Mt. Carmel Results from the Cool Breeze Evening Invte at Brookside Golf Course on 9/3/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bautista, Gabriel Fr Fr 19:48.5 6:36 3 106/243 1/1 11/11 26/27
Beatty, Ryan So So 16:59.2 5:40 3 17/182 2/4 6/11 6/25 18:19
(1:20,7.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cunningham, Tyler So V 17:02.4 5:41 3 173/243 5/6 7/11 23/29 16:50
Dalupan, Jerrod So So 16:35 5:32 3 8/182 1/4 4/11 6/25 17:20
(0:45,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gopp, Jacob So So 18:52.8 6:18 3 98/182 4/4 9/11 12/22 19:37
(0:44,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Keliikoa, Jacob So V 16:47.6 5:36 3 157/243 4/6 5/11 24/29 17:20
(0:32,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Paul, Simeon Sr V 15:06.5 5:02 3 8/243 1/6 1/11 8/29 15:09
(0:02,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sandstrom, Jake So So 17:40.2 5:53 3 41/182 3/4 8/11 6/23
Tran, Vincent Jr V 16:29.1 5:30 3 134/243 3/6 3/11 25/29 16:17
Turpin, Morgan So V 15:44.5 5:15 3 39/243 2/6 2/11 10/29 16:26
(0:41,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Williams, Kent Jr V 19:07.7 6:23 3 237/243 6/6 10/11 27/29 18:27
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 21/29 81:10
1:56
3 5:25 5:02 5:41 479 5:06 Simeon Paul (8), Morgan Turpin (39), Vincent Tran (129), Jacob Keliikoa (146), Tyler Cunningham (157)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Fitzgerald Crescenta Vlly 14:55.9 4:59
2 Edgard Villa Vista Murrieta 14:56.9 4:59
3 Isaias De leon DeLaSalle 15:00.4 5:00
4 Owen Bishop Claremont 15:02.8 5:01
5 Andrew Mitchell Desert Ch-Lan 15:03.4 5:01
6 Dillon Beckum Bonita 15:04.4 5:01
7 Jose Melchor Baldwin Park 15:05.6 5:02
8 Simeon Paul Sr Mt. Carmel 15:06.5 5:02 1/6 1/11 8/29
9 Chris D'angelo Desert Vista 15:08.2 5:03
10 Darius Riley Rancho Cucamonga 15:08.8 5:03
11 Habtamu Cheney Desert Vista 15:09 5:03
12 Joey Del-valle rutherford Rancho Cucamonga 15:11.3 5:04
13 Daniel Perez Brea Olinda 15:11.5 5:04
14 Joe Vasquez Arcadia 15:11.8 5:04
15 Giovanni Orellana Brea Olinda 15:11.9 5:04
16 Evan Pattinelli Flintridge Prep 15:14.3 5:05
17 Ryan Cowgill Claremont 15:14.4 5:05
18 Reece Donihi Desert Vista 15:15.1 5:05
19 Alexander Cantu Cathedral 15:17.1 5:06
20 Adrian Hernandez Baldwin Park 15:17.8 5:06
21 Andrew Arvizu Chino Hills 15:18.8 5:06
22 Ryan Renken Claremont 15:19.7 5:07
23 Luis Barrera Indio 15:20.7 5:07
24 Felix Lawson Claremont 15:22 5:07
25 Beau Prince Sage Creek 15:22.3 5:07
26 Bryson Crites Tesoro 15:23.2 5:08
27 Brad Nelson Sage Creek 15:25.8 5:09
28 Anthony Garcia Baldwin Park 15:26.2 5:09
29 Jacob Acosta Golden Valley SS 15:26.9 5:09
30 Caleb Myers Brea Olinda 15:27.7 5:09
31 Anthony Lamar Claremont 15:29.5 5:10
32 Daniel Rubin Sage Creek 15:31.1 5:10
33 Tony Segura Arcadia 15:32.7 5:11
34 Jonah Evans Claremont 15:38 5:13
35 David Hidalgo Bonita 15:38.5 5:13
36 Luke Trafecanty Claremont 15:40.4 5:13
37 Ryan Bush Tesoro 15:40.6 5:14
38 Sebastian Bautista Whittier 15:41.3 5:14
39 Morgan Turpin So Mt. Carmel 15:44.5 5:15 2/6 2/11 10/29
40 Andrew Simpson ML King 15:45.2 5:15
41 Aksel Laudon Desert Vista 15:45.3 5:15
42 Donovan Miller Vista Murrieta 15:45.8 5:15
43 Nate Hollander Harvard Westlake 15:45.9 5:15
44 Ryan Stevens Golden Valley SS 15:46.2 5:15
45 Sanjay Pfupajena Arcadia 15:46.2 5:15
46 Tyler Jackson Bonita 15:47.6 5:16
47 Antonio Arroyo Arcadia 15:47.7 5:16
48 Patrick Polk Canyon-Ana 15:49.1 5:16
49 Dylan Klemp Vista Murrieta 15:49.3 5:16
50 Jason Santillan Harvard Westlake 15:49.7 5:17
51 Christian Wehrli Tesoro 15:50.1 5:17
52 Jon Tobin Brea Olinda 15:51.5 5:17
53 Spencer Geck Crescenta Vlly 15:51.7 5:17
54 Micheal Yaskowitz Mira Costa 15:52 5:17
55 Andres Mejia Indio 15:52.4 5:17
56 Riley Coan Flintridge Prep 15:54.1 5:18
57 Mario Machuca ML King 15:54.7 5:18
58 Jullian Dorantes-lara Indio 15:54.7 5:18
59 Caleb Llorin Mira Costa 15:55.1 5:18
60 Julian Puffer Arcadia 15:55.1 5:18
61 Chris Barba ML King 15:55.4 5:18
62 D'angelo Piasecki Desert Vista 15:55.5 5:19
63 Jake Bergmann Chino Hills 15:55.7 5:19
64 Ben Reed Arcadia 15:56.8 5:19
65 Luke Giusto DeLaSalle 15:57.4 5:19
66 Nicolas Boffman Desert Ch-Lan 15:59.2 5:20
67 Tyler Spicer Brea Olinda 15:59.3 5:20
68 Seb Evans Flintridge Prep 16:01.3 5:20
69 Jack Ruan Arcadia 16:01.4 5:20
70 Manan Vats Crescenta Vlly 16:01.5 5:21
71 Dylan Wilbur Crescenta Vlly 16:01.9 5:21
72 Jason Ware Canyon-Ana 16:02.2 5:21
73 Christopher Tan Flintridge Prep 16:02.8 5:21
74 Austin Dai ML King 16:03.4 5:21
75 Ryan Belda Canyon-Ana 16:03.9 5:21
76 Justin Flores Vista Murrieta 16:04.4 5:21
77 Chris Weiland Rancho Cucamonga 16:04.5 5:22
78 Drew Apahidean Brea Olinda 16:04.9 5:22
79 Zach Johnson Crescenta Vlly 16:05.1 5:22
80 Thomas Davenport Canyon-Ana 16:05.3 5:22
81 Joseph Biehl Desert Ch-Lan 16:05.7 5:22
82 J Iannone Desert Vista 16:06 5:22
83 David Salazar Cathedral 16:06.6 5:22
84 Logan Neil Crescenta Vlly 16:06.7 5:22
85 Garrett Rifkin El Segundo 16:07.5 5:23
86 Shane Mahon El Segundo 16:07.7 5:23
87 Jaime Calderon Golden Valley SS 16:07.7 5:23
88 Dylan Che Arcadia 16:08 5:23
89 Dalton Tanner Canyon-Ana 16:08.4 5:23
90 Artin Allahverdian Crescenta Vlly 16:08.4 5:23
91 Nick Sweeney Harvard Westlake 16:09.7 5:23
92 Harrison Fisher DeLaSalle 16:10.2 5:23
93 Slone Smith Tesoro 16:11.2 5:24
94 Grant Sipos Rancho Cucamonga 16:12 5:24
95 Taylor Ellis DeLaSalle 16:12.5 5:24
96 Jack Dias Canyon-Ana 16:12.7 5:24
97 David Bravo Cathedral 16:13.2 5:24
98 Connor Livingston DeLaSalle 16:13.9 5:25
99 Chris Suzuki Sage Creek 16:14.1 5:25
100 Patrick King Canyon-CC 16:15.2 5:25
101 Nicolas Mijarez Whittier 16:16 5:25
102 Aaron Perez Indio 16:16.3 5:25
103 Soichiro Nagao Arcadia 16:16.7 5:26
104 Tyriq Granillo Cathedral 16:16.8 5:26
105 William Maas Sage Creek 16:17.6 5:26
106 Garret Alcantara Hart 16:17.6 5:26
107 Nick Walrod Desert Vista 16:17.9 5:26
108 Andrew Valle Whittier 16:18 5:26
109 Andrew Larochelle Hart 16:18 5:26
110 Asher Richland Tesoro 16:18.1 5:26
111 Matt Arruda Mira Costa 16:18.3 5:26
112 Chris Gonzales Desert Ch-Lan 16:19.1 5:26
113 Kevin Faeustle Crescenta Vlly 16:19.3 5:26
114 Jonah Ring Harvard Westlake 16:20 5:27
115 Keon Mazdisnian Harvard Westlake 16:20.2 5:27
116 Anthony Parisi Vista Murrieta 16:20.3 5:27
117 Greg Vance Hart 16:21 5:27
118 John Dempsey Brea Olinda 16:21.5 5:27
119 Josh Anderson Canyon-Ana 16:22.1 5:27
120 Jonathan Moncada ML King 16:22.4 5:27
121 Jackson Hickey Desert Vista 16:23.1 5:28
122 Garrett Vasta ML King 16:24 5:28
123 Scott Healy Mira Costa 16:24.3 5:28
124 Cole Stark Canyon-Ana 16:24.7 5:28
125 Ryan Hoerner El Segundo 16:25 5:28
126 Noah Fenton El Segundo 16:25.5 5:29
127 Anthony Perez Cathedral 16:26.3 5:29
128 Christopher Naddour Whittier 16:27 5:29
129 Brandon Martinez Hart 16:27.4 5:29
130 David Martinez Whittier 16:27.6 5:29
131 Andrew Shibuya Harvard Westlake 16:28 5:29
132 Cameron Boydd ML King 16:28.9 5:30
133 Carson Hasbrouck Flintridge Prep 16:29 5:30
134 Vincent Tran Jr Mt. Carmel 16:29.1 5:30 3/6 3/11 25/29
135 Andrew Matas Cathedral 16:31.1 5:30
136 Jacob Velarde Canyon-CC 16:32.4 5:31
137 Tommy Valenti Brea Olinda 16:34.6 5:32
138 James Melkonian Sage Creek 16:34.7 5:32
139 Lucas Rondan Norte Dame Academy 16:35.1 5:32
140 Tyler Abo Bonita 16:35.2 5:32
141 Jack Howard Tesoro 16:35.8 5:32
142 Jose Campos Baldwin Park 16:35.9 5:32
143 Carlos Martindelcampo Monroe 16:38.3 5:33
144 Edward Zeng Arcadia 16:39.3 5:33
145 Andrew Costley Mira Costa 16:39.6 5:33
146 Daniel Gutierrez El Segundo 16:40 5:33
147 Erik Flores Baldwin Park 16:40.7 5:34
148 Kevin Mcnulty Brea Olinda 16:40.8 5:34
149 Zeth Kleinmeyer Tesoro 16:41 5:34
150 Ethan Laubach Desert Ch-Lan 16:41.4 5:34
151 Sam Villegas Cathedral 16:41.6 5:34
152 Victor Urbina Indio 16:43 5:34
153 Erick Pena Hart 16:45.1 5:35
154 Solomon Hanson Desert Vista 16:45.4 5:35
155 Jackson Coney Canyon-Ana 16:46.1 5:35
156 Garrick Jensen Canyon-Ana 16:46.2 5:35
157 Jacob Keliikoa So Mt. Carmel 16:47.6 5:36 4/6 5/11 24/29
158 Jonah Brown Vista Murrieta 16:48.5 5:36
159 Matt Brunner Crescenta Vlly 16:49 5:36
160 Nolan Orozco Brea Olinda 16:49.3 5:36
161 Connor Hennig Bonita 16:50.3 5:37
162 Ryan Armstrong Norte Dame Academy 16:50.6 5:37
163 Daniel Rush Golden Valley SS 16:51.2 5:37
164 Kevin Pacheco Desert Ch-Lan 16:51.4 5:37
165 Sam O'hagan Flintridge Prep 16:52 5:37
166 Pierce Nebel El Segundo 16:52.3 5:37
167 Daniel Lopez ML King 16:53.2 5:38
168 James Flanagan DeLaSalle 16:54.8 5:38
169 Daniel Perez Monroe 16:59 5:40
170 Jon Yoon Crescenta Vlly 16:59.2 5:40
171 Wolley Tuala-saga Cathedral 17:00.2 5:40
172 Justin Morris Sage Creek 17:01.7 5:41
173 Tyler Cunningham So Mt. Carmel 17:02.4 5:41 5/6 7/11 23/29
174 Cameron Ross DeLaSalle 17:02.6 5:41
175 Oscar Carillo Baldwin Park 17:02.9 5:41
176 Gabriel moreno Flores Whittier 17:03.7 5:41
177 Ralph Aljamal Bonita 17:04.5 5:42
178 Kyle Ileto Chino Hills 17:05 5:42
179 Abraham Martinez Monroe 17:05.7 5:42
180 Dustin Jones Harvard Westlake 17:06.2 5:42
181 Andrew Banagas Whittier 17:06.7 5:42
182 Israel Hernandez Hart 17:07.6 5:43
183 Pedro Valencia Monroe 17:08.2 5:43
184 Kevin Orozco Golden Valley SS 17:08.3 5:43
185 Osiris Barahona Monroe 17:08.7 5:43
186 Cody Griffin Chino Hills 17:09.3 5:43
187 Jesse Diaz Indio 17:09.9 5:43
188 Cade Luongo Canyon-CC 17:10.3 5:43
189 Ricardo Vega Chino Hills 17:12.4 5:44
190 Conor Kneafsey Harvard Westlake 17:12.4 5:44
191 Adin Ring Harvard Westlake 17:14.3 5:45
192 Mari Aquino Golden Valley SS 17:15.8 5:45
193 Erick Dominguez Indio 17:16.1 5:45
194 Joseph Clemons Golden Valley SS 17:16.4 5:45
195 Austin Lamb Mira Costa 17:17.4 5:46
196 Colton Dister Sage Creek 17:17.5 5:46
197 Luis Miranda Chino Hills 17:17.9 5:46
198 Jakob Bible Rancho Cucamonga 17:22.6 5:48
199 Houng Ho Baldwin Park 17:23.3 5:48
200 Juirus Malinao Monroe 17:24.5 5:48
201 Ben Falley Mira Costa 17:24.9 5:48
202 Justin Smith Norte Dame Academy 17:25 5:48
203 Ben Beckman Harvard Westlake 17:25.3 5:48
204 Joseph Devore Desert Ch-Lan 17:25.5 5:49
205 Cole Hennig Bonita 17:26.3 5:49
206 Uriel Aguilar Hart 17:28.2 5:49
207 Jonas Kristensson Flintridge Prep 17:28.5 5:50
208 Jordan Hu Flintridge Prep 17:29 5:50
209 Brandon Lucas Golden Valley SS 17:30.5 5:50
210 Sunay Poole Flintridge Prep 17:31 5:50
211 Nico Milligan Golden Valley SS 17:32 5:51
212 Derek Kutsunai Chino Hills 17:33 5:51
213 Kyle Stringfellow Sage Creek 17:37.3 5:52
214 Mike Maloney Flintridge Prep 17:38.9 5:53
215 Aaron Perry Chino Hills 17:39.4 5:53
216 Arturo Aguilar Monroe 17:39.9 5:53
217 Thomas Simmons Norte Dame Academy 17:42.3 5:54
218 Justin Ebenhack Desert Ch-Lan 17:43.4 5:54
219 Joseph Parras Cathedral 17:44.3 5:55
220 Brandon Torres Canyon-CC 17:46 5:55
221 John Wood Mira Costa 17:47.4 5:56
222 Jesus Holguin Baldwin Park 17:47.6 5:56
223 Alex Greene Chino Hills 17:57.2 5:59
224 Victor Lopez Monroe 18:03.9 6:01
225 Caleb Fleckenstein Desert Ch-Lan 18:11.2 6:04
226 Timothy Turley Norte Dame Academy 18:12.6 6:04
227 Daniel Pinales Cathedral 18:15.1 6:05
228 Harman Khinda El Segundo 18:25.1 6:08
229 Manuel Tapia Monroe 18:30.8 6:10
230 Nero Lagura Chino Hills 18:42 6:14
231 Jaime Ortega Canyon-CC 18:43.2 6:14
232 Christoper Smith Norte Dame Academy 18:43.5 6:15
233 Jack Hartstein Tesoro 18:48.5 6:16
234 Matthew Hamada Norte Dame Academy 18:52 6:17
235 Matt Mullins Mira Costa 18:56.6 6:19
236 Jordan Schoenburg Norte Dame Academy 19:00.6 6:20
237 Kent Williams Jr Mt. Carmel 19:07.7 6:23 6/6 10/11 27/29
238 Matt Disandro Mira Costa 19:18.7 6:26
239 Vincent Orta Rancho Cucamonga 19:37.3 6:32
240 Matthew Phelps Norte Dame Academy 19:47.7 6:36
241 Jules Mages Norte Dame Academy 20:12.3 6:44
242 Daniel Squires Desert Ch-Lan 20:22.9 6:48
243 Jose Escobosa Canyon-CC 24:34.1 8:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:27
76:28
15:18
5:06
98 Owen Bishop
-
15:03
5:01
4
Ryan Cowgill
-
15:14
5:05
17
Ryan Renken
-
15:20
5:07
22
Felix Lawson
-
15:22
5:07
24
Anthony Lamar
-
15:30
5:10
31
Jonah Evans
-
15:38
5:13
34
Luke Trafecanty
-
15:40
5:13
36
2 Desert Vista
9-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:47
77:13
15:27
5:09
141 Chris D'angelo
-
15:08
5:03
9
Habtamu Cheney
-
15:09
5:03
11
Reece Donihi
-
15:15
5:05
18
Aksel Laudon
-
15:45
5:15
41
D'angelo Piasecki
-
15:56
5:19
62
J Iannone
-
16:06
5:22
82
Nick Walrod
-
16:18
5:26
105
3 Brea Olinda
11-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:48
77:42
15:32
5:11
177 Daniel Perez
-
15:12
5:04
13
Giovanni Orellana
-
15:12
5:04
15
Caleb Myers
-
15:28
5:09
30
Jon Tobin
-
15:52
5:17
52
Tyler Spicer
-
15:59
5:20
67
Drew Apahidean
-
16:05
5:22
78
John Dempsey
-
16:22
5:27
115
4 Arcadia
12-8-7-4-4
Gap: 0:43
78:14
15:39
5:13
199 Joe Vasquez
-
15:12
5:04
14
Tony Segura
-
15:33
5:11
33
Sanjay Pfupajena
-
15:46
5:15
45
Antonio Arroyo
-
15:48
5:16
47
Julian Puffer
-
15:55
5:18
60
Ben Reed
-
15:57
5:19
64
Jack Ruan
-
16:01
5:20
69
5 Crescenta Vlly
1-11-11-9-5
Gap: 1:09
78:56
15:47
5:16
274 Colin Fitzgerald
-
14:56
4:59
1
Spencer Geck
-
15:52
5:17
53
Manan Vats
-
16:02
5:21
70
Dylan Wilbur
-
16:02
5:21
71
Zach Johnson
-
16:05
5:22
79
Logan Neil
-
16:07
5:22
84
Artin Allahverdian
-
16:08
5:23
89
6 Vista Murrieta
2-7-8-5-6
Gap: 1:23
78:57
15:47
5:16
282 Edgard Villa
-
14:57
4:59
2
Donovan Miller
-
15:46
5:15
42
Dylan Klemp
-
15:49
5:16
49
Justin Flores
-
16:04
5:21
76
Anthony Parisi
-
16:20
5:27
113
Jonah Brown
-
16:49
5:36
147




7 Sage Creek
17-10-5-6-7
Gap: 0:55
78:51
15:46
5:15
285 Beau Prince
-
15:22
5:07
25
Brad Nelson
-
15:26
5:09
27
Daniel Rubin
-
15:31
5:10
32
Chris Suzuki
-
16:14
5:25
98
William Maas
-
16:18
5:26
103
James Melkonian
-
16:35
5:32
132
Justin Morris
-
17:02
5:41
156
8 Tesoro
18-12-10-10-8
Gap: 0:55
79:23
15:53
5:18
314 Bryson Crites
-
15:23
5:08
26
Ryan Bush
-
15:41
5:14
37
Christian Wehrli
-
15:50
5:17
51
Slone Smith
-
16:11
5:24
92
Asher Richland
-
16:18
5:26
108
Jack Howard
-
16:36
5:32
135
Zeth Kleinmeyer
-
16:41
5:34
141
9 Baldwin Park
7-4-3-7-9
Gap: 1:35
79:06
15:49
5:16
331 Jose Melchor
-
15:06
5:02
7
Adrian Hernandez
-
15:18
5:06
20
Anthony Garcia
-
15:26
5:09
28
Jose Campos
-
16:36
5:32
136
Erik Flores
-
16:41
5:34
140
Oscar Carillo
-
17:03
5:41
159
Houng Ho
-
17:23
5:48
180
10 Flintridge Prep
13-15-13-11-10
Gap: 1:15
79:42
15:56
5:19
341 Evan Pattinelli
-
15:14
5:05
16
Riley Coan
-
15:54
5:18
56
Seb Evans
-
16:01
5:20
68
Christopher Tan
-
16:03
5:21
73
Carson Hasbrouck
-
16:29
5:30
128
Sam O'hagan
-
16:52
5:37
152
Jonas Kristensson
-
17:29
5:50
187
11 ML King
21-20-15-13-11
Gap: 0:37
80:01
16:00
5:20
349 Andrew Simpson
-
15:45
5:15
40
Mario Machuca
-
15:55
5:18
57
Chris Barba
-
15:55
5:18
61
Austin Dai
-
16:03
5:21
74
Jonathan Moncada
-
16:22
5:27
117
Garrett Vasta
-
16:24
5:28
118
Cameron Boydd
-
16:29
5:30
127
12 DeLaSalle
3-13-16-15-12
Gap: 1:14
79:34
15:55
5:18
350 Isaias De leon
-
15:00
5:00
3
Luke Giusto
-
15:57
5:19
65
Harrison Fisher
-
16:10
5:23
91
Taylor Ellis
-
16:13
5:24
94
Connor Livingston
-
16:14
5:25
97
James Flanagan
-
16:55
5:38
154
Cameron Ross
-
17:03
5:41
158
13 Canyon-Ana
23-23-20-17-13
Gap: 0:19
80:09
16:02
5:21
363 Patrick Polk
-
15:49
5:16
48
Jason Ware
-
16:02
5:21
72
Ryan Belda
-
16:04
5:21
75
Thomas Davenport
-
16:05
5:22
80
Dalton Tanner
-
16:08
5:23
88
Jack Dias
-
16:13
5:24
95
Josh Anderson
-
16:22
5:27
116
14 Bonita
6-6-6-12-14
Gap: 1:46
79:56
15:59
5:20
369 Dillon Beckum
-
15:04
5:01
6
David Hidalgo
-
15:39
5:13
35
Tyler Jackson
-
15:48
5:16
46
Tyler Abo
-
16:35
5:32
134
Connor Hennig
-
16:50
5:37
148
Ralph Aljamal
-
17:05
5:42
161
Cole Hennig
-
17:26
5:49
185
15 Rancho Cucamonga
10-3-9-8-15
Gap: 2:14
79:59
16:00
5:20
371 Darius Riley
-
15:09
5:03
10
Joey Del-valle rutherford
-
15:11
5:04
12
Chris Weiland
-
16:05
5:22
77
Grant Sipos
-
16:12
5:24
93
Jakob Bible
-
17:23
5:48
179
Vincent Orta
-
19:37
6:32
198




16 Indio
16-17-12-14-16
Gap: 1:22
80:07
16:01
5:20
381 Luis Barrera
-
15:21
5:07
23
Andres Mejia
-
15:52
5:17
55
Jullian Dorantes-lara
-
15:55
5:18
58
Aaron Perez
-
16:16
5:25
101
Victor Urbina
-
16:43
5:34
144
Jesse Diaz
-
17:10
5:43
171
Erick Dominguez
-
17:16
5:45
175
17 Desert Ch-Lan
5-14-14-16-17
Gap: 1:38
80:09
16:02
5:21
404 Andrew Mitchell
-
15:03
5:01
5
Nicolas Boffman
-
15:59
5:20
66
Joseph Biehl
-
16:06
5:22
81
Chris Gonzales
-
16:19
5:26
110
Ethan Laubach
-
16:41
5:34
142
Kevin Pacheco
-
16:51
5:37
151
Joseph Devore
-
17:26
5:49
184
18 Harvard Westlake
22-19-19-18-18
Gap: 0:34
80:26
16:05
5:22
406 Nate Hollander
-
15:46
5:15
43
Jason Santillan
-
15:50
5:17
50
Nick Sweeney
-
16:10
5:23
90
Jonah Ring
-
16:20
5:27
111
Keon Mazdisnian
-
16:20
5:27
112
Andrew Shibuya
-
16:28
5:29
126
Dustin Jones
-
17:06
5:42
164
19 Cathedral
14-21-21-19-19
Gap: 1:09
80:20
16:04
5:21
422 Alexander Cantu
-
15:17
5:06
19
David Salazar
-
16:07
5:22
83
David Bravo
-
16:13
5:24
96
Tyriq Granillo
-
16:17
5:26
102
Anthony Perez
-
16:26
5:29
122
Andrew Matas
-
16:31
5:30
130
Sam Villegas
-
16:42
5:34
143
20 Golden Valley SS
19-16-17-20-20
Gap: 1:41
81:20
16:16
5:25
478 Jacob Acosta
-
15:27
5:09
29
Ryan Stevens
-
15:46
5:15
44
Jaime Calderon
-
16:08
5:23
87
Daniel Rush
-
16:51
5:37
150
Kevin Orozco
-
17:08
5:43
168
Mari Aquino
-
17:16
5:45
174
Joseph Clemons
-
17:16
5:45
176
21 Mira Costa
24-22-22-22-21
Gap: 0:48
81:09
16:14
5:25
479 Micheal Yaskowitz
-
15:52
5:17
54
Caleb Llorin
-
15:55
5:18
59
Matt Arruda
-
16:18
5:26
109
Scott Healy
-
16:24
5:28
119
Andrew Costley
-
16:40
5:33
138
Austin Lamb
-
17:17
5:46
177
Ben Falley
-
17:25
5:48
182
21 Mt. Carmel
8-8-18-21-21
Gap: 1:56
81:10
16:14
5:25
479 Simeon Paul
Sr
15:07
5:02
8
Morgan Turpin
So
15:45
5:15
39
Vincent Tran
Jr
16:29
5:30
129
Jacob Keliikoa
So
16:48
5:36
146
Tyler Cunningham
So
17:02
5:41
157
Kent Williams
Jr
19:08
6:23
197




23 Whittier
20-24-23-23-23
Gap: 0:46
81:10
16:14
5:25
492 Sebastian Bautista
-
15:41
5:14
38
Nicolas Mijarez
-
16:16
5:25
100
Andrew Valle
-
16:18
5:26
106
Christopher Naddour
-
16:27
5:29
123
David Martinez
-
16:28
5:29
125
Gabriel moreno Flores
-
17:04
5:41
160
Andrew Banagas
-
17:07
5:42
165
24 El Segundo
25-25-25-24-24
Gap: 0:33
81:46
16:21
5:27
551 Garrett Rifkin
-
16:08
5:23
85
Shane Mahon
-
16:08
5:23
86
Ryan Hoerner
-
16:25
5:28
120
Noah Fenton
-
16:26
5:29
121
Daniel Gutierrez
-
16:40
5:33
139
Pierce Nebel
-
16:52
5:37
153
Harman Khinda
-
18:25
6:08
193
25 Chino Hills
15-18-24-25-25
Gap: 1:54
82:41
16:32
5:31
589 Andrew Arvizu
-
15:19
5:06
21
Jake Bergmann
-
15:56
5:19
63
Kyle Ileto
-
17:05
5:42
162
Cody Griffin
-
17:09
5:43
170
Ricardo Vega
-
17:12
5:44
173
Luis Miranda
-
17:18
5:46
178
Derek Kutsunai
-
17:33
5:51
188
26 Hart
27-26-26-26-26
Gap: 0:28
82:09
16:26
5:29
594 Garret Alcantara
-
16:18
5:26
104
Andrew Larochelle
-
16:18
5:26
107
Greg Vance
-
16:21
5:27
114
Brandon Martinez
-
16:27
5:29
124
Erick Pena
-
16:45
5:35
145
Israel Hernandez
-
17:08
5:43
166
Uriel Aguilar
-
17:28
5:49
186
27 Canyon-CC
26-27-27-27-27
Gap: 2:28
86:27
17:17
5:46
787 Patrick King
-
16:15
5:25
99
Jacob Velarde
-
16:32
5:31
131
Cade Luongo
-
17:10
5:43
172
Brandon Torres
-
17:46
5:55
191
Jaime Ortega
-
18:43
6:14
194
Jose Escobosa
-
24:34
8:11
199




28 Monroe
29-29-28-28-28
Gap: 0:30
85:00
17:00
5:40
791 Carlos Martindelcampo
-
16:38
5:33
137
Daniel Perez
-
16:59
5:40
155
Abraham Martinez
-
17:06
5:42
163
Pedro Valencia
-
17:08
5:43
167
Osiris Barahona
-
17:09
5:43
169
Juirus Malinao
-
17:25
5:48
181
Arturo Aguilar
-
17:40
5:53
189
29 Norte Dame Academy
28-28-29-29-29
Gap: 1:38
86:46
17:21
5:47
847 Lucas Rondan
-
16:35
5:32
133
Ryan Armstrong
-
16:51
5:37
149
Justin Smith
-
17:25
5:48
183
Thomas Simmons
-
17:42
5:54
190
Timothy Turley
-
18:13
6:04
192
Christoper Smith
-
18:44
6:15
195
Matthew Hamada
-
18:52
6:17
196
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Travis Kearney Desert Vista 15:55.6 5:19
2 Aaron Reyes Claremont 15:56.5 5:19
3 Andrew Mawhorter Canyon-CC 16:10.3 5:23
4 Lee Nasewytewa Desert Vista 16:11.7 5:24
5 Cy Chittenden Mira Costa 16:12.4 5:24
6 Cole Gamble Mira Costa 16:31.8 5:31
7 David Flores Hart 16:32.3 5:31
8 Jerrod Dalupan So Mt. Carmel 16:35 5:32 1/4 4/11 6/25
9 Jp Soares Mira Costa 16:38.7 5:33
10 Marcos Contreras Claremont 16:42.6 5:34
11 Drake Maloney Arcadia 16:45.9 5:35
12 Rudy Orre Redondo 16:46.2 5:35
13 Oliver Kushen Tesoro 16:50.1 5:37
14 Patrick Henry Redondo 16:50.4 5:37
15 Matt Liebmann Hart 16:53.4 5:38
16 Adan Villanueva Brea Olinda 16:55 5:38
17 Ryan Beatty So Mt. Carmel 16:59.2 5:40 2/4 6/11 6/25
18 Ethan Sharp Crescenta Vlly 17:05.7 5:42
19 Greg Moore Mira Costa 17:09 5:43
20 Jason Watanabe Canyon-CC 17:09.5 5:43
21 Dathan Chann ML King 17:10.4 5:43
22 Rocco Escobar ML King 17:16.5 5:46
23 Mason Harding Brea Olinda 17:20.7 5:47
24 Jack Hannum Brea Olinda 17:21.6 5:47
25 Joshua Sanchez Claremont 17:21.7 5:47
26 Marshall Smith Desert Vista 17:21.9 5:47
27 Jared Havourd Tesoro 17:25.2 5:48
28 Sam Malik Golden Valley SS 17:29.9 5:50
29 Neal Saxena Desert Vista 17:29.9 5:50
30 Ryan Albert Harvard Westlake 17:30.5 5:50
31 Ryan Umipig Canyon-Ana 17:33 5:51
32 Davis Cook Harvard Westlake 17:33.1 5:51
33 Jeremiah Saldivar Vista Murrieta 17:33.4 5:51
34 Luke Peterson Redondo 17:33.8 5:51
35 Richard Gomez Claremont 17:34.5 5:52
36 Ariel Rodriguez Redondo 17:36.2 5:52
37 Brian Ai Arcadia 17:36.9 5:52
38 Noah Tamagno Brea Olinda 17:37.9 5:53
39 Donaldo Pedro Cathedral 17:38.4 5:53
40 Griffin Ochar Redondo 17:38.5 5:53
41 Jake Sandstrom So Mt. Carmel 17:40.2 5:53 3/4 8/11 6/23
42 Jacob Woody Brea Olinda 17:40.4 5:53
43 Milan Patel Desert Vista 17:41.6 5:54
44 John Luce Redondo 17:41.7 5:54
45 Kyle Araki Arcadia 17:42 5:54
46 Aaron Brion Bonita 17:42.7 5:54
47 Jordan Cates Desert Vista 17:43.2 5:54
48 Mark Ciccone Tesoro 17:50.2 5:57
49 Evan Bowdle Bonita 17:50.5 5:57
50 Efraim Calderon Cathedral 17:50.8 5:57
51 Joshua Sanhamel Chino Hills 17:51.4 5:57
52 Scott Mesdijan Bonita 17:53.6 5:58
53 Kade Boyer Canyon-Ana 17:53.6 5:58
54 Isaiah Torres Tesoro 17:57.3 5:59
55 Robert Guess Cathedral 17:57.5 5:59
56 Michael Munoz ML King 18:00.3 6:00
57 Rigdon Smart Rancho Cucamonga 18:01 6:00
58 Ivan Luu Arcadia 18:04.3 6:01
59 David Mcnelis Crescenta Vlly 18:04.5 6:02
60 Hunter Bode Redondo 18:06.9 6:02
61 Benjamin Landry Redondo 18:07.3 6:02
62 Riley Furlong Santa Monica 18:07.6 6:03
63 Ceth Reeves Desert Vista 18:08.2 6:03
64 Nate Doughtery Golden Valley SS 18:08.7 6:03
65 Jacob Haas ML King 18:09.5 6:03
66 Jacob Call ML King 18:09.9 6:03
67 Nathan Au Chino Hills 18:10.1 6:03
68 Mitchell Barron Bonita 18:11.8 6:04
69 Morgan Faunce Crescenta Vlly 18:15.2 6:05
70 Calvin Liang El Segundo 18:16.9 6:06
71 Chris Kercheval Bonita 18:17.9 6:06
72 Joseph Olivas Mira Costa 18:19.3 6:06
73 Matthew Castro ML King 18:20.2 6:07
74 Eduardo Cruz Arcadia 18:21.3 6:07
75 Jordan Arney Santa Monica 18:24.9 6:08
76 Wyatt James Tesoro 18:25.4 6:08
77 Aaron Kooistra Chino Hills 18:30.3 6:10
78 Andrew Patterson Claremont 18:30.7 6:10
79 Russell Blakey Mira Costa 18:31 6:10
80 Myles Stone Redondo 18:31.2 6:10
81 Gabe Rivas Chino Hills 18:31.3 6:10
82 Brian Theung Arcadia 18:36.2 6:12
83 Justin Apresa Claremont 18:37.2 6:12
84 Owen Stinsmuehlen Santa Monica 18:38 6:13
85 Kyle Plat Bonita 18:42.6 6:14
86 Devon Ranck Tesoro 18:42.9 6:14
87 Ethan Huang Arcadia 18:44.5 6:15
88 Luke Wagner Redondo 18:45 6:15
89 Royce Rueda Vista Murrieta 18:45.5 6:15
90 Paul Henley Claremont 18:46.5 6:16
91 Kenneth Lam Chino Hills 18:46.7 6:16
92 Cole Heiner Serrano 18:47.5 6:16
93 Oliver Michelsen Mira Costa 18:48 6:16
94 John Solomon Santa Monica 18:49.2 6:16
95 Jorge Melchor Golden Valley SS 18:49.7 6:17
96 Jeff Ortiz ML King 18:51.7 6:17
97 Jarid Root Canyon-CC 18:51.9 6:17
98 Jacob Gopp So Mt. Carmel 18:52.8 6:18 4/4 9/11 12/22
99 Aaron Ruiz Vista Murrieta 18:54.4 6:18
100 Eduardo Flores Claremont 18:57.8 6:19
101 Justin Jiminez Bonita 18:58.3 6:19
102 Kevin Tasci Crescenta Vlly 18:58.9 6:20
103 Jack Thomas Claremont 18:59.2 6:20
104 Brian Hartman Harvard Westlake 19:00.9 6:20
105 Peter Sykes Harvard Westlake 19:01.6 6:21
106 Albert Acosta Chino Hills 19:02.9 6:21
107 Victor Huang Arcadia 19:03.5 6:21
108 Jacob Ranz Desert Ch-Lan 19:04.3 6:21
109 Nathan Patton Serrano 19:08.3 6:23
110 Riley Varner Santa Monica 19:08.8 6:23
111 Evan Cisneros Tesoro 19:09.1 6:23
112 Joseph Cerrillos Claremont 19:09.1 6:23
113 Bryan Manon Canyon-CC 19:09.5 6:23
114 Andrei Trinidad Golden Valley SS 19:11.1 6:24
115 Daniel Wilbert ML King 19:15.1 6:25
116 Isaiah Morris Tesoro 19:16.9 6:26
117 Christian Sung Canyon-Ana 19:19.5 6:27
118 Jonathan Zeevi Santa Monica 19:23.6 6:28
119 Gage Butterfield Canyon-Ana 19:25.1 6:28
120 Frank Mcgarry Chino Hills 19:28 6:29
121 Albert Tambalo Golden Valley SS 19:28.2 6:29
122 Brice Folkert Sage Creek 19:28.3 6:29
123 Donovan Yates Sage Creek 19:29.5 6:30
124 Ryan Lai Santa Monica 19:29.9 6:30
125 Bryce Igawa Tesoro 19:31.1 6:30
126 Nathan Chapa ML King 19:31.8 6:31
127 Clay Hollander Harvard Westlake 19:33.7 6:31
128 Noah Johnson Redondo 19:36.5 6:32
129 Cooper Crabtree Brea Olinda 19:37.9 6:33
130 Joseph Wilson Golden Valley SS 19:40.2 6:33
131 Sam Kane Sage Creek 19:40.3 6:33
132 Anthony Lorenz ML King 19:44.8 6:35
133 Andrew Trujillo Serrano 19:46.2 6:35
134 Benjamin Nah Canyon-Ana 19:47.4 6:36
135 Miguel Perez Santa Monica 19:49.6 6:37
136 Antonio Freyre Serrano 19:49.9 6:37
137 Andrew Belk Canyon-Ana 19:51 6:37
138 Parker Blawusch Sage Creek 19:51.5 6:37
139 Steven Carmona Mira Costa 19:52.3 6:37
140 Michael Croft Sage Creek 19:52.9 6:38
141 Brendan Belknapp ML King 19:54.4 6:38
142 Lukas Van boxtel Vista Murrieta 19:55.3 6:38
143 Nick Martinez Bonita 19:55.5 6:39
144 Connor Desroberts Vista Murrieta 19:57.7 6:39
145 Paul Miller Santa Monica 19:59.3 6:40
146 Alex Kechichian Bonita 19:59.5 6:40
147 Luke Melnyk Crescenta Vlly 20:04.9 6:42
148 Dylan Kallett Sage Creek 20:05.7 6:42
149 Edwin Miyatake Arcadia 20:06.3 6:42
150 Emanuel Sanchez Chino Hills 20:10.9 6:44
151 Brandon Sabelis Golden Valley SS 20:14.9 6:45
152 Tristian Mendoza Golden Valley SS 20:17.3 6:46
153 Elliot Suh Crescenta Vlly 20:22.3 6:47
154 John Rutherford Canyon-Ana 20:24 6:48
155 Jessy Singh Canyon-Ana 20:24.1 6:48
156 Alex Grudman Sage Creek 20:26 6:49
157 Jeran Bruce Santa Monica 20:27.3 6:49
158 Isaiah Cunningham ML King 20:36.8 6:52
159 Nathan Quezada El Segundo 20:38.4 6:53
160 Niklaus Niklaus Vista Murrieta 20:39.3 6:53
161 Karvin Li Arcadia 20:40.9 6:54
162 Zach Banker Chino Hills 20:41.5 6:54
163 Joshua Fleckenstein Desert Ch-Lan 20:42.9 6:54
164 Daniel Nunez Redondo 20:43.2 6:54
165 Jesus Martinez ML King 20:47.6 6:56
166 Kevin Guerra Canyon-CC 20:56.3 6:59
167 Javier Hernandez Golden Valley SS 20:59.3 7:00
168 Everett Shepherd Rancho Cucamonga 21:00.5 7:00
169 Forest Lin Arcadia 21:02.9 7:01
170 Tristan Warren Santa Monica 21:06.4 7:02
171 Tristan Marrache Cathedral 21:07 7:02
172 Jordan Jiang Arcadia 21:07.7 7:03
173 Aidan Milanovich Crescenta Vlly 21:16.8 7:06
174 Caleb Gott Desert Ch-Lan 21:44.4 7:15
175 Luke Calimlim El Segundo 21:50.5 7:17
176 Chase Garvey-daniels Harvard Westlake 22:09.7 7:23
177 Anderson Neumann El Segundo 22:14.4 7:25
178 Joseph Reyes Arcadia 22:17.7 7:26
179 Asher Chase Santa Monica 22:19 7:26
180 Jean Luc kiser Sage Creek 22:22.4 7:27
181 Nate Scaff Crescenta Vlly 22:55.2 7:38
182 Jonathan Nguyen Arcadia 25:16 8:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sammy Van alstine Desert Vista 16:27.4 5:29
2 James Settles Claremont 16:36.5 5:32
3 Jaden Clark Claremont 16:42.6 5:34
4 Lawrence Luna Hart 16:52.3 5:37
5 Andrew Cantu Cathedral 16:56.5 5:39
6 Michael Carpenter Claremont 16:57.8 5:39
7 Jack Englebert Claremont 16:58.1 5:39
8 Ian Crocker Serrano 16:58.3 5:39
9 Yoon Cho Claremont 17:01.3 5:40
10 Sonny Hernandez Cathedral 17:02.4 5:41
11 Adam Trafecanty Claremont 17:02.7 5:41
12 Diego Denson Claremont 17:13.1 5:44
13 Matthew Apahidean Brea Olinda 17:15.3 5:45
14 Shane Gaffikin Brea Olinda 17:16.5 5:46
15 Deanda Alfredo Canyon-CC 17:17 5:46
16 Arend Verfaillie El Segundo 17:18.9 5:46
17 Noah Werbelow Desert Vista 17:23.7 5:48
18 Russell Mawhorter Canyon-CC 17:43.6 5:55
19 Erik Garcia Chino Hills 17:44.8 5:55
20 Samuel Neeley Bonita 17:45.2 5:55
21 Billy Atkinson Mira Costa 17:46.9 5:56
22 Trevor Benson Bonita 17:47.5 5:56
23 Travis Gonzalez Bonita 17:50.9 5:57
24 Antu Paredes Hart 17:51 5:57
25 Clark Sipos Rancho Cucamonga 17:51.6 5:57
26 Nicolo Perciballi Desert Vista 17:52.4 5:57
27 Vincent Laurente Desert Vista 17:53.9 5:58
28 Sean Von kaenal Tesoro 17:54.5 5:58
29 Blake Bertrand Claremont 17:55.2 5:58
30 Adam Hansen Desert Vista 18:01.8 6:01
31 Thomas Velvin Mira Costa 18:09.8 6:03
32 Tyson Musser Chino Hills 18:10.9 6:04
33 Dyllan Zhou Santa Monica 18:14.2 6:05
34 Elijah Dinneweth Chino Hills 18:17.2 6:06
35 Austin Bertalot Chino Hills 18:18.3 6:06
36 Diego Ahmad Harvard Westlake 18:19.2 6:06
37 Ryan Chan Arcadia 18:22.1 6:07
38 Manny Romo Hart 18:22.8 6:08
39 Nick Amarasinghe Bonita 18:23.7 6:08
40 Daniel Koltyar Flintridge Prep 18:24.1 6:08
41 Muarico Deguchi Golden Valley SS 18:25.5 6:09
42 Rohan Sharma Arcadia 18:25.8 6:09
43 Trevor Blum Redondo 18:26 6:09
44 Braulio Cabrera-castro Rancho Cucamonga 18:29.9 6:10
45 Isaac Brown Vista Murrieta 18:30.2 6:10
46 Zane Buhagiar Chino Hills 18:32.3 6:11
47 Zachery Ruiz Cathedral 18:32.3 6:11
48 Jackson Dooley Canyon-Ana 18:33.1 6:11
49 Jacob Hsu Arcadia 18:33.3 6:11
50 Jackson Chambers Redondo 18:33.5 6:11
51 Mason Perato Redondo 18:35.4 6:12
52 Austin Fortenberry ML King 18:36.3 6:12
53 Nick Heckers Claremont 18:36.4 6:12
54 Niall Glynn El Segundo 18:37.3 6:12
55 Brandon Lopez Chino Hills 18:38.1 6:13
56 Brandon Apresa Claremont 18:43.1 6:14
57 Santiago Herrera Rancho Cucamonga 18:46.9 6:16
58 Corey Dobbins Rancho Cucamonga 18:48.7 6:16
59 Jacob Thomas Crescenta Vlly 18:52 6:17
60 Nick Schluep Crescenta Vlly 18:52.1 6:17
61 Ryan Whalen Mira Costa 18:54.2 6:18
62 Aiden Ruiz Cathedral 18:56.3 6:19
63 Tanner Berryman Desert Ch-Lan 18:58.1 6:19
64 Marquis Meredith Chino Hills 18:58.4 6:19
65 Donny Garrison Canyon-CC 19:00.4 6:20
66 Matt Villanueva Vista Murrieta 19:00.5 6:20
67 Nathan Hoon Claremont 19:01.2 6:20
68 Ryan Daedler Brea Olinda 19:01.4 6:20
69 Nick Bradford Canyon-Ana 19:02 6:21
70 Gene Feng Chino Hills 19:02.5 6:21
71 Jay Diaz Arcadia 19:03.2 6:21
72 Tyler Belknap Brea Olinda 19:05.7 6:22
73 Carlos Perez Brea Olinda 19:06.3 6:22
74 Luke Freese ML King 19:08.4 6:23
75 Alex Fiorito Mira Costa 19:12.3 6:24
76 Kory Brown Claremont 19:14.1 6:25
77 Andrew Velasco Brea Olinda 19:14.3 6:25
78 Derek Peterson Bonita 19:14.4 6:25
79 Brandon Huber Vista Murrieta 19:14.5 6:25
80 Jacob Soward Redondo 19:15 6:25
81 Mitchell Machuca ML King 19:15.8 6:25
82 Luke Heberle Hart 19:16.6 6:26
83 John Root Brea Olinda 19:17.3 6:26
84 Aaron Lee Arcadia 19:17.3 6:26
85 Matthew Somody ML King 19:18 6:26
86 Timothy Valle Canyon-Ana 19:18.9 6:26
87 Roman Hunter Chino Hills 19:22.4 6:27
88 Tristan Wong Arcadia 19:23.5 6:28
89 Ayden Garcia ML King 19:24.9 6:28
90 Sage Sabharwal Arcadia 19:27.9 6:29
91 Ravi Riley Crescenta Vlly 19:28.3 6:29
92 Derek Scarsone Canyon-Ana 19:30.7 6:30
93 Adam Villa Hart 19:31.6 6:31
94 Nick Orozco Brea Olinda 19:32.7 6:31
95 Tommy Lu ML King 19:33.4 6:31
96 Michael Camire Canyon-Ana 19:33.7 6:31
97 Arthur Cunha Rancho Cucamonga 19:35.6 6:32
98 Bryce Smith Santa Monica 19:36.8 6:32
99 Josh Kibler Crescenta Vlly 19:37.3 6:32
100 Leo Kato Santa Monica 19:37.4 6:32
101 Alex Patterson Bonita 19:37.7 6:33
102 Bailey Hobey Flintridge Prep 19:38.3 6:33
103 Liam Sofias Crescenta Vlly 19:43.2 6:34
104 Wesley Tong Arcadia 19:43.7 6:35
105 Luis Garcia Whittier 19:48 6:36
106 Gabriel Bautista Fr Mt. Carmel 19:48.5 6:36 1/1 11/11 26/27
107 Arshia Pezeshk Crescenta Vlly 19:50.1 6:37
108 Spencer Wynn Santa Monica 19:51.2 6:37
109 Stephen Rhodes Canyon-CC 19:53.7 6:38
110 Ethan Wyckoff Canyon-Ana 19:54.4 6:38
111 Jesse Vela Cathedral 19:54.8 6:38
112 Riley Ramirez Tesoro 19:55.2 6:38
113 Joshua Goldstein Redondo 19:56.4 6:39
114 Trevor Allensworth Tesoro 19:57.6 6:39
115 Gabriel Hall Canyon-CC 19:59.3 6:40
116 Matt St. ives Bonita 20:02.2 6:41
117 Jacob Longergan Redondo 20:02.3 6:41
118 Jonathan Qi Mira Costa 20:02.5 6:41
119 Joshua Mendoza Rancho Cucamonga 20:03.4 6:41
120 Stanley Huang Arcadia 20:06.5 6:42
121 Schuyler Dibacco Sage Creek 20:07.2 6:42
122 Jeffrey Benmoin Rancho Cucamonga 20:07.7 6:43
123 Simon Offstein Arcadia 20:10.4 6:43
124 Jacob Hardy Bonita 20:10.6 6:44
125 Brian Soong Arcadia 20:12 6:44
126 Mathew Rocha Whittier 20:12.4 6:44
127 Hector Ruvalcaba ML King 20:16.8 6:46
128 Nicholas Abrot Canyon-CC 20:18.5 6:46
129 Noah Langford Crescenta Vlly 20:21.2 6:47
130 Casey Dennington Tesoro 20:21.7 6:47
131 Benjamin Kinney Canyon-CC 20:23 6:48
132 Aaron Alarcon Claremont 20:26.2 6:49
133 Logan Clausen Chino Hills 20:27.9 6:49
134 Kyle Manes Tesoro 20:28.4 6:49
135 Nick Pfeifer Sage Creek 20:29.6 6:50
136 Lorenzo Hinojoza Canyon-CC 20:31.8 6:51
137 David Delatorre Redondo 20:34.7 6:52
138 Kyle Ramos Bonita 20:37 6:52
139 Dexter Koester El Segundo 20:37.6 6:53
140 Grant May Redondo 20:40.8 6:54
141 Aaron Bridges Bonita 20:42.9 6:54
142 Joshua Salinas Tesoro 20:45.2 6:55
143 Aidan Bradshaw Tesoro 20:46.4 6:55
144 Adam Vaisman Santa Monica 20:46.9 6:56
145 Nathan Aloisi Harvard Westlake 20:47.2 6:56
146 Brian Phan Serrano 20:49.9 6:57
147 James Kobel Redondo 20:51.2 6:57
148 Jacob Rifkin El Segundo 20:51.6 6:57
149 Aidan Blain Santa Monica 20:53.2 6:58
150 Kaiden Cooper Canyon-CC 20:54.7 6:58
151 Josh Forletta Canyon-CC 20:56.9 6:59
152 Grant Doughtery Golden Valley SS 20:58 6:59
153 Alan Perez El Segundo 20:59.2 7:00
154 Corey Niklaus Vista Murrieta 20:59.6 7:00
155 Kyle Wycoff Redondo 20:59.7 7:00
156 Wiley Waggoner Sage Creek 21:00.1 7:00
157 Samuel Pearman Mira Costa 21:02 7:01
158 Michael Zyburt Sage Creek 21:06.2 7:02
159 Angel Ledezma Canyon-Ana 21:07.7 7:03
160 August Potier El Segundo 21:08.2 7:03
161 Will Donaldson Santa Monica 21:09.6 7:03
162 Tyler Rius Vista Murrieta 21:10 7:03
163 Brandon Donis Tesoro 21:10.1 7:03
164 David Hosseini Sage Creek 21:10.4 7:03
165 Zachary Ho Arcadia 21:12.1 7:04
166 Aakash Kadakia Brea Olinda 21:18.9 7:06
167 Andre Zuczek Santa Monica 21:21.5 7:07
168 Alex Melchor Golden Valley SS 21:23.1 7:08
169 Brandon Gonzalez Bonita 21:24.5 7:08
170 Logan Rios Brea Olinda 21:24.9 7:08
171 Evan De chambeau Vista Murrieta 21:25.4 7:08
172 Matt Sasaki Santa Monica 21:25.9 7:09
173 Christopher Furumizo Brea Olinda 21:26.8 7:09
174 Ebrahim Shirmohammadi Arcadia 21:27 7:09
175 Brandon Virtusio Chino Hills 21:27.4 7:09
176 Ben Shapiro Golden Valley SS 21:29 7:10
177 Ben Hartley Sage Creek 21:33.4 7:11
178 Vincent Iacobacci Bonita 21:35.1 7:12
179 Christian Krebs Chino Hills 21:39.2 7:13
180 Allen Aparicio Chino Hills 21:39.7 7:13
181 Wesley Olson Vista Murrieta 21:40 7:13
182 Darian Ng Arcadia 21:43.4 7:14
183 Asa Ali-watkins El Segundo 21:43.7 7:15
184 Joshua Catota ML King 21:48.1 7:16
185 Jason Proano Mira Costa 21:49.4 7:16
186 Caleb Hong Mira Costa 21:50.8 7:17
187 Daniel Randolph Tesoro 21:51.6 7:17
188 Michael Boitnott Serrano 21:51.7 7:17
189 Lukas Lux El Segundo 21:52 7:17
190 Elliot Yoo Arcadia 21:53 7:18
191 Joseph Garcia Chino Hills 21:56 7:19
192 Joshua Gong Canyon-Ana 21:57.3 7:19
193 Logan Sharp El Segundo 21:59.5 7:20
194 Martin Lusinyan Whittier 21:59.5 7:20
195 Anjee Feng Harvard Westlake 22:00.5 7:20
196 Jacob Llamas Rancho Cucamonga 22:00.8 7:20
197 Derek Ghahremanian Crescenta Vlly 22:03.4 7:21
198 George Gianoukakis Redondo 22:04.6 7:22
199 Angel Rawden ML King 22:05.6 7:22
200 Brandon Trinh Arcadia 22:06.2 7:22
201 Kevin Liang Arcadia 22:06.6 7:22
202 Jordan Ostby Brea Olinda 22:08.3 7:23
203 Dylan Williams El Segundo 22:09.3 7:23
204 Adam Lee Arcadia 22:10.7 7:24
205 Jakob Barros ML King 22:13.6 7:25
206 Justin Lowe Rancho Cucamonga 22:18.7 7:26
207 Konner Kelly Chino Hills 22:21.1 7:27
208 Nik Kaloyanides Chino Hills 22:22 7:27
209 Jonathan Ahdoot Santa Monica 22:22.2 7:27
210 Luis Kekula ML King 22:23.1 7:28
211 Daniel Ray El Segundo 22:24.3 7:28
212 Tim Chang Claremont 22:25.9 7:29
213 Matthew Tom Arcadia 22:26.4 7:29
214 Kadin Coddington Sage Creek 22:30.5 7:30
215 Nate Peel2 Mira Costa 22:30.9 7:30
216 Kenneth Delcid Golden Valley SS 22:31.1 7:30
217 Angel Fuerte Brea Olinda 22:36 7:32
218 Mason Hackmann Santa Monica 22:41 7:34
219 Reagan Schmidt Flintridge Prep 22:44.4 7:35
220 Hartman Hill Santa Monica 22:44.8 7:35
221 Isaiah Farm-cardenas Vista Murrieta 22:46.5 7:36
222 Jack Dawson Santa Monica 22:47.6 7:36
223 Ethan Chang Arcadia 22:48.2 7:36
224 Laeten Van dyck Canyon-Ana 22:52.1 7:37
225 Rise Barkab Santa Monica 22:54.3 7:38
226 Aaron Oliver Desert Ch-Lan 22:58.1 7:39
227 Cade Lipscomb Crescenta Vlly 22:58.2 7:39
228 Nathan Glonek Tesoro 23:15.4 7:45
229 Hunter Rogers Redondo 23:20 7:47
230 Jeffrey Pendo Flintridge Prep 23:23 7:48
231 Justin Borzoni Vista Murrieta 23:29.2 7:50
232 Aryan Fnu Arcadia 23:58.2 7:59
233 Aidan Heany Crescenta Vlly 24:11.8 8:04
234 Jesse Cabitac Golden Valley SS 24:34.3 8:11
235 Derrick Robinson Bonita 24:43.8 8:15
236 Kobe Miyake Mira Costa 24:55.9 8:19
237 Grady White Rancho Cucamonga 25:09.3 8:23
238 Colby Johnson Rancho Cucamonga 25:19.3 8:26
239 Ryan Waldheim Flintridge Prep 25:26.4 8:29
240 Justin Hong Mira Costa 25:43.9 8:35
241 Liam Dancekelly Bonita 25:57.3 8:39
242 Alejandro Margarito Cathedral 26:12.8 8:44
243 Josiah Jepsen Brea Olinda 26:33.5 8:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.