Andres Villegas | Sr | GUIDANCE CHARTER SCH | 25:53 | 8:21 | |||||||
126 | Junior Cabrera | Sr | LINDSAY HS | 26:32 | 8:34 | |||||||
127 | Adam Castaneda | So | LINDSAY HS | 27:09.2 | 8:46 | |||||||
128 | Alam Romo | Fr | COAST UNION | 27:18.5 | 8:49 | |||||||
129 | Luis Lopez | Jr | ORANGE COVE HS | 27:43.5 | 8:57 | |||||||
130 | Jared Sierra | Sr | GUIDANCE CHARTER SCH | 27:44.5 | 8:57 | |||||||
131 | Nic Barth | COAST UNION | 28:05.1 | 9:04 | ||||||||
132 | Sam Mackinnon | COAST UNION | 28:58.2 | 9:21 | ||||||||
133 | Tyler Seng | COAST UNION | 29:19.7 | 9:28 | ||||||||
134 | Javier Espiritu | Jr | ORANGE COVE HS | 29:31.9 | 9:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt. Carmel 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
82:28 16:30 5:19 |
23 | Garrett Delong Sr 16:10 5:13 2 |
Simeon Paul Jr 16:24 5:17 3 |
Joe Gonzalez Sr 16:27 5:18 4 |
Samual Boone So 16:34 5:21 5 |
Adam Pavan Jr 16:54 5:27 9 |
Ryan Boyd Sr 17:35 5:40 18 |
Joseph Taylor Sr 18:22 5:56 32 |
2 | REEDLEY HIGH SCHOOL 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:41 |
84:30 16:54 5:27 |
48 | Jorge Perez Sr 15:53 5:07 1 |
Cristian Garcia Sr 16:53 5:27 8 |
Jesus Ayala Sr 17:03 5:30 10 |
Ruben Reyes So 17:08 5:32 12 |
Alex Garcia Fr 17:33 5:40 17 |
Yovanny Piceno Jr 17:57 5:47 23 |
Steven Hernandez Sr 19:06 6:10 50 |
3 | NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN 5-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:00 |
87:52 17:34 5:40 |
90 | Kristian Ruegg Jr 17:06 5:31 11 |
Brennan Lagerstrom Jr 17:10 5:32 13 |
Enzo Wright Jr 17:36 5:41 19 |
Christian Meyer Sr 17:56 5:47 21 |
Will Figaredo Sr 18:06 5:50 26 |
Ryan Armstrong Fr 18:08 5:51 28 |
Anthony Marable Jr 19:04 6:09 48 |
4 | SANTA YNEZ VALLEY 3-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:28 |
88:56 17:47 5:44 |
109 | Johnny Jimenez Jr 16:43 5:24 6 |
Eric Moniot Jr 17:57 5:47 22 |
Brian Illes Jr 17:59 5:48 24 |
Calvin Sanger Sr 18:06 5:50 27 |
Micah Saunders Sr 18:11 5:52 30 |
Miguel Duran Jr 18:26 5:57 35 |
Victor De La Cruz Jr 18:39 6:01 38 |
5 | FAITH LUTHERAN HS 4-3-3-4-5 Gap: 2:00 |
88:58 17:48 5:44 |
112 | Chase Wood Jr 16:49 5:26 7 |
Austin Hunt Sr 17:23 5:36 15 |
Johnathan Pereira Sr 17:49 5:45 20 |
Koby Ghadery Fr 18:09 5:51 29 |
Ian Tornello Jr 18:49 6:04 41 |
Jonathan Williams So 19:04 6:09 49 |
Alex Scott So 19:10 6:11 51 |
6 | SANTA MARIA HS 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 0:54 |
92:21 18:28 5:57 |
171 | David Tyler So 18:05 5:50 25 |
Leobardo Aguilar So 18:18 5:54 31 |
Daniel Zarate Sr 18:25 5:56 34 |
Yovani Pineda Jr 18:35 6:00 37 |
Ezequiel Atilano Sr 18:59 6:07 44 |
Alex Lopez Jr 20:01 6:28 58 |
|
7 | BULLARD HS 6-6-6-6-7 Gap: 3:03 |
92:18 18:28 5:57 |
172 | Alex Covarrubias So 17:10 5:32 14 |
Anthony Palacio Sr 17:26 5:37 16 |
Steven Lopez Sr 18:26 5:57 36 |
Spence Nelson Fr 19:03 6:09 47 |
Brandon Martinez Sr 20:13 6:31 59 |
||
8 | MAR VISTA HIGH 10-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:04 |
95:47 19:09 6:11 |
239 | Daniel Ruiz Jr 18:45 6:03 40 |
Leo Martinez Jr 19:00 6:08 45 |
Luis Urzua Jr 19:02 6:08 46 |
Anthony Pimentel So 19:11 6:11 52 |
Ernesto Arias Jr 19:49 6:24 56 |
Juan Herrera So 19:55 6:26 57 |
Chris Converse Sr 20:24 6:35 61 |
9 | EXETER HIGH SCHOOL 12-10-9-9-9 Gap: 2:09 |
100:26 20:05 6:29 |
288 | Bret Moran Jr 18:56 6:06 43 |
Corbin Kehrberg Jr 19:44 6:22 54 |
Arturo Ochoa Sr 20:17 6:32 60 |
Jonahbaih Espinoza So 20:24 6:35 62 |
Tony Iniguez So 21:05 6:48 69 |
Elijah Gonzales Fr 21:56 7:04 74 |
|
10 | FOWLER HIGH SCHOOL 8-9-9-10-10 Gap: 3:55 |
102:31 20:30 6:37 |
308 | Noah Salazar So 18:24 5:56 33 |
Justin Webber So 19:12 6:12 53 |
Joseph Nichols Fr 21:14 6:51 71 |
Gerardo Velasco Sr 21:20 6:53 72 |
Daniel Nichols So 22:20 7:12 79 |
Isaiah Murrieta-lopez Jr 23:48 7:41 82 |
Ethan Rodriguez Jr 23:59 7:44 83 |
11 | COAST UNION 11-12-12-12-11 Gap: 5:22 |
107:33 21:31 6:56 |
341 | Jez Lawson - 18:52 6:05 42 |
Paul Butterfield Fr 21:00 6:46 68 |
Oliver Fend Fr 21:11 6:50 70 |
Nick Roper - 22:17 7:11 77 |
Jack Mackinnon - 24:13 7:49 84 |
Roberto Cueva - 24:22 7:52 85 |
Sage Deack - 24:41 7:58 87 |
12 | WASHINGTON UNION HS 13-13-13-13-12 Gap: 3:12 |
106:35 21:19 6:53 |
343 | Armando Santos Fr 19:45 6:22 55 |
Franciso Ramirez Sr 20:46 6:42 65 |
Enrique Mayorga Jr 20:53 6:44 67 |
Belly Vue Fr 22:15 7:11 76 |
Thomas Anaya Jr 22:56 7:24 80 |
Moises Cayatano Jr 22:58 7:25 81 |
Mark Lopez Jr 25:29 8:13 90 |
12 | LINDSAY HS 9-11-11-11-12 Gap: 6:33 |
109:51 21:58 7:05 |
343 | Sacramento Jimenez Sr 18:43 6:02 39 |
Emmanuel Mendez So 20:30 6:37 63 |
Amos Dixon Fr 20:37 6:39 64 |
Pedro Morales Fr 24:45 7:59 88 |
Jason Salazar Jr 25:16 8:09 89 |
Junior Cabrera Sr 26:32 8:34 92 |
Adam Castaneda So 27:09 8:46 93 |
14 | GUIDANCE CHARTER SCH 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 3:31 |
111:25 22:17 7:11 |
378 | Edward Vera Sr 20:51 6:44 66 |
David Gonzalez So 21:43 7:00 73 |
Oscar Chavez Jr 22:11 7:09 75 |
Sergio Chavez Sr 22:18 7:12 78 |
Walter Ramirez So 24:22 7:52 86 |
Andres Villegas Sr 25:53 8:21 91 |
Jared Sierra Sr 27:45 8:57 94 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liam Lau | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 15:08.3 | 6:03 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/7 | ||||
2 | Michael Macatee | Jr | SOQUEL | 15:55.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
3 | Matthew Founds | So | SOQUEL | 15:59.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
4 | Jared Harrison | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 16:09.6 | 6:28 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/7 | ||||
5 | Manual Ortega | Jr | HARBOR HS | 16:12.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
6 | Kai Burrows | So | HARBOR HS | 16:12.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
7 | Bailey Sandstrom | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 16:13.2 | 6:29 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/7 | ||||
8 | Nathan Orenstein | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 16:29.9 | 6:36 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/6 | ||||
9 | Enrique Balderas | So | SANTA MARIA HS | 16:36.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
10 | Javier Ventura | Fr | SANTA MARIA HS | 16:40.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
11 | Joshua Fatihi | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 16:41.2 | 6:40 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/6 | ||||
12 | Robbie Macatee | So | SOQUEL | 16:41.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
13 | Dillon Lopez | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 16:52 | 6:45 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/5 | ||||
14 | Alan Rojas | So | SANTA MARIA HS | 16:55.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
15 | Pearson Bradley | So | SOQUEL | 17:08.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
16 | Alfredo Santiago | So | SANTA MARIA HS | 17:09.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
17 | Mikey Johnson | So | SOQUEL | 17:28.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
18 | Lorenzo Diaz | So | SANTA MARIA HS | 17:29.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
19 | Gabriel Ramiro | Fr | SANTA MARIA HS | 17:39.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
20 | Daniel Mata | Fr | SANTA MARIA HS | 17:54.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
21 | William Deeley | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 17:54.8 | 7:10 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/5 | ||||
22 | Lucca Debiaso | Fr | HARBOR HS | 18:47.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
23 | Warren Chew | So | HARBOR HS | 18:52.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
24 | Ruben Lopez | Fr | SANTA MARIA HS | 19:12.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
25 | Tyler Briggs | Sr | EXETER HIGH SCHOOL | 19:15.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
26 | Luis Lopez | Sr | SANTA MARIA HS | 19:25 | 7:46 | |||||||
27 | Josh Paredez | Sr | EXETER HIGH SCHOOL | 19:25.9 | 7:46 | |||||||
28 | Cristian Brochard | So | VINTAGE HS | 19:32.4 | 7:49 | |||||||
29 | Jose Cruz | Fr | SANTA MARIA HS | 19:35.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
30 | Jacob Robson | Jr | SANTA MARIA HS | 19:44.1 | 7:54 | |||||||
31 | Richard Quezada | Fr | GUIDANCE CHARTER SCH | 19:44.7 | 7:54 | |||||||
32 | Andres Palomo | Jr | EXETER HIGH SCHOOL | 19:45.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
33 | Luciano Linares | Fr | EXETER HIGH SCHOOL | 20:04.1 | 8:02 | |||||||
34 | Andrew Bowman | Fr | GUIDANCE CHARTER SCH | 20:07.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
35 | Andres Barron | Fr | GUIDANCE CHARTER SCH | 20:18 | 8:07 | |||||||
36 | Romero Delacruz | Fr | HARBOR HS | 20:21 | 8:08 | |||||||
37 | Oscar Ochoa | Jr | EXETER HIGH SCHOOL | 20:49.9 | 8:20 | |||||||
38 | Eroz Fabian | Jr | HARBOR HS | 21:07.2 | 8:27 | |||||||
39 | Johnny Qiu | Fr | HARBOR HS | 21:12.1 | 8:29 | |||||||
40 | Christian Shelton | Fr | GUIDANCE CHARTER SCH | 21:23.2 | 8:33 | |||||||
41 | Luis Naranjo | Fr | GUIDANCE CHARTER SCH | 21:38.1 | 8:39 | |||||||
42 | Salvador Lopez | Jr | SANTA MARIA HS | 21:54.7 | 8:46 | |||||||
43 | Jacob Polson | Fr | VINTAGE HS | 22:05.8 | 8:50 | |||||||
44 | Octavio Plata | Jr | GUIDANCE CHARTER SCH | 23:03.4 | 9:13 | |||||||
45 | Daniel Corvera | Jr | EXETER HIGH SCHOOL | 23:28.3 | 9:23 | |||||||
46 | Harrison Grecco | So | VINTAGE HS | 23:36.4 | 9:27 | |||||||
47 | Zagreus Tobias | So | EXETER HIGH SCHOOL | 24:43.7 | 9:53 | |||||||
48 | Edwin Zaragoza | Jr | GUIDANCE CHARTER SCH | 33:10.6 | 13:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt. Carmel 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:33 |
80:42 16:08 6:27 |
31 | Liam Lau Jr 15:08 6:03 1 |
Jared Harrison Jr 16:10 6:28 4 |
Bailey Sandstrom Jr 16:13 6:29 7 |
Nathan Orenstein Jr 16:30 6:36 8 |
Joshua Fatihi Jr 16:41 6:40 11 |
Dillon Lopez Jr 16:52 6:45 13 |
William Deeley Jr 17:55 7:10 21 |
2 | SOQUEL 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:33 |
83:14 16:39 6:40 |
49 | Michael Macatee Jr 15:55 6:22 2 |
Matthew Founds So 15:59 6:24 3 |
Robbie Macatee So 16:42 6:41 12 |
Pearson Bradley So 17:09 6:52 15 |
Mikey Johnson So 17:29 6:59 17 |
||
3 | SANTA MARIA HS 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:53 |
84:51 16:58 6:47 |
67 | Enrique Balderas So 16:37 6:39 9 |
Javier Ventura Fr 16:41 6:40 10 |
Alan Rojas So 16:55 6:46 14 |
Alfredo Santiago So 17:10 6:52 16 |
Lorenzo Diaz So 17:29 7:00 18 |
Gabriel Ramiro Fr 17:39 7:04 19 |
Daniel Mata Fr 17:54 7:10 20 |
4 | HARBOR HS 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 4:09 |
90:25 18:05 7:14 |
87 | Manual Ortega Jr 16:12 6:29 5 |
Kai Burrows So 16:13 6:29 6 |
Lucca Debiaso Fr 18:47 7:31 22 |
Warren Chew So 18:52 7:33 23 |
Romero Delacruz Fr 20:21 8:08 31 |
Eroz Fabian Jr 21:07 8:27 33 |
Johnny Qiu Fr 21:12 8:29 34 |
5 | EXETER HIGH SCHOOL 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:34 |
99:21 19:52 7:57 |
136 | Tyler Briggs Sr 19:16 7:42 24 |
Josh Paredez Sr 19:26 7:46 25 |
Andres Palomo Jr 19:45 7:54 27 |
Luciano Linares Fr 20:04 8:02 28 |
Oscar Ochoa Jr 20:50 8:20 32 |
Daniel Corvera Jr 23:28 9:23 38 |
Zagreus Tobias So 24:44 9:53 39 |
6 | GUIDANCE CHARTER SCH 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:53 |
103:11 20:38 8:15 |
156 | Richard Quezada Fr 19:45 7:54 26 |
Andrew Bowman Fr 20:07 8:03 29 |
Andres Barron Fr 20:18 8:07 30 |
Christian Shelton Fr 21:23 8:33 35 |
Luis Naranjo Fr 21:38 8:39 36 |
Octavio Plata Jr 23:03 9:13 37 |
Edwin Zaragoza Jr 33:11 13:16 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.