Mt. Carmel Results from the San Diego Section Finals at Morley Field on 11/18/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Boone, Samuel Sr V 15:17.4 5:10 2.96 2/122 1/7 1/7 2/18
Cline, Jonathan Sr V 17:02.7 5:46 2.96 45/122 7/7 7/7 1/16
Cloes, Brennan Sr V 16:37.1 5:37 2.96 28/122 5/7 5/7 1/17
Keliikoa, Jacob Jr V 16:24.1 5:32 2.96 22/122 4/7 4/7 1/18
Melovidov, Nickoli Sr V 15:56.5 5:23 2.96 9/122 3/7 3/7 1/18
Tran, Vincent Sr V 16:46.3 5:40 2.96 34/122 6/7 6/7 1/17
Turpin, Morgan Jr V 15:43.8 5:19 2.96 5/122 2/7 2/7 2/18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/17 79:59
1:20
2.96 5:24 5:10 5:37 66 5:24 Samuel Boone (2), Morgan Turpin (5), Nickoli Melovidov (9), Jacob Keliikoa (22), Brennan Cloes (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jaron Farnham Sr Del Norte 15:12.3 5:08
2 Samuel Boone Sr Mt. Carmel 15:17.4 5:10 1/7 1/7 2/18
3 Brady Dehaven Sr Granite Hills 15:23.6 5:12
4 Zev Feidelberg So Del Norte 15:36 5:16
5 Morgan Turpin Jr Mt. Carmel 15:43.8 5:19 2/7 2/7 2/18
6 Mathis Wouters Jr San Pasqual 15:52.1 5:22
7 Moise Maombi Sr Hoover (SD) 15:52.2 5:22
8 Jacob Fierro Sr Southwest (SD) 15:55.4 5:23
9 Nickoli Melovidov Sr Mt. Carmel 15:56.5 5:23 3/7 3/7 1/18
10 Noah Tellezvelazquez Jr San Pasqual 15:58.4 5:24
11 Alejandro Barranco So Poway 15:58.6 5:24
12 Bobby Brana Sr Scripps Ranch 16:09.3 5:27
13 Kyle Gabrielson Sr Valhalla 16:09.6 5:28
14 Trenton Sikute Sr Valhalla 16:12.9 5:29
15 Ryan Connors Jr Scripps Ranch 16:13.6 5:29
16 Luke Shuler Sr Poway 16:15.7 5:30
17 Matt Scarlett Sr Steele Canyon 16:16.7 5:30
18 Mitchell Scaglione Sr Carlsbad 16:19.3 5:31
19 Joshua Bauer Jr Point Loma 16:19.8 5:31
20 David Barajas Jr Del Norte 16:21.3 5:32
21 Sam Sneed Sr Grossmont 16:22.4 5:32
22 Jacob Keliikoa Jr Mt. Carmel 16:24.1 5:32 4/7 4/7 1/18
23 Russell Webb So Granite Hills 16:24.4 5:33
24 Andrew Varvara Sr Del Norte 16:27.3 5:34
25 Carson Sanchez Jr Grossmont 16:33 5:35
26 Richard Cleaves So Steele Canyon 16:34.6 5:36
27 Kieko Paman Jr Scripps Ranch 16:35.3 5:36
28 Brennan Cloes Sr Mt. Carmel 16:37.1 5:37 5/7 5/7 1/17
29 Lawrence Robak Iii Sr Grossmont 16:37.5 5:37
30 Jonathan Cederquist Sr Scripps Ranch 16:37.8 5:37
31 Nathan Garcia Sr Southwest (EC) 16:39.9 5:38
32 Matthew Henry So Granite Hills 16:43 5:39
33 Jonathan Rodriguezgomez Jr Grossmont 16:44.6 5:39
34 Vincent Tran Sr Mt. Carmel 16:46.3 5:40 6/7 6/7 1/17
35 Jason Smith Sr Grossmont 16:46.4 5:40
36 Nicholas Cassol Jr Scripps Ranch 16:47 5:40
37 Jake Waymire Jr Valhalla 16:47.9 5:41
38 Esteban Magana Jr Southwest (SD) 16:49.1 5:41
39 Jake Kim Sr Del Norte 16:51.8 5:42
40 Joshua Hernandez So Fallbrook 16:54.5 5:43
41 Alexander Hirsh So Poway 16:55.5 5:43
42 Zak Beckwith So Poway 16:57.4 5:44
43 Ryan Quinn Sr Scripps Ranch 16:58.4 5:44
44 Mitchell Mccubbin Sr Steele Canyon 17:00.1 5:45
45 Jonathan Cline Sr Mt. Carmel 17:02.7 5:46 7/7 7/7 1/16
46 Manuel Garcia Fr Granite Hills 17:04.1 5:46
47 Christian O'neill Sr Steele Canyon 17:04.5 5:46
48 Alexander Wright Sr Granite Hills 17:05.1 5:46
49 Zane Golpariani Jr Del Norte 17:05.9 5:47
50 Ramon Owens Jr Valhalla 17:06.2 5:47
51 Elijah Jordan Jr Granite Hills 17:06.7 5:47
52 Jose Partida Jr Hoover (SD) 17:08.1 5:47
53 Hunter Sweet Jr Point Loma 17:08.2 5:47
54 Giovanni Alvarez Jr Rancho Buena Vista 17:08.7 5:48
55 Jake Richardson Fr Point Loma 17:09.1 5:48
56 Ataklty Gebru So Hoover (SD) 17:11.4 5:48
57 Nick Romney Jr Del Norte 17:12.9 5:49
58 Alexander Klien Fr Carlsbad 17:19.3 5:51
59 Samuel Woulfe So Carlsbad 17:19.5 5:51
60 Rafael Hernandez Jr Hoover (SD) 17:20.7 5:52
61 Andres Hoyos Sr Steele Canyon 17:21.3 5:52
62 Josh Ligas So Poway 17:22.1 5:52
63 Sean Conklin Jr Carlsbad 17:22.3 5:52
64 Dario Stadler Fr Poway 17:24.4 5:53
65 Anthony Orduno Sr Hoover (SD) 17:29 5:54
66 Zachary Brion Jr Rancho Buena Vista 17:29.1 5:54
67 Chris Van Jr Hoover (SD) 17:30.3 5:55
68 Kevin Rohy So San Pasqual 17:31 5:55
69 Devin Provence So Grossmont 17:31.3 5:55
70 Gio Guanuna Sr Poway 17:31.8 5:55
71 Antony Ruiz Sr Hoover (SD) 17:33 5:56
72 Hayden White Sr Grossmont 17:38.6 5:58
73 Marco Espinosa Sr Rancho Buena Vista 17:43.4 5:59
74 Ivan Arias Jr Hilltop 17:46.1 6:00
75 Blaise Carr Jr Carlsbad 17:46.2 6:00
76 Juan Diaz Fr Rancho Buena Vista 17:51.5 6:02
77 Michael Lopez So Fallbrook 17:54.9 6:03
78 Cristian Medina Sr Steele Canyon 17:55.2 6:03
79 Hunter White Sr Point Loma 17:57.4 6:04
80 Mathew Musa Jr Valhalla 18:01.5 6:05
81 Dustin Duncan Sr Granite Hills 18:05.1 6:07
82 Zachary Polite Jr Valhalla 18:06.1 6:07
83 Edgar Hernandez Fr Southwest (EC) 18:08.6 6:08
84 Armando Soto So Southwest (SD) 18:14.5 6:10
85 Paul Ranney So Rancho Buena Vista 18:15.5 6:10
86 Adolfo Cisneros Jr Hilltop 18:19.7 6:12
87 Luis Lopez Sr Southwest (SD) 18:21 6:12
88 Andrew Burns Jr Scripps Ranch 18:21.2 6:12
89 Ian Johnson So Carlsbad 18:22.3 6:12
90 Miguel Vargas Jr Southwest (EC) 18:23 6:13
91 Ruben Pina Jr Steele Canyon 18:23.9 6:13
92 Jacob Lindwall So Carlsbad 18:24.1 6:13
93 Jovanny Riojas So Rancho Buena Vista 18:26.9 6:14
94 Lee Nguyen Sr San Pasqual 18:27.6 6:14
95 Nathan Hernandez So Valhalla 18:28 6:14
96 Mccoy Brown Jr Point Loma 18:28.9 6:15
97 Christian Ramirez Sr Southwest (SD) 18:29.7 6:15
98 Anthony Hatashita Sr Point Loma 18:32.9 6:16
99 Daniel Contreras Fr Fallbrook 18:34.1 6:16
100 John Porterfield Jr San Pasqual 18:34.7 6:17
101 Tristan Suppe So Fallbrook 18:39.2 6:18
102 Cristian Martinez Sr Orange Glen 18:47.7 6:21
103 David Kolivayko Fr Rancho Buena Vista 18:47.7 6:21
104 Bernardo Apolinar Jr Southwest (EC) 18:49.8 6:22
105 Santiago Agreda Jr Southwest (SD) 18:51.5 6:22
106 Adjalle Koffi Jr Southwest (SD) 18:59.5 6:25
107 Joseph Bell So Fallbrook 18:59.8 6:25
108 Nash Youngren Fr Fallbrook 19:00.6 6:25
109 Luis Salas Magallanes So Southwest (EC) 19:01.7 6:26
110 Julius Demara Jr Hilltop 19:05.1 6:27
111 Franky Varela Jr San Pasqual 19:06.6 6:27
112 Oscar Cornejo Fr Hilltop 19:12.6 6:29
113 Carlos Aparicio Sr San Pasqual 19:19.4 6:32
114 Antonio Quintana So Hilltop 19:19.4 6:32
115 Jonathan Navarro So Southwest (EC) 19:21.9 6:33
116 Ricardo Martinez So Fallbrook 19:22.1 6:33
117 Seyong Choi Sr Southwest (EC) 19:23.1 6:33
118 Alejandro Gonzalez Sr Orange Glen 19:39.6 6:39
119 Nicholas Quirino Fr Hilltop 19:47.9 6:41
120 Jose-thor Zavala Jr Hilltop 19:52.6 6:43
121 Zabdiel Lara Fr Orange Glen 20:49.2 7:02
122 Victor Cruz Fr Orange Glen 21:22.6 7:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
79:59
16:00
5:24
66 Samuel Boone
Sr
15:17
5:10
2
Morgan Turpin
Jr
15:44
5:19
5
Nickoli Melovidov
Sr
15:57
5:23
9
Jacob Keliikoa
Jr
16:24
5:32
22
Brennan Cloes
Sr
16:37
5:37
28
Vincent Tran
Sr
16:46
5:40
34
Jonathan Cline
Sr
17:03
5:46
45
2 Del Norte
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
80:29
16:06
5:26
88 Jaron Farnham
Sr
15:12
5:08
1
Zev Feidelberg
So
15:36
5:16
4
David Barajas
Jr
16:21
5:32
20
Andrew Varvara
Sr
16:27
5:34
24
Jake Kim
Sr
16:52
5:42
39
Zane Golpariani
Jr
17:06
5:47
49
Nick Romney
Jr
17:13
5:49
57
3 Scripps Ranch
8-6-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
82:23
16:29
5:34
120 Bobby Brana
Sr
16:09
5:27
12
Ryan Connors
Jr
16:14
5:29
15
Kieko Paman
Jr
16:35
5:36
27
Jonathan Cederquist
Sr
16:38
5:37
30
Nicholas Cassol
Jr
16:47
5:40
36
Ryan Quinn
Sr
16:58
5:44
43
Andrew Burns
Jr
18:21
6:12
88
4 Grossmont
13-9-7-5-4
Gap: 0:24
83:04
16:37
5:37
143 Sam Sneed
Sr
16:22
5:32
21
Carson Sanchez
Jr
16:33
5:35
25
Lawrence Robak Iii
Sr
16:38
5:37
29
Jonathan Rodriguezgomez
Jr
16:45
5:39
33
Jason Smith
Sr
16:46
5:40
35
Devin Provence
So
17:31
5:55
69
Hayden White
Sr
17:39
5:58
72
5 Granite Hills
3-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:42
82:40
16:32
5:35
152 Brady Dehaven
Sr
15:24
5:12
3
Russell Webb
So
16:24
5:33
23
Matthew Henry
So
16:43
5:39
32
Manuel Garcia
Fr
17:04
5:46
46
Alexander Wright
Sr
17:05
5:46
48
Elijah Jordan
Jr
17:07
5:47
51
Dustin Duncan
Sr
18:05
6:07
81
6 Poway
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:24
83:29
16:42
5:38
172 Alejandro Barranco
So
15:59
5:24
11
Luke Shuler
Sr
16:16
5:30
16
Alexander Hirsh
So
16:56
5:43
41
Zak Beckwith
So
16:57
5:44
42
Josh Ligas
So
17:22
5:52
62
Dario Stadler
Fr
17:24
5:53
64
Gio Guanuna
Sr
17:32
5:55
70
7 Valhalla
9-6-5-7-7
Gap: 1:52
84:18
16:52
5:42
194 Kyle Gabrielson
Sr
16:10
5:28
13
Trenton Sikute
Sr
16:13
5:29
14
Jake Waymire
Jr
16:48
5:41
37
Ramon Owens
Jr
17:06
5:47
50
Mathew Musa
Jr
18:02
6:05
80
Zachary Polite
Jr
18:06
6:07
82
Nathan Hernandez
So
18:28
6:14
95
8 Steele Canyon
10-8-9-8-8
Gap: 1:05
84:17
16:51
5:42
195 Matt Scarlett
Sr
16:17
5:30
17
Richard Cleaves
So
16:35
5:36
26
Mitchell Mccubbin
Sr
17:00
5:45
44
Christian O'neill
Sr
17:05
5:46
47
Andres Hoyos
Sr
17:21
5:52
61
Cristian Medina
Sr
17:55
6:03
78
Ruben Pina
Jr
18:24
6:13
91
9 Hoover (SD)
5-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:37
85:01
17:00
5:45
240 Moise Maombi
Sr
15:52
5:22
7
Jose Partida
Jr
17:08
5:47
52
Ataklty Gebru
So
17:11
5:48
56
Rafael Hernandez
Jr
17:21
5:52
60
Anthony Orduno
Sr
17:29
5:54
65
Chris Van
Jr
17:30
5:55
67
Antony Ruiz
Sr
17:33
5:56
71
10 Carlsbad
11-13-13-11-10
Gap: 1:27
86:07
17:13
5:49
273 Mitchell Scaglione
Sr
16:19
5:31
18
Alexander Klien
Fr
17:19
5:51
58
Samuel Woulfe
So
17:20
5:51
59
Sean Conklin
Jr
17:22
5:52
63
Blaise Carr
Jr
17:46
6:00
75
Ian Johnson
So
18:22
6:12
89
Jacob Lindwall
So
18:24
6:13
92
11 San Pasqual
4-3-8-10-11
Gap: 2:43
86:24
17:17
5:50
278 Mathis Wouters
Jr
15:52
5:22
6
Noah Tellezvelazquez
Jr
15:58
5:24
10
Kevin Rohy
So
17:31
5:55
68
Lee Nguyen
Sr
18:28
6:14
94
John Porterfield
Jr
18:35
6:17
100
Franky Varela
Jr
19:07
6:27
110
Carlos Aparicio
Sr
19:19
6:32
112
12 Point Loma
12-12-11-12-12
Gap: 2:09
87:03
17:25
5:53
302 Joshua Bauer
Jr
16:20
5:31
19
Hunter Sweet
Jr
17:08
5:47
53
Jake Richardson
Fr
17:09
5:48
55
Hunter White
Sr
17:57
6:04
79
Mccoy Brown
Jr
18:29
6:15
96
Anthony Hatashita
Sr
18:33
6:16
98




13 Southwest (SD)
6-9-12-13-13
Gap: 2:34
87:50
17:34
5:56
314 Jacob Fierro
Sr
15:55
5:23
8
Esteban Magana
Jr
16:49
5:41
38
Armando Soto
So
18:15
6:10
84
Luis Lopez
Sr
18:21
6:12
87
Christian Ramirez
Sr
18:30
6:15
97
Santiago Agreda
Jr
18:52
6:22
104
Adjalle Koffi
Jr
19:00
6:25
105
14 Rancho Buena Vista
16-16-14-14-14
Gap: 1:07
88:28
17:42
5:59
354 Giovanni Alvarez
Jr
17:09
5:48
54
Zachary Brion
Jr
17:29
5:54
66
Marco Espinosa
Sr
17:43
5:59
73
Juan Diaz
Fr
17:52
6:02
76
Paul Ranney
So
18:16
6:10
85
Jovanny Riojas
So
18:27
6:14
93
David Kolivayko
Fr
18:48
6:21
102
15 Southwest (EC)
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 2:22
91:03
18:13
6:09
415 Nathan Garcia
Sr
16:40
5:38
31
Edgar Hernandez
Fr
18:09
6:08
83
Miguel Vargas
Jr
18:23
6:13
90
Bernardo Apolinar
Jr
18:50
6:22
103
Luis Salas Magallanes
So
19:02
6:26
108
Jonathan Navarro
So
19:22
6:33
114
Seyong Choi
Sr
19:23
6:33
116
16 Fallbrook
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 2:05
91:03
18:13
6:09
423 Joshua Hernandez
So
16:55
5:43
40
Michael Lopez
So
17:55
6:03
77
Daniel Contreras
Fr
18:34
6:16
99
Tristan Suppe
So
18:39
6:18
101
Joseph Bell
So
19:00
6:25
106
Nash Youngren
Fr
19:01
6:25
107
Ricardo Martinez
So
19:22
6:33
115
17 Hilltop
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:33
93:43
18:45
6:20
493 Ivan Arias
Jr
17:46
6:00
74
Adolfo Cisneros
Jr
18:20
6:12
86
Julius Demara
Jr
19:05
6:27
109
Oscar Cornejo
Fr
19:13
6:29
111
Antonio Quintana
So
19:19
6:32
113
Nicholas Quirino
Fr
19:48
6:41
117
Jose-thor Zavala
Jr
19:53
6:43
118
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.