Mt. Carmel Results from the Mt. Carmel Octoberfest at Black Mountain Comm Park on 10/9/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bartick, Jack So JV 20:12.28 7:21 2.75 24/47 7/10 19/23 2/4
Beatty, Ryan Fr JV 19:16.05 7:00 2.75 16/47 5/10 16/23 2/4
Boone, Samuel So V 14:52.55 5:25 2.75 3/43 2/13 2/23 1/4
Coulapides, Isaac Fr JV 19:55.05 7:15 2.75 20/47 6/10 18/23 2/4
Deeley, William Sr V 18:34.22 6:45 2.75 36/43 11/13 12/23 1/2
Gopp, Jacob Fr JV 20:24.61 7:25 2.75 26/47 8/10 20/23 2/3
Jurisoo, Jacob Fr JV 18:47.69 6:50 2.75 11/47 3/10 14/23 2/4
Keliikoa, Jacob Fr JV 17:56.5 6:31 2.75 5/47 1/10 10/23 2/4
Lau, Liam Sr V 16:30.91 6:00 2.75 18/43 6/13 6/23 2/4
Lopez, Dillon Sr V 17:51.55 6:30 2.75 33/43 9/13 9/23 3/3
Moran, Ernesto Fr JV 19:06.52 6:57 2.75 14/47 4/10 15/23 2/4
Obrian, Kaleb Sr V 19:40.83 7:09 2.75 38/43 12/13 17/23 1/2
Paul, Simeon Jr V 14:33.72 5:18 2.75 2/43 1/13 1/23 2/4
Pavan, Adam Jr V 15:58.24 5:48 2.75 12/43 4/13 4/23 2/4
Sandstrom, Bailey Sr V 16:56.15 6:10 2.75 26/43 8/13 8/23 2/4
Tran, Johnathan So JV 24:06.41 8:46 2.75 41/47 9/10 21/23 3/3
Tran, Vincent So V 16:03.52 5:50 2.75 13/43 5/13 5/23 1/4
Turpin, Morgan Fr V 15:57.5 5:48 2.75 11/43 3/13 3/23 3/4
Valdez, Miguel So V 16:42.92 6:05 2.75 22/43 7/13 7/23 2/4
Valle, Cesar Sr V 18:11.08 6:37 2.75 35/43 10/13 11/23 2/3
Williams, Kent So JV 18:41.3 6:48 2.75 10/47 2/10 13/23 2/4
Wyatt, Leo Sr V 24:21 8:51 2.75 43/43 13/13 22/23 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yanuzzi, Christian Fr JV 26:35.33 9:40 2.75 45/47 10/10 23/23 3/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 77:26
1:30
2.75 5:38 5:18 5:50 41 5:38 Simeon Paul (2), Samuel Boone (3), Morgan Turpin (11), Adam Pavan (12), Vincent Tran (13)
V 2nd 5 2/3 86:13
1:40
2.75 6:16 6:00 6:37 43 6:05 Liam Lau (2), Miguel Valdez (5), Bailey Sandstrom (9), Dillon Lopez (13), Cesar Valle (14)
JV 1st 5 2/4 93:48
1:20
2.75 6:49 6:31 7:00 47 6:27 Jacob Keliikoa (4), Kent Williams (8), Jacob Jurisoo (9), Ernesto Moran (12), Ryan Beatty (14)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 111:14
6:40
2.75 8:05 7:15 9:40 49 7:20 Isaac Coulapides (2), Jack Bartick (5), Jacob Gopp (6), Johnathan Tran (17), Christian Yanuzzi (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joaquin Martinez D So Cathedral Catholic 14:31.17 5:17
2 Simeon Paul Jr Mt. Carmel 14:33.72 5:18 1/13 1/23 2/4
3 Samuel Boone So Mt. Carmel 14:52.55 5:25 2/13 2/23 1/4
4 Alex Egan Jr San Pasqual 14:57.34 5:26
5 Adrian Monzon Sr Valley Center 14:57.67 5:26
6 Austin Reser Sr Valley Center 14:58 5:27
7 Aidan Bohley Sr San Pasqual 15:05.9 5:29
8 Jake Thompson Sr San Pasqual 15:30.72 5:38
9 Christopher Allen Jr Valley Center 15:49.78 5:45
10 Rod Rodriguez Sr Valley Center 15:52 5:46
11 Morgan Turpin Fr Mt. Carmel 15:57.5 5:48 3/13 3/23 3/4
12 Adam Pavan Jr Mt. Carmel 15:58.24 5:48 4/13 4/23 2/4
13 Vincent Tran So Mt. Carmel 16:03.52 5:50 5/13 5/23 1/4
14 Daniel Zorrilla Sr Valley Center 16:08.3 5:52
15 Dylan Brenk Sr Cathedral Catholic 16:08.75 5:52
16 Eric Sarnoff Sr San Pasqual 16:24.47 5:58
17 Jonathan Glassell Sr Valley Center 16:29.09 6:00
18 Liam Lau Sr Mt. Carmel 16:30.91 6:00 6/13 6/23 2/4
19 Cristian Alvarez Sr Valley Center 16:35.3 6:02
20 Matthew Mcpherson Sr San Pasqual 16:40.41 6:04
21 Edrey Samano Jr Valley Center 16:41.72 6:04
22 Miguel Valdez So Mt. Carmel 16:42.92 6:05 7/13 7/23 2/4
23 John Defrieze Jr San Pasqual 16:46.44 6:06
24 Noah Tellez-velazq Fr San Pasqual 16:47.05 6:06
25 Randy Mccowan Sr Valley Center 16:47.55 6:06
26 Bailey Sandstrom Sr Mt. Carmel 16:56.15 6:10 8/13 8/23 2/4
27 Gerardo-antonio Ruiz Jr Valley Center 17:00.8 6:11
28 Riley Henderson Jr Cathedral Catholic 17:03.94 6:12
29 Dominic Catanzaro Jr Cathedral Catholic 17:18 6:17
30 Dylan Dreckman Sr San Pasqual 17:22.72 6:19
31 John Granahan Sr Cathedral Catholic 17:26.58 6:21
32 Reed Lievers Sr San Pasqual 17:35.88 6:24
33 Dillon Lopez Sr Mt. Carmel 17:51.55 6:30 9/13 9/23 3/3
34 Grant Brannigan Sr Cathedral Catholic 18:10.69 6:37
35 Cesar Valle Sr Mt. Carmel 18:11.08 6:37 10/13 11/23 2/3
36 William Deeley Sr Mt. Carmel 18:34.22 6:45 11/13 12/23 1/2
37 Jacob Itchon Sr Cathedral Catholic 18:59.03 6:54
38 Kaleb Obrian Sr Mt. Carmel 19:40.83 7:09 12/13 17/23 1/2
39 Evan Kohoutek Sr Valley Center 20:44.11 7:32
40 Sean Lofthus Sr Cathedral Catholic 21:06.05 7:40
41 Hugo Gaspar Sr San Pasqual 22:42 8:15
42 Ty White Sr Valley Center 23:50 8:40
43 Leo Wyatt Sr Mt. Carmel 24:21 8:51 13/13 22/23 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
77:26
15:29
5:38
41 Simeon Paul
Jr
14:34
5:18
2
Samuel Boone
So
14:53
5:25
3
Morgan Turpin
Fr
15:58
5:48
11
Adam Pavan
Jr
15:58
5:48
12
Vincent Tran
So
16:04
5:50
13
Liam Lau
Sr
16:31
6:00
18
Miguel Valdez
So
16:43
6:05
21
2 Valley Center
4-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:11
77:46
15:33
5:39
44 Adrian Monzon
Sr
14:58
5:26
5
Austin Reser
Sr
14:58
5:27
6
Christopher Allen
Jr
15:50
5:45
9
Rod Rodriguez
Sr
15:52
5:46
10
Daniel Zorrilla
Sr
16:08
5:52
14
Jonathan Glassell
Sr
16:29
6:00
17
Cristian Alvarez
Sr
16:35
6:02
19
3 San Pasqual
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:43
78:39
15:44
5:43
55 Alex Egan
Jr
14:57
5:26
4
Aidan Bohley
Sr
15:06
5:29
7
Jake Thompson
Sr
15:31
5:38
8
Eric Sarnoff
Sr
16:24
5:58
16
Matthew Mcpherson
Sr
16:40
6:04
20
John Defrieze
Jr
16:46
6:06
22
Noah Tellez-velazq
Fr
16:47
6:06
23
4 Cathedral Catholic
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:55
82:28
16:30
6:00
91 Joaquin Martinez D
So
14:31
5:17
1
Dylan Brenk
Sr
16:09
5:52
15
Riley Henderson
Jr
17:04
6:12
24
Dominic Catanzaro
Jr
17:18
6:17
25
John Granahan
Sr
17:27
6:21
26
Grant Brannigan
Sr
18:11
6:37
27
Jacob Itchon
Sr
18:59
6:54
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley Center
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
83:34
16:43
6:05
26 Jonathan Glassell
Sr
16:29
6:00
1
Cristian Alvarez
Sr
16:35
6:02
3
Edrey Samano
Jr
16:42
6:04
4
Randy Mccowan
Sr
16:48
6:06
8
Gerardo-antonio Ruiz
Jr
17:01
6:11
10
Evan Kohoutek
Sr
20:44
7:32
17
Ty White
Sr
23:50
8:40
19
2 Mt. Carmel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
86:13
17:15
6:16
43 Liam Lau
Sr
16:31
6:00
2
Miguel Valdez
So
16:43
6:05
5
Bailey Sandstrom
Sr
16:56
6:10
9
Dillon Lopez
Sr
17:52
6:30
13
Cesar Valle
Sr
18:11
6:37
14
William Deeley
Sr
18:34
6:45
15
Kaleb Obrian
Sr
19:41
7:09
16
3 San Pasqual
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:56
91:14
18:15
6:38
54 John Defrieze
Jr
16:46
6:06
6
Noah Tellez-velazq
Fr
16:47
6:06
7
Dylan Dreckman
Sr
17:23
6:19
11
Reed Lievers
Sr
17:36
6:24
12
Hugo Gaspar
Sr
22:42
8:15
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
2 Mathis Wouters Fr San Pasqual 16:50.5 6:07
3 Ian Ley So San Pasqual 16:56.8 6:10
4 Jose Garcia Fr San Pasqual 17:47 6:28
5 Jacob Keliikoa Fr Mt. Carmel 17:56.5 6:31 1/10 10/23 2/4
6 Robert Jeffers Fr San Pasqual 18:17 6:39
7 Andrew Tuttle So Valley Center 18:26.88 6:43
8 Aaron Quini Jr Cathedral Catholic 18:38.38 6:47
10 Kent Williams So Mt. Carmel 18:41.3 6:48 2/10 13/23 2/4
11 Jacob Jurisoo Fr Mt. Carmel 18:47.69 6:50 3/10 14/23 2/4
12 Kevin Jones So Valley Center 18:48.8 6:50
13 Yusef Boualam Jr San Pasqual 18:56.25 6:53
14 Ernesto Moran Fr Mt. Carmel 19:06.52 6:57 4/10 15/23 2/4
15 Andy Valencia Fr San Pasqual 19:12.78 6:59
16 Ryan Beatty Fr Mt. Carmel 19:16.05 7:00 5/10 16/23 2/4
17 Zach Horan So Cathedral Catholic 19:28.22 7:05
18 Dylan Vorndran Fr Cathedral Catholic 19:30.91 7:06
19 Pancho Samano Fr Valley Center 19:40.41 7:09
20 Isaac Coulapides Fr Mt. Carmel 19:55.05 7:15 6/10 18/23 2/4
21 Joseph Nunez Jr Valley Center 20:01.3 7:17
22 Bridger Fraedrich Fr San Pasqual 20:08.47 7:19
23 Marco Chavero Fr San Pasqual 20:09.72 7:20
24 Jack Bartick So Mt. Carmel 20:12.28 7:21 7/10 19/23 2/4
25 Nicholas Sanford Fr Cathedral Catholic 20:20.33 7:24
26 Jacob Gopp Fr Mt. Carmel 20:24.61 7:25 8/10 20/23 2/3
27 Carter Ristine So San Pasqual 20:31.53 7:28
28 Tyler Sweeney So Cathedral Catholic 20:31.78 7:28
29 Charles Ford Fr Valley Center 20:36.18 7:30
30 Jorge Montiel Fr Valley Center 20:40.69 7:31
31 Lee Nguyen So San Pasqual 20:42.91 7:32
32 Parker Groenke So Cathedral Catholic 20:43.72 7:32
33 Fox Stowe So Cathedral Catholic 21:06.97 7:41
34 Noah Owen So Cathedral Catholic 21:31.41 7:50
35 Kevin Nguyen So San Pasqual 22:02.38 8:01
36 Blake Laureti Fr Cathedral Catholic 22:39.66 8:14
37 Terence Zegarra Jr Cathedral Catholic 23:10.97 8:26
38 Luke Dela Cruz Jr San Pasqual 23:18.11 8:28
39 Victor Montiel Fr Valley Center 23:49.66 8:40
40 Shaun Macdonald Fr Cathedral Catholic 23:53.47 8:41
41 Johnathan Tran So Mt. Carmel 24:06.41 8:46 9/10 21/23 3/3
42 Miles Criger Fr Cathedral Catholic 25:08.27 9:08
43 Dane Scott Jr Cathedral Catholic 25:08.83 9:09
44 Thomas Breen So Cathedral Catholic 25:49.66 9:24
45 Christian Yanuzzi Fr Mt. Carmel 26:35.33 9:40 10/10 23/23 3/3
46 Adron Ellis So San Pasqual 26:39.66 9:42
47 Finnegan Mccool Fr Cathedral Catholic 29:37 10:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Pasqual
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
88:48
17:46
6:27
22 Mathis Wouters
Fr
16:51
6:07
1
Ian Ley
So
16:57
6:10
2
Jose Garcia
Fr
17:47
6:28
3
Robert Jeffers
Fr
18:17
6:39
5
Yusef Boualam
Jr
18:56
6:53
11
Andy Valencia
Fr
19:13
6:59
13
Bridger Fraedrich
Fr
20:08
7:19
20
2 Mt. Carmel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
93:48
18:46
6:49
47 Jacob Keliikoa
Fr
17:57
6:31
4
Kent Williams
So
18:41
6:48
8
Jacob Jurisoo
Fr
18:48
6:50
9
Ernesto Moran
Fr
19:07
6:57
12
Ryan Beatty
Fr
19:16
7:00
14
Isaac Coulapides
Fr
19:55
7:15
18
Jack Bartick
So
20:12
7:21
21
3 Valley Center
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:09
97:34
19:31
7:06
76 Andrew Tuttle
So
18:27
6:43
6
Kevin Jones
So
18:49
6:50
10
Pancho Samano
Fr
19:40
7:09
17
Joseph Nunez
Jr
20:01
7:17
19
Charles Ford
Fr
20:36
7:30
24
Jorge Montiel
Fr
20:41
7:31
25
Victor Montiel
Fr
23:50
8:40
28
4 Cathedral Catholic
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:53
98:30
19:42
7:10
83 Aaron Quini
Jr
18:38
6:47
7
Zach Horan
So
19:28
7:05
15
Dylan Vorndran
Fr
19:31
7:06
16
Nicholas Sanford
Fr
20:20
7:24
22
Tyler Sweeney
So
20:32
7:28
23
Parker Groenke
So
20:44
7:32
26
Fox Stowe
So
21:07
7:41
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Pasqual
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
100:45
20:09
7:20
23 Andy Valencia
Fr
19:13
6:59
1
Bridger Fraedrich
Fr
20:08
7:19
3
Marco Chavero
Fr
20:10
7:20
4
Carter Ristine
So
20:32
7:28
7
Lee Nguyen
So
20:43
7:32
8
Kevin Nguyen
So
22:02
8:01
12
Luke Dela Cruz
Jr
23:18
8:28
15
2 Mt. Carmel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:40
111:14
22:15
8:05
49 Isaac Coulapides
Fr
19:55
7:15
2
Jack Bartick
So
20:12
7:21
5
Jacob Gopp
Fr
20:25
7:25
6
Johnathan Tran
So
24:06
8:46
17
Christian Yanuzzi
Fr
26:35
9:40
19








3 Cathedral Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:27
109:13
21:51
7:57
57 Parker Groenke
So
20:44
7:32
9
Fox Stowe
So
21:07
7:41
10
Noah Owen
So
21:31
7:50
11
Blake Laureti
Fr
22:40
8:14
13
Terence Zegarra
Jr
23:11
8:26
14
Shaun Macdonald
Fr
23:53
8:41
16
Miles Criger
Fr
25:08
9:08
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.