Mt. Carmel Results from the Palomar Cluster #1 at Guajome Park on 9/27/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anderson, David | Sr | V | 17:29.55 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 27/66 | 6/11 | 6/33 | 3/5 | 18:27 (0:57,5.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Bautista, Gabriel | Jr | JV | 22:37.49 | 7:18 | 3.1 | 66/87 | 9/10 | 30/33 | 3/4 | 19:38 | ||||
Baxter, Jack | Jr | V | 18:15.35 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 42/66 | 9/11 | 9/33 | 3/5 | 19:45 (1:30,7.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Beatty, Ryan | Sr | V | 17:17.32 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 23/66 | 4/11 | 4/33 | 3/5 | |||||
Cunningham, Tyler | Sr | V | 17:28.39 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 25/66 | 5/11 | 5/33 | 3/5 | |||||
Czajka, Chris | Jr | JV | 18:15.85 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 7/87 | 1/10 | 10/33 | 3/5 | 18:24 (0:08,0.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Devadoss, Elias | So | JV | 20:36.99 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 48/87 | 8/10 | 25/33 | 3/4 | |||||
Downey, Kellen | Fr | Fr | 20:11.24 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 19/42 | 6/12 | 23/33 | 1/4 | |||||
Embleton, Cristian | Fr | Fr | 19:06.33 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 8/42 | 2/12 | 14/33 | 2/5 | |||||
Fountain, Raeth | So | JV | 18:56.14 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 14/87 | 2/10 | 11/33 | 3/5 | |||||
Giolitto, Jude | So | V | 16:45.67 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 12/66 | 2/11 | 2/33 | 4/5 | |||||
Gopp, Jacob | Sr | V | 19:26.21 | 6:16 | 3.1 | 53/66 | 10/11 | 16/33 | 4/5 | 19:52 (0:26,2.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Harper, Chaz | Fr | Fr | 22:08.26 | 7:08 | 3.1 | 29/42 | 9/12 | 28/33 | 1/3 | |||||
Hatamy, Helmand | So | JV | 19:02.57 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 16/87 | 3/10 | 13/33 | 3/5 | |||||
Hudson, Redford | Jr | JV | 20:29.24 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 44/87 | 7/10 | 24/33 | 3/5 | 20:20 | ||||
Keliikoa, Jacob | Sr | V | 16:57.45 | 5:28 | 3.1 | 17/66 | 3/11 | 3/33 | 4/5 | 16:36 | ||||
Maude, Demetri | So | JV | 19:31.07 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 29/87 | 6/10 | 19/33 | 3/5 | |||||
Nguyen, William | Fr | Fr | 25:50.33 | 8:20 | 3.1 | 40/42 | 12/12 | 33/33 | 1/1 | |||||
Northcutt, Tyler | Fr | Fr | 21:02.68 | 6:47 | 3.1 | 25/42 | 8/12 | 27/33 | 1/3 | |||||
Park, Joey | So | JV | 19:30.89 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 28/87 | 5/10 | 18/33 | 3/5 | |||||
Renken, Carsten | So | JV | 24:17.14 | 7:50 | 3.1 | 80/87 | 10/10 | 32/33 | 4/4 | |||||
San Jose, Jacob | Fr | Fr | 19:28.21 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 10/42 | 3/12 | 17/33 | 2/5 | |||||
Sandstrom, Jake | Sr | V | 19:39.55 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 54/66 | 11/11 | 20/33 | 3/4 | 18:11 | ||||
Santa Croce, Dominic | Fr | Fr | 23:24.49 | 7:33 | 3.1 | 33/42 | 11/12 | 31/33 | 1/1 | |||||
Santos, AJ | Fr | Fr | 20:06.07 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 17/42 | 5/12 | 22/33 | 1/4 | |||||
Schemenauer, Beck | Fr | Fr | 19:00.46 | 6:08 | 3.1 | 6/42 | 1/12 | 12/33 | 4/5 | |||||
Schmid, Logan | So | JV | 19:11.57 | 6:11 | 3.1 | 18/87 | 4/10 | 15/33 | 3/5 | |||||
Schwenker, Luke | Sr | V | 17:39.27 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 30/66 | 7/11 | 7/33 | 3/5 | 20:18 (2:38,13.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sembach, Ajay | Fr | Fr | 22:21.71 | 7:13 | 3.1 | 32/42 | 10/12 | 29/33 | 1/2 | |||||
Stevens, Zachary | Fr | Fr | 20:44.24 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 23/42 | 7/12 | 26/33 | 1/4 | |||||
Taleghani, Neseem | Jr | V | 18:06.49 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 40/66 | 8/11 | 8/33 | 4/5 | |||||
Turpin, Morgan | Sr | V | 16:03.99 | 5:11 | 3.1 | 4/66 | 1/11 | 1/33 | 4/5 | 15:56 | ||||
Wada, Akinori | Fr | Fr | 19:47.55 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 14/42 | 4/12 | 21/33 | 3/5 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/5 | 84:33 1:24 |
3.1 | 5:27 | 5:11 | 5:38 | 81 | 5:16 | 82:21 | 81:32 | 80:01 | Morgan Turpin (4), Jude Giolitto (12), Jacob Keliikoa (17), Ryan Beatty (23), Tyler Cunningham (25) | ||
V 2nd 5 | 4/5 | 90:57 1:57 |
3.1 | 5:52 | 5:39 | 6:16 | 70 | 5:43 | 88:35 | 85:18 | 85:18 | David Anderson (5), Luke Schwenker (6), Neseem Taleghani (15), Jack Baxter (17), Jacob Gopp (27) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 3/5 | 94:57 1:15 |
3.1 | 6:08 | 5:54 | 6:18 | 71 | 5:42 | 97:27 (2:30,2.6) |
97:27 (2:30,2.6%) |
91:10 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Chris Czajka (7), Raeth Fountain (13), Helmand Hatamy (14), Logan Schmid (16), Joey Park (21) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 107:32 4:46 |
3.1 | 6:56 | 6:18 | 7:50 | 92 | 6:05 | 102:52 | 102:52 | 95:58 | Demetri Maude (12), Redford Hudson (16), Elias Devadoss (17), Gabriel Bautista (21), Carsten Renken (26) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 2/4 | 97:29 1:06 |
3.1 | 6:17 | 6:08 | 6:29 | 49 | 6:11 | Beck Schemenauer (5), Cristian Embleton (7), Jacob San Jose (9), Akinori Wada (13), AJ Santos (15) | |||||
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 106:28 2:10 |
3.1 | 6:52 | 6:31 | 7:13 | 20 | 6:52 | Kellen Downey (1), Zachary Stevens (3), Tyler Northcutt (4), Chaz Harper (5), Ajay Sembach (7) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alejandro Barranco | Jr | Poway | 15:49.05 | 5:06 | |||||||
2 | Luis Barron | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:01.54 | 5:10 | |||||||
3 | Zac Grissom | Sr | Del Norte | 16:01.95 | 5:10 | |||||||
4 | Morgan Turpin | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 16:03.99 | 5:11 | 1/11 | 1/33 | 4/5 | ||||
5 | Zane Golpariani | Sr | Del Norte | 16:04.24 | 5:11 | |||||||
6 | Alex Wahab | Sr | Del Norte | 16:09.29 | 5:13 | |||||||
7 | Zak Beckwith | Jr | Poway | 16:14.74 | 5:14 | |||||||
8 | Josh Ligas | Jr | Poway | 16:18.83 | 5:16 | |||||||
9 | Aiden Factor | Jr | Westview | 16:24.45 | 5:18 | |||||||
10 | Nick Brown | So | Westview | 16:25.49 | 5:18 | |||||||
11 | Rohan Dahlke | Jr | Del Norte | 16:30.42 | 5:19 | |||||||
12 | Jude Giolitto | So | Mt. Carmel | 16:45.67 | 5:24 | 2/11 | 2/33 | 4/5 | ||||
13 | Justin Ferguson | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:47.11 | 5:25 | |||||||
14 | Trevor Boaz | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:49.36 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | Nolan D'Esopo | So | Del Norte | 16:50.17 | 5:26 | |||||||
16 | Alex Fernandez de la Vega | Jr | Poway | 16:53.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
17 | Jacob Keliikoa | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 16:57.45 | 5:28 | 3/11 | 3/33 | 4/5 | ||||
18 | Daniel Herrick | Jr | Del Norte | 17:02.95 | 5:30 | |||||||
19 | Mark DeLancey | Sr | Poway | 17:05.26 | 5:31 | |||||||
20 | Jake Murray | So | Poway | 17:06.39 | 5:31 | |||||||
21 | Bryce Beeson | Jr | Poway | 17:14.42 | 5:34 | |||||||
22 | Omar Perez | So | Westview | 17:15.89 | 5:34 | |||||||
23 | Ryan Beatty | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 17:17.32 | 5:35 | 4/11 | 4/33 | 3/5 | ||||
24 | Zongsen Li | Jr | Del Norte | 17:28.05 | 5:38 | |||||||
25 | Tyler Cunningham | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 17:28.39 | 5:38 | 5/11 | 5/33 | 3/5 | ||||
26 | Alexandre Leroy | Fr | Westview | 17:28.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
27 | David Anderson | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 17:29.55 | 5:39 | 6/11 | 6/33 | 3/5 | ||||
28 | Ryan Trecker | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:34.35 | 5:40 | |||||||
29 | Trevor Hodges | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:35.17 | 5:40 | |||||||
30 | Luke Schwenker | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 17:39.27 | 5:42 | 7/11 | 7/33 | 3/5 | ||||
31 | Max Mascardo | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:40.32 | 5:42 | |||||||
32 | Jake Leyva | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:44.14 | 5:43 | |||||||
33 | Benjamin Chose | Jr | Del Norte | 17:44.52 | 5:43 | |||||||
34 | Drew Cottingham | So | Westview | 17:46.95 | 5:44 | |||||||
35 | Alexander Hirsh | Jr | Poway | 17:50.24 | 5:45 | |||||||
36 | Mathew Learn | So | Rancho Bernardo | 17:59.05 | 5:48 | |||||||
37 | Allen Crain | So | Del Norte | 17:59.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
38 | Hayden Lewis | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:05.39 | 5:50 | |||||||
39 | Jacob Ryan | So | Rancho Bernardo | 18:05.92 | 5:50 | |||||||
40 | Neseem Taleghani | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 18:06.49 | 5:50 | 8/11 | 8/33 | 4/5 | ||||
41 | Yung-Yi Sun | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:11.95 | 5:52 | |||||||
42 | Jack Baxter | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 18:15.35 | 5:53 | 9/11 | 9/33 | 3/5 | ||||
43 | Sam Armstrong | Sr | Poway | 18:28.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Holden | So | Del Norte | 18:28.89 | 5:58 | |||||||
45 | Ryan Debish | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:32.17 | 5:59 | |||||||
46 | Garrett MacLeod | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:41.95 | 6:02 | |||||||
47 | Nathaniel Lara | So | Westview | 18:53.95 | 6:06 | |||||||
48 | Shane Tasker | Sr | Del Norte | 18:54.32 | 6:06 | |||||||
49 | Alex Decottignies | Sr | Westview | 18:59.99 | 6:08 | |||||||
50 | Adam Mazurek | Sr | Westview | 19:11.45 | 6:11 | |||||||
51 | Quentin Guajardo | Sr | Poway | 19:16.05 | 6:13 | |||||||
52 | Luke Tasker | Sr | Del Norte | 19:24.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
53 | Jacob Gopp | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 19:26.21 | 6:16 | 10/11 | 16/33 | 4/5 | ||||
54 | Jake Sandstrom | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 19:39.55 | 6:21 | 11/11 | 20/33 | 3/4 | ||||
55 | Dylan Santora | Sr | Westview | 19:49.99 | 6:24 | |||||||
56 | Connor Goode | Sr | Del Norte | 19:55.27 | 6:26 | |||||||
57 | Jacob Lostetter | So | Rancho Bernardo | 20:02.04 | 6:28 | |||||||
58 | Alec Buetow | Sr | Poway | 20:11.05 | 6:31 | |||||||
59 | Tucker Hobbes | Sr | Del Norte | 20:14.52 | 6:32 | |||||||
60 | Reece Lacour | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:16.67 | 6:32 | |||||||
61 | Brian Walkley | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:20.14 | 6:34 | |||||||
62 | Brandon Walkley | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:20.99 | 6:34 | |||||||
63 | Euan Cousar | Sr | Westview | 20:35.39 | 6:39 | |||||||
64 | Collin Beck | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:14.17 | 6:51 | |||||||
65 | Alex Porada | Sr | Poway | 23:33.52 | 7:36 | |||||||
66 | Joash Sanchez | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 26:13.3 | 8:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Del Norte 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
81:36 16:19 5:16 |
40 | Zac Grissom Sr 16:02 5:10 3 |
Zane Golpariani Sr 16:04 5:11 5 |
Alex Wahab Sr 16:09 5:13 6 |
Rohan Dahlke Jr 16:30 5:19 11 |
Nolan D'Esopo So 16:50 5:26 15 |
Daniel Herrick Jr 17:03 5:30 18 |
Zongsen Li Jr 17:28 5:38 24 |
2 | Poway 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:16 |
82:22 16:28 5:19 |
51 | Alejandro Barranco Jr 15:49 5:06 1 |
Zak Beckwith Jr 16:15 5:14 7 |
Josh Ligas Jr 16:19 5:16 8 |
Alex Fernandez de la Vega Jr 16:54 5:27 16 |
Mark DeLancey Sr 17:05 5:31 19 |
Jake Murray So 17:06 5:31 20 |
Bryce Beeson Jr 17:14 5:34 21 |
3 | Mt. Carmel 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:24 |
84:33 16:55 5:27 |
81 | Morgan Turpin Sr 16:04 5:11 4 |
Jude Giolitto So 16:46 5:24 12 |
Jacob Keliikoa Sr 16:57 5:28 17 |
Ryan Beatty Sr 17:17 5:35 23 |
Tyler Cunningham Sr 17:28 5:38 25 |
David Anderson Sr 17:30 5:39 27 |
Luke Schwenker Sr 17:39 5:42 30 |
4 | Rancho Bernardo 2-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:34 |
84:48 16:58 5:28 |
86 | Luis Barron Jr 16:02 5:10 2 |
Justin Ferguson Sr 16:47 5:25 13 |
Trevor Boaz Sr 16:49 5:26 14 |
Ryan Trecker Jr 17:34 5:40 28 |
Trevor Hodges Sr 17:35 5:40 29 |
Max Mascardo Jr 17:40 5:42 31 |
Jake Leyva Sr 17:44 5:43 32 |
5 | Westview 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:23 |
85:21 17:04 5:30 |
100 | Aiden Factor Jr 16:24 5:18 9 |
Nick Brown So 16:25 5:18 10 |
Omar Perez So 17:16 5:34 22 |
Alexandre Leroy Fr 17:29 5:38 26 |
Drew Cottingham So 17:47 5:44 33 |
Nathaniel Lara So 18:54 6:06 34 |
Alex Decottignies Sr 19:00 6:08 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Del Norte 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:26 |
88:44 17:45 5:43 |
45 | Daniel Herrick Jr 17:03 5:30 1 |
Zongsen Li Jr 17:28 5:38 4 |
Benjamin Chose Jr 17:45 5:43 9 |
Allen Crain So 18:00 5:48 12 |
Andrew Holden So 18:29 5:58 19 |
Shane Tasker Sr 18:54 6:06 22 |
Luke Tasker Sr 19:24 6:16 26 |
2 | Rancho Bernardo 4-4-3-3-2 Gap: 0:26 |
89:35 17:55 5:47 |
53 | Max Mascardo Jr 17:40 5:42 7 |
Jake Leyva Sr 17:44 5:43 8 |
Mathew Learn So 17:59 5:48 11 |
Hayden Lewis Sr 18:05 5:50 13 |
Jacob Ryan So 18:06 5:50 14 |
Yung-Yi Sun Jr 18:12 5:52 16 |
Ryan Debish Sr 18:32 5:59 20 |
3 | Poway 2-1-2-2-3 Gap: 2:10 |
89:56 17:59 5:48 |
58 | Jake Murray So 17:06 5:31 2 |
Bryce Beeson Jr 17:14 5:34 3 |
Alexander Hirsh Jr 17:50 5:45 10 |
Sam Armstrong Sr 18:29 5:58 18 |
Quentin Guajardo Sr 19:16 6:13 25 |
Alec Buetow Sr 20:11 6:31 30 |
Alex Porada Sr 23:34 7:36 32 |
4 | Mt. Carmel 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:57 |
90:57 18:11 5:52 |
70 | David Anderson Sr 17:30 5:39 5 |
Luke Schwenker Sr 17:39 5:42 6 |
Neseem Taleghani Jr 18:06 5:50 15 |
Jack Baxter Jr 18:15 5:53 17 |
Jacob Gopp Sr 19:26 6:16 27 |
Jake Sandstrom Sr 19:40 6:21 28 |
|
5 | Westview 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:41 |
97:31 19:30 6:17 |
128 | Nathaniel Lara So 18:54 6:06 21 |
Alex Decottignies Sr 19:00 6:08 23 |
Adam Mazurek Sr 19:11 6:11 24 |
Dylan Santora Sr 19:50 6:24 29 |
Euan Cousar Sr 20:35 6:39 31 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Toshi Shiotani | So | Poway | 17:16.52 | 5:34 | |||||||
2 | Edison Guanuna | Jr | Poway | 17:19.95 | 5:35 | |||||||
3 | Jake Beckwith | So | Poway | 17:31.77 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Joshua Turman | Jr | Del Norte | 17:40.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
5 | Joe Salamy | Jr | Poway | 18:04.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
6 | Jonathan Wilson | So | Poway | 18:12.85 | 5:53 | |||||||
7 | Chris Czajka | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 18:15.85 | 5:54 | 1/10 | 10/33 | 3/5 | ||||
8 | Edward Gill | So | Poway | 18:30.85 | 5:58 | |||||||
9 | Andres Ruvalcaba | So | Poway | 18:35.74 | 6:00 | |||||||
10 | Connor Crovella | Jr | Del Norte | 18:42.64 | 6:02 | |||||||
11 | Miles Jones | So | Rancho Bernardo | 18:51.85 | 6:05 | |||||||
12 | Dante Calafato | Jr | Del Norte | 18:53.35 | 6:06 | |||||||
13 | JT Gould | So | Poway | 18:53.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
14 | Raeth Fountain | So | Mt. Carmel | 18:56.14 | 6:06 | 2/10 | 11/33 | 3/5 | ||||
15 | Aidan Jones | So | Poway | 19:01.45 | 6:08 | |||||||
16 | Helmand Hatamy | So | Mt. Carmel | 19:02.57 | 6:09 | 3/10 | 13/33 | 3/5 | ||||
17 | Patrick Krenz | So | Del Norte | 19:03.74 | 6:09 | |||||||
18 | Logan Schmid | So | Mt. Carmel | 19:11.57 | 6:11 | 4/10 | 15/33 | 3/5 | ||||
19 | Ethan Crabbe | Sr | Del Norte | 19:15.24 | 6:13 | |||||||
20 | Jack Vande Berg | So | Poway | 19:17.21 | 6:13 | |||||||
21 | Justin Lin | So | Del Norte | 19:19.24 | 6:14 | |||||||
22 | Dakota Barnes | So | Poway | 19:21.49 | 6:15 | |||||||
23 | Sean Rollins | So | Del Norte | 19:22.52 | 6:15 | |||||||
24 | Devin Buetow | Jr | Poway | 19:23.49 | 6:15 | |||||||
25 | Gabe Zolot | Jr | Westview | 19:27.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
26 | Daniel Yang | So | Del Norte | 19:27.85 | 6:17 | |||||||
27 | Raffi Faul | Jr | Del Norte | 19:29.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
28 | Joey Park | So | Mt. Carmel | 19:30.89 | 6:18 | 5/10 | 18/33 | 3/5 | ||||
29 | Demetri Maude | So | Mt. Carmel | 19:31.07 | 6:18 | 6/10 | 19/33 | 3/5 | ||||
30 | Konor Chinn | So | Poway | 19:44.99 | 6:22 | |||||||
31 | Jake Hankinson | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:46.52 | 6:23 | |||||||
32 | Rishi Carlton | So | Del Norte | 19:46.99 | 6:23 | |||||||
33 | Jackson Arnold | Jr | Poway | 19:49.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
34 | Parker Amano | So | Poway | 19:53.64 | 6:25 | |||||||
35 | Kyle Vittali | So | Del Norte | 19:55.32 | 6:26 | |||||||
36 | Hunter Trieu | So | Del Norte | 19:59.14 | 6:27 | |||||||
37 | Alexander Musano | So | Westview | 19:59.39 | 6:27 | |||||||
38 | Teague Sangster | So | Del Norte | 20:00.51 | 6:27 | |||||||
39 | Oscar Pedro-Ortiz | So | Poway | 20:01.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
40 | Joshua Gelle | Jr | Del Norte | 20:09.35 | 6:30 | |||||||
41 | Jake Derr | So | Westview | 20:18.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
42 | Ross Baccanari | Jr | Del Norte | 20:24.52 | 6:35 | |||||||
43 | Miles Mashouf | So | Poway | 20:24.85 | 6:35 | |||||||
44 | Redford Hudson | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 20:29.24 | 6:37 | 7/10 | 24/33 | 3/5 | ||||
45 | Trevor Callow | So | Del Norte | 20:31.92 | 6:37 | |||||||
46 | Christian Enkerlin | So | Poway | 20:33.07 | 6:38 | |||||||
47 | Ryan Oakes | Jr | Westview | 20:33.99 | 6:38 | |||||||
48 | Elias Devadoss | So | Mt. Carmel | 20:36.99 | 6:39 | 8/10 | 25/33 | 3/4 | ||||
49 | Peter Minsch | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:39.82 | 6:40 | |||||||
50 | Sean Day | So | Rancho Bernardo | 20:48.74 | 6:43 | |||||||
51 | Daniel Sauter | So | Del Norte | 20:52.39 | 6:44 | |||||||
52 | Princeton Lou | Jr | Poway | 20:52.82 | 6:44 | |||||||
53 | Owen Meyers | So | Rancho Bernardo | 21:03.92 | 6:48 | |||||||
54 | Kyle Christensen | Jr | Poway | 21:10.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
55 | Thomas Joel | Jr | Del Norte | 21:11.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
56 | Luke Limberis | Jr | Del Norte | 21:26.77 | 6:55 | |||||||
57 | Kyle Heuschele | Jr | Poway | 21:34.24 | 6:57 | |||||||
58 | Enzo Verna | So | Poway | 21:42.14 | 7:00 | |||||||
59 | Justin Lim | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:42.92 | 7:00 | |||||||
60 | Arian Mazdeh | So | Rancho Bernardo | 21:43.14 | 7:00 | |||||||
61 | Jared Jose | So | Del Norte | 21:44.55 | 7:01 | |||||||
62 | Cameron Hankinson | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:45.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
63 | Timothy Chu | So | Westview | 21:46.95 | 7:02 | |||||||
64 | Anshul Sinha | Jr | Del Norte | 22:00.64 | 7:06 | |||||||
65 | Joshua Tan | So | Del Norte | 22:16.82 | 7:11 | |||||||
66 | Gabriel Bautista | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 22:37.49 | 7:18 | 9/10 | 30/33 | 3/4 | ||||
67 | Gavin Concepcion | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 22:37.74 | 7:18 | |||||||
68 | Saleh Alsheikheid | So | Del Norte | 22:47.55 | 7:21 | |||||||
69 | Brady Furlano | So | Poway | 22:49.85 | 7:22 | |||||||
70 | Patric Randolph | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 22:50.39 | 7:22 | |||||||
71 | Gabrial Adaya | So | Del Norte | 22:50.57 | 7:22 | |||||||
72 | Connor Fitzgerald | So | Poway | 23:00.99 | 7:25 | |||||||
73 | Michael Lai | So | Del Norte | 23:10.45 | 7:29 | |||||||
74 | Marc Walsh | So | Rancho Bernardo | 23:12.17 | 7:29 | |||||||
75 | Wiley Long | So | Poway | 23:28.85 | 7:34 | |||||||
76 | Jonah Hershorin | So | Rancho Bernardo | 23:29.45 | 7:35 | |||||||
77 | Ethan Skousen | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 23:31.49 | 7:35 | |||||||
78 | Praneeth Eravelli | So | Del Norte | 23:34.74 | 7:36 | |||||||
79 | Arvind Kalyan | Jr | Westview | 23:52.05 | 7:42 | |||||||
80 | Carsten Renken | So | Mt. Carmel | 24:17.14 | 7:50 | 10/10 | 32/33 | 4/4 | ||||
81 | Garrett Fuller | So | Del Norte | 24:33.67 | 7:55 | |||||||
82 | Harrison Pierce | So | Rancho Bernardo | 24:42.52 | 7:58 | |||||||
83 | Cameron Manard | So | Rancho Bernardo | 25:32.95 | 8:15 | |||||||
84 | Jeyvon Lanus | So | Westview | 25:46.49 | 8:19 | |||||||
85 | Ryan Turner | Jr | Poway | 26:26.32 | 8:32 | |||||||
86 | Orlando Javien | So | Del Norte | 27:59.95 | 9:02 | |||||||
87 | Christian Vierra | Jr | Poway | 29:40.64 | 9:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Poway 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:56 |
88:26 17:41 5:42 |
17 | Toshi Shiotani So 17:17 5:34 1 |
Edison Guanuna Jr 17:20 5:35 2 |
Jake Beckwith So 17:32 5:39 3 |
Joe Salamy Jr 18:05 5:50 5 |
Jonathan Wilson So 18:13 5:53 6 |
Edward Gill So 18:31 5:58 8 |
Andres Ruvalcaba So 18:36 6:00 9 |
2 | Del Norte 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:34 |
93:36 18:43 6:02 |
58 | Joshua Turman Jr 17:41 5:42 4 |
Connor Crovella Jr 18:43 6:02 10 |
Dante Calafato Jr 18:53 6:06 12 |
Patrick Krenz So 19:04 6:09 15 |
Ethan Crabbe Sr 19:15 6:13 17 |
Justin Lin So 19:19 6:14 18 |
Sean Rollins So 19:23 6:15 19 |
3 | Mt. Carmel 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:15 |
94:57 18:59 6:08 |
71 | Chris Czajka Jr 18:16 5:54 7 |
Raeth Fountain So 18:56 6:06 13 |
Helmand Hatamy So 19:03 6:09 14 |
Logan Schmid So 19:12 6:11 16 |
Joey Park So 19:31 6:18 21 |
Demetri Maude So 19:31 6:18 22 |
Redford Hudson Jr 20:29 6:37 26 |
4 | Rancho Bernardo 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:12 |
101:11 20:14 6:32 |
121 | Miles Jones So 18:52 6:05 11 |
Jake Hankinson Jr 19:47 6:23 23 |
Peter Minsch Jr 20:40 6:40 28 |
Sean Day So 20:49 6:43 29 |
Owen Meyers So 21:04 6:48 30 |
Justin Lim Jr 21:43 7:00 31 |
Arian Mazdeh So 21:43 7:00 32 |
5 | Westview 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:20 |
102:06 20:25 6:35 |
129 | Gabe Zolot Jr 19:27 6:16 20 |
Alexander Musano So 19:59 6:27 24 |
Jake Derr So 20:18 6:33 25 |
Ryan Oakes Jr 20:34 6:38 27 |
Timothy Chu So 21:47 7:02 33 |
Arvind Kalyan Jr 23:52 7:42 34 |
Jeyvon Lanus So 25:46 8:19 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Poway 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
94:19 18:52 6:05 |
15 | Edward Gill So 18:31 5:58 1 |
Andres Ruvalcaba So 18:36 6:00 2 |
JT Gould So 18:54 6:06 3 |
Aidan Jones So 19:01 6:08 4 |
Jack Vande Berg So 19:17 6:13 5 |
Dakota Barnes So 19:21 6:15 7 |
Devin Buetow Jr 19:23 6:15 9 |
2 | Del Norte 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:28 |
97:26 19:29 6:17 |
48 | Justin Lin So 19:19 6:14 6 |
Sean Rollins So 19:23 6:15 8 |
Daniel Yang So 19:28 6:17 10 |
Raffi Faul Jr 19:30 6:17 11 |
Rishi Carlton So 19:47 6:23 13 |
Kyle Vittali So 19:55 6:26 14 |
Hunter Trieu So 19:59 6:27 15 |
3 | Mt. Carmel 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:46 |
107:32 21:30 6:56 |
92 | Demetri Maude So 19:31 6:18 12 |
Redford Hudson Jr 20:29 6:37 16 |
Elias Devadoss So 20:37 6:39 17 |
Gabriel Bautista Jr 22:37 7:18 21 |
Carsten Renken So 24:17 7:50 26 |
||
4 | Rancho Bernardo 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:07 |
110:40 22:08 7:08 |
102 | Justin Lim Jr 21:43 7:00 18 |
Arian Mazdeh So 21:43 7:00 19 |
Cameron Hankinson Jr 21:46 7:01 20 |
Gavin Concepcion Jr 22:38 7:18 22 |
Patric Randolph Jr 22:50 7:22 23 |
Marc Walsh So 23:12 7:29 24 |
Jonah Hershorin So 23:29 7:35 25 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manny Johnson | Fr | Poway | 17:48.71 | 5:45 | |||||||
2 | James Beeson | Fr | Westview | 18:12.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
3 | Vaughn Lacour | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:15.49 | 5:53 | |||||||
4 | Cody Balazs | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:53.68 | 6:06 | |||||||
5 | Herman Malik | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:57.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
6 | Beck Schemenauer | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 19:00.46 | 6:08 | 1/12 | 12/33 | 4/5 | ||||
7 | Brayden Basinger | Fr | Del Norte | 19:05.01 | 6:09 | |||||||
8 | Cristian Embleton | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 19:06.33 | 6:10 | 2/12 | 14/33 | 2/5 | ||||
9 | Jett Kim | Fr | Del Norte | 19:23.36 | 6:15 | |||||||
10 | Jacob San Jose | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 19:28.21 | 6:17 | 3/12 | 17/33 | 2/5 | ||||
11 | Zachary Sherman | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:30.27 | 6:18 | |||||||
12 | Kolby Bradshaw | Fr | Del Norte | 19:35.86 | 6:19 | |||||||
13 | Justin Snyder | Fr | Del Norte | 19:43.57 | 6:22 | |||||||
14 | Akinori Wada | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 19:47.55 | 6:23 | 4/12 | 21/33 | 3/5 | ||||
15 | John Lubisich | Fr | Poway | 19:59.96 | 6:27 | |||||||
16 | Brett Matthews | Fr | Westview | 20:00.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
17 | AJ Santos | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 20:06.07 | 6:29 | 5/12 | 22/33 | 1/4 | ||||
18 | Danny Shireman | Fr | Poway | 20:07.54 | 6:30 | |||||||
19 | Kellen Downey | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 20:11.24 | 6:31 | 6/12 | 23/33 | 1/4 | ||||
20 | Max Anger | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:12.71 | 6:31 | |||||||
21 | Brayden Concepcion | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:13.74 | 6:32 | |||||||
22 | Nathan Leroy | Fr | Westview | 20:39.74 | 6:40 | |||||||
23 | Zachary Stevens | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 20:44.24 | 6:41 | 7/12 | 26/33 | 1/4 | ||||
24 | Michael Hayes | Fr | Del Norte | 20:48.21 | 6:43 | |||||||
25 | Tyler Northcutt | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 21:02.68 | 6:47 | 8/12 | 27/33 | 1/3 | ||||
26 | Jarod Ho | Fr | Westview | 21:09.68 | 6:50 | |||||||
27 | Cole Bergen | Fr | Westview | 21:12.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
28 | Bryant Jin | Fr | Del Norte | 21:14.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
29 | Chaz Harper | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 22:08.26 | 7:08 | 9/12 | 28/33 | 1/3 | ||||
30 | Christian Flores | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 22:11.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
31 | Thomas Taniguchi | Fr | Del Norte | 22:15.96 | 7:11 | |||||||
32 | Ajay Sembach | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 22:21.71 | 7:13 | 10/12 | 29/33 | 1/2 | ||||
33 | Dominic Santa Croce | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 23:24.49 | 7:33 | 11/12 | 31/33 | 1/1 | ||||
34 | Nathaniel Cherian | Fr | Del Norte | 23:33.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
35 | Samuel Mahjouri | Fr | Del Norte | 24:12.83 | 7:49 | |||||||
36 | Gavin Morris | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 24:13.18 | 7:49 | |||||||
37 | Easton Guanuna | Fr | Poway | 24:23.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
38 | Jacob Huynh | Fr | Westview | 25:13.65 | 8:08 | |||||||
39 | Nicholas Isteepho | Fr | Westview | 25:21.27 | 8:11 | |||||||
40 | William Nguyen | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 25:50.33 | 8:20 | 12/12 | 33/33 | 1/1 | ||||
41 | Carlos Lisboa-Sanchez | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 26:25.57 | 8:31 | |||||||
42 | Liam Wirth | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 29:03.8 | 9:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rancho Bernardo 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:57 |
95:50 19:10 6:11 |
36 | Vaughn Lacour Fr 18:15 5:53 2 |
Cody Balazs Fr 18:54 6:06 3 |
Herman Malik Fr 18:58 6:07 4 |
Zachary Sherman Fr 19:30 6:18 10 |
Max Anger Fr 20:13 6:31 17 |
Brayden Concepcion Fr 20:14 6:32 18 |
Christian Flores Fr 22:12 7:10 25 |
2 | Mt. Carmel 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:06 |
97:29 19:30 6:17 |
49 | Beck Schemenauer Fr 19:00 6:08 5 |
Cristian Embleton Fr 19:06 6:10 7 |
Jacob San Jose Fr 19:28 6:17 9 |
Akinori Wada Fr 19:48 6:23 13 |
AJ Santos Fr 20:06 6:29 15 |
Kellen Downey Fr 20:11 6:31 16 |
Zachary Stevens Fr 20:44 6:41 20 |
3 | Del Norte 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:43 |
98:36 19:43 6:22 |
58 | Brayden Basinger Fr 19:05 6:09 6 |
Jett Kim Fr 19:23 6:15 8 |
Kolby Bradshaw Fr 19:36 6:19 11 |
Justin Snyder Fr 19:44 6:22 12 |
Michael Hayes Fr 20:48 6:43 21 |
Bryant Jin Fr 21:14 6:51 24 |
Thomas Taniguchi Fr 22:16 7:11 26 |
4 | Westview 1-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:59 |
101:15 20:15 6:32 |
79 | James Beeson Fr 18:13 5:53 1 |
Brett Matthews Fr 20:01 6:27 14 |
Nathan Leroy Fr 20:40 6:40 19 |
Jarod Ho Fr 21:10 6:50 22 |
Cole Bergen Fr 21:12 6:50 23 |
Jacob Huynh Fr 25:14 8:08 27 |
Nicholas Isteepho Fr 25:21 8:11 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt. Carmel 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:10 |
106:28 21:18 6:52 |
20 | Kellen Downey Fr 20:11 6:31 1 |
Zachary Stevens Fr 20:44 6:41 3 |
Tyler Northcutt Fr 21:03 6:47 4 |
Chaz Harper Fr 22:08 7:08 5 |
Ajay Sembach Fr 22:22 7:13 7 |
Dominic Santa Croce Fr 23:24 7:33 8 |
William Nguyen Fr 25:50 8:20 10 |
2 | Rancho Bernardo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 8:50 |
122:08 24:26 7:53 |
40 | Brayden Concepcion Fr 20:14 6:32 2 |
Christian Flores Fr 22:12 7:10 6 |
Gavin Morris Fr 24:13 7:49 9 |
Carlos Lisboa-Sanchez Fr 26:26 8:31 11 |
Liam Wirth Fr 29:04 9:23 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi All at 2.4 mi |
All at 3.1 mi All at 2.4 mi |
JV | Arielle Johnson, Jr, 15:44, Poway | Poway, 81:44, 21 |
V | Jacey Farmer, Fr, 18:35.7, Rancho Bernardo | Poway, 97:18.7, 33 |