Mt. Carmel Results from the Kit Carson Invite at Kit Carson Park on 10/23/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boyd, Kasey | Fr | JV | 20:26.6 | 7:26 | 2.75 | 15/102 | 6/11 | 13/19 | 2/11 | 20:42.88 (0:16,1.3) |
20:42.88 (0:16,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Breede, Samantha | So | JV | 19:38.9 | 7:09 | 2.75 | 2/102 | 2/11 | 9/19 | 1/11 | 19:19.97 | 19:19.97 | |||
Grazda, Nicole | Sr | JV | 20:50.4 | 7:35 | 2.75 | 21/102 | 7/11 | 14/19 | 2/10 | 19:28 | 19:28 | 19:00 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Hawley, Katherine | So | V | 17:56.2 | 6:31 | 2.75 | 3/80 | 3/8 | 3/19 | 1/11 | 18:29 (0:33,3.0) |
18:29 (0:33,3.0) |
18:29 (0:33,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hawley, Sarah | Sr | V | 19:30.7 | 7:06 | 2.75 | 13/80 | 6/8 | 6/19 | 1/9 | 19:02 | 19:02 | |||
Heinzman, Kylie | Fr | JV | 21:34.1 | 7:51 | 2.75 | 37/102 | 10/11 | 18/19 | 2/4 | |||||
Hindle, Julia | Fr | JV | 20:51.4 | 7:35 | 2.75 | 22/102 | 8/11 | 15/19 | 2/7 | 23:36 (2:45,11.6) |
23:36 (2:45,11.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Hobbs, Madison | Jr | JV | 21:04 | 7:40 | 2.75 | 27/102 | 9/11 | 17/19 | 2/5 | 21:20 (0:16,1.3) |
21:20 (0:16,1.3) |
20:22.53 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP) | |
Loh, Rachel | Jr | JV | 20:10 | 7:20 | 2.75 | 5/102 | 4/11 | 11/19 | 1/11 | 21:01 (0:51,4.0) |
19:21 | 19:21 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Miyoshi, Rina | Sr | JV | 19:37.2 | 7:08 | 2.75 | 1/102 | 1/11 | 8/19 | 1/11 | 19:53 (0:16,1.3) |
19:53 (0:16,1.3) |
18:38 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP) | |
Moran, Laura | Jr | V | 17:31.4 | 6:22 | 2.75 | 1/80 | 1/8 | 1/19 | 1/15 | 18:01 (0:30,2.7) |
18:01 (0:30,2.7) |
18:01 (0:30,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Nguyen, Jennifer | Jr | V | 18:49 | 6:51 | 2.75 | 6/80 | 5/8 | 5/19 | 1/10 | 19:43 (0:54,4.6) |
19:43 (0:54,4.6) |
19:43 (0:54,4.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Olmsted, Kayla | So | JV | 20:12.6 | 7:21 | 2.75 | 6/102 | 5/11 | 12/19 | 1/11 | 21:16 (1:03,5.0) |
21:00.91 (0:48,3.8) |
20:57.05 (0:44,3.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Picard, Killian | Fr | JV | 19:49.5 | 7:13 | 2.75 | 3/102 | 3/11 | 10/19 | 1/11 | 19:23.53 | 19:23.53 | |||
Robinson, Alyssa | So | V | 19:31.4 | 7:06 | 2.75 | 14/80 | 7/8 | 7/19 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Robinson, Kerenza | Sr | V | 17:49.4 | 6:29 | 2.75 | 2/80 | 2/8 | 2/19 | 1/14 | 17:37 | 17:32 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Shreedar, Priyanka | Jr | V | 18:15 | 6:38 | 2.75 | 4/80 | 4/8 | 4/19 | 1/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Tolbert, Jordan | Sr | V | 21:00.8 | 7:38 | 2.75 | 37/80 | 8/8 | 16/19 | 1/2 | 20:50 | 20:50 | 18:56 | ||
Welsh, Amy | So | JV | 22:37.9 | 8:14 | 2.75 | 53/102 | 11/11 | 19/19 | 3/4 | 23:01.83 (0:24,1.7) |
23:01.83 (0:24,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/10 | 90:21 1:18 |
2.75 | 6:34 | 6:22 | 6:51 | 16 | 6:34 | 89:59 | 89:59 | 87:49 | Laura Moran (1), Kerenza Robinson (2), Katherine Hawley (3), Priyanka Shreedar (4), Jennifer Nguyen (6) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 1/11 | 99:28 0:35 |
2.75 | 7:14 | 7:08 | 7:21 | 17 | 7:14 | 99:12 | 99:48 (0:20,0.3) |
95:11 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Rina Miyoshi (1), Samantha Breede (2), Killian Picard (3), Rachel Loh (5), Kayla Olmsted (6) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 2/4 | 104:47 1:08 |
2.75 | 7:37 | 7:26 | 7:51 | 36 | 7:30 | 105:33 (0:47,0.7) |
114:28 (9:42,8.5) |
102:17 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Kasey Boyd (3), Nicole Grazda (5), Julia Hindle (6), Madison Hobbs (10), Kylie Heinzman (12) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Laura Moran | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 17:31.4 | 6:22 | 1/8 | 1/19 | 1/15 | 18:01 (0:30) |
18:01 (0:30) |
18:01 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Kerenza Robinson | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 17:49.4 | 6:29 | 2/8 | 2/19 | 1/14 | 17:37 | 17:32 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
3 | Katherine Hawley | So | Mt. Carmel | 17:56.2 | 6:31 | 3/8 | 3/19 | 1/11 | 18:29 (0:33) |
18:29 (0:33) |
18:29 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Priyanka Shreedar | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 18:15 | 6:38 | 4/8 | 4/19 | 1/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Elizabeth Mang | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 18:46.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
6 | Jennifer Nguyen | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 18:49 | 6:51 | 5/8 | 5/19 | 1/10 | 19:43 (0:54) |
19:43 (0:54) |
19:43 (0:54) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
7 | Yarisette Sequeira | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:10.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
8 | Skylar Heyveld | Fr | Del Lago Academy | 19:16.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
9 | Fabiola Gonzalez | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 19:16.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
10 | Michaela Lafferty | So | San Dieguito Academy | 19:17.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
11 | Grace Price | Jr | Calvin Christian | 19:25.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
12 | Katherine Morales | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 19:29.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
13 | Sarah Hawley | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 19:30.7 | 7:06 | 6/8 | 6/19 | 1/9 | 19:02 | 19:02 | ||
14 | Alyssa Robinson | So | Mt. Carmel | 19:31.4 | 7:06 | 7/8 | 7/19 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
15 | Helen Lopez | Sr | Valley Center | 19:32.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
16 | Amanda Ramirez | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 19:39.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
17 | Ashley Barajas | Jr | Sweetwater | 19:47.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
18 | Paula Romo | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 19:47.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
19 | Taylor Moseley | Jr | Sage Creek | 20:02.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
20 | Bailey Stephens | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 20:06.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
21 | Alex Briski | Jr | Mission Bay | 20:08.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
22 | Veronica Ness | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 20:12.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
23 | Ashley Decremer | So | Valley Center | 20:14.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
24 | Lauren Rubidoux | Sr | Christian | 20:18.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
25 | Bethany Hydar | Fr | Escondido Charter | 20:27.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
26 | Leandra Heyveld | Fr | Del Lago Academy | 20:28.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
27 | Dariana Romero | So | Horizon | 20:35.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
28 | Kelly Callejo | So | San Diego | 20:35.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
29 | Brooklynn Deal | Fr | Sage Creek | 20:47.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
30 | Bri Frain | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 20:51 | 7:35 | |||||||
31 | Gracie Williams | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 20:51.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
32 | Kyra Benowitz | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 20:54.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
33 | Sarah Lavake | So | San Dieguito Academy | 20:55 | 7:36 | |||||||
34 | Channel Fogarty | Sr | Valley Center | 20:58.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
35 | Michelle Mendias | So | Southwest (SD) | 20:59.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
36 | Astrid Lunde | Fr | San Diego | 21:00.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
37 | Jordan Tolbert | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 21:00.8 | 7:38 | 8/8 | 16/19 | 1/2 | 20:50 | 20:50 | 18:56 | |
38 | Kaya Bozinovic | Fr | San Diego | 21:03.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
39 | Rachel Utter | Fr | Valley Center | 21:16.5 | 7:44 | |||||||
40 | Brittany Serbin | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:22.2 | 7:46 | |||||||
41 | Vicky Van Der Wagt | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:27.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
42 | Alyssa Covarrubias | Fr | Del Lago Academy | 21:31.5 | 7:50 | |||||||
43 | Diana Perea | Sr | Sweetwater | 21:32.7 | 7:50 | |||||||
44 | Angelina Rocca | Jr | Sage Creek | 21:34.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
45 | Miranda Ford | Jr | Valley Center | 21:36 | 7:51 | |||||||
46 | Maddie Rausa | Fr | Sage Creek | 21:41.7 | 7:53 | |||||||
47 | Olatz Ruiz De Gala | Jr | Valley Center | 21:45.3 | 7:55 | |||||||
48 | Corrie Jacobi | Sr | Calvin Christian | 21:48.8 | 7:56 | |||||||
49 | Maria Sofia Ospina | Jr | San Diego | 21:52.4 | 7:57 | |||||||
50 | Alyssa Duarte | So | San Diego | 21:54.6 | 7:58 | |||||||
51 | Hailey Matthews | Sr | Mission Bay | 22:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
52 | Erica Jacobi | So | Calvin Christian | 22:04.2 | 8:02 | |||||||
53 | Heidi Panek | Sr | Escondido Charter | 22:06.2 | 8:02 | |||||||
54 | Rika Chilstrom | Jr | Sage Creek | 22:06.5 | 8:02 | |||||||
55 | Bella Eiler | Fr | Sage Creek | 22:14.9 | 8:05 | |||||||
56 | Rikki Thomas | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 22:16.4 | 8:06 | |||||||
57 | Jazmine Banaci | Sr | Southwest (SD) | 22:23.9 | 8:09 | |||||||
58 | Dulce Lopez | Sr | Southwest (SD) | 22:29.3 | 8:11 | |||||||
59 | Joseline Sanchez | So | Del Lago Academy | 22:29.5 | 8:11 | |||||||
60 | Reese Henderson | Jr | Valley Center | 22:37.4 | 8:14 | |||||||
61 | Jescel Leeh Ocampo | Sr | Kearny | 22:38.8 | 8:14 | |||||||
62 | Katie Doran | Sr | Horizon | 22:41.8 | 8:15 | |||||||
63 | Brooke Russell | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:52.9 | 8:19 | |||||||
64 | Julieta Moreno | Jr | San Diego | 22:54.1 | 8:20 | |||||||
65 | Irma Victoria | Fr | Sweetwater | 22:54.5 | 8:20 | |||||||
66 | Alexandra Lund | So | Calvin Christian | 22:58.8 | 8:21 | |||||||
67 | Iris Diaz | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 23:02.4 | 8:23 | |||||||
68 | Lily Prince | Jr | Sage Creek | 23:14.7 | 8:27 | |||||||
69 | Elizabeth Gonzalez | Jr | Sweetwater | 23:22.3 | 8:30 | |||||||
70 | Madison Steinberg | So | Del Lago Academy | 23:23.6 | 8:30 | |||||||
71 | Victoria Broadnax | Sr | Horizon | 23:31.3 | 8:33 | |||||||
72 | Sierra Rains | Jr | Horizon | 23:37.4 | 8:35 | |||||||
73 | Kimberly Delgado | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 23:40 | 8:36 | |||||||
74 | Katie Bousema | Sr | Calvin Christian | 23:44 | 8:38 | |||||||
75 | Jacqueline Alvarez | Jr | Sweetwater | 23:48.2 | 8:39 | |||||||
76 | Krystal Sandoval | So | Sweetwater | 23:48.2 | 8:39 | |||||||
77 | Mariela Cadena | Sr | Kearny | 23:54.1 | 8:41 | |||||||
78 | Shannon Broek | Jr | Calvin Christian | 24:16.3 | 8:50 | |||||||
79 | Guadalupe Merlin | Jr | Sweetwater | 25:15.6 | 9:11 | |||||||
80 | Claire Sanders | So | Calvin Christian | 25:26.4 | 9:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt. Carmel 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
90:21 18:04 6:34 |
16 | Laura Moran Jr 17:31 6:22 1 |
Kerenza Robinson Sr 17:49 6:29 2 |
Katherine Hawley So 17:56 6:31 3 |
Priyanka Shreedar Jr 18:15 6:38 4 |
Jennifer Nguyen Jr 18:49 6:51 6 |
Sarah Hawley Sr 19:31 7:06 13 |
Alyssa Robinson So 19:31 7:06 14 |
2 | Rancho Buena Vista 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:19 |
97:49 19:34 7:07 |
71 | Elizabeth Mang Sr 18:47 6:50 5 |
Katherine Morales Sr 19:30 7:05 12 |
Amanda Ramirez So 19:39 7:09 16 |
Paula Romo So 19:48 7:12 18 |
Bailey Stephens Sr 20:06 7:19 20 |
Bri Frain So 20:51 7:35 26 |
|
3 | San Dieguito Academy 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:43 |
100:27 20:05 7:18 |
93 | Yarisette Sequeira Fr 19:11 6:58 7 |
Michaela Lafferty So 19:18 7:01 10 |
Veronica Ness Jr 20:12 7:21 21 |
Gracie Williams Fr 20:52 7:35 27 |
Kyra Benowitz Jr 20:54 7:36 28 |
Sarah Lavake So 20:55 7:36 29 |
Brittany Serbin Jr 21:22 7:46 35 |
4 | Valley Center 7-5-4-4-4 Gap: 2:03 |
103:38 20:44 7:32 |
140 | Helen Lopez Sr 19:33 7:07 15 |
Ashley Decremer So 20:14 7:22 22 |
Channel Fogarty Sr 20:58 7:38 30 |
Rachel Utter Fr 21:17 7:44 34 |
Miranda Ford Jr 21:36 7:51 39 |
Olatz Ruiz De Gala Jr 21:45 7:55 41 |
Reese Henderson Jr 22:37 8:14 52 |
5 | Sage Creek 9-7-6-6-5 Gap: 2:04 |
106:13 21:15 7:43 |
168 | Taylor Moseley Jr 20:03 7:17 19 |
Brooklynn Deal Fr 20:47 7:34 25 |
Angelina Rocca Jr 21:35 7:51 38 |
Maddie Rausa Fr 21:42 7:53 40 |
Rika Chilstrom Jr 22:07 8:02 46 |
Bella Eiler Fr 22:15 8:05 47 |
Lily Prince Jr 23:15 8:27 57 |
6 | Del Lago Academy 4-4-4-5-6 Gap: 3:46 |
106:48 21:22 7:46 |
174 | Skylar Heyveld Fr 19:16 7:00 8 |
Leandra Heyveld Fr 20:29 7:27 23 |
Alyssa Covarrubias Fr 21:32 7:50 36 |
Joseline Sanchez So 22:30 8:11 51 |
Iris Diaz Jr 23:02 8:23 56 |
Madison Steinberg So 23:24 8:30 59 |
Kimberly Delgado Jr 23:40 8:36 60 |
7 | San Diego 10-10-8-7-7 Gap: 1:19 |
106:27 21:17 7:45 |
176 | Kelly Callejo So 20:36 7:29 24 |
Astrid Lunde Fr 21:01 7:38 32 |
Kaya Bozinovic Fr 21:04 7:40 33 |
Maria Sofia Ospina Jr 21:52 7:57 43 |
Alyssa Duarte So 21:55 7:58 44 |
Julieta Moreno Jr 22:54 8:20 53 |
|
8 | Southwest (SD) 5-6-7-8-8 Gap: 3:12 |
107:26 21:29 7:49 |
187 | Fabiola Gonzalez Jr 19:17 7:01 9 |
Michelle Mendias So 20:59 7:38 31 |
Rikki Thomas Jr 22:16 8:06 48 |
Jazmine Banaci Sr 22:24 8:09 49 |
Dulce Lopez Sr 22:29 8:11 50 |
||
9 | Calvin Christian 6-8-9-9-9 Gap: 4:19 |
110:01 22:00 8:00 |
214 | Grace Price Jr 19:25 7:04 11 |
Corrie Jacobi Sr 21:49 7:56 42 |
Erica Jacobi So 22:04 8:02 45 |
Alexandra Lund So 22:59 8:21 55 |
Katie Bousema Sr 23:44 8:38 61 |
Shannon Broek Jr 24:16 8:50 64 |
Claire Sanders So 25:26 9:15 66 |
10 | Sweetwater 8-9-10-10-10 Gap: 4:01 |
111:25 22:17 8:06 |
228 | Ashley Barajas Jr 19:47 7:12 17 |
Diana Perea Sr 21:33 7:50 37 |
Irma Victoria Fr 22:55 8:20 54 |
Elizabeth Gonzalez Jr 23:22 8:30 58 |
Jacqueline Alvarez Jr 23:48 8:39 62 |
Krystal Sandoval So 23:48 8:39 63 |
Guadalupe Merlin Jr 25:16 9:11 65 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rina Miyoshi | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 19:37.2 | 7:08 | 1/11 | 8/19 | 1/11 | 19:53 (0:16) |
19:53 (0:16) |
18:38 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP) |
2 | Samantha Breede | So | Mt. Carmel | 19:38.9 | 7:09 | 2/11 | 9/19 | 1/11 | 19:19.97 | 19:19.97 | ||
3 | Killian Picard | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 19:49.5 | 7:13 | 3/11 | 10/19 | 1/11 | 19:23.53 | 19:23.53 | ||
4 | Claire Garretsen | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 20:09 | 7:20 | |||||||
5 | Rachel Loh | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 20:10 | 7:20 | 4/11 | 11/19 | 1/11 | 21:01 (0:51) |
19:21 | 19:21 | You ROCK! (LY) |
6 | Kayla Olmsted | So | Mt. Carmel | 20:12.6 | 7:21 | 5/11 | 12/19 | 1/11 | 21:16 (1:03) |
21:01 (0:48) |
20:57 (0:44) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
7 | Chloe Ding | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 20:14.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
8 | Anna Nicole Barreiro | Fr | High Tech (CV) | 20:19.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
9 | Meghann Reider | Fr | San Pasqual | 20:22.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
10 | Thien Kim Cao | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 20:23.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
11 | Chanelle Dortch | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 20:24.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
12 | Veera Panova | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 20:25.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
13 | Camille Pino | So | Scripps Ranch | 20:26 | 7:26 | |||||||
14 | Grace Kulischak | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 20:26.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
15 | Kasey Boyd | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 20:26.6 | 7:26 | 6/11 | 13/19 | 2/11 | 20:43 (0:16) |
20:43 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
16 | Emily Diprima | So | West Hills | 20:27 | 7:26 | |||||||
17 | Milinda Jimenez | Fr | Chula Vista | 20:27.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
18 | Paige Schmeling | So | Scripps Ranch | 20:27.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
19 | Megan Scott | Sr | West Hills | 20:46.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
20 | Verenice Mendoza | Sr | West Hills | 20:48.9 | 7:34 | |||||||
21 | Nicole Grazda | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 20:50.4 | 7:35 | 7/11 | 14/19 | 2/10 | 19:28 | 19:28 | 19:00 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
22 | Julia Hindle | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 20:51.4 | 7:35 | 8/11 | 15/19 | 2/7 | 23:36 (2:45) |
23:36 (2:45) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
23 | Isabella Dicker | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 20:56 | 7:37 | |||||||
24 | Paris Hoffman | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 20:56.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
25 | Mackenzie Henderson | Fr | West Hills | 21:00.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
26 | Eezya Singh | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 21:01.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
27 | Madison Hobbs | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 21:04 | 7:40 | 9/11 | 17/19 | 2/5 | 21:20 (0:16) |
21:20 (0:16) |
20:22.53 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP) |
28 | Katherine Franks | So | Scripps Ranch | 21:04.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
29 | Mya Thomas | Fr | Chula Vista | 21:16 | 7:44 | |||||||
30 | Pricila Betancourt | Fr | Chula Vista | 21:23.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
31 | Cassandra Sanchez | Fr | Chula Vista | 21:23.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
32 | Veeda Movaghar | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 21:25.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
33 | Julia Herold | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:27.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
34 | Guadalupe Madera | So | Valley Center | 21:28.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
35 | Mary Ford | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:30.1 | 7:49 | |||||||
36 | Jessika Cejudo | Sr | Chula Vista | 21:32 | 7:50 | |||||||
37 | Kylie Heinzman | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 21:34.1 | 7:51 | 10/11 | 18/19 | 2/4 | ||||
38 | Marisa Lawrence | Sr | West Hills | 21:38.8 | 7:52 | |||||||
39 | Sarah Shields | So | West Hills | 21:46.6 | 7:55 | |||||||
40 | Rachel Cohn | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:53.4 | 7:58 | |||||||
41 | Pearl Malowicki | So | San Pasqual | 21:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
42 | Sara Defrieze | Fr | San Pasqual | 21:58.1 | 7:59 | |||||||
43 | Megan Abeyta | Jr | San Pasqual | 21:58.4 | 7:59 | |||||||
44 | Lia Strazzabosco | So | Scripps Ranch | 22:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
45 | Clarissa Garcia | Jr | West Hills | 22:08.9 | 8:03 | |||||||
46 | Sharayah Moore | Jr | West Hills | 22:10.7 | 8:04 | |||||||
47 | Julie Roshala | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:11.4 | 8:04 | |||||||
48 | Tatiana Garcia | Jr | West Hills | 22:13.2 | 8:05 | |||||||
49 | Alani Sarabia | Fr | High Tech (CV) | 22:24.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
50 | Kieran Mcclure | So | West Hills | 22:33 | 8:12 | |||||||
51 | Cynthia Maldonado | Sr | San Pasqual | 22:36.4 | 8:13 | |||||||
52 | Maddison Whiteman | Sr | West Hills | 22:36.9 | 8:13 | |||||||
53 | Amy Welsh | So | Mt. Carmel | 22:37.9 | 8:14 | 11/11 | 19/19 | 3/4 | 23:02 (0:24) |
23:02 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
54 | Alessa Vazquez | Fr | Chula Vista | 22:38.2 | 8:14 | |||||||
55 | Emma Mchale | So | Sage Creek | 22:39.1 | 8:14 | |||||||
56 | Kirsten Steele | Fr | Sage Creek | 22:39.5 | 8:14 | |||||||
57 | Torrey Platenberg | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:40.7 | 8:15 | |||||||
58 | Paulina Maytorena | Jr | High Tech (CV) | 22:43.8 | 8:16 | |||||||
59 | Alyssa Acosta | So | San Pasqual | 22:45.8 | 8:17 | |||||||
60 | Kalli Clark | Fr | Sage Creek | 22:58.1 | 8:21 | |||||||
61 | Lily Callender | So | San Dieguito Academy | 22:59.4 | 8:22 | |||||||
62 | Hope Foote | Jr | Sweetwater | 22:59.8 | 8:22 | |||||||
63 | Faith Foote | Jr | Sweetwater | 23:02.7 | 8:23 | |||||||
64 | Jacklyn Jardel | So | West Hills | 23:11.1 | 8:26 | |||||||
65 | Rielly Mock | Fr | West Hills | 23:17.1 | 8:28 | |||||||
66 | Alyx Stewart | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:25.7 | 8:31 | |||||||
67 | Citlally Contreras | So | San Dieguito Academy | 23:25.8 | 8:31 | |||||||
68 | Alex Doulgeropoulos | So | Sage Creek | 23:41.2 | 8:37 | |||||||
69 | Gracie Hull | So | Sage Creek | 23:43.8 | 8:38 | |||||||
70 | Karina Hernandez | Sr | Chula Vista | 23:47 | 8:39 | |||||||
71 | Claudia Torres | Fr | Valley Center | 23:48.3 | 8:39 | |||||||
72 | Sophie Peeler | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:55.4 | 8:42 | |||||||
73 | Arlyne Torres | Jr | Sweetwater | 24:08.7 | 8:47 | |||||||
74 | Silvia Rosado | Sr | High Tech (CV) | 24:12.5 | 8:48 | |||||||
75 | Giselle Molinero | So | Valley Center | 24:21.6 | 8:51 | |||||||
76 | Jessica Serrano | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 24:29 | 8:54 | |||||||
77 | Maria Verdugo | So | Southwest (SD) | 24:34.2 | 8:56 | |||||||
78 | Natalie Shields | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 24:36.1 | 8:57 | |||||||
79 | Emely Ortega | So | Valley Center | 24:42.5 | 8:59 | |||||||
80 | Angelica Diaz | Jr | Sweetwater | 24:49.1 | 9:01 | |||||||
81 | Rebecca Jimenez | Fr | High Tech (CV) | 24:49.4 | 9:02 | |||||||
82 | Carmella Famolaro | Fr | West Hills | 24:57.6 | 9:05 | |||||||
83 | Andrea Diaz | So | Valley Center | 25:13.7 | 9:10 | |||||||
84 | Chantal Gonzalez | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 25:20.6 | 9:13 | |||||||
85 | Khalila Johnson | Jr | Sweetwater | 25:20.9 | 9:13 | |||||||
86 | Sofia Rivera | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 25:41 | 9:20 | |||||||
87 | Dalia Alvarez | Sr | Sweetwater | 25:52.1 | 9:24 | |||||||
88 | Natalie Haghani | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 26:02.9 | 9:28 | |||||||
89 | Alexis Hernandez | Jr | Chula Vista | 26:13.8 | 9:32 | |||||||
90 | Jazmin Serrano | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 26:14.7 | 9:33 | |||||||
91 | Danielle Contreras | So | Sweetwater | 26:47.3 | 9:44 | |||||||
92 | Kandy Cervantes | Fr | High Tech (CV) | 26:53.1 | 9:47 | |||||||
93 | Emily Mcguire | Jr | Sage Creek | 26:53.3 | 9:47 | |||||||
94 | Rylee Foynes | So | Valley Center | 27:24.8 | 9:58 | |||||||
95 | Martha Meza | Sr | Southwest (SD) | 27:26.8 | 9:59 | |||||||
96 | Harlie Bucio | Fr | Valley Center | 27:39.3 | 10:03 | |||||||
97 | Carina Mendoza | Jr | Sage Creek | 27:55.7 | 10:09 | |||||||
98 | Karen Hernandez | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 27:59.6 | 10:11 | |||||||
99 | Celine Holguin | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 28:23.2 | 10:19 | |||||||
100 | Fernanda Cuellar | So | Southwest (SD) | 28:34.8 | 10:24 | |||||||
101 | Natalie Mallory | Fr | High Tech (CV) | 29:27.1 | 10:43 | |||||||
102 | Teagann Nickel | Fr | High Tech (CV) | 29:36.7 | 10:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt. Carmel 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
99:28 19:54 7:14 |
17 | Rina Miyoshi Sr 19:37 7:08 1 |
Samantha Breede So 19:39 7:09 2 |
Killian Picard Fr 19:50 7:13 3 |
Rachel Loh Jr 20:10 7:20 5 |
Kayla Olmsted So 20:13 7:21 6 |
Kasey Boyd Fr 20:27 7:26 15 |
Nicole Grazda Sr 20:50 7:35 20 |
2 | Scripps Ranch 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:17 |
101:38 20:20 7:23 |
44 | Claire Garretsen Fr 20:09 7:20 4 |
Chloe Ding Sr 20:15 7:22 7 |
Thien Kim Cao Sr 20:24 7:25 10 |
Chanelle Dortch Fr 20:25 7:25 11 |
Veera Panova Sr 20:26 7:26 12 |
Camille Pino So 20:26 7:26 13 |
Grace Kulischak Sr 20:26 7:26 14 |
3 | West Hills 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:12 |
104:42 20:56 7:37 |
103 | Emily Diprima So 20:27 7:26 16 |
Megan Scott Sr 20:47 7:33 18 |
Verenice Mendoza Sr 20:49 7:34 19 |
Mackenzie Henderson Fr 21:01 7:38 21 |
Marisa Lawrence Sr 21:39 7:52 29 |
Sarah Shields So 21:47 7:55 30 |
Clarissa Garcia Jr 22:09 8:03 35 |
4 | Chula Vista 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:05 |
106:03 21:13 7:43 |
114 | Milinda Jimenez Fr 20:28 7:26 17 |
Mya Thomas Fr 21:16 7:44 22 |
Pricila Betancourt Fr 21:24 7:47 23 |
Cassandra Sanchez Fr 21:24 7:47 24 |
Jessika Cejudo Sr 21:32 7:50 28 |
Alessa Vazquez Fr 22:38 8:14 39 |
Karina Hernandez Sr 23:47 8:39 52 |
5 | San Pasqual 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:14 |
108:51 21:46 7:55 |
146 | Meghann Reider Fr 20:23 7:25 9 |
Pearl Malowicki So 21:55 7:58 32 |
Sara Defrieze Fr 21:58 7:59 33 |
Megan Abeyta Jr 21:58 7:59 34 |
Cynthia Maldonado Sr 22:36 8:13 38 |
Alyssa Acosta So 22:46 8:17 44 |
|
6 | San Dieguito Academy 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:13 |
109:44 21:57 7:59 |
161 | Julia Herold Fr 21:28 7:48 25 |
Mary Ford Jr 21:30 7:49 27 |
Rachel Cohn Sr 21:53 7:58 31 |
Julie Roshala Jr 22:11 8:04 36 |
Torrey Platenberg Fr 22:41 8:15 42 |
Lily Callender So 22:59 8:22 46 |
Alyx Stewart Jr 23:26 8:31 49 |
7 | High Tech (CV) 3-6-7-7-7 Gap: 4:30 |
114:30 22:54 8:20 |
204 | Anna Nicole Barreiro Fr 20:20 7:24 8 |
Alani Sarabia Fr 22:24 8:09 37 |
Paulina Maytorena Jr 22:44 8:16 43 |
Silvia Rosado Sr 24:13 8:48 55 |
Rebecca Jimenez Fr 24:49 9:02 61 |
Kandy Cervantes Fr 26:53 9:47 69 |
Natalie Mallory Fr 29:27 10:43 76 |
8 | Sage Creek 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:05 |
115:42 23:08 8:25 |
227 | Emma Mchale So 22:39 8:14 40 |
Kirsten Steele Fr 22:40 8:14 41 |
Kalli Clark Fr 22:58 8:21 45 |
Alex Doulgeropoulos So 23:41 8:37 50 |
Gracie Hull So 23:44 8:38 51 |
Emily Mcguire Jr 26:53 9:47 70 |
Carina Mendoza Jr 27:56 10:09 74 |
9 | Valley Center 8-8-9-9-9 Gap: 3:45 |
119:34 23:55 8:42 |
256 | Guadalupe Madera So 21:28 7:48 26 |
Claudia Torres Fr 23:48 8:39 53 |
Giselle Molinero So 24:22 8:51 56 |
Emely Ortega So 24:43 8:59 59 |
Andrea Diaz So 25:14 9:10 62 |
Rylee Foynes So 27:25 9:58 71 |
Harlie Bucio Fr 27:39 10:03 73 |
10 | Sweetwater 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:21 |
120:21 24:04 8:45 |
273 | Hope Foote Jr 23:00 8:22 47 |
Faith Foote Jr 23:03 8:23 48 |
Arlyne Torres Jr 24:09 8:47 54 |
Angelica Diaz Jr 24:49 9:01 60 |
Khalila Johnson Jr 25:21 9:13 64 |
Dalia Alvarez Sr 25:52 9:24 66 |
Danielle Contreras So 26:47 9:44 68 |
11 | Southwest (SD) 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:46 |
126:20 25:16 9:11 |
310 | Jessica Serrano Jr 24:29 8:54 57 |
Maria Verdugo So 24:34 8:56 58 |
Chantal Gonzalez Jr 25:21 9:13 63 |
Sofia Rivera Jr 25:41 9:20 65 |
Jazmin Serrano Jr 26:15 9:33 67 |
Martha Meza Sr 27:27 9:59 72 |
Karen Hernandez Jr 28:00 10:11 75 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Scripps Ranch 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
103:12 20:38 7:30 |
22 | Camille Pino So 20:26 7:26 1 |
Grace Kulischak Sr 20:26 7:26 2 |
Paige Schmeling So 20:28 7:26 4 |
Isabella Dicker Jr 20:56 7:37 7 |
Paris Hoffman Jr 20:57 7:37 8 |
Eezya Singh Fr 21:01 7:39 9 |
Katherine Franks So 21:05 7:40 11 |
2 | Mt. Carmel 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:08 |
104:47 20:57 7:37 |
36 | Kasey Boyd Fr 20:27 7:26 3 |
Nicole Grazda Sr 20:50 7:35 5 |
Julia Hindle Fr 20:51 7:35 6 |
Madison Hobbs Jr 21:04 7:40 10 |
Kylie Heinzman Fr 21:34 7:51 12 |
Amy Welsh So 22:38 8:14 19 |
|
3 | West Hills 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:46 |
110:52 22:10 8:04 |
75 | Sarah Shields So 21:47 7:55 13 |
Clarissa Garcia Jr 22:09 8:03 14 |
Sharayah Moore Jr 22:11 8:04 15 |
Tatiana Garcia Jr 22:13 8:05 16 |
Kieran Mcclure So 22:33 8:12 17 |
Maddison Whiteman Sr 22:37 8:13 18 |
Jacklyn Jardel So 23:11 8:26 21 |
4 | San Dieguito Academy 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:37 |
118:22 23:40 8:37 |
114 | Lily Callender So 22:59 8:22 20 |
Alyx Stewart Jr 23:26 8:31 22 |
Citlally Contreras So 23:26 8:31 23 |
Sophie Peeler Jr 23:55 8:42 24 |
Natalie Shields Jr 24:36 8:57 25 |
Natalie Haghani Jr 26:03 9:28 26 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.75 mi |
All at 2.75 mi |
JV Black | Rina Miyoshi, Sr, 19:37.2, Mt Carmel | Mt Carmel, 99:28.2, 17 |
JV Teal | Liming Zheng, Sr, 20:34.4, Del Norte | Del Norte, 104:53.7, 24 |
V Black | Laura Moran, Jr, 17:31.4, Mt Carmel | Mt Carmel, 90:21, 16 |
V Teal | Olivia Wade, Fr, 18:04.3, Point Loma | Point Loma, 94:45.8, 34 |
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.