Mt. Carmel Results from the Vaquero Stampede at Lindo Lake Park on 8/29/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Apodaca, Victoria Fr F/S 14:40 8:53 1.65 89/102 15/15 21/21 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Boyd, Kasey Fr F/S 11:20 6:52 1.65 21/102 4/15 4/21 4/7
Breede, Samantha So F/S 10:38 6:27 1.65 11/102 2/15 2/21 4/7
Calver, Kaylee Jr Jr/Sr 14:21 8:42 1.65 75/77 6/6 19/21 7/7
Corrao, Aliyah Jr Jr/Sr 13:32 8:12 1.65 65/77 5/6 16/21 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Earnest, Sarah Fr F/S 13:53 8:25 1.65 78/102 13/15 18/21 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Heinzman, Kylie Fr F/S 11:48 7:09 1.65 38/102 7/15 8/21 3/7
Hindle, Julia Fr F/S 12:14 7:25 1.65 50/102 8/15 10/21 3/7
Hobbs, Madison Jr Jr/Sr 11:54 7:13 1.65 42/77 2/6 9/21 8/8
Miyoshi, Rina Sr Jr/Sr 11:20 6:52 1.65 33/77 1/6 4/21 10/10
Olmsted, Kayla So F/S 11:28 6:57 1.65 28/102 5/15 6/21 3/7
Picard, Killian Fr F/S 10:44 6:30 1.65 13/102 3/15 3/21 2/7
Polonichko, Sophie Fr F/S 11:47 7:08 1.65 37/102 6/15 7/21 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Robinson, Alyssa So F/S 10:26 6:19 1.65 7/102 1/15 1/21 5/7
Sanfilipo, Mia Sr Jr/Sr 13:01 7:53 1.65 59/77 3/6 14/21 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Seyyedi, Elena Sr Jr/Sr 13:08 7:58 1.65 60/77 4/6 15/21 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Short, Lauren So F/S 12:28 7:33 1.65 54/102 10/15 12/21 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Smith, Madison Fr F/S 13:38 8:16 1.65 77/102 12/15 17/21 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stevens, Theresa Fr F/S 12:54 7:49 1.65 64/102 11/15 13/21 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Welsh, Amy So F/S 12:19 7:28 1.65 52/102 9/15 11/21 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zois, Anna So F/S 14:28 8:46 1.65 85/102 14/15 20/21 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 8/8 62:55
2:12
1.65 7:38 6:52 8:12 204 6:02 Rina Miyoshi (29), Madison Hobbs (36), Mia Sanfilipo (45), Elena Seyyedi (46), Aliyah Corrao (48)
F/S 1st 5 2/7 54:36
1:02
1.65 6:37 6:19 6:57 80 6:10 Alyssa Robinson (7), Samantha Breede (11), Killian Picard (13), Kasey Boyd (21), Kayla Olmsted (28)
F/S 2nd 5 3/6 60:36
0:41
1.65 7:21 7:08 7:33 64 7:01 Sophie Polonichko (7), Kylie Heinzman (8), Julia Hindle (15), Amy Welsh (16), Lauren Short (18)
F/S 3rd 5 2/3 69:33
1:46
1.65 8:26 7:49 8:53 50 7:28 Theresa Stevens (8), Madison Smith (9), Sarah Earnest (10), Anna Zois (11), Victoria Apodaca (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Calegari Jr Poway 9:18 5:38
2 Erica Barrett Jr Westview 9:37 5:50
3 Kaitlyn Umsted Sr Poway 9:38 5:50
4 Jordan Stiewig Sr Villa Park 9:40 5:52
5 Alexandra Respes Jr Mira Mesa 9:48 5:56
6 Porter Verfurth Sr Westview 9:52 5:59
7 Alyssa Winter Jr Westview 9:55 6:01
8 Emily Bonilla Jr Eastlake 9:58 6:02
9 Madeline Martin Jr Mission Viejo 9:59 6:03
10 Mara Acord Jr Eastlake 10:00 6:04
11 Sofia Castillo Jr Mira Mesa 10:02 6:05
12 Bailey Stone Sr University City 10:04 6:06
13 Mia Costello Sr Eastlake 10:10 6:10
14 Syrsha Harvey Jr Poway 10:14 6:12
15 Elena Guanuna Sr Poway 10:15 6:13
16 Harper Moulton Sr Eastlake 10:17 6:14
17 Kinley Williams Jr Poway 10:21 6:16
18 Xena Martinez Sr San Pasqual 10:24 6:18
19 Ashlyn Omahen Jr University City 10:26 6:19
20 Savannah Santiago Sr Poway 10:29 6:21
21 Erin Billings Jr San Pasqual 10:32 6:23
22 Hannah Johnston Sr Mira Mesa 10:36 6:25
23 Ariella Lee Jr Poway 10:39 6:27
24 Amy Sovinsky Jr University City 10:43 6:30
25 Drew Robeson Jr Poway 10:48 6:33
26 Emma Powers Jr Poway 10:51 6:35
27 Rhiana Riley Sr University City 10:56 6:38
28 Cassandra Luna Jr Eastlake 10:57 6:38
29 Denisse Rosales Sr Canyon Springs 11:06 6:44
30 Amairani Cardenas Sr Eastlake 11:08 6:45
31 Katerine Perez Jr Canyon Springs 11:12 6:47
32 Sarah Gray Sr Eastlake 11:19 6:52
33 Rina Miyoshi Sr Mt. Carmel 11:20 6:52 1/6 4/21 10/10
34 Clara Blatchley Sr San Pasqual 11:22 6:53
35 Sophie Pintar Jr Canyon Springs 11:28 6:57
36 Natalie Aguinaldo Jr Westview 11:31 6:59
37 Vania Pena Sr Eastlake 11:42 7:05
38 Jessica Borchardt Sr University City 11:44 7:07
39 Megan Abeyta Jr San Pasqual 11:50 7:10
40 Kinley Jorgensen Jr Poway 11:50 7:10
41 Naomi Murray Jr University City 11:51 7:11
42 Madison Hobbs Jr Mt. Carmel 11:54 7:13 2/6 9/21 8/8
43 Isabella Martinez Jr Mira Mesa 12:10 7:22
44 Cynthia Smith Jr University City 12:11 7:23
45 Cindy Duong Jr Mira Mesa 12:11 7:23
46 Brittany Ly Sr Mira Mesa 12:13 7:24
47 Erin Jannusch Jr San Pasqual 12:20 7:28
48 Kylie Wilke Jr Poway 12:22 7:30
49 Jasmen Torres Sr Canyon Springs 12:23 7:30
50 Theresa Nguyen Sr Mira Mesa 12:24 7:31
51 Jocelyn Dao Sr Mira Mesa 12:25 7:32
52 Jacqueline Tran Jr Mira Mesa 12:31 7:35
53 Kalli Taylor Jr Poway 12:33 7:36
54 Ana Serna Jr San Pasqual 12:34 7:37
55 Megan Elias Jr Poway 12:35 7:38
56 Delaney Toth Sr Poway 12:39 7:40
57 Lisa Ngo Sr Mira Mesa 12:46 7:44
58 Kate Atkins Sr University City 12:49 7:46
59 Mia Sanfilipo Sr Mt. Carmel 13:01 7:53 3/6 14/21 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Elena Seyyedi Sr Mt. Carmel 13:08 7:58 4/6 15/21 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Liliana Lupton Jr Poway 13:09 7:58
62 Sandra Reyes Sr Canyon Springs 13:17 8:03
63 Daniela Huerta Jr Eastlake 13:25 8:08
64 Michelle Ward Jr Eastlake 13:27 8:09
65 Aliyah Corrao Jr Mt. Carmel 13:32 8:12 5/6 16/21 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Deija Martinez Sr Canyon Springs 13:32 8:12
67 Elisa Lively Jr Eastlake 13:33 8:13
68 Dana Bjelland Jr University City 13:39 8:16
69 Danielle Lindgren Sr Eastlake 13:48 8:22
70 Meaghan Caskey Jr Poway 13:52 8:24
71 Emma Luton Jr Poway 13:59 8:28
72 Madison Buchanan Jr Poway 14:18 8:40
73 Sierra Hanson Jr Poway 14:20 8:41
74 Hannah Kooyman Jr Westview 14:21 8:42
75 Kaylee Calver Jr Mt. Carmel 14:21 8:42 6/6 19/21 7/7
76 Julliene Tibayan Sr Mira Mesa 14:43 8:55
77 Ariana Melo Jr Eastlake 15:40 9:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:03
49:46
9:57
6:02
44 Alex Calegari
Jr
9:18
5:38
1
Kaitlyn Umsted
Sr
9:38
5:50
3
Syrsha Harvey
Jr
10:14
6:12
12
Elena Guanuna
Sr
10:15
6:13
13
Kinley Williams
Jr
10:21
6:16
15
Savannah Santiago
Sr
10:29
6:21
18
Ariella Lee
Jr
10:39
6:27
21
2 Eastlake
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:59
51:22
10:16
6:14
64 Emily Bonilla
Jr
9:58
6:02
7
Mara Acord
Jr
10:00
6:04
8
Mia Costello
Sr
10:10
6:10
11
Harper Moulton
Sr
10:17
6:14
14
Cassandra Luna
Jr
10:57
6:38
24
Amairani Cardenas
Sr
11:08
6:45
26
Sarah Gray
Sr
11:19
6:52
28
3 Westview
2-2-1-3-3
Gap: 4:44
55:16
11:03
6:42
95 Erica Barrett
Jr
9:37
5:50
2
Porter Verfurth
Sr
9:52
5:59
5
Alyssa Winter
Jr
9:55
6:01
6
Natalie Aguinaldo
Jr
11:31
6:59
32
Hannah Kooyman
Jr
14:21
8:42
50








4 University City
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:40
53:53
10:47
6:32
105 Bailey Stone
Sr
10:04
6:06
10
Ashlyn Omahen
Jr
10:26
6:19
17
Amy Sovinsky
Jr
10:43
6:30
22
Rhiana Riley
Sr
10:56
6:38
23
Jessica Borchardt
Sr
11:44
7:07
33
Naomi Murray
Jr
11:51
7:11
35
Cynthia Smith
Jr
12:11
7:23
38
5 Mira Mesa
3-3-4-4-5
Gap: 2:23
54:47
10:57
6:38
109 Alexandra Respes
Jr
9:48
5:56
4
Sofia Castillo
Jr
10:02
6:05
9
Hannah Johnston
Sr
10:36
6:25
20
Isabella Martinez
Jr
12:10
7:22
37
Cindy Duong
Jr
12:11
7:23
39
Brittany Ly
Sr
12:13
7:24
40
Theresa Nguyen
Sr
12:24
7:31
43
6 San Pasqual
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:56
56:28
11:18
6:51
140 Xena Martinez
Sr
10:24
6:18
16
Erin Billings
Jr
10:32
6:23
19
Clara Blatchley
Sr
11:22
6:53
30
Megan Abeyta
Jr
11:50
7:10
34
Erin Jannusch
Jr
12:20
7:28
41
Ana Serna
Jr
12:34
7:37
44




7 Canyon Springs
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:11
59:26
11:53
7:12
172 Denisse Rosales
Sr
11:06
6:44
25
Katerine Perez
Jr
11:12
6:47
27
Sophie Pintar
Jr
11:28
6:57
31
Jasmen Torres
Sr
12:23
7:30
42
Sandra Reyes
Sr
13:17
8:03
47
Deija Martinez
Sr
13:32
8:12
49




8 Mt. Carmel
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:12
62:55
12:35
7:38
204 Rina Miyoshi
Sr
11:20
6:52
29
Madison Hobbs
Jr
11:54
7:13
36
Mia Sanfilipo
Sr
13:01
7:53
45
Elena Seyyedi
Sr
13:08
7:58
46
Aliyah Corrao
Jr
13:32
8:12
48
Kaylee Calver
Jr
14:21
8:42
51




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Renee Laurenzana So San Pasqual 9:33 5:47
2 Elise Boisvert So University City 9:38 5:50
3 Olivia Mahan Fr Westview 9:39 5:51
4 Ellie Misuraca So Westview 9:39 5:51
5 Maddie Sullivan Fr Westview 9:58 6:02
6 Fiona Nielsen So Eastlake 10:26 6:19
7 Alyssa Robinson So Mt. Carmel 10:26 6:19 1/15 1/21 5/7
8 Kendall Ryan So Westview 10:32 6:23
9 Jessica Chaney Fr University City 10:35 6:25
10 Dominique Gamble So San Pasqual 10:38 6:27
11 Samantha Breede So Mt. Carmel 10:38 6:27 2/15 2/21 4/7
12 Luzy Guanuna Fr Poway 10:39 6:27
13 Killian Picard Fr Mt. Carmel 10:44 6:30 3/15 3/21 2/7
14 Marin Haluza So Poway 10:52 6:35
15 Paloma Gutierrez Fr Poway 10:56 6:38
16 Ana Manriquez Graf Fr Eastlake 11:00 6:40
17 Carley Smith So Westview 11:05 6:43
18 Sierra Jorgensen Fr Poway 11:07 6:44
19 Frida Gonzalez So Eastlake 11:08 6:45
20 Sophia Lopez So Eastlake 11:15 6:49
21 Kasey Boyd Fr Mt. Carmel 11:20 6:52 4/15 4/21 4/7
22 Vivian Wu Fr Mira Mesa 11:20 6:52
23 Fernandez Ysabel Fr Eastlake 11:21 6:53
24 Sierra Norris So Mira Mesa 11:25 6:55
25 Destiny Tirado So Eastlake 11:26 6:56
26 Ella Ruff Fr University City 11:27 6:56
27 Loren Labossiere Fr Westview 11:27 6:56
28 Kayla Olmsted So Mt. Carmel 11:28 6:57 5/15 6/21 3/7
29 Christine Chau So Mira Mesa 11:29 6:58
30 Grace Lebron So Eastlake 11:31 6:59
31 Natalie Bautista So Eastlake 11:34 7:01
32 Pearl Malowicki So San Pasqual 11:34 7:01
33 Jillian Walsh Fr Eastlake 11:34 7:01
34 Julia Gorin So University City 11:35 7:01
35 Shelby Brown So Poway 11:41 7:05
36 Anna Virgilio So Westview 11:43 7:06
37 Sophie Polonichko Fr Mt. Carmel 11:47 7:08 6/15 7/21 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Kylie Heinzman Fr Mt. Carmel 11:48 7:09 7/15 8/21 3/7
39 Olivia Belair So San Pasqual 11:48 7:09
40 Amera Bishop So Eastlake 11:49 7:10
41 Roxanne Jaramillo Fr Eastlake 11:51 7:11
42 Meghann Reider Fr San Pasqual 11:52 7:12
43 Hannah Lambert So Westview 11:53 7:12
44 Kaelani Diaz Fr Mira Mesa 11:59 7:16
45 Karen Nieto So Eastlake 12:00 7:16
46 Sara Defrieze Fr San Pasqual 12:01 7:17
47 Fiona Boyle So Poway 12:06 7:20
48 Sydney Goold So Eastlake 12:07 7:21
49 Breonna May Fr Poway 12:08 7:21
50 Julia Hindle Fr Mt. Carmel 12:14 7:25 8/15 10/21 3/7
51 Lauren Dacosta So Mira Mesa 12:18 7:27
52 Amy Welsh So Mt. Carmel 12:19 7:28 9/15 11/21 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Jasmine Shafie So Westview 12:28 7:33
54 Lauren Short So Mt. Carmel 12:28 7:33 10/15 12/21 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Maria Rios So Mira Mesa 12:30 7:35
56 Patricia Miranda So University City 12:33 7:36
57 Tori Michaelian Fr University City 12:35 7:38
58 Carmen Rocha Fr University City 12:43 7:42
59 Savannah Lawrence Fr San Pasqual 12:49 7:46
60 Sophia Alonso Fr Eastlake 12:50 7:47
61 Jasmine Almeria So Eastlake 12:50 7:47
62 Leilani Magno So Eastlake 12:51 7:47
63 Destanie Meza Fr Eastlake 12:52 7:48
64 Theresa Stevens Fr Mt. Carmel 12:54 7:49 11/15 13/21 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Abby Kooyman Fr Westview 12:57 7:51
66 Aiden Eldridge So University City 12:57 7:51
67 Trish Lai So Mira Mesa 12:58 7:52
68 Heidi Mendoza Fr University City 13:05 7:56
69 Alyssa Acosta So San Pasqual 13:09 7:58
70 Alexandra Heming Fr Eastlake 13:09 7:58
71 Grace Zabrocki Fr Poway 13:13 8:01
72 Brianna Lerner Fr Poway 13:22 8:06
73 Megan Gonzalez So Eastlake 13:24 8:07
74 Lina Lew Fr Westview 13:30 8:11
75 Janelle Hicks So University City 13:35 8:14
76 Audrey Pamaran Fr Mira Mesa 13:36 8:15
77 Madison Smith Fr Mt. Carmel 13:38 8:16 12/15 17/21 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Sarah Earnest Fr Mt. Carmel 13:53 8:25 13/15 18/21 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Aila Huxford Fr University City 13:56 8:27
80 Audrey Ayala Fr Eastlake 14:07 8:33
81 Noorhan Ibraheem Fr Westview 14:08 8:34
82 Joana Yabes Fr Mira Mesa 14:20 8:41
83 Hannah Hart Fr Poway 14:24 8:44
84 Nikita Bordbar Fr Westview 14:25 8:44
85 Anna Zois So Mt. Carmel 14:28 8:46 14/15 20/21 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 Adamari Cardenas Fr Eastlake 14:29 8:47
87 Michelle Thibault Fr Eastlake 14:29 8:47
88 Athena Kim So Mira Mesa 14:33 8:49
89 Victoria Apodaca Fr Mt. Carmel 14:40 8:53 15/15 21/21 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Emily Harlow Fr Eastlake 14:46 8:57
91 Katelyn Ormsby Fr University City 15:04 9:08
92 Autumn Bagaporo So Eastlake 15:10 9:12
93 Amberlyn Rhoades Fr Mira Mesa 15:15 9:15
94 Cameryn Richardson So Eastlake 15:25 9:21
95 Mikaila Trinidad Fr Mira Mesa 15:26 9:21
96 Thania Ruiz Michel Fr Mira Mesa 15:34 9:26
97 Leah Mori Jr Westview 15:51 9:36
98 Araly Miranda Fr University City 16:06 9:45
99 Savannah Emerson Fr University City 16:14 9:50
100 Kiana Pultorak So Eastlake 16:29 9:59
101 Jenny Chiem So Mira Mesa 16:30 10:00
102 Lorenzangela Duong Fr Mira Mesa 16:34 10:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westview
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
50:53
10:11
6:10
37 Olivia Mahan
Fr
9:39
5:51
3
Ellie Misuraca
So
9:39
5:51
4
Maddie Sullivan
Fr
9:58
6:02
5
Kendall Ryan
So
10:32
6:23
8
Carley Smith
So
11:05
6:43
17
Loren Labossiere
Fr
11:27
6:56
27
Anna Virgilio
So
11:43
7:06
34
2 Mt. Carmel
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
54:36
10:55
6:37
80 Alyssa Robinson
So
10:26
6:19
7
Samantha Breede
So
10:38
6:27
11
Killian Picard
Fr
10:44
6:30
13
Kasey Boyd
Fr
11:20
6:52
21
Kayla Olmsted
So
11:28
6:57
28
Sophie Polonichko
Fr
11:47
7:08
35
Kylie Heinzman
Fr
11:48
7:09
36
3 Eastlake
4-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:55
55:10
11:02
6:41
84 Fiona Nielsen
So
10:26
6:19
6
Ana Manriquez Graf
Fr
11:00
6:40
16
Frida Gonzalez
So
11:08
6:45
19
Sophia Lopez
So
11:15
6:49
20
Fernandez Ysabel
Fr
11:21
6:53
23
Destiny Tirado
So
11:26
6:56
25
Grace Lebron
So
11:31
6:59
30
4 Poway
6-6-4-3-4
Gap: 1:02
55:15
11:03
6:42
92 Luzy Guanuna
Fr
10:39
6:27
12
Marin Haluza
So
10:52
6:35
14
Paloma Gutierrez
Fr
10:56
6:38
15
Sierra Jorgensen
Fr
11:07
6:44
18
Shelby Brown
So
11:41
7:05
33
Fiona Boyle
So
12:06
7:20
41
Breonna May
Fr
12:08
7:21
42
5 University City
2-2-3-5-5
Gap: 2:55
55:48
11:10
6:46
114 Elise Boisvert
So
9:38
5:50
2
Jessica Chaney
Fr
10:35
6:25
9
Ella Ruff
Fr
11:27
6:56
26
Julia Gorin
So
11:35
7:01
32
Patricia Miranda
So
12:33
7:36
45
Tori Michaelian
Fr
12:35
7:38
46
Carmen Rocha
Fr
12:43
7:42
47
6 San Pasqual
1-2-6-6-6
Gap: 2:19
55:25
11:05
6:43
117 Renee Laurenzana
So
9:33
5:47
1
Dominique Gamble
So
10:38
6:27
10
Pearl Malowicki
So
11:34
7:01
31
Olivia Belair
So
11:48
7:09
37
Meghann Reider
Fr
11:52
7:12
38
Sara Defrieze
Fr
12:01
7:17
40
Savannah Lawrence
Fr
12:49
7:46
48
7 Mira Mesa
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:58
58:31
11:42
7:06
157 Vivian Wu
Fr
11:20
6:52
22
Sierra Norris
So
11:25
6:55
24
Christine Chau
So
11:29
6:58
29
Kaelani Diaz
Fr
11:59
7:16
39
Lauren Dacosta
So
12:18
7:27
43
Maria Rios
So
12:30
7:35
44
Trish Lai
So
12:58
7:52
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Eastlake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
57:54
11:35
7:01
22 Destiny Tirado
So
11:26
6:56
1
Grace Lebron
So
11:31
6:59
3
Natalie Bautista
So
11:34
7:01
4
Jillian Walsh
Fr
11:34
7:01
5
Amera Bishop
So
11:49
7:10
9
Roxanne Jaramillo
Fr
11:51
7:11
10
Karen Nieto
So
12:00
7:16
12
2 Westview
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
60:28
12:06
7:20
59 Loren Labossiere
Fr
11:27
6:56
2
Anna Virgilio
So
11:43
7:06
6
Hannah Lambert
So
11:53
7:12
11
Jasmine Shafie
So
12:28
7:33
17
Abby Kooyman
Fr
12:57
7:51
23
Lina Lew
Fr
13:30
8:11
29
Noorhan Ibraheem
Fr
14:08
8:34
34
3 Mt. Carmel
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
60:36
12:07
7:21
64 Sophie Polonichko
Fr
11:47
7:08
7
Kylie Heinzman
Fr
11:48
7:09
8
Julia Hindle
Fr
12:14
7:25
15
Amy Welsh
So
12:19
7:28
16
Lauren Short
So
12:28
7:33
18
Theresa Stevens
Fr
12:54
7:49
22
Madison Smith
Fr
13:38
8:16
32
4 Poway
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:18
65:13
13:03
7:54
118 Fiona Boyle
So
12:06
7:20
13
Breonna May
Fr
12:08
7:21
14
Grace Zabrocki
Fr
13:13
8:01
27
Brianna Lerner
Fr
13:22
8:06
28
Hannah Hart
Fr
14:24
8:44
36








5 University City
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
64:55
12:59
7:52
121 Tori Michaelian
Fr
12:35
7:38
20
Carmen Rocha
Fr
12:43
7:42
21
Aiden Eldridge
So
12:57
7:51
24
Heidi Mendoza
Fr
13:05
7:56
26
Janelle Hicks
So
13:35
8:14
30
Aila Huxford
Fr
13:56
8:27
33
Katelyn Ormsby
Fr
15:04
9:08
38
6 Mira Mesa
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:03
67:57
13:35
8:14
147 Maria Rios
So
12:30
7:35
19
Trish Lai
So
12:58
7:52
25
Audrey Pamaran
Fr
13:36
8:15
31
Joana Yabes
Fr
14:20
8:41
35
Athena Kim
So
14:33
8:49
37
Amberlyn Rhoades
Fr
15:15
9:15
39
Mikaila Trinidad
Fr
15:26
9:21
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Eastlake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
61:38
12:20
7:28
15 Roxanne Jaramillo
Fr
11:51
7:11
1
Karen Nieto
So
12:00
7:16
2
Sydney Goold
So
12:07
7:21
3
Sophia Alonso
Fr
12:50
7:47
4
Jasmine Almeria
So
12:50
7:47
5
Leilani Magno
So
12:51
7:47
6
Destanie Meza
Fr
12:52
7:48
7
2 Mt. Carmel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
69:33
13:55
8:26
50 Theresa Stevens
Fr
12:54
7:49
8
Madison Smith
Fr
13:38
8:16
9
Sarah Earnest
Fr
13:53
8:25
10
Anna Zois
So
14:28
8:46
11
Victoria Apodaca
Fr
14:40
8:53
12








3 Mira Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
79:19
15:52
9:37
75 Amberlyn Rhoades
Fr
15:15
9:15
13
Mikaila Trinidad
Fr
15:26
9:21
14
Thania Ruiz Michel
Fr
15:34
9:26
15
Jenny Chiem
So
16:30
10:00
16
Lorenzangela Duong
Fr
16:34
10:02
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.