Mt. Carmel Results from the Mt. Carmel/Movin Shoes at Morley Field on 9/16/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anderson, David | Jr | Jr | 17:53.4 | 6:04 | 2.95 | 57/241 | 6/7 | 14/31 | 1/15 | 19:34.81 (1:41,8.6) |
19:34.81 (1:41,8.6) |
19:34.81 (1:41,8.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Bautista, Gabriel | So | So | 19:43.3 | 6:41 | 2.95 | 104/265 | 7/12 | 24/31 | 1/14 | 20:07.55 (0:24,2.0) |
20:07.55 (0:24,2.0) |
20:07.55 (0:24,2.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Baxter, Jack | So | So | 18:12.9 | 6:10 | 2.95 | 46/265 | 4/12 | 17/31 | 3/27 | |||||
Beatty, Ryan | Jr | Jr | 16:29.2 | 5:35 | 2.95 | 5/241 | 1/7 | 5/31 | 5/53 | 17:26.58 (0:57,5.5) |
17:26.58 (0:57,5.5) |
17:26.58 (0:57,5.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Boone, Samuel | Sr | Sr | 15:22.1 | 5:13 | 2.95 | 2/228 | 1/7 | 1/31 | 2/54 | 15:35.86 (0:14,1.5) |
15:35.86 (0:14,1.5) |
15:35.86 (0:14,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Chintamneedi, Gaurav | So | So | 22:22.7 | 7:35 | 2.95 | 188/265 | 11/12 | 29/31 | 1/4 | |||||
Cline, Jonathan | Sr | Sr | 17:19.9 | 5:53 | 2.95 | 51/228 | 6/7 | 8/31 | 1/16 | 19:18.47 (1:59,10.2) |
19:18.47 (1:59,10.2) |
19:18.47 (1:59,10.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Cloes, Brennan | Sr | Sr | 17:02.6 | 5:47 | 2.95 | 38/228 | 5/7 | 7/31 | 1/23 | 18:47.83 (1:45,9.3) |
18:47.83 (1:45,9.3) |
17:56.3 (0:54,5.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Cunningham, Tyler | Jr | Jr | 17:29.6 | 5:56 | 2.95 | 30/241 | 3/7 | 9/31 | 2/34 | 17:57.33 (0:28,2.6) |
17:57.33 (0:28,2.6) |
17:57.33 (0:28,2.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Czajka, Chris | So | So | 17:59.7 | 6:06 | 2.95 | 37/265 | 2/12 | 15/31 | 12/48 | 20:34.21 (2:35,12.5) |
20:34.21 (2:35,12.5) |
20:34.21 (2:35,12.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Devadoss, Elias | Fr | Fr | 22:51.3 | 7:45 | 2.95 | 150/223 | 5/5 | 30/31 | 11/21 | |||||
Edwards, Erik | So | So | 18:05.1 | 6:08 | 2.95 | 40/265 | 3/12 | 16/31 | 3/40 | |||||
Ellis, Branden | So | So | 18:56.7 | 6:25 | 2.95 | 77/265 | 5/12 | 19/31 | 4/21 | |||||
Fountain, Raeth | Fr | Fr | 19:27 | 6:36 | 2.95 | 34/223 | 2/5 | 22/31 | 10/38 | |||||
Giolitto, Jude | Fr | Fr | 17:30.7 | 5:56 | 2.95 | 3/223 | 1/5 | 10/31 | 3/49 | |||||
Gopp, Jacob | Jr | Jr | 19:01.3 | 6:27 | 2.95 | 104/241 | 7/7 | 20/31 | 1/12 | 19:48.73 (0:47,4.0) |
19:48.73 (0:47,4.0) |
19:48.73 (0:47,4.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hansen, Alex | So | So | 17:42.5 | 6:00 | 2.95 | 25/265 | 1/12 | 13/31 | 17/55 | 18:47.78 (1:05,5.8) |
18:47.78 (1:05,5.8) |
18:47.78 (1:05,5.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hudson, Redford | So | So | 19:45.9 | 6:42 | 2.95 | 107/265 | 8/12 | 25/31 | 1/11 | 20:51.35 (1:05,5.2) |
20:51.35 (1:05,5.2) |
20:51.35 (1:05,5.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Keliikoa, Jacob | Jr | Jr | 16:39.7 | 5:39 | 2.95 | 9/241 | 2/7 | 6/31 | 2/47 | 17:02.99 (0:23,2.3) |
17:02.99 (0:23,2.3) |
17:02.99 (0:23,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Melovidov, Nickoli | Sr | Sr | 15:52.4 | 5:23 | 2.95 | 8/228 | 3/7 | 3/31 | 1/37 | 17:45.89 (1:53,10.6) |
17:45.89 (1:53,10.6) |
17:45.89 (1:53,10.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Nguyen, Tyler | So | So | 22:16 | 7:33 | 2.95 | 182/265 | 10/12 | 28/31 | 1/6 | |||||
Park, Sungjun | Fr | Fr | 19:33.2 | 6:38 | 2.95 | 37/223 | 3/5 | 23/31 | 2/29 | |||||
Piiponniemi, Max | So | So | 20:12.3 | 6:51 | 2.95 | 122/265 | 9/12 | 27/31 | 2/8 | |||||
Ryan, Jack | So | So | 19:15.6 | 6:32 | 2.95 | 91/265 | 6/12 | 21/31 | 2/15 | 22:20.3 (3:05,13.8) |
22:20.3 (3:05,13.8) |
22:20.3 (3:05,13.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Sandstrom, Jake | Jr | Jr | 17:38.6 | 5:59 | 2.95 | 38/241 | 4/7 | 11/31 | 2/25 | 18:17.4 (0:39,3.5) |
18:17.4 (0:39,3.5) |
18:17.4 (0:39,3.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Schwenker, Luke | Jr | Jr | 17:41.5 | 6:00 | 2.95 | 44/241 | 5/7 | 12/31 | 2/23 | 20:13.2 (2:32,12.5) |
20:13.2 (2:32,12.5) |
20:13.2 (2:32,12.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Sparks, Stephen | So | So | 24:28.4 | 8:18 | 2.95 | 247/265 | 12/12 | 31/31 | 3/3 | |||||
Tran, Vincent | Sr | Sr | 16:26.7 | 5:34 | 2.95 | 14/228 | 4/7 | 4/31 | 1/31 | 16:56.44 (0:30,2.9) |
16:56.44 (0:30,2.9) |
16:56.44 (0:30,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Truong, Kevin | Fr | Fr | 20:09.4 | 6:50 | 2.95 | 59/223 | 4/5 | 26/31 | 4/26 | |||||
Turpin, Morgan | Jr | Sr | 15:44 | 5:20 | 2.95 | 7/228 | 2/7 | 2/31 | 3/44 | 16:13.4 (0:29,3.0) |
16:13.4 (0:29,3.0) |
16:13.4 (0:29,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Williams, Kent | Sr | Sr | 18:21.1 | 6:13 | 2.95 | 90/228 | 7/7 | 18/31 | 2/10 | 22:09.34 (3:48,17.2) |
22:09.34 (3:48,17.2) |
20:28.5 (2:07,10.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 1/23 | 80:28 1:41 |
2.95 | 5:27 | 5:13 | 5:47 | 58 | 5:27 | 95:21 (14:54,15.6) |
87:02 (6:34,7.5%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Samuel Boone (2), Morgan Turpin (7), Nickoli Melovidov (8), Vincent Tran (11), Brennan Cloes (30) | ||
So 1st 5 | 5/21 | 90:57 1:14 |
2.95 | 6:10 | 6:00 | 6:25 | 152 | 6:01 | 86:58 | 86:58 | 86:58 | Alex Hansen (18), Chris Czajka (26), Erik Edwards (28), Jack Baxter (31), Branden Ellis (49) | ||
So 2nd 5 | 1/6 | 101:13 3:00 |
2.95 | 6:52 | 6:32 | 7:33 | 39 | 6:52 | 97:34 | 97:34 | 97:34 | Jack Ryan (2), Gabriel Bautista (4), Redford Hudson (5), Max Piiponniemi (9), Tyler Nguyen (19) | ||
Jr 1st 5 | 2/23 | 85:59 1:12 |
2.95 | 5:50 | 5:35 | 6:00 | 101 | 5:43 | 87:09 (1:10,1.3) |
87:09 (1:10,1.3) |
84:23 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Ryan Beatty (3), Jacob Keliikoa (7), Tyler Cunningham (25), Jake Sandstrom (31), Luke Schwenker (35) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 7/21 | 99:32 5:21 |
2.95 | 6:45 | 5:56 | 7:45 | 187 | 6:32 | 102:41 (3:10,3.1) |
102:41 (3:10,3.1) |
91:46 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Jude Giolitto (3), Raeth Fountain (23), Sungjun Park (25), Kevin Truong (40), Elias Devadoss (96) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jaron Farnham | Sr | Del Norte | 15:20.4 | 5:12 | |||||||
2 | Samuel Boone | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 15:22.1 | 5:13 | 1/7 | 1/31 | 2/54 | 15:36 (0:14) |
15:36 (0:14) |
15:36 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Anthony Benitez | Sr | Serra | 15:22.4 | 5:13 | |||||||
4 | Garrett Stanford | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 15:23.6 | 5:13 | |||||||
5 | Jacob Stanford | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 15:31.2 | 5:16 | |||||||
6 | Zev Feidelberg | So | Del Norte | 15:37.5 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Morgan Turpin | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 15:44 | 5:20 | 2/7 | 2/31 | 3/44 | 16:13 (0:29) |
16:13 (0:29) |
16:13 (0:29) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Nickoli Melovidov | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 15:52.4 | 5:23 | 3/7 | 3/31 | 1/37 | 17:46 (1:53) |
17:46 (1:53) |
17:46 (1:53) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Jacob Fierro | Sr | Southwest (SD) | 15:54 | 5:23 | |||||||
10 | Jaden Rosenthal | Sr | High Tech High | 15:55.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
11 | Moise Maombi | Sr | Hoover (SD) | 15:59.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
12 | Griffin Ganz | Sr | Skyline | 16:07.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
13 | Mateo Rivera | Sr | Henry Jackson | 16:11.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
14 | Vincent Tran | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 16:26.7 | 5:34 | 4/7 | 4/31 | 1/31 | 16:56 (0:30) |
16:56 (0:30) |
16:56 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Trenton Sikute | Sr | Valhalla | 16:28 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Kyle Gabrielson | Sr | Valhalla | 16:32.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
17 | Caleb Grode | Sr | Henry Jackson | 16:33.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
18 | Russell Perez | Sr | Salpointe Catholic | 16:35 | 5:37 | |||||||
19 | Bobby Santos | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:36.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
20 | Ashtin Brantley | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:36.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
21 | Nader Ali | Jr | Crawford | 16:36.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
22 | Amrit Krishnan | Sr | Skyline | 16:41.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
23 | Andrew Varvara | Sr | Del Norte | 16:45.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
24 | Christopher Williams | Jr | Mission Vista | 16:46.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
25 | Connor Edson | Sr | Skyline | 16:47.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
26 | Sean Lundberg | Sr | North Canyon | 16:48.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
27 | Connor Oldham | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 16:49.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
28 | Johnathon Desanti | Sr | Vista Grande | 16:51.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
29 | Jake Kim | Sr | Del Norte | 16:51.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
30 | Myles Aguilar | Sr | Costa Mesa | 16:52.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
31 | Joseph Tryeman | Sr | Marcos De Niza | 16:56.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
32 | Max Ippolito | Sr | La Jolla | 16:58.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
33 | Casper Abbasi | Sr | La Jolla | 16:58.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
34 | Blake Harrison | Sr | Catalina Foothills | 16:58.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
35 | Hector Nichols | Sr | Imperial | 17:00.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
36 | Juan Miranda | Sr | Flowing Wells | 17:00.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
37 | Josh Cullins | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 17:02 | 5:46 | |||||||
38 | Brennan Cloes | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 17:02.6 | 5:47 | 5/7 | 7/31 | 1/23 | 18:48 (1:45) |
18:48 (1:45) |
17:56 (0:54) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
39 | Micah Ramos | Sr | Henry Jackson | 17:03.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
40 | Anthony Orduno | Sr | Hoover (SD) | 17:04.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
41 | Daniel Costello | Sr | La Salle | 17:05.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
42 | Matt Palmer | Sr | North Canyon | 17:07.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
43 | Fernando Duenas | Sr | Canyon Springs | 17:08.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
44 | Tanner Penrose | Sr | Francis Parker | 17:08.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
45 | Eliel Payan | Sr | McLane | 17:09.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
46 | Joey Roberts | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:10.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
47 | Vincent Velletta | Sr | Santana | 17:11.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
48 | Caden Wright | Sr | Poston Butte | 17:16.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
49 | Luis Gonzalez | Sr | Valley Center | 17:18.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
50 | Mandela Matuta | So | Crawford | 17:19.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
51 | Jonathan Cline | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 17:19.9 | 5:53 | 6/7 | 8/31 | 1/16 | 19:18 (1:59) |
19:18 (1:59) |
19:18 (1:59) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
52 | Kyle Humphrey | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:23.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
53 | Christian Queriapa | Sr | Holtville | 17:24.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
54 | Isaq Moalim | Sr | Crawford | 17:24.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
55 | Rsunn Miller | Sr | Greenway | 17:26.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
56 | Alex Walsh | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:26.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
57 | Julio Larios | Sr | North Canyon | 17:28.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
58 | Christian Pham | Sr | Costa Mesa | 17:30.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
59 | Samuel Range | Sr | Skyline | 17:30.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
60 | Eugene Cabamalan | Sr | Skyline | 17:30.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
61 | Fernando Lopez | Sr | Canyon Springs | 17:32.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
62 | Raul Jackson | Sr | La Jolla | 17:35.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
63 | Nico Nani | Sr | Mission Vista | 17:35.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
64 | Jack Patrick | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 17:37.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
65 | Bradley Pickard | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:41.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
66 | Alan Karuku | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:43.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
67 | Andrew Culp | Sr | St Augustine | 17:51.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
68 | Antony Ruiz | Sr | Hoover (SD) | 17:52.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
69 | Jose Resendiz | Sr | Point Loma | 17:53.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
70 | Luis Lopez | Sr | Southwest (SD) | 17:54.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
71 | Conor Leahy | Sr | Skyline | 17:54.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
72 | Max Manka | Sr | Salpointe Catholic | 17:55.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
73 | Michael Subia | Sr | McLane | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
74 | Jorge Sarat | Sr | North Canyon | 17:59.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
75 | Benjamin Ahlstrom | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:01.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
76 | Michael Brennan | Sr | La Salle | 18:02.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
77 | David Vera | Sr | Orange Glen | 18:04.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
78 | Kevin Moreno | Sr | North Canyon | 18:04.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
79 | Anthony Osorio | Sr | Costa Mesa | 18:05.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
80 | Kellen Nani | Sr | Mission Vista | 18:05.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
81 | Jesse Sotelo | Sr | Henry Jackson | 18:06.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
82 | Mark Cai | Sr | Catalina Foothills | 18:06.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
83 | Manny Ramirez | Sr | Greenway | 18:07.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
84 | Zane Moore | Sr | Santana | 18:09.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
85 | Shawn Mcclure | Sr | Ramona | 18:10.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
86 | Tyler Pasela | Sr | Point Loma | 18:15.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
87 | Carson Cook | Sr | Francis Parker | 18:17.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
88 | Zach Hall | Sr | Francis Parker | 18:18.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
89 | Alejandro Rojo | Sr | Costa Mesa | 18:20.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
90 | Kent Williams | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 18:21.1 | 6:13 | 7/7 | 18/31 | 2/10 | 22:09 (3:48) |
22:09 (3:48) |
20:29 (2:07) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
91 | Trevor Ruuspakka | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:22.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
92 | Ginsu Eddy | Sr | Skyline | 18:23.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
93 | Alan Epperson | Sr | Bonanza | 18:25.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
94 | Peter Marrone | Sr | Santana | 18:26.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
95 | Andrew Tuttle | Sr | Valley Center | 18:26.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
96 | Tyler Koyamatsu | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:26.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
97 | Jack Sullivan | Sr | Christian | 18:27.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
98 | Cameron Poche' | Sr | Santana | 18:27.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
99 | Alex Hill | Sr | La Jolla Country Day | 18:28.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
100 | Christian Ramirez | Sr | Southwest (SD) | 18:29.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
101 | Nathan Johnson | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:31.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
102 | Erik Cisneros | Sr | Crawford | 18:35.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
103 | Anthony Luis | Sr | Oceanside | 18:36.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
104 | Robert Gordon | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 18:38.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
105 | Shane Vincent | Sr | Catalina Foothills | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
106 | Kevin Herrera | Sr | Serra | 18:42.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
107 | Osvaldo Cruz | Sr | Valley Center | 18:43.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
108 | John Nuno | Sr | Poston Butte | 18:44.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
109 | Jordon Comma | Sr | Tri-City Christian | 18:48.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
110 | Anthony Hatashita | Sr | Point Loma | 18:48.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
111 | Preston Young | Sr | American Leadership | 18:50.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
112 | Joe Smith | Sr | Empire | 18:52.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
113 | Chris Russell | Sr | Coronado | 18:53.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
114 | Mitchell Morrison | Sr | La Jolla | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
115 | Andrez Plascencia | Sr | Mission Vista | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
116 | Josh Meerschaert | Sr | Salpointe Catholic | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
117 | Diego Olivares | Sr | Mater Dei Catholic | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
118 | Nikko Sambold | Sr | La Jolla Country Day | 19:04.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
119 | John Paris | Sr | La Salle | 19:04.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
120 | Hunter White | Sr | Point Loma | 19:04.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
121 | Rohun Carlton | Sr | Del Norte | 19:05.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
122 | Miguel Calderon | Sr | Marcos De Niza | 19:08.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
123 | Jeremy Mcculloch | Sr | Francis Parker | 19:09.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
124 | Ben Wilhelm | Sr | St Augustine | 19:18.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
125 | Tyler Boyd | Sr | Tri-City Christian | 19:19.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
126 | Ben Colson | Sr | Cienega | 19:22.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
127 | Brenden Legaspi | Sr | St Augustine | 19:24.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
128 | Douglas Russell | Sr | Oceanside | 19:27.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
129 | Jonathan Engle | Sr | St Augustine | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
130 | Thomas Roth | Sr | St Augustine | 19:28.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
131 | Rickie Worden | Sr | Empire | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
132 | Joe Johnson | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 19:33.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
133 | Cole Wolf | Sr | La Jolla | 19:34.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
134 | Tyler Sauber | Sr | Poston Butte | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
135 | Saul Baca | Sr | Imperial | 19:35.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
136 | Adan Yniguez | Sr | Southwest (SD) | 19:37.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
137 | Carter Bond | Sr | Liberty Charter | 19:38.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
138 | Ariel Garci-martinez | Sr | McLane | 19:38.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
139 | Michael Nishikawa | Sr | Valhalla | 19:39.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
140 | Riley Ellis | Sr | Valhalla | 19:39.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
141 | Zach Burland | Sr | Valhalla | 19:41.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
142 | Cristian Martinez | Sr | Orange Glen | 19:41.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
143 | Alex Lieu | Sr | Valhalla | 19:43.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
144 | Alejandro Gonzalez | Sr | Orange Glen | 19:44.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
145 | Hieu Dinh | Sr | Hoover (SD) | 19:45.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
146 | Eduardo Gutirrez | Sr | Vista Grande | 19:45.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
147 | Luke Brown | Sr | La Jolla | 19:48.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
148 | Sary Nachabe | Sr | La Salle | 19:49.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
149 | Dimitri Gianousopo | Sr | Mater Dei Catholic | 19:51.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
150 | Charles Plumb | Sr | Vista Grande | 19:53.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
151 | Grant Shirley | Sr | Mission Vista | 19:53.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
152 | Jose Gutierrez | Sr | Pioneer | 19:55.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
153 | Roman Flores | Sr | Mater Dei Catholic | 19:56.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
154 | Eric Ingrande | Sr | Liberty Charter | 19:56.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
155 | Michael Greenberg | Sr | Cienega | 19:57.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
156 | Peerless Johnson | Sr | Liberty Charter | 19:59.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
157 | Nicholas Antonetty | Sr | Poston Butte | 20:03.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
158 | Isaac Beecher | Sr | Guajome Park Acad | 20:04.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
159 | David Guendulain | Sr | Flowing Wells | 20:04.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
160 | Alec Callahan | Sr | Salpointe Catholic | 20:05.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
161 | Jesse Burks | Sr | Flowing Wells | 20:07.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
162 | Antonio Higareda | Sr | El Capitan | 20:08.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
163 | Noah Indelicato | Sr | Poston Butte | 20:10.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
164 | Jaime Diaz | Sr | Flowing Wells | 20:10.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
165 | Caleb Brown | Sr | Point Loma | 20:11.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
166 | Tim Vail | Sr | Christian | 20:13.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
167 | Ricardo Cardoza | Sr | Mater Dei Catholic | 20:14.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
168 | Walter Rodriguez | Sr | Costa Mesa | 20:15.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
169 | Val Gillcrist | Sr | Point Loma | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
170 | Matthew Navarro | Sr | Costa Mesa | 20:21.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
171 | Eduardo Navarro | Sr | Mater Dei Catholic | 20:21.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
172 | Carlos Ibanez | Sr | North Canyon | 20:24.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
173 | Anthony Arcos | Sr | Canyon Springs | 20:25.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
174 | Nicholas Hennemann | Sr | Serra | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
175 | Alec Sarabia | Sr | High Tech (CV) | 20:27.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
176 | Devante Spencer | Sr | Liberty Charter | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
177 | German Rodiguez | Sr | Imperial | 20:29.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
178 | Luis Anastasio | Sr | Crawford | 20:45.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
179 | Ethan Cooper | Sr | Point Loma | 20:51.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
180 | Addison Bliss | Sr | Cienega | 20:57.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
181 | Jack Mason | Sr | Christian | 20:59.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
182 | Adrian Castro | Sr | Flowing Wells | 21:00.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
183 | Victor Flores | Sr | Salpointe Catholic | 21:00.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
184 | Zach Horan | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 21:01.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
185 | Jon Luc Junker | Sr | Christian | 21:01.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
186 | Robert Avelino | Sr | Hilltop | 21:02.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
187 | Seth Wheeler | Sr | Mission Vista | 21:02.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
188 | Caeden Anderson | Sr | Cienega | 21:10.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
189 | Jacob Cabrera | Sr | Salpointe Catholic | 21:13.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
190 | Cameron Stohs | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:15.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
191 | Shawn Riley | Sr | Serra | 21:16.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
192 | Damion Robles | Sr | Flowing Wells | 21:20.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
193 | Tj Hokunson | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 21:20.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
194 | Symeon Elkins | Sr | Liberty Charter | 21:20.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
195 | Elio Ambrosio | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:22.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
196 | Javier Farias | Jr | La Salle | 21:27.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
197 | Michael Murphy | Sr | Salpointe Catholic | 21:32.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
198 | Rudy Mendoza | Sr | Pioneer | 21:35.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
199 | Esteban Mallett | Sr | Mountain Empire | 21:40.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
200 | Christopher Fink | Sr | Skyline | 21:42.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
201 | Ashton Lee | Sr | Serra | 21:48.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
202 | Alexander Aird | Sr | Valhalla | 21:52.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
203 | Ryan Holcomb | Sr | Point Loma | 21:55.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
204 | David Salomon | Sr | Guajome Park Acad | 21:59.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
205 | Levi Warner | Sr | Tri-City Christian | 22:00.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
206 | Angel Jimenez | Sr | Valhalla | 22:14.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
207 | Jorge Vargas | Sr | Imperial | 22:15.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
208 | Everett Leveque | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
209 | Jacob Young | Sr | Flowing Wells | 22:22.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
210 | Irvin Morales | Sr | Guajome Park Acad | 22:26.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
211 | Omar Martinez | Sr | Hoover (SD) | 22:33.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
212 | Brian Finn | Sr | Catalina Foothills | 22:46.8 | 7:43 | |||||||
213 | Anton Baddour | Sr | Francis Parker | 22:52.3 | 7:45 | |||||||
214 | Troy Appel | Sr | Francis Parker | 22:55.1 | 7:46 | |||||||
215 | Heinrich Pacete | Sr | Guajome Park Acad | 23:12.4 | 7:52 | |||||||
216 | Nick Reyes-campos | Sr | La Salle | 23:14.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
217 | Brendon Reperttang | Sr | Point Loma | 23:21 | 7:55 | |||||||
218 | Ian Graham | Sr | Point Loma | 23:29.9 | 7:58 | |||||||
219 | Thomas Tran | Sr | La Salle | 23:37.8 | 8:01 | |||||||
220 | Ryan Murphy | Sr | Mission Vista | 24:13.4 | 8:13 | |||||||
221 | Ben Tecotzky | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 24:16.5 | 8:14 | |||||||
222 | Gage Lindsey | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 24:28.7 | 8:18 | |||||||
223 | Daniel Alvarez | Sr | Mission Vista | 24:38 | 8:21 | |||||||
224 | Wayde Gilliam | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 24:44.8 | 8:23 | |||||||
225 | Lucas Fowler | Sr | Point Loma | 25:01.9 | 8:29 | |||||||
226 | Daniel Johnson | Sr | Liberty Charter | 25:20.2 | 8:35 | |||||||
227 | Brandon Rodriguez | Sr | Flowing Wells | 26:31.8 | 9:00 | |||||||
228 | Isaiah Gutierrez | Sr | Flowing Wells | 28:04 | 9:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt. Carmel 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:41 |
80:28 16:06 5:27 |
58 | Samuel Boone Sr 15:22 5:13 2 |
Morgan Turpin Jr 15:44 5:20 7 |
Nickoli Melovidov Sr 15:52 5:23 8 |
Vincent Tran Sr 16:27 5:34 11 |
Brennan Cloes Sr 17:03 5:47 30 |
Jonathan Cline Sr 17:20 5:53 38 |
Kent Williams Sr 18:21 6:13 65 |
2 | Del Norte 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 3:45 |
83:41 16:44 5:40 |
129 | Jaron Farnham Sr 15:20 5:12 1 |
Zev Feidelberg So 15:38 5:18 6 |
Andrew Varvara Sr 16:46 5:41 19 |
Jake Kim Sr 16:52 5:43 24 |
Rohun Carlton Sr 19:05 6:28 79 |
||
3 | Skyline 6-5-4-4-3 Gap: 1:23 |
84:38 16:56 5:44 |
138 | Griffin Ganz Sr 16:08 5:28 10 |
Amrit Krishnan Sr 16:41 5:39 18 |
Connor Edson Sr 16:48 5:42 21 |
Samuel Range Sr 17:31 5:56 44 |
Eugene Cabamalan Sr 17:31 5:56 45 |
Conor Leahy Sr 17:55 6:04 54 |
Ginsu Eddy Sr 18:23 6:14 66 |
4 | Rancho Bernardo 9-6-5-5-4 Gap: 0:50 |
85:14 17:03 5:47 |
146 | Bobby Santos Sr 16:37 5:38 15 |
Ashtin Brantley Sr 16:37 5:38 16 |
Joey Roberts Sr 17:11 5:49 35 |
Kyle Humphrey Sr 17:23 5:54 39 |
Alex Walsh Sr 17:27 5:55 41 |
Bradley Pickard Sr 17:42 6:00 49 |
Alan Karuku Sr 17:43 6:00 50 |
5 | La Costa Canyon 4-2-3-3-5 Gap: 3:15 |
84:13 16:51 5:43 |
155 | Garrett Stanford Jr 15:24 5:13 4 |
Jacob Stanford Jr 15:31 5:16 5 |
Josh Cullins Sr 17:02 5:46 29 |
Jack Patrick Sr 17:38 5:59 48 |
Robert Gordon Sr 18:38 6:19 69 |
Joe Johnson Sr 19:34 6:38 85 |
Tj Hokunson Sr 21:20 7:14 124 |
6 | North Canyon 12-10-8-6-6 Gap: 1:16 |
87:29 17:30 5:56 |
211 | Sean Lundberg Sr 16:49 5:42 22 |
Matt Palmer Sr 17:07 5:48 33 |
Julio Larios Sr 17:29 5:55 42 |
Jorge Sarat Sr 17:59 6:06 56 |
Kevin Moreno Sr 18:05 6:08 58 |
Carlos Ibanez Sr 20:25 6:55 113 |
|
7 | La Jolla 15-8-9-8-7 Gap: 2:37 |
90:03 18:01 6:06 |
258 | Max Ippolito Sr 16:58 5:45 26 |
Casper Abbasi Sr 16:58 5:45 27 |
Raul Jackson Sr 17:36 5:58 46 |
Mitchell Morrison Sr 18:56 6:25 73 |
Cole Wolf Sr 19:35 6:38 86 |
Luke Brown Sr 19:48 6:43 94 |
|
8 | Crawford 10-9-7-7-8 Gap: 4:09 |
90:42 18:08 6:09 |
278 | Nader Ali Jr 16:37 5:38 17 |
Mandela Matuta So 17:20 5:52 37 |
Isaq Moalim Sr 17:24 5:54 40 |
Erik Cisneros Sr 18:35 6:18 68 |
Luis Anastasio Sr 20:46 7:02 116 |
||
9 | Valhalla 7-4-10-12-9 Gap: 3:13 |
92:01 18:24 6:14 |
295 | Trenton Sikute Sr 16:28 5:35 12 |
Kyle Gabrielson Sr 16:32 5:36 13 |
Michael Nishikawa Sr 19:40 6:40 89 |
Riley Ellis Sr 19:40 6:40 90 |
Zach Burland Sr 19:41 6:40 91 |
Alex Lieu Sr 19:44 6:41 92 |
Alexander Aird Sr 21:53 7:25 130 |
10 | Mission Vista 11-11-11-11-10 Gap: 3:07 |
91:20 18:16 6:11 |
298 | Christopher Williams Jr 16:47 5:41 20 |
Nico Nani Sr 17:36 5:58 47 |
Kellen Nani Sr 18:06 6:08 60 |
Andrez Plascencia Sr 18:58 6:26 74 |
Grant Shirley Sr 19:53 6:45 97 |
Seth Wheeler Sr 21:03 7:08 120 |
Ryan Murphy Sr 24:13 8:13 138 |
11 | Costa Mesa 14-12-11-10-11 Gap: 3:23 |
91:05 18:13 6:11 |
300 | Myles Aguilar Sr 16:53 5:43 25 |
Christian Pham Sr 17:31 5:56 43 |
Anthony Osorio Sr 18:06 6:08 59 |
Alejandro Rojo Sr 18:21 6:13 64 |
Walter Rodriguez Sr 20:15 6:52 109 |
Matthew Navarro Sr 20:22 6:54 111 |
|
12 | Hoover (SD) 5-7-6-9-12 Gap: 6:34 |
93:16 18:39 6:19 |
318 | Moise Maombi Sr 15:59 5:25 9 |
Anthony Orduno Sr 17:05 5:47 31 |
Antony Ruiz Sr 17:53 6:04 52 |
Hieu Dinh Sr 19:45 6:42 93 |
Omar Martinez Sr 22:34 7:39 133 |
||
13 | Salpointe Catholic 8-13-13-14-13 Gap: 4:25 |
94:36 18:55 6:25 |
366 | Russell Perez Sr 16:35 5:37 14 |
Max Manka Sr 17:56 6:05 55 |
Josh Meerschaert Sr 18:59 6:26 75 |
Alec Callahan Sr 20:06 6:49 103 |
Victor Flores Sr 21:00 7:07 119 |
Jacob Cabrera Sr 21:13 7:12 121 |
Michael Murphy Sr 21:32 7:18 128 |
14 | Point Loma 21-19-16-16-14 Gap: 2:17 |
94:13 18:51 6:23 |
371 | Jose Resendiz Sr 17:54 6:04 53 |
Tyler Pasela Sr 18:15 6:11 61 |
Anthony Hatashita Sr 18:49 6:23 72 |
Hunter White Sr 19:05 6:28 78 |
Caleb Brown Sr 20:11 6:51 107 |
Val Gillcrist Sr 20:19 6:53 110 |
Ethan Cooper Sr 20:51 7:04 117 |
15 | Francis Parker 18-17-14-13-15 Gap: 5:44 |
95:47 19:09 6:30 |
373 | Tanner Penrose Sr 17:09 5:49 34 |
Carson Cook Sr 18:18 6:12 62 |
Zach Hall Sr 18:19 6:12 63 |
Jeremy Mcculloch Sr 19:09 6:30 80 |
Anton Baddour Sr 22:52 7:45 134 |
Troy Appel Sr 22:55 7:46 135 |
|
16 | St Augustine 20-21-19-18-16 Gap: 1:37 |
95:31 19:06 6:29 |
381 | Andrew Culp Sr 17:52 6:03 51 |
Ben Wilhelm Sr 19:18 6:33 81 |
Brenden Legaspi Sr 19:25 6:35 82 |
Jonathan Engle Sr 19:28 6:36 83 |
Thomas Roth Sr 19:29 6:36 84 |
||
17 | La Salle 17-15-15-15-17 Gap: 4:22 |
95:29 19:06 6:28 |
388 | Daniel Costello Sr 17:05 5:47 32 |
Michael Brennan Sr 18:02 6:07 57 |
John Paris Sr 19:05 6:28 77 |
Sary Nachabe Sr 19:49 6:43 95 |
Javier Farias Jr 21:27 7:16 127 |
Nick Reyes-campos Sr 23:15 7:53 136 |
Thomas Tran Sr 23:38 8:01 137 |
18 | Poston Butte 19-18-18-17-18 Gap: 2:54 |
95:50 19:10 6:30 |
400 | Caden Wright Sr 17:17 5:51 36 |
John Nuno Sr 18:45 6:21 71 |
Tyler Sauber Sr 19:35 6:38 87 |
Nicholas Antonetty Sr 20:04 6:48 101 |
Noah Indelicato Sr 20:10 6:50 105 |
||
19 | Serra 3-14-17-19-19 Gap: 6:26 |
97:36 19:31 6:37 |
438 | Anthony Benitez Sr 15:22 5:13 3 |
Kevin Herrera Sr 18:43 6:21 70 |
Nicholas Hennemann Sr 20:26 6:56 114 |
Shawn Riley Sr 21:17 7:13 122 |
Ashton Lee Sr 21:48 7:23 129 |
||
20 | Flowing Wells 16-20-21-20-20 Gap: 4:00 |
98:24 19:41 6:40 |
458 | Juan Miranda Sr 17:01 5:46 28 |
David Guendulain Sr 20:05 6:48 102 |
Jesse Burks Sr 20:08 6:49 104 |
Jaime Diaz Sr 20:10 6:50 106 |
Adrian Castro Sr 21:00 7:07 118 |
Damion Robles Sr 21:20 7:14 123 |
Jacob Young Sr 22:23 7:35 132 |
21 | San Dieguito Academy 13-16-20-21-21 Gap: 7:27 |
103:21 20:40 7:00 |
486 | Connor Oldham Sr 16:50 5:42 23 |
Nathan Johnson Sr 18:32 6:17 67 |
Elio Ambrosio Sr 21:22 7:15 126 |
Everett Leveque Sr 22:21 7:35 131 |
Ben Tecotzky Sr 24:17 8:14 139 |
Wayde Gilliam Sr 24:45 8:23 140 |
|
22 | Mater Dei Catholic 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 1:21 |
99:25 19:53 6:44 |
490 | Diego Olivares Sr 19:01 6:27 76 |
Dimitri Gianousopo Sr 19:52 6:44 96 |
Roman Flores Sr 19:56 6:45 98 |
Ricardo Cardoza Sr 20:14 6:52 108 |
Eduardo Navarro Sr 20:22 6:54 112 |
||
23 | Liberty Charter 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 1:43 |
101:24 20:17 6:52 |
527 | Carter Bond Sr 19:38 6:39 88 |
Eric Ingrande Sr 19:57 6:46 99 |
Peerless Johnson Sr 19:59 6:47 100 |
Devante Spencer Sr 20:29 6:57 115 |
Symeon Elkins Sr 21:21 7:14 125 |
Daniel Johnson Sr 25:20 8:35 141 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Max Wilson | So | Cathedral Catholic | 16:31.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
2 | Juan Hernandez | So | Canyon Springs | 16:38.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
3 | Luis Sotelo | So | Catalina Foothills | 16:47.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
4 | Nathaniel Shin | So | Henry Jackson | 16:48.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
5 | Ataklty Gebru | So | Hoover (SD) | 16:53.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
6 | Andrew Sager | So | El Capitan | 17:01.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
7 | Alembe Mloko | So | Crawford | 17:10.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
8 | Gabriel Tasker | So | American Leadership | 17:14.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
9 | Nathaniel Estrada | So | Pioneer | 17:15.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
10 | Andy Pueschel | So | La Costa Canyon | 17:15.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
11 | Riley Mitchell | So | Costa Mesa | 17:15.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
12 | Luis Barron | So | Rancho Bernardo | 17:16.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Ayman Toto | So | Crawford | 17:23.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
14 | Roman De La Fuente | So | San Dieguito Academy | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
15 | Drake Prince | So | High Tech (CV) | 17:28.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
16 | Rohan Dahlke | So | Del Norte | 17:29.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
17 | Aiden Ramirez | So | High Tech (CV) | 17:31.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
18 | Adam Friszell | So | El Capitan | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
19 | Reed Harris | So | High Tech High | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
20 | Asher Savage | So | La Costa Canyon | 17:35.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
21 | Yung-yi Sun | So | Rancho Bernardo | 17:36.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
22 | Nick Oden | So | La Costa Canyon | 17:39.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
23 | Marcelo Martinez | So | Pioneer | 17:40.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
24 | Winston Griffin | So | Rancho Bernardo | 17:40.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
25 | Alex Hansen | So | Mt. Carmel | 17:42.5 | 6:00 | 1/12 | 13/31 | 17/55 | 18:48 (1:05) |
18:48 (1:05) |
18:48 (1:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Liam Drew | So | Oceanside | 17:43.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
27 | Jack Kaderabek | So | St Augustine | 17:43.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
28 | Marco Canchola | So | American Leadership | 17:44.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
29 | Spencer Goldstein | So | San Dieguito Academy | 17:49.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
30 | David Hoiles | So | Cathedral Catholic | 17:50.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
31 | Anthony Seifert | So | La Costa Canyon | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
32 | Caleb Rayman | So | Cienega | 17:52.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
33 | Nathan Hernandez | So | Valhalla | 17:53.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
34 | Daniel Herrick | So | Del Norte | 17:54.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
35 | Brendan Torres | So | Empire | 17:54.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
36 | Evan Duran | So | St Augustine | 17:55.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
37 | Chris Czajka | So | Mt. Carmel | 17:59.7 | 6:06 | 2/12 | 15/31 | 12/48 | 20:34 (2:35) |
20:34 (2:35) |
20:34 (2:35) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
38 | Adam Magallanas | So | Vista Grande | 18:01.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Trecker | So | Rancho Bernardo | 18:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
40 | Erik Edwards | So | Mt. Carmel | 18:05.1 | 6:08 | 3/12 | 16/31 | 3/40 | ||||
41 | Max Mascardo | So | Rancho Bernardo | 18:05.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
42 | Adam Moe-lange | So | Skyline | 18:10.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
43 | Parker Fowler | So | Greenway | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
44 | Benji Thomas | So | Salpointe Catholic | 18:11.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
45 | Machumbe Esube | So | Crawford | 18:12.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
46 | Jack Baxter | So | Mt. Carmel | 18:12.9 | 6:10 | 4/12 | 17/31 | 3/27 | ||||
47 | Jack Bacinett | So | Cathedral Catholic | 18:15.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
48 | Nicholas Mcilwain | So | Skyline | 18:19.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
49 | Cyrus Crain | So | Poston Butte | 18:20.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
50 | Ben Rodenbeck | So | Cathedral Catholic | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
51 | Max Koenig | So | San Dieguito Academy | 18:23.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
52 | Jose Olguin | So | El Capitan | 18:23.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
53 | Jackson Schram | So | El Capitan | 18:23.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
54 | Robert Baranic | So | La Jolla | 18:24.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
55 | Adriel Taylor | So | Orange Glen | 18:24.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
56 | Benjamin Henriquez | So | Pioneer | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
57 | Gavin Riley | So | Serra | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
58 | James Miramontes | So | La Costa Canyon | 18:26.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
59 | Matthew Russo | So | American Leadership | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
60 | Paul Gonzales | So | North Canyon | 18:28.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
61 | Joseph Schafstall | So | Serra | 18:30.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
62 | John Paul Bottazzi | So | Costa Mesa | 18:31.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
63 | Connor Crovella | So | Del Norte | 18:34.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
64 | Dartagnian Mogler | So | Poston Butte | 18:38.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
65 | Joel Escovedo | So | Southwest (SD) | 18:39.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
66 | Joey Buzzella | So | St Augustine | 18:40.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
67 | Miles Lavake | So | San Dieguito Academy | 18:41.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
68 | Nathan Montanez | So | San Dieguito Academy | 18:42.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
69 | Shane Turner | So | Christian | 18:46.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
70 | Andy Rios | So | Holtville | 18:50.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
71 | Armando Soto | So | Southwest (SD) | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
72 | Santiago Salgado | So | High Tech (CV) | 18:51.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
73 | Maung Lay | So | Crawford | 18:52.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
74 | Marc Gonzales | So | North Canyon | 18:53.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
75 | William Gates | So | Santana | 18:55.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
76 | Jake Johnson | So | Mission Vista | 18:55.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
77 | Branden Ellis | So | Mt. Carmel | 18:56.7 | 6:25 | 5/12 | 19/31 | 4/21 | ||||
78 | Blake Harrison | So | Skyline | 18:57.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
79 | Alejandro Cuevas | So | Valley Center | 18:58.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
80 | Benjamin Chose | So | Del Norte | 18:58.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
81 | Savian Sandoval | So | La Costa Canyon | 18:59.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
82 | Fabian Rendon | So | Holtville | 19:00.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
83 | Zack Glenn | So | American Leadership | 19:03.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
84 | Liban Omar | So | Crawford | 19:05.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
85 | Joe Rakich | So | Cienega | 19:05.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
86 | Hassan Mahamat | So | Catalina Foothills | 19:07.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
87 | Jack Klem | So | St Augustine | 19:09.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
88 | Wesley Bian | So | Bishops | 19:12.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
89 | Arturo Arriola | So | Hilltop | 19:13.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
90 | Nathaniel Thompson | So | Empire | 19:14.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
91 | Jack Ryan | So | Mt. Carmel | 19:15.6 | 6:32 | 6/12 | 21/31 | 2/15 | 22:20 (3:05) |
22:20 (3:05) |
22:20 (3:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
92 | Blake Bermudez | So | Costa Mesa | 19:16.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
93 | Evan Kamp | So | Catalina Foothills | 19:18.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
94 | Marcos Vargas | So | La Salle | 19:20.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
95 | Alex Horn | So | Valhalla | 19:20.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
96 | Antonio Quintana | So | Hilltop | 19:24.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
97 | Eric Hillen | So | Christian | 19:28.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
98 | Adam Nance | So | Valhalla | 19:30.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
99 | Sergio Martin | So | Pioneer | 19:33.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
100 | James Hollingsworth | So | Catalina Foothills | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
101 | Cameron Hankinson | So | Rancho Bernardo | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
102 | Xavier Bentancourt | So | Flowing Wells | 19:40.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
103 | Xavier Newell | So | Marcos De Niza | 19:42.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
104 | Gabriel Bautista | So | Mt. Carmel | 19:43.3 | 6:41 | 7/12 | 24/31 | 1/14 | 20:08 (0:24) |
20:08 (0:24) |
20:08 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
105 | Julian Garcia | So | Imperial | 19:44.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
106 | Harrison Hess | So | Serra | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
107 | Redford Hudson | So | Mt. Carmel | 19:45.9 | 6:42 | 8/12 | 25/31 | 1/11 | 20:51 (1:05) |
20:51 (1:05) |
20:51 (1:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
108 | Hunter Shaffer | So | Oceanside | 19:48.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
109 | Thomas Mullings | So | Greenway | 19:50.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
110 | Cameron Reeder | So | Oceanside | 19:53.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
111 | Owen Gaut | So | Liberty Charter | 19:54.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
112 | David Contreras | So | Mission Vista | 19:54.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
113 | Dagoberto Gastelum | So | Flowing Wells | 19:59.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
114 | Cesar Plasencia | So | Canyon Springs | 19:59.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
115 | Gavin Concepcion | So | Rancho Bernardo | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
116 | Barry Bulow | So | Bonanza | 20:03.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
117 | Jake Hankinson | So | Rancho Bernardo | 20:04.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
118 | Gautham Prabhakar | So | Rancho Bernardo | 20:04.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
119 | Alexander Zhou | So | Catalina Foothills | 20:05.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
120 | Brett Cox | So | Point Loma | 20:09.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
121 | Mason Bhola | So | Catalina Foothills | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
122 | Max Piiponniemi | So | Mt. Carmel | 20:12.3 | 6:51 | 9/12 | 27/31 | 2/8 | ||||
123 | Victor Maher | So | Oceanside | 20:12.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
124 | Trevor Kopis | So | Greenway | 20:14.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
125 | Pablo Benitez | So | Valley Center | 20:15.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
126 | Aiden Clark | So | Point Loma | 20:15.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
127 | Elias Doumerc | So | Gompers Preparatory | 20:19.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
128 | Colby Zeljak | So | La Costa Canyon | 20:21.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
129 | Pablo Van Dyck | So | San Dieguito Academy | 20:22.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
130 | Obed Bimenyimana | So | Crawford | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
131 | Garrett Moore | So | Serra | 20:26.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
132 | Jacob Jaramilla | So | St. Bonaventure | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
133 | Nathan Garcia | So | Pioneer | 20:28.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
134 | Alberto Rosas | So | High Tech (CV) | 20:29.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
135 | Joel Jaffe | So | La Jolla | 20:30.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
136 | Jacob Badillo | So | Pioneer | 20:32.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
137 | Brian Sorn | So | North Canyon | 20:33.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
138 | Jacob Geile | So | Salpointe Catholic | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
139 | Andy Dunker | So | Ramona | 20:37.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
140 | Jay Fowler | So | Point Loma | 20:37.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
141 | Ross Baccanari | So | Del Norte | 20:38.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
142 | Eric Brown | So | San Dieguito Academy | 20:40.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
143 | James Gurr | So | La Costa Canyon | 20:40.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
144 | Byron Lanuza | So | Bonanza | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
145 | Jakob Linares | So | Ramona | 20:46.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
146 | Jackson Hamman | So | La Jolla Country Day | 20:47.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
147 | Ben Chen | So | Bishops | 20:47.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
148 | Bryan Garcia | So | Southwest (SD) | 20:52.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
149 | Rylan Purificacion | So | High Tech (CV) | 20:53.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
150 | Nicholas Mayton | So | Mission Vista | 20:54.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
151 | John Rivera | So | St. Bonaventure | 20:57.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
152 | Edwin Morales | So | Guajome Park Acad | 20:58.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
153 | Colin Mchugh | So | Cathedral Catholic | 20:58.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
154 | Joshua Gelle | So | Del Norte | 21:01.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
155 | Thomas Joel | So | Del Norte | 21:01.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
156 | Ethan Crabbe | Jr | Del Norte | 21:03.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
157 | Jackson Hodge | So | Point Loma | 21:05.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
158 | Sam Debaets | So | Mission Vista | 21:06.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
159 | Justin Diprofio | So | High Tech High | 21:08.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
160 | Matthew Granados | So | Mission Vista | 21:12.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
161 | Max Coy | So | La Jolla | 21:14.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
162 | Matthew Lefebvre | So | San Dieguito Academy | 21:18.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
163 | Timothy Marakovits | So | San Dieguito Academy | 21:22.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
164 | Daniel Dodero | So | Serra | 21:25.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
165 | Austin Ross | So | Guajome Park Acad | 21:26.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
166 | Manuel Panales | So | Holtville | 21:29.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
167 | Bryan Tran | So | Serra | 21:34.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
168 | Austin Brown | So | St Augustine | 21:42.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
169 | Nathan Beecher | So | Guajome Park Acad | 21:43.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
170 | Sergio Martinez | So | Tri-City Christian | 21:44.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
171 | Nicholas Oxarart | So | Mission Vista | 21:50.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
172 | Justin Naamo | So | Valhalla | 21:50.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
173 | Tristan Stafford | So | Point Loma | 21:50.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
174 | Jason Torres | So | Point Loma | 21:53.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
175 | Arturo Rivera | So | Imperial | 22:00.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
176 | Matthew Kelch | So | Catalina Foothills | 22:02.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
177 | Luigi Palumbo | So | Costa Mesa | 22:06.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
178 | Cyrus Pourhosseini | So | Cathedral Catholic | 22:07.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
179 | Luke Limberis | So | Del Norte | 22:07.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
180 | Joaquin Alonso | So | Mission Vista | 22:13.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
181 | Kenneth Villafana | So | High Tech (CV) | 22:14.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
182 | Tyler Nguyen | So | Mt. Carmel | 22:16 | 7:33 | 10/12 | 28/31 | 1/6 | ||||
183 | Daniel De La Cruz | So | Mission Vista | 22:16.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
184 | Erik Baranski | So | Valhalla | 22:17.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
185 | Johan Gomez | So | McLane | 22:18.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
186 | Luke Meyers | So | Cathedral Catholic | 22:20.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
187 | Nathan Garcia | So | Imperial | 22:21.7 | 7:35 | |||||||
188 | Gaurav Chintamneedi | So | Mt. Carmel | 22:22.7 | 7:35 | 11/12 | 29/31 | 1/4 | ||||
189 | Muhammad Mahmoud | So | Canyon Springs | 22:23.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
190 | Harrison Shirley | So | Mission Vista | 22:24.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
191 | Caleb Herrera | So | Mountain Empire | 22:25.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
192 | Theodore Lee | So | La Salle | 22:26.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
193 | Jorge Guzman | So | Point Loma | 22:26.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
194 | Alonso Andrade | So | La Jolla | 22:27.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
195 | Jorge Garcia | So | Gompers Preparatory | 22:27.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
196 | Fernando Perez | So | Gompers Preparatory | 22:36.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
197 | Pablo Cabrera | So | Imperial | 22:36.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
198 | Logan Rips | So | Francis Parker | 22:37.3 | 7:40 | |||||||
199 | Dante Carnecchia | So | La Jolla Country Day | 22:40.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
200 | Nathan Monroe | So | Rancho Bernardo | 22:42.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
201 | Christian Mondragon | So | Hilltop | 22:44.9 | 7:43 | |||||||
202 | Brandon Barajas | So | High Tech (CV) | 22:45.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
203 | Bryan Nunez | So | Catalina Foothills | 22:46.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
204 | Conor Archdeacon | So | Cathedral Catholic | 22:49.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
205 | Connor Brown | So | Santana | 22:50.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
206 | Calvin Besse | So | Point Loma | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
207 | Patrick Shannon | Fr | La Jolla | 22:51.3 | 7:45 | |||||||
208 | James Mills | So | San Dieguito Academy | 22:55.7 | 7:46 | |||||||
209 | Orion Stevenson | So | Salpointe Catholic | 22:56.1 | 7:46 | |||||||
210 | Marcus Chavez | So | Flowing Wells | 22:56.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
211 | Turner Kaminski | So | Point Loma | 22:57.7 | 7:47 | |||||||
212 | Kenneth Bevens | So | St. Bonaventure | 22:58.9 | 7:47 | |||||||
213 | Mateo Ruffo | So | Point Loma | 22:59.1 | 7:47 | |||||||
214 | Drew Fishbough | So | La Costa Canyon | 22:59.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
215 | David Frias-sanchez | So | Mission Vista | 23:02.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
216 | Colin Zavala | So | La Salle | 23:03.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
217 | Aidan Courage | So | La Costa Canyon | 23:07.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
218 | Anders Nelson | So | San Dieguito Academy | 23:10.1 | 7:51 | |||||||
219 | Miguel Torres | So | San Dieguito Academy | 23:11.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
220 | William Mcreynolds | So | St. Bonaventure | 23:13.1 | 7:52 | |||||||
221 | Daniel Locke | So | Point Loma | 23:14.4 | 7:53 | |||||||
222 | Dallin Pratt | So | Cienega | 23:15 | 7:53 | |||||||
223 | Sha Reh | So | Crawford | 23:17.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
224 | Jordan Widdoss | So | Mission Vista | 23:20.6 | 7:55 | |||||||
225 | Gautam Sharma | So | Costa Mesa | 23:21.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
226 | Cesar Rivas | So | High Tech (CV) | 23:22.4 | 7:55 | |||||||
227 | Matthew Mendoza | So | Santana | 23:26.5 | 7:57 | |||||||
228 | Cody Cluchey | So | Point Loma | 23:26.9 | 7:57 | |||||||
229 | Allan Denick-ziels | So | Serra | 23:27.5 | 7:57 | |||||||
230 | Adrian Hernandez | So | Pioneer | 23:29.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
231 | Wyatt Honsberger | So | San Dieguito Academy | 23:31.5 | 7:58 | |||||||
232 | Steven Huber | So | Point Loma | 23:31.9 | 7:59 | |||||||
233 | Benjamin Flores | So | Point Loma | 23:32.5 | 7:59 | |||||||
234 | Christian Zaide | So | San Dieguito Academy | 23:34.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
235 | Sean Hodge | So | Mountain Empire | 23:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
236 | Ethan Bodine | So | Guajome Park Acad | 23:41.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
237 | Justin Luban | So | San Dieguito Academy | 23:42.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
238 | Carson Gamerdinger | So | San Dieguito Academy | 23:45.4 | 8:03 | |||||||
239 | Jaeden Quintana | So | San Dieguito Academy | 23:53.6 | 8:06 | |||||||
240 | Jose Valenzula Jr. | So | Southwest (SD) | 24:01.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
241 | Sebastian La Torre | So | Point Loma | 24:02.8 | 8:09 | |||||||
242 | Elijah Lopez | So | Guajome Park Acad | 24:03.4 | 8:09 | |||||||
243 | Michael Gonzalez | So | Hilltop | 24:04.9 | 8:10 | |||||||
244 | Paul Cleary | So | Bishops | 24:12.8 | 8:12 | |||||||
245 | Michael Kumar | So | Catalina Foothills | 24:13.7 | 8:13 | |||||||
246 | Graham Ong-dean | So | Francis Parker | 24:24.8 | 8:17 | |||||||
247 | Stephen Sparks | So | Mt. Carmel | 24:28.4 | 8:18 | 12/12 | 31/31 | 3/3 | ||||
248 | Justin Lee | So | Santana | 24:33.3 | 8:19 | |||||||
249 | Joshua Gorshon | So | Guajome Park Acad | 24:39.6 | 8:22 | |||||||
250 | Charles Stroesser | So | Point Loma | 25:05.7 | 8:30 | |||||||
251 | Jorge Vergara | So | Hilltop | 25:08.5 | 8:31 | |||||||
252 | Victor Guzman | So | Hilltop | 25:22 | 8:36 | |||||||
253 | Jason Haines | So | San Dieguito Academy | 25:27.8 | 8:38 | |||||||
254 | Thomas (beto) Clav | So | La Salle | 26:01.3 | 8:49 | |||||||
255 | Jake Crevoiserat | So | Guajome Park Acad | 26:01.8 | 8:49 | |||||||
256 | Christopher Arteaga | So | San Dieguito Academy | 26:09.7 | 8:52 | |||||||
257 | Daniel Perez | So | St. Bonaventure | 26:12.1 | 8:53 | |||||||
258 | Joel Fitzgerald La | So | Point Loma | 26:46.5 | 9:05 | |||||||
259 | Darius Acevedo | So | Santana | 26:54.6 | 9:07 | |||||||
260 | Vincent Ramos | So | Pioneer | 27:05.6 | 9:11 | |||||||
261 | Jonathan Hawranik | So | Valley Center | 27:41.8 | 9:23 | |||||||
262 | Colton Letner | So | Poston Butte | 27:46.2 | 9:25 | |||||||
263 | Conner Port | So | High Tech High | 29:05.9 | 9:52 | |||||||
264 | Kenny Vogan | So | Liberty Charter | 30:17.2 | 10:16 | |||||||
265 | Jack Baker | So | Point Loma | 30:39.4 | 10:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Costa Canyon 5-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
88:49 17:46 6:01 |
93 | Andy Pueschel So 17:16 5:51 5 |
Asher Savage So 17:35 5:58 13 |
Nick Oden So 17:40 5:59 15 |
Anthony Seifert So 17:52 6:03 22 |
James Miramontes So 18:27 6:15 38 |
Savian Sandoval So 19:00 6:26 51 |
Colby Zeljak So 20:21 6:54 73 |
2 | Rancho Bernardo 7-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:49 |
88:42 17:44 6:01 |
94 | Luis Barron So 17:17 5:51 7 |
Yung-yi Sun So 17:37 5:58 14 |
Winston Griffin So 17:41 6:00 17 |
Ryan Trecker So 18:02 6:07 27 |
Max Mascardo So 18:06 6:08 29 |
Cameron Hankinson So 19:37 6:39 64 |
Gavin Concepcion So 20:03 6:48 68 |
3 | Crawford 3-1-3-3-3 Gap: 1:55 |
90:45 18:09 6:09 |
139 | Alembe Mloko So 17:10 5:49 3 |
Ayman Toto So 17:23 5:54 8 |
Machumbe Esube So 18:13 6:10 30 |
Maung Lay So 18:53 6:24 46 |
Liban Omar So 19:06 6:28 52 |
Obed Bimenyimana So 20:25 6:55 75 |
Sha Reh So 23:17 7:54 120 |
4 | San Dieguito Academy 8-7-6-6-4 Gap: 1:16 |
91:03 18:13 6:10 |
150 | Roman De La Fuente So 17:26 5:55 9 |
Spencer Goldstein So 17:49 6:03 20 |
Max Koenig So 18:23 6:14 34 |
Miles Lavake So 18:42 6:20 43 |
Nathan Montanez So 18:42 6:20 44 |
Pablo Van Dyck So 20:22 6:54 74 |
Eric Brown So 20:40 7:00 84 |
5 | Mt. Carmel 11-9-8-5-5 Gap: 1:14 |
90:57 18:11 6:10 |
152 | Alex Hansen So 17:43 6:00 18 |
Chris Czajka So 18:00 6:06 26 |
Erik Edwards So 18:05 6:08 28 |
Jack Baxter So 18:13 6:10 31 |
Branden Ellis So 18:57 6:25 49 |
Jack Ryan So 19:16 6:32 56 |
Gabriel Bautista So 19:43 6:41 65 |
6 | Cathedral Catholic 1-5-4-3-6 Gap: 4:27 |
91:59 18:24 6:14 |
176 | Max Wilson So 16:32 5:36 1 |
David Hoiles So 17:51 6:03 21 |
Jack Bacinett So 18:15 6:11 32 |
Ben Rodenbeck So 18:22 6:14 33 |
Colin Mchugh So 20:59 7:07 89 |
Cyrus Pourhosseini So 22:07 7:30 107 |
Luke Meyers So 22:21 7:35 111 |
7 | Pioneer 4-3-5-7-7 Gap: 3:14 |
93:23 18:41 6:20 |
196 | Nathaniel Estrada So 17:15 5:51 4 |
Marcelo Martinez So 17:41 6:00 16 |
Benjamin Henriquez So 18:25 6:15 36 |
Sergio Martin So 19:33 6:38 62 |
Nathan Garcia So 20:29 6:57 78 |
Jacob Badillo So 20:32 6:58 81 |
Adrian Hernandez So 23:30 7:58 124 |
8 | Del Norte 10-8-9-8-8 Gap: 3:09 |
93:36 18:43 6:21 |
209 | Rohan Dahlke So 17:30 5:56 11 |
Daniel Herrick So 17:54 6:04 24 |
Connor Crovella So 18:35 6:18 41 |
Benjamin Chose So 18:59 6:26 50 |
Ross Baccanari So 20:39 7:00 83 |
Joshua Gelle So 21:02 7:08 90 |
Thomas Joel So 21:02 7:08 91 |
9 | High Tech (CV) 9-5-7-10-9 Gap: 3:25 |
95:13 19:03 6:27 |
231 | Drake Prince So 17:29 5:55 10 |
Aiden Ramirez So 17:31 5:56 12 |
Santiago Salgado So 18:51 6:23 45 |
Alberto Rosas So 20:29 6:57 79 |
Rylan Purificacion So 20:53 7:05 85 |
Kenneth Villafana So 22:15 7:32 109 |
Brandon Barajas So 22:45 7:43 115 |
10 | St Augustine 12-9-10-9-10 Gap: 3:59 |
95:13 19:03 6:27 |
239 | Jack Kaderabek So 17:44 6:01 19 |
Evan Duran So 17:56 6:05 25 |
Joey Buzzella So 18:41 6:20 42 |
Jack Klem So 19:10 6:30 54 |
Austin Brown So 21:43 7:22 99 |
||
11 | Catalina Foothills 2-12-12-11-11 Gap: 3:19 |
94:54 18:59 6:26 |
245 | Luis Sotelo So 16:47 5:41 2 |
Hassan Mahamat So 19:08 6:29 53 |
Evan Kamp So 19:19 6:33 58 |
James Hollingsworth So 19:35 6:38 63 |
Alexander Zhou So 20:06 6:49 69 |
Mason Bhola So 20:11 6:51 71 |
Matthew Kelch So 22:02 7:28 105 |
12 | Serra 15-13-13-13-12 Gap: 3:00 |
98:35 19:43 6:41 |
314 | Gavin Riley So 18:26 6:15 37 |
Joseph Schafstall So 18:31 6:17 39 |
Harrison Hess So 19:45 6:42 66 |
Garrett Moore So 20:27 6:56 76 |
Daniel Dodero So 21:26 7:16 96 |
Bryan Tran So 21:34 7:19 98 |
Allan Denick-ziels So 23:28 7:57 123 |
13 | Costa Mesa 6-11-11-12-13 Gap: 6:06 |
100:32 20:06 6:49 |
330 | Riley Mitchell So 17:16 5:51 6 |
John Paul Bottazzi So 18:31 6:17 40 |
Blake Bermudez So 19:17 6:32 57 |
Luigi Palumbo So 22:06 7:30 106 |
Gautam Sharma So 23:22 7:55 121 |
||
14 | Valhalla 13-14-14-14-14 Gap: 4:23 |
100:52 20:10 6:50 |
355 | Nathan Hernandez So 17:54 6:04 23 |
Alex Horn So 19:21 6:33 59 |
Adam Nance So 19:30 6:37 61 |
Justin Naamo So 21:50 7:24 102 |
Erik Baranski So 22:17 7:33 110 |
||
15 | Mission Vista 17-16-15-15-15 Gap: 2:16 |
102:04 20:25 6:55 |
388 | Jake Johnson So 18:56 6:25 48 |
David Contreras So 19:55 6:45 67 |
Nicholas Mayton So 20:55 7:05 86 |
Sam Debaets So 21:07 7:09 93 |
Matthew Granados So 21:12 7:11 94 |
Nicholas Oxarart So 21:50 7:24 101 |
Joaquin Alonso So 22:13 7:32 108 |
16 | Point Loma 19-18-17-16-16 Gap: 1:41 |
103:58 20:48 7:03 |
419 | Brett Cox So 20:09 6:50 70 |
Aiden Clark So 20:16 6:52 72 |
Jay Fowler So 20:38 7:00 82 |
Jackson Hodge So 21:05 7:09 92 |
Tristan Stafford So 21:50 7:24 103 |
Jason Torres So 21:54 7:25 104 |
Jorge Guzman So 22:26 7:36 112 |
17 | La Jolla 14-16-16-17-17 Gap: 4:27 |
105:29 21:06 7:09 |
440 | Robert Baranic So 18:25 6:14 35 |
Joel Jaffe So 20:31 6:57 80 |
Max Coy So 21:15 7:12 95 |
Alonso Andrade So 22:27 7:37 113 |
Patrick Shannon Fr 22:51 7:45 117 |
||
18 | Hilltop 18-16-18-18-18 Gap: 5:55 |
110:37 22:07 7:30 |
486 | Arturo Arriola So 19:14 6:31 55 |
Antonio Quintana So 19:25 6:35 60 |
Christian Mondragon So 22:45 7:43 114 |
Michael Gonzalez So 24:05 8:10 127 |
Jorge Vergara So 25:09 8:31 130 |
Victor Guzman So 25:22 8:36 131 |
|
19 | St. Bonaventure 20-20-19-19-19 Gap: 5:45 |
113:48 22:46 7:43 |
534 | Jacob Jaramilla So 20:27 6:56 77 |
John Rivera So 20:57 7:06 87 |
Kenneth Bevens So 22:59 7:47 118 |
William Mcreynolds So 23:13 7:52 119 |
Daniel Perez So 26:12 8:53 133 |
||
20 | Guajome Park Acad 21-21-20-20-20 Gap: 3:05 |
111:53 22:23 7:35 |
536 | Edwin Morales So 20:58 7:07 88 |
Austin Ross So 21:27 7:16 97 |
Nathan Beecher So 21:43 7:22 100 |
Ethan Bodine So 23:41 8:02 125 |
Elijah Lopez So 24:03 8:09 126 |
Joshua Gorshon So 24:40 8:22 129 |
Jake Crevoiserat So 26:02 8:49 132 |
21 | Santana 16-19-20-21-21 Gap: 8:00 |
116:40 23:20 7:55 |
547 | William Gates So 18:55 6:25 47 |
Connor Brown So 22:51 7:45 116 |
Matthew Mendoza So 23:27 7:57 122 |
Justin Lee So 24:33 8:19 128 |
Darius Acevedo So 26:55 9:07 134 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt. Carmel 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:00 |
101:13 20:15 6:52 |
39 | Jack Ryan So 19:16 6:32 2 |
Gabriel Bautista So 19:43 6:41 4 |
Redford Hudson So 19:46 6:42 5 |
Max Piiponniemi So 20:12 6:51 9 |
Tyler Nguyen So 22:16 7:33 19 |
Gaurav Chintamneedi So 22:23 7:35 21 |
Stephen Sparks So 24:28 8:18 37 |
2 | Rancho Bernardo 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:05 |
102:32 20:30 6:57 |
48 | Cameron Hankinson So 19:37 6:39 3 |
Gavin Concepcion So 20:03 6:48 6 |
Jake Hankinson So 20:05 6:48 7 |
Gautham Prabhakar So 20:05 6:48 8 |
Nathan Monroe So 22:42 7:42 24 |
||
3 | San Dieguito Academy 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 2:33 |
106:39 21:20 7:14 |
78 | Pablo Van Dyck So 20:22 6:54 11 |
Eric Brown So 20:40 7:00 12 |
Matthew Lefebvre So 21:18 7:13 14 |
Timothy Marakovits So 21:22 7:15 15 |
James Mills So 22:56 7:46 26 |
Anders Nelson So 23:10 7:51 32 |
Miguel Torres So 23:12 7:52 33 |
4 | La Costa Canyon 1-3-3-4-4 Gap: 4:07 |
106:09 21:14 7:12 |
84 | Savian Sandoval So 19:00 6:26 1 |
Colby Zeljak So 20:21 6:54 10 |
James Gurr So 20:41 7:01 13 |
Drew Fishbough So 22:59 7:48 29 |
Aidan Courage So 23:07 7:50 31 |
||
5 | Mission Vista 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:13 |
111:47 22:21 7:35 |
106 | Nicholas Oxarart So 21:50 7:24 16 |
Joaquin Alonso So 22:13 7:32 18 |
Daniel De La Cruz So 22:17 7:33 20 |
Harrison Shirley So 22:24 7:36 22 |
David Frias-sanchez So 23:03 7:49 30 |
Jordan Widdoss So 23:21 7:55 35 |
|
6 | Point Loma 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:05 |
113:08 22:38 7:40 |
120 | Jason Torres So 21:54 7:25 17 |
Jorge Guzman So 22:26 7:36 23 |
Calvin Besse So 22:51 7:45 25 |
Turner Kaminski So 22:58 7:47 27 |
Mateo Ruffo So 22:59 7:47 28 |
Daniel Locke So 23:14 7:53 34 |
Cody Cluchey So 23:27 7:57 36 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joseph Skoog | Jr | Henry Jackson | 15:47.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
2 | Matthew Machnov | Jr | El Capitan | 16:08.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
3 | Rashad Prince | Jr | Orange Glen | 16:21.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
4 | David Barajas | Jr | Del Norte | 16:23.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Beatty | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 16:29.2 | 5:35 | 1/7 | 5/31 | 5/53 | 17:27 (0:57) |
17:27 (0:57) |
17:27 (0:57) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Juan Hernandez | Jr | Salpointe Catholic | 16:31 | 5:36 | |||||||
7 | Joshua Bauer | Jr | Point Loma | 16:33.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
8 | Kane Borgal | Jr | Henry Jackson | 16:37.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
9 | Jacob Keliikoa | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 16:39.7 | 5:39 | 2/7 | 6/31 | 2/47 | 17:03 (0:23) |
17:03 (0:23) |
17:03 (0:23) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Noah Harry | Jr | Vista Grande | 16:40.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
11 | Johnny Pershing | Jr | Catalina Foothills | 16:50.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
12 | Hunter Sweet | Jr | Point Loma | 16:54 | 5:44 | |||||||
13 | Jack Clough | Jr | Ramona | 16:55.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
14 | Kevin Cortez | Jr | Costa Mesa | 16:56.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
15 | Damien Orozco | Jr | Empire | 17:01.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
16 | Xoaquin Baca | Jr | Catalina Foothills | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
17 | Ivan Rakich | Jr | Cienega | 17:04.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
18 | Jose Partida | Jr | Hoover (SD) | 17:09.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
19 | Lucas Robert | Jr | Henry Jackson | 17:10.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
20 | Nick Romney | Jr | Del Norte | 17:12.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
21 | Jack Montesano | Jr | High Tech High | 17:18.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
22 | Conner Edwards | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 17:18.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
23 | Shane Grossman | Jr | Henry Jackson | 17:19.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
24 | Alexander Alamangos | Jr | Skyline | 17:19.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
25 | Matthew Diaz | Jr | Salpointe Catholic | 17:22.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
26 | Ivan Arias | Jr | Hilltop | 17:22.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
27 | Esteban Magana | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
28 | Connor Holtzclaw | Jr | Henry Jackson | 17:25.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
29 | Seth Loomis | Jr | Costa Mesa | 17:28.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
30 | Tyler Cunningham | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 17:29.6 | 5:56 | 3/7 | 9/31 | 2/34 | 17:57 (0:28) |
17:57 (0:28) |
17:57 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
31 | Ramon Owens | Jr | Valhalla | 17:29.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
32 | Wilbert Esquivel | Jr | Salpointe Catholic | 17:30.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
33 | Zane Golpariani | Jr | Del Norte | 17:32.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
34 | Teylor Howard | Jr | Point Loma | 17:33.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
35 | Jesus Padilla | Jr | North Canyon | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
36 | True Baker | Jr | Skyline | 17:34.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
37 | Blake Robinson | Jr | Oceanside | 17:36.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
38 | Jake Sandstrom | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 17:38.6 | 5:59 | 4/7 | 11/31 | 2/25 | 18:17 (0:39) |
18:17 (0:39) |
18:17 (0:39) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
39 | Gavin Roche | Jr | Ramona | 17:39.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
40 | Adolfo Cisneros | Jr | Hilltop | 17:39.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
41 | Adam Corugedo | Jr | St. Bonaventure | 17:39.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
42 | Trevor Boaz | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:40.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
43 | Jakob Munro | Jr | Oceanside | 17:41.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
44 | Luke Schwenker | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 17:41.5 | 6:00 | 5/7 | 12/31 | 2/23 | 20:13 (2:32) |
20:13 (2:32) |
20:13 (2:32) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
45 | Robert Quintero | Jr | Imperial | 17:41.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
46 | Nick Shank | Jr | Vista Grande | 17:42.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
47 | Walker Tiffany | Jr | Cienega | 17:43.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
48 | Alex Wahab | Jr | Del Norte | 17:45.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
49 | Joeseph Hart | Jr | El Capitan | 17:46.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
50 | Noah Emmerling | Jr | Cienega | 17:46.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
51 | Ethan Perrin | Jr | Empire | 17:47.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
52 | Justin Duhimbaze | Jr | Crawford | 17:48.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
53 | Henry Whiteley | Jr | High Tech High | 17:49.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
54 | Justin Ferguson | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:51.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
55 | Arturo Sandoval | Jr | Crawford | 17:52.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
56 | Cooper Olander | Jr | Valhalla | 17:53.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
57 | David Anderson | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 17:53.4 | 6:04 | 6/7 | 14/31 | 1/15 | 19:35 (1:41) |
19:35 (1:41) |
19:35 (1:41) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
58 | Ian Dewart | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 17:54.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
59 | Zach Schlamowitz | Jr | Catalina Foothills | 17:54.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
60 | Nicholas Reynolds | Jr | La Salle | 17:56.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
61 | Rafael Hernandez | Jr | Hoover (SD) | 17:57.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
62 | Samuel Sanchez | Jr | Canyon Springs | 17:57.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
63 | Brandon Gonzalez | Jr | Flowing Wells | 17:57.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
64 | Boaz Maiyo | Jr | Empire | 18:01.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
65 | Trevor Hodges | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:02.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
66 | Orion Hunter | Jr | Marcos De Niza | 18:03.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
67 | Zach Grissom | Jr | Del Norte | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
68 | Zackery Edwards | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:05.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
69 | Gabriel Maher | Jr | La Jolla | 18:06.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
70 | Ben Parrish | Jr | High Tech High | 18:08.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
71 | Devonte Dietz | Jr | Flowing Wells | 18:12.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
72 | Damian Lopez | Jr | Cienega | 18:13.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
73 | Aldo Delgadillo | Jr | Pioneer | 18:15.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
74 | Ben Hall | Jr | Salpointe Catholic | 18:16.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
75 | Alex Olmeta | Jr | Francis Parker | 18:17.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
76 | Mathew Musa | Jr | Valhalla | 18:17.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
77 | Reece Lacour | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:18.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
78 | Ian Phipps | Jr | La Jolla | 18:19.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
79 | Ivan Lopez | Jr | Costa Mesa | 18:25.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
80 | Ivan Savchuk | Jr | Bishops | 18:26.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
81 | Cristian Chavira | Jr | Catalina Foothills | 18:27.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
82 | Nico Barrera | Jr | La Jolla Country Day | 18:28.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
83 | Max Zavalza | Jr | Salpointe Catholic | 18:29.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
84 | Zach Polite | Jr | Valhalla | 18:31.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
85 | Matthew Hernandez | Jr | Mission Vista | 18:31.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
86 | Joseph Dipietro | Jr | Oceanside | 18:32.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
87 | Devin Winslow | Jr | Santana | 18:32.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
88 | Ryan Debish | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:35.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
89 | Isaiah Reed | Jr | Flowing Wells | 18:35.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
90 | Nicolas Meringolo | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 18:36.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
91 | Cameron Williams | Jr | Tri-City Christian | 18:39.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
92 | Ryan Arnold | Jr | Valhalla | 18:39.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
93 | Michael Thale | Jr | Point Loma | 18:39.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
94 | Damen Anderson | Jr | Cienega | 18:44.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
95 | Dylan Richardson | Jr | Point Loma | 18:45.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
96 | Kristian Zwiers | Jr | Catalina Foothills | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
97 | Jake Leyva | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:49.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
98 | Michael Savala | Jr | High Tech (CV) | 18:51.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
99 | Jacob Lopez | Jr | Liberty Charter | 18:55.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
100 | Max Kilman | Jr | Bishops | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
101 | Osiris Taylor | Jr | Santana | 18:57.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
102 | Alex Kalchev | Jr | La Jolla | 18:59.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
103 | Mitchell Wahlster | Jr | Serra | 19:00.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
104 | Jacob Gopp | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 19:01.3 | 6:27 | 7/7 | 20/31 | 1/12 | 19:49 (0:47) |
19:49 (0:47) |
19:49 (0:47) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
105 | Mccoy Brown | Jr | Point Loma | 19:02.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
106 | Liam Rubidoux | Jr | Christian | 19:02.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
107 | Merik Wilson | Jr | Santana | 19:04.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
108 | Jacob Garcia | Jr | Santana | 19:05.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
109 | David Miller | Jr | Liberty Charter | 19:05.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
110 | Diego Corrales | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 19:09.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
111 | Danny Kersey | Jr | Catalina Foothills | 19:10.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
112 | Bentley Bee | Jr | Cienega | 19:11.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
113 | Cole Evans | Jr | Santana | 19:13.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
114 | Emilio Cortazzo | Jr | Oceanside | 19:13.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
115 | Michael Larraga | Jr | Point Loma | 19:16.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
116 | Zach Facemire | Jr | Cienega | 19:17.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
117 | David Camacho | Jr | Imperial | 19:18.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
118 | Oscar Campos | Jr | Valhalla | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
119 | Nathan Paz | Jr | Valley Center | 19:19.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
120 | Jackson Teel | Jr | Mission Vista | 19:22.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
121 | Luis Fernando Perez | Jr | Serra | 19:24.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
122 | Hayden Lewis | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:24.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
123 | John Gengler | Jr | Salpointe Catholic | 19:25.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
124 | Aiden Muller | Jr | Serra | 19:26.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
125 | Santiago Agreda | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 19:26.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
126 | Fernando Anaya | Jr | Greenway | 19:27.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
127 | Garrett Macleod | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:29.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
128 | Louis Milne | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:30.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
129 | Logan Steck | Jr | Costa Mesa | 19:31.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
130 | Dakota Hernandez | Jr | La Jolla Country Day | 19:32.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
131 | Robert Perez | Jr | Costa Mesa | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
132 | Nasser Melchor | Jr | High Tech High | 19:35.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
133 | Quindlen Greiser | Jr | Cienega | 19:39.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
134 | Athens Coenen | Jr | Costa Mesa | 19:39.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
135 | Kevin Guzman | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 19:39.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
136 | Shawn Grant | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:40.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
137 | Julius Demara | Jr | Hilltop | 19:40.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
138 | Omar Lopez Perez | So | Guajome Park Acad | 19:41.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
139 | Joseph Landon | Jr | Point Loma | 19:42.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
140 | Alexis Rangel | Jr | St. Bonaventure | 19:44.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
141 | Sam Billing | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:47.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
142 | Jayden Pahona | Jr | Marcos De Niza | 19:47.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
143 | Connor Goode | Jr | Del Norte | 19:48.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
144 | Marcus Coleman | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:54.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
145 | Kshitij Sharma | Jr | Costa Mesa | 19:56.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
146 | Pablo Roman Cruz | Jr | Point Loma | 19:58.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
147 | Chris Van | Jr | Hoover (SD) | 19:59.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
148 | Joel Jones | Jr | Costa Mesa | 20:00.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
149 | Charles Ford | Jr | Valley Center | 20:01.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
150 | Chaise Lushia | Jr | Empire | 20:01.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
151 | Soren Larsen | Jr | La Jolla | 20:02.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
152 | Zane Schafer | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 20:04.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
153 | Jakob Clendening | Jr | Vista Grande | 20:08.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
154 | Alexander Salesar | Jr | Mater Dei Catholic | 20:08.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
155 | Alexander Scandore | Jr | La Salle | 20:09.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
156 | Gavin Tarzian | Jr | Mission Vista | 20:11.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
157 | Kristian Rosas | Jr | High Tech (CV) | 20:12.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
158 | Peter Buddensiek | Jr | Bonanza | 20:12.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
159 | Hidar Abugalal | Jr | Greenway | 20:14.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
160 | Gabriel Robledo | Jr | El Capitan | 20:14.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
161 | Conner West | Jr | Costa Mesa | 20:15.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
162 | Gabriel Cesena | Jr | Valhalla | 20:17.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
163 | Kyle Beals | Jr | Ramona | 20:19.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
164 | Alex Burns | Jr | Cienega | 20:19.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
165 | Jose-thor Zavala | Jr | Hilltop | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
166 | Eric Guerra | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 20:21.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
167 | Joshua Ashton | Jr | Empire | 20:21.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
168 | Isaac Brown | Jr | Point Loma | 20:23.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
169 | Jaime Sanchez | Jr | Mountain Empire | 20:23.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
170 | Bronson Stearns | Jr | Santana | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
171 | Samuel Lumbra | Jr | Marcos De Niza | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
172 | Sullivan Kilpatrick | Jr | Oceanside | 20:29.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
173 | Max Rojas | So | Serra | 20:40.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
174 | Owen Sleigh | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 20:47.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
175 | Elijah Amenhauser | Jr | Valhalla | 20:48.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
176 | Jake Rucker | Jr | Cienega | 20:48.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
177 | Teddy Caligiuri | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 20:52.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
178 | Juan Carlos Zurita | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
179 | Caleb Greenfield | Jr | Liberty Charter | 20:54.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
180 | Harold Williamson | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 20:58.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
181 | Drake Mothe | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
182 | Elijah Ordone | Jr | Santana | 21:01.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
183 | Henry Glaesser | Jr | Salpointe Catholic | 21:02.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
184 | Joseph Torres | Jr | Liberty Charter | 21:12.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
185 | Dawson Lyles | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 21:13.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
186 | Ryan Snyder | Jr | Del Norte | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
187 | Salvador Vazquez | Jr | Bonanza | 21:15.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
188 | Paulo Romero | Jr | Valley Center | 21:18.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
189 | Ben Gomez | Jr | La Jolla | 21:27.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
190 | Stanley Sisson | Jr | Del Norte | 21:32.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
191 | Miles Criger | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 21:32.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
192 | Brian Walkley | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:35.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
193 | Brandon Walkley | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:42.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
194 | Jesus Galicia | Jr | Hoover (SD) | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
195 | Joel Rodiel-lucero | Jr | High Tech High | 21:43.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
196 | Jett Blocker | Jr | Point Loma | 21:44.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
197 | Jett Tan | Jr | Orange Glen | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
198 | Gary Adamos | Jr | Santana | 21:48.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
199 | Kyle Cronin | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 21:51.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
200 | Colby Beltz | Jr | Valhalla | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
201 | Luke Anderson | Jr | Mission Vista | 21:56.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
202 | Keanu Mejia | Jr | Imperial | 22:02.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
203 | Jaelenn Johnson | Jr | Cienega | 22:06.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
204 | Nolan Kruger | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 22:09.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
205 | Leonardo Pena | Jr | Serra | 22:09.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
206 | Alejandro Ayala | Jr | Serra | 22:14.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
207 | Victor Montiel | Jr | Valley Center | 22:17.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
208 | Dion Anderson | Jr | Hoover (SD) | 22:26.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
209 | Jacob Soulvie | Jr | Salpointe Catholic | 22:30.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
210 | James Ford Jr | Jr | Cienega | 22:30.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
211 | Dylan Lee | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:53.3 | 7:46 | |||||||
212 | Gabriel Martinez | Jr | McLane | 22:56.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
213 | Alejandro Sanchez | Jr | St. Bonaventure | 23:03.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
214 | Cesar Felix | Jr | Mountain Empire | 23:09.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
215 | Brandon Nava | Jr | Gompers Preparatory | 23:18.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
216 | Luke Tasker | Jr | Del Norte | 23:21.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
217 | Robert Hild | Jr | St Augustine | 23:23.9 | 7:56 | |||||||
218 | Alex Jones | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 23:31.4 | 7:58 | |||||||
219 | Ethan Nichols | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:34.1 | 7:59 | |||||||
220 | Rhys Davis | Jr | Catalina Foothills | 23:36.6 | 8:00 | |||||||
221 | Christian Escamilla | Jr | Hilltop | 23:43.3 | 8:02 | |||||||
222 | Enzo Cortellesa | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:43.9 | 8:03 | |||||||
223 | Omar Garcia | Jr | Hilltop | 23:58.2 | 8:08 | |||||||
224 | Shane Brannan | Jr | Valley Center | 23:59 | 8:08 | |||||||
225 | Bobby Lopez | Jr | Flowing Wells | 24:04.3 | 8:10 | |||||||
226 | Gonzalo Tomas | Jr | Valley Center | 24:12 | 8:12 | |||||||
227 | Renato Mallari | Jr | Santana | 24:13.4 | 8:13 | |||||||
228 | Cesar Gomez | Jr | Mater Dei Catholic | 24:13.6 | 8:13 | |||||||
229 | Oscar Mateo | Jr | Valley Center | 24:13.6 | 8:13 | |||||||
230 | Daniel Martinez | Jr | McLane | 24:21.6 | 8:15 | |||||||
231 | Jared Nagata | Jr | Guajome Park Acad | 24:29 | 8:18 | |||||||
232 | Pedro Rizo | Jr | Valley Center | 24:35.4 | 8:20 | |||||||
233 | Timothy Olea | Jr | Orange Glen | 24:49.5 | 8:25 | |||||||
234 | Joash Sanchez | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 24:59.1 | 8:28 | |||||||
235 | Hunter Lee | Jr | High Tech High | 25:01.5 | 8:29 | |||||||
236 | Alex Lutton | Jr | Cienega | 25:02.4 | 8:29 | |||||||
237 | Josue Leon | So | Guajome Park Acad | 25:15.3 | 8:34 | |||||||
238 | Ethan Seward | Jr | Tri-City Christian | 25:49.8 | 8:45 | |||||||
239 | Alexander Oliveros | Jr | St Augustine | 25:51.6 | 8:46 | |||||||
240 | Jimmy Miller | Jr | St Augustine | 25:58.6 | 8:48 | |||||||
241 | Adrian Zajac | Jr | Flowing Wells | 26:02.1 | 8:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Henry Jackson 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:39 |
84:20 16:52 5:43 |
64 | Joseph Skoog Jr 15:47 5:21 1 |
Kane Borgal Jr 16:37 5:38 6 |
Lucas Robert Jr 17:11 5:49 15 |
Shane Grossman Jr 17:19 5:52 19 |
Connor Holtzclaw Jr 17:26 5:55 23 |
||
2 | Mt. Carmel 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:12 |
85:59 17:12 5:50 |
101 | Ryan Beatty Jr 16:29 5:35 3 |
Jacob Keliikoa Jr 16:40 5:39 7 |
Tyler Cunningham Jr 17:30 5:56 25 |
Jake Sandstrom Jr 17:39 5:59 31 |
Luke Schwenker Jr 17:42 6:00 35 |
David Anderson Jr 17:53 6:04 43 |
Jacob Gopp Jr 19:01 6:27 78 |
3 | Del Norte 2-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:41 |
87:00 17:24 5:54 |
133 | David Barajas Jr 16:24 5:34 2 |
Nick Romney Jr 17:13 5:50 16 |
Zane Golpariani Jr 17:32 5:57 28 |
Alex Wahab Jr 17:46 6:01 37 |
Zach Grissom Jr 18:05 6:08 50 |
Connor Goode Jr 19:48 6:43 104 |
Ryan Snyder Jr 21:14 7:12 121 |
4 | Salpointe Catholic 4-6-5-4-4 Gap: 1:59 |
88:11 17:38 5:59 |
169 | Juan Hernandez Jr 16:31 5:36 4 |
Matthew Diaz Jr 17:22 5:53 20 |
Wilbert Esquivel Jr 17:31 5:56 27 |
Ben Hall Jr 18:17 6:12 56 |
Max Zavalza Jr 18:30 6:16 62 |
John Gengler Jr 19:26 6:35 93 |
Henry Glaesser Jr 21:02 7:08 120 |
5 | Point Loma 5-3-3-5-5 Gap: 2:12 |
88:26 17:41 6:00 |
185 | Joshua Bauer Jr 16:34 5:37 5 |
Hunter Sweet Jr 16:54 5:44 9 |
Teylor Howard Jr 17:33 5:57 29 |
Michael Thale Jr 18:39 6:19 70 |
Dylan Richardson Jr 18:46 6:22 72 |
Mccoy Brown Jr 19:02 6:27 79 |
Michael Larraga Jr 19:16 6:32 87 |
6 | Catalina Foothills 6-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:59 |
89:04 17:49 6:02 |
199 | Johnny Pershing Jr 16:50 5:42 8 |
Xoaquin Baca Jr 17:03 5:47 12 |
Zach Schlamowitz Jr 17:55 6:04 45 |
Cristian Chavira Jr 18:27 6:15 61 |
Kristian Zwiers Jr 18:49 6:23 73 |
Danny Kersey Jr 19:11 6:30 83 |
Rhys Davis Jr 23:37 8:00 134 |
7 | Cienega 9-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:40 |
89:33 17:55 6:04 |
213 | Ivan Rakich Jr 17:05 5:47 13 |
Walker Tiffany Jr 17:43 6:00 36 |
Noah Emmerling Jr 17:47 6:02 38 |
Damian Lopez Jr 18:13 6:11 55 |
Damen Anderson Jr 18:45 6:21 71 |
Bentley Bee Jr 19:12 6:30 84 |
Zach Facemire Jr 19:18 6:32 88 |
8 | Rancho Bernardo 17-16-12-8-8 Gap: 0:55 |
90:27 18:05 6:08 |
247 | Trevor Boaz Jr 17:40 5:59 33 |
Justin Ferguson Jr 17:51 6:03 41 |
Trevor Hodges Jr 18:02 6:07 49 |
Reece Lacour Jr 18:18 6:12 58 |
Ryan Debish Jr 18:35 6:18 66 |
Jake Leyva Jr 18:50 6:23 74 |
Hayden Lewis Jr 19:25 6:35 92 |
9 | Valhalla 15-15-13-9-9 Gap: 1:09 |
90:51 18:10 6:10 |
257 | Ramon Owens Jr 17:30 5:56 26 |
Cooper Olander Jr 17:53 6:04 42 |
Mathew Musa Jr 18:18 6:12 57 |
Zach Polite Jr 18:31 6:17 63 |
Ryan Arnold Jr 18:39 6:19 69 |
Oscar Campos Jr 19:19 6:33 89 |
Gabriel Cesena Jr 20:18 6:53 111 |
10 | Costa Mesa 7-7-8-10-10 Gap: 2:38 |
91:56 18:23 6:14 |
289 | Kevin Cortez Jr 16:56 5:44 10 |
Seth Loomis Jr 17:28 5:55 24 |
Ivan Lopez Jr 18:26 6:15 60 |
Logan Steck Jr 19:32 6:37 97 |
Robert Perez Jr 19:34 6:38 98 |
Athens Coenen Jr 19:39 6:40 100 |
Kshitij Sharma Jr 19:57 6:46 105 |
11 | San Dieguito Academy 12-13-11-12-11 Gap: 2:29 |
92:37 18:31 6:17 |
312 | Conner Edwards Jr 17:19 5:52 18 |
Ian Dewart Jr 17:55 6:04 44 |
Zackery Edwards Jr 18:05 6:08 51 |
Louis Milne Jr 19:31 6:37 96 |
Sam Billing Jr 19:48 6:43 103 |
Zane Schafer Jr 20:04 6:48 110 |
Eric Guerra Jr 20:21 6:54 113 |
12 | Empire 8-9-9-11-12 Gap: 3:20 |
93:15 18:39 6:19 |
320 | Damien Orozco Jr 17:02 5:46 11 |
Ethan Perrin Jr 17:47 6:02 39 |
Boaz Maiyo Jr 18:02 6:07 48 |
Chaise Lushia Jr 20:02 6:47 108 |
Joshua Ashton Jr 20:22 6:54 114 |
||
13 | Oceanside 16-14-14-14-13 Gap: 2:53 |
93:33 18:43 6:21 |
330 | Blake Robinson Jr 17:36 5:58 30 |
Jakob Munro Jr 17:41 6:00 34 |
Joseph Dipietro Jr 18:32 6:17 64 |
Emilio Cortazzo Jr 19:13 6:31 86 |
Sullivan Kilpatrick Jr 20:29 6:57 116 |
||
14 | High Tech High 11-11-10-12-14 Gap: 4:24 |
94:36 18:55 6:25 |
335 | Jack Montesano Jr 17:19 5:52 17 |
Henry Whiteley Jr 17:50 6:03 40 |
Ben Parrish Jr 18:09 6:09 53 |
Nasser Melchor Jr 19:36 6:39 99 |
Joel Rodiel-lucero Jr 21:43 7:22 126 |
Hunter Lee Jr 25:02 8:29 141 |
|
15 | Santana 20-20-20-19-15 Gap: 0:40 |
94:53 18:59 6:26 |
386 | Devin Winslow Jr 18:33 6:17 65 |
Osiris Taylor Jr 18:57 6:25 75 |
Merik Wilson Jr 19:04 6:28 80 |
Jacob Garcia Jr 19:06 6:28 81 |
Cole Evans Jr 19:13 6:31 85 |
Bronson Stearns Jr 20:24 6:55 115 |
Elijah Ordone Jr 21:01 7:07 119 |
16 | Hilltop 13-10-15-15-16 Gap: 6:21 |
98:47 19:45 6:42 |
402 | Ivan Arias Jr 17:23 5:53 21 |
Adolfo Cisneros Jr 17:40 5:59 32 |
Julius Demara Jr 19:41 6:40 102 |
Jose-thor Zavala Jr 20:21 6:54 112 |
Christian Escamilla Jr 23:43 8:02 135 |
Omar Garcia Jr 23:58 8:08 136 |
|
17 | Southwest (SD) 14-18-19-18-17 Gap: 3:30 |
96:33 19:19 6:33 |
418 | Esteban Magana Jr 17:24 5:54 22 |
Diego Corrales Jr 19:09 6:30 82 |
Santiago Agreda Jr 19:27 6:35 95 |
Kevin Guzman Jr 19:39 6:40 101 |
Juan Carlos Zurita Jr 20:54 7:05 118 |
||
18 | La Jolla 19-19-18-17-18 Gap: 3:21 |
96:56 19:23 6:34 |
419 | Gabriel Maher Jr 18:07 6:08 52 |
Ian Phipps Jr 18:19 6:13 59 |
Alex Kalchev Jr 19:00 6:26 76 |
Soren Larsen Jr 20:03 6:48 109 |
Ben Gomez Jr 21:28 7:17 123 |
||
19 | Hoover (SD) 10-12-16-16-19 Gap: 5:17 |
99:16 19:51 6:44 |
423 | Jose Partida Jr 17:09 5:49 14 |
Rafael Hernandez Jr 17:57 6:05 46 |
Chris Van Jr 19:59 6:47 106 |
Jesus Galicia Jr 21:43 7:22 125 |
Dion Anderson Jr 22:27 7:37 132 |
||
20 | Flowing Wells 18-17-17-20-20 Gap: 8:04 |
104:53 20:59 7:07 |
448 | Brandon Gonzalez Jr 17:58 6:05 47 |
Devonte Dietz Jr 18:13 6:10 54 |
Isaiah Reed Jr 18:36 6:18 67 |
Bobby Lopez Jr 24:04 8:10 138 |
Adrian Zajac Jr 26:02 8:50 142 |
||
21 | Serra 22-21-21-21-21 Gap: 3:10 |
100:41 20:08 6:50 |
508 | Mitchell Wahlster Jr 19:00 6:27 77 |
Luis Fernando Perez Jr 19:24 6:35 91 |
Aiden Muller Jr 19:26 6:35 94 |
Max Rojas So 20:40 7:00 117 |
Leonardo Pena Jr 22:10 7:31 129 |
Alejandro Ayala Jr 22:15 7:32 130 |
|
22 | Cathedral Catholic 21-22-22-22-22 Gap: 4:55 |
107:41 21:32 7:18 |
580 | Nicolas Meringolo Jr 18:36 6:18 68 |
Miles Criger Jr 21:33 7:18 124 |
Kyle Cronin Jr 21:52 7:25 127 |
Nolan Kruger Jr 22:09 7:31 128 |
Alex Jones Jr 23:31 7:58 133 |
||
23 | Valley Center 23-23-22-23-23 Gap: 4:40 |
106:56 21:23 7:15 |
587 | Nathan Paz Jr 19:19 6:33 90 |
Charles Ford Jr 20:01 6:47 107 |
Paulo Romero Jr 21:19 7:13 122 |
Victor Montiel Jr 22:18 7:33 131 |
Shane Brannan Jr 23:59 8:08 137 |
Gonzalo Tomas Jr 24:12 8:12 139 |
Oscar Mateo Jr 24:14 8:13 140 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ayden Schilb | Fr | Cienega | 16:54.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
2 | Nolan D'esopo | Fr | Del Norte | 17:27.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
3 | Jude Giolitto | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 17:30.7 | 5:56 | 1/5 | 10/31 | 3/49 | ||||
4 | Jake Richardson | Fr | Point Loma | 17:36.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Tyler Sherman | Fr | Empire | 17:43 | 6:00 | |||||||
6 | Dhruv Gupta | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 17:43.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
7 | Skyler Noonan | Fr | Costa Mesa | 17:49.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
8 | James Bishop | Fr | Mission Vista | 17:53.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
9 | Grant Hawthorne | Fr | Coronado | 17:56.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
10 | Tyler Halter | Fr | Skyline | 18:08.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
11 | Jyden Schmid | Fr | Point Loma | 18:19.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
12 | Joseph Baladerta | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 18:25.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
13 | Jackson Schalow | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 18:30.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
14 | Adan Baca | Fr | Catalina Foothills | 18:31.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
15 | Diego Martin-valdez | Fr | Salpointe Catholic | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
16 | Dylan Rumble | Fr | Valley Center | 18:40.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
17 | Kaden Vetsch | Fr | American Leadership | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
18 | Mark Meikle | Fr | Catalina Foothills | 18:44.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
19 | Ryan Blaise Colburn | Fr | La Jolla | 18:48.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
20 | Noah Repine | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:51.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
21 | Chad Cushing | Fr | Del Norte | 18:55.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
22 | Noah Hart | Fr | Empire | 18:59.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
23 | Ivan Seegmiller | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 19:02.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
24 | Jack Mcmackin | Fr | Santana | 19:02.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
25 | Parker Dixon | Fr | El Capitan | 19:03.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
26 | Jaden Glenn | Fr | La Salle | 19:06.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
27 | Dominic Romero | Fr | El Capitan | 19:07.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
28 | Francisco Pedroza | Fr | Salpointe Catholic | 19:07.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
29 | Leo Baez | Fr | Francis Parker | 19:08.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
30 | Justice Gross | Fr | St Augustine | 19:10.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
31 | Matthew Learn | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:11.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
32 | Bode Horton | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:23.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
33 | Romeo Acosta | Fr | Pioneer | 19:26.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
34 | Raeth Fountain | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 19:27 | 6:36 | 2/5 | 22/31 | 10/38 | ||||
35 | Nicholas Quirino | Fr | Hilltop | 19:29.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
36 | Kaden Shreve | Fr | Empire | 19:30.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
37 | Sungjun Park | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 19:33.2 | 6:38 | 3/5 | 23/31 | 2/29 | ||||
38 | Matt Harper | Fr | Empire | 19:36.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
39 | Zach Joyner | Fr | Cienega | 19:39.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
40 | Tyler Simpson | Fr | La Jolla | 19:40.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
41 | Nicholas Lowery | Fr | Santana | 19:41.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
42 | John Gerdes | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:41.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
43 | Matthew Martinez | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 19:41.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
44 | Sky Hart | Fr | Marcos De Niza | 19:45.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
45 | Inri Gonzalez | Fr | Oceanside | 19:47.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
46 | Alexander West | Fr | La Jolla | 19:50.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
47 | Arturo Becerra | Fr | High Tech (CV) | 19:52.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
48 | Carlos Perez | Fr | High Tech (CV) | 19:53.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
49 | Jacob Ryan | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:55.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
50 | Paul Perfecto | Fr | Valhalla | 19:57.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
51 | Luke Hobrock | Fr | St Augustine | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
52 | Jack Culp | Fr | Salpointe Catholic | 19:58.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
53 | Liam Watters | Fr | Point Loma | 20:00.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
54 | Tristan Upton | Fr | Bishops | 20:02.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
55 | Lane Kearney | Fr | La Jolla | 20:04.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
56 | Spencer Seay | Fr | Francis Parker | 20:06.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
57 | Diego Foglio | Fr | Francis Parker | 20:07.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
58 | Joseph Simsic | Fr | Point Loma | 20:08.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
59 | Kevin Truong | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 20:09.4 | 6:50 | 4/5 | 26/31 | 4/26 | ||||
60 | Aiden Vargas | Fr | Imperial | 20:10.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
61 | Tiantong Zhau | Fr | La Jolla Country Day | 20:11.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
62 | Connor Cagno | Fr | Catalina Foothills | 20:11.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
63 | Raymond Tran-nguyen | Fr | Costa Mesa | 20:12.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
64 | Ryan Sweeney | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 20:15.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
65 | Kevin Korevaar | Fr | La Jolla | 20:17.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
66 | Joseph Legg | Fr | St Augustine | 20:18.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
67 | Dylan Mcculloch | Fr | Francis Parker | 20:19.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
68 | Daniel Geva | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 20:19.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
69 | Adrian Sandoval | Fr | High Tech (CV) | 20:20.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
70 | Chase Costa | Fr | Valhalla | 20:24.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
71 | Nathan Knepple | Fr | Serra | 20:27.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
72 | Martin Fuentes | Fr | Imperial | 20:31.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
73 | Patrick Krenz | Fr | Del Norte | 20:32.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
74 | Diego Macias | Fr | Imperial | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
75 | Zachary Lewis | Fr | Empire | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
76 | August Guerra | Fr | Point Loma | 20:37.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
77 | Beau Dawson | Fr | Cienega | 20:40.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
78 | Allen Crain | Fr | Del Norte | 20:44.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
79 | Ethan Clark | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:49.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
80 | Theo Couris | Fr | La Jolla | 20:49.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
81 | Nathan Pendarvis | Fr | Serra | 20:52.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
82 | Roshan Hargens | Fr | La Jolla | 20:56.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
83 | Ian Lillie | Fr | Francis Parker | 20:57.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
84 | Christopher Witkow | Fr | Point Loma | 20:58.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
85 | Ean Broussard | Fr | Poston Butte | 20:59.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
86 | Daniel Sauter | Fr | Del Norte | 21:01.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
87 | Jorge Luna | Fr | Francis Parker | 21:04.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
88 | Bobby Wilson | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
89 | Kento Kitabayshi | Fr | Coronado | 21:05.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
90 | Shane Fay | Fr | La Jolla | 21:05.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
91 | Carter Corzine | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:13.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
92 | Matthew Lombardi | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 21:14.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
93 | Vincent Cono | Fr | Valhalla | 21:15.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
94 | Leo Friedman | Fr | La Jolla | 21:16.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
95 | Jacob Joines | Fr | Cienega | 21:17.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
96 | Jaiden Miller | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:19.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
97 | Aidan Manternach | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:20.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
98 | Nathan Dorman | Fr | Point Loma | 21:21.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
99 | Chase Maisel | Fr | La Jolla | 21:22.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
100 | Isaac Marquardt | Fr | Mission Vista | 21:22.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
101 | Jesse Reynolds | Fr | La Salle | 21:22.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
102 | Austin Kingston | Fr | La Jolla | 21:23.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
103 | Randy Hild | Fr | St Augustine | 21:24.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
104 | Sean Day | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:25.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
105 | Trent Conley | Fr | Ramona | 21:27.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
106 | Sean Rollins | Fr | Del Norte | 21:28.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
107 | Jack Murphy | Fr | Salpointe Catholic | 21:30.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
108 | Israel Bajonero | Fr | High Tech (CV) | 21:30.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
109 | Nicolas Duarte | Fr | Santana | 21:30.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
110 | Andrew Holden | Fr | Del Norte | 21:32.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
111 | Griffin Norwood | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 21:33.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
112 | Aidan Frazier | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 21:34.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
113 | Diego Gomez | Fr | Flowing Wells | 21:36.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
114 | Daniel Griffith | Fr | Vista Grande | 21:38.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
115 | Matt Mcculloch | Fr | Greenway | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
116 | Amaree Berry | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 21:39.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
117 | Nicholas Layon | Fr | Mission Vista | 21:41.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
118 | Carter Vanderhoofven | Fr | Valhalla | 21:43.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
119 | Braeden Mattson | Fr | Marcos De Niza | 21:43.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
120 | Will Finlay | Fr | La Jolla Country Day | 21:51.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
121 | Daven Gujral | Fr | La Jolla Country Day | 21:53.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
122 | Archie Giammona | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:54.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
123 | Aaron Steensma | Fr | Francis Parker | 21:55.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
124 | Daniel Pedler | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 21:56.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
125 | Jackson Burchard | Fr | Point Loma | 21:57.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
126 | Tyler Coari | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
127 | Michael Keating | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 22:00.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
128 | William Watkins | Fr | Poston Butte | 22:01.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
129 | Orian James | Fr | Coronado | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
130 | Christian Vergara | Fr | Gompers Preparatory | 22:02.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
131 | Gage Peckham | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 22:04.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
132 | Aiden Baumann | Fr | Coronado | 22:05.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
133 | Mason Gunn | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:06.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
134 | Jackson Wrubel | Fr | Costa Mesa | 22:08.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
135 | Luke Cafro | Fr | Mission Vista | 22:08.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
136 | Tahseen Hussain | Fr | La Jolla | 22:09.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
137 | Tristan Cooper | Fr | Point Loma | 22:10.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
138 | Vito Anastasi | Fr | La Jolla | 22:11.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
139 | Mykel Orchard | Fr | Bonanza | 22:13.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
140 | Alexander Ilusorio | Fr | Mater Dei Catholic | 22:14.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
141 | Liam Sullivan | Fr | Christian | 22:19.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
142 | Teague Sangster | Fr | Del Norte | 22:24.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
143 | Donovan Macias | Fr | Imperial | 22:25.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
144 | Tristan Lichter | Fr | Bishops | 22:30.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
145 | Rodrigo Losonczi | Fr | La Jolla | 22:30.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
146 | Willie Dorry | Fr | Mission Vista | 22:32.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
147 | Owen Meyers | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 22:38.8 | 7:41 | |||||||
148 | Jacob Gonzalez | Fr | Hilltop | 22:40.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
149 | Judeia Holladay | Fr | Flowing Wells | 22:41.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
150 | Elias Devadoss | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 22:51.3 | 7:45 | 5/5 | 30/31 | 11/21 | ||||
151 | Victor Cruz | Fr | Orange Glen | 22:51.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
152 | Adam Gutierrez | Fr | Pioneer | 22:52.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
153 | Justin Robertson | Fr | Mission Vista | 22:53.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
154 | Chris Laney | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 22:53.8 | 7:46 | |||||||
155 | Ryan Meger | Fr | Catalina Foothills | 22:58.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
156 | Hunter Hargett | Fr | Point Loma | 23:00.1 | 7:48 | |||||||
157 | Aidan Fishwick | Fr | Valhalla | 23:00.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
158 | Victor Duenas Gonz | Fr | Mater Dei Catholic | 23:02 | 7:48 | |||||||
159 | Brandon Joseph | Fr | High Tech High | 23:02.3 | 7:49 | |||||||
160 | Ricardo Arthur Cor | Fr | La Jolla | 23:06 | 7:50 | |||||||
161 | Khalib Douglas | Fr | Salpointe Catholic | 23:10.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
162 | Richard Chao | Fr | La Jolla | 23:11.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
163 | Noah Hewett | Fr | Christian | 23:14.3 | 7:53 | |||||||
164 | Ethan Davis | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 23:14.4 | 7:53 | |||||||
165 | August Wheelock | Fr | High Tech High | 23:18.9 | 7:54 | |||||||
166 | Nathan Relph | Fr | Mission Vista | 23:20.1 | 7:55 | |||||||
167 | Paolo Nunez | Fr | La Jolla | 23:20.8 | 7:55 | |||||||
168 | James Curtiss | Fr | La Salle | 23:21.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
169 | Anthony Robbins | Fr | Imperial | 23:22.6 | 7:55 | |||||||
170 | Simon Robles | Fr | Imperial | 23:23.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
171 | Will Leonard | Fr | Coronado | 23:25.4 | 7:56 | |||||||
172 | Christian Iverson | Fr | Coronado | 23:25.5 | 7:56 | |||||||
173 | Trevor Callow | Fr | Del Norte | 23:26.4 | 7:57 | |||||||
174 | Matteo Farroni | Fr | La Salle | 23:35.4 | 8:00 | |||||||
175 | Scott Wiggins | Fr | Ramona | 23:35.7 | 8:00 | |||||||
176 | Rishi Carlton | Fr | Del Norte | 23:37.1 | 8:00 | |||||||
177 | Hans Laren | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:39 | 8:01 | |||||||
178 | Saw Kay | Fr | Crawford | 23:48 | 8:04 | |||||||
179 | Refugio Rey | Fr | North Canyon | 23:54.2 | 8:06 | |||||||
180 | Garrett Blandford | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 24:01.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
181 | Dominic Cuellar | Fr | Liberty Charter | 24:03.6 | 8:09 | |||||||
182 | Nicholas Cusick | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 24:04.3 | 8:10 | |||||||
183 | Walter Chen | Fr | La Jolla Country Day | 24:05.8 | 8:10 | |||||||
184 | Jason Zhuang | Fr | Del Norte | 24:10.6 | 8:12 | |||||||
185 | Chris Fan | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 24:11.2 | 8:12 | |||||||
186 | Logan Stewart | Fr | Cienega | 24:13.7 | 8:13 | |||||||
187 | Marc Walsh | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 24:13.8 | 8:13 | |||||||
188 | Stephen Schuster | Fr | Francis Parker | 24:14.8 | 8:13 | |||||||
189 | David Nielsen | Fr | Del Norte | 24:17.7 | 8:14 | |||||||
190 | Michael Thurston | Fr | Cienega | 24:18.2 | 8:14 | |||||||
191 | Andrew Kuhn | Fr | La Jolla Country Day | 24:35 | 8:20 | |||||||
192 | Chase Sauber | Fr | Flowing Wells | 24:39.8 | 8:22 | |||||||
193 | Kellan Quinley | Fr | Hilltop | 25:01.3 | 8:29 | |||||||
194 | Aaron Gutierrez | Fr | Pioneer | 25:04.3 | 8:30 | |||||||
195 | Marshall Mcinerney | Fr | La Jolla | 25:11.5 | 8:32 | |||||||
196 | Cameron Reikes | Fr | La Jolla | 25:12 | 8:33 | |||||||
197 | Joaquin Fragoso | Fr | Flowing Wells | 25:14.4 | 8:33 | |||||||
198 | Josh Sieglaff | Fr | Salpointe Catholic | 25:15.7 | 8:34 | |||||||
199 | Ivan Rangel | Fr | Mission Vista | 25:24.7 | 8:37 | |||||||
200 | Justin Ortiz | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 25:24.9 | 8:37 | |||||||
201 | Austin Garrett | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 25:28.6 | 8:38 | |||||||
202 | Austin Tran | Fr | Point Loma | 25:36.5 | 8:41 | |||||||
203 | 0ctavio Melchor | Fr | High Tech High | 25:39.2 | 8:42 | |||||||
204 | Mitchell Van Dyk | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 25:39.5 | 8:42 | |||||||
205 | Paul Padilla | Fr | Holtville | 25:40.5 | 8:42 | |||||||
206 | Andres Fragoso | Fr | Flowing Wells | 25:49.4 | 8:45 | |||||||
207 | Nick Brown | Fr | La Jolla | 25:53.8 | 8:47 | |||||||
208 | Jake Rudolf | Fr | Santana | 25:56.9 | 8:48 | |||||||
209 | William Dunphy | Fr | Mater Dei Catholic | 25:59.4 | 8:49 | |||||||
210 | Slade Bromann | Fr | Valhalla | 26:08.5 | 8:52 | |||||||
211 | Tyler Lang | Fr | High Tech High | 26:11.2 | 8:53 | |||||||
212 | Eduardo Lucero | Fr | Imperial | 26:14.1 | 8:54 | |||||||
213 | Brian Avila | Fr | Pioneer | 26:31.3 | 8:59 | |||||||
214 | Connor Silverstein | Fr | Francis Parker | 27:10.4 | 9:13 | |||||||
215 | Daniel Charapp | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 27:11.7 | 9:13 | |||||||
216 | Kaije Rood | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 27:18.7 | 9:15 | |||||||
217 | Aaron Silva | Fr | Liberty Charter | 27:53.4 | 9:27 | |||||||
218 | Aaron Bautista | Fr | Orange Glen | 28:03.6 | 9:31 | |||||||
219 | Orlando Javien | Fr | Del Norte | 28:21.8 | 9:37 | |||||||
220 | Isaac Bunda | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 29:04.6 | 9:51 | |||||||
221 | Christopher Corona | Fr | Pioneer | 29:06 | 9:52 | |||||||
222 | Curtis Bayang | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 30:18.9 | 10:17 | |||||||
223 | Paul Allen | Fr | High Tech High | 30:43.9 | 10:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Empire 5-3-1-1-1 Gap: 2:52 |
96:24 19:17 6:32 |
122 | Tyler Sherman Fr 17:43 6:00 5 |
Noah Hart Fr 18:59 6:26 16 |
Kaden Shreve Fr 19:31 6:37 24 |
Matt Harper Fr 19:37 6:39 26 |
Zachary Lewis Fr 20:35 6:59 51 |
||
2 | Point Loma 4-1-2-2-2 Gap: 3:01 |
96:42 19:20 6:33 |
139 | Jake Richardson Fr 17:36 5:58 4 |
Jyden Schmid Fr 18:20 6:13 9 |
Liam Watters Fr 20:00 6:47 35 |
Joseph Simsic Fr 20:08 6:50 39 |
August Guerra Fr 20:37 6:59 52 |
Christopher Witkow Fr 20:59 7:07 59 |
Nathan Dorman Fr 21:22 7:14 70 |
3 | La Jolla 11-10-8-5-3 Gap: 1:29 |
98:42 19:44 6:41 |
152 | Ryan Blaise Colburn Fr 18:48 6:23 13 |
Tyler Simpson Fr 19:41 6:40 28 |
Alexander West Fr 19:51 6:44 31 |
Lane Kearney Fr 20:04 6:48 36 |
Kevin Korevaar Fr 20:17 6:53 44 |
Theo Couris Fr 20:49 7:03 56 |
Roshan Hargens Fr 20:57 7:06 57 |
4 | Cathedral Catholic 6-5-4-4-4 Gap: 3:56 |
98:23 19:41 6:40 |
175 | Dhruv Gupta Fr 17:44 6:01 6 |
Ivan Seegmiller Fr 19:02 6:27 17 |
Matthew Martinez Fr 19:42 6:41 30 |
Ryan Sweeney Fr 20:15 6:52 43 |
Amaree Berry Fr 21:40 7:21 79 |
Daniel Pedler Fr 21:56 7:26 86 |
Gage Peckham Fr 22:05 7:29 89 |
5 | San Dieguito Academy 12-9-5-6-5 Gap: 2:28 |
99:35 19:55 6:45 |
178 | Noah Repine Fr 18:51 6:23 14 |
Bode Horton Fr 19:23 6:34 21 |
John Gerdes Fr 19:41 6:40 29 |
Daniel Geva Fr 20:20 6:53 46 |
Jaiden Miller Fr 21:19 7:14 68 |
Aidan Manternach Fr 21:21 7:14 69 |
Archie Giammona Fr 21:55 7:26 84 |
6 | Del Norte 2-2-7-7-6 Gap: 3:34 |
98:42 19:44 6:41 |
180 | Nolan D'esopo Fr 17:28 5:55 2 |
Chad Cushing Fr 18:56 6:25 15 |
Patrick Krenz Fr 20:33 6:58 49 |
Allen Crain Fr 20:45 7:02 54 |
Daniel Sauter Fr 21:02 7:08 60 |
Sean Rollins Fr 21:29 7:17 73 |
Andrew Holden Fr 21:32 7:18 75 |
7 | Mt. Carmel 3-6-3-3-7 Gap: 5:21 |
99:32 19:54 6:45 |
187 | Jude Giolitto Fr 17:31 5:56 3 |
Raeth Fountain Fr 19:27 6:36 23 |
Sungjun Park Fr 19:33 6:38 25 |
Kevin Truong Fr 20:09 6:50 40 |
Elias Devadoss Fr 22:51 7:45 96 |
||
8 | Francis Parker 13-12-11-9-8 Gap: 1:49 |
100:40 20:08 6:50 |
197 | Leo Baez Fr 19:09 6:29 19 |
Spencer Seay Fr 20:07 6:49 37 |
Diego Foglio Fr 20:08 6:49 38 |
Dylan Mcculloch Fr 20:19 6:53 45 |
Ian Lillie Fr 20:58 7:06 58 |
Jorge Luna Fr 21:04 7:09 61 |
Aaron Steensma Fr 21:55 7:26 85 |
9 | Salpointe Catholic 10-8-5-8-9 Gap: 4:33 |
102:24 20:29 6:57 |
239 | Diego Martin-valdez Fr 18:38 6:19 12 |
Francisco Pedroza Fr 19:07 6:29 18 |
Jack Culp Fr 19:58 6:46 34 |
Jack Murphy Fr 21:30 7:17 74 |
Khalib Douglas Fr 23:11 7:51 101 |
Josh Sieglaff Fr 25:16 8:34 117 |
|
10 | Rancho Bernardo 14-11-12-12-10 Gap: 2:14 |
102:36 20:31 6:57 |
243 | Matthew Learn Fr 19:12 6:30 20 |
Jacob Ryan Fr 19:56 6:45 32 |
Ethan Clark Fr 20:49 7:03 55 |
Carter Corzine Fr 21:14 7:12 64 |
Sean Day Fr 21:26 7:16 72 |
Owen Meyers Fr 22:39 7:41 94 |
Chris Fan Fr 24:11 8:12 110 |
11 | La Costa Canyon 9-3-10-11-11 Gap: 3:35 |
101:46 20:21 6:54 |
250 | Joseph Baladerta Fr 18:26 6:15 10 |
Jackson Schalow Fr 18:30 6:16 11 |
Matthew Lombardi Fr 21:15 7:12 65 |
Aidan Frazier Fr 21:35 7:19 77 |
Michael Keating Fr 22:01 7:28 87 |
||
12 | Cienega 1-7-9-10-12 Gap: 7:20 |
102:46 20:33 6:58 |
259 | Ayden Schilb Fr 16:54 5:44 1 |
Zach Joyner Fr 19:39 6:40 27 |
Beau Dawson Fr 20:41 7:01 53 |
Jacob Joines Fr 21:18 7:13 67 |
Logan Stewart Fr 24:14 8:13 111 |
Michael Thurston Fr 24:18 8:14 112 |
|
13 | Valhalla 16-15-14-13-13 Gap: 3:03 |
106:22 21:16 7:13 |
326 | Paul Perfecto Fr 19:58 6:46 33 |
Chase Costa Fr 20:25 6:55 47 |
Vincent Cono Fr 21:16 7:12 66 |
Carter Vanderhoofven Fr 21:43 7:22 81 |
Aidan Fishwick Fr 23:01 7:48 99 |
Slade Bromann Fr 26:09 8:52 120 |
|
14 | Imperial 17-16-13-14-14 Gap: 3:12 |
107:04 21:25 7:16 |
336 | Aiden Vargas Fr 20:10 6:50 41 |
Martin Fuentes Fr 20:32 6:58 48 |
Diego Macias Fr 20:34 6:58 50 |
Donovan Macias Fr 22:25 7:36 92 |
Anthony Robbins Fr 23:23 7:55 105 |
Simon Robles Fr 23:23 7:56 106 |
Eduardo Lucero Fr 26:14 8:54 122 |
15 | Mission Vista 7-14-15-15-15 Gap: 4:40 |
105:39 21:08 7:10 |
342 | James Bishop Fr 17:53 6:04 7 |
Isaac Marquardt Fr 21:22 7:15 71 |
Nicholas Layon Fr 21:42 7:21 80 |
Luke Cafro Fr 22:09 7:30 91 |
Willie Dorry Fr 22:33 7:39 93 |
Justin Robertson Fr 22:54 7:46 98 |
Nathan Relph Fr 23:20 7:55 104 |
16 | Coronado 8-13-16-15-16 Gap: 5:29 |
106:35 21:19 7:14 |
356 | Grant Hawthorne Fr 17:57 6:05 8 |
Kento Kitabayshi Fr 21:05 7:09 63 |
Orian James Fr 22:02 7:28 88 |
Aiden Baumann Fr 22:06 7:29 90 |
Will Leonard Fr 23:25 7:56 107 |
Christian Iverson Fr 23:26 7:56 108 |
|
17 | La Jolla Country Day 18-18-17-17-17 Gap: 4:24 |
112:37 22:31 7:38 |
429 | Tiantong Zhau Fr 20:11 6:51 42 |
Will Finlay Fr 21:51 7:25 82 |
Daven Gujral Fr 21:53 7:25 83 |
Walter Chen Fr 24:06 8:10 109 |
Andrew Kuhn Fr 24:35 8:20 113 |
||
18 | Pioneer 15-17-18-18-18 Gap: 9:40 |
123:01 24:36 8:20 |
483 | Romeo Acosta Fr 19:26 6:35 22 |
Adam Gutierrez Fr 22:53 7:45 97 |
Aaron Gutierrez Fr 25:04 8:30 115 |
Brian Avila Fr 26:31 8:59 123 |
Christopher Corona Fr 29:06 9:52 126 |
||
19 | Guajome Park Acad 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 8:00 |
122:16 24:27 8:17 |
489 | Bobby Wilson Fr 21:05 7:09 62 |
Griffin Norwood Fr 21:34 7:19 76 |
Ethan Davis Fr 23:14 7:53 102 |
Kaije Rood Fr 27:19 9:15 124 |
Isaac Bunda Fr 29:05 9:51 125 |
Curtis Bayang Fr 30:19 10:17 127 |
|
20 | Flowing Wells 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 4:13 |
120:01 24:00 8:08 |
522 | Diego Gomez Fr 21:36 7:19 78 |
Judeia Holladay Fr 22:41 7:41 95 |
Chase Sauber Fr 24:40 8:22 114 |
Joaquin Fragoso Fr 25:14 8:33 116 |
Andres Fragoso Fr 25:49 8:45 119 |
||
21 | High Tech High 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 7:42 |
128:56 25:47 8:44 |
570 | Brandon Joseph Fr 23:02 7:49 100 |
August Wheelock Fr 23:19 7:54 103 |
0ctavio Melchor Fr 25:39 8:42 118 |
Tyler Lang Fr 26:11 8:53 121 |
Paul Allen Fr 30:44 10:25 128 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.