Mt. Carmel Results from the Kit Carson Invite at Kit Carson Park on 10/23/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bartick, Jack So JV 23:07.8 7:43 3 101/133 8/8 23/26 5/8 25:09
(2:01,8.0)
21:54 21:54 20:37 You ROCK! (LY)
Beatty, Grant Jr JV 21:38.3 7:13 3 71/133 7/8 22/26 3/10 19:59 19:59 19:09
Beatty, Ryan Fr Fr 20:29 6:50 3 25/141 2/7 14/26 6/17
Boone, Samuel So V 16:23 5:28 3 2/108 2/8 2/26 1/16 16:59
(0:36,3.5)
16:08 16:08 16:08 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Coulapides, Isaac Fr Fr 21:16.4 7:05 3 47/141 4/7 19/26 4/13 20:56 20:56 19:18
Cunningham, Tyler Fr V 18:07.4 6:02 3 28/108 7/8 7/26 1/10 18:02 18:02 16:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Deeley, William Sr JV 20:19.1 6:46 3 32/133 3/8 13/26 5/17 21:08
(0:49,3.9)
20:14 20:00 18:17 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Gopp, Jacob Fr Fr 21:34.3 7:11 3 54/141 5/7 21/26 4/13 19:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Keliikoa, Jacob Fr Fr 19:39.7 6:33 3 10/141 1/7 9/26 5/17 18:40 18:40 17:20
Lopez, Dillon Sr JV 19:40.8 6:34 3 17/133 1/8 10/26 7/17 20:05
(0:24,2.0)
20:28
(0:48,3.9)
19:56
(0:15,1.2)
17:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Moran, Ernesto Fr Fr 21:00.1 7:00 3 39/141 3/7 17/26 5/16 19:56 19:56 18:51
Obrian, Kaleb Sr JV 21:00.5 7:00 3 58/133 5/8 18/26 7/14 21:11
(0:10,0.8)
21:11
(0:10,0.8)
21:11
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Paul, Simeon Jr V 16:18.6 5:26 3 1/108 1/8 1/26 1/17 16:51
(0:32,3.2)
16:07 16:07 15:09 You ROCK! (LY)
Pavan, Adam Jr V 18:05.2 6:02 3 27/108 6/8 6/26 3/11 17:11 17:24 16:47 16:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pavlakovic, Adam So JV 20:11 6:44 3 3/83 1/3 11/26 3/9
Ramirez, Adan Jr JV 20:53.7 6:58 3 7/83 2/3 16/26 2/9
Salmm, Daniel Fr Fr 23:44.7 7:55 3 106/141 6/7 24/26 6/10
Sandstrom, Bailey Sr V 18:36.1 6:12 3 41/108 8/8 8/26 3/6 18:09 18:09 16:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sandstrom, Holden Sr JV 21:19.4 7:06 3 65/133 6/8 20/26 4/12 20:07 20:07 18:33
Tran, Johnathan So JV 23:55.8 7:59 3 42/83 3/3 25/26 6/9 25:16
(1:20,5.3)
25:16
(1:20,5.3)
25:16
(1:20,5.3)
25:16
(1:20,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tran, Vincent So V 17:26.5 5:49 3 15/108 4/8 4/26 1/14 18:03
(0:37,3.4)
17:18 17:18 16:17 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Turpin, Morgan Fr V 17:48 5:56 3 21/108 5/8 5/26 1/13 17:12 17:12 16:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Valdez, Miguel So V 17:20.5 5:47 3 12/108 3/8 3/26 2/15 22:46
(5:26,23.8)
17:02 17:02 16:42 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Valle, Cesar Sr JV 20:47.7 6:56 3 50/133 4/8 15/26 6/15 19:22 19:22 17:41
Williams, Kent So JV 20:17.1 6:46 3 30/133 2/8 12/26 8/17 21:06
(0:49,3.9)
20:04 20:04 18:40 You ROCK! (LY)
Yanuzzi, Christian Fr Fr 27:12.1 9:04 3 136/141 7/7 26/26 8/8 26:26
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/13 85:17
1:29
3 5:41 5:26 5:56 48 5:41 84:01 83:46 80:25 Simeon Paul (1), Samuel Boone (2), Miguel Valdez (11), Vincent Tran (14), Morgan Turpin (20)
JV 1st 5 6/14 102:05
1:20
3 6:48 6:34 7:00 180 6:06 98:09 98:09 92:56 Dillon Lopez (17), Kent Williams (29), William Deeley (31), Cesar Valle (48), Kaleb Obrian (55)
Fr 1st 5 5/13 104:00
1:55
3 6:56 6:33 7:11 137 6:21 114:02
(10:03,8.8)
114:02
(10:03,8.8)
114:02
(10:03,8.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jacob Keliikoa (10), Ryan Beatty (22), Ernesto Moran (28), Isaac Coulapides (36), Jacob Gopp (41)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Simeon Paul Jr Mt. Carmel 16:18.6 5:26 1/8 1/26 1/17 16:51
(0:32)
16:07 16:07 You ROCK! (LY)
2 Samuel Boone So Mt. Carmel 16:23 5:28 2/8 2/26 1/16 16:59
(0:36)
16:08 16:08 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
3 Adrian Monzon Sr Valley Center 16:27.2 5:29
4 Carlos Aviles-sull Sr Sweetwater 16:43.7 5:35
5 Philip Urbina Jr San Dieguito Academy 16:53.5 5:38
6 Beau Prince Jr Sage Creek 16:58.5 5:40
7 Donovan Prince So High Tech (CV) 16:59.5 5:40
8 Austin Reser Sr Valley Center 17:08.2 5:43
9 William Maas Jr Sage Creek 17:12 5:44
10 Jacob Fierro So Southwest (SD) 17:14.6 5:45
11 Rod Rodriguez Sr Valley Center 17:15.6 5:45
12 Miguel Valdez So Mt. Carmel 17:20.5 5:47 3/8 3/26 2/15 22:46
(5:26)
17:02 17:02 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
13 Brad Nelson So Sage Creek 17:21.7 5:47
14 Craig Kimball Sr San Dieguito Academy 17:23.5 5:48
15 Vincent Tran So Mt. Carmel 17:26.5 5:49 4/8 4/26 1/14 18:03
(0:37)
17:18 17:18 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
16 Alexander Doyle Jr Rancho Buena Vista 17:30.5 5:50
17 Christopher Allen Jr Valley Center 17:38.4 5:53
18 Aman Mikel So Sage Creek 17:39 5:53
19 Anthony Versaci Sr Rancho Buena Vista 17:41.9 5:54
20 Jaciento Tamez Jr San Diego 17:46.8 5:56
21 Morgan Turpin Fr Mt. Carmel 17:48 5:56 5/8 5/26 1/13 17:12 17:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Jonathan Hupfeld So Sage Creek 17:48.1 5:56
23 Cristian Alvarez Sr Valley Center 17:49.4 5:56
24 Christian Mitchell So Sage Creek 17:51.9 5:57
25 Graham Mcknight Sr San Diego 17:52.7 5:58
26 Gerardo-antonio Ruiz Jr Valley Center 18:01.7 6:01
27 Adam Pavan Jr Mt. Carmel 18:05.2 6:02 6/8 6/26 3/11 17:11 17:24 16:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Tyler Cunningham Fr Mt. Carmel 18:07.4 6:02 7/8 7/26 1/10 18:02 18:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Randy Mccowan Sr Valley Center 18:10.4 6:03
30 Alejandro Tellez Sr Chula Vista 18:12.4 6:04
31 Edrey Samano Jr Valley Center 18:13.7 6:05
32 James Melkonian Jr Sage Creek 18:14.3 6:05
33 Marco Jewell Sr San Dieguito Academy 18:15.2 6:05
34 Justin Morris Fr Sage Creek 18:15.6 6:05
35 Eduardo Flores Sr Sweetwater 18:21.3 6:07
36 Dylan Kasper Jr Mission Bay 18:23.3 6:08
37 Cristian Alcantar Jr Chula Vista 18:28.9 6:10
38 Victor Romero Sr Sweetwater 18:31.7 6:11
39 Daniel Zorrilla Sr Valley Center 18:35.7 6:12
40 Jonathan Glassell Sr Valley Center 18:36 6:12
41 Bailey Sandstrom Sr Mt. Carmel 18:36.1 6:12 8/8 8/26 3/6 18:09 18:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Justin Apparito So Del Lago Academy 18:37.2 6:12
43 Ian Ibarra So San Diego 18:45.5 6:15
44 Victor Ceniceros Sr San Diego 18:46.5 6:16
45 Eduardo Flores So Chula Vista 18:54.9 6:18
46 Zachary Brion Fr Rancho Buena Vista 18:57.7 6:19
47 Daniel Mondragon Sr Chula Vista 18:58.5 6:20
48 Jack Romero Jr San Dieguito Academy 18:59.6 6:20
49 Angel Sanchez Sr San Diego 19:03.9 6:21
50 Dante Covarrubias Jr Chula Vista 19:09.6 6:23
51 Tate Thompson Jr San Dieguito Academy 19:10.9 6:24
52 Kyle Stringfellow So Sage Creek 19:14.9 6:25
53 Ian Dewart Fr San Dieguito Academy 19:16.2 6:25
54 Jason Watts So Mission Bay 19:20 6:27
55 Juan Carlos Zurita Fr Southwest (SD) 19:22.7 6:28
56 Milo Spearman So San Dieguito Academy 19:28.9 6:30
57 Baruch Gallegos Sr Sweetwater 19:32.8 6:31
58 Jose Valenzuela Jr Southwest (SD) 19:35.1 6:32
59 Nathanael Tunnell Jr Del Lago Academy 19:40.8 6:34
60 Marcus Rice Jr San Diego 19:46.4 6:35
61 Jacob Cayetano Jr Mission Bay 19:46.5 6:36
62 Teak Hodge Jr San Diego 19:46.7 6:36
63 Armon Hodaee Sr Rancho Buena Vista 19:48.1 6:36
64 Javier Medina Sr Sweetwater 19:52 6:37
65 Corey Parker Sr San Dieguito Academy 19:58.5 6:40
66 Nicholas Snyder Jr Christian 20:01.2 6:40
67 Marco Huerta Smith Jr Rancho Buena Vista 20:01.8 6:41
68 David Thys Jr Del Lago Academy 20:02 6:41
69 Joseph Smiljkovich Jr Del Lago Academy 20:06.2 6:42
70 Emilio Lopez-gallo Jr High Tech (CV) 20:09.3 6:43
71 Felix Torres Jr Chula Vista 20:09.8 6:43
72 Johnny Steenstra Jr Calvin Christian 20:13.2 6:44
73 Jarrett Price Fr Calvin Christian 20:18.4 6:46
74 Leo Contreras Sr Southwest (SD) 20:22.6 6:48
75 Franco Gomez So Sweetwater 20:24.2 6:48
76 Carter Taffe Fr Mission Bay 20:24.2 6:48
77 Diego Sanchez So Chula Vista 20:27.1 6:49
78 Paul Bernal Fr Kearny 20:31.3 6:50
79 Diego Morones Sr Mission Bay 20:34.7 6:52
80 Dylan Shalom So Rancho Buena Vista 20:38.2 6:53
81 Nick Archer So Mission Bay 20:39.6 6:53
82 Jorge Arellano Jr Sweetwater 20:41 6:54
83 Nick Card Jr High Tech (CV) 20:41.6 6:54
84 Anthony Betzler Jr Kearny 20:42.8 6:54
85 Anthony Frago So Escondido Charter 20:43.9 6:55
86 Emiliano Arevalo Jr Southwest (SD) 20:47.6 6:56
87 Justin Wilbur So Escondido Charter 20:53.4 6:58
88 Trevor Ham Jr Mission Bay 20:55.9 6:59
89 Jorge Sanchez So Del Lago Academy 21:00.7 7:00
90 Tosh Knight Sr Mission Bay 21:03.9 7:01
91 Zhaire Evans Jr Mission Bay 21:07.7 7:03
92 Chris Varela Sr Mission Bay 21:17 7:06
93 Ian Hernandez Jr Southwest (SD) 21:25.4 7:08
94 Jacob Milnes Sr Rancho Buena Vista 21:31.3 7:10
95 Rudolph Geist Sr Escondido Charter 21:34.3 7:11
96 Farris Rihan Jr Del Lago Academy 21:36.3 7:12
97 Nohl Childers Sr Kearny 21:51 7:17
98 Calob Tunnell Fr Del Lago Academy 21:54.2 7:18
99 Matthew Porter So Kearny 22:06.2 7:22
100 Chris Glevy So Horizon 22:07 7:22
101 Braeden Lopez Jr Escondido Charter 22:27 7:29
102 Thor Emblem Fr Del Lago Academy 22:29.2 7:30
103 Nick Estepa Jr High Tech (CV) 22:37.8 7:33
104 Devin Steinberg Jr Del Lago Academy 22:38.4 7:33
105 Giabao Tonthat Jr Escondido Charter 23:02.3 7:41
106 Nathan Marcus Jr Calvin Christian 23:02.7 7:41
107 Alex Bautista So Kearny 23:24.9 7:48
108 Cameron Allem So Horizon 24:13.5 8:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
85:17
17:03
5:41
48 Simeon Paul
Jr
16:19
5:26
1
Samuel Boone
So
16:23
5:28
2
Miguel Valdez
So
17:21
5:47
11
Vincent Tran
So
17:27
5:49
14
Morgan Turpin
Fr
17:48
5:56
20
Adam Pavan
Jr
18:05
6:02
26
Tyler Cunningham
Fr
18:07
6:02
27
2 Valley Center
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
86:19
17:16
5:45
58 Adrian Monzon
Sr
16:27
5:29
3
Austin Reser
Sr
17:08
5:43
7
Rod Rodriguez
Sr
17:16
5:45
10
Christopher Allen
Jr
17:38
5:53
16
Cristian Alvarez
Sr
17:49
5:56
22
Gerardo-antonio Ruiz
Jr
18:02
6:01
25
Randy Mccowan
Sr
18:10
6:03
28
3 Sage Creek
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
86:59
17:24
5:48
64 Beau Prince
Jr
16:59
5:40
6
William Maas
Jr
17:12
5:44
8
Brad Nelson
So
17:22
5:47
12
Aman Mikel
So
17:39
5:53
17
Jonathan Hupfeld
So
17:48
5:56
21
Christian Mitchell
So
17:52
5:57
23
James Melkonian
Jr
18:14
6:05
30
4 San Dieguito Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:17
90:43
18:09
6:03
136 Philip Urbina
Jr
16:54
5:38
5
Craig Kimball
Sr
17:24
5:48
13
Marco Jewell
Sr
18:15
6:05
31
Jack Romero
Jr
19:00
6:20
42
Tate Thompson
Jr
19:11
6:24
45
Ian Dewart
Fr
19:16
6:25
46
Milo Spearman
So
19:29
6:30
49
5 San Diego
8-7-7-5-5
Gap: 1:17
92:15
18:27
6:09
161 Jaciento Tamez
Jr
17:47
5:56
19
Graham Mcknight
Sr
17:53
5:58
24
Ian Ibarra
So
18:46
6:15
37
Victor Ceniceros
Sr
18:47
6:16
38
Angel Sanchez
Sr
19:04
6:21
43
Marcus Rice
Jr
19:46
6:35
53
Teak Hodge
Jr
19:47
6:36
55
6 Sweetwater
3-6-5-6-6
Gap: 3:08
93:02
18:36
6:12
178 Carlos Aviles-sull
Sr
16:44
5:35
4
Eduardo Flores
Sr
18:21
6:07
32
Victor Romero
Sr
18:32
6:11
35
Baruch Gallegos
Sr
19:33
6:31
50
Javier Medina
Sr
19:52
6:37
57
Franco Gomez
So
20:24
6:48
63
Jorge Arellano
Jr
20:41
6:54
70
7 Chula Vista
9-9-8-8-7
Gap: 0:57
93:44
18:45
6:15
187 Alejandro Tellez
Sr
18:12
6:04
29
Cristian Alcantar
Jr
18:29
6:10
34
Eduardo Flores
So
18:55
6:18
39
Daniel Mondragon
Sr
18:59
6:20
41
Dante Covarrubias
Jr
19:10
6:23
44
Felix Torres
Jr
20:10
6:43
61
Diego Sanchez
So
20:27
6:49
65
7 Rancho Buena Vista
7-5-6-7-7
Gap: 2:31
94:00
18:48
6:16
187 Alexander Doyle
Jr
17:31
5:50
15
Anthony Versaci
Sr
17:42
5:54
18
Zachary Brion
Fr
18:58
6:19
40
Armon Hodaee
Sr
19:48
6:36
56
Marco Huerta Smith
Jr
20:02
6:41
58
Dylan Shalom
So
20:38
6:53
68
Jacob Milnes
Sr
21:31
7:10
78
9 Southwest (SD)
6-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:33
97:23
19:29
6:30
243 Jacob Fierro
So
17:15
5:45
9
Juan Carlos Zurita
Fr
19:23
6:28
48
Jose Valenzuela
Jr
19:35
6:32
51
Leo Contreras
Sr
20:23
6:48
62
Emiliano Arevalo
Jr
20:48
6:56
73
Ian Hernandez
Jr
21:25
7:08
77




10 Mission Bay
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:11
98:29
19:42
6:34
265 Dylan Kasper
Jr
18:23
6:08
33
Jason Watts
So
19:20
6:27
47
Jacob Cayetano
Jr
19:47
6:36
54
Carter Taffe
Fr
20:24
6:48
64
Diego Morones
Sr
20:35
6:52
67
Nick Archer
So
20:40
6:53
69
Trevor Ham
Jr
20:56
6:59
75
11 Del Lago Academy
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:24
99:27
19:53
6:38
283 Justin Apparito
So
18:37
6:12
36
Nathanael Tunnell
Jr
19:41
6:34
52
David Thys
Jr
20:02
6:41
59
Joseph Smiljkovich
Jr
20:06
6:42
60
Jorge Sanchez
So
21:01
7:00
76
Farris Rihan
Jr
21:36
7:12
80
Calob Tunnell
Fr
21:54
7:18
82
12 Kearny
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:54
108:36
21:43
7:14
387 Paul Bernal
Fr
20:31
6:50
66
Anthony Betzler
Jr
20:43
6:54
71
Nohl Childers
Sr
21:51
7:17
81
Matthew Porter
So
22:06
7:22
83
Alex Bautista
So
23:25
7:48
86








13 Escondido Charter
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:18
108:41
21:44
7:15
394 Anthony Frago
So
20:44
6:55
72
Justin Wilbur
So
20:53
6:58
74
Rudolph Geist
Sr
21:34
7:11
79
Braeden Lopez
Jr
22:27
7:29
84
Giabao Tonthat
Jr
23:02
7:41
85








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Toerin So Scripps Ranch 19:39.2 6:33
2 Brennan Leahey Jr Rancho Buena Vista 20:09.5 6:43
3 Adam Pavlakovic So Mt. Carmel 20:11 6:44 1/3 11/26 3/9
4 Jack Bianchi Fr La Costa Canyon 20:27.4 6:49
5 Blane Fisher Fr La Costa Canyon 20:47.2 6:56
6 Mark Wulfert Fr La Costa Canyon 20:52.1 6:57
7 Adan Ramirez Jr Mt. Carmel 20:53.7 6:58 2/3 16/26 2/9
8 Nikhil Srikumar Jr Scripps Ranch 21:04.4 7:01
9 Jorge Villareal So Sweetwater 21:14.3 7:05
10 Christian Loera Jr Sweetwater 21:18.9 7:06
11 Noah Boes Jr Rancho Buena Vista 21:30.2 7:10
12 Jose Chavez Jr Rancho Buena Vista 21:36.4 7:12
13 Cory Erlenbach Jr Scripps Ranch 21:46.7 7:16
14 Alex Raydan Sr Rancho Buena Vista 21:51.1 7:17
15 Ian Kelly Fr La Costa Canyon 21:51.6 7:17
16 Robert Gordon So La Costa Canyon 21:53.3 7:18
17 Bryon Stanley Jr Mission Vista 21:57.1 7:19
18 Bryce Picton Jr Rancho Buena Vista 21:58.1 7:19
19 Ashwath Radhachand Jr Scripps Ranch 22:04.2 7:21
20 Dawson Lyles Fr La Costa Canyon 22:05.5 7:22
21 John Welborn Sr La Costa Canyon 22:06.5 7:22
22 Jared Woolsey So Rancho Buena Vista 22:08.3 7:23
23 Nathan Yoder Jr Point Loma 22:12.9 7:24
24 Will Moses Jr La Costa Canyon 22:16.3 7:25
25 Chad Afache So Scripps Ranch 22:24.6 7:28
26 Alex Astorgano-shuh So Rancho Bernardo 22:29.3 7:30
27 Kyle Davis Jr Rancho Buena Vista 22:43.4 7:34
28 Troy Alexander Fr Point Loma 22:43.4 7:34
29 Christopher Stankey Fr Mission Vista 22:49 7:36
30 Alex Gutierrez Jr Sweetwater 22:52.5 7:38
31 Jordan Kulischak Jr Scripps Ranch 22:54 7:38
32 Sergio Ibarra-perez Fr Kearny 22:54.9 7:38
33 Joe Johnson So La Costa Canyon 22:56.5 7:39
34 Ryan Murphy So Mission Vista 23:00.5 7:40
35 David Cha Jr Scripps Ranch 23:16.1 7:45
36 Jacob Toney Jr Rancho Buena Vista 23:24.1 7:48
37 Khoi Nguyen Jr Scripps Ranch 23:24.4 7:48
38 Covin Gagnon Jr Rancho Buena Vista 23:26.7 7:49
39 Max Ferrer So Mission Vista 23:27 7:49
40 Lorenzo Martinez Fr Sweetwater 23:47.2 7:56
41 Derek Leung So Scripps Ranch 23:53.2 7:58
42 Johnathan Tran So Mt. Carmel 23:55.8 7:59 3/3 25/26 6/9 25:16
(1:20)
25:16
(1:20)
25:16
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Chase Herrmann So Rancho Buena Vista 24:03.1 8:01
44 Bogart Hernandez Sr Sweetwater 24:09.1 8:03
45 Clyde Baron Rapinan So Scripps Ranch 24:12.7 8:04
46 Nolan Seamster So Kearny 24:19.2 8:06
47 Jason Chen So Rancho Buena Vista 24:21.8 8:07
48 Jackwin Hui Fr Scripps Ranch 24:24.7 8:08
49 Michael Hoang Jr Scripps Ranch 24:33.3 8:11
50 Joon Lee So Scripps Ranch 24:37.1 8:12
51 Christopher Bourdon Fr Point Loma 24:46.9 8:16
52 Noah Siapno So Rancho Bernardo 24:51.4 8:17
53 Rafael Peralta Sr Point Loma 24:55.1 8:18
54 Andrew Trent Fr Point Loma 24:55.1 8:18
55 Hayden Hartshorn Jr Point Loma 24:57.2 8:19
56 Luis Martinez Jr Rancho Buena Vista 25:38.5 8:33
57 Kazuki Nakashima Fr Mission Vista 25:39.3 8:33
58 Robert Belshaw So Rancho Buena Vista 25:39.3 8:33
59 Hayden Barker Fr Point Loma 25:40 8:33
60 Luke Anderson Fr Mission Vista 25:40.1 8:33
61 Stephen Weber So Rancho Buena Vista 25:40.3 8:33
62 Adam Bier Fr Point Loma 25:55.3 8:38
63 Anshul Singh So Scripps Ranch 26:06.4 8:42
64 Justin Holsti Fr Kearny 26:12.9 8:44
65 Jacob Boudreau Fr Mission Vista 26:13.9 8:45
66 Noah Hareb Fr Point Loma 26:16.8 8:46
67 Sean Machler So Rancho Buena Vista 26:21.1 8:47
68 Lasse Purschke So Point Loma 26:28.5 8:50
69 Kyle Bill So Rancho Bernardo 26:42.7 8:54
70 Gunton Mark Fr Point Loma 26:50.1 8:57
71 Eric Izaguirre Sr Sweetwater 27:10.7 9:04
72 Michael Huang Jr Scripps Ranch 27:18.3 9:06
73 Edward Frain So Rancho Buena Vista 27:24.3 9:08
74 Baily Chen Jr Rancho Buena Vista 27:25.2 9:08
75 Vaughn Sammartino So Rancho Buena Vista 27:25.6 9:09
76 Carlos Martinez Sr Sweetwater 27:28.9 9:10
77 Jerod Gray Fr Kearny 27:34.4 9:11
78 Daniel Alvarez So Mission Vista 28:57.9 9:39
79 Brendan Burns Fr Point Loma 29:01.2 9:40
80 Vincent Chau So Rancho Buena Vista 29:02 9:41
81 Will Clark Fr Mission Vista 29:13.3 9:44
82 Colin Vassall Fr Point Loma 31:43.9 10:35
83 Bryce Bautista Fr Kearny 36:58.9 12:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathan Cederquist So Scripps Ranch 18:07.9 6:03
2 Chris Abeyta Jr Scripps Ranch 18:13.7 6:05
3 Justin Gadalla Sr Scripps Ranch 18:16.7 6:06
4 Gavin Dawson So Scripps Ranch 18:22.7 6:08
5 Gabriel Sitapati Jr Scripps Ranch 18:23.6 6:08
6 Matt Bronars Jr Scripps Ranch 18:25.3 6:08
7 Jadon Bernier Sr West Hills 18:33.8 6:11
8 Dylan Dreckman Sr San Pasqual 18:59.8 6:20
9 Brandon Pagan So Sage Creek 19:09.4 6:23
10 Reid Larson So Sage Creek 19:10.1 6:23
11 Colton Dister So Sage Creek 19:14 6:25
12 Moises Medina Jr Chula Vista 19:22.8 6:28
13 Mark Ibrahim So Sage Creek 19:25.4 6:28
14 Joey Babcock So Sage Creek 19:31.4 6:30
15 Michael Carvajal Sr Valley Center 19:33.9 6:31
16 Dutch Schaefer So West Hills 19:38.2 6:33
17 Dillon Lopez Sr Mt. Carmel 19:40.8 6:34 1/8 10/26 7/17 20:05
(0:24)
20:28
(0:48)
19:56
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Andrew Tuttle So Valley Center 19:47.7 6:36
19 Lee Nguyen So San Pasqual 19:53.5 6:38
20 Nathan Johnson So San Dieguito Academy 19:54.4 6:38
21 Kai Delman So San Diego 19:59.1 6:40
22 Joseph Landers Jr San Dieguito Academy 19:59.9 6:40
23 Spencer Johnson Jr West Hills 20:00.4 6:40
24 Jack Sullivan So Christian 20:07.1 6:42
25 Geeth Perera Sr Chula Vista 20:11.5 6:44
26 Connor Oldham So San Dieguito Academy 20:12.4 6:44
27 Derek Tingey Fr West Hills 20:13.7 6:45
28 Ewan Callender Sr San Dieguito Academy 20:16.2 6:45
29 Brett Doig Jr Maranatha Christian 20:16.8 6:46
30 Kent Williams So Mt. Carmel 20:17.1 6:46 2/8 12/26 8/17 21:06
(0:49)
20:04 20:04 You ROCK! (LY)
31 Geovanni Saenz So Southwest (SD) 20:18.5 6:46
32 William Deeley Sr Mt. Carmel 20:19.1 6:46 3/8 13/26 5/17 21:08
(0:49)
20:14 20:00 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
33 Blake Edmunds So Mission Bay 20:22.4 6:47
34 Kristian Rosas Fr High Tech (CV) 20:23 6:48
35 Sebastian Paredes So High Tech (CV) 20:26.5 6:49
36 Marco Cedano Sr Chula Vista 20:26.8 6:49
37 Connor Mccartney So Scripps Ranch 20:29.8 6:50
38 Alec Sarabia So High Tech (CV) 20:31 6:50
39 Colin Breslin Sr West Hills 20:31.9 6:51
40 Rodrigo Mendoza Jr Sweetwater 20:33.3 6:51
41 Maxtierney Arias So San Diego 20:35.5 6:52
42 Ivan Sanchez Jr Sweetwater 20:38.3 6:53
43 Matthew Vollmer Jr Sweetwater 20:38.9 6:53
44 Everett Leveque So San Dieguito Academy 20:39 6:53
45 William Chhit Sr Scripps Ranch 20:39.9 6:53
46 Nickolas Hammond Fr West Hills 20:40.8 6:54
47 Alexander Zavala Jr Chula Vista 20:42.5 6:54
48 Charlie D'amico So San Diego 20:44.6 6:55
49 Kevin Jones So Valley Center 20:44.8 6:55
50 Cesar Valle Sr Mt. Carmel 20:47.7 6:56 4/8 15/26 6/15 19:22 19:22
51 Juan Zuniga Fr San Diego 20:49.2 6:56
52 Alex Chavez So Mission Bay 20:53.8 6:58
53 Rodarte Ante Jr Chula Vista 20:55 6:58
54 Andrew Book So Scripps Ranch 20:56.3 6:59
55 Joseph Nunez Jr Valley Center 20:57.2 6:59
56 Marc Mendoza Jr Valley Center 20:58 6:59
57 Trent Moothart So San Dieguito Academy 20:59.8 7:00
58 Kaleb Obrian Sr Mt. Carmel 21:00.5 7:00 5/8 18/26 7/14 21:11
(0:10)
21:11
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
59 Sean Pavone So Mission Bay 21:02.6 7:01
60 Jesse Rainsdon Fr Mission Bay 21:04.5 7:02
61 Eduardo Estrada Sr Southwest (SD) 21:07.6 7:03
62 Carter Ristine So San Pasqual 21:10.9 7:04
63 Nathan Nunez Jr Sweetwater 21:13.5 7:05
64 Quinn Gorham Jr Scripps Ranch 21:17.5 7:06
65 Holden Sandstrom Sr Mt. Carmel 21:19.4 7:06 6/8 20/26 4/12 20:07 20:07
66 Luis Cervantes So Sage Creek 21:19.8 7:07
67 Madison Arias Fr San Diego 21:24.2 7:08
68 Kevin Perez So Sage Creek 21:25.6 7:09
69 Francisco Morales So High Tech (CV) 21:27.3 7:09
70 Justin Stout Fr Maranatha Christian 21:36.4 7:12
71 Grant Beatty Jr Mt. Carmel 21:38.3 7:13 7/8 22/26 3/10 19:59 19:59
72 Julius Ojajuni Sr Sweetwater 21:39.1 7:13
73 Niklas Hoover Jr San Dieguito Academy 21:43.1 7:14
74 Azarel Garcia So Chula Vista 21:45.4 7:15
75 Christian Ramirez So Southwest (SD) 21:50.1 7:17
76 Emmanuel Villanueva Sr Chula Vista 21:51.7 7:17
77 Sean Turner Sr San Dieguito Academy 21:53.5 7:18
78 Harley Killion So Sage Creek 21:56.6 7:19
79 Owen Connaughton So San Diego 22:02.2 7:21
80 Jose Luis Guerrero Fr San Diego 22:03.4 7:21
81 Peyton Honick Fr West Hills 22:04.3 7:21
82 Daniel Labelle So Chula Vista 22:04.6 7:22
83 Chris Kracha So Mission Bay 22:09.9 7:23
84 Dakota Coddington So Sage Creek 22:13.2 7:24
85 Jorge Ivan Mouet So Chula Vista 22:15.5 7:25
86 Joseph Kirven So Sage Creek 22:16.1 7:25
87 Marvin Elamparo Sr Scripps Ranch 22:17.7 7:26
88 Shane Horan Jr San Dieguito Academy 22:26.7 7:29
89 Peter Heidler Jr San Dieguito Academy 22:35.2 7:32
90 Emmanuel Vazquez Fr Southwest (SD) 22:35.2 7:32
91 Connor Bailey Jr Mission Bay 22:36 7:32
92 Lenny Lee-chicas Jr San Dieguito Academy 22:37.2 7:32
93 Adam Dovilett Fr Del Lago Academy 22:37.7 7:33
94 Sergio Sanchez Jr High Tech (CV) 22:40.6 7:34
95 Jimmy Torres Jr Chula Vista 22:44.8 7:35
96 Dylan Simpson Fr Calvin Christian 22:45.7 7:35
97 Santiago Agreda Fr Southwest (SD) 22:49.2 7:36
98 Joshua Browne Jr Christian 22:49.9 7:37
99 Kevin Silva Jr Chula Vista 22:54.9 7:38
100 Jorge Salazar Jr Valley Center 23:05.6 7:42
101 Jack Bartick So Mt. Carmel 23:07.8 7:43 8/8 23/26 5/8 25:09
(2:01)
21:54 21:54 You ROCK! (LY)
102 Luke Dela Cruz Jr San Pasqual 23:10 7:43
103 Kevin Nguyen So San Pasqual 23:16.3 7:45
104 Nate Small So Del Lago Academy 23:27.3 7:49
105 Ty White Sr Valley Center 23:30 7:50
106 Raymond Mosko Jr San Dieguito Academy 23:33.8 7:51
107 Tyler Hutchinson Fr West Hills 23:35.5 7:52
108 Zavier Magpusao So High Tech (CV) 23:35.6 7:52
109 Jonathan Medina So Southwest (SD) 23:37 7:52
110 Alex Maat Jr West Hills 23:37.3 7:52
111 Lawrence Garcia Jr High Tech (CV) 23:48.4 7:56
112 Noah Segoria Jr Maranatha Christian 23:49.4 7:56
113 Hugo Gaspar Sr San Pasqual 23:56.5 7:59
114 Nicholas Jongetjes Fr Calvin Christian 24:15.1 8:05
115 Tom Gomez Fr Sage Creek 24:25.2 8:08
116 Bryan Hernandez So Sage Creek 24:28.6 8:10
117 Scott Estepa Fr High Tech (CV) 24:52.7 8:18
118 Paul Meek Jr Christian 25:02.6 8:21
119 Zico Schell Fr Mission Bay 25:02.6 8:21
120 Steven Franks So Sage Creek 25:16 8:25
121 Arian Ortiz Jr High Tech (CV) 25:21.7 8:27
122 Juan Lee So High Tech (CV) 25:31.7 8:31
123 Nate Webb Fr Mission Bay 25:34 8:31
124 Jacob Wright So Christian 25:39.6 8:33
125 Daniel Romero So High Tech (CV) 25:48.9 8:36
126 Connor Woodahl Jr Maranatha Christian 25:52.4 8:37
127 David Sandoval So High Tech (CV) 26:19.5 8:47
128 Roberto Ureno Fr High Tech (CV) 27:11.7 9:04
129 Edgar S Torres Jr Chula Vista 27:21.9 9:07
130 Ethan Woll Fr Calvin Christian 27:22.3 9:07
131 Michael Alvord So Del Lago Academy 27:35.6 9:12
132 Zion Reyes Fr West Hills 28:44.6 9:35
133 Joey Cabral Jr Maranatha Christian 34:59.4 11:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Scripps Ranch
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
91:25
18:17
6:06
15 Jonathan Cederquist
So
18:08
6:03
1
Chris Abeyta
Jr
18:14
6:05
2
Justin Gadalla
Sr
18:17
6:06
3
Gavin Dawson
So
18:23
6:08
4
Gabriel Sitapati
Jr
18:24
6:08
5
Matt Bronars
Jr
18:25
6:08
6
Connor Mccartney
So
20:30
6:50
36
2 Sage Creek
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
96:30
19:18
6:26
57 Brandon Pagan
So
19:09
6:23
9
Reid Larson
So
19:10
6:23
10
Colton Dister
So
19:14
6:25
11
Mark Ibrahim
So
19:25
6:28
13
Joey Babcock
So
19:31
6:30
14
Luis Cervantes
So
21:20
7:07
62
Kevin Perez
So
21:26
7:09
64
3 West Hills
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:58
98:58
19:48
6:36
110 Jadon Bernier
Sr
18:34
6:11
7
Dutch Schaefer
So
19:38
6:33
16
Spencer Johnson
Jr
20:00
6:40
23
Derek Tingey
Fr
20:14
6:45
26
Colin Breslin
Sr
20:32
6:51
38
Nickolas Hammond
Fr
20:41
6:54
44
Peyton Honick
Fr
22:04
7:21
75
4 San Dieguito Academy
8-7-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
101:02
20:12
6:44
137 Nathan Johnson
So
19:54
6:38
20
Joseph Landers
Jr
20:00
6:40
22
Connor Oldham
So
20:12
6:44
25
Ewan Callender
Sr
20:16
6:45
27
Everett Leveque
So
20:39
6:53
43
Trent Moothart
So
21:00
7:00
54
Niklas Hoover
Jr
21:43
7:14
69
5 Chula Vista
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:32
101:39
20:20
6:47
167 Moises Medina
Jr
19:23
6:28
12
Geeth Perera
Sr
20:12
6:44
24
Marco Cedano
Sr
20:27
6:49
35
Alexander Zavala
Jr
20:43
6:54
45
Rodarte Ante
Jr
20:55
6:58
51
Azarel Garcia
So
21:45
7:15
70
Emmanuel Villanueva
Sr
21:52
7:17
72
6 Mt. Carmel
7-8-6-6-6
Gap: 1:20
102:05
20:25
6:48
180 Dillon Lopez
Sr
19:41
6:34
17
Kent Williams
So
20:17
6:46
29
William Deeley
Sr
20:19
6:46
31
Cesar Valle
Sr
20:48
6:56
48
Kaleb Obrian
Sr
21:01
7:00
55
Holden Sandstrom
Sr
21:19
7:06
61
Grant Beatty
Jr
21:38
7:13
67
7 Valley Center
6-5-7-7-7
Gap: 1:24
102:02
20:24
6:48
185 Michael Carvajal
Sr
19:34
6:31
15
Andrew Tuttle
So
19:48
6:36
18
Kevin Jones
So
20:45
6:55
47
Joseph Nunez
Jr
20:57
6:59
52
Marc Mendoza
Jr
20:58
6:59
53
Jorge Salazar
Jr
23:06
7:42
81
Ty White
Sr
23:30
7:50
84
8 San Diego
9-9-10-8-8
Gap: 1:25
103:33
20:43
6:54
219 Kai Delman
So
19:59
6:40
21
Maxtierney Arias
So
20:36
6:52
40
Charlie D'amico
So
20:45
6:55
46
Juan Zuniga
Fr
20:49
6:56
49
Madison Arias
Fr
21:24
7:08
63
Owen Connaughton
So
22:02
7:21
73
Jose Luis Guerrero
Fr
22:03
7:21
74
9 High Tech (CV)
13-10-9-10-9
Gap: 2:18
105:28
21:06
7:02
248 Kristian Rosas
Fr
20:23
6:48
33
Sebastian Paredes
So
20:27
6:49
34
Alec Sarabia
So
20:31
6:50
37
Francisco Morales
So
21:27
7:09
65
Sergio Sanchez
Jr
22:41
7:34
79
Zavier Magpusao
So
23:36
7:52
85
Lawrence Garcia
Jr
23:48
7:56
87
10 Sweetwater
14-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:06
104:43
20:57
6:59
250 Rodrigo Mendoza
Jr
20:33
6:51
39
Ivan Sanchez
Jr
20:38
6:53
41
Matthew Vollmer
Jr
20:39
6:53
42
Nathan Nunez
Jr
21:14
7:05
60
Julius Ojajuni
Sr
21:39
7:13
68








11 San Pasqual
3-4-8-9-11
Gap: 4:17
106:31
21:18
7:06
251 Dylan Dreckman
Sr
19:00
6:20
8
Lee Nguyen
So
19:54
6:38
19
Carter Ristine
So
21:11
7:04
59
Luke Dela Cruz
Jr
23:10
7:43
82
Kevin Nguyen
So
23:16
7:45
83
Hugo Gaspar
Sr
23:57
7:59
89




12 Mission Bay
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:48
105:33
21:07
7:02
271 Blake Edmunds
So
20:22
6:47
32
Alex Chavez
So
20:54
6:58
50
Sean Pavone
So
21:03
7:01
56
Jesse Rainsdon
Fr
21:05
7:02
57
Chris Kracha
So
22:10
7:23
76
Connor Bailey
Jr
22:36
7:32
78
Zico Schell
Fr
25:03
8:21
90
13 Southwest (SD)
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:31
108:41
21:44
7:15
316 Geovanni Saenz
So
20:19
6:46
30
Eduardo Estrada
Sr
21:08
7:03
58
Christian Ramirez
So
21:50
7:17
71
Emmanuel Vazquez
Fr
22:35
7:32
77
Santiago Agreda
Fr
22:49
7:36
80
Jonathan Medina
So
23:37
7:52
86




14 Maranatha Christian
10-14-14-14-14
Gap: 14:43
126:34
25:19
8:26
365 Brett Doig
Jr
20:17
6:46
28
Justin Stout
Fr
21:36
7:12
66
Noah Segoria
Jr
23:49
7:56
88
Connor Woodahl
Jr
25:52
8:37
91
Joey Cabral
Jr
34:59
11:40
92








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Connors Fr Scripps Ranch 18:15.4 6:05
2 Noah Tellez-velazq Fr San Pasqual 18:24.3 6:08
3 Mathis Wouters Fr San Pasqual 18:27 6:09
4 Hunter Sweet Fr Point Loma 18:37.7 6:13
5 Roman Partlow Fr Point Loma 18:45.8 6:15
6 Jose Saldana Fr Valley Center 19:01.4 6:20
7 Teylor Howard Fr Point Loma 19:02.1 6:21
8 Joshua Bauer Fr Point Loma 19:20.7 6:27
9 Oscar Bouris Fr Point Loma 19:27.5 6:29
10 Jacob Keliikoa Fr Mt. Carmel 19:39.7 6:33 1/7 9/26 5/17 18:40 18:40
11 Luke Hunter Fr Foothills Christian 19:49.6 6:37
12 Robert Jeffers Fr San Pasqual 19:57.3 6:39
13 Alex Wahab Fr Del Norte 20:01.4 6:40
14 Shane Ybarra Fr Point Loma 20:03.8 6:41
15 Zackery Edwards Fr San Dieguito Academy 20:06.3 6:42
16 Liam Fouts Fr San Dieguito Academy 20:07.6 6:43
17 Mccoy Brown Fr Point Loma 20:07.7 6:43
18 Hayden Lewis Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:13.8 6:45
19 Giovanni Alvarez Fr Rancho Buena Vista 20:15.1 6:45
20 Jack Baldner Fr Sage Creek 20:16 6:45
21 Casey Wilson Fr Point Loma 20:18.6 6:46
22 Reece Lacour Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:27.1 6:49
23 Michael Kuhn Fr Point Loma 20:27.3 6:49
24 Chase O'farrel Fr Scripps Ranch 20:27.6 6:49
25 Ryan Beatty Fr Mt. Carmel 20:29 6:50 2/7 14/26 6/17
26 Keneth Perez Fr Chula Vista 20:30 6:50
27 Dylan Richardson Fr Point Loma 20:30.3 6:50
28 Alex Kalchev Fr La Jolla 20:35.9 6:52
29 Trevor Boaz Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:36.1 6:52
30 Owen Kuhn Fr Point Loma 20:38.1 6:53
31 Derek Ensley Fr Christian 20:39.2 6:53
32 Liam Rubidoux Fr Christian 20:40.4 6:53
33 Joseph Landon Fr Point Loma 20:49.1 6:56
34 Andrew Burns Fr Scripps Ranch 20:51.4 6:57
35 Michael Thale Fr Point Loma 20:55.6 6:59
36 Charlie Jenkins Fr Clairemont 20:56 6:59
37 David De La Cruz Fr Point Loma 20:56 6:59
38 Marco Chavero Fr San Pasqual 20:58.2 6:59
39 Ernesto Moran Fr Mt. Carmel 21:00.1 7:00 3/7 17/26 5/16 19:56 19:56
40 Bridger Fraedrich Fr San Pasqual 21:04.7 7:02
41 Trevor Hodges Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:07.2 7:02
42 Michael Lerum Fr Del Norte 21:07.9 7:03
43 Noah Astorgano-shuh Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:09.6 7:03
44 Zack Seltzer Fr San Pasqual 21:09.7 7:03
45 Ryan Snyder Fr Del Norte 21:09.9 7:03
46 Andy Valencia Fr San Pasqual 21:14.6 7:05
47 Isaac Coulapides Fr Mt. Carmel 21:16.4 7:05 4/7 19/26 4/13 20:56 20:56
48 Kevin Villegas Fr Scripps Ranch 21:22.1 7:07
49 Xalen Ramirez Fr Point Loma 21:22.4 7:07
50 Nicolas Tovar Fr Chula Vista 21:27 7:09
51 Dylan Voss Fr Sage Creek 21:29.5 7:10
52 Ian Phipps Fr La Jolla 21:29.9 7:10
53 Pancho Samano Fr Valley Center 21:31.1 7:10
54 Jacob Gopp Fr Mt. Carmel 21:34.3 7:11 5/7 21/26 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Donavan Graham Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:38 7:13
56 Conor Behan Fr Clairemont 21:38.5 7:13
57 Justin Ferguson Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:38.6 7:13
58 Will Bousquet Fr Scripps Ranch 21:42.3 7:14
59 Jorge Montiel Fr Valley Center 21:43.7 7:15
60 Donovan Yates Fr Sage Creek 21:43.7 7:15
61 Levin Guerra Fr Point Loma 22:00.7 7:20
62 Brian Walkley Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:04.6 7:22
63 Soren Larsen Fr La Jolla 22:07.1 7:22
64 Mitchell Wahlster Fr Serra 22:07.2 7:22
65 Nelso(cabo) Smith Fr Point Loma 22:09.4 7:23
66 Jake Leyva Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:09.8 7:23
67 Sebastian Ferguson Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:13.4 7:24
68 Kedar Sitapati Fr Scripps Ranch 22:16 7:25
69 John Porterfield Fr San Pasqual 22:17 7:26
70 Pablo Roman Fr Point Loma 22:19.2 7:26
71 Cameron Settles Fr Scripps Ranch 22:19.3 7:26
72 Arath Ramirez Fr Chula Vista 22:21.1 7:27
73 Alex Grudman Fr Sage Creek 22:23.1 7:28
74 Jack Bey Fr Scripps Ranch 22:23.9 7:28
75 Ammon Scott Fr San Pasqual 22:24.1 7:28
76 Nick Costanza Fr La Jolla 22:30.3 7:30
77 Tony Farrell Fr San Pasqual 22:30.7 7:30
78 Alex Weber Fr Scripps Ranch 22:36 7:32
79 Cj Chakarian Fr Clairemont 22:36.7 7:32
80 Brandon Walkley Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:42.2 7:34
81 Patrick Morgan Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:46.3 7:35
82 Sebastian Rodriguez Fr San Dieguito Academy 22:48.7 7:36
83 Micah Cunningham Fr La Jolla 22:49.6 7:37
84 Seth Guentner Fr Point Loma 22:53.5 7:38
85 Jesse Van Jen Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:53.5 7:38
86 Faris Bhuiya Fr Scripps Ranch 22:55.9 7:39
87 Julian Boyer Fr San Dieguito Academy 22:56 7:39
88 Edward Cheney Fr La Jolla 22:56.7 7:39
89 Ryan Dafoe Fr Del Norte 22:57.3 7:39
90 Faress Zwain Fr La Jolla 23:02.5 7:41
91 Carson Imler Fr Scripps Ranch 23:03.3 7:41
92 Adam Jimenez Fr Scripps Ranch 23:05.6 7:42
93 Nicholas Cheney Fr La Jolla 23:06.8 7:42
94 Max Steele Fr Scripps Ranch 23:06.9 7:42
95 Tyler Rosa Fr Point Loma 23:09.9 7:43
96 Marcus Coleman Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:24.8 7:48
97 Parker Blawusch Fr Sage Creek 23:24.8 7:48
98 William Busic Fr San Dieguito Academy 23:31.5 7:51
99 Konstantin El Ward Fr La Jolla 23:32.2 7:51
100 Joel Stafford Fr Rancho Buena Vista 23:34.7 7:52
101 Charles Ford Fr Valley Center 23:36.7 7:52
102 Connor Goode Fr Del Norte 23:42.2 7:54
103 Ronen Lerner Fr La Jolla 23:42.8 7:54
104 Jonathan Ly Fr Serra 23:44.3 7:55
105 John Von Arx Fr Serra 23:44.5 7:55
106 Daniel Salmm Fr Mt. Carmel 23:44.7 7:55 6/7 24/26 6/10
107 Jake Austgen Fr La Jolla 23:45.8 7:55
108 Landon Saunders Fr Point Loma 23:53.7 7:58
109 Collin Beck Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:58 7:59
110 Connor Sandfer Fr Scripps Ranch 24:12.8 8:04
111 Giullio Vitale Fr San Pasqual 24:21.2 8:07
112 Tristan Price Fr San Dieguito Academy 24:22.7 8:08
113 Luke Mcclure Fr San Pasqual 24:25.4 8:08
114 Carson Cowan Fr Escondido Charter 24:27 8:09
115 Andrew Greenwood Fr Escondido Charter 24:44.5 8:15
116 Bruce Markman So Scripps Ranch 24:50.6 8:17
117 Garrett Macleod Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:52.2 8:17
118 Denis Suazo Fr Rancho Buena Vista 24:54 8:18
119 Altan Mitchell Fr Point Loma 24:58.5 8:20
120 Ryan Olarsch Fr Serra 24:59.6 8:20
121 Kyle Christiansen Fr Rancho Buena Vista 25:00 8:20
122 Conor Flanagan Fr Rancho Buena Vista 25:06.5 8:22
123 Joseph Sullivan Fr Scripps Ranch 25:07.7 8:23
124 Victor Montiel Fr Valley Center 25:24.8 8:28
125 Joe Martinson Fr Scripps Ranch 25:48.8 8:36
126 Brandon Edwards Fr San Dieguito Academy 25:58.7 8:40
127 Nicholas Bakke Fr Serra 26:08.3 8:43
128 Timothy Tran Fr Rancho Buena Vista 26:09.2 8:43
129 Saul Gallegas Clairemont 26:22.5 8:48
130 Tallon Mcdonough Fr Foothills Christian 26:36.3 8:52
131 Noah Snyder Fr Christian 26:40.1 8:53
132 Justin Engles Fr Clairemont 26:43.5 8:55
133 Jeffrey Atterbury Fr Rancho Bernardo 26:45.2 8:55
134 Diego Cordero Fr Serra 26:45.4 8:55
135 Christian Gonzaga Fr Scripps Ranch 26:56.5 8:59
136 Christian Yanuzzi Fr Mt. Carmel 27:12.1 9:04 7/7 26/26 8/8
137 Enzo Cortellesa Fr San Dieguito Academy 27:53.6 9:18
138 Evan Huynh Fr Scripps Ranch 27:54.7 9:18
139 Jeremy Rosen Fr Sage Creek 27:54.9 9:18
140 Christian Wadel Fr Foothills Christian 28:03.8 9:21
141 Anthony Guzman Fr Rancho Buena Vista 30:16.3 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Point Loma
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
95:14
19:03
6:21
33 Hunter Sweet
Fr
18:38
6:13
4
Roman Partlow
Fr
18:46
6:15
5
Teylor Howard
Fr
19:02
6:21
7
Joshua Bauer
Fr
19:21
6:27
8
Oscar Bouris
Fr
19:28
6:29
9
Shane Ybarra
Fr
20:04
6:41
13
Mccoy Brown
Fr
20:08
6:43
16
2 San Pasqual
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:40
98:52
19:46
6:35
72 Noah Tellez-velazq
Fr
18:24
6:08
2
Mathis Wouters
Fr
18:27
6:09
3
Robert Jeffers
Fr
19:57
6:39
11
Marco Chavero
Fr
20:58
6:59
27
Bridger Fraedrich
Fr
21:05
7:02
29
Zack Seltzer
Fr
21:10
7:03
33
Andy Valencia
Fr
21:15
7:05
35
3 Rancho Bernardo
8-6-5-4-3
Gap: 0:56
103:34
20:43
6:54
123 Hayden Lewis
Fr
20:14
6:45
17
Reece Lacour
Fr
20:27
6:49
20
Trevor Boaz
Fr
20:36
6:52
24
Trevor Hodges
Fr
21:07
7:02
30
Noah Astorgano-shuh
Fr
21:10
7:03
32
Donavan Graham
Fr
21:38
7:13
42
Justin Ferguson
Fr
21:39
7:13
44
4 Scripps Ranch
1-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:27
102:39
20:32
6:51
129 Ryan Connors
Fr
18:15
6:05
1
Chase O'farrel
Fr
20:28
6:49
21
Andrew Burns
Fr
20:51
6:57
25
Kevin Villegas
Fr
21:22
7:07
37
Will Bousquet
Fr
21:42
7:14
45
Kedar Sitapati
Fr
22:16
7:25
50
Cameron Settles
Fr
22:19
7:26
51
5 Mt. Carmel
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:55
104:00
20:48
6:56
137 Jacob Keliikoa
Fr
19:40
6:33
10
Ryan Beatty
Fr
20:29
6:50
22
Ernesto Moran
Fr
21:00
7:00
28
Isaac Coulapides
Fr
21:16
7:05
36
Jacob Gopp
Fr
21:34
7:11
41
Daniel Salmm
Fr
23:45
7:55
70
Christian Yanuzzi
Fr
27:12
9:04
82
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Del Norte
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 3:41
108:59
21:48
7:16
205 Alex Wahab
Fr
20:01
6:40
12
Michael Lerum
Fr
21:08
7:03
31
Ryan Snyder
Fr
21:10
7:03
34
Ryan Dafoe
Fr
22:57
7:39
61
Connor Goode
Fr
23:42
7:54
67








7 San Dieguito Academy
7-4-7-7-7
Gap: 3:25
109:30
21:54
7:18
208 Zackery Edwards
Fr
20:06
6:42
14
Liam Fouts
Fr
20:08
6:43
15
Sebastian Rodriguez
Fr
22:49
7:36
56
Julian Boyer
Fr
22:56
7:39
59
William Busic
Fr
23:32
7:51
64
Tristan Price
Fr
24:23
8:08
71
Brandon Edwards
Fr
25:59
8:40
77
8 Sage Creek
10-9-9-8-8
Gap: 3:09
109:17
21:51
7:17
219 Jack Baldner
Fr
20:16
6:45
19
Dylan Voss
Fr
21:30
7:10
38
Donovan Yates
Fr
21:44
7:15
47
Alex Grudman
Fr
22:23
7:28
52
Parker Blawusch
Fr
23:25
7:48
63
Jeremy Rosen
Fr
27:55
9:18
83




9 La Jolla
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:14
109:33
21:55
7:18
220 Alex Kalchev
Fr
20:36
6:52
23
Ian Phipps
Fr
21:30
7:10
39
Soren Larsen
Fr
22:07
7:22
48
Nick Costanza
Fr
22:30
7:30
53
Micah Cunningham
Fr
22:50
7:37
57
Edward Cheney
Fr
22:57
7:39
60
Faress Zwain
Fr
23:03
7:41
62
10 Valley Center
4-8-8-9-10
Gap: 6:23
111:18
22:16
7:25
234 Jose Saldana
Fr
19:01
6:20
6
Pancho Samano
Fr
21:31
7:10
40
Jorge Montiel
Fr
21:44
7:15
46
Charles Ford
Fr
23:37
7:52
66
Victor Montiel
Fr
25:25
8:28
76








11 Rancho Buena Vista
9-12-12-11-11
Gap: 4:39
114:24
22:53
7:38
268 Giovanni Alvarez
Fr
20:15
6:45
18
Patrick Morgan
Fr
22:46
7:35
55
Jesse Van Jen
Fr
22:54
7:38
58
Joel Stafford
Fr
23:35
7:52
65
Denis Suazo
Fr
24:54
8:18
72
Kyle Christiansen
Fr
25:00
8:20
74
Conor Flanagan
Fr
25:07
8:22
75
12 Clairemont
12-11-11-12-12
Gap: 5:48
118:17
23:39
7:53
282 Charlie Jenkins
Fr
20:56
6:59
26
Conor Behan
Fr
21:39
7:13
43
Cj Chakarian
Fr
22:37
7:32
54
Saul Gallegas
-
26:23
8:48
79
Justin Engles
Fr
26:44
8:55
80








13 Serra
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:01
120:44
24:09
8:03
337 Mitchell Wahlster
Fr
22:07
7:22
49
Jonathan Ly
Fr
23:44
7:55
68
John Von Arx
Fr
23:45
7:55
69
Ryan Olarsch
Fr
25:00
8:20
73
Nicholas Bakke
Fr
26:08
8:43
78
Diego Cordero
Fr
26:45
8:55
81




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.