Mt. Carmel Results from the San Diego Section Finals at Morley Field on 11/18/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Boyd, Kasey Jr V 20:48.7 7:02 2.96 38/118 4/7 4/7 5/18
Breede, Samantha Sr V 22:27.7 7:35 2.96 72/118 7/7 7/7 6/14
Hawley, Katherine Sr V 18:36.2 6:17 2.96 1/118 1/7 1/7 1/18
Jones, Sophie Jr V 19:36.3 6:37 2.96 13/118 2/7 2/7 5/18
Kurtz, Lindsey So V 20:32.4 6:56 2.96 32/118 3/7 3/7 5/18
Picard, Killian Jr V 21:35.7 7:18 2.96 53/118 6/7 6/7 5/15
Skolnick, Rylie So V 21:34.6 7:17 2.96 52/118 5/7 5/7 6/17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/17 101:08
2:58
2.96 6:50 6:17 7:17 136 6:36 Katherine Hawley (1), Sophie Jones (13), Lindsey Kurtz (32), Kasey Boyd (38), Rylie Skolnick (52)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katherine Hawley Sr Mt. Carmel 18:36.2 6:17 1/7 1/7 1/18
2 Janelle Shallal Jr Steele Canyon 18:52.3 6:23
3 Renee Laurenzana Sr San Pasqual 18:53.1 6:23
4 Brooke Rodi Jr Point Loma 18:53.8 6:23
5 Isabelle Davis Sr Del Norte 19:05.2 6:27
6 Giovanna Da Silva Jr Scripps Ranch 19:06.4 6:27
7 Olivia Wade Jr Point Loma 19:07.4 6:28
8 Sabrina Benavides Sr Southwest (EC) 19:07.6 6:28
9 Peri Kraft Fr Valhalla 19:21.3 6:32
10 Megan Connors Jr Scripps Ranch 19:23.7 6:33
11 Hannah Zheng Sr Del Norte 19:29.2 6:35
12 Carlene Masar Sr Steele Canyon 19:32.7 6:36
13 Sophie Jones Jr Mt. Carmel 19:36.3 6:37 2/7 2/7 5/18
14 Jessica Manzuk Jr Steele Canyon 19:39 6:38
15 Megan Rodi Jr Point Loma 19:40.8 6:39
16 Eva Rethmeier So Poway 19:45.3 6:40
17 Beyonce Wright Jr Steele Canyon 19:46.2 6:41
18 Emily Brown Fr Scripps Ranch 19:47.9 6:41
19 Jenna Kim So Del Norte 19:49.6 6:42
20 Julia Morales Jr Scripps Ranch 19:51.3 6:42
21 Madison Moran So Valhalla 19:52.6 6:43
22 Adelka Hancova Fr Point Loma 19:55.7 6:44
23 Madeline Utter Sr Del Norte 20:05.6 6:47
24 Analicia Uribe Sr Scripps Ranch 20:06.7 6:48
25 Sage Simms Jr Point Loma 20:09.8 6:49
26 Jennifer Mccubbin Fr Steele Canyon 20:12.2 6:50
27 Maggie Basinger Jr Del Norte 20:18.3 6:52
28 Jennifer Brana Jr Scripps Ranch 20:18.7 6:52
29 Sophie Belair So San Pasqual 20:20.9 6:52
30 Katie Downs So Poway 20:22.1 6:53
31 Audrey Petersen Jr Fallbrook 20:24.7 6:54
32 Lindsey Kurtz So Mt. Carmel 20:32.4 6:56 3/7 3/7 5/18
33 Ileana Hernandez Fr Steele Canyon 20:34.1 6:57
34 Rachel Barnhill So Scripps Ranch 20:42.2 7:00
35 Arianna Ravelo Jr Granite Hills 20:42.9 7:00
36 Gisselle Rivera Sr Fallbrook 20:44.1 7:00
37 Abigail Iuliano Fr Valhalla 20:45.9 7:01
38 Kasey Boyd Jr Mt. Carmel 20:48.7 7:02 4/7 4/7 5/18
39 Melissa Carillo Sr Hoover (SD) 20:52.9 7:03
40 Sara Luedke Jr Point Loma 20:59.1 7:05
41 Sarah Chittle So Poway 21:06.5 7:08
42 Kristen Young So Carlsbad 21:08 7:08
43 Mikayla Parker Fr San Pasqual 21:14.2 7:10
44 Aimee Uebersetzig Sr Valhalla 21:16.3 7:11
45 Anne Lynch Jr Steele Canyon 21:19.3 7:12
46 Allie Tanita Fr Carlsbad 21:23.3 7:14
47 Hannah Kneeshaw Fr Valhalla 21:23.9 7:14
48 Dannah Golich So Del Norte 21:26.7 7:15
49 Marin Haluza Sr Poway 21:27.3 7:15
50 Kelsey White Sr Del Norte 21:31.6 7:16
51 Amanda Fields Sr Carlsbad 21:33.2 7:17
52 Rylie Skolnick So Mt. Carmel 21:34.6 7:17 5/7 5/7 6/17
53 Killian Picard Jr Mt. Carmel 21:35.7 7:18 6/7 6/7 5/15
54 Joselinne Mendez Sr Grossmont 21:39 7:19
55 Megan Speer So San Pasqual 21:42.2 7:20
56 Lyndsey Umsted So Poway 21:45.6 7:21
57 Tessa Thorn So San Pasqual 21:46.6 7:21
58 Cynthia Gonzalez Fr Hoover (SD) 21:47.2 7:22
59 Paloma Gutierrez Jr Poway 21:49.6 7:22
60 Jessie Rincon Fr Valhalla 21:51.8 7:23
61 Broandy Rosas Jr Grossmont 21:53.4 7:24
62 Niah Ibarra Jr Grossmont 21:54.3 7:24
63 Veronika Divis Jr Point Loma 21:58.5 7:25
64 Iselah Cabello Fr Fallbrook 22:01.5 7:26
65 Lisset Dominguez Sr Grossmont 22:02.1 7:27
66 Ashley Prus Sr Grossmont 22:07 7:28
67 Meghann Reider Jr San Pasqual 22:10.6 7:30
68 Alaniz Macias De Los Sant So Rancho Buena Vista 22:13.2 7:30
69 Madeline Minutelli Fr Grossmont 22:13.5 7:31
70 Natalie Smith Jr Grossmont 22:16.9 7:32
71 Hailey Knudsen Fr Carlsbad 22:25.7 7:35
72 Samantha Breede Sr Mt. Carmel 22:27.7 7:35 7/7 7/7 6/14
73 Grace Calegari Jr Poway 22:35 7:38
74 Audrey Williams Jr Carlsbad 22:54.2 7:44
75 Bri Frain Sr Rancho Buena Vista 22:56.7 7:45
76 Hannah Diverde Jr Fallbrook 22:58.1 7:46
77 Marlen Bautista Jr Orange Glen 22:58.5 7:46
78 Dominique Gamble Sr San Pasqual 22:58.6 7:46
79 Rachel Medina So Carlsbad 23:08.1 7:49
80 Mirna Jabbo Sr Granite Hills 23:09.9 7:50
81 Isebela Vega Fr Carlsbad 23:13 7:51
82 Bryana Lara Jr Granite Hills 23:21.3 7:53
83 Yadira Morales So Granite Hills 23:23 7:54
84 Yulisa Maya Jr Orange Glen 23:25.3 7:55
85 Jade Kennedy Fr Fallbrook 23:32.4 7:57
86 Amber Barker So Orange Glen 23:41.5 8:00
87 Jessica Barnhill Sr Granite Hills 23:41.8 8:00
88 Natalie Cruz Fr Rancho Buena Vista 23:50.3 8:03
89 Neiva Perdomo Sr Granite Hills 23:52.8 8:04
90 Michelle Mendias Sr Southwest (SD) 24:05 8:08
91 Ashley Alvarado Fr Hoover (SD) 24:07.1 8:09
92 Grace Muro Sr Rancho Buena Vista 24:07.9 8:09
93 Natalie Alfaro Jr Hilltop 24:11.6 8:10
94 Sierra Hayes Sr Granite Hills 24:12.5 8:11
95 Kate Baranski Fr Valhalla 24:20.7 8:13
96 Samantha Avalos Sr Hilltop 24:21.5 8:14
97 Valeria Fierro Fr Southwest (SD) 24:27.8 8:16
98 Maya Rink So Fallbrook 24:35.1 8:18
99 Kassandra Elias Sr Hoover (SD) 24:37 8:19
100 Midorie Daguia Jr Hilltop 24:39.5 8:20
101 Alyssa Nava Jr Hilltop 24:40.8 8:20
102 Arlene Castillo So Southwest (EC) 24:40.8 8:20
103 Jennifer Salgado So Rancho Buena Vista 24:42.6 8:21
104 Karen Valenzuela So Southwest (SD) 24:43.7 8:21
105 Maria Verdugo Sr Southwest (SD) 24:44.3 8:21
106 Sarah Guzman Fr Rancho Buena Vista 24:52.1 8:24
107 Ashley Camarena Jr Southwest (EC) 25:02.6 8:28
108 Amy Nava Fr Hilltop 25:07.3 8:29
109 Cateryne Reyes Fr Hoover (SD) 25:20.4 8:34
110 Riley Barrios So Fallbrook 25:45.1 8:42
111 Sabrina Benyo Sr Rancho Buena Vista 26:06.3 8:49
112 Ayleen Castillo So Southwest (EC) 26:37.1 9:00
113 Daniela Marges So Orange Glen 26:44.6 9:02
114 Elenee Partida So Hilltop 26:45.5 9:02
115 Rocio Rodriguez Sr Hilltop 26:52.9 9:05
116 Victoria Cuevas Fr Southwest (EC) 27:00.3 9:07
117 Ariana Duran Sr Orange Glen 27:07.5 9:10
118 Alyssa Miranda Sr Southwest (EC) 27:37.4 9:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Steele Canyon
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:20
98:02
19:36
6:37
71 Janelle Shallal
Jr
18:52
6:23
2
Carlene Masar
Sr
19:33
6:36
12
Jessica Manzuk
Jr
19:39
6:38
14
Beyonce Wright
Jr
19:46
6:41
17
Jennifer Mccubbin
Fr
20:12
6:50
26
Ileana Hernandez
Fr
20:34
6:57
33
Anne Lynch
Jr
21:19
7:12
45
2 Point Loma
4-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:16
97:48
19:34
6:36
73 Brooke Rodi
Jr
18:54
6:23
4
Olivia Wade
Jr
19:07
6:28
7
Megan Rodi
Jr
19:41
6:39
15
Adelka Hancova
Fr
19:56
6:44
22
Sage Simms
Jr
20:10
6:49
25
Sara Luedke
Jr
20:59
7:05
40
Veronika Divis
Jr
21:59
7:25
63
3 Scripps Ranch
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
98:16
19:39
6:38
78 Giovanna Da Silva
Jr
19:06
6:27
6
Megan Connors
Jr
19:24
6:33
10
Emily Brown
Fr
19:48
6:41
18
Julia Morales
Jr
19:51
6:42
20
Analicia Uribe
Sr
20:07
6:48
24
Jennifer Brana
Jr
20:19
6:52
28
Rachel Barnhill
So
20:42
7:00
34
4 Del Norte
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
98:48
19:46
6:41
85 Isabelle Davis
Sr
19:05
6:27
5
Hannah Zheng
Sr
19:29
6:35
11
Jenna Kim
So
19:50
6:42
19
Madeline Utter
Sr
20:06
6:47
23
Maggie Basinger
Jr
20:18
6:52
27
Dannah Golich
So
21:27
7:15
48
Kelsey White
Sr
21:32
7:16
50
5 Mt. Carmel
1-2-5-5-5
Gap: 2:58
101:08
20:14
6:50
136 Katherine Hawley
Sr
18:36
6:17
1
Sophie Jones
Jr
19:36
6:37
13
Lindsey Kurtz
So
20:32
6:56
32
Kasey Boyd
Jr
20:49
7:02
38
Rylie Skolnick
So
21:35
7:17
52
Killian Picard
Jr
21:36
7:18
53
Samantha Breede
Sr
22:28
7:35
72
6 Valhalla
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:03
102:40
20:32
6:56
158 Peri Kraft
Fr
19:21
6:32
9
Madison Moran
So
19:53
6:43
21
Abigail Iuliano
Fr
20:46
7:01
37
Aimee Uebersetzig
Sr
21:16
7:11
44
Hannah Kneeshaw
Fr
21:24
7:14
47
Jessie Rincon
Fr
21:52
7:23
60
Kate Baranski
Fr
24:21
8:13
94
7 San Pasqual
3-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:54
103:57
20:47
7:01
187 Renee Laurenzana
Sr
18:53
6:23
3
Sophie Belair
So
20:21
6:52
29
Mikayla Parker
Fr
21:14
7:10
43
Megan Speer
So
21:42
7:20
55
Tessa Thorn
So
21:47
7:21
57
Meghann Reider
Jr
22:11
7:30
67
Dominique Gamble
Sr
22:59
7:46
78
8 Poway
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:00
104:27
20:53
7:03
192 Eva Rethmeier
So
19:45
6:40
16
Katie Downs
So
20:22
6:53
30
Sarah Chittle
So
21:07
7:08
41
Marin Haluza
Sr
21:27
7:15
49
Lyndsey Umsted
So
21:46
7:21
56
Paloma Gutierrez
Jr
21:50
7:22
59
Grace Calegari
Jr
22:35
7:38
73
9 Carlsbad
13-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:46
109:24
21:53
7:24
284 Kristen Young
So
21:08
7:08
42
Allie Tanita
Fr
21:23
7:14
46
Amanda Fields
Sr
21:33
7:17
51
Hailey Knudsen
Fr
22:26
7:35
71
Audrey Williams
Jr
22:54
7:44
74
Rachel Medina
So
23:08
7:49
79
Isebela Vega
Fr
23:13
7:51
81
10 Fallbrook
10-9-9-9-10
Gap: 3:08
109:41
21:56
7:25
292 Audrey Petersen
Jr
20:25
6:54
31
Gisselle Rivera
Sr
20:44
7:00
36
Iselah Cabello
Fr
22:02
7:26
64
Hannah Diverde
Jr
22:58
7:46
76
Jade Kennedy
Fr
23:32
7:57
85
Maya Rink
So
24:35
8:18
96
Riley Barrios
So
25:45
8:42
106
11 Grossmont
14-13-11-11-11
Gap: 0:28
109:36
21:55
7:24
308 Joselinne Mendez
Sr
21:39
7:19
54
Broandy Rosas
Jr
21:53
7:24
61
Niah Ibarra
Jr
21:54
7:24
62
Lisset Dominguez
Sr
22:02
7:27
65
Ashley Prus
Sr
22:07
7:28
66
Madeline Minutelli
Fr
22:14
7:31
69
Natalie Smith
Jr
22:17
7:32
70
12 Granite Hills
11-13-13-12-12
Gap: 2:59
114:19
22:52
7:43
367 Arianna Ravelo
Jr
20:43
7:00
35
Mirna Jabbo
Sr
23:10
7:50
80
Bryana Lara
Jr
23:21
7:53
82
Yadira Morales
So
23:23
7:54
83
Jessica Barnhill
Sr
23:42
8:00
87
Neiva Perdomo
Sr
23:53
8:04
89
Sierra Hayes
Sr
24:13
8:11
93
13 Hoover (SD)
12-11-12-13-13
Gap: 4:28
116:45
23:21
7:53
389 Melissa Carillo
Sr
20:53
7:03
39
Cynthia Gonzalez
Fr
21:47
7:22
58
Ashley Alvarado
Fr
24:07
8:09
90
Kassandra Elias
Sr
24:37
8:19
97
Cateryne Reyes
Fr
25:20
8:34
105








14 Rancho Buena Vista
15-15-15-15-14
Gap: 2:29
117:51
23:34
7:58
423 Alaniz Macias De Los Sant
So
22:13
7:30
68
Bri Frain
Sr
22:57
7:45
75
Natalie Cruz
Fr
23:50
8:03
88
Grace Muro
Sr
24:08
8:09
91
Jennifer Salgado
So
24:43
8:21
101
Sarah Guzman
Fr
24:52
8:24
102
Sabrina Benyo
Sr
26:06
8:49
107
15 Southwest (EC)
7-12-14-14-15
Gap: 7:53
122:28
24:30
8:17
431 Sabrina Benavides
Sr
19:08
6:28
8
Arlene Castillo
So
24:41
8:20
100
Ashley Camarena
Jr
25:03
8:28
103
Ayleen Castillo
So
26:37
9:00
108
Victoria Cuevas
Fr
27:00
9:07
112
Alyssa Miranda
Sr
27:37
9:20
114




16 Orange Glen
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:09
123:57
24:47
8:23
469 Marlen Bautista
Jr
22:59
7:46
77
Yulisa Maya
Jr
23:25
7:55
84
Amber Barker
So
23:42
8:00
86
Daniela Marges
So
26:45
9:02
109
Ariana Duran
Sr
27:08
9:10
113








17 Hilltop
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 0:56
123:01
24:36
8:19
488 Natalie Alfaro
Jr
24:12
8:10
92
Samantha Avalos
Sr
24:22
8:14
95
Midorie Daguia
Jr
24:40
8:20
98
Alyssa Nava
Jr
24:41
8:20
99
Amy Nava
Fr
25:07
8:29
104
Elenee Partida
So
26:46
9:02
110
Rocio Rodriguez
Sr
26:53
9:05
111
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.