Mt. Carmel Results from the Palomar Cluster #2 at Kit Carson Park on 10/30/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, David Fr Fr 20:56.86 6:59 3 30/52 7/7 26/28 2/5
Bartick, Jack So JV 21:21.27 7:07 3 60/85 7/7 27/28 5/5 25:09
(3:48,15.1)
23:08
(1:47,7.7)
21:54
(0:33,2.5)
20:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Beatty, Grant Jr JV 19:27.96 6:29 3 37/85 4/7 17/28 4/6 21:38
(2:10,10.0)
19:59
(0:31,2.6)
19:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Beatty, Ryan Fr Fr 18:59.21 6:20 3 9/52 2/7 12/28 4/6 20:29
(1:30,7.3)
20:29
(1:30,7.3)
20:29
(1:30,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Boone, Samuel So V 15:37.3 5:12 3 1/61 1/14 1/28 1/6 16:59
(1:22,8.0)
16:23
(0:46,4.6)
16:08
(0:30,3.1)
16:08
(0:30,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Carolino, Zachary So JV 19:32.52 6:31 3 39/85 6/7 19/28 3/5
Cloes, Brennan So JV 17:23.36 5:48 3 3/85 1/7 8/28 3/6 19:45
(2:22,12.0)
18:18
(0:55,5.0)
18:18
(0:55,5.0)
16:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cunningham, Tyler Fr V 17:13.21 5:44 3 28/61 6/14 6/28 3/6 18:07
(0:54,5.0)
18:02
(0:49,4.5)
16:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Deeley, William Sr V 19:36.74 6:32 3 52/61 11/14 20/28 1/2 21:08
(1:31,7.2)
20:19
(0:42,3.5)
20:00
(0:23,1.9)
18:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gopp, Jacob Fr Fr 19:51.14 6:37 3 16/52 4/7 21/28 3/5 21:34
(1:43,8.0)
21:34
(1:43,8.0)
19:37 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jurisoo, Jacob Fr Fr 19:56.8 6:39 3 19/52 5/7 22/28 2/5 19:43 19:43 19:05
Keliikoa, Jacob Fr Fr 17:41.14 5:54 3 3/52 1/7 9/28 2/6 19:40
(1:59,10.1)
18:40
(0:59,5.2)
17:20 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lau, Liam Sr V 17:17.61 5:46 3 30/61 7/14 7/28 1/5 18:12
(0:54,5.0)
17:49
(0:31,2.9)
17:37
(0:19,1.8)
16:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lopez, Dillon Sr V 19:26.71 6:29 3 51/61 10/14 16/28 1/3 20:05
(0:38,3.2)
19:41
(0:14,1.2)
19:41
(0:14,1.2)
17:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Moran, Ernesto Fr Fr 19:22.07 6:27 3 13/52 3/7 14/28 3/5 21:00
(1:38,7.8)
19:56
(0:34,2.8)
18:51 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Obrian, Kaleb Sr V 20:52.96 6:58 3 57/61 13/14 25/28 1/2 21:01
(0:08,0.6)
21:01
(0:08,0.6)
21:01
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Paul, Simeon Jr V 15:49.65 5:17 3 2/61 2/14 2/28 1/6 16:51
(1:01,6.1)
16:19
(0:29,3.0)
16:07
(0:17,1.8)
15:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pavan, Adam Jr V 16:41.17 5:34 3 12/61 3/14 3/28 2/6 17:11
(0:30,2.9)
18:05
(1:24,7.7)
16:47
(0:06,0.6)
16:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pavlakovic, Adam So JV 18:39.14 6:13 3 22/85 2/7 11/28 3/6 20:11
(1:32,7.6)
20:11
(1:32,7.6)
20:11
(1:32,7.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ramirez, Adan Jr JV 19:21.07 6:27 3 35/85 3/7 13/28 4/6 20:54
(1:33,7.4)
20:54
(1:33,7.4)
20:54
(1:33,7.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Salmm, Daniel Fr Fr 20:39.36 6:53 3 26/52 6/7 23/28 3/5 23:45
(3:05,13.0)
23:45
(3:05,13.0)
23:45
(3:05,13.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sandstrom, Bailey Sr V 17:56.49 5:59 3 42/61 8/14 10/28 3/5 18:36
(0:40,3.5)
18:09
(0:13,1.2)
16:48 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sandstrom, Holden Sr V 20:47.02 6:56 3 56/61 12/14 24/28 1/2 21:19
(0:32,2.5)
20:07 18:33 You ROCK! (LR)
Tran, Vincent So V 16:50.58 5:37 3 17/61 5/14 5/28 2/6 18:03
(1:12,6.7)
17:27
(0:36,3.4)
17:18
(0:27,2.6)
16:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Valdez, Miguel So V 16:42.21 5:34 3 13/61 4/14 4/28 2/6 22:46
(6:04,26.6)
17:21
(0:38,3.7)
17:02
(0:20,1.9)
16:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Valle, Cesar Sr V 19:23.99 6:28 3 50/61 9/14 15/28 4/5 20:48
(1:24,6.7)
19:22 17:41 You ROCK! (LR)
Williams, Kent So JV 19:31.93 6:31 3 38/85 5/7 18/28 4/5 21:06
(1:34,7.4)
20:17
(0:45,3.7)
20:04
(0:32,2.7)
18:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wyatt, Leo Sr V 25:16.52 8:26 3 59/61 14/14 28/28 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 81:41
1:13
3 5:27 5:12 5:37 45 5:27 84:01
(2:20,2.8)
85:17
(3:36,4.2)
80:25 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Samuel Boone (1), Simeon Paul (2), Adam Pavan (12), Miguel Valdez (13), Vincent Tran (17)
V 2nd 5 1/3 91:18
2:14
3 6:05 5:44 6:29 34 6:05 91:01 87:21 Tyler Cunningham (2), Liam Lau (3), Bailey Sandstrom (6), Cesar Valle (11), Dillon Lopez (12)
JV 1st 5 3/5 94:23
2:09
3 6:18 5:48 6:31 96 5:53 98:09
(3:46,3.8)
102:05
(7:42,7.5)
92:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Brennan Cloes (3), Adam Pavlakovic (18), Adan Ramirez (24), Grant Beatty (25), Kent Williams (26)
Fr 1st 5 2/5 95:50
2:16
3 6:23 5:54 6:39 60 6:21 114:02
(18:12,16.0)
104:00
(8:09,7.8)
104:00
(8:09,7.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jacob Keliikoa (3), Ryan Beatty (9), Ernesto Moran (13), Jacob Gopp (16), Jacob Jurisoo (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samuel Boone So Mt. Carmel 15:37.3 5:12 1/14 1/28 1/6 16:59
(1:22)
16:23
(0:46)
16:08
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Simeon Paul Jr Mt. Carmel 15:49.65 5:17 2/14 2/28 1/6 16:51
(1:01)
16:19
(0:29)
16:07
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Charlie Pope Sr Torrey Pines 15:58.3 5:19
4 Burak Tufekci Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:04.58 5:22
5 Jarett Chinn Jr Poway 16:10.46 5:23
6 Colin Jensen Sr Poway 16:11.14 5:24
7 Fuyuki Kuroiwa Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:12.99 5:24
8 Jack Frimodig Sr Torrey Pines 16:19.62 5:27
9 Michael Montague Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:28.08 5:29
10 Tristan Caparas Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:32.67 5:31
11 Jeremy Sanchez Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:39.08 5:33
12 Adam Pavan Jr Mt. Carmel 16:41.17 5:34 3/14 3/28 2/6 17:11
(0:30)
18:05
(1:24)
16:47
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Miguel Valdez So Mt. Carmel 16:42.21 5:34 4/14 4/28 2/6 22:46
(6:04)
17:21
(0:38)
17:02
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 William Gravelle Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:42.74 5:34
15 Darren Edmonds Sr Torrey Pines 16:48.3 5:36
16 Kyle Kesler Jr Poway 16:48.55 5:36
17 Vincent Tran So Mt. Carmel 16:50.58 5:37 5/14 5/28 2/6 18:03
(1:12)
17:27
(0:36)
17:18
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Michael Mcmahon Jr Torrey Pines 16:51.71 5:37
19 Senri Kuroiwa Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:52.42 5:37
20 Robert Bartsch So Torrey Pines 16:56.8 5:39
21 Michael Downs Jr Poway 16:58.62 5:40
22 Bhairav Chidambaram Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:03.26 5:41
23 Keaton Blazer Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:06.14 5:42
24 Dylan Petkevich Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:10.46 5:43
25 Marco Napolitano Fr Torrey Pines 17:10.96 5:44
26 Nick Lawford Sr Westview 17:12.46 5:44
27 Owen Schatzlein Sr Poway 17:12.96 5:44
28 Tyler Cunningham Fr Mt. Carmel 17:13.21 5:44 6/14 6/28 3/6 18:07
(0:54)
18:02
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Michael Olivier So Westview 17:16.74 5:46
30 Liam Lau Sr Mt. Carmel 17:17.61 5:46 7/14 7/28 1/5 18:12
(0:54)
17:49
(0:31)
17:37
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Ares Reading Fr Canyon Crest Academy 17:18.9 5:46
32 Ben Cunningham Sr Poway 17:21.24 5:47
33 Ethan Yeh Jr Torrey Pines 17:29.57 5:50
34 Seth Siegel So Westview 17:30.02 5:50
35 Blake Siniscalchi So Westview 17:30.24 5:50
36 Max Lata Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:32.83 5:51
37 Jaeyoung Choi Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:36.14 5:52
38 Adrian Fernandez Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:38.8 5:53
39 Kane Mcmahon So Westview 17:39.8 5:53
40 Griffith Hughes So Canyon Crest Academy 17:52.65 5:58
41 Cody Roberts Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:55.55 5:59
42 Bailey Sandstrom Sr Mt. Carmel 17:56.49 5:59 8/14 10/28 3/5 18:36
(0:40)
18:09
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Alex Modiano Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:01.29 6:00
44 Gaston Banuelos Sr Poway 18:16.61 6:06
45 Derek Parsons Jr Torrey Pines 18:32.49 6:11
46 Chandon Moore Sr Poway 18:37.33 6:12
47 Taylor Chappell Jr Westview 18:53.3 6:18
48 Benton Bickett Sr Canyon Crest Academy 18:54.4 6:18
49 Nathan Mannion Sr Poway 19:12.78 6:24
50 Cesar Valle Sr Mt. Carmel 19:23.99 6:28 9/14 15/28 4/5 20:48
(1:24)
19:22 You ROCK! (LR)
51 Dillon Lopez Sr Mt. Carmel 19:26.71 6:29 10/14 16/28 1/3 20:05
(0:38)
19:41
(0:14)
19:41
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 William Deeley Sr Mt. Carmel 19:36.74 6:32 11/14 20/28 1/2 21:08
(1:31)
20:19
(0:42)
20:00
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Noah Carter Sr Torrey Pines 19:40.27 6:33
54 Andrew Ostrom Sr Poway 19:42.07 6:34
55 Chris Martinez Sr Poway 19:57.05 6:39
56 Holden Sandstrom Sr Mt. Carmel 20:47.02 6:56 12/14 24/28 1/2 21:19
(0:32)
20:07 You ROCK! (LR)
57 Kaleb Obrian Sr Mt. Carmel 20:52.96 6:58 13/14 25/28 1/2 21:01
(0:08)
21:01
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Jordi Apriantono Sr Poway 21:41.27 7:14
59 Leo Wyatt Sr Mt. Carmel 25:16.52 8:26 14/14 28/28 1/1
60 Joe Pratt Sr Poway 25:34.33 8:31
61 Tim Jafek Sr Torrey Pines 30:22.71 10:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
81:41
16:20
5:27
45 Samuel Boone
So
15:37
5:12
1
Simeon Paul
Jr
15:50
5:17
2
Adam Pavan
Jr
16:41
5:34
12
Miguel Valdez
So
16:42
5:34
13
Vincent Tran
So
16:51
5:37
17
Tyler Cunningham
Fr
17:13
5:44
28
Liam Lau
Sr
17:18
5:46
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
82:12
16:26
5:29
46 Burak Tufekci
Sr
16:05
5:22
4
Fuyuki Kuroiwa
Jr
16:13
5:24
7
Tristan Caparas
Sr
16:33
5:31
10
Jeremy Sanchez
Jr
16:39
5:33
11
William Gravelle
Sr
16:43
5:34
14
Senri Kuroiwa
Jr
16:52
5:37
19
Max Lata
Sr
17:33
5:51
36
3 Torrey Pines
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
82:55
16:35
5:32
64 Charlie Pope
Sr
15:58
5:19
3
Jack Frimodig
Sr
16:20
5:27
8
Darren Edmonds
Sr
16:48
5:36
15
Michael Mcmahon
Jr
16:52
5:37
18
Robert Bartsch
So
16:57
5:39
20
Marco Napolitano
Fr
17:11
5:44
25
Ethan Yeh
Jr
17:30
5:50
33
4 Poway
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
83:22
16:40
5:33
75 Jarett Chinn
Jr
16:10
5:23
5
Colin Jensen
Sr
16:11
5:24
6
Kyle Kesler
Jr
16:49
5:36
16
Michael Downs
Jr
16:59
5:40
21
Owen Schatzlein
Sr
17:13
5:44
27
Ben Cunningham
Sr
17:21
5:47
32
Gaston Banuelos
Sr
18:17
6:06
40
5 Canyon Crest Academy
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
85:07
17:01
5:40
109 Michael Montague
Sr
16:28
5:29
9
Bhairav Chidambaram
Sr
17:03
5:41
22
Keaton Blazer
Jr
17:06
5:42
23
Dylan Petkevich
Jr
17:10
5:43
24
Ares Reading
Fr
17:19
5:46
31
Jaeyoung Choi
Jr
17:36
5:52
37
Griffith Hughes
So
17:53
5:58
39
6 Westview
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:27
87:09
17:26
5:49
162 Nick Lawford
Sr
17:12
5:44
26
Michael Olivier
So
17:17
5:46
29
Seth Siegel
So
17:30
5:50
34
Blake Siniscalchi
So
17:30
5:50
35
Kane Mcmahon
So
17:40
5:53
38
Taylor Chappell
Jr
18:53
6:18
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:14
91:18
18:16
6:05
34 Tyler Cunningham
Fr
17:13
5:44
2
Liam Lau
Sr
17:18
5:46
3
Bailey Sandstrom
Sr
17:56
5:59
6
Cesar Valle
Sr
19:24
6:28
11
Dillon Lopez
Sr
19:27
6:29
12
William Deeley
Sr
19:37
6:32
13
Holden Sandstrom
Sr
20:47
6:56
17
2 Poway
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:21
93:10
18:38
6:13
45 Ben Cunningham
Sr
17:21
5:47
4
Gaston Banuelos
Sr
18:17
6:06
7
Chandon Moore
Sr
18:37
6:12
9
Nathan Mannion
Sr
19:13
6:24
10
Andrew Ostrom
Sr
19:42
6:34
15
Chris Martinez
Sr
19:57
6:39
16
Jordi Apriantono
Sr
21:41
7:14
18
3 Torrey Pines
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 13:12
103:16
20:39
6:53
47 Marco Napolitano
Fr
17:11
5:44
1
Ethan Yeh
Jr
17:30
5:50
5
Derek Parsons
Jr
18:32
6:11
8
Noah Carter
Sr
19:40
6:33
14
Tim Jafek
Sr
30:23
10:08
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Wesley Domsalla So Rancho Bernardo 17:10.57 5:44
2 Tyler Neal Jr Poway 17:18.96 5:46
3 Brennan Cloes So Mt. Carmel 17:23.36 5:48 1/7 8/28 3/6 19:45
(2:22)
18:18
(0:55)
18:18
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Cameron Hirsh Jr Poway 17:24.1 5:48
5 Luke Shuler So Poway 17:29.93 5:50
6 Zachary Kraft Jr Poway 17:51.33 5:57
7 Joey Roberts So Rancho Bernardo 17:55.83 5:59
8 Cody Jose Jr Poway 18:03.71 6:01
9 Ashtin Brantley So Rancho Bernardo 18:04.04 6:01
10 Bobby Santos So Rancho Bernardo 18:09.46 6:03
11 Cole Petkevich So Canyon Crest Academy 18:11.1 6:04
12 Alan Karuku So Rancho Bernardo 18:12.02 6:04
13 Cedrick Chiu So Poway 18:12.55 6:04
14 Jacob Saunders Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:12.96 6:04
15 Gio Guanuna So Poway 18:20.74 6:07
16 Trevor Ruuspakka So Rancho Bernardo 18:23.49 6:08
17 Tyler Koyamatsu So Rancho Bernardo 18:30.57 6:10
18 Bradley Pickard So Rancho Bernardo 18:31.43 6:10
19 Ryan Duenas So Rancho Bernardo 18:32.52 6:11
20 Mark Yaroshevsky Jr Torrey Pines 18:35.43 6:12
21 Ben Suminski Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:38.9 6:13
22 Adam Pavlakovic So Mt. Carmel 18:39.14 6:13 2/7 11/28 3/6 20:11
(1:32)
20:11
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Kyle Humphrey So Rancho Bernardo 18:40.57 6:14
24 Travis Hellenkamp So Torrey Pines 18:49.02 6:16
25 Alex Lutje So Canyon Crest Academy 18:54.36 6:18
26 Allan Edmunds So Torrey Pines 19:02.1 6:21
27 Mendel Baljon Jr Poway 19:04.4 6:21
28 Joshua Mcafee Sr Westview 19:05.26 6:22
29 Cole Miller So Westview 19:07.54 6:23
30 Takashi Joubert Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:08.71 6:23
31 Benjamin Ahlstrom So Rancho Bernardo 19:09.61 6:23
32 Jackson Mccluskey Jr Torrey Pines 19:11.21 6:24
33 Fernando Santos Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:11.74 6:24
34 Blake Hayes So Torrey Pines 19:13.96 6:25
35 Adan Ramirez Jr Mt. Carmel 19:21.07 6:27 3/7 13/28 4/6 20:54
(1:33)
20:54
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Micah Hirashiki Jr Poway 19:22.21 6:27
37 Grant Beatty Jr Mt. Carmel 19:27.96 6:29 4/7 17/28 4/6 21:38
(2:10)
19:59
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Kent Williams So Mt. Carmel 19:31.93 6:31 5/7 18/28 4/5 21:06
(1:34)
20:17
(0:45)
20:04
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Zachary Carolino So Mt. Carmel 19:32.52 6:31 6/7 19/28 3/5
40 Jeff Bauer Jr Poway 19:34.9 6:32
41 Gavin Blain Jr Poway 19:36.74 6:32
42 Khirin Dacanay So Poway 19:43.96 6:35
43 Bryant Castillo So Torrey Pines 19:49.36 6:36
44 Brandon Mitchell Jr Poway 19:53.21 6:38
45 Quinn Reilly Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:53.71 6:38
46 Samuel Pak Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:55.3 6:38
47 Benjamin Hutton Jr Canyon Crest Academy 20:06.36 6:42
48 Eduardo Pavez Jr Canyon Crest Academy 20:12.52 6:44
49 Luke Beckwith Jr Poway 20:14.27 6:45
50 Mitchell Kadowaki Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:15.1 6:45
51 Corey Boyce Jr Poway 20:21.55 6:47
52 Liam Brandt So Canyon Crest Academy 20:34.55 6:52
53 Skyler Lawson So Rancho Bernardo 20:43.55 6:55
54 Joseph Lane Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:44.3 6:55
55 Brady Coulter Jr Torrey Pines 20:44.52 6:55
56 Eric Sy Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:51.4 6:57
57 Quinton Dai Jr Poway 21:11.57 7:04
58 Alex Astorgano-shuh So Rancho Bernardo 21:17.71 7:06
59 Joaquin Fuenzalida Jr Poway 21:19.05 7:06
60 Jack Bartick So Mt. Carmel 21:21.27 7:07 7/7 27/28 5/5 25:09
(3:48)
23:08
(1:47)
21:54
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Miguel Hernandez Jr Poway 21:22.18 7:07
62 Brogan Day Jr Canyon Crest Academy 21:24.07 7:08
63 Nathan Waibel So Poway 21:29.8 7:10
64 Zachary Skalak So Rancho Bernardo 21:39.65 7:13
65 Gavin Metz Jr Poway 21:43.61 7:15
66 Anthony Van't Hof Jr Poway 21:51.27 7:17
67 Derek Nakanishi So Canyon Crest Academy 21:53.18 7:18
68 Kyle Bill So Rancho Bernardo 22:18.05 7:26
69 Simeon Tong So Poway 22:23.9 7:28
70 George Mandell So Poway 22:24.78 7:28
71 Anthony Yang So Westview 22:25.74 7:29
72 Gabriel Villar Jr Poway 22:30.49 7:30
73 Andrew Martinez Jr Poway 22:41.96 7:34
74 David Intrabartolo Jr Poway 22:47.3 7:36
75 Noah Siapno So Rancho Bernardo 23:34.57 7:52
76 Cody Lin Jr Torrey Pines 23:47.49 7:56
77 Sean Reese So Poway 24:08.65 8:03
78 Ahmadreza Saffari Torrey Pines 24:16.46 8:05
79 Trevor George So Poway 24:43.71 8:15
80 Sergio Fernandez So Poway 24:58.78 8:20
81 Myles Davis So Rancho Bernardo 24:59.9 8:20
82 Spencer Vierra Jr Poway 25:28.8 8:30
83 Jason Camarena So Westview 25:39.4 8:33
84 Jay Dalvie Jr Poway 27:13.96 9:05
85 Eduardo Gonzalez Jr Poway 27:22.83 9:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
88:08
17:38
5:53
25 Tyler Neal
Jr
17:19
5:46
2
Cameron Hirsh
Jr
17:24
5:48
4
Luke Shuler
So
17:30
5:50
5
Zachary Kraft
Jr
17:51
5:57
6
Cody Jose
Jr
18:04
6:01
8
Cedrick Chiu
So
18:13
6:04
13
Gio Guanuna
So
18:21
6:07
15
2 Rancho Bernardo
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
89:32
17:54
5:58
39 Wesley Domsalla
So
17:11
5:44
1
Joey Roberts
So
17:56
5:59
7
Ashtin Brantley
So
18:04
6:01
9
Bobby Santos
So
18:09
6:03
10
Alan Karuku
So
18:12
6:04
12
Jacob Saunders
Jr
18:13
6:04
14
Trevor Ruuspakka
So
18:23
6:08
16
3 Mt. Carmel
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:09
94:23
18:53
6:18
96 Brennan Cloes
So
17:23
5:48
3
Adam Pavlakovic
So
18:39
6:13
18
Adan Ramirez
Jr
19:21
6:27
24
Grant Beatty
Jr
19:28
6:29
25
Kent Williams
So
19:32
6:31
26
Zachary Carolino
So
19:33
6:31
27
Jack Bartick
So
21:21
7:07
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Torrey Pines
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
94:52
18:58
6:19
102 Mark Yaroshevsky
Jr
18:35
6:12
17
Travis Hellenkamp
So
18:49
6:16
19
Allan Edmunds
So
19:02
6:21
21
Jackson Mccluskey
Jr
19:11
6:24
22
Blake Hayes
So
19:14
6:25
23
Bryant Castillo
So
19:49
6:36
28
Brady Coulter
Jr
20:45
6:55
34
5 Canyon Crest Academy
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:55
97:01
19:24
6:28
121 Cole Petkevich
So
18:11
6:04
11
Alex Lutje
So
18:54
6:18
20
Quinn Reilly
Jr
19:54
6:38
29
Samuel Pak
Jr
19:55
6:38
30
Benjamin Hutton
Jr
20:06
6:42
31
Eduardo Pavez
Jr
20:13
6:44
32
Liam Brandt
So
20:35
6:52
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peter Mashman Fr Torrey Pines 17:31.27 5:50
2 Tristan Cany Fr Torrey Pines 17:38.27 5:53
3 Jacob Keliikoa Fr Mt. Carmel 17:41.14 5:54 1/7 9/28 2/6 19:40
(1:59)
18:40
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Reece Lacour Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:28.49 6:09
5 Max Enriquez Fr Canyon Crest Academy 18:30.71 6:10
6 Aaron Hayne Fr Poway 18:36.99 6:12
7 Logan Magin Fr Canyon Crest Academy 18:46.61 6:16
8 Trevor Boaz Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:52.68 6:18
9 Ryan Beatty Fr Mt. Carmel 18:59.21 6:20 2/7 12/28 4/6 20:29
(1:30)
20:29
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Blake Currier Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:00.14 6:20
11 Hayden Lewis Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:03.01 6:21
12 Trevor Hodges Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:14.3 6:25
13 Ernesto Moran Fr Mt. Carmel 19:22.07 6:27 3/7 14/28 3/5 21:00
(1:38)
19:56
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Donavan Graham Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:29.55 6:30
15 Arthur Knowler Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:37.33 6:32
16 Jacob Gopp Fr Mt. Carmel 19:51.14 6:37 4/7 21/28 3/5 21:34
(1:43)
21:34
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Justin Ferguson Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:55.71 6:39
18 Tanner Mcghee Fr Poway 19:56.07 6:39
19 Jacob Jurisoo Fr Mt. Carmel 19:56.8 6:39 5/7 22/28 2/5 19:43 19:43
20 Zachary Smart Fr Poway 20:05.74 6:42
21 Erik Gunnerson Fr Torrey Pines 20:05.99 6:42
22 Sam Armstrong Fr Poway 20:09.9 6:43
23 Mathew Bavaro Fr Torrey Pines 20:15.02 6:45
24 Nicolas Enriquez Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:18.43 6:46
25 Bryan Zhang Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:32.86 6:51
26 Daniel Salmm Fr Mt. Carmel 20:39.36 6:53 6/7 23/28 3/5 23:45
(3:05)
23:45
(3:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
27 Andrew Edmonton Fr Poway 20:45.9 6:55
28 Brian Walkley Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:50.3 6:57
29 Jacob Schwartz Fr Westview 20:55.05 6:58
30 David Anderson Fr Mt. Carmel 20:56.86 6:59 7/7 26/28 2/5
31 Jake Leyva Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:02.33 7:01
32 Collin Beck Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:06.86 7:02
33 Euan Cousar Fr Westview 21:11.4 7:04
34 Dane Mansfield Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:25.05 7:08
35 Adory Vo Fr Torrey Pines 21:28.86 7:10
36 Garrett Macleod Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:32.27 7:11
37 Alec Buetow Fr Poway 21:34.65 7:12
38 David Sun Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:35.02 7:12
39 Brandon Walkley Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:35.71 7:12
40 Isaac Martinez Fr Poway 21:48.24 7:16
41 Paul Waters Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:54.8 7:18
42 Gavin Haley Fr Torrey Pines 21:58.07 7:19
43 Conor Sefkow Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:06.96 7:22
44 Marcus Coleman Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:31.99 7:31
45 Josh Kim Fr Torrey Pines 22:32.96 7:31
46 Benjamin Hoopes Fr Poway 22:45.46 7:35
47 Isaac Buchanan Fr Poway 22:49.99 7:37
48 Steven Ferry Fr Poway 23:12.36 7:44
49 Thomas Akday Fr Torrey Pines 23:21.55 7:47
50 Noah Astorgano-shuh Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:38.14 7:53
51 Jeffrey Atterbury Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:56.07 7:59
52 Mark Taylor Fr Poway 23:57.4 7:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:01
95:08
19:02
6:21
49 Reece Lacour
Fr
18:28
6:09
4
Trevor Boaz
Fr
18:53
6:18
8
Hayden Lewis
Fr
19:03
6:21
11
Trevor Hodges
Fr
19:14
6:25
12
Donavan Graham
Fr
19:30
6:30
14
Justin Ferguson
Fr
19:56
6:39
17
Brian Walkley
Fr
20:50
6:57
28
2 Mt. Carmel
2-3-4-3-2
Gap: 2:16
95:50
19:10
6:23
60 Jacob Keliikoa
Fr
17:41
5:54
3
Ryan Beatty
Fr
18:59
6:20
9
Ernesto Moran
Fr
19:22
6:27
13
Jacob Gopp
Fr
19:51
6:37
16
Jacob Jurisoo
Fr
19:57
6:39
19
Daniel Salmm
Fr
20:39
6:53
26
David Anderson
Fr
20:57
6:59
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Canyon Crest Academy
4-3-1-2-3
Gap: 1:48
96:13
19:15
6:25
61 Max Enriquez
Fr
18:31
6:10
5
Logan Magin
Fr
18:47
6:16
7
Blake Currier
Fr
19:00
6:20
10
Arthur Knowler
Fr
19:37
6:32
15
Nicolas Enriquez
Fr
20:18
6:46
24
Bryan Zhang
Fr
20:33
6:51
25
Dane Mansfield
Fr
21:25
7:08
30
4 Torrey Pines
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 3:58
96:59
19:24
6:28
78 Peter Mashman
Fr
17:31
5:50
1
Tristan Cany
Fr
17:38
5:53
2
Erik Gunnerson
Fr
20:06
6:42
21
Mathew Bavaro
Fr
20:15
6:45
23
Adory Vo
Fr
21:29
7:10
31
Gavin Haley
Fr
21:58
7:19
34
Josh Kim
Fr
22:33
7:31
35
5 Poway
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:09
99:35
19:55
6:38
93 Aaron Hayne
Fr
18:37
6:12
6
Tanner Mcghee
Fr
19:56
6:39
18
Zachary Smart
Fr
20:06
6:42
20
Sam Armstrong
Fr
20:10
6:43
22
Andrew Edmonton
Fr
20:46
6:55
27
Alec Buetow
Fr
21:35
7:12
32
Isaac Martinez
Fr
21:48
7:16
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.