Mt. Carmel Results from the Palomar JV Cluster at Kit Carson Park on 11/3/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ann Carlton, Jullie Jr JV 26:36.5 8:52 3 67/74 11/11 11/11 4/4 28:37
(2:01,7.0)
30:27
(3:51,12.6)
26:24 25:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Carlton, Bryana Fr JV 22:00.9 7:20 3 17/74 1/11 1/11 5/6 22:43
(0:42,3.1)
22:43
(0:42,3.1)
22:08
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hedekin, Ella So JV 23:27.09 7:49 3 38/74 4/11 4/11 5/6 25:20
(1:53,7.4)
24:59
(1:32,6.1)
24:59
(1:32,6.1)
22:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Heinzman, Kylie Jr JV 24:53.9 8:18 3 51/74 8/11 8/11 4/4 24:16 25:09
(0:15,1.0)
22:15 21:53 You ROCK! (LR)
Krask, Emily Jr JV 25:20.9 8:27 3 56/74 10/11 10/11 4/4 26:02
(0:41,2.6)
26:02
(0:41,2.6)
23:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lau, Kariya So JV 24:03.9 8:01 3 45/74 5/11 5/11 4/6 23:41 26:30
(2:26,9.2)
23:41 22:32 You ROCK! (LR)
McPherson, Kimmy Jr JV 24:39.5 8:13 3 49/74 7/11 7/11 4/5 23:56 23:56 23:56
Picard, Baylee Fr JV 24:54.09 8:18 3 52/74 9/11 9/11 4/4 25:56
(1:01,4.0)
25:56
(1:01,4.0)
25:56
(1:01,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Seyoum, Nola Fr JV 23:24.7 7:48 3 36/74 3/11 3/11 5/6 24:18
(0:54,3.7)
24:18
(0:54,3.7)
24:18
(0:54,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Madison Jr JV 24:36.7 8:12 3 48/74 6/11 6/11 4/6 24:32 25:26
(0:49,3.2)
24:32 22:14 You ROCK! (LR)
Webb, Kaitlyn So JV 22:12.8 7:24 3 20/74 2/11 2/11 5/6 23:07
(0:55,3.9)
23:07
(0:55,3.9)
21:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 5/6 115:09
2:03
3 7:41 7:20 8:01 127 7:02 114:05 119:04
(3:55,3.3)
107:47 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Bryana Carlton (17), Kaitlyn Webb (20), Nola Seyoum (29), Ella Hedekin (30), Kariya Lau (31)
JV 2nd 5 4/4 124:25
0:44
3 8:18 8:12 8:27 107 7:37 121:29 129:03
(4:38,3.6)
120:15 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Madison Smith (19), Kimmy McPherson (20), Kylie Heinzman (21), Baylee Picard (22), Emily Krask (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Ryan Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:27.09 6:49
2 Karlie Hayes Jr Del Norte 20:34.8 6:52
3 Katie Downs So Poway 20:52.8 6:58
4 Melina Farace So Del Norte 20:55.4 6:58
5 Alexis Lee Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:01.5 7:01
6 Jazmyne Barron Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:16.09 7:05
7 Sophia Gonzalez So Rancho Bernardo 21:16.3 7:05
8 Rachel Turner So Rancho Bernardo 21:25.9 7:09
9 Sierra Jorgensen Jr Poway 21:29.2 7:10
10 Rivers Dixon Fr Del Norte 21:30.59 7:10
11 Hailey Bunsold Fr Del Norte 21:45.2 7:15
12 Emily Waldrop Fr Del Norte 21:47.7 7:16
13 Sabrina Millican Fr Del Norte 21:48.2 7:16
14 Arielle Johnson So Poway 21:54.2 7:18
15 Karina Ho Jr Westview 21:56 7:19
16 Stephanie Comer Fr Westview 21:57.7 7:19
17 Bryana Carlton Fr Mt. Carmel 22:00.9 7:20 1/11 1/11 5/6 22:43
(0:42)
22:43
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Jenny Byrnes So Poway 22:07 7:22
19 Maddie Smith So Poway 22:12.2 7:24
20 Kaitlyn Webb So Mt. Carmel 22:12.8 7:24 2/11 2/11 5/6 23:07
(0:55)
23:07
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Roya Ghaseminejad Jr Poway 22:15.8 7:25
22 Noorhan Ibraheem Jr Westview 22:18 7:26
23 Isabella Genovese So Del Norte 22:37.09 7:32
24 Madison Schaller Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:37.8 7:33
25 Lilian Rueckert Fr Poway 22:38 7:33
26 Clara Broderick Fr Westview 22:43.2 7:34
27 Erika Corral So Poway 22:47.2 7:36
28 Gina Lee Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:48.5 7:36
29 Cassie Koyamatsu Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:55.8 7:39
30 Elisa Ritter Jr Del Norte 22:58.3 7:39
31 Zoey Haug Fr Mission Vista 23:01.7 7:41
32 Jordan Beach Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:03.2 7:41
33 Natalie Donham Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:04 7:41
34 Baylee Mendoza Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:05 7:42
35 Kaley Mcmichael So Rancho Bernardo 23:24 7:48
36 Nola Seyoum Fr Mt. Carmel 23:24.7 7:48 3/11 3/11 5/6 24:18
(0:54)
24:18
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Olivia Mcnulty Jr Del Norte 23:26.5 7:49
38 Ella Hedekin So Mt. Carmel 23:27.09 7:49 4/11 4/11 5/6 25:20
(1:53)
24:59
(1:32)
24:59
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
39 Olivia Asch Fr Del Norte 23:28.2 7:49
40 Breonna May Jr Poway 23:32.59 7:51
41 Emma Weede So Poway 23:39.3 7:53
42 Eve Helbock So Rancho Bernardo 23:40.3 7:53
43 Julia Potenciano So Rancho Bernardo 23:57.09 7:59
44 Emma Francis Fr Del Norte 24:00.9 8:00
45 Kariya Lau So Mt. Carmel 24:03.9 8:01 5/11 5/11 4/6 23:41 26:30
(2:26)
23:41 You ROCK! (LR)
46 Parmis Mazdeh Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:18 8:06
47 Piper King Fr Mission Vista 24:31 8:10
48 Madison Smith Jr Mt. Carmel 24:36.7 8:12 6/11 6/11 4/6 24:32 25:26
(0:49)
24:32 You ROCK! (LR)
49 Kimmy McPherson Jr Mt. Carmel 24:39.5 8:13 7/11 7/11 4/5 23:56 23:56
50 Jenna Bell So Mission Vista 24:42.8 8:14
51 Kylie Heinzman Jr Mt. Carmel 24:53.9 8:18 8/11 8/11 4/4 24:16 25:09
(0:15)
22:15 You ROCK! (LR)
52 Baylee Picard Fr Mt. Carmel 24:54.09 8:18 9/11 9/11 4/4 25:56
(1:01)
25:56
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
53 Kaia Bjornsson Fr Poway 25:05.09 8:22
54 Kailee Fitzgerald Fr Poway 25:06.5 8:22
55 Bella Rosenstein So Poway 25:13.5 8:25
56 Emily Krask Jr Mt. Carmel 25:20.9 8:27 10/11 10/11 4/4 26:02
(0:41)
26:02
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Gabriela Caballero Fr Del Norte 25:36.2 8:32
58 Autumn Mcbride So Mission Vista 25:39.8 8:33
59 Rowan Enneking Fr Poway 25:55.9 8:39
60 Taylor Cloutier So Del Norte 25:59.2 8:40
61 Mikayla Roberts So Rancho Bernardo 26:12.5 8:44
62 Ashley Borra So Poway 26:13.8 8:45
63 Kaitlyn Chan Fr Poway 26:22.5 8:48
64 Elizabeth Chen So Westview 26:23.3 8:48
65 Bree Fitzpatrick Fr Westview 26:25 8:48
66 Emma Rooholfada Jr Rancho Bernardo 26:26.4 8:49
67 Jullie Ann Carlton Jr Mt. Carmel 26:36.5 8:52 11/11 11/11 4/4 28:37
(2:01)
30:27
(3:51)
26:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
68 Madison Wilke So Poway 26:40.7 8:54
69 Bailey Batton Fr Rancho Bernardo 26:51.9 8:57
70 Isabella Theus So Rancho Bernardo 26:59 9:00
71 Emily Stallman Fr Rancho Bernardo 27:05.9 9:02
72 Bri Moore So Mission Vista 27:38.9 9:13
73 Annie Layon Jr Mission Vista 28:22.59 9:28
74 Amanda Isteepho Fr Westview 32:38.5 10:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
105:27
21:05
7:02
27 Samantha Ryan
Fr
20:27
6:49
1
Alexis Lee
Jr
21:02
7:01
5
Jazmyne Barron
Jr
21:16
7:05
6
Sophia Gonzalez
So
21:16
7:05
7
Rachel Turner
So
21:26
7:09
8
Madison Schaller
Jr
22:38
7:33
24
Gina Lee
Fr
22:49
7:36
27
2 Del Norte
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
106:34
21:19
7:06
39 Karlie Hayes
Jr
20:35
6:52
2
Melina Farace
So
20:55
6:58
4
Rivers Dixon
Fr
21:31
7:10
10
Hailey Bunsold
Fr
21:45
7:15
11
Emily Waldrop
Fr
21:48
7:16
12
Sabrina Millican
Fr
21:48
7:16
13
Isabella Genovese
So
22:37
7:32
23
3 Poway
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
108:35
21:43
7:14
63 Katie Downs
So
20:53
6:58
3
Sierra Jorgensen
Jr
21:29
7:10
9
Arielle Johnson
So
21:54
7:18
14
Jenny Byrnes
So
22:07
7:22
18
Maddie Smith
So
22:12
7:24
19
Roya Ghaseminejad
Jr
22:16
7:25
21
Lilian Rueckert
Fr
22:38
7:33
25
4 Westview
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:27
115:18
23:04
7:41
116 Karina Ho
Jr
21:56
7:19
15
Stephanie Comer
Fr
21:58
7:19
16
Noorhan Ibraheem
Jr
22:18
7:26
22
Clara Broderick
Fr
22:43
7:34
26
Elizabeth Chen
So
26:23
8:48
37
Bree Fitzpatrick
Fr
26:25
8:48
38
Amanda Isteepho
Fr
32:39
10:53
41
5 Mt. Carmel
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:03
115:09
23:02
7:41
127 Bryana Carlton
Fr
22:01
7:20
17
Kaitlyn Webb
So
22:13
7:24
20
Nola Seyoum
Fr
23:25
7:48
29
Ella Hedekin
So
23:27
7:49
30
Kariya Lau
So
24:04
8:01
31
Madison Smith
Jr
24:37
8:12
33
Kimmy McPherson
Jr
24:40
8:13
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 Mission Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:37
125:34
25:07
8:22
170 Zoey Haug
Fr
23:02
7:41
28
Piper King
Fr
24:31
8:10
32
Jenna Bell
So
24:43
8:14
35
Autumn Mcbride
So
25:40
8:33
36
Bri Moore
So
27:39
9:13
39
Annie Layon
Jr
28:23
9:28
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:26
114:29
22:54
7:38
40 Madison Schaller
Jr
22:38
7:33
4
Gina Lee
Fr
22:49
7:36
7
Cassie Koyamatsu
Fr
22:56
7:39
8
Jordan Beach
Fr
23:03
7:41
10
Natalie Donham
Fr
23:04
7:41
11
Baylee Mendoza
Fr
23:05
7:42
12
Kaley Mcmichael
So
23:24
7:48
13
2 Del Norte
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:40
114:18
22:52
7:37
42 Sabrina Millican
Fr
21:48
7:16
1
Isabella Genovese
So
22:37
7:32
3
Elisa Ritter
Jr
22:58
7:39
9
Olivia Mcnulty
Jr
23:27
7:49
14
Olivia Asch
Fr
23:28
7:49
15
Emma Francis
Fr
24:01
8:00
18
Gabriela Caballero
Fr
25:36
8:32
26
3 Poway
2-2-1-2-3
Gap: 1:24
114:53
22:59
7:40
46 Roya Ghaseminejad
Jr
22:16
7:25
2
Lilian Rueckert
Fr
22:38
7:33
5
Erika Corral
So
22:47
7:36
6
Breonna May
Jr
23:33
7:51
16
Emma Weede
So
23:39
7:53
17
Kaia Bjornsson
Fr
25:05
8:22
23
Kailee Fitzgerald
Fr
25:07
8:22
24
4 Mt. Carmel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
124:25
24:53
8:18
107 Madison Smith
Jr
24:37
8:12
19
Kimmy McPherson
Jr
24:40
8:13
20
Kylie Heinzman
Jr
24:54
8:18
21
Baylee Picard
Fr
24:54
8:18
22
Emily Krask
Jr
25:21
8:27
25
Jullie Ann Carlton
Jr
26:37
8:52
27




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.