Mt. Carmel Results from the NCC League Championships at Guajome Park on 11/15/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boone, Samuel | Fr | V | 16:25 | 5:18 | 3.1 | 12/70 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 1/6 | |||||
Boyd, Ryan | Sr | V | 17:23 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 34/70 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 2/6 | 17:35 (0:12,1.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Cloes, Brennan | Fr | V | 18:22 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 62/70 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 3/5 | |||||
De Long, Garrett | Sr | V | 16:15 | 5:15 | 3.1 | 7/70 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 4/6 | 16:43 (0:28,2.8) |
16:43 (0:28,2.8) |
15:53 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Gonzalez, Joseph | Sr | V | 16:20 | 5:16 | 3.1 | 11/70 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 2/6 | |||||
Harrison, Jared | Jr | V | 18:01 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 55/70 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 5/6 | 19:34 (1:33,7.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Lau, Liam | Jr | V | 17:35 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 42/70 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 2/6 | 17:54 (0:19,1.8) |
17:54 (0:19,1.8) |
17:50 (0:15,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Orenstein, Nathan | Jr | V | 18:42 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 66/70 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 3/5 | 20:17 (1:35,7.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Paul, Simeon | So | V | 16:20 | 5:16 | 3.1 | 10/70 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 4/6 | 16:36 (0:16,1.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Pavan, Adam | So | V | 17:01 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 23/70 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 2/6 | 18:27 (1:26,7.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sandstrom, Bailey | Jr | V | 18:20 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 61/70 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 5/6 | |||||
Tran, Vincent | Fr | V | 17:16 | 5:34 | 3.1 | 28/70 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 1/6 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/6 | 82:21 0:46 |
3.1 | 5:19 | 5:15 | 5:29 | 63 | 5:14 | 81:32 | 81:32 | 81:09 82:28 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Garrett De Long (7), Simeon Paul (10), Joseph Gonzalez (11), Samuel Boone (12), Adam Pavan (23) | |
V 2nd 5 | 3/6 | 88:35 1:04 |
3.1 | 5:43 | 5:34 | 5:55 | 74 | 5:38 | 85:18 | 85:18 | 85:18 | Vincent Tran (1), Ryan Boyd (5), Liam Lau (12), Jared Harrison (25), Bailey Sandstrom (31) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trevor Siniscalchi | Sr | Westview | 15:41 | 5:04 | |||||||
2 | Alex Tucker | Sr | Westview | 15:58 | 5:09 | |||||||
3 | Brenner Ryan | Sr | Westview | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
4 | Paul Aste | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
5 | Arman Irani | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
6 | Wyatt Hill | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
7 | Garrett De Long | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 16:15 | 5:15 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 4/6 | 16:43 (0:28) |
16:43 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Jarett Chinn | So | Poway | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
9 | Jeffery Stewart | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
10 | Simeon Paul | So | Mt. Carmel | 16:20 | 5:16 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 4/6 | ||||
11 | Joseph Gonzalez | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 16:20 | 5:16 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 2/6 | ||||
12 | Samuel Boone | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 16:25 | 5:18 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 1/6 | ||||
13 | Noah Monroy | Fr | Torrey Pines | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
14 | Mikio Kuroiwa | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
15 | Evan Misuraca | Sr | Westview | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
16 | Colin Jensen | Jr | Poway | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
17 | Nicholas Noel | Sr | Westview | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
18 | Tyler Couvrette | Sr | Poway | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
19 | Andrew Sanfilippo | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
20 | Burak Tufekci | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
21 | Darren Edmonds | Jr | Torrey Pines | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
22 | Noah Diamant | Sr | Torrey Pines | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
23 | Adam Pavan | So | Mt. Carmel | 17:01 | 5:29 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 2/6 | ||||
24 | Charlie Pope | Jr | Torrey Pines | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
25 | Tristan Caparas | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
26 | Kevin Choe | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
27 | Michael Downs | So | Poway | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
28 | Vincent Tran | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 17:16 | 5:34 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 1/6 | ||||
29 | Tauya Nenguke | Sr | Torrey Pines | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
30 | Michael Montague | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
31 | Senri Kuroiwa | So | Rancho Bernardo | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
32 | Alex Modiano | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
33 | William Gravelle | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
34 | Ryan Boyd | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 17:23 | 5:36 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 2/6 | ||||
35 | Brent Parkes | Sr | Poway | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
36 | Kane Mcmahon | Fr | Westview | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
37 | Michael Mcmahon | So | Torrey Pines | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
38 | Nick Lawford | Jr | Westview | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
39 | Owen Schatzlein | Jr | Poway | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
40 | Cody Jose | So | Poway | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
41 | Max Lata | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
42 | Liam Lau | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 17:35 | 5:40 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 2/6 | 17:54 (0:19) |
17:54 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
43 | Brannon Smudz | Sr | Poway | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
44 | Tyler Neal | So | Poway | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
45 | Travis Hellenkamp | Fr | Torrey Pines | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
46 | Fuyuki Kuroiwa | So | Rancho Bernardo | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
47 | Bhairav Chidambaram | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
48 | Hayden Salverda | So | Poway | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
49 | Andrew Garton | Sr | Torrey Pines | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
50 | Ethan Yeh | So | Torrey Pines | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
51 | Kyle Kesler | So | Poway | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
52 | Taylor Chappell | So | Westview | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
53 | Jack Creed | Sr | Westview | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
54 | Noah Jacobson | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
55 | Jared Harrison | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 18:01 | 5:49 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 5/6 | ||||
56 | Varkey Alumootil | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
57 | Blake Siniscalchi | Fr | Westview | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
58 | Jake Feyedelem | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
59 | Justin Aliamus | Jr | Torrey Pines | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
60 | Andrew Deremer | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
61 | Bailey Sandstrom | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 18:20 | 5:55 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 5/6 | ||||
62 | Brennan Cloes | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 18:22 | 5:55 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 3/5 | ||||
63 | Joey Roberts | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
64 | Josh Miller | Sr | Torrey Pines | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
65 | Derek Parsons | So | Torrey Pines | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
66 | Nathan Orenstein | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 18:42 | 6:02 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 3/5 | ||||
67 | Brendan Cassidy | Sr | Poway | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
68 | Brendon Kim | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
69 | Benton Bickett | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
70 | Keaton Blazer | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Westview 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:05 |
81:09 16:14 5:14 |
38 | Trevor Siniscalchi Sr 15:41 5:04 1 |
Alex Tucker Sr 15:58 5:09 2 |
Brenner Ryan Sr 16:01 5:10 3 |
Evan Misuraca Sr 16:43 5:24 15 |
Nicholas Noel Sr 16:46 5:25 17 |
Kane Mcmahon Fr 17:25 5:37 35 |
Nick Lawford Jr 17:27 5:38 37 |
2 | Mt. Carmel 4-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:46 |
82:21 16:28 5:19 |
63 | Garrett De Long Sr 16:15 5:15 7 |
Simeon Paul So 16:20 5:16 10 |
Joseph Gonzalez Sr 16:20 5:16 11 |
Samuel Boone Fr 16:25 5:18 12 |
Adam Pavan So 17:01 5:29 23 |
Vincent Tran Fr 17:16 5:34 28 |
Ryan Boyd Sr 17:23 5:36 33 |
3 | Rancho Bernardo 3-3-4-3-3 Gap: 0:54 |
83:10 16:38 5:22 |
74 | Wyatt Hill Sr 16:13 5:14 6 |
Jeffery Stewart Sr 16:16 5:15 9 |
Mikio Kuroiwa Sr 16:39 5:22 14 |
Burak Tufekci Jr 16:55 5:27 20 |
Tristan Caparas Jr 17:07 5:31 25 |
Senri Kuroiwa So 17:20 5:35 31 |
Alex Modiano Jr 17:21 5:36 32 |
4 | Canyon Crest Academy 2-2-2-4-4 Gap: 1:16 |
83:29 16:42 5:23 |
84 | Paul Aste Sr 16:01 5:10 4 |
Arman Irani Sr 16:10 5:13 5 |
Andrew Sanfilippo Sr 16:53 5:27 19 |
Kevin Choe Sr 17:08 5:32 26 |
Michael Montague Jr 17:17 5:35 30 |
Bhairav Chidambaram Jr 17:39 5:42 41 |
Noah Jacobson So 17:59 5:48 42 |
5 | Poway 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:09 |
84:23 16:53 5:27 |
103 | Jarett Chinn So 16:15 5:15 8 |
Colin Jensen Jr 16:45 5:24 16 |
Tyler Couvrette Sr 16:49 5:25 18 |
Michael Downs So 17:10 5:32 27 |
Brent Parkes Sr 17:24 5:37 34 |
Owen Schatzlein Jr 17:31 5:39 38 |
Cody Jose So 17:32 5:39 39 |
6 | Torrey Pines 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:42 |
84:48 16:58 5:28 |
109 | Noah Monroy Fr 16:34 5:21 13 |
Darren Edmonds Jr 16:56 5:28 21 |
Noah Diamant Sr 16:58 5:28 22 |
Charlie Pope Jr 17:04 5:30 24 |
Tauya Nenguke Sr 17:16 5:34 29 |
Michael Mcmahon So 17:26 5:37 36 |
Travis Hellenkamp Fr 17:37 5:41 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rancho Bernardo 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:18 |
87:14 17:27 5:38 |
36 | Senri Kuroiwa So 17:20 5:35 2 |
Alex Modiano Jr 17:21 5:36 3 |
William Gravelle Jr 17:22 5:36 4 |
Max Lata Jr 17:33 5:40 11 |
Fuyuki Kuroiwa So 17:38 5:41 16 |
Jake Feyedelem Jr 18:07 5:51 28 |
Joey Roberts Fr 18:24 5:56 33 |
2 | Poway 5-4-3-3-2 Gap: 0:11 |
87:55 17:35 5:40 |
64 | Owen Schatzlein Jr 17:31 5:39 9 |
Cody Jose So 17:32 5:39 10 |
Brannon Smudz Sr 17:35 5:40 13 |
Tyler Neal So 17:35 5:40 14 |
Hayden Salverda So 17:42 5:43 18 |
Kyle Kesler So 17:51 5:45 21 |
Brendan Cassidy Sr 18:48 6:04 37 |
3 | Mt. Carmel 1-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:04 |
88:35 17:43 5:43 |
74 | Vincent Tran Fr 17:16 5:34 1 |
Ryan Boyd Sr 17:23 5:36 5 |
Liam Lau Jr 17:35 5:40 12 |
Jared Harrison Jr 18:01 5:49 25 |
Bailey Sandstrom Jr 18:20 5:55 31 |
Brennan Cloes Fr 18:22 5:55 32 |
Nathan Orenstein Jr 18:42 6:02 36 |
4 | Westview 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 0:39 |
88:46 17:45 5:44 |
86 | Kane Mcmahon Fr 17:25 5:37 6 |
Nick Lawford Jr 17:27 5:38 8 |
Taylor Chappell So 17:52 5:46 22 |
Jack Creed Sr 17:58 5:48 23 |
Blake Siniscalchi Fr 18:04 5:50 27 |
||
5 | Torrey Pines 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:42 |
88:42 17:44 5:43 |
90 | Michael Mcmahon So 17:26 5:37 7 |
Travis Hellenkamp Fr 17:37 5:41 15 |
Andrew Garton Sr 17:44 5:43 19 |
Ethan Yeh So 17:47 5:44 20 |
Justin Aliamus Jr 18:08 5:51 29 |
Josh Miller Sr 18:25 5:56 34 |
Derek Parsons So 18:37 6:00 35 |
6 | Canyon Crest Academy 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:32 |
91:02 18:12 5:52 |
135 | Bhairav Chidambaram Jr 17:39 5:42 17 |
Noah Jacobson So 17:59 5:48 24 |
Varkey Alumootil So 18:03 5:49 26 |
Andrew Deremer Sr 18:10 5:52 30 |
Brendon Kim Jr 19:11 6:11 38 |
Benton Bickett Jr 19:44 6:22 39 |
Keaton Blazer So 20:14 6:32 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V Avo East | Evan Jameson, Sr, 15:52, Del Norte | Mission Hills, 82:55, 47 |
V Avo West | Nathan Williams, Sr, 15:54, Carlsbad | La Costa Canyon, 81:45, 30 |
V Palomar | Trevor Siniscalchi, Sr, 15:41, Westview | Westview, 81:09, 38 |
V Valley | Gabe Plendcio, Jr, 16:29, Ramona | Ramona, 84:07, 24 |
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V Avo East | Kelli Stetson, Sr, 18:37, San Pasqual | San Marcos, 98:03, 29 |
V Avo West | Michaela Fromme, So, 19:02, La Costa Canyon | La Costa Canyon, 97:52, 27 |
V Palomar | Kelly Bernd, Jr, 18:01, Canyon Crest Academy | Mt Carmel, 96:01, 56 |
V Valley | Cierra Aldrich, Fr, 20:16, Oceanside | Mission Vista, 104:53, 39 |