Mt. Carmel Results from the Cal Poly Invitational at Fairbanks on 10/18/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Boone, Samual So V 16:34.1 5:21 3.1 5/134 4/7 4/7 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Boyd, Ryan Sr V 17:35.3 5:40 3.1 18/134 6/7 6/7 1/13 18:30
(0:55,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Deeley, William Jr JV 17:54.8 7:10 2.5 21/48 7/7 7/7 2/5
Delong, Garrett Sr V 16:09.6 5:13 3.1 2/134 1/7 1/7 2/17 17:01
(0:51,5.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Fatihi, Joshua Jr JV 16:41.2 6:40 2.5 11/48 5/7 5/7 1/6
Gonzalez, Joe Sr V 16:26.8 5:18 3.1 4/134 3/7 3/7 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Harrison, Jared Jr JV 16:09.6 6:28 2.5 4/48 2/7 2/7 2/7
Lau, Liam Jr JV 15:08.3 6:03 2.5 1/48 1/7 1/7 1/7
Lopez, Dillon Jr JV 16:52 6:45 2.5 13/48 6/7 6/7 1/5
Orenstein, Nathan Jr JV 16:29.9 6:36 2.5 8/48 4/7 4/7 1/6
Paul, Simeon Jr V 16:23.7 5:17 3.1 3/134 2/7 2/7 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pavan, Adam Jr V 16:53.6 5:27 3.1 9/134 5/7 5/7 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sandstrom, Bailey Jr JV 16:13.2 6:29 2.5 7/48 3/7 3/7 1/7
Taylor, Joseph Sr V 18:22.3 5:56 3.1 33/134 7/7 7/7 1/11 17:01
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/14 82:28
0:44
3.1 5:19 5:13 5:27 23 5:19 82:26 82:26 Garrett Delong (2), Simeon Paul (3), Joe Gonzalez (4), Samual Boone (5), Adam Pavan (9)
JV 1st 5 1/6 80:42
1:33
2.5 6:27 6:03 6:40 31 6:27 90:16
(9:33,10.6)
90:16
(9:33,10.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Liam Lau (1), Jared Harrison (4), Bailey Sandstrom (7), Nathan Orenstein (8), Joshua Fatihi (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jorge Perez Sr REEDLEY HIGH SCHOOL 15:52.7 5:07
2 Garrett Delong Sr Mt. Carmel 16:09.6 5:13 1/7 1/7 2/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Simeon Paul Jr Mt. Carmel 16:23.7 5:17 2/7 2/7 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Joe Gonzalez Sr Mt. Carmel 16:26.8 5:18 3/7 3/7 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Samual Boone So Mt. Carmel 16:34.1 5:21 4/7 4/7 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Johnny Jimenez Jr SANTA YNEZ VALLEY 16:43.3 5:24
7 Chase Wood Jr FAITH LUTHERAN HS 16:49.2 5:26
8 Cristian Garcia Sr REEDLEY HIGH SCHOOL 16:53 5:27
9 Adam Pavan Jr Mt. Carmel 16:53.6 5:27 5/7 5/7 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Jesus Ayala Sr REEDLEY HIGH SCHOOL 17:03.1 5:30
11 Kristian Ruegg Jr NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN 17:05.5 5:31
12 Ruben Reyes So REEDLEY HIGH SCHOOL 17:07.7 5:32
13 Brennan Lagerstrom Jr NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN 17:09.9 5:32
14 Alex Covarrubias So BULLARD HS 17:10.3 5:32
15 Austin Hunt Sr FAITH LUTHERAN HS 17:22.8 5:36
16 Anthony Palacio Sr BULLARD HS 17:25.5 5:37
17 Alex Garcia Fr REEDLEY HIGH SCHOOL 17:33.4 5:40
18 Ryan Boyd Sr Mt. Carmel 17:35.3 5:40 6/7 6/7 1/13
19 Enzo Wright Jr NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN 17:35.6 5:41
20 Johnathan Pereira Sr FAITH LUTHERAN HS 17:48.5 5:45
21 Sam Savory-orton So TEMPLETON HIGH SCHOOL 17:51.4 5:46
22 Christian Meyer Sr NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN 17:55.6 5:47
23 Eric Moniot Jr SANTA YNEZ VALLEY 17:56.5 5:47
24 Yovanny Piceno Jr REEDLEY HIGH SCHOOL 17:56.8 5:47
25 Brian Illes Jr SANTA YNEZ VALLEY 17:58.8 5:48
26 David Tyler So SANTA MARIA HS 18:04.6 5:50
27 Will Figaredo Sr NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN 18:05.8 5:50
28 Calvin Sanger Sr SANTA YNEZ VALLEY 18:06.3 5:50
29 Ryan Armstrong Fr NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN 18:07.7 5:51
30 Koby Ghadery Fr FAITH LUTHERAN HS 18:08.6 5:51
31 Micah Saunders Sr SANTA YNEZ VALLEY 18:11.2 5:52
32 Leobardo Aguilar So SANTA MARIA HS 18:17.5 5:54
33 Joseph Taylor Sr Mt. Carmel 18:22.3 5:56 7/7 7/7 1/11
34 Vadim Pelavin So VINTAGE HS 18:23.2 5:56
35 Noah Salazar So FOWLER HIGH SCHOOL 18:24.2 5:56
36 Daniel Zarate Sr SANTA MARIA HS 18:24.7 5:56
37 Miguel Duran Jr SANTA YNEZ VALLEY 18:25.5 5:57
38 Steven Lopez Sr BULLARD HS 18:26 5:57
39 Yovani Pineda Jr SANTA MARIA HS 18:35.4 6:00
40 Brennan Tobin So TEMPLETON HIGH SCHOOL 18:38.3 6:01
41 Victor De La Cruz Jr SANTA YNEZ VALLEY 18:39 6:01
42 Sacramento Jimenez Sr LINDSAY HS 18:42.6 6:02
43 Daniel Ruiz Jr MAR VISTA HIGH 18:45.1 6:03
44 Abe Cohen Jr SANTA YNEZ VALLEY 18:46.3 6:03
45 Ian Tornello Jr FAITH LUTHERAN HS 18:48.7 6:04
46 Michael Cohen So SANTA YNEZ VALLEY 18:50.6 6:05
47 Jez Lawson COAST UNION 18:51.5 6:05
48 Bret Moran Jr EXETER HIGH SCHOOL 18:56 6:06
49 Ezequiel Atilano Sr SANTA MARIA HS 18:58.6 6:07
50 Leo Martinez Jr MAR VISTA HIGH 18:59.6 6:08
51 Luis Urzua Jr MAR VISTA HIGH 19:02.2 6:08
52 Spence Nelson Fr BULLARD HS 19:03.2 6:09
53 Anthony Marable Jr NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN 19:03.6 6:09
54 Jonathan Williams So FAITH LUTHERAN HS 19:04.1 6:09
55 Steven Hernandez Sr REEDLEY HIGH SCHOOL 19:05.6 6:10
56 Alex Tovar So NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN 19:06.1 6:10
57 Alex Scott So FAITH LUTHERAN HS 19:10.1 6:11
58 Anthony Pimentel So MAR VISTA HIGH 19:10.8 6:11
59 Justin Webber So FOWLER HIGH SCHOOL 19:12.4 6:12
60 Thomas Simmons Fr NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN 19:16.5 6:13
61 Richard Christensen Jr SANTA YNEZ VALLEY 19:21.3 6:15
62 Eric Wittman Jr SANTA YNEZ VALLEY 19:21.8 6:15
63 Sawyer Pearson So FAITH LUTHERAN HS 19:27.6 6:17
64 Michael Mudy Sr NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN 19:43.8 6:22
65 Corbin Kehrberg Jr EXETER HIGH SCHOOL 19:44.3 6:22
66 Armando Santos Fr WASHINGTON UNION HS 19:44.8 6:22
67 Lucas Rondan Fr NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN 19:45.6 6:22
68 Brandon Mccormick Sr FAITH LUTHERAN HS 19:46 6:23
69 Ernesto Arias Jr MAR VISTA HIGH 19:49.1 6:24
70 Juan Herrera So MAR VISTA HIGH 19:55.3 6:26
71 Henry Schmidt Sr TEMPLETON HIGH SCHOOL 19:56.8 6:26
72 Alex Lopez Jr SANTA MARIA HS 20:01.4 6:28
73 Brandon Martinez Sr BULLARD HS 20:12.8 6:31
74 Artem Borsykuk So SANTA YNEZ VALLEY 20:14.5 6:32
75 Arturo Ochoa Sr EXETER HIGH SCHOOL 20:16.7 6:32
76 Chris Converse Sr MAR VISTA HIGH 20:23.6 6:35
77 Jonahbaih Espinoza So EXETER HIGH SCHOOL 20:24.4 6:35
78 Emmanuel Mendez So LINDSAY HS 20:30.3 6:37
79 Timothy Turley Fr NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN 20:36.8 6:39
80 Amos Dixon Fr LINDSAY HS 20:37.4 6:39
81 Pedro Flores Jr REEDLEY HIGH SCHOOL 20:39.2 6:40
82 Franciso Ramirez Sr WASHINGTON UNION HS 20:45.5 6:42
83 Rory Barnett Sr NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN 20:45.9 6:42
84 Edward Vera Sr GUIDANCE CHARTER SCH 20:51.3 6:44
85 Enrique Mayorga Jr WASHINGTON UNION HS 20:53.1 6:44
86 David Salazar Jr MAR VISTA HIGH 20:56.7 6:45
87 Paul Butterfield Fr COAST UNION 21:00 6:46
88 Eric Houghton Jr VINTAGE HS 21:03 6:47
89 Tony Iniguez So EXETER HIGH SCHOOL 21:04.8 6:48
90 Oliver Fend Fr COAST UNION 21:11.4 6:50
91 Joseph Nichols Fr FOWLER HIGH SCHOOL 21:14.1 6:51
92 Gerardo Velasco Sr FOWLER HIGH SCHOOL 21:20.4 6:53
93 Jack Kennedy Jr NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN 21:35 6:58
94 Alfredo Perez Jr REEDLEY HIGH SCHOOL 21:40.6 7:00
95 Tomas Cruz Sr MAR VISTA HIGH 21:42 7:00
96 David Gonzalez So GUIDANCE CHARTER SCH 21:42.5 7:00
97 Elijah Gonzales Fr EXETER HIGH SCHOOL 21:55.5 7:04
98 Carlos Macias Sr MAR VISTA HIGH 22:01.8 7:06
99 Orlando Padilla Jr ORANGE COVE HS 22:04.7 7:07
100 Oscar Chavez Jr GUIDANCE CHARTER SCH 22:11.1 7:09
101 Belly Vue Fr WASHINGTON UNION HS 22:15.4 7:11
102 Luis Zaragoza So ORANGE COVE HS 22:16.7 7:11
103 Nick Roper COAST UNION 22:17.2 7:11
104 Sergio Chavez Sr GUIDANCE CHARTER SCH 22:17.9 7:12
105 Daniel Nichols So FOWLER HIGH SCHOOL 22:19.5 7:12
106 Seth James So MAR VISTA HIGH 22:40.1 7:19
107 Thomas Anaya Jr WASHINGTON UNION HS 22:56.3 7:24
108 Moises Cayatano Jr WASHINGTON UNION HS 22:58.1 7:25
109 Will Fahey So SANTA YNEZ VALLEY 23:07.9 7:28
110 Dennis Rojas Jr SANTA YNEZ VALLEY 23:08.4 7:28
111 Cody Hill So SANTA YNEZ VALLEY 23:09 7:28
112 Bobby Callaghan Jr NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN 23:40.2 7:38
113 Alfredo Vega-hazas Sr TEMPLETON HIGH SCHOOL 23:45.2 7:40
114 Isaiah Murrieta-lopez Jr FOWLER HIGH SCHOOL 23:47.8 7:41
115 Ethan Rodriguez Jr FOWLER HIGH SCHOOL 23:58.7 7:44
116 Jack Mackinnon COAST UNION 24:13.3 7:49
117 Roberto Cueva COAST UNION 24:21.8 7:52
118 Walter Ramirez So GUIDANCE CHARTER SCH 24:22.1 7:52
119 Sage Deack COAST UNION 24:40.7 7:58
120 Pedro Morales Fr LINDSAY HS 24:45.3 7:59
121 Vincent Cueva Sr COAST UNION 24:58.6 8:03
122 Will Stephson Fr COAST UNION 25:03.9 8:05
123 Jason Salazar Jr LINDSAY HS 25:15.8 8:09
124 Mark Lopez Jr WASHINGTON UNION HS 25:28.6 8:13
125 Andres Villegas Sr GUIDANCE CHARTER SCH 25:53 8:21
126 Junior Cabrera Sr LINDSAY HS 26:32 8:34
127 Adam Castaneda So LINDSAY HS 27:09.2 8:46
128 Alam Romo Fr COAST UNION 27:18.5 8:49
129 Luis Lopez Jr ORANGE COVE HS 27:43.5 8:57
130 Jared Sierra Sr GUIDANCE CHARTER SCH 27:44.5 8:57
131 Nic Barth COAST UNION 28:05.1 9:04
132 Sam Mackinnon COAST UNION 28:58.2 9:21
133 Tyler Seng COAST UNION 29:19.7 9:28
134 Javier Espiritu Jr ORANGE COVE HS 29:31.9 9:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
82:28
16:30
5:19
23 Garrett Delong
Sr
16:10
5:13
2
Simeon Paul
Jr
16:24
5:17
3
Joe Gonzalez
Sr
16:27
5:18
4
Samual Boone
So
16:34
5:21
5
Adam Pavan
Jr
16:54
5:27
9
Ryan Boyd
Sr
17:35
5:40
18
Joseph Taylor
Sr
18:22
5:56
32
2 REEDLEY HIGH SCHOOL
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
84:30
16:54
5:27
48 Jorge Perez
Sr
15:53
5:07
1
Cristian Garcia
Sr
16:53
5:27
8
Jesus Ayala
Sr
17:03
5:30
10
Ruben Reyes
So
17:08
5:32
12
Alex Garcia
Fr
17:33
5:40
17
Yovanny Piceno
Jr
17:57
5:47
23
Steven Hernandez
Sr
19:06
6:10
50
3 NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:00
87:52
17:34
5:40
90 Kristian Ruegg
Jr
17:06
5:31
11
Brennan Lagerstrom
Jr
17:10
5:32
13
Enzo Wright
Jr
17:36
5:41
19
Christian Meyer
Sr
17:56
5:47
21
Will Figaredo
Sr
18:06
5:50
26
Ryan Armstrong
Fr
18:08
5:51
28
Anthony Marable
Jr
19:04
6:09
48
4 SANTA YNEZ VALLEY
3-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:28
88:56
17:47
5:44
109 Johnny Jimenez
Jr
16:43
5:24
6
Eric Moniot
Jr
17:57
5:47
22
Brian Illes
Jr
17:59
5:48
24
Calvin Sanger
Sr
18:06
5:50
27
Micah Saunders
Sr
18:11
5:52
30
Miguel Duran
Jr
18:26
5:57
35
Victor De La Cruz
Jr
18:39
6:01
38
5 FAITH LUTHERAN HS
4-3-3-4-5
Gap: 2:00
88:58
17:48
5:44
112 Chase Wood
Jr
16:49
5:26
7
Austin Hunt
Sr
17:23
5:36
15
Johnathan Pereira
Sr
17:49
5:45
20
Koby Ghadery
Fr
18:09
5:51
29
Ian Tornello
Jr
18:49
6:04
41
Jonathan Williams
So
19:04
6:09
49
Alex Scott
So
19:10
6:11
51
6 SANTA MARIA HS
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:54
92:21
18:28
5:57
171 David Tyler
So
18:05
5:50
25
Leobardo Aguilar
So
18:18
5:54
31
Daniel Zarate
Sr
18:25
5:56
34
Yovani Pineda
Jr
18:35
6:00
37
Ezequiel Atilano
Sr
18:59
6:07
44
Alex Lopez
Jr
20:01
6:28
58




7 BULLARD HS
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 3:03
92:18
18:28
5:57
172 Alex Covarrubias
So
17:10
5:32
14
Anthony Palacio
Sr
17:26
5:37
16
Steven Lopez
Sr
18:26
5:57
36
Spence Nelson
Fr
19:03
6:09
47
Brandon Martinez
Sr
20:13
6:31
59








8 MAR VISTA HIGH
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:04
95:47
19:09
6:11
239 Daniel Ruiz
Jr
18:45
6:03
40
Leo Martinez
Jr
19:00
6:08
45
Luis Urzua
Jr
19:02
6:08
46
Anthony Pimentel
So
19:11
6:11
52
Ernesto Arias
Jr
19:49
6:24
56
Juan Herrera
So
19:55
6:26
57
Chris Converse
Sr
20:24
6:35
61
9 EXETER HIGH SCHOOL
12-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:09
100:26
20:05
6:29
288 Bret Moran
Jr
18:56
6:06
43
Corbin Kehrberg
Jr
19:44
6:22
54
Arturo Ochoa
Sr
20:17
6:32
60
Jonahbaih Espinoza
So
20:24
6:35
62
Tony Iniguez
So
21:05
6:48
69
Elijah Gonzales
Fr
21:56
7:04
74




10 FOWLER HIGH SCHOOL
8-9-9-10-10
Gap: 3:55
102:31
20:30
6:37
308 Noah Salazar
So
18:24
5:56
33
Justin Webber
So
19:12
6:12
53
Joseph Nichols
Fr
21:14
6:51
71
Gerardo Velasco
Sr
21:20
6:53
72
Daniel Nichols
So
22:20
7:12
79
Isaiah Murrieta-lopez
Jr
23:48
7:41
82
Ethan Rodriguez
Jr
23:59
7:44
83
11 COAST UNION
11-12-12-12-11
Gap: 5:22
107:33
21:31
6:56
341 Jez Lawson
-
18:52
6:05
42
Paul Butterfield
Fr
21:00
6:46
68
Oliver Fend
Fr
21:11
6:50
70
Nick Roper
-
22:17
7:11
77
Jack Mackinnon
-
24:13
7:49
84
Roberto Cueva
-
24:22
7:52
85
Sage Deack
-
24:41
7:58
87
12 WASHINGTON UNION HS
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 3:12
106:35
21:19
6:53
343 Armando Santos
Fr
19:45
6:22
55
Franciso Ramirez
Sr
20:46
6:42
65
Enrique Mayorga
Jr
20:53
6:44
67
Belly Vue
Fr
22:15
7:11
76
Thomas Anaya
Jr
22:56
7:24
80
Moises Cayatano
Jr
22:58
7:25
81
Mark Lopez
Jr
25:29
8:13
90
12 LINDSAY HS
9-11-11-11-12
Gap: 6:33
109:51
21:58
7:05
343 Sacramento Jimenez
Sr
18:43
6:02
39
Emmanuel Mendez
So
20:30
6:37
63
Amos Dixon
Fr
20:37
6:39
64
Pedro Morales
Fr
24:45
7:59
88
Jason Salazar
Jr
25:16
8:09
89
Junior Cabrera
Sr
26:32
8:34
92
Adam Castaneda
So
27:09
8:46
93
14 GUIDANCE CHARTER SCH
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:31
111:25
22:17
7:11
378 Edward Vera
Sr
20:51
6:44
66
David Gonzalez
So
21:43
7:00
73
Oscar Chavez
Jr
22:11
7:09
75
Sergio Chavez
Sr
22:18
7:12
78
Walter Ramirez
So
24:22
7:52
86
Andres Villegas
Sr
25:53
8:21
91
Jared Sierra
Sr
27:45
8:57
94
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Liam Lau Jr Mt. Carmel 15:08.3 6:03 1/7 1/7 1/7
2 Michael Macatee Jr SOQUEL 15:55.4 6:22
3 Matthew Founds So SOQUEL 15:59.1 6:24
4 Jared Harrison Jr Mt. Carmel 16:09.6 6:28 2/7 2/7 2/7
5 Manual Ortega Jr HARBOR HS 16:12.2 6:29
6 Kai Burrows So HARBOR HS 16:12.6 6:29
7 Bailey Sandstrom Jr Mt. Carmel 16:13.2 6:29 3/7 3/7 1/7
8 Nathan Orenstein Jr Mt. Carmel 16:29.9 6:36 4/7 4/7 1/6
9 Enrique Balderas So SANTA MARIA HS 16:36.6 6:39
10 Javier Ventura Fr SANTA MARIA HS 16:40.5 6:40
11 Joshua Fatihi Jr Mt. Carmel 16:41.2 6:40 5/7 5/7 1/6
12 Robbie Macatee So SOQUEL 16:41.9 6:41
13 Dillon Lopez Jr Mt. Carmel 16:52 6:45 6/7 6/7 1/5
14 Alan Rojas So SANTA MARIA HS 16:55.3 6:46
15 Pearson Bradley So SOQUEL 17:08.8 6:52
16 Alfredo Santiago So SANTA MARIA HS 17:09.8 6:52
17 Mikey Johnson So SOQUEL 17:28.7 6:59
18 Lorenzo Diaz So SANTA MARIA HS 17:29.2 7:00
19 Gabriel Ramiro Fr SANTA MARIA HS 17:39.1 7:04
20 Daniel Mata Fr SANTA MARIA HS 17:54.4 7:10
21 William Deeley Jr Mt. Carmel 17:54.8 7:10 7/7 7/7 2/5
22 Lucca Debiaso Fr HARBOR HS 18:47.3 7:31
23 Warren Chew So HARBOR HS 18:52.3 7:33
24 Ruben Lopez Fr SANTA MARIA HS 19:12.2 7:41
25 Tyler Briggs Sr EXETER HIGH SCHOOL 19:15.9 7:42
26 Luis Lopez Sr SANTA MARIA HS 19:25 7:46
27 Josh Paredez Sr EXETER HIGH SCHOOL 19:25.9 7:46
28 Cristian Brochard So VINTAGE HS 19:32.4 7:49
29 Jose Cruz Fr SANTA MARIA HS 19:35.3 7:50
30 Jacob Robson Jr SANTA MARIA HS 19:44.1 7:54
31 Richard Quezada Fr GUIDANCE CHARTER SCH 19:44.7 7:54
32 Andres Palomo Jr EXETER HIGH SCHOOL 19:45.3 7:54
33 Luciano Linares Fr EXETER HIGH SCHOOL 20:04.1 8:02
34 Andrew Bowman Fr GUIDANCE CHARTER SCH 20:07.2 8:03
35 Andres Barron Fr GUIDANCE CHARTER SCH 20:18 8:07
36 Romero Delacruz Fr HARBOR HS 20:21 8:08
37 Oscar Ochoa Jr EXETER HIGH SCHOOL 20:49.9 8:20
38 Eroz Fabian Jr HARBOR HS 21:07.2 8:27
39 Johnny Qiu Fr HARBOR HS 21:12.1 8:29
40 Christian Shelton Fr GUIDANCE CHARTER SCH 21:23.2 8:33
41 Luis Naranjo Fr GUIDANCE CHARTER SCH 21:38.1 8:39
42 Salvador Lopez Jr SANTA MARIA HS 21:54.7 8:46
43 Jacob Polson Fr VINTAGE HS 22:05.8 8:50
44 Octavio Plata Jr GUIDANCE CHARTER SCH 23:03.4 9:13
45 Daniel Corvera Jr EXETER HIGH SCHOOL 23:28.3 9:23
46 Harrison Grecco So VINTAGE HS 23:36.4 9:27
47 Zagreus Tobias So EXETER HIGH SCHOOL 24:43.7 9:53
48 Edwin Zaragoza Jr GUIDANCE CHARTER SCH 33:10.6 13:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
80:42
16:08
6:27
31 Liam Lau
Jr
15:08
6:03
1
Jared Harrison
Jr
16:10
6:28
4
Bailey Sandstrom
Jr
16:13
6:29
7
Nathan Orenstein
Jr
16:30
6:36
8
Joshua Fatihi
Jr
16:41
6:40
11
Dillon Lopez
Jr
16:52
6:45
13
William Deeley
Jr
17:55
7:10
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 SOQUEL
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
83:14
16:39
6:40
49 Michael Macatee
Jr
15:55
6:22
2
Matthew Founds
So
15:59
6:24
3
Robbie Macatee
So
16:42
6:41
12
Pearson Bradley
So
17:09
6:52
15
Mikey Johnson
So
17:29
6:59
17








3 SANTA MARIA HS
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
84:51
16:58
6:47
67 Enrique Balderas
So
16:37
6:39
9
Javier Ventura
Fr
16:41
6:40
10
Alan Rojas
So
16:55
6:46
14
Alfredo Santiago
So
17:10
6:52
16
Lorenzo Diaz
So
17:29
7:00
18
Gabriel Ramiro
Fr
17:39
7:04
19
Daniel Mata
Fr
17:54
7:10
20
4 HARBOR HS
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 4:09
90:25
18:05
7:14
87 Manual Ortega
Jr
16:12
6:29
5
Kai Burrows
So
16:13
6:29
6
Lucca Debiaso
Fr
18:47
7:31
22
Warren Chew
So
18:52
7:33
23
Romero Delacruz
Fr
20:21
8:08
31
Eroz Fabian
Jr
21:07
8:27
33
Johnny Qiu
Fr
21:12
8:29
34
5 EXETER HIGH SCHOOL
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:34
99:21
19:52
7:57
136 Tyler Briggs
Sr
19:16
7:42
24
Josh Paredez
Sr
19:26
7:46
25
Andres Palomo
Jr
19:45
7:54
27
Luciano Linares
Fr
20:04
8:02
28
Oscar Ochoa
Jr
20:50
8:20
32
Daniel Corvera
Jr
23:28
9:23
38
Zagreus Tobias
So
24:44
9:53
39
6 GUIDANCE CHARTER SCH
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:53
103:11
20:38
8:15
156 Richard Quezada
Fr
19:45
7:54
26
Andrew Bowman
Fr
20:07
8:03
29
Andres Barron
Fr
20:18
8:07
30
Christian Shelton
Fr
21:23
8:33
35
Luis Naranjo
Fr
21:38
8:39
36
Octavio Plata
Jr
23:03
9:13
37
Edwin Zaragoza
Jr
33:11
13:16
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.