Mt. Carmel Results from the Palomar Cluster #1 at Kit Carson Park on 10/3/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Asaro, Kate | So | JV | 21:19.15 | 7:45 | 2.75 | 26/77 | 10/19 | 10/19 | 1/5 | 20:27 | 20:27 | 20:27 | ||
Bas, Blaire | Fr | JV | 20:28.03 | 7:27 | 2.75 | 15/77 | 5/19 | 5/19 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Bresnahan, Kiera | Jr | JV | 25:38.38 | 9:19 | 2.75 | 62/77 | 17/19 | 17/19 | 2/2 | |||||
Chidgey, Sarah | Sr | V | 21:56.61 | 7:19 | 3 | 25/56 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 2/5 | 21:16 | 21:16 | 18:42 | ||
Cokas, Nika | Sr | V | 19:54.3 | 6:38 | 3 | 5/56 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 2/6 | 21:14 (1:20,6.3) |
21:14 (1:20,6.3) |
18:43 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Corrao, Aliyah | So | JV | 24:19.5 | 8:51 | 2.75 | 54/77 | 14/19 | 14/19 | 1/2 | |||||
Deeley, Paulina | Fr | JV | 24:45.18 | 9:00 | 2.75 | 57/77 | 16/19 | 16/19 | 1/2 | |||||
Delacruz, Karla | Jr | JV | 21:08.44 | 7:41 | 2.75 | 25/77 | 9/19 | 9/19 | 1/5 | 23:10.61 (2:02,8.8) |
23:10.61 (2:02,8.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Garcia, Elena | Sr | V | 18:58.69 | 6:20 | 3 | 1/56 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 1/6 | 18:52 | 18:52 | 17:26 | ||
Grazda, Nicole | Jr | JV | 20:46.97 | 7:33 | 2.75 | 18/77 | 6/19 | 6/19 | 1/5 | 20:04 | 19:00 | 19:00 | ||
Hawley, Katherine | Fr | V | 22:04.24 | 7:21 | 3 | 28/56 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 2/5 | 18:55 | ||||
Hawley, Sarah | Jr | V | 20:43.28 | 6:54 | 3 | 12/56 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 2/6 | 18:37 | ||||
Ho, Jade | So | JV | 23:14.33 | 8:27 | 2.75 | 50/77 | 13/19 | 13/19 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Hobbs, Madison | So | JV | 20:22.53 | 7:25 | 2.75 | 13/77 | 4/19 | 4/19 | 2/6 | 23:09 (2:46,12.0) |
20:45 (0:22,1.8) |
20:45 (0:22,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Jacobson, Katy | So | JV | 22:47.18 | 8:17 | 2.75 | 46/77 | 12/19 | 12/19 | 1/4 | |||||
Lawrence, Aubree | Jr | JV | 25:45.94 | 9:22 | 2.75 | 63/77 | 18/19 | 18/19 | 1/2 | 24:08 | 23:47.08 | 22:42 | ||
Lee, Mae | Sr | V | 21:26.22 | 7:09 | 3 | 17/56 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 2/6 | 19:11 | 19:11 | 18:38 | ||
Loh, Rachel | So | JV | 20:04.91 | 7:18 | 2.75 | 7/77 | 3/19 | 3/19 | 1/6 | 21:46 (1:41,7.7) |
20:32.02 (0:27,2.2) |
20:32.02 (0:27,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Moran, Laura | So | V | 21:00.05 | 7:00 | 3 | 14/56 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 2/6 | 18:31 | ||||
Nielsen, Frederikke | Jr | JV | 21:04.05 | 7:40 | 2.75 | 24/77 | 8/19 | 8/19 | 1/5 | |||||
Olmsted, Kayla | Fr | JV | 20:57.05 | 7:37 | 2.75 | 22/77 | 7/19 | 7/19 | 1/5 | |||||
Ortiz, Amber | Sr | V | 24:33.53 | 8:11 | 3 | 48/56 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 3/3 | 20:33 | ||||
Ronningen, Hannah | Jr | JV | 19:44.69 | 7:11 | 2.75 | 5/77 | 2/19 | 2/19 | 1/6 | 20:33.02 (0:48,3.9) |
20:33.02 (0:48,3.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Schenk, Hallie | So | JV | 24:31.61 | 8:55 | 2.75 | 56/77 | 15/19 | 15/19 | 1/2 | |||||
Shreeder, Priyanka | So | V | 21:07.3 | 7:02 | 3 | 15/56 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 2/6 | |||||
Skolnick, Sheridan | Jr | JV | 26:02.22 | 9:28 | 2.75 | 67/77 | 19/19 | 19/19 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Tibbitts, Katie | So | JV | 19:08.27 | 6:58 | 2.75 | 1/77 | 1/19 | 1/19 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Tolbert, Jordan | Jr | JV | 21:27.28 | 7:48 | 2.75 | 30/77 | 11/19 | 11/19 | 1/4 | 20:15.8 | 18:56 | 18:56 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/6 | 101:44 2:09 |
3 | 6:47 | 6:20 | 7:02 | 47 | 6:41 | 96:10 | 96:10 | 94:31 94:31 |
Elena Garcia (1), Nika Cokas (5), Sarah Hawley (12), Laura Moran (14), Priyanka Shreeder (15) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 1/5 | 99:48 1:20 |
2.75 | 7:16 | 6:58 | 7:27 | 41 | 7:16 | 98:19 | 95:24 | 95:11 | Katie Tibbitts (1), Hannah Ronningen (5), Rachel Loh (7), Madison Hobbs (13), Blaire Bas (15) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 105:16 0:32 |
2.75 | 7:39 | 7:33 | 7:45 | 15 | 7:39 | 107:30 (2:14,2.1) |
103:21 | 102:17 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Nicole Grazda (1), Kayla Olmsted (2), Frederikke Nielsen (3), Karla Delacruz (4), Kate Asaro (5) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 116:20 3:04 |
2.75 | 8:28 | 7:48 | 8:55 | 21 | 8:28 | 119:28 (3:08,2.6) |
111:17 | 111:17 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Jordan Tolbert (1), Katy Jacobson (2), Jade Ho (4), Aliyah Corrao (6), Hallie Schenk (8) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elena Garcia | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 18:58.69 | 6:20 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 1/6 | 18:52 | 18:52 | ||
2 | Jacqueline Garner | Sr | Torrey Pines | 19:21.72 | 6:27 | |||||||
3 | Christa Kloha | Sr | Westview | 19:31.97 | 6:31 | |||||||
4 | Vanessa Beeler | Fr | Torrey Pines | 19:42.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
5 | Nika Cokas | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 19:54.3 | 6:38 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 2/6 | 21:14 (1:20) |
21:14 (1:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Macenzi Mcguire | Sr | Torrey Pines | 20:00.66 | 6:40 | |||||||
7 | Bryanna Fuller | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:02.05 | 6:41 | |||||||
8 | Corinne Chapkis | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:14.22 | 6:45 | |||||||
9 | Taylor Seamans | Sr | Torrey Pines | 20:17.28 | 6:46 | |||||||
10 | Alex Calegari | So | Poway | 20:33.08 | 6:51 | |||||||
11 | Porter Verfurth | Jr | Westview | 20:36.88 | 6:52 | |||||||
12 | Sarah Hawley | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 20:43.28 | 6:54 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 2/6 | ||||
13 | Sofia Schugar | Sr | Torrey Pines | 20:57.83 | 6:59 | |||||||
14 | Laura Moran | So | Mt. Carmel | 21:00.05 | 7:00 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 2/6 | ||||
15 | Priyanka Shreeder | So | Mt. Carmel | 21:07.3 | 7:02 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 2/6 | ||||
16 | Ines Ramirez | So | Torrey Pines | 21:20.61 | 7:07 | |||||||
17 | Mae Lee | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 21:26.22 | 7:09 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 2/6 | 19:11 | 19:11 | ||
18 | Kassady Learn | So | Rancho Bernardo | 21:28.88 | 7:10 | |||||||
19 | Ellyissa Andino | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:29.28 | 7:10 | |||||||
20 | Elena Guanuna | Jr | Poway | 21:30.46 | 7:10 | |||||||
21 | Sierra Hill | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:37.44 | 7:12 | |||||||
22 | Emma Largerie | Fr | Torrey Pines | 21:43.75 | 7:15 | |||||||
23 | Brittany Black | Jr | Torrey Pines | 21:53.55 | 7:18 | |||||||
24 | Louisa Nickerson | Jr | Torrey Pines | 21:54.24 | 7:18 | |||||||
25 | Sarah Chidgey | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 21:56.61 | 7:19 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 2/5 | 21:16 | 21:16 | ||
26 | Kaitlyn Umsted | Jr | Poway | 22:02.88 | 7:21 | |||||||
27 | Ellie Misuraca | Fr | Westview | 22:03.77 | 7:21 | |||||||
28 | Katherine Hawley | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 22:04.24 | 7:21 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 2/5 | ||||
29 | Amanda Bauer | Sr | Poway | 22:07.11 | 7:22 | |||||||
30 | Hayley Bratt | So | Westview | 22:16.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
31 | Megan Sorensen | Sr | Westview | 22:19.03 | 7:26 | |||||||
32 | Erica Barret | So | Westview | 22:40.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
33 | Claire Bernd | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 22:50.69 | 7:37 | |||||||
34 | Jill Godfrey | Sr | Poway | 22:54.94 | 7:38 | |||||||
35 | Savannah Santiago | Jr | Poway | 22:56.15 | 7:39 | |||||||
36 | Naomi Smitham | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 23:12.47 | 7:44 | |||||||
37 | Erin Beck | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 23:13.78 | 7:45 | |||||||
38 | Kendall Ryan | Fr | Westview | 23:14.58 | 7:45 | |||||||
39 | Clara Lee | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 23:23.22 | 7:48 | |||||||
40 | Gabi Dinkin | So | Torrey Pines | 23:27.18 | 7:49 | |||||||
41 | Gina Alvarez | Sr | Poway | 23:32.66 | 7:51 | |||||||
42 | Amanda Muna | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 23:39.44 | 7:53 | |||||||
43 | Ann Ryan | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 23:49.69 | 7:57 | |||||||
44 | Michelle Zhao | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 23:52.66 | 7:58 | |||||||
45 | Christie Ackley | Sr | Poway | 24:06.88 | 8:02 | |||||||
46 | Samantha Miller | Sr | Torrey Pines | 24:08.52 | 8:03 | |||||||
47 | Cambria Johnson | Sr | Poway | 24:13.11 | 8:04 | |||||||
48 | Amber Ortiz | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 24:33.53 | 8:11 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 3/3 | ||||
49 | Nicole Estess | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 24:50.47 | 8:17 | |||||||
50 | Montse Quintana | Sr | Torrey Pines | 25:00.5 | 8:20 | |||||||
51 | Alex Monks | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 25:24.69 | 8:28 | |||||||
52 | Torrey Sanseverino | Sr | Westview | 25:00 | 8:20 | |||||||
53 | Alyssa White | Sr | Poway | 25:24 | 8:28 | |||||||
54 | Jessica Rose | Sr | Torrey Pines | 26:07 | 8:42 | |||||||
55 | Madison Ortega | Sr | Poway | 26:14 | 8:45 | |||||||
56 | Shannon Riley | Sr | Poway | 26:20 | 8:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrey Pines 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:36 |
100:20 20:04 6:41 |
34 | Jacqueline Garner Sr 19:22 6:27 2 |
Vanessa Beeler Fr 19:42 6:34 4 |
Macenzi Mcguire Sr 20:01 6:40 6 |
Taylor Seamans Sr 20:17 6:46 9 |
Sofia Schugar Sr 20:58 6:59 13 |
Ines Ramirez So 21:21 7:07 16 |
Emma Largerie Fr 21:44 7:15 22 |
2 | Mt. Carmel 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:09 |
101:44 20:21 6:47 |
47 | Elena Garcia Sr 18:59 6:20 1 |
Nika Cokas Sr 19:54 6:38 5 |
Sarah Hawley Jr 20:43 6:54 12 |
Laura Moran So 21:00 7:00 14 |
Priyanka Shreeder So 21:07 7:02 15 |
Mae Lee Sr 21:26 7:09 17 |
Sarah Chidgey Sr 21:57 7:19 23 |
3 | Westview 3-3-3-4-3 Gap: 2:47 |
106:48 21:22 7:07 |
94 | Christa Kloha Sr 19:32 6:31 3 |
Porter Verfurth Jr 20:37 6:52 11 |
Ellie Misuraca Fr 22:04 7:21 25 |
Hayley Bratt So 22:16 7:25 27 |
Megan Sorensen Sr 22:19 7:26 28 |
Erica Barret So 22:41 7:34 29 |
Kendall Ryan Fr 23:15 7:45 35 |
4 | Rancho Bernardo 4-4-4-3-4 Gap: 3:21 |
108:01 21:36 7:12 |
101 | Bryanna Fuller Sr 20:02 6:41 7 |
Kassady Learn So 21:29 7:10 18 |
Ellyissa Andino Sr 21:29 7:10 19 |
Sierra Hill Sr 21:37 7:12 21 |
Clara Lee Jr 23:23 7:48 36 |
Amanda Muna Sr 23:39 7:53 38 |
|
5 | Poway 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:22 |
109:08 21:50 7:17 |
111 | Alex Calegari So 20:33 6:51 10 |
Elena Guanuna Jr 21:30 7:10 20 |
Kaitlyn Umsted Jr 22:03 7:21 24 |
Amanda Bauer Sr 22:07 7:22 26 |
Jill Godfrey Sr 22:55 7:38 31 |
Savannah Santiago Jr 22:56 7:39 32 |
Gina Alvarez Sr 23:33 7:51 37 |
6 | Canyon Crest Academy 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:35 |
113:21 22:40 7:33 |
144 | Corinne Chapkis Fr 20:14 6:45 8 |
Claire Bernd Fr 22:51 7:37 30 |
Naomi Smitham Fr 23:12 7:44 33 |
Erin Beck Fr 23:14 7:45 34 |
Ann Ryan So 23:50 7:57 39 |
Michelle Zhao Jr 23:53 7:58 40 |
Nicole Estess So 24:50 8:17 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katie Tibbitts | So | Mt. Carmel | 19:08.27 | 6:58 | 1/19 | 1/19 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | Anna Virgilio | Fr | Westview | 19:24.47 | 7:03 | |||||||
3 | Kinley Jorgensen | So | Poway | 19:26.25 | 7:04 | |||||||
4 | Alyssa Tivadar | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:27.78 | 7:05 | |||||||
5 | Hannah Ronningen | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 19:44.69 | 7:11 | 2/19 | 2/19 | 1/6 | 20:33 (0:48) |
20:33 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
6 | Kori Cortez | Jr | Poway | 20:02.77 | 7:17 | |||||||
7 | Rachel Loh | So | Mt. Carmel | 20:04.91 | 7:18 | 3/19 | 3/19 | 1/6 | 21:46 (1:41) |
20:32 (0:27) |
20:32 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
8 | Hailey Sasaki | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:08.11 | 7:19 | |||||||
9 | Hanae Sugiura | So | Rancho Bernardo | 20:13.69 | 7:21 | |||||||
10 | Delaney Toth | Jr | Poway | 20:15.08 | 7:22 | |||||||
11 | Quinn Dekker | Jr | Poway | 20:16.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
12 | Lauren Roberts | Jr | Westview | 20:20.11 | 7:24 | |||||||
13 | Madison Hobbs | So | Mt. Carmel | 20:22.53 | 7:25 | 4/19 | 4/19 | 2/6 | 23:09 (2:46) |
20:45 (0:22) |
20:45 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
14 | Kari Mills | So | Torrey Pines | 20:25.66 | 7:26 | |||||||
15 | Blaire Bas | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 20:28.03 | 7:27 | 5/19 | 5/19 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
16 | Gaby Esparza | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:30.03 | 7:27 | |||||||
17 | Hannah Lambert | Fr | Westview | 20:40.11 | 7:31 | |||||||
18 | Nicole Grazda | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 20:46.97 | 7:33 | 6/19 | 6/19 | 1/5 | 20:04 | 19:00 | 19:00 | |
19 | Mattie Sanseverino | Fr | Westview | 20:48.94 | 7:34 | |||||||
20 | Shelby Vexler | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:54.25 | 7:36 | |||||||
21 | Karina Vajda | So | Torrey Pines | 20:54.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
22 | Kayla Olmsted | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 20:57.05 | 7:37 | 7/19 | 7/19 | 1/5 | ||||
23 | Grace Leto | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:58.53 | 7:38 | |||||||
24 | Frederikke Nielsen | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 21:04.05 | 7:40 | 8/19 | 8/19 | 1/5 | ||||
25 | Karla Delacruz | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 21:08.44 | 7:41 | 9/19 | 9/19 | 1/5 | 23:11 (2:02) |
23:11 (2:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
26 | Kate Asaro | So | Mt. Carmel | 21:19.15 | 7:45 | 10/19 | 10/19 | 1/5 | 20:27 | 20:27 | 20:27 | |
27 | Fiona Boyle | Fr | Poway | 21:23.38 | 7:47 | |||||||
28 | Chloe Chose | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:24.28 | 7:47 | |||||||
29 | Isabella Aguiar | Fr | Torrey Pines | 21:26.44 | 7:48 | |||||||
30 | Jordan Tolbert | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 21:27.28 | 7:48 | 11/19 | 11/19 | 1/4 | 20:15.8 | 18:56 | 18:56 | |
31 | Madison Lerner | So | Poway | 21:32.83 | 7:50 | |||||||
32 | Alyssa Gunneman | So | Torrey Pines | 21:34.78 | 7:51 | |||||||
33 | Claire Szynanski | So | Torrey Pines | 21:37.5 | 7:52 | |||||||
34 | Jiyounh Moon | Fr | Torrey Pines | 21:38.21 | 7:52 | |||||||
35 | Natalie Aguinaldo | So | Westview | 21:40.58 | 7:53 | |||||||
36 | Drew Robeson | So | Poway | 21:44.58 | 7:54 | |||||||
37 | Shelby Brown | Fr | Poway | 21:45.5 | 7:55 | |||||||
38 | Emma Powers | So | Poway | 21:47.25 | 7:55 | |||||||
39 | Alexabdra Roll | Fr | Torrey Pines | 21:51.08 | 7:57 | |||||||
40 | Maddy Perdue | So | Torrey Pines | 21:56.88 | 7:59 | |||||||
41 | Anjali Hayes | So | Westview | 22:03.75 | 8:01 | |||||||
42 | Marin Haluza | Fr | Poway | 22:05.41 | 8:02 | |||||||
43 | Irene Wang | So | Westview | 22:20.28 | 8:07 | |||||||
44 | Amanda Smith | So | Rancho Bernardo | 22:37.3 | 8:14 | |||||||
45 | Rieko Simmons | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 22:45.97 | 8:17 | |||||||
46 | Katy Jacobson | So | Mt. Carmel | 22:47.18 | 8:17 | 12/19 | 12/19 | 1/4 | ||||
47 | Natalie Mcghee | So | Poway | 23:02.38 | 8:23 | |||||||
48 | Carley Smith | Fr | Westview | 23:09.8 | 8:25 | |||||||
49 | Somsoles Ramirez | Fr | Torrey Pines | 23:13.25 | 8:27 | |||||||
50 | Jade Ho | So | Mt. Carmel | 23:14.33 | 8:27 | 13/19 | 13/19 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
51 | Kara Miller | So | Westview | 23:21.47 | 8:30 | |||||||
52 | Sophia Agrusa | Fr | Poway | 23:42.44 | 8:37 | |||||||
53 | Haley Platt | Fr | Torrey Pines | 23:51.47 | 8:41 | |||||||
54 | Aliyah Corrao | So | Mt. Carmel | 24:19.5 | 8:51 | 14/19 | 14/19 | 1/2 | ||||
55 | Kate Goldberg | So | Poway | 24:30.47 | 8:55 | |||||||
56 | Hallie Schenk | So | Mt. Carmel | 24:31.61 | 8:55 | 15/19 | 15/19 | 1/2 | ||||
57 | Paulina Deeley | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 24:45.18 | 9:00 | 16/19 | 16/19 | 1/2 | ||||
58 | Kaelin Facun | Fr | Poway | 24:47.41 | 9:01 | |||||||
59 | Madison Buchanan | So | Poway | 24:48.21 | 9:01 | |||||||
60 | Kylie Wilke | So | Poway | 25:05.3 | 9:07 | |||||||
61 | Liliana Lupton | So | Poway | 25:06.18 | 9:08 | |||||||
62 | Kiera Bresnahan | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 25:38.38 | 9:19 | 17/19 | 17/19 | 2/2 | ||||
63 | Aubree Lawrence | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 25:45.94 | 9:22 | 18/19 | 18/19 | 1/2 | 24:08 | 23:47.08 | 22:42 | |
64 | Amy Yan | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 25:52.03 | 9:24 | |||||||
65 | Hannah Blackburn | So | Rancho Bernardo | 25:52.5 | 9:25 | |||||||
66 | Ellin Zhao | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 26:00.69 | 9:28 | |||||||
67 | Sheridan Skolnick | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 26:02.22 | 9:28 | 19/19 | 19/19 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
68 | Erica Hwabh | Fr | Torrey Pines | 26:15.28 | 9:33 | |||||||
69 | Hannah Kooyman | So | Westview | 26:22.25 | 9:35 | |||||||
70 | Kalli Taylor | So | Poway | 26:48.66 | 9:45 | |||||||
71 | Afia Khan | So | Torrey Pines | 30:01 | 10:55 | |||||||
72 | Alyssa Roque | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 30:02 | 10:55 | |||||||
73 | Kelsey Bessent | Fr | Torrey Pines | 30:03 | 10:56 | |||||||
74 | Johanna Rice | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 30:04 | 10:56 | |||||||
75 | Samantha Ortega | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 30:05 | 10:56 | |||||||
76 | Naomi Teal | So | Rancho Bernardo | 30:06 | 10:57 | |||||||
77 | Yasmeen Elbanna | So | Rancho Bernardo | 30:07 | 10:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt. Carmel 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:20 |
99:48 19:58 7:16 |
41 | Katie Tibbitts So 19:08 6:58 1 |
Hannah Ronningen Jr 19:45 7:11 5 |
Rachel Loh So 20:05 7:18 7 |
Madison Hobbs So 20:23 7:25 13 |
Blaire Bas Fr 20:28 7:27 15 |
Nicole Grazda Jr 20:47 7:33 18 |
Kayla Olmsted Fr 20:57 7:37 21 |
2 | Poway 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:57 |
101:24 20:17 7:22 |
53 | Kinley Jorgensen So 19:26 7:04 3 |
Kori Cortez Jr 20:03 7:17 6 |
Delaney Toth Jr 20:15 7:22 10 |
Quinn Dekker Jr 20:16 7:22 11 |
Fiona Boyle Fr 21:23 7:47 23 |
Madison Lerner So 21:33 7:50 26 |
Drew Robeson So 21:45 7:54 31 |
3 | Rancho Bernardo 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:31 |
101:18 20:16 7:22 |
59 | Alyssa Tivadar Fr 19:28 7:05 4 |
Hailey Sasaki Fr 20:08 7:19 8 |
Hanae Sugiura So 20:14 7:21 9 |
Gaby Esparza Jr 20:30 7:27 16 |
Grace Leto Fr 20:59 7:38 22 |
Chloe Chose Fr 21:24 7:47 24 |
Amanda Smith So 22:37 8:14 35 |
4 | Westview 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:16 |
102:54 20:35 7:29 |
80 | Anna Virgilio Fr 19:24 7:03 2 |
Lauren Roberts Jr 20:20 7:24 12 |
Hannah Lambert Fr 20:40 7:31 17 |
Mattie Sanseverino Fr 20:49 7:34 19 |
Natalie Aguinaldo So 21:41 7:53 30 |
Anjali Hayes So 22:04 8:01 33 |
Irene Wang So 22:20 8:07 34 |
5 | Torrey Pines 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:12 |
105:59 21:12 7:42 |
114 | Kari Mills So 20:26 7:26 14 |
Karina Vajda So 20:55 7:36 20 |
Isabella Aguiar Fr 21:26 7:48 25 |
Alyssa Gunneman So 21:35 7:51 27 |
Claire Szynanski So 21:38 7:52 28 |
Jiyounh Moon Fr 21:38 7:52 29 |
Alexabdra Roll Fr 21:51 7:57 32 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt. Carmel 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
105:16 21:03 7:39 |
15 | Nicole Grazda Jr 20:47 7:33 1 |
Kayla Olmsted Fr 20:57 7:37 2 |
Frederikke Nielsen Jr 21:04 7:40 3 |
Karla Delacruz Jr 21:08 7:41 4 |
Kate Asaro So 21:19 7:45 5 |
Jordan Tolbert Jr 21:27 7:48 7 |
Katy Jacobson So 22:47 8:17 20 |
2 | Poway 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:33 |
108:56 21:47 7:55 |
57 | Madison Lerner So 21:33 7:50 8 |
Drew Robeson So 21:45 7:54 10 |
Shelby Brown Fr 21:46 7:55 11 |
Emma Powers So 21:47 7:55 12 |
Marin Haluza Fr 22:05 8:02 16 |
Natalie Mcghee So 23:02 8:23 21 |
Sophia Agrusa Fr 23:42 8:37 25 |
3 | Torrey Pines 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:13 |
112:31 22:30 8:11 |
85 | Jiyounh Moon Fr 21:38 7:52 9 |
Alexabdra Roll Fr 21:51 7:57 13 |
Maddy Perdue So 21:57 7:59 14 |
Somsoles Ramirez Fr 23:13 8:27 23 |
Haley Platt Fr 23:51 8:41 26 |
Erica Hwabh Fr 26:15 9:33 29 |
Afia Khan So 30:01 10:55 31 |
4 | Rancho Bernardo 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:36 |
118:41 23:44 8:38 |
98 | Chloe Chose Fr 21:24 7:47 6 |
Amanda Smith So 22:37 8:14 18 |
Rieko Simmons Jr 22:46 8:17 19 |
Hannah Blackburn So 25:53 9:25 27 |
Ellin Zhao Jr 26:01 9:28 28 |
Alyssa Roque Jr 30:02 10:55 32 |
Naomi Teal So 30:06 10:57 33 |
5 | Westview 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:19 |
117:18 23:28 8:32 |
108 | Anjali Hayes So 22:04 8:01 15 |
Irene Wang So 22:20 8:07 17 |
Carley Smith Fr 23:10 8:25 22 |
Kara Miller So 23:21 8:30 24 |
Hannah Kooyman So 26:22 9:35 30 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt. Carmel 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:04 |
116:20 23:16 8:28 |
21 | Jordan Tolbert Jr 21:27 7:48 1 |
Katy Jacobson So 22:47 8:17 2 |
Jade Ho So 23:14 8:27 4 |
Aliyah Corrao So 24:20 8:51 6 |
Hallie Schenk So 24:32 8:55 8 |
Paulina Deeley Fr 24:45 9:00 9 |
Kiera Bresnahan Jr 25:38 9:19 14 |
2 | Poway 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:46 |
120:51 24:10 8:47 |
36 | Natalie Mcghee So 23:02 8:23 3 |
Sophia Agrusa Fr 23:42 8:37 5 |
Kate Goldberg So 24:30 8:55 7 |
Kaelin Facun Fr 24:47 9:01 10 |
Madison Buchanan So 24:48 9:01 11 |
Kylie Wilke So 25:05 9:07 12 |
Liliana Lupton So 25:06 9:08 13 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.