Mt. Carmel Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/24/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Turpin, Morgan Sr V 16:02 5:10 3.1 49/204 1/1 1/1 25/54 15:56 15:56 15:56 15:45
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nico Young Jr Newbury Park 14:59.2 4:50
2 Noah Hibbard Sr Arroyo (SS) 15:05.3 4:52
3 Ethan Danforth Sr Canyon (Canyon Count 15:05.6 4:52
4 Caleb Niednagel Jr La Costa Canyon 15:07.3 4:53
5 Jacob Stanford Sr La Costa Canyon 15:11.7 4:54
6 Connor Livingston Sr De La Salle 15:12.4 4:54
7 Alexis Garcia Sr Newport Harbor 15:23.1 4:58
8 Russell Sullivan Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 15:26.9 4:59
9 Garrett Stanford Sr La Costa Canyon 15:28.2 4:59
10 Michael Mireles Jr Thousand Oaks 15:30 5:00
11 Eric Eng Sr St Francis (Mountain 15:30.5 5:00
12 Ethan Ronk Sr Newbury Park 15:30.6 5:00
13 Ryan Cowgill Sr Claremont 15:33.5 5:01
14 Brett Knutson Sr Woodbridge 15:33.9 5:01
15 Jace Aschbrenner Jr Newbury Park 15:35.8 5:02
16 Roberto Ruelas Sr Loyola 15:40.5 5:03
17 Alejandro Barranco Jr Poway 15:41 5:04
18 Ivan Mendez Sr Monache 15:41.9 5:04
19 Adam Trafecanty Jr Claremont 15:42.2 5:04
20 Jonathan Rodriguez Sr Grossmont 15:42.7 5:04
21 Colton Colonna Sr St Francis (Mountain 15:44 5:05
22 Emmanuel Guzman Sr Vintage 15:44.4 5:05
23 Joshua White Sr Granada 15:44.8 5:05
24 Anthony Stone Jr Loyola 15:44.8 5:05
25 Juan Pablo Garcia Jr St Francis (Mountain 15:45.7 5:05
26 Aaron Reyes Sr Claremont 15:47.2 5:06
27 Austin Vasquez Jr Whitney 15:47.5 5:06
28 Mason Ratkovich Sr Loyola 15:48 5:06
29 Caleb Terefe Sr Woodbridge 15:48.3 5:06
30 Ewan Macfarlane So Peninsula 15:49 5:06
31 Mitch Groff Jr El Toro 15:49.1 5:06
32 Hudson Godfrey Sr Loyola 15:49.2 5:06
33 Jacob Moran Sr Claremont 15:49.4 5:06
34 Andy Pueschel Jr La Costa Canyon 15:50.1 5:06
35 Damian King Sr Bella Vista 15:50.6 5:07
36 Jacob Yagers So Highland 15:51.2 5:07
37 Kyndall Long Sr Newbury Park 15:52.1 5:07
38 Colin Sahlman Fr Newbury Park 15:52.8 5:07
39 Nicholas Goldstein So Newbury Park 15:53.2 5:07
40 Vinnie Giachini Sr Loyola 15:53.7 5:08
41 Tyler Hattori Sr Granada 15:54.2 5:08
42 Joshua Moncada Sr Simi Valley 15:54.8 5:08
43 Vicente Huerta Sr Claremont 15:57.1 5:09
44 Gus Marshall Jr Loyola 15:58.3 5:09
45 Mitchell Burr Sr Thousand Oaks 16:00.3 5:10
46 Xavier Gonzales Sr Atascadero 16:01.2 5:10
47 Zachary Zambrano So Loyola 16:01.7 5:10
48 Ethan Bersley Sr Thousand Oaks 16:01.8 5:10
49 Morgan Turpin Sr Mt. Carmel 16:02 5:10 1/1 1/1 25/54 15:56 15:56 15:56
50 Aiden Maddison Jr St Francis (Mountain 16:02 5:10
51 Bennett Woodward Sr Whitney 16:03.9 5:11
52 Connor Ettinger Sr Rio Americano 16:03.9 5:11
53 Ethan Jones Jr Liberty - Bakersfield 16:05 5:11
54 Daniel Rush Sr Golden Valley (SO) 16:05.8 5:12
55 Daniel Hernandez Jr Vacaville 16:06.5 5:12
56 Garrett MacQuiddy Jr Westmont 16:08 5:12
57 Brian Pedraza Sr Willow Glen 16:08.6 5:12
58 Ben Choi Sr Woodbridge 16:09.1 5:13
59 Alex Wahab Sr Del Norte 16:09.3 5:13
60 Ian Gerth Jr Simi Valley 16:09.4 5:13
61 Trevor Asbury Sr Rocklin 16:09.5 5:13
62 Anthony Guerra Jr Granada 16:11.4 5:13
63 Jacob Resendez Sr Liberty - Bakersfield 16:12.3 5:14
64 Juan Torres Jr El Toro 16:13.5 5:14
65 Shane Burton Sr Rocklin 16:13.5 5:14
66 Jonas Hartline Sr El Toro 16:13.5 5:14
67 Josh Ligas Jr Poway 16:13.9 5:14
68 Kellen Steplight Fr Vacaville 16:13.9 5:14
69 Shrey Shah Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:14.8 5:14
70 Devin Makhni Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:15.3 5:15
71 James Miramontes Jr La Costa Canyon 16:17.2 5:15
72 Jack Keough-Lansford So Claremont 16:17.4 5:15
73 Patrick Curulla So De La Salle 16:18.4 5:16
74 Cosmo Cao Jr Lynbrook 16:19 5:16
75 Mason Elefant Sr St Francis (Mountain 16:19 5:16
76 Kieran Brown So De La Salle 16:19 5:16
77 Ethan Dodge Jr Whitney 16:19.3 5:16
78 Derek O'Connor Jr De La Salle 16:19.9 5:16
79 Ryan Welton So Woodbridge 16:21.6 5:17
80 Matthew Henry Jr Granite Hills 16:22 5:17
81 Khaled Ajaj Jr El Toro 16:22.8 5:17
82 Xander Reimers Sr Inderkum 16:24.3 5:18
83 William Webster Jr Oakland Tech 16:24.4 5:18
84 Joseph Mikhail Sr Liberty - Bakersfield 16:24.6 5:18
85 Blaine Reynolds So Aragon 16:25 5:18
86 Bjorn Thorsen Sr College Park 16:25.1 5:18
87 Spencer Cochran Sr Bella Vista 16:25.7 5:18
88 Alex Asch Jr Willow Glen 16:25.8 5:18
89 Cameron Meier Sr Granada 16:25.9 5:18
90 Daniel Skahill Sr St Francis (Mountain 16:27.2 5:18
91 Zak Beckwith Jr Poway 16:27.8 5:19
92 Daniel Guzman So El Toro 16:28.1 5:19
93 Zane Golpariani Sr Del Norte 16:28.2 5:19
94 Arnav Arora Jr Mission San Jose 16:28.3 5:19
95 Brendan Dowling Sr Rocklin 16:28.6 5:19
96 John Pantigoso Jr Woodbridge 16:29.3 5:19
97 Joshua Bauer Sr Point Loma 16:29.4 5:19
98 Eric Longo Sr Thousand Oaks 16:29.6 5:19
99 Duncan Speirs Jr San Luis Obispo 16:30 5:19
100 Yair Torres So Santa Maria 16:30.3 5:19
101 Vianey Ellison Sr Thousand Oaks 16:30.4 5:19
102 Seth Jeppson Jr Granada 16:31 5:20
103 Alejandro Diaz Sr Simi Valley 16:31.3 5:20
104 Tristan King Sr Bella Vista 16:31.8 5:20
105 Matthew Scurria Jr San Luis Obispo 16:33.4 5:20
106 Rohan Dahlke Jr Del Norte 16:34.3 5:21
107 Dylan Cook Sr College Park 16:34.9 5:21
108 Brandon Tressler Sr El Toro 16:35.3 5:21
109 Jacob Polivka Jr Rocklin 16:35.4 5:21
110 William Talbert Jr Woodbridge 16:35.5 5:21
111 Dylan Frye Jr Vintage 16:36.9 5:22
112 Omar Pina Sr Abraham Lincoln 16:37.1 5:22
113 Ajani Salcido So Whitney 16:37.3 5:22
114 Alexander Hirsh Jr Poway 16:37.6 5:22
115 Kieko Paman Sr Scripps Ranch 16:37.9 5:22
116 Garrett Beutel So San Luis Obispo 16:38.8 5:22
117 Taylor Iden So Archbishop Mitty 16:39 5:22
118 Jay Lesny Jr Thousand Oaks 16:39.1 5:22
119 James Corrigan Jr Eagle Rock 16:39.5 5:22
120 Devon Nuti Jr Willow Glen 16:39.6 5:22
121 Evan Franco Jr Branham 16:39.9 5:23
122 Joseph Moon So Woodbridge 16:40.5 5:23
123 Josh Tajiri Jr Whitney 16:41 5:23
124 Angel DelaCruz So Bullard 16:42.4 5:23
125 Jason Leland Sr El Toro 16:42.4 5:23
126 Michael Cooper So Thousand Oaks 16:42.8 5:23
127 Jaden Hart Jr Liberty - Bakersfield 16:43 5:24
128 Mark DeLancey Sr Poway 16:44.5 5:24
129 Lev Afonine Fr College Park 16:46 5:25
130 Cameron Anderson Sr Bella Vista 16:46.4 5:25
131 Giancarlo da Silva So Scripps Ranch 16:47.8 5:25
132 Ciro Benitez Sr University 16:47.9 5:25
133 Bradley Williams Jr Simi Valley 16:48.4 5:25
134 Alex Southern Jr San Luis Obispo 16:49.3 5:26
135 Julian Virrueta Jr Willow Glen 16:49.3 5:26
136 Euan Cairns Jr St Francis (Mountain 16:49.3 5:26
137 Arnav Choudhury Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:49.6 5:26
138 Alex Fernandez de Jr Poway 16:50.7 5:26
139 Ryan Connors Sr Scripps Ranch 16:51.4 5:26
140 Nicholas Williams Jr Simi Valley 16:51.6 5:26
141 Julian Galicia Tho Sr Granada 16:54 5:27
142 Bryce Gardhouse So Simi Valley 16:54.5 5:27
143 Daniel Appleford Fr Newbury Park 16:54.7 5:27
144 Yoon Cho Jr Claremont 16:58 5:28
145 Alex Motawi Jr La Costa Canyon 16:58.2 5:28
146 Shlok Bansal Sr Granada 16:58.8 5:29
147 Jack Kaiser Sr San Luis Obispo 16:59.9 5:29
148 Matthew Ahn Sr Simi Valley 17:00.2 5:29
149 Benjamin Chose Jr Del Norte 17:02.3 5:30
150 Adam Duncan So Liberty - Bakersfield 17:03 5:30
151 William Boyd Jr Skyline 17:03.6 5:30
152 Zachary Conwell Sr Bella Vista 17:04.9 5:31
153 Jason Finta So Whitney 17:06 5:31
154 Juan Hernandez So Venice 17:06.8 5:31
155 Asher Savage Jr La Costa Canyon 17:07.8 5:32
156 Daniel McElhinney Jr Rocklin 17:08.6 5:32
157 Ethan Gaigalas Jr College Park 17:08.7 5:32
158 Luke Holland Fr San Luis Obispo 17:09.4 5:32
159 Daniel Herrick Jr Del Norte 17:11.3 5:33
160 James Pappadakis Jr Willow Glen 17:13.7 5:33
161 Jacob Hackett Sr Skyline 17:14.5 5:34
162 Christan Cruz Sr Helen Bernstein 17:17 5:35
163 Caden Farrow So Scripps Ranch 17:17.3 5:35
164 Simon Stubbert So Rodriguez 17:17.9 5:35
165 Nolan D'Esopo So Del Norte 17:19.7 5:35
166 Levi Premer Sr Venice 17:20 5:35
167 Nicholas Cassol Sr Scripps Ranch 17:20.8 5:36
168 Nathan Babby So De La Salle 17:23.1 5:36
169 Manny Johnson Fr Poway 17:25.4 5:37
170 Agustin Gomez de l So De La Salle 17:25.5 5:37
171 Zongsen Li Jr Del Norte 17:25.5 5:37
172 Alvaro Pinal-Alfaro Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:26.5 5:38
173 Jake Heinlein Sr College Park 17:28.4 5:38
174 Dominic Borrelli So De La Salle 17:30.5 5:39
175 Bruce Marlatt So Bella Vista 17:30.9 5:39
176 Joseph Passalacqua So Rocklin 17:31.4 5:39
177 Antonio DaSilva Sr San Luis Obispo 17:34.9 5:40
178 Kaleb Macias So Venice 17:39.7 5:42
179 Kelly Hubbard So Willow Glen 17:41.2 5:42
180 Connor Chancey So Archbishop Mitty 17:42.4 5:43
181 Albert Worsham Jr Rocklin 17:42.7 5:43
182 Lucas DeBenedetti Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:45 5:44
183 Cade Stegall Jr Liberty - Bakersfield 17:46.1 5:44
184 Roger Torres Elmes Sr University 17:48.5 5:45
185 Brenden Jacoby Jr Whitney 17:49.6 5:45
186 Nicholas Meeker So Archbishop Mitty 17:57 5:47
187 Emmanuel Cadena Ag Jr Venice 17:57.4 5:48
188 Sean Lacey Fr Bella Vista 18:03.7 5:50
189 Daniel Gallardo Sr Scripps Ranch 18:03.7 5:50
190 Israel Lopez Sr Venice 18:08.9 5:51
191 Henry Friedman Jr Venice 18:11.7 5:52
192 Carson Nagel So College Park 18:14.2 5:53
193 Nick Lopez So Liberty - Bakersfield 18:25.4 5:57
194 Dylan Viale Sr College Park 18:29.1 5:58
195 Juan Fernando Mora Jr Eagle Rock 18:36.3 6:00
196 Daniel Perry Sr Skyline 18:37.3 6:00
197 Andrew Burns Sr Scripps Ranch 18:43.8 6:03
198 Ivan Mendez Jr Venice 18:56.8 6:07
199 Nathan Lee Sr Oakland Tech 19:09.9 6:11
200 Bryce Harrison Sr Skyline 19:21.1 6:15
201 Emmett O'Brien Jr Skyline 19:37 6:20
202 Logan Unger So Willow Glen 19:53.8 6:25
203 Hong Tan Sr Skyline 20:28.2 6:36
204 Alvin Yu Sr Skyline 20:47.3 6:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.