Mt. Carmel Results from the Palomar Cluster #1 at Kit Carson Park on 10/1/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bartick, Jack So JV 21:53.83 7:18 3 52/72 3/3 23/23 5/6 27:07
(5:14,19.3)
25:09
(3:15,12.9)
25:09
(3:15,12.9)
20:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Beatty, Grant Jr JV 19:58.9 6:40 3 32/72 1/3 16/23 6/6 19:09
Boone, Samuel So V 16:07.5 5:23 3 2/61 2/14 2/23 1/6 16:43
(0:36,3.6)
16:59
(0:52,5.1)
16:43
(0:36,3.6)
16:43
(0:36,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cloes, Brennan So V 18:17.88 6:06 3 36/61 9/14 10/23 1/4 21:16
(2:58,14.0)
19:45
(1:27,7.4)
19:45
(1:27,7.4)
16:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Coulapides, Isaac Fr F/S 20:56.11 6:59 3 20/43 6/6 21/23 2/3 19:18
Cunningham, Tyler Fr F/S 18:02.38 6:01 3 3/43 1/6 8/23 2/6 16:50
Dalupan, Jerrod Fr F/S 18:34.53 6:12 3 4/43 2/6 11/23 2/6
Deeley, William Sr V 20:13.66 6:45 3 54/61 12/14 19/23 1/2 20:54
(0:40,3.2)
21:08
(0:54,4.3)
20:00 18:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Jurisoo, Jacob Fr F/S 19:42.94 6:34 3 10/43 4/6 14/23 1/5 19:05
Keliikoa, Jacob Fr F/S 18:39.8 6:13 3 5/43 3/6 12/23 1/5 17:20
Lau, Liam Sr V 17:48.65 5:56 3 29/61 7/14 7/23 2/5 18:16
(0:28,2.5)
18:12
(0:23,2.1)
17:37 16:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Lopez, Dillon Sr V 20:28.33 6:49 3 56/61 13/14 20/23 1/2 20:15 20:05 19:56 17:57
Moran, Ernesto Fr F/S 19:56.03 6:39 3 12/43 5/6 15/23 1/5 18:51
Obrian, Kaleb Sr V 21:10.8 7:04 3 57/61 14/14 22/23 1/2
Paul, Simeon Jr V 16:06.8 5:22 3 1/61 1/14 1/23 1/6 16:36
(0:30,3.0)
16:51
(0:44,4.4)
16:25
(0:18,1.8)
15:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pavan, Adam Jr V 17:23.75 5:48 3 21/61 6/14 6/23 2/6 16:47 17:11 16:47 16:02
Sandstrom, Bailey Sr V 18:09.47 6:03 3 35/61 8/14 9/23 2/5 19:07
(0:57,5.0)
19:07
(0:57,5.0)
19:07
(0:57,5.0)
16:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sandstrom, Holden Sr V 20:07 6:42 3 53/61 11/14 18/23 2/2 18:33
Tran, Vincent So V 17:17.94 5:46 3 18/61 5/14 5/23 2/6 18:07
(0:49,4.5)
18:03
(0:45,4.2)
18:03
(0:45,4.2)
16:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Turpin, Morgan Fr V 17:12.15 5:44 3 17/61 4/14 4/23 2/6 16:26
Valdez, Miguel So V 17:01.75 5:41 3 14/61 3/14 3/23 3/6 23:59
(6:57,29.0)
22:46
(5:44,25.2)
22:46
(5:44,25.2)
16:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Valle, Cesar Sr V 19:21.58 6:27 3 49/61 10/14 13/23 1/2 20:30
(1:08,5.5)
20:30
(1:08,5.5)
20:30
(1:08,5.5)
17:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Williams, Kent So JV 20:04.18 6:41 3 33/72 2/3 17/23 5/6 21:06
(1:02,4.9)
21:06
(1:02,4.9)
18:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 83:46
1:11
3 5:35 5:22 5:46 52 5:34 84:28
(0:42,0.8)
84:01
(0:15,0.3)
80:25 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Simeon Paul (1), Samuel Boone (2), Miguel Valdez (14), Morgan Turpin (17), Vincent Tran (18)
V 2nd 5 1/2 91:01
1:58
3 6:04 5:48 6:27 21 6:04 87:21 87:21 Adam Pavan (1), Liam Lau (2), Bailey Sandstrom (4), Brennan Cloes (5), Cesar Valle (9)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 94:56
1:54
3 6:20 6:01 6:39 34 6:20 Tyler Cunningham (3), Jerrod Dalupan (4), Jacob Keliikoa (5), Jacob Jurisoo (10), Ernesto Moran (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Simeon Paul Jr Mt. Carmel 16:06.8 5:22 1/14 1/23 1/6 16:36
(0:30)
16:51
(0:44)
16:25
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Samuel Boone So Mt. Carmel 16:07.5 5:23 2/14 2/23 1/6 16:43
(0:36)
16:59
(0:52)
16:43
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Charlie Pope Sr Torrey Pines 16:12.41 5:24
4 Colin Jensen Sr Poway 16:16.34 5:25
5 Jarett Chinn Jr Poway 16:27.41 5:29
6 Fuyuki Kuroiwa Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:28.72 5:30
7 Senri Kuroiwa Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:34.94 5:32
8 Burak Tufekci Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:43 5:34
9 Dylan Petkevich Jr Canyon Crest Academy 16:50.09 5:37
10 Robbi Barsch So Torrey Pines 16:50.65 5:37
11 Tristan Caparas Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:53.88 5:38
12 William Gravelle Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:55.09 5:38
13 Darren Edmonds Sr Torrey Pines 16:55.72 5:39
14 Miguel Valdez So Mt. Carmel 17:01.75 5:41 3/14 3/23 3/6 23:59
(6:57)
22:46
(5:44)
22:46
(5:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Max Lata Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:08.91 5:43
16 Jeremy Sanchez Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:11.3 5:44
17 Morgan Turpin Fr Mt. Carmel 17:12.15 5:44 4/14 4/23 2/6
18 Vincent Tran So Mt. Carmel 17:17.94 5:46 5/14 5/23 2/6 18:07
(0:49)
18:03
(0:45)
18:03
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Owen Schatzlein Sr Poway 17:20.11 5:47
20 Ethan Yeh Jr Torrey Pines 17:21.41 5:47
21 Adam Pavan Jr Mt. Carmel 17:23.75 5:48 6/14 6/23 2/6 16:47 17:11 16:47
22 Michael Olivier So Westview 17:24.78 5:48
23 Nick Lawford Sr Westview 17:25.58 5:49
24 Tyler Neal Jr Poway 17:30.15 5:50
25 Cody Jose Jr Poway 17:38.75 5:53
26 Ares Reading Fr Canyon Crest Academy 17:41.8 5:54
27 Blake Siniscalchi So Westview 17:42.21 5:54
28 Cody Roberts Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:48.15 5:56
29 Liam Lau Sr Mt. Carmel 17:48.65 5:56 7/14 7/23 2/5 18:16
(0:28)
18:12
(0:23)
17:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
30 Gaston Banuelos Sr Poway 17:49.15 5:56
31 Wesley Domsalla So Rancho Bernardo 17:49.72 5:57
32 Kane Mcmahon So Westview 17:52.15 5:57
33 Derek Parsons Jr Torrey Pines 17:58.8 6:00
34 Cole Petkevich So Canyon Crest Academy 18:06 6:02
35 Bailey Sandstrom Sr Mt. Carmel 18:09.47 6:03 8/14 9/23 2/5 19:07
(0:57)
19:07
(0:57)
19:07
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Brennan Cloes So Mt. Carmel 18:17.88 6:06 9/14 10/23 1/4 21:16
(2:58)
19:45
(1:27)
19:45
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Ben Cunningham Sr Poway 18:19.75 6:07
38 Jaeyoung Choi Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:21.58 6:07
39 Kyle Kesler Jr Poway 18:22.83 6:08
40 Trevor Peterson So Canyon Crest Academy 18:35.15 6:12
41 Chandon Moore Sr Poway 18:36.08 6:12
42 Alex Tete Sr Torrey Pines 18:38.53 6:13
43 Mitchell Hoover So Westview 18:39.75 6:13
44 Benton Bickett Sr Canyon Crest Academy 18:41.72 6:14
45 Taylor Chappell Jr Westview 18:43.25 6:14
46 Brendon Kim Sr Canyon Crest Academy 18:46.58 6:16
47 Noah Carter Sr Torrey Pines 18:53.58 6:18
48 Michael Ai Sr Canyon Crest Academy 19:16.83 6:26
49 Cesar Valle Sr Mt. Carmel 19:21.58 6:27 10/14 13/23 1/2 20:30
(1:08)
20:30
(1:08)
20:30
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Ashtin Brantley So Rancho Bernardo 19:28.33 6:29
51 Andrew Ostrom Sr Poway 19:43.97 6:35
52 Nathan Mannion Sr Poway 19:52.3 6:37
53 Holden Sandstrom Sr Mt. Carmel 20:07 6:42 11/14 18/23 2/2
54 William Deeley Sr Mt. Carmel 20:13.66 6:45 12/14 19/23 1/2 20:54
(0:40)
21:08
(0:54)
20:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
55 Chris Martinez Sr Poway 20:17.25 6:46
56 Dillon Lopez Sr Mt. Carmel 20:28.33 6:49 13/14 20/23 1/2 20:15 20:05 19:56
57 Kaleb Obrian Sr Mt. Carmel 21:10.8 7:04 14/14 22/23 1/2
58 Jordi Apriantono Sr Poway 21:36.28 7:12
59 Nathan Sheehan Sr Poway 22:40.78 7:34
60 Joe Pratt Sr Poway 23:19.8 7:47
61 Tim Jafek Sr Torrey Pines 33:47.22 11:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
4-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:26
83:36
16:43
5:34
44 Fuyuki Kuroiwa
Jr
16:29
5:30
6
Senri Kuroiwa
Jr
16:35
5:32
7
Burak Tufekci
Sr
16:43
5:34
8
Tristan Caparas
Sr
16:54
5:38
11
William Gravelle
Sr
16:55
5:38
12
Max Lata
Sr
17:09
5:43
15
Jeremy Sanchez
Jr
17:11
5:44
16
2 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:11
83:46
16:45
5:35
52 Simeon Paul
Jr
16:07
5:22
1
Samuel Boone
So
16:08
5:23
2
Miguel Valdez
So
17:02
5:41
14
Morgan Turpin
Fr
17:12
5:44
17
Vincent Tran
So
17:18
5:46
18
Adam Pavan
Jr
17:24
5:48
21
Liam Lau
Sr
17:49
5:56
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Poway
3-2-4-4-3
Gap: 1:22
85:13
17:03
5:41
77 Colin Jensen
Sr
16:16
5:25
4
Jarett Chinn
Jr
16:27
5:29
5
Owen Schatzlein
Sr
17:20
5:47
19
Tyler Neal
Jr
17:30
5:50
24
Cody Jose
Jr
17:39
5:53
25
Gaston Banuelos
Sr
17:49
5:56
30
Ben Cunningham
Sr
18:20
6:07
34
4 Torrey Pines
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:46
85:19
17:04
5:41
78 Charlie Pope
Sr
16:12
5:24
3
Robbi Barsch
So
16:51
5:37
10
Darren Edmonds
Sr
16:56
5:39
13
Ethan Yeh
Jr
17:21
5:47
20
Derek Parsons
Jr
17:59
6:00
32
Alex Tete
Sr
18:39
6:13
37
Noah Carter
Sr
18:54
6:18
41
5 Canyon Crest Academy
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:31
88:48
17:46
5:55
131 Dylan Petkevich
Jr
16:50
5:37
9
Ares Reading
Fr
17:42
5:54
26
Cody Roberts
Jr
17:48
5:56
28
Cole Petkevich
So
18:06
6:02
33
Jaeyoung Choi
Jr
18:22
6:07
35
Trevor Peterson
So
18:35
6:12
36
Benton Bickett
Sr
18:42
6:14
39
6 Westview
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:15
89:04
17:49
5:56
141 Michael Olivier
So
17:25
5:48
22
Nick Lawford
Sr
17:26
5:49
23
Blake Siniscalchi
So
17:42
5:54
27
Kane Mcmahon
So
17:52
5:57
31
Mitchell Hoover
So
18:40
6:13
38
Taylor Chappell
Jr
18:43
6:14
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
91:01
18:12
6:04
21 Adam Pavan
Jr
17:24
5:48
1
Liam Lau
Sr
17:49
5:56
2
Bailey Sandstrom
Sr
18:09
6:03
4
Brennan Cloes
So
18:18
6:06
5
Cesar Valle
Sr
19:22
6:27
9
Holden Sandstrom
Sr
20:07
6:42
12
William Deeley
Sr
20:14
6:45
13
2 Poway
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
92:52
18:34
6:11
34 Gaston Banuelos
Sr
17:49
5:56
3
Ben Cunningham
Sr
18:20
6:07
6
Kyle Kesler
Jr
18:23
6:08
7
Chandon Moore
Sr
18:36
6:12
8
Andrew Ostrom
Sr
19:44
6:35
10
Nathan Mannion
Sr
19:52
6:37
11
Chris Martinez
Sr
20:17
6:46
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cameron Hirsh Jr Poway 17:44.08 5:55
2 Luke Shuler So Poway 17:51.18 5:57
3 Zachary Kraft Jr Poway 18:00.41 6:00
4 Cedrick Chiu So Poway 18:14.78 6:05
5 Alan Karuku So Rancho Bernardo 18:19.47 6:06
6 Ben Suminski Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:23.83 6:08
7 Gio Guanuna So Poway 18:28.11 6:09
8 Joey Roberts So Rancho Bernardo 18:33.58 6:11
9 Trevor Ruuspakka So Rancho Bernardo 18:37.66 6:13
10 Takashi Joubert Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:43.75 6:15
11 Blake Hayes So Torrey Pines 18:45.94 6:15
12 Bobby Santos So Rancho Bernardo 18:53.91 6:18
13 Mendel Baljon Jr Poway 18:54.61 6:18
14 Brandon Mitchell Jr Poway 18:56.41 6:19
15 Jacob Saunders Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:00.61 6:20
16 Mark Yaroshevsky Jr Torrey Pines 19:01.11 6:20
17 Kyle Humphrey So Rancho Bernardo 19:02.91 6:21
18 Tyler Koyamatsu So Rancho Bernardo 19:06.83 6:22
19 Sean Glancy Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:09.8 6:23
20 Jackson Mccluskey Jr Torrey Pines 19:13.97 6:25
21 Marvin Ignacio-gon So Poway 19:23.44 6:28
22 Bradley Pickard So Rancho Bernardo 19:27.78 6:29
23 Travis Hellenkamp So Torrey Pines 19:30.18 6:30
24 Cole Dixon Jr Poway 19:31.38 6:30
25 Ryan Duenas So Rancho Bernardo 19:38.25 6:33
26 Benjamin Ahlstrom So Rancho Bernardo 19:43.25 6:34
27 Khirin Dacanay So Poway 19:52.3 6:37
28 Micah Hirashiki Jr Poway 19:54.97 6:38
29 Bryant Castillo So Torrey Pines 19:55.9 6:39
30 Cole Miller So Westview 19:56.55 6:39
31 Joshua Mcafee Sr Westview 19:57.4 6:39
32 Grant Beatty Jr Mt. Carmel 19:58.9 6:40 1/3 16/23 6/6
33 Kent Williams So Mt. Carmel 20:04.18 6:41 2/3 17/23 5/6 21:06
(1:02)
21:06
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Samuel Pak Jr Canyon Crest Academy 20:04.9 6:42
35 Jeff Bauer Jr Poway 20:05.43 6:42
36 Eduardo Pavez Jr Canyon Crest Academy 20:06.72 6:42
37 Luke Beckwith Jr Poway 20:09.05 6:43
38 Stanley Von Ehrens Jr Poway 20:10.55 6:44
39 Joseph Lane Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:11.33 6:44
40 Allan Edmunds So Torrey Pines 20:13 6:44
41 Fernando Santos Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:38.25 6:53
42 Mitchell Kadowaki Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:40.88 6:54
43 Zachary Skalak So Rancho Bernardo 20:55.15 6:58
44 Corey Boyce Jr Poway 20:59.83 7:00
45 Reagan Kan So Torrey Pines 21:04 7:01
46 Eric Sy Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:09.55 7:03
47 Andrew Martinez Jr Poway 21:10.28 7:03
48 Ethan Pham So Canyon Crest Academy 21:11.3 7:04
49 Edward Garcia Jr Torrey Pines 21:32.8 7:11
50 Alex Astorgano-shuh So Rancho Bernardo 21:41.25 7:14
51 Skyler Lawson So Rancho Bernardo 21:49.41 7:16
52 Jack Bartick So Mt. Carmel 21:53.83 7:18 3/3 23/23 5/6 27:07
(5:14)
25:09
(3:15)
25:09
(3:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Joaquin Fuenzalida Jr Poway 21:54.9 7:18
54 Anthony Van't Hof Jr Poway 21:55.78 7:19
55 Cody Lin Jr Torrey Pines 22:08.52 7:23
56 Quinton Dai Jr Poway 22:30.05 7:30
57 Luke Bramwell So Poway 22:34 7:31
58 Gavin Metz Jr Poway 22:35.47 7:32
59 Nathan Waibel So Poway 22:42.53 7:34
60 Miguel Hernandez Jr Poway 22:52.08 7:37
61 Simeon Tong So Poway 22:58.78 7:40
62 Ben Gross So Torrey Pines 23:12.08 7:44
63 David Intrabartolo Jr Poway 23:26.72 7:49
64 Gabriel Villar Jr Poway 23:27.4 7:49
65 George Mandell So Poway 24:02.05 8:01
66 Noah Siapno So Rancho Bernardo 24:16.72 8:06
67 Spencer Vierra Jr Poway 26:22 8:47
68 Jason Camarena So Westview 26:41 8:54
69 Sergio Fernandez So Poway 26:52 8:57
70 Sean Reese So Poway 27:13 9:04
71 Jay Dalvie Jr Poway 28:44 9:35
72 Eduardo Gonzalez Jr Poway 28:57 9:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peter Mashman Fr Torrey Pines 17:36.03 5:52
2 Marco Napolitano Fr Torrey Pines 17:36.53 5:52
3 Tyler Cunningham Fr Mt. Carmel 18:02.38 6:01 1/6 8/23 2/6
4 Jerrod Dalupan Fr Mt. Carmel 18:34.53 6:12 2/6 11/23 2/6
5 Jacob Keliikoa Fr Mt. Carmel 18:39.8 6:13 3/6 12/23 1/5
6 Aaron Hayne Fr Poway 18:51.94 6:17
7 Max Enriquez Fr Canyon Crest Academy 18:59.61 6:20
8 Hayden Lewis Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:21.78 6:27
9 Reece Lacour Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:41.47 6:34
10 Jacob Jurisoo Fr Mt. Carmel 19:42.94 6:34 4/6 14/23 1/5
11 Tanner Mcghee Fr Poway 19:43.68 6:35
12 Ernesto Moran Fr Mt. Carmel 19:56.03 6:39 5/6 15/23 1/5
13 Trevor Boaz Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:01.08 6:40
14 Donavan Graham Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:01.46 6:40
15 Zachary Smart Fr Poway 20:21.11 6:47
16 Justin Ferguson Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:24.97 6:48
17 Sam Armstrong Fr Poway 20:33.91 6:51
18 Noah Astorgano-shuh Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:34.8 6:52
19 Sebastian Ferguson Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:42.58 6:54
20 Isaac Coulapides Fr Mt. Carmel 20:56.11 6:59 6/6 21/23 2/3
21 Andrew Edmonton Fr Poway 21:15.8 7:05
22 Jacob Schwartz Fr Westview 21:19.8 7:07
23 Brandon Walkley Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:23.25 7:08
24 Bryan Zhang Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:23.8 7:08
25 Isaac Martinez Fr Poway 21:39.41 7:13
26 Alec Buetow Fr Poway 21:48.66 7:16
27 Dane Mansfield Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:18.61 7:26
28 Euan Cousar Fr Westview 22:24.8 7:28
29 David Sun Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:28.44 7:29
30 Marcus Coleman Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:45.28 7:35
31 Noah Velasic Fr Poway 22:45.72 7:35
32 Conor Sefkow Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:52.08 7:37
33 Brian Walkley Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:53.75 7:38
34 Adory Vo Fr Torrey Pines 23:03.41 7:41
35 Benjamin Hoopes Fr Poway 23:20.15 7:47
36 Collin Beck Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:22.61 7:48
37 Steven Ferry Fr Poway 23:34.83 7:52
38 Garrett Macleod Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:45.5 7:55
39 Josh Kim Fr Torrey Pines 24:05.91 8:02
40 Thomas Akday Fr Torrey Pines 24:07.24 8:02
41 Mark Taylor Fr Poway 24:52.15 8:17
42 Isaac Buchanan Fr Poway 25:22.33 8:27
43 Shay Cordora Fr Poway 25:22.93 8:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
94:56
18:59
6:20
34 Tyler Cunningham
Fr
18:02
6:01
3
Jerrod Dalupan
Fr
18:35
6:12
4
Jacob Keliikoa
Fr
18:40
6:13
5
Jacob Jurisoo
Fr
19:43
6:34
10
Ernesto Moran
Fr
19:56
6:39
12
Isaac Coulapides
Fr
20:56
6:59
20




2 Rancho Bernardo
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
99:31
19:54
6:38
60 Hayden Lewis
Fr
19:22
6:27
8
Reece Lacour
Fr
19:41
6:34
9
Trevor Boaz
Fr
20:01
6:40
13
Donavan Graham
Fr
20:01
6:40
14
Justin Ferguson
Fr
20:25
6:48
16
Noah Astorgano-shuh
Fr
20:35
6:52
18
Sebastian Ferguson
Fr
20:43
6:54
19
3 Poway
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 2:24
100:46
20:09
6:43
70 Aaron Hayne
Fr
18:52
6:17
6
Tanner Mcghee
Fr
19:44
6:35
11
Zachary Smart
Fr
20:21
6:47
15
Sam Armstrong
Fr
20:34
6:51
17
Andrew Edmonton
Fr
21:16
7:05
21
Isaac Martinez
Fr
21:39
7:13
23
Alec Buetow
Fr
21:49
7:16
24
4 Torrey Pines
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 6:31
106:29
21:18
7:06
90 Peter Mashman
Fr
17:36
5:52
1
Marco Napolitano
Fr
17:37
5:52
2
Adory Vo
Fr
23:03
7:41
28
Josh Kim
Fr
24:06
8:02
29
Thomas Akday
Fr
24:07
8:02
30








5 Canyon Crest Academy
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:52
108:03
21:37
7:12
107 Max Enriquez
Fr
19:00
6:20
7
Bryan Zhang
Fr
21:24
7:08
22
Dane Mansfield
Fr
22:19
7:26
25
David Sun
Fr
22:28
7:29
26
Conor Sefkow
Fr
22:52
7:37
27








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.