Mt. Carmel Results from the San Diego Section Finals at Morley Field on 11/18/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boone, Samuel | Sr | V | 15:17.4 | 5:10 | 2.96 | 2/122 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/18 | |||||
Cline, Jonathan | Sr | V | 17:02.7 | 5:46 | 2.96 | 45/122 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/16 | |||||
Cloes, Brennan | Sr | V | 16:37.1 | 5:37 | 2.96 | 28/122 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/17 | |||||
Keliikoa, Jacob | Jr | V | 16:24.1 | 5:32 | 2.96 | 22/122 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/18 | |||||
Melovidov, Nickoli | Sr | V | 15:56.5 | 5:23 | 2.96 | 9/122 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/18 | |||||
Tran, Vincent | Sr | V | 16:46.3 | 5:40 | 2.96 | 34/122 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/17 | |||||
Turpin, Morgan | Jr | V | 15:43.8 | 5:19 | 2.96 | 5/122 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/18 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/17 | 79:59 1:20 |
2.96 | 5:24 | 5:10 | 5:37 | 66 | 5:24 | Samuel Boone (2), Morgan Turpin (5), Nickoli Melovidov (9), Jacob Keliikoa (22), Brennan Cloes (28) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jaron Farnham | Sr | Del Norte | 15:12.3 | 5:08 | |||||||
2 | Samuel Boone | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 15:17.4 | 5:10 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/18 | ||||
3 | Brady Dehaven | Sr | Granite Hills | 15:23.6 | 5:12 | |||||||
4 | Zev Feidelberg | So | Del Norte | 15:36 | 5:16 | |||||||
5 | Morgan Turpin | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 15:43.8 | 5:19 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/18 | ||||
6 | Mathis Wouters | Jr | San Pasqual | 15:52.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
7 | Moise Maombi | Sr | Hoover (SD) | 15:52.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
8 | Jacob Fierro | Sr | Southwest (SD) | 15:55.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
9 | Nickoli Melovidov | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 15:56.5 | 5:23 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/18 | ||||
10 | Noah Tellezvelazquez | Jr | San Pasqual | 15:58.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
11 | Alejandro Barranco | So | Poway | 15:58.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
12 | Bobby Brana | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 16:09.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
13 | Kyle Gabrielson | Sr | Valhalla | 16:09.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
14 | Trenton Sikute | Sr | Valhalla | 16:12.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
15 | Ryan Connors | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 16:13.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
16 | Luke Shuler | Sr | Poway | 16:15.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
17 | Matt Scarlett | Sr | Steele Canyon | 16:16.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
18 | Mitchell Scaglione | Sr | Carlsbad | 16:19.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
19 | Joshua Bauer | Jr | Point Loma | 16:19.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
20 | David Barajas | Jr | Del Norte | 16:21.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
21 | Sam Sneed | Sr | Grossmont | 16:22.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
22 | Jacob Keliikoa | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 16:24.1 | 5:32 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/18 | ||||
23 | Russell Webb | So | Granite Hills | 16:24.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Varvara | Sr | Del Norte | 16:27.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
25 | Carson Sanchez | Jr | Grossmont | 16:33 | 5:35 | |||||||
26 | Richard Cleaves | So | Steele Canyon | 16:34.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
27 | Kieko Paman | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 16:35.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
28 | Brennan Cloes | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 16:37.1 | 5:37 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/17 | ||||
29 | Lawrence Robak Iii | Sr | Grossmont | 16:37.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
30 | Jonathan Cederquist | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 16:37.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
31 | Nathan Garcia | Sr | Southwest (EC) | 16:39.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
32 | Matthew Henry | So | Granite Hills | 16:43 | 5:39 | |||||||
33 | Jonathan Rodriguezgomez | Jr | Grossmont | 16:44.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
34 | Vincent Tran | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 16:46.3 | 5:40 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/17 | ||||
35 | Jason Smith | Sr | Grossmont | 16:46.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
36 | Nicholas Cassol | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 16:47 | 5:40 | |||||||
37 | Jake Waymire | Jr | Valhalla | 16:47.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
38 | Esteban Magana | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 16:49.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
39 | Jake Kim | Sr | Del Norte | 16:51.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
40 | Joshua Hernandez | So | Fallbrook | 16:54.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
41 | Alexander Hirsh | So | Poway | 16:55.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
42 | Zak Beckwith | So | Poway | 16:57.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
43 | Ryan Quinn | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 16:58.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
44 | Mitchell Mccubbin | Sr | Steele Canyon | 17:00.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
45 | Jonathan Cline | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 17:02.7 | 5:46 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/16 | ||||
46 | Manuel Garcia | Fr | Granite Hills | 17:04.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
47 | Christian O'neill | Sr | Steele Canyon | 17:04.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
48 | Alexander Wright | Sr | Granite Hills | 17:05.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
49 | Zane Golpariani | Jr | Del Norte | 17:05.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
50 | Ramon Owens | Jr | Valhalla | 17:06.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
51 | Elijah Jordan | Jr | Granite Hills | 17:06.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
52 | Jose Partida | Jr | Hoover (SD) | 17:08.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
53 | Hunter Sweet | Jr | Point Loma | 17:08.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
54 | Giovanni Alvarez | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 17:08.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
55 | Jake Richardson | Fr | Point Loma | 17:09.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
56 | Ataklty Gebru | So | Hoover (SD) | 17:11.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
57 | Nick Romney | Jr | Del Norte | 17:12.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
58 | Alexander Klien | Fr | Carlsbad | 17:19.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
59 | Samuel Woulfe | So | Carlsbad | 17:19.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
60 | Rafael Hernandez | Jr | Hoover (SD) | 17:20.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
61 | Andres Hoyos | Sr | Steele Canyon | 17:21.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
62 | Josh Ligas | So | Poway | 17:22.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
63 | Sean Conklin | Jr | Carlsbad | 17:22.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
64 | Dario Stadler | Fr | Poway | 17:24.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
65 | Anthony Orduno | Sr | Hoover (SD) | 17:29 | 5:54 | |||||||
66 | Zachary Brion | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 17:29.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
67 | Chris Van | Jr | Hoover (SD) | 17:30.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
68 | Kevin Rohy | So | San Pasqual | 17:31 | 5:55 | |||||||
69 | Devin Provence | So | Grossmont | 17:31.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
70 | Gio Guanuna | Sr | Poway | 17:31.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
71 | Antony Ruiz | Sr | Hoover (SD) | 17:33 | 5:56 | |||||||
72 | Hayden White | Sr | Grossmont | 17:38.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
73 | Marco Espinosa | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 17:43.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
74 | Ivan Arias | Jr | Hilltop | 17:46.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
75 | Blaise Carr | Jr | Carlsbad | 17:46.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
76 | Juan Diaz | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 17:51.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
77 | Michael Lopez | So | Fallbrook | 17:54.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
78 | Cristian Medina | Sr | Steele Canyon | 17:55.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
79 | Hunter White | Sr | Point Loma | 17:57.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
80 | Mathew Musa | Jr | Valhalla | 18:01.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
81 | Dustin Duncan | Sr | Granite Hills | 18:05.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
82 | Zachary Polite | Jr | Valhalla | 18:06.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
83 | Edgar Hernandez | Fr | Southwest (EC) | 18:08.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
84 | Armando Soto | So | Southwest (SD) | 18:14.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
85 | Paul Ranney | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 18:15.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
86 | Adolfo Cisneros | Jr | Hilltop | 18:19.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
87 | Luis Lopez | Sr | Southwest (SD) | 18:21 | 6:12 | |||||||
88 | Andrew Burns | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 18:21.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
89 | Ian Johnson | So | Carlsbad | 18:22.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
90 | Miguel Vargas | Jr | Southwest (EC) | 18:23 | 6:13 | |||||||
91 | Ruben Pina | Jr | Steele Canyon | 18:23.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
92 | Jacob Lindwall | So | Carlsbad | 18:24.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
93 | Jovanny Riojas | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 18:26.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
94 | Lee Nguyen | Sr | San Pasqual | 18:27.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
95 | Nathan Hernandez | So | Valhalla | 18:28 | 6:14 | |||||||
96 | Mccoy Brown | Jr | Point Loma | 18:28.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
97 | Christian Ramirez | Sr | Southwest (SD) | 18:29.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
98 | Anthony Hatashita | Sr | Point Loma | 18:32.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
99 | Daniel Contreras | Fr | Fallbrook | 18:34.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
100 | John Porterfield | Jr | San Pasqual | 18:34.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
101 | Tristan Suppe | So | Fallbrook | 18:39.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
102 | Cristian Martinez | Sr | Orange Glen | 18:47.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
103 | David Kolivayko | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 18:47.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
104 | Bernardo Apolinar | Jr | Southwest (EC) | 18:49.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
105 | Santiago Agreda | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 18:51.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
106 | Adjalle Koffi | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 18:59.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
107 | Joseph Bell | So | Fallbrook | 18:59.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
108 | Nash Youngren | Fr | Fallbrook | 19:00.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
109 | Luis Salas Magallanes | So | Southwest (EC) | 19:01.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
110 | Julius Demara | Jr | Hilltop | 19:05.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
111 | Franky Varela | Jr | San Pasqual | 19:06.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
112 | Oscar Cornejo | Fr | Hilltop | 19:12.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
113 | Carlos Aparicio | Sr | San Pasqual | 19:19.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
114 | Antonio Quintana | So | Hilltop | 19:19.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
115 | Jonathan Navarro | So | Southwest (EC) | 19:21.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
116 | Ricardo Martinez | So | Fallbrook | 19:22.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
117 | Seyong Choi | Sr | Southwest (EC) | 19:23.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
118 | Alejandro Gonzalez | Sr | Orange Glen | 19:39.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
119 | Nicholas Quirino | Fr | Hilltop | 19:47.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
120 | Jose-thor Zavala | Jr | Hilltop | 19:52.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
121 | Zabdiel Lara | Fr | Orange Glen | 20:49.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
122 | Victor Cruz | Fr | Orange Glen | 21:22.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt. Carmel 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:20 |
79:59 16:00 5:24 |
66 | Samuel Boone Sr 15:17 5:10 2 |
Morgan Turpin Jr 15:44 5:19 5 |
Nickoli Melovidov Sr 15:57 5:23 9 |
Jacob Keliikoa Jr 16:24 5:32 22 |
Brennan Cloes Sr 16:37 5:37 28 |
Vincent Tran Sr 16:46 5:40 34 |
Jonathan Cline Sr 17:03 5:46 45 |
2 | Del Norte 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:40 |
80:29 16:06 5:26 |
88 | Jaron Farnham Sr 15:12 5:08 1 |
Zev Feidelberg So 15:36 5:16 4 |
David Barajas Jr 16:21 5:32 20 |
Andrew Varvara Sr 16:27 5:34 24 |
Jake Kim Sr 16:52 5:42 39 |
Zane Golpariani Jr 17:06 5:47 49 |
Nick Romney Jr 17:13 5:49 57 |
3 | Scripps Ranch 8-6-3-3-3 Gap: 0:38 |
82:23 16:29 5:34 |
120 | Bobby Brana Sr 16:09 5:27 12 |
Ryan Connors Jr 16:14 5:29 15 |
Kieko Paman Jr 16:35 5:36 27 |
Jonathan Cederquist Sr 16:38 5:37 30 |
Nicholas Cassol Jr 16:47 5:40 36 |
Ryan Quinn Sr 16:58 5:44 43 |
Andrew Burns Jr 18:21 6:12 88 |
4 | Grossmont 13-9-7-5-4 Gap: 0:24 |
83:04 16:37 5:37 |
143 | Sam Sneed Sr 16:22 5:32 21 |
Carson Sanchez Jr 16:33 5:35 25 |
Lawrence Robak Iii Sr 16:38 5:37 29 |
Jonathan Rodriguezgomez Jr 16:45 5:39 33 |
Jason Smith Sr 16:46 5:40 35 |
Devin Provence So 17:31 5:55 69 |
Hayden White Sr 17:39 5:58 72 |
5 | Granite Hills 3-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:42 |
82:40 16:32 5:35 |
152 | Brady Dehaven Sr 15:24 5:12 3 |
Russell Webb So 16:24 5:33 23 |
Matthew Henry So 16:43 5:39 32 |
Manuel Garcia Fr 17:04 5:46 46 |
Alexander Wright Sr 17:05 5:46 48 |
Elijah Jordan Jr 17:07 5:47 51 |
Dustin Duncan Sr 18:05 6:07 81 |
6 | Poway 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:24 |
83:29 16:42 5:38 |
172 | Alejandro Barranco So 15:59 5:24 11 |
Luke Shuler Sr 16:16 5:30 16 |
Alexander Hirsh So 16:56 5:43 41 |
Zak Beckwith So 16:57 5:44 42 |
Josh Ligas So 17:22 5:52 62 |
Dario Stadler Fr 17:24 5:53 64 |
Gio Guanuna Sr 17:32 5:55 70 |
7 | Valhalla 9-6-5-7-7 Gap: 1:52 |
84:18 16:52 5:42 |
194 | Kyle Gabrielson Sr 16:10 5:28 13 |
Trenton Sikute Sr 16:13 5:29 14 |
Jake Waymire Jr 16:48 5:41 37 |
Ramon Owens Jr 17:06 5:47 50 |
Mathew Musa Jr 18:02 6:05 80 |
Zachary Polite Jr 18:06 6:07 82 |
Nathan Hernandez So 18:28 6:14 95 |
8 | Steele Canyon 10-8-9-8-8 Gap: 1:05 |
84:17 16:51 5:42 |
195 | Matt Scarlett Sr 16:17 5:30 17 |
Richard Cleaves So 16:35 5:36 26 |
Mitchell Mccubbin Sr 17:00 5:45 44 |
Christian O'neill Sr 17:05 5:46 47 |
Andres Hoyos Sr 17:21 5:52 61 |
Cristian Medina Sr 17:55 6:03 78 |
Ruben Pina Jr 18:24 6:13 91 |
9 | Hoover (SD) 5-11-10-9-9 Gap: 1:37 |
85:01 17:00 5:45 |
240 | Moise Maombi Sr 15:52 5:22 7 |
Jose Partida Jr 17:08 5:47 52 |
Ataklty Gebru So 17:11 5:48 56 |
Rafael Hernandez Jr 17:21 5:52 60 |
Anthony Orduno Sr 17:29 5:54 65 |
Chris Van Jr 17:30 5:55 67 |
Antony Ruiz Sr 17:33 5:56 71 |
10 | Carlsbad 11-13-13-11-10 Gap: 1:27 |
86:07 17:13 5:49 |
273 | Mitchell Scaglione Sr 16:19 5:31 18 |
Alexander Klien Fr 17:19 5:51 58 |
Samuel Woulfe So 17:20 5:51 59 |
Sean Conklin Jr 17:22 5:52 63 |
Blaise Carr Jr 17:46 6:00 75 |
Ian Johnson So 18:22 6:12 89 |
Jacob Lindwall So 18:24 6:13 92 |
11 | San Pasqual 4-3-8-10-11 Gap: 2:43 |
86:24 17:17 5:50 |
278 | Mathis Wouters Jr 15:52 5:22 6 |
Noah Tellezvelazquez Jr 15:58 5:24 10 |
Kevin Rohy So 17:31 5:55 68 |
Lee Nguyen Sr 18:28 6:14 94 |
John Porterfield Jr 18:35 6:17 100 |
Franky Varela Jr 19:07 6:27 110 |
Carlos Aparicio Sr 19:19 6:32 112 |
12 | Point Loma 12-12-11-12-12 Gap: 2:09 |
87:03 17:25 5:53 |
302 | Joshua Bauer Jr 16:20 5:31 19 |
Hunter Sweet Jr 17:08 5:47 53 |
Jake Richardson Fr 17:09 5:48 55 |
Hunter White Sr 17:57 6:04 79 |
Mccoy Brown Jr 18:29 6:15 96 |
Anthony Hatashita Sr 18:33 6:16 98 |
|
13 | Southwest (SD) 6-9-12-13-13 Gap: 2:34 |
87:50 17:34 5:56 |
314 | Jacob Fierro Sr 15:55 5:23 8 |
Esteban Magana Jr 16:49 5:41 38 |
Armando Soto So 18:15 6:10 84 |
Luis Lopez Sr 18:21 6:12 87 |
Christian Ramirez Sr 18:30 6:15 97 |
Santiago Agreda Jr 18:52 6:22 104 |
Adjalle Koffi Jr 19:00 6:25 105 |
14 | Rancho Buena Vista 16-16-14-14-14 Gap: 1:07 |
88:28 17:42 5:59 |
354 | Giovanni Alvarez Jr 17:09 5:48 54 |
Zachary Brion Jr 17:29 5:54 66 |
Marco Espinosa Sr 17:43 5:59 73 |
Juan Diaz Fr 17:52 6:02 76 |
Paul Ranney So 18:16 6:10 85 |
Jovanny Riojas So 18:27 6:14 93 |
David Kolivayko Fr 18:48 6:21 102 |
15 | Southwest (EC) 14-14-15-15-15 Gap: 2:22 |
91:03 18:13 6:09 |
415 | Nathan Garcia Sr 16:40 5:38 31 |
Edgar Hernandez Fr 18:09 6:08 83 |
Miguel Vargas Jr 18:23 6:13 90 |
Bernardo Apolinar Jr 18:50 6:22 103 |
Luis Salas Magallanes So 19:02 6:26 108 |
Jonathan Navarro So 19:22 6:33 114 |
Seyong Choi Sr 19:23 6:33 116 |
16 | Fallbrook 15-15-16-16-16 Gap: 2:05 |
91:03 18:13 6:09 |
423 | Joshua Hernandez So 16:55 5:43 40 |
Michael Lopez So 17:55 6:03 77 |
Daniel Contreras Fr 18:34 6:16 99 |
Tristan Suppe So 18:39 6:18 101 |
Joseph Bell So 19:00 6:25 106 |
Nash Youngren Fr 19:01 6:25 107 |
Ricardo Martinez So 19:22 6:33 115 |
17 | Hilltop 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:33 |
93:43 18:45 6:20 |
493 | Ivan Arias Jr 17:46 6:00 74 |
Adolfo Cisneros Jr 18:20 6:12 86 |
Julius Demara Jr 19:05 6:27 109 |
Oscar Cornejo Fr 19:13 6:29 111 |
Antonio Quintana So 19:19 6:32 113 |
Nicholas Quirino Fr 19:48 6:41 117 |
Jose-thor Zavala Jr 19:53 6:43 118 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.