Mt. Carmel Results from the Palomar Cluster #1 at Kit Carson Park on 9/30/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ann Carlton, Jullie So JV 26:34.27 9:40 2.75 76/87 5/5 10/10 6/6 23:46 23:46 23:46
Boyd, Kasey So JV 20:33.57 7:29 2.75 6/87 1/5 5/10 5/6 20:43
(0:09,0.7)
20:27 20:27 You ROCK! (LY)
Hawley, Katherine Jr V 18:13.9 6:38 2.75 8/60 2/5 2/10 3/6 17:56 17:56
Hedekin, Ella Fr JV 26:15.86 9:33 2.75 71/87 4/5 9/10 6/6
Jones, Sophie So V 18:43.24 6:48 2.75 13/60 4/5 4/10 1/6
Montalvo, Elijah Jr JV 22:38.68 8:14 2.75 27/87 3/5 8/10 5/6
Moran, Laura Sr V 17:21.74 6:19 2.75 2/60 1/5 1/10 2/6 17:31
(0:10,0.9)
17:31
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nguyen, Jennifer Sr V 18:39.46 6:47 2.75 12/60 3/5 3/10 2/6 18:49
(0:10,0.8)
18:49
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Picard, Killian So V 20:56.46 7:37 2.75 35/60 5/5 6/10 4/6 19:24 19:50 19:24
Webb, Kaitlyn Fr JV 22:24.52 8:09 2.75 24/87 2/5 7/10 5/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 93:55
3:35
2.75 6:50 6:19 7:37 66 6:42 90:21 87:49 Laura Moran (2), Katherine Hawley (8), Jennifer Nguyen (12), Sophie Jones (13), Killian Picard (31)
JV 1st 5 5/6 118:27
6:01
2.75 8:37 7:29 9:40 134 7:37 99:48 99:28 95:11 Kasey Boyd (6), Kaitlyn Webb (23), Elijah Montalvo (26), Ella Hedekin (39), Jullie Ann Carlton (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erica Barrett Sr Westview 17:16.36 6:17
2 Laura Moran Sr Mt. Carmel 17:21.74 6:19 1/5 1/10 2/6 17:31
(0:10)
17:31
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Alex Calegari Sr Poway 17:44.33 6:27
4 Ellie Misuraca Jr Westview 17:46.4 6:28
5 Kassady Learn Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:50.24 6:29
6 Katie Downs Fr Poway 18:04.99 6:35
7 Hannah Zheng Jr Del Norte 18:06.9 6:35
8 Katherine Hawley Jr Mt. Carmel 18:13.9 6:38 2/5 2/10 3/6 17:56 17:56
9 Ali Harper Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:16.9 6:39
10 Alyssa Tivadar Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:24.78 6:42
11 Kanika Chaudhary Sr Del Norte 18:30.65 6:44
12 Jennifer Nguyen Sr Mt. Carmel 18:39.46 6:47 3/5 3/10 2/6 18:49
(0:10)
18:49
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Sophie Jones So Mt. Carmel 18:43.24 6:48 4/5 4/10 1/6
14 Imogen Bleakley Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:48.27 6:50
15 Allison Boaz So Rancho Bernardo 18:48.61 6:50
16 Jenna Kim Fr Del Norte 18:50.83 6:51
17 Morgan White Fr Del Norte 18:52.14 6:52
18 Isabelle Davis Jr Del Norte 18:54.14 6:52
19 Dannah Golich Fr Del Norte 18:57.36 6:54
20 Olivia Mahan So Westview 19:00.07 6:55
21 April Xie Sr Del Norte 19:01.01 6:55
22 Alyssa Winter Sr Westview 19:13.43 6:59
23 Sienna Sacramento Sr Del Norte 19:21.3 7:02
24 Taryn Derr Jr Westview 19:36.49 7:08
25 Hailey Buchholz So Mission Vista 19:44.02 7:11
26 Chloe Chose Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:53.71 7:14
27 Katalin Mcnair So Del Norte 20:02.51 7:17
28 Destiny Rogers So Mission Vista 20:06.74 7:19
29 Grace Calegari So Poway 20:13.14 7:21
30 Sarah Chittle Fr Poway 20:15.07 7:22
31 Karrine Cuatok Sr Del Norte 20:16.1 7:22
32 Alison Short Fr Del Norte 20:24.18 7:25
33 Kendall Ryan Jr Westview 20:41.99 7:32
34 Gabby Martinez Jr Mission Vista 20:53.49 7:36
35 Killian Picard So Mt. Carmel 20:56.46 7:37 5/5 6/10 4/6 19:24 19:50 19:24
36 Ariana Buchholz Sr Mission Vista 21:00.46 7:38
37 Drew Robeson Sr Poway 21:02.57 7:39
38 Samantha Martinez So Mission Vista 21:07.74 7:41
39 Alexis Lee So Rancho Bernardo 21:11.24 7:42
40 Eva Rethmeier Fr Poway 21:18.55 7:45
41 Paloma Gutierrez So Poway 21:27.4 7:48
42 Kiana Garcia Fr Mission Vista 21:27.99 7:48
43 Lilica Cunningham Jr Mission Vista 21:37.27 7:52
44 Daisy Sandoval Jr Mission Vista 21:44.93 7:55
45 Emma Powers Sr Poway 21:51.68 7:57
46 Reagan Cloutier Sr Del Norte 21:51.99 7:57
47 Savannah Debaets So Mission Vista 21:56.99 7:59
48 Marana Kuhn Jr Mission Vista 22:08.04 8:03
49 Hadley Shearer Jr Mission Vista 22:16.78 8:06
50 Ariatna Luis Fr Mission Vista 22:19.65 8:07
51 Kinley Jorgensen Sr Poway 23:44.3 8:38
52 Nikki Idle Sr Poway 23:50.78 8:40
53 Antoinette Vanderi Sr Mission Vista 24:16.99 8:50
54 Kylie Wilke Sr Poway 24:28.71 8:54
55 Maggie Cornwall Sr Poway 25:07.33 9:08
56 Marina Lemly Sr Rancho Bernardo 26:40.49 9:42
57 Lara Tuazon Sr Del Norte 27:36.36 10:02
58 Liliana Lupton Sr Poway 28:14.27 10:16
59 Mikayla Singleterry Sr Rancho Bernardo 28:39.93 10:25
60 Jessica Thai Sr Poway 29:56.74 10:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-2-2-1
Gap: 0:58
92:09
18:26
6:42
53 Kassady Learn
Sr
17:50
6:29
5
Ali Harper
Jr
18:17
6:39
9
Alyssa Tivadar
Jr
18:25
6:42
10
Imogen Bleakley
Jr
18:48
6:50
14
Allison Boaz
So
18:49
6:50
15
Chloe Chose
Jr
19:54
7:14
25
Alexis Lee
So
21:11
7:42
35
2 Mt. Carmel
2-3-1-1-2
Gap: 3:35
93:55
18:47
6:50
66 Laura Moran
Sr
17:22
6:19
2
Katherine Hawley
Jr
18:14
6:38
8
Jennifer Nguyen
Sr
18:39
6:47
12
Sophie Jones
So
18:43
6:48
13
Killian Picard
So
20:56
7:37
31








3 Del Norte
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:47
93:15
18:39
6:47
69 Hannah Zheng
Jr
18:07
6:35
7
Kanika Chaudhary
Sr
18:31
6:44
11
Jenna Kim
Fr
18:51
6:51
16
Morgan White
Fr
18:52
6:52
17
Isabelle Davis
Jr
18:54
6:52
18
Dannah Golich
Fr
18:57
6:54
19
April Xie
Sr
19:01
6:55
21
4 Westview
1-1-3-3-4
Gap: 2:20
92:53
18:35
6:45
70 Erica Barrett
Sr
17:16
6:17
1
Ellie Misuraca
Jr
17:46
6:28
4
Olivia Mahan
So
19:00
6:55
20
Alyssa Winter
Sr
19:13
6:59
22
Taryn Derr
Jr
19:36
7:08
23
Kendall Ryan
Jr
20:42
7:32
29




5 Poway
3-2-5-5-5
Gap: 3:18
97:20
19:28
7:05
97 Alex Calegari
Sr
17:44
6:27
3
Katie Downs
Fr
18:05
6:35
6
Grace Calegari
So
20:13
7:21
27
Sarah Chittle
Fr
20:15
7:22
28
Drew Robeson
Sr
21:03
7:39
33
Eva Rethmeier
Fr
21:19
7:45
36
Paloma Gutierrez
So
21:27
7:48
37
6 Mission Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:24
102:52
20:34
7:29
146 Hailey Buchholz
So
19:44
7:11
24
Destiny Rogers
So
20:07
7:19
26
Gabby Martinez
Jr
20:53
7:36
30
Ariana Buchholz
Sr
21:00
7:38
32
Samantha Martinez
So
21:08
7:41
34
Kiana Garcia
Fr
21:28
7:48
38
Lilica Cunningham
Jr
21:37
7:52
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Arielle Johnson Fr Poway 19:49.9 7:13
2 Veronica Campbell Jr Del Norte 20:12.1 7:21
3 Vivian Dang So Westview 20:12.74 7:21
4 Victoria Dinov Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:16.49 7:22
5 Maggie Basinger So Del Norte 20:18.71 7:23
6 Kasey Boyd So Mt. Carmel 20:33.57 7:29 1/5 5/10 5/6 20:43
(0:09)
20:27 20:27 You ROCK! (LY)
7 Melina Farace Fr Del Norte 20:50.07 7:35
8 Hannah Lambert Jr Westview 21:07.18 7:41
9 Sophia Gonzales Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:18.83 7:45
10 Kelsey White Jr Del Norte 21:21.71 7:46
11 Karina Ho So Westview 21:33.24 7:50
12 Sierra Jorgensen So Poway 21:46.1 7:55
14 Elisa Ritter So Del Norte 21:54.9 7:58
15 Roya Ghaseminejad So Poway 21:55.14 7:58
16 Lyndsey Umsted Fr Poway 22:05.8 8:02
17 Erika Corral Fr Poway 22:05.99 8:02
18 Madison Schaller Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:10.14 8:04
19 Breonna May So Poway 22:10.83 8:04
20 Jolie Beentjes Jr Mission Vista 22:17.46 8:06
21 Kaitlyn Lam Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:17.96 8:07
22 Hailey Sasaki Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:20.65 8:08
23 Noorhan Ibraheem So Westview 22:22.96 8:08
24 Kaitlyn Webb Fr Mt. Carmel 22:24.52 8:09 2/5 7/10 5/6
25 Taylor Cloutier Fr Del Norte 22:25.36 8:09
26 Minnie Bird Jr Del Norte 22:26.02 8:09
27 Elijah Montalvo Jr Mt. Carmel 22:38.68 8:14 3/5 8/10 5/6
28 Ava Nebel So Westview 22:38.93 8:14
29 Rebekah Mauseth So Del Norte 22:42.1 8:15
30 Jenny Byrnes Fr Poway 22:43.4 8:16
31 Chloe Cecchetto Fr Del Norte 22:44.83 8:16
32 Megan Klentschy Jr Mission Vista 22:49.46 8:18
33 Grace Chen Fr Del Norte 22:51.65 8:19
34 Lauren Sarigumba Fr Mission Vista 22:54.1 8:20
35 Camryn Thomson So Poway 22:55.33 8:20
36 Eve Helbock Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:57.86 8:21
37 Natali Ghandi So Westview 22:59.86 8:22
38 Sarai Knowles Jr Del Norte 23:04.68 8:24
39 Olivia Mcnulty So Del Norte 23:05.4 8:24
40 Natalie Herrick Fr Del Norte 23:13.65 8:27
41 Anne Fraizer So Poway 23:23.1 8:30
42 Ashley Borra Fr Poway 23:29.86 8:33
43 Shelby Brown Jr Poway 23:30.07 8:33
44 Adriana Little So Mission Vista 23:38.9 8:36
45 Mariana Akins Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:53.46 8:41
46 Madalynn Smith Fr Poway 23:54.46 8:42
47 Rachael Camargo-sa Jr Mission Vista 24:03.21 8:45
48 Kaylan Movilla Fr Mission Vista 24:03.65 8:45
49 Jenna Bell Fr Mission Vista 24:05.93 8:46
50 Madison Wilke Fr Poway 24:11.96 8:48
51 Lauren Mulvaney So Mission Vista 24:16.86 8:50
52 Casey Reiser So Mission Vista 24:18.83 8:50
53 Jasline Pena Fr Mission Vista 24:20.57 8:51
54 Marielle Mallari Fr Del Norte 24:32.8 8:56
55 Fiona Boyle Jr Poway 24:38.83 8:58
56 Jasmine Shafie Jr Westview 24:42.4 8:59
57 Elyssa Abbott Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:44.27 9:00
58 Rachel Birnkfant Fr Poway 24:48.18 9:01
59 Keila Ditto So Rancho Bernardo 24:52.36 9:03
60 Madelyn Hernandez So Rancho Bernardo 24:58.93 9:05
61 Leilani Nickel So Poway 25:07.96 9:08
62 Natilia Quinn Fr Rancho Bernardo 25:15.93 9:11
63 Michelle Serrano So Poway 25:19.21 9:12
64 Alejandra Sanchez Jr Mission Vista 25:19.46 9:13
65 Alani Johnson Jr Poway 25:21.65 9:13
66 Bri Moore Fr Mission Vista 25:27.27 9:15
67 Devashi Ghoshal So Del Norte 25:30.33 9:16
68 Kristin Brown Fr Mission Vista 25:56.14 9:26
69 Isabella Rosenstein Fr Poway 25:59.78 9:27
70 Ariana Arellano Jr Mission Vista 26:07.68 9:30
71 Ella Hedekin Fr Mt. Carmel 26:15.86 9:33 4/5 9/10 6/6
72 Lindsay Short Jr Del Norte 26:16.3 9:33
73 Mandalin Hankinson Jr Rancho Bernardo 26:22.65 9:36
74 Aleisha Wright Jr Mission Vista 26:30.21 9:38
75 Mikayla Roberts Fr Rancho Bernardo 26:30.68 9:38
76 Jullie Ann Carlton So Mt. Carmel 26:34.27 9:40 5/5 10/10 6/6 23:46 23:46 23:46
77 Jadyn Hartin Fr Poway 26:39.52 9:42
78 Alex Gardner So Mission Vista 27:32.24 10:01
79 Camellia Araghian Jr Rancho Bernardo 27:52.86 10:08
80 Rachel Teixeira So Rancho Bernardo 28:07.54 10:14
81 Amy Sanchez Jr Mission Vista 28:21.46 10:19
82 Fiza Shagnel Jr Del Norte 28:45.24 10:27
83 Hannah Mauseth Fr Del Norte 29:27.14 10:43
84 Ashi Kansal So Poway 29:35.02 10:45
85 Miriam Anwar Jr Rancho Bernardo 29:42.99 10:48
86 Natalie Brown Jr Mission Vista 29:48.61 10:50
87 Elizabeth Brown So Poway 29:49.02 10:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
104:37
20:55
7:37
37 Veronica Campbell
Jr
20:12
7:21
2
Maggie Basinger
So
20:19
7:23
5
Melina Farace
Fr
20:50
7:35
7
Kelsey White
Jr
21:22
7:46
10
Elisa Ritter
So
21:55
7:58
13
Taylor Cloutier
Fr
22:25
8:09
24
Minnie Bird
Jr
22:26
8:09
25
2 Poway
1-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:16
107:43
21:33
7:50
58 Arielle Johnson
Fr
19:50
7:13
1
Sierra Jorgensen
So
21:46
7:55
12
Roya Ghaseminejad
So
21:55
7:58
14
Lyndsey Umsted
Fr
22:06
8:02
15
Erika Corral
Fr
22:06
8:02
16
Breonna May
So
22:11
8:04
18
Jenny Byrnes
Fr
22:43
8:16
28
3 Rancho Bernardo
4-3-4-4-3
Gap: 2:04
108:24
21:41
7:53
71 Victoria Dinov
Fr
20:16
7:22
4
Sophia Gonzales
Fr
21:19
7:45
9
Madison Schaller
Jr
22:10
8:04
17
Kaitlyn Lam
Jr
22:18
8:07
20
Hailey Sasaki
Jr
22:21
8:08
21
Eve Helbock
Fr
22:58
8:21
31
Mariana Akins
Fr
23:53
8:41
34
3 Westview
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:26
107:55
21:35
7:51
71 Vivian Dang
So
20:13
7:21
3
Hannah Lambert
Jr
21:07
7:41
8
Karina Ho
So
21:33
7:50
11
Noorhan Ibraheem
So
22:23
8:08
22
Ava Nebel
So
22:39
8:14
27
Natali Ghandi
So
23:00
8:22
32
Jasmine Shafie
Jr
24:42
8:59
38
5 Mt. Carmel
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:01
118:27
23:41
8:37
134 Kasey Boyd
So
20:34
7:29
6
Kaitlyn Webb
Fr
22:25
8:09
23
Elijah Montalvo
Jr
22:39
8:14
26
Ella Hedekin
Fr
26:16
9:33
39
Jullie Ann Carlton
So
26:34
9:40
40








6 Mission Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:46
115:43
23:09
8:25
146 Jolie Beentjes
Jr
22:17
8:06
19
Megan Klentschy
Jr
22:49
8:18
29
Lauren Sarigumba
Fr
22:54
8:20
30
Adriana Little
So
23:39
8:36
33
Rachael Camargo-sa
Jr
24:03
8:45
35
Kaylan Movilla
Fr
24:04
8:45
36
Jenna Bell
Fr
24:06
8:46
37
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.