Mt. Carmel Results from the Kit Carson Invite at Kit Carson Park on 10/23/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Boyd, Kasey Fr JV 20:26.6 7:26 2.75 15/102 6/11 13/19 2/11 20:43
(0:16,1.3)
20:43
(0:16,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Breede, Samantha So JV 19:38.9 7:09 2.75 2/102 2/11 9/19 1/11 19:20 19:20
Grazda, Nicole Sr JV 20:50.4 7:35 2.75 21/102 7/11 14/19 2/10 19:28 19:28 19:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hawley, Katherine So V 17:56.2 6:31 2.75 3/80 3/8 3/19 1/11 18:29
(0:33,3.0)
18:29
(0:33,3.0)
18:29
(0:33,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hawley, Sarah Sr V 19:30.7 7:06 2.75 13/80 6/8 6/19 1/9 19:02 19:02
Heinzman, Kylie Fr JV 21:34.1 7:51 2.75 37/102 10/11 18/19 2/4
Hindle, Julia Fr JV 20:51.4 7:35 2.75 22/102 8/11 15/19 2/7 23:36
(2:45,11.6)
23:36
(2:45,11.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Hobbs, Madison Jr JV 21:04 7:40 2.75 27/102 9/11 17/19 2/5 21:20
(0:16,1.3)
21:20
(0:16,1.3)
20:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Loh, Rachel Jr JV 20:10 7:20 2.75 5/102 4/11 11/19 1/11 21:01
(0:51,4.0)
19:21 19:21 You ROCK! (LY)
Miyoshi, Rina Sr JV 19:37.2 7:08 2.75 1/102 1/11 8/19 1/11 19:53
(0:16,1.3)
19:53
(0:16,1.3)
18:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Moran, Laura Jr V 17:31.4 6:22 2.75 1/80 1/8 1/19 1/15 18:01
(0:30,2.7)
18:01
(0:30,2.7)
18:01
(0:30,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nguyen, Jennifer Jr V 18:49 6:51 2.75 6/80 5/8 5/19 1/10 19:43
(0:54,4.6)
19:43
(0:54,4.6)
19:43
(0:54,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Olmsted, Kayla So JV 20:12.6 7:21 2.75 6/102 5/11 12/19 1/11 21:16
(1:03,5.0)
21:01
(0:48,3.8)
20:57
(0:44,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Picard, Killian Fr JV 19:49.5 7:13 2.75 3/102 3/11 10/19 1/11 19:24 19:24
Robinson, Alyssa So V 19:31.4 7:06 2.75 14/80 7/8 7/19 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Robinson, Kerenza Sr V 17:49.4 6:29 2.75 2/80 2/8 2/19 1/14 17:37 17:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shreedar, Priyanka Jr V 18:15 6:38 2.75 4/80 4/8 4/19 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tolbert, Jordan Sr V 21:00.8 7:38 2.75 37/80 8/8 16/19 1/2 20:50 20:50 18:56
Welsh, Amy So JV 22:37.9 8:14 2.75 53/102 11/11 19/19 3/4 23:02
(0:24,1.7)
23:02
(0:24,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/10 90:21
1:18
2.75 6:34 6:22 6:51 16 6:34 89:59 89:59 87:49 Laura Moran (1), Kerenza Robinson (2), Katherine Hawley (3), Priyanka Shreedar (4), Jennifer Nguyen (6)
JV 1st 5 1/11 99:28
0:35
2.75 7:14 7:08 7:21 17 7:14 99:12 99:48
(0:20,0.3)
95:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Rina Miyoshi (1), Samantha Breede (2), Killian Picard (3), Rachel Loh (5), Kayla Olmsted (6)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 104:47
1:08
2.75 7:37 7:26 7:51 36 7:30 105:33
(0:47,0.7)
114:28
(9:42,8.5)
102:17 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Kasey Boyd (3), Nicole Grazda (5), Julia Hindle (6), Madison Hobbs (10), Kylie Heinzman (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Laura Moran Jr Mt. Carmel 17:31.4 6:22 1/8 1/19 1/15 18:01
(0:30)
18:01
(0:30)
18:01
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Kerenza Robinson Sr Mt. Carmel 17:49.4 6:29 2/8 2/19 1/14 17:37 17:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Katherine Hawley So Mt. Carmel 17:56.2 6:31 3/8 3/19 1/11 18:29
(0:33)
18:29
(0:33)
18:29
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Priyanka Shreedar Jr Mt. Carmel 18:15 6:38 4/8 4/19 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Elizabeth Mang Sr Rancho Buena Vista 18:46.9 6:50
6 Jennifer Nguyen Jr Mt. Carmel 18:49 6:51 5/8 5/19 1/10 19:43
(0:54)
19:43
(0:54)
19:43
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Yarisette Sequeira Fr San Dieguito Academy 19:10.8 6:58
8 Skylar Heyveld Fr Del Lago Academy 19:16.2 7:00
9 Fabiola Gonzalez Jr Southwest (SD) 19:16.9 7:01
10 Michaela Lafferty So San Dieguito Academy 19:17.5 7:01
11 Grace Price Jr Calvin Christian 19:25.3 7:04
12 Katherine Morales Sr Rancho Buena Vista 19:29.6 7:05
13 Sarah Hawley Sr Mt. Carmel 19:30.7 7:06 6/8 6/19 1/9 19:02 19:02
14 Alyssa Robinson So Mt. Carmel 19:31.4 7:06 7/8 7/19 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Helen Lopez Sr Valley Center 19:32.9 7:07
16 Amanda Ramirez So Rancho Buena Vista 19:39.2 7:09
17 Ashley Barajas Jr Sweetwater 19:47.1 7:12
18 Paula Romo So Rancho Buena Vista 19:47.5 7:12
19 Taylor Moseley Jr Sage Creek 20:02.8 7:17
20 Bailey Stephens Sr Rancho Buena Vista 20:06.2 7:19
21 Alex Briski Jr Mission Bay 20:08.9 7:20
22 Veronica Ness Jr San Dieguito Academy 20:12.4 7:21
23 Ashley Decremer So Valley Center 20:14.2 7:22
24 Lauren Rubidoux Sr Christian 20:18.1 7:23
25 Bethany Hydar Fr Escondido Charter 20:27.9 7:27
26 Leandra Heyveld Fr Del Lago Academy 20:28.5 7:27
27 Dariana Romero So Horizon 20:35.5 7:29
28 Kelly Callejo So San Diego 20:35.8 7:29
29 Brooklynn Deal Fr Sage Creek 20:47.2 7:34
30 Bri Frain So Rancho Buena Vista 20:51 7:35
31 Gracie Williams Fr San Dieguito Academy 20:51.8 7:35
32 Kyra Benowitz Jr San Dieguito Academy 20:54.1 7:36
33 Sarah Lavake So San Dieguito Academy 20:55 7:36
34 Channel Fogarty Sr Valley Center 20:58.3 7:38
35 Michelle Mendias So Southwest (SD) 20:59.2 7:38
36 Astrid Lunde Fr San Diego 21:00.7 7:38
37 Jordan Tolbert Sr Mt. Carmel 21:00.8 7:38 8/8 16/19 1/2 20:50 20:50 18:56
38 Kaya Bozinovic Fr San Diego 21:03.9 7:40
39 Rachel Utter Fr Valley Center 21:16.5 7:44
40 Brittany Serbin Jr San Dieguito Academy 21:22.2 7:46
41 Vicky Van Der Wagt Jr San Dieguito Academy 21:27.7 7:48
42 Alyssa Covarrubias Fr Del Lago Academy 21:31.5 7:50
43 Diana Perea Sr Sweetwater 21:32.7 7:50
44 Angelina Rocca Jr Sage Creek 21:34.7 7:51
45 Miranda Ford Jr Valley Center 21:36 7:51
46 Maddie Rausa Fr Sage Creek 21:41.7 7:53
47 Olatz Ruiz De Gala Jr Valley Center 21:45.3 7:55
48 Corrie Jacobi Sr Calvin Christian 21:48.8 7:56
49 Maria Sofia Ospina Jr San Diego 21:52.4 7:57
50 Alyssa Duarte So San Diego 21:54.6 7:58
51 Hailey Matthews Sr Mission Bay 22:00 8:00
52 Erica Jacobi So Calvin Christian 22:04.2 8:02
53 Heidi Panek Sr Escondido Charter 22:06.2 8:02
54 Rika Chilstrom Jr Sage Creek 22:06.5 8:02
55 Bella Eiler Fr Sage Creek 22:14.9 8:05
56 Rikki Thomas Jr Southwest (SD) 22:16.4 8:06
57 Jazmine Banaci Sr Southwest (SD) 22:23.9 8:09
58 Dulce Lopez Sr Southwest (SD) 22:29.3 8:11
59 Joseline Sanchez So Del Lago Academy 22:29.5 8:11
60 Reese Henderson Jr Valley Center 22:37.4 8:14
61 Jescel Leeh Ocampo Sr Kearny 22:38.8 8:14
62 Katie Doran Sr Horizon 22:41.8 8:15
63 Brooke Russell Sr San Dieguito Academy 22:52.9 8:19
64 Julieta Moreno Jr San Diego 22:54.1 8:20
65 Irma Victoria Fr Sweetwater 22:54.5 8:20
66 Alexandra Lund So Calvin Christian 22:58.8 8:21
67 Iris Diaz Jr Del Lago Academy 23:02.4 8:23
68 Lily Prince Jr Sage Creek 23:14.7 8:27
69 Elizabeth Gonzalez Jr Sweetwater 23:22.3 8:30
70 Madison Steinberg So Del Lago Academy 23:23.6 8:30
71 Victoria Broadnax Sr Horizon 23:31.3 8:33
72 Sierra Rains Jr Horizon 23:37.4 8:35
73 Kimberly Delgado Jr Del Lago Academy 23:40 8:36
74 Katie Bousema Sr Calvin Christian 23:44 8:38
75 Jacqueline Alvarez Jr Sweetwater 23:48.2 8:39
76 Krystal Sandoval So Sweetwater 23:48.2 8:39
77 Mariela Cadena Sr Kearny 23:54.1 8:41
78 Shannon Broek Jr Calvin Christian 24:16.3 8:50
79 Guadalupe Merlin Jr Sweetwater 25:15.6 9:11
80 Claire Sanders So Calvin Christian 25:26.4 9:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
90:21
18:04
6:34
16 Laura Moran
Jr
17:31
6:22
1
Kerenza Robinson
Sr
17:49
6:29
2
Katherine Hawley
So
17:56
6:31
3
Priyanka Shreedar
Jr
18:15
6:38
4
Jennifer Nguyen
Jr
18:49
6:51
6
Sarah Hawley
Sr
19:31
7:06
13
Alyssa Robinson
So
19:31
7:06
14
2 Rancho Buena Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
97:49
19:34
7:07
71 Elizabeth Mang
Sr
18:47
6:50
5
Katherine Morales
Sr
19:30
7:05
12
Amanda Ramirez
So
19:39
7:09
16
Paula Romo
So
19:48
7:12
18
Bailey Stephens
Sr
20:06
7:19
20
Bri Frain
So
20:51
7:35
26




3 San Dieguito Academy
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:43
100:27
20:05
7:18
93 Yarisette Sequeira
Fr
19:11
6:58
7
Michaela Lafferty
So
19:18
7:01
10
Veronica Ness
Jr
20:12
7:21
21
Gracie Williams
Fr
20:52
7:35
27
Kyra Benowitz
Jr
20:54
7:36
28
Sarah Lavake
So
20:55
7:36
29
Brittany Serbin
Jr
21:22
7:46
35
4 Valley Center
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:03
103:38
20:44
7:32
140 Helen Lopez
Sr
19:33
7:07
15
Ashley Decremer
So
20:14
7:22
22
Channel Fogarty
Sr
20:58
7:38
30
Rachel Utter
Fr
21:17
7:44
34
Miranda Ford
Jr
21:36
7:51
39
Olatz Ruiz De Gala
Jr
21:45
7:55
41
Reese Henderson
Jr
22:37
8:14
52
5 Sage Creek
9-7-6-6-5
Gap: 2:04
106:13
21:15
7:43
168 Taylor Moseley
Jr
20:03
7:17
19
Brooklynn Deal
Fr
20:47
7:34
25
Angelina Rocca
Jr
21:35
7:51
38
Maddie Rausa
Fr
21:42
7:53
40
Rika Chilstrom
Jr
22:07
8:02
46
Bella Eiler
Fr
22:15
8:05
47
Lily Prince
Jr
23:15
8:27
57
6 Del Lago Academy
4-4-4-5-6
Gap: 3:46
106:48
21:22
7:46
174 Skylar Heyveld
Fr
19:16
7:00
8
Leandra Heyveld
Fr
20:29
7:27
23
Alyssa Covarrubias
Fr
21:32
7:50
36
Joseline Sanchez
So
22:30
8:11
51
Iris Diaz
Jr
23:02
8:23
56
Madison Steinberg
So
23:24
8:30
59
Kimberly Delgado
Jr
23:40
8:36
60
7 San Diego
10-10-8-7-7
Gap: 1:19
106:27
21:17
7:45
176 Kelly Callejo
So
20:36
7:29
24
Astrid Lunde
Fr
21:01
7:38
32
Kaya Bozinovic
Fr
21:04
7:40
33
Maria Sofia Ospina
Jr
21:52
7:57
43
Alyssa Duarte
So
21:55
7:58
44
Julieta Moreno
Jr
22:54
8:20
53




8 Southwest (SD)
5-6-7-8-8
Gap: 3:12
107:26
21:29
7:49
187 Fabiola Gonzalez
Jr
19:17
7:01
9
Michelle Mendias
So
20:59
7:38
31
Rikki Thomas
Jr
22:16
8:06
48
Jazmine Banaci
Sr
22:24
8:09
49
Dulce Lopez
Sr
22:29
8:11
50








9 Calvin Christian
6-8-9-9-9
Gap: 4:19
110:01
22:00
8:00
214 Grace Price
Jr
19:25
7:04
11
Corrie Jacobi
Sr
21:49
7:56
42
Erica Jacobi
So
22:04
8:02
45
Alexandra Lund
So
22:59
8:21
55
Katie Bousema
Sr
23:44
8:38
61
Shannon Broek
Jr
24:16
8:50
64
Claire Sanders
So
25:26
9:15
66
10 Sweetwater
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 4:01
111:25
22:17
8:06
228 Ashley Barajas
Jr
19:47
7:12
17
Diana Perea
Sr
21:33
7:50
37
Irma Victoria
Fr
22:55
8:20
54
Elizabeth Gonzalez
Jr
23:22
8:30
58
Jacqueline Alvarez
Jr
23:48
8:39
62
Krystal Sandoval
So
23:48
8:39
63
Guadalupe Merlin
Jr
25:16
9:11
65
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rina Miyoshi Sr Mt. Carmel 19:37.2 7:08 1/11 8/19 1/11 19:53
(0:16)
19:53
(0:16)
18:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
2 Samantha Breede So Mt. Carmel 19:38.9 7:09 2/11 9/19 1/11 19:20 19:20
3 Killian Picard Fr Mt. Carmel 19:49.5 7:13 3/11 10/19 1/11 19:24 19:24
4 Claire Garretsen Fr Scripps Ranch 20:09 7:20
5 Rachel Loh Jr Mt. Carmel 20:10 7:20 4/11 11/19 1/11 21:01
(0:51)
19:21 19:21 You ROCK! (LY)
6 Kayla Olmsted So Mt. Carmel 20:12.6 7:21 5/11 12/19 1/11 21:16
(1:03)
21:01
(0:48)
20:57
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Chloe Ding Sr Scripps Ranch 20:14.5 7:22
8 Anna Nicole Barreiro Fr High Tech (CV) 20:19.7 7:24
9 Meghann Reider Fr San Pasqual 20:22.6 7:25
10 Thien Kim Cao Sr Scripps Ranch 20:23.8 7:25
11 Chanelle Dortch Fr Scripps Ranch 20:24.8 7:25
12 Veera Panova Sr Scripps Ranch 20:25.7 7:26
13 Camille Pino So Scripps Ranch 20:26 7:26
14 Grace Kulischak Sr Scripps Ranch 20:26.2 7:26
15 Kasey Boyd Fr Mt. Carmel 20:26.6 7:26 6/11 13/19 2/11 20:43
(0:16)
20:43
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Emily Diprima So West Hills 20:27 7:26
17 Milinda Jimenez Fr Chula Vista 20:27.5 7:26
18 Paige Schmeling So Scripps Ranch 20:27.6 7:26
19 Megan Scott Sr West Hills 20:46.8 7:33
20 Verenice Mendoza Sr West Hills 20:48.9 7:34
21 Nicole Grazda Sr Mt. Carmel 20:50.4 7:35 7/11 14/19 2/10 19:28 19:28 19:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Julia Hindle Fr Mt. Carmel 20:51.4 7:35 8/11 15/19 2/7 23:36
(2:45)
23:36
(2:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Isabella Dicker Jr Scripps Ranch 20:56 7:37
24 Paris Hoffman Jr Scripps Ranch 20:56.6 7:37
25 Mackenzie Henderson Fr West Hills 21:00.6 7:38
26 Eezya Singh Fr Scripps Ranch 21:01.3 7:39
27 Madison Hobbs Jr Mt. Carmel 21:04 7:40 9/11 17/19 2/5 21:20
(0:16)
21:20
(0:16)
20:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
28 Katherine Franks So Scripps Ranch 21:04.5 7:40
29 Mya Thomas Fr Chula Vista 21:16 7:44
30 Pricila Betancourt Fr Chula Vista 21:23.5 7:47
31 Cassandra Sanchez Fr Chula Vista 21:23.5 7:47
32 Veeda Movaghar Jr Scripps Ranch 21:25.4 7:47
33 Julia Herold Fr San Dieguito Academy 21:27.9 7:48
34 Guadalupe Madera So Valley Center 21:28.3 7:48
35 Mary Ford Jr San Dieguito Academy 21:30.1 7:49
36 Jessika Cejudo Sr Chula Vista 21:32 7:50
37 Kylie Heinzman Fr Mt. Carmel 21:34.1 7:51 10/11 18/19 2/4
38 Marisa Lawrence Sr West Hills 21:38.8 7:52
39 Sarah Shields So West Hills 21:46.6 7:55
40 Rachel Cohn Sr San Dieguito Academy 21:53.4 7:58
41 Pearl Malowicki So San Pasqual 21:55 7:58
42 Sara Defrieze Fr San Pasqual 21:58.1 7:59
43 Megan Abeyta Jr San Pasqual 21:58.4 7:59
44 Lia Strazzabosco So Scripps Ranch 22:03 8:01
45 Clarissa Garcia Jr West Hills 22:08.9 8:03
46 Sharayah Moore Jr West Hills 22:10.7 8:04
47 Julie Roshala Jr San Dieguito Academy 22:11.4 8:04
48 Tatiana Garcia Jr West Hills 22:13.2 8:05
49 Alani Sarabia Fr High Tech (CV) 22:24.2 8:09
50 Kieran Mcclure So West Hills 22:33 8:12
51 Cynthia Maldonado Sr San Pasqual 22:36.4 8:13
52 Maddison Whiteman Sr West Hills 22:36.9 8:13
53 Amy Welsh So Mt. Carmel 22:37.9 8:14 11/11 19/19 3/4 23:02
(0:24)
23:02
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Alessa Vazquez Fr Chula Vista 22:38.2 8:14
55 Emma Mchale So Sage Creek 22:39.1 8:14
56 Kirsten Steele Fr Sage Creek 22:39.5 8:14
57 Torrey Platenberg Fr San Dieguito Academy 22:40.7 8:15
58 Paulina Maytorena Jr High Tech (CV) 22:43.8 8:16
59 Alyssa Acosta So San Pasqual 22:45.8 8:17
60 Kalli Clark Fr Sage Creek 22:58.1 8:21
61 Lily Callender So San Dieguito Academy 22:59.4 8:22
62 Hope Foote Jr Sweetwater 22:59.8 8:22
63 Faith Foote Jr Sweetwater 23:02.7 8:23
64 Jacklyn Jardel So West Hills 23:11.1 8:26
65 Rielly Mock Fr West Hills 23:17.1 8:28
66 Alyx Stewart Jr San Dieguito Academy 23:25.7 8:31
67 Citlally Contreras So San Dieguito Academy 23:25.8 8:31
68 Alex Doulgeropoulos So Sage Creek 23:41.2 8:37
69 Gracie Hull So Sage Creek 23:43.8 8:38
70 Karina Hernandez Sr Chula Vista 23:47 8:39
71 Claudia Torres Fr Valley Center 23:48.3 8:39
72 Sophie Peeler Jr San Dieguito Academy 23:55.4 8:42
73 Arlyne Torres Jr Sweetwater 24:08.7 8:47
74 Silvia Rosado Sr High Tech (CV) 24:12.5 8:48
75 Giselle Molinero So Valley Center 24:21.6 8:51
76 Jessica Serrano Jr Southwest (SD) 24:29 8:54
77 Maria Verdugo So Southwest (SD) 24:34.2 8:56
78 Natalie Shields Jr San Dieguito Academy 24:36.1 8:57
79 Emely Ortega So Valley Center 24:42.5 8:59
80 Angelica Diaz Jr Sweetwater 24:49.1 9:01
81 Rebecca Jimenez Fr High Tech (CV) 24:49.4 9:02
82 Carmella Famolaro Fr West Hills 24:57.6 9:05
83 Andrea Diaz So Valley Center 25:13.7 9:10
84 Chantal Gonzalez Jr Southwest (SD) 25:20.6 9:13
85 Khalila Johnson Jr Sweetwater 25:20.9 9:13
86 Sofia Rivera Jr Southwest (SD) 25:41 9:20
87 Dalia Alvarez Sr Sweetwater 25:52.1 9:24
88 Natalie Haghani Jr San Dieguito Academy 26:02.9 9:28
89 Alexis Hernandez Jr Chula Vista 26:13.8 9:32
90 Jazmin Serrano Jr Southwest (SD) 26:14.7 9:33
91 Danielle Contreras So Sweetwater 26:47.3 9:44
92 Kandy Cervantes Fr High Tech (CV) 26:53.1 9:47
93 Emily Mcguire Jr Sage Creek 26:53.3 9:47
94 Rylee Foynes So Valley Center 27:24.8 9:58
95 Martha Meza Sr Southwest (SD) 27:26.8 9:59
96 Harlie Bucio Fr Valley Center 27:39.3 10:03
97 Carina Mendoza Jr Sage Creek 27:55.7 10:09
98 Karen Hernandez Jr Southwest (SD) 27:59.6 10:11
99 Celine Holguin Jr Southwest (SD) 28:23.2 10:19
100 Fernanda Cuellar So Southwest (SD) 28:34.8 10:24
101 Natalie Mallory Fr High Tech (CV) 29:27.1 10:43
102 Teagann Nickel Fr High Tech (CV) 29:36.7 10:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
99:28
19:54
7:14
17 Rina Miyoshi
Sr
19:37
7:08
1
Samantha Breede
So
19:39
7:09
2
Killian Picard
Fr
19:50
7:13
3
Rachel Loh
Jr
20:10
7:20
5
Kayla Olmsted
So
20:13
7:21
6
Kasey Boyd
Fr
20:27
7:26
15
Nicole Grazda
Sr
20:50
7:35
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Scripps Ranch
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
101:38
20:20
7:23
44 Claire Garretsen
Fr
20:09
7:20
4
Chloe Ding
Sr
20:15
7:22
7
Thien Kim Cao
Sr
20:24
7:25
10
Chanelle Dortch
Fr
20:25
7:25
11
Veera Panova
Sr
20:26
7:26
12
Camille Pino
So
20:26
7:26
13
Grace Kulischak
Sr
20:26
7:26
14
3 West Hills
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
104:42
20:56
7:37
103 Emily Diprima
So
20:27
7:26
16
Megan Scott
Sr
20:47
7:33
18
Verenice Mendoza
Sr
20:49
7:34
19
Mackenzie Henderson
Fr
21:01
7:38
21
Marisa Lawrence
Sr
21:39
7:52
29
Sarah Shields
So
21:47
7:55
30
Clarissa Garcia
Jr
22:09
8:03
35
4 Chula Vista
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
106:03
21:13
7:43
114 Milinda Jimenez
Fr
20:28
7:26
17
Mya Thomas
Fr
21:16
7:44
22
Pricila Betancourt
Fr
21:24
7:47
23
Cassandra Sanchez
Fr
21:24
7:47
24
Jessika Cejudo
Sr
21:32
7:50
28
Alessa Vazquez
Fr
22:38
8:14
39
Karina Hernandez
Sr
23:47
8:39
52
5 San Pasqual
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:14
108:51
21:46
7:55
146 Meghann Reider
Fr
20:23
7:25
9
Pearl Malowicki
So
21:55
7:58
32
Sara Defrieze
Fr
21:58
7:59
33
Megan Abeyta
Jr
21:58
7:59
34
Cynthia Maldonado
Sr
22:36
8:13
38
Alyssa Acosta
So
22:46
8:17
44




6 San Dieguito Academy
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:13
109:44
21:57
7:59
161 Julia Herold
Fr
21:28
7:48
25
Mary Ford
Jr
21:30
7:49
27
Rachel Cohn
Sr
21:53
7:58
31
Julie Roshala
Jr
22:11
8:04
36
Torrey Platenberg
Fr
22:41
8:15
42
Lily Callender
So
22:59
8:22
46
Alyx Stewart
Jr
23:26
8:31
49
7 High Tech (CV)
3-6-7-7-7
Gap: 4:30
114:30
22:54
8:20
204 Anna Nicole Barreiro
Fr
20:20
7:24
8
Alani Sarabia
Fr
22:24
8:09
37
Paulina Maytorena
Jr
22:44
8:16
43
Silvia Rosado
Sr
24:13
8:48
55
Rebecca Jimenez
Fr
24:49
9:02
61
Kandy Cervantes
Fr
26:53
9:47
69
Natalie Mallory
Fr
29:27
10:43
76
8 Sage Creek
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:05
115:42
23:08
8:25
227 Emma Mchale
So
22:39
8:14
40
Kirsten Steele
Fr
22:40
8:14
41
Kalli Clark
Fr
22:58
8:21
45
Alex Doulgeropoulos
So
23:41
8:37
50
Gracie Hull
So
23:44
8:38
51
Emily Mcguire
Jr
26:53
9:47
70
Carina Mendoza
Jr
27:56
10:09
74
9 Valley Center
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:45
119:34
23:55
8:42
256 Guadalupe Madera
So
21:28
7:48
26
Claudia Torres
Fr
23:48
8:39
53
Giselle Molinero
So
24:22
8:51
56
Emely Ortega
So
24:43
8:59
59
Andrea Diaz
So
25:14
9:10
62
Rylee Foynes
So
27:25
9:58
71
Harlie Bucio
Fr
27:39
10:03
73
10 Sweetwater
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:21
120:21
24:04
8:45
273 Hope Foote
Jr
23:00
8:22
47
Faith Foote
Jr
23:03
8:23
48
Arlyne Torres
Jr
24:09
8:47
54
Angelica Diaz
Jr
24:49
9:01
60
Khalila Johnson
Jr
25:21
9:13
64
Dalia Alvarez
Sr
25:52
9:24
66
Danielle Contreras
So
26:47
9:44
68
11 Southwest (SD)
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:46
126:20
25:16
9:11
310 Jessica Serrano
Jr
24:29
8:54
57
Maria Verdugo
So
24:34
8:56
58
Chantal Gonzalez
Jr
25:21
9:13
63
Sofia Rivera
Jr
25:41
9:20
65
Jazmin Serrano
Jr
26:15
9:33
67
Martha Meza
Sr
27:27
9:59
72
Karen Hernandez
Jr
28:00
10:11
75
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Scripps Ranch
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
103:12
20:38
7:30
22 Camille Pino
So
20:26
7:26
1
Grace Kulischak
Sr
20:26
7:26
2
Paige Schmeling
So
20:28
7:26
4
Isabella Dicker
Jr
20:56
7:37
7
Paris Hoffman
Jr
20:57
7:37
8
Eezya Singh
Fr
21:01
7:39
9
Katherine Franks
So
21:05
7:40
11
2 Mt. Carmel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
104:47
20:57
7:37
36 Kasey Boyd
Fr
20:27
7:26
3
Nicole Grazda
Sr
20:50
7:35
5
Julia Hindle
Fr
20:51
7:35
6
Madison Hobbs
Jr
21:04
7:40
10
Kylie Heinzman
Fr
21:34
7:51
12
Amy Welsh
So
22:38
8:14
19




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 West Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
110:52
22:10
8:04
75 Sarah Shields
So
21:47
7:55
13
Clarissa Garcia
Jr
22:09
8:03
14
Sharayah Moore
Jr
22:11
8:04
15
Tatiana Garcia
Jr
22:13
8:05
16
Kieran Mcclure
So
22:33
8:12
17
Maddison Whiteman
Sr
22:37
8:13
18
Jacklyn Jardel
So
23:11
8:26
21
4 San Dieguito Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
118:22
23:40
8:37
114 Lily Callender
So
22:59
8:22
20
Alyx Stewart
Jr
23:26
8:31
22
Citlally Contreras
So
23:26
8:31
23
Sophie Peeler
Jr
23:55
8:42
24
Natalie Shields
Jr
24:36
8:57
25
Natalie Haghani
Jr
26:03
9:28
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.