Mt. Carmel Results from the Southern Cal Invitational at Guajome Park on 10/6/18
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bloom-Stevens, Ciara | Fr | Nov | 25:27.2 | 8:13 | 3.1 | 36/71 | 2/2 | 16/18 | 9/15 | |||||
Boyd, Kasey | Sr | V | 20:58.2 | 6:46 | 3.1 | 38/100 | 5/7 | 5/18 | 3/12 | 21:20.4 (0:22,1.7) |
21:20.4 (0:22,1.7) |
20:20 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Burgess, Allison | Jr | JV | 25:22.8 | 8:11 | 3.1 | 54/85 | 7/9 | 15/18 | 3/7 | |||||
Caravetta, Jamie | So | JV | 24:29.9 | 7:54 | 3.1 | 41/85 | 5/9 | 13/18 | 4/9 | |||||
Carlton, Julie Ann | Sr | JV | 26:43.1 | 8:37 | 3.1 | 66/85 | 8/9 | 17/18 | 3/6 | 26:03.74 | 26:03.74 | 26:04 | ||
Cunningham, Mackenzie | Fr | Nov | 22:06.8 | 7:08 | 3.1 | 9/71 | 1/2 | 9/18 | 5/15 | |||||
Hedekin, Ella | Jr | JV | 23:23.7 | 7:33 | 3.1 | 29/85 | 4/9 | 12/18 | 5/12 | 26:30 (3:06,11.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Heinzman, Kylie | Sr | JV | 25:02.8 | 8:05 | 3.1 | 49/85 | 6/9 | 14/18 | 3/8 | |||||
Hudson, Roxy | Fr | V | 21:03.5 | 6:48 | 3.1 | 40/100 | 6/7 | 6/18 | 3/9 | 20:56.86 | 20:56.86 | 20:57 | ||
Jones, Sophie | Sr | V | 20:09.9 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 18/100 | 3/7 | 3/18 | 3/17 | 19:50.07 | 19:50.07 | 19:23 | ||
Kurtz, Lindsey | Jr | V | 20:04.5 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 16/100 | 2/7 | 2/18 | 4/18 | 20:33.33 (0:29,2.3) |
20:33.33 (0:29,2.3) |
20:33 (0:29,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Lehn, Allison | Sr | V | 21:26.2 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 51/100 | 7/7 | 7/18 | 2/7 | 22:17.83 (0:52,3.9) |
22:17.83 (0:52,3.9) |
22:18 (0:52,3.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Oross, Allison | Sr | JV | 22:24 | 7:14 | 3.1 | 12/85 | 2/9 | 10/18 | 3/12 | 23:41.78 (1:18,5.5) |
23:41.78 (1:18,5.5) |
23:42 (1:18,5.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Paul, Sydney | Fr | V | 19:54.9 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 13/100 | 1/7 | 1/18 | 9/20 | 19:59.78 (0:05,0.4) |
19:59.78 (0:05,0.4) |
20:00 (0:05,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Picard, Baylee | So | JV | 23:20 | 7:32 | 3.1 | 28/85 | 3/9 | 11/18 | 5/12 | |||||
Smith, Madison | Sr | JV | 26:54.9 | 8:41 | 3.1 | 70/85 | 9/9 | 18/18 | 1/4 | 26:54.55 | 26:54.55 | 24:23 | ||
Turpin, Emma | Fr | V | 20:38.4 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 28/100 | 4/7 | 4/18 | 4/17 | 20:54.3 (0:16,1.3) |
20:54.3 (0:16,1.3) |
20:54 (0:16,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Webb, Kaitlyn | Jr | JV | 21:42.4 | 7:00 | 3.1 | 5/85 | 1/9 | 8/18 | 2/12 | 21:33.36 | 21:33.36 | 21:33 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/12 | 101:46 1:03 |
3.1 | 6:34 | 6:25 | 6:46 | 105 | 6:19 | 102:14 (0:28,0.5) |
96:01 | 96:01 102:14 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | Sydney Paul (12), Lindsey Kurtz (15), Sophie Jones (17), Emma Turpin (26), Kasey Boyd (35) | |
JV 1st 5 | 4/9 | 115:20 2:48 |
3.1 | 7:26 | 7:00 | 7:54 | 109 | 6:54 | 115:09 | Kaitlyn Webb (5), Allison Oross (12), Baylee Picard (28), Ella Hedekin (29), Jamie Caravetta (35) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trang Woolridge | So | Westview | 18:40.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
2 | Amy Brown | Jr | Ramona | 18:40.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
3 | Kyra Compton | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 18:47.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
4 | Leonela Lizzaraga | Fr | Chandler | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
5 | Becca Taylor | Sr | Chandler | 18:58.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
6 | Annika Salz | Fr | Torrey Pines | 19:05.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
7 | Anabel Ojeda | Jr | Oceanside | 19:17.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
8 | Natalie Schroeder | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 19:24.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
9 | Mihajla Milovanovic | Sr | Chandler | 19:25.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
10 | Jenna Kim | Jr | Del Norte | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
11 | Ava Potts | Fr | Chandler | 19:48.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
12 | Caitlin Cornell | Jr | San Marcos | 19:53.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
13 | Sydney Paul | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 19:54.9 | 6:25 | 1/7 | 1/18 | 9/20 | 20:00 (0:05) |
20:00 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Paige Endres | So | Torrey Pines | 20:00.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
15 | Rebekah Niednagel | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 20:01.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
16 | Lindsey Kurtz | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 20:04.5 | 6:29 | 2/7 | 2/18 | 4/18 | 20:33 (0:29) |
20:33 (0:29) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Ashley Madariaga | So | Cajon | 20:05.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
18 | Sophie Jones | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 20:09.9 | 6:30 | 3/7 | 3/18 | 3/17 | 19:50.07 | 19:50.07 | ||
19 | Alyssa Davis | Jr | Ramona | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
20 | Dannah Golich | Jr | Del Norte | 20:16.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
21 | Anjelica Arias | So | Westview | 20:20.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
22 | Maddy Sullivan | Sr | Westview | 20:22.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
23 | Karlie Hayes | Sr | Del Norte | 20:24.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
24 | Georgia Patyna | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 20:27.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
25 | Sophie Hilsabeck | Fr | San Marcos | 20:28.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
26 | Kimberly Barrueta | Jr | Oceanside | 20:31.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
27 | Chloe Cartwright | So | Westview | 20:33.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
28 | Emma Turpin | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 20:38.4 | 6:39 | 4/7 | 4/18 | 4/17 | 20:54 (0:16) |
20:54 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
29 | Vivian Dang | Sr | Westview | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
30 | Brianna Benitez | Jr | Serra | 20:40.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
31 | Vivian Frisk | So | Cajon | 20:43.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
32 | Brooke Moore | Fr | Westview | 20:44.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
33 | Brooke Eversden | Jr | Chandler | 20:46.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
34 | Sara Wenger | Jr | Carlsbad | 20:47.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
35 | Daniela Montufar | Jr | Chandler | 20:52.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
36 | Sara Earney | So | Del Norte | 20:54.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
37 | Michaela Meskell | Jr | Ramona | 20:55.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
38 | Kasey Boyd | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 20:58.2 | 6:46 | 5/7 | 5/18 | 3/12 | 21:20 (0:22) |
21:20 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
39 | Ariel Olivera | So | Ramona | 20:58.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
40 | Roxy Hudson | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 21:03.5 | 6:48 | 6/7 | 6/18 | 3/9 | 20:56.86 | 20:56.86 | ||
41 | Rachel Riddle | Jr | Torrey Pines | 21:05.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
42 | Samantha Ryan | So | Rancho Bernardo | 21:09.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
43 | Ashley Luis | Jr | Oceanside | 21:10.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
44 | Jennifer Hull | So | Ramona | 21:15.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
45 | Maggie Basinger | Sr | Del Norte | 21:15.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
46 | Caytre Ede | Jr | Carlsbad | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
47 | Alyssa Miller | So | Oceanside | 21:18.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
48 | Tanaeya Johnson | Sr | Chandler | 21:19.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
49 | Alison Short | Jr | Del Norte | 21:25.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
50 | Madeline Mack | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:25.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
51 | Allison Lehn | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 21:26.2 | 6:55 | 7/7 | 7/18 | 2/7 | 22:18 (0:52) |
22:18 (0:52) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
52 | Lily Wickham | Jr | Torrey Pines | 21:29.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
53 | Felice Moran | Jr | Oceanside | 21:34.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
54 | Unieque Solis | Fr | Cajon | 21:36.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
55 | Mira Sur | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 21:39.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
56 | Emily Waldrop | So | Del Norte | 21:42.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
57 | Lehli Burke | Fr | Carlsbad | 21:43.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
58 | Natalie Donham | So | Rancho Bernardo | 21:48.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
59 | Allison Tanita | So | Carlsbad | 21:49.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
60 | Ella Van Hamersveld | Sr | San Marcos | 21:55.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
61 | Alexis Lee | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:57.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
62 | Nyla Lopez | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:57.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
63 | Nicole Macrae | So | Torrey Pines | 22:00.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
64 | Mary Loring | Fr | Ramona | 22:01.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
65 | Katrina Dang | So | Carlsbad | 22:06.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
66 | Kaitlyn Rojero | So | Vista | 22:07.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
67 | Brisheira Chavira | Sr | Serra | 22:09.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
68 | Courtney Kascoutas | Sr | San Marcos | 22:10.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
69 | Alison Sanchez | Jr | Mission Hills | 22:13.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
70 | Krystal Moore | Jr | Serra | 22:19.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
71 | Samantha Morreale | So | Mission Hills | 22:29.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
72 | Natalie Cruz | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
73 | Iselah Cabello | So | Fallbrook | 22:45.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
74 | Guadalupe Patino | Sr | Cajon | 22:53.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
75 | Alaniz Macias De Los Sant | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 22:54.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
76 | Angela Nunez | So | Vista | 22:55.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
77 | Jennifer Salgado | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 22:56.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
78 | Sofia Villalpando | Jr | Oceanside | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
79 | Vianca Juram | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 23:03.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
80 | Staci Perry | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
81 | Rebacca Jiron | Fr | Cajon | 23:16.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
82 | Jessica Wilbert | Sr | Fallbrook | 23:18.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
83 | Jordyn Arechiga | So | Vista | 23:21.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
84 | Sydnee Thorson | Fr | Cajon | 23:22.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
85 | Sarah Guzman | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 23:33.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
86 | Audrey Petersen | Sr | Fallbrook | 23:36.9 | 7:37 | |||||||
87 | Mykenzie Belliotti | Sr | Mission Hills | 23:40.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
88 | Sophia Gonzalez | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 23:41.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
89 | Breyer Bibbs | Jr | Oceanside | 23:55.8 | 7:43 | |||||||
90 | Camila Marquez | Jr | Vista | 23:58.1 | 7:44 | |||||||
91 | Natsumi Ruiz | Sr | Cajon | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
92 | Samantha Shepherd | Sr | Serra | 24:26 | 7:53 | |||||||
93 | Corey Mcinvale | Fr | Coastal Academy | 24:27.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
94 | Maya Rink | Jr | Fallbrook | 24:45.3 | 7:59 | |||||||
95 | Zuszeth Montiel | So | Fallbrook | 24:53.2 | 8:02 | |||||||
96 | Audrey Williams | Sr | Carlsbad | 24:56.6 | 8:03 | |||||||
97 | Bella Nelson | So | Carlsbad | 25:20.4 | 8:10 | |||||||
98 | Faith Romo | Fr | Coastal Academy | 26:20.1 | 8:30 | |||||||
99 | Michelle Bazan | Fr | Mission Hills | 28:26 | 9:10 | |||||||
100 | Adrienne Torpey | Fr | Julian | 28:38.9 | 9:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chandler 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:49 |
97:57 19:35 6:19 |
59 | Leonela Lizzaraga Fr 18:57 6:07 4 |
Becca Taylor Sr 18:59 6:07 5 |
Mihajla Milovanovic Sr 19:26 6:16 9 |
Ava Potts Fr 19:49 6:24 11 |
Brooke Eversden Jr 20:46 6:42 30 |
Daniela Montufar Jr 20:53 6:44 32 |
Tanaeya Johnson Sr 21:19 6:53 44 |
2 | Westview 1-5-3-3-2 Gap: 2:00 |
100:37 20:07 6:29 |
94 | Trang Woolridge So 18:40 6:01 1 |
Anjelica Arias So 20:21 6:34 20 |
Maddy Sullivan Sr 20:22 6:34 21 |
Chloe Cartwright So 20:34 6:38 25 |
Vivian Dang Sr 20:40 6:40 27 |
Brooke Moore Fr 20:45 6:42 29 |
|
3 | Mt. Carmel 8-6-4-4-3 Gap: 1:03 |
101:46 20:21 6:34 |
105 | Sydney Paul Fr 19:55 6:25 12 |
Lindsey Kurtz Jr 20:05 6:29 15 |
Sophie Jones Sr 20:10 6:30 17 |
Emma Turpin Fr 20:38 6:39 26 |
Kasey Boyd Sr 20:58 6:46 35 |
Roxy Hudson Fr 21:04 6:48 37 |
Allison Lehn Sr 21:26 6:55 47 |
4 | La Costa Canyon 3-2-2-2-4 Gap: 4:27 |
101:56 20:23 6:35 |
113 | Kyra Compton Fr 18:47 6:04 3 |
Natalie Schroeder Sr 19:25 6:16 8 |
Rebekah Niednagel Fr 20:02 6:28 14 |
Georgia Patyna Fr 20:28 6:36 23 |
Staci Perry Sr 23:14 7:30 65 |
||
5 | Del Norte 7-7-5-5-5 Gap: 1:39 |
102:28 20:30 6:37 |
125 | Jenna Kim Jr 19:37 6:20 10 |
Dannah Golich Jr 20:16 6:32 19 |
Karlie Hayes Sr 20:24 6:35 22 |
Sara Earney So 20:54 6:45 33 |
Maggie Basinger Sr 21:16 6:51 41 |
Alison Short Jr 21:25 6:55 45 |
Emily Waldrop So 21:42 7:00 51 |
6 | Ramona 2-4-6-6-6 Gap: 2:35 |
102:04 20:25 6:35 |
130 | Amy Brown Jr 18:41 6:01 2 |
Alyssa Davis Jr 20:13 6:31 18 |
Michaela Meskell Jr 20:56 6:45 34 |
Ariel Olivera So 20:59 6:46 36 |
Jennifer Hull So 21:15 6:51 40 |
Mary Loring Fr 22:02 7:06 56 |
|
7 | Torrey Pines 5-3-7-7-7 Gap: 2:55 |
103:42 20:44 6:41 |
160 | Annika Salz Fr 19:06 6:10 6 |
Paige Endres So 20:01 6:27 13 |
Rachel Riddle Jr 21:06 6:48 38 |
Lily Wickham Jr 21:30 6:56 48 |
Nicole Macrae So 22:01 7:06 55 |
||
8 | Oceanside 6-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:17 |
103:53 20:47 6:42 |
162 | Anabel Ojeda Jr 19:18 6:13 7 |
Kimberly Barrueta Jr 20:32 6:37 24 |
Ashley Luis Jr 21:10 6:50 39 |
Alyssa Miller So 21:18 6:52 43 |
Felice Moran Jr 21:35 6:58 49 |
Sofia Villalpando Jr 22:58 7:25 63 |
Breyer Bibbs Jr 23:56 7:43 71 |
9 | Cajon 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:11 |
108:35 21:43 7:00 |
220 | Ashley Madariaga So 20:06 6:29 16 |
Vivian Frisk So 20:44 6:41 28 |
Unieque Solis Fr 21:37 6:58 50 |
Guadalupe Patino Sr 22:53 7:23 60 |
Rebacca Jiron Fr 23:16 7:30 66 |
Sydnee Thorson Fr 23:22 7:32 68 |
Natsumi Ruiz Sr 24:19 7:51 72 |
10 | Carlsbad 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:19 |
107:43 21:33 6:57 |
235 | Sara Wenger Jr 20:48 6:43 31 |
Caytre Ede Jr 21:16 6:52 42 |
Lehli Burke Fr 21:44 7:01 52 |
Allison Tanita So 21:50 7:02 53 |
Katrina Dang So 22:06 7:08 57 |
Audrey Williams Sr 24:57 8:03 75 |
Bella Nelson So 25:20 8:10 76 |
11 | Rancho Buena Vista 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:30 |
111:54 22:23 7:13 |
281 | Madeline Mack Fr 21:26 6:55 46 |
Nyla Lopez Fr 21:58 7:05 54 |
Natalie Cruz So 22:40 7:19 58 |
Alaniz Macias De Los Sant Jr 22:55 7:23 61 |
Jennifer Salgado Jr 22:56 7:24 62 |
Vianca Juram So 23:04 7:26 64 |
Sarah Guzman So 23:33 7:36 69 |
12 | Fallbrook 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:08 |
119:20 23:52 7:42 |
343 | Iselah Cabello So 22:45 7:20 59 |
Jessica Wilbert Sr 23:19 7:31 67 |
Audrey Petersen Sr 23:37 7:37 70 |
Maya Rink Jr 24:45 7:59 73 |
Zuszeth Montiel So 24:53 8:02 74 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Nov
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mackenzie Kozina | Fr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 19:56.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
2 | Lauren Grissom | Fr | Del Norte | 21:22.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
3 | Mia Miesen | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 21:23.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
4 | Zari Salimitari | Fr | Poway | 21:56.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
5 | Morgan Sanford | So | Del Norte | 21:58.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
6 | Savannah Mcewan | So | Poway | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
7 | Taylor Judd | Fr | Poway | 22:01.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
8 | Jillian Ryan | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 22:05.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
9 | Mackenzie Cunningham | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 22:06.8 | 7:08 | 1/2 | 9/18 | 5/15 | ||||
10 | Yvette Martinez | Fr | Ramona | 22:08.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
11 | Ava Kapelczak | Fr | Ramona | 22:10.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
12 | Emily Bylsma | So | Poway | 22:25.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
13 | Angelica Ota | So | Rancho Bernardo | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
14 | Emma Stanford | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 22:41.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
15 | Katherine Kilby | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 22:43.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
16 | Isabella Sarralde | So | Del Norte | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
17 | Emma Johnson | Fr | Del Norte | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
18 | Melanie Lozano | Fr | Ramona | 22:49.8 | 7:22 | |||||||
19 | Ella Ladd | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 22:54.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
20 | Emma Beckwith | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 23:05.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
21 | Kayley Vu | Fr | Del Norte | 23:16.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
22 | Eva Gravin | Fr | Del Norte | 23:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
23 | Hannah Lefstein | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 23:32.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
24 | Alex Ross | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 23:38.1 | 7:37 | |||||||
25 | Kylie Maynard | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 23:38.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
26 | Flora Yuan | Fr | Del Norte | 24:05.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
27 | Roxi O'neil | So | Guajome Park Acad | 24:17.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
28 | Elizabeth Sado | Fr | Del Norte | 24:18.1 | 7:50 | |||||||
29 | Satya Vargas | Fr | Torrey Pines | 24:56.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
30 | Marissa Castro | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 25:01.1 | 8:04 | |||||||
31 | Monse Ayala | So | El Camino (Oceanside) | 25:03.4 | 8:05 | |||||||
32 | Annalie Tutt | Fr | Poway | 25:04.4 | 8:05 | |||||||
33 | Brooke Sirek | Fr | Del Norte | 25:04.6 | 8:05 | |||||||
34 | Nana Matsugasako | Fr | Del Norte | 25:05.9 | 8:06 | |||||||
35 | Maddie Knowd | Fr | Ramona | 25:13.9 | 8:08 | |||||||
36 | Ciara Bloom-Stevens | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 25:27.2 | 8:13 | 2/2 | 16/18 | 9/15 | ||||
37 | Elliana Heard | Fr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 25:30.4 | 8:14 | |||||||
38 | Rhea Sidhu | So | San Marcos | 25:32.8 | 8:14 | |||||||
39 | Amber Calhoun | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 25:39.7 | 8:17 | |||||||
40 | Gianina Medina | Fr | Serra | 25:41.6 | 8:17 | |||||||
41 | Regina Jesus | Jr | Fallbrook | 25:42.2 | 8:17 | |||||||
42 | Meera Sharma | Fr | Torrey Pines | 25:59.6 | 8:23 | |||||||
43 | Baila Thompson | Fr | Torrey Pines | 25:59.8 | 8:23 | |||||||
44 | Gisele Gary | Fr | San Marcos | 26:13.5 | 8:28 | |||||||
45 | Amber Szulc | Jr | San Marcos | 26:15.2 | 8:28 | |||||||
46 | Maya Brion | Fr | San Marcos | 26:16.2 | 8:28 | |||||||
47 | Jaden Nguyen | So | Rancho Bernardo | 26:22 | 8:30 | |||||||
48 | Charlotte Kuebitz | Fr | Poway | 26:41.1 | 8:36 | |||||||
49 | Karen Rodriquez | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 26:59.5 | 8:42 | |||||||
50 | Andrea Ramos | Fr | Poway | 27:03.6 | 8:44 | |||||||
51 | Charlize Gonzalez | Sr | Poway | 27:12.7 | 8:47 | |||||||
52 | Kaylee Christansen | Fr | Vista | 27:21.1 | 8:49 | |||||||
53 | Hannah Fegenbush | So | San Marcos | 27:23.5 | 8:50 | |||||||
54 | Samantha Gagen | Fr | Serra | 27:30.6 | 8:52 | |||||||
55 | Miriam Garcia | Fr | Vista | 27:41.6 | 8:56 | |||||||
56 | Sophia Ai | Fr | Torrey Pines | 27:44.3 | 8:57 | |||||||
57 | Marissa Michalik | Fr | San Marcos | 27:56.5 | 9:01 | |||||||
58 | Guadelupe Mendoza | Fr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 28:02.4 | 9:03 | |||||||
59 | Julie Allen | Fr | Vista | 28:33.7 | 9:13 | |||||||
60 | Katie Flint | So | Torrey Pines | 29:15.9 | 9:26 | |||||||
61 | Madeline Crandall | Fr | Carlsbad | 29:59.6 | 9:41 | |||||||
62 | Rosa Shakouri | So | San Marcos | 30:06.4 | 9:43 | |||||||
63 | Cassidy Manuto | Jr | Vista | 30:09.2 | 9:44 | |||||||
64 | Devan Budd | So | Fallbrook | 31:42.7 | 10:14 | |||||||
65 | Maddy Gaul | Fr | Fallbrook | 32:06.4 | 10:21 | |||||||
66 | Adriana Zafra | Jr | Guajome Park Acad | 33:29.5 | 10:48 | |||||||
67 | Abby Durham | So | Guajome Park Acad | 34:27.3 | 11:07 | |||||||
68 | Rosalinda Perez | Jr | Carlsbad | 34:54.4 | 11:16 | |||||||
69 | Grace Scott | So | Vista | 34:56.6 | 11:16 | |||||||
70 | Leslie Garcia | Fr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 36:09.6 | 11:40 | |||||||
71 | Emma Brown | So | Poway | 37:01.6 | 11:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hailey Cruz | So | El Camino (Oceanside) | 20:40.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
2 | Marina Arellano | So | El Camino (Oceanside) | 20:46.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
3 | Addison Rose | Sr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 21:34.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
4 | Erika Atienza | Jr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 21:39.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
5 | Kaitlyn Webb | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 21:42.4 | 7:00 | 1/9 | 8/18 | 2/12 | 21:33.36 | 21:33.36 | ||
6 | Ava Nebel | Sr | Westview | 21:56.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
7 | Karina Ho | Sr | Westview | 22:03.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
8 | Sarah Plant | So | Chandler | 22:08.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
9 | Zoe Canipe | Fr | Torrey Pines | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
10 | Zoe Mcguire | So | El Camino (Oceanside) | 22:19.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
11 | Hailey Bunsold | So | Del Norte | 22:22.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
12 | Allison Oross | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 22:24 | 7:14 | 2/9 | 10/18 | 3/12 | 23:42 (1:18) |
23:42 (1:18) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Rowan Buzo | So | Rancho Bernardo | 22:26.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
14 | Niki Hosseinian | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 22:29.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
15 | Reese Loseke | Fr | Torrey Pines | 22:29.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
16 | Katelyn Dale | So | Del Norte | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
17 | Katalin Mcnair | Sr | Del Norte | 22:39.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
18 | Stephanie Comer | So | Westview | 22:44.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
19 | Lyndsey Umsted | Jr | Poway | 22:57.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
20 | Melina Farace | Jr | Del Norte | 23:00.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
21 | Isabel Davis | Jr | Torrey Pines | 23:03.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
22 | Zhoujie Yu | So | Torrey Pines | 23:07.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
23 | Kiana Bourgeois | Fr | Torrey Pines | 23:08.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
24 | Sarah Sutton | Sr | Torrey Pines | 23:11.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
25 | Hannah Krasnow | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 23:13.2 | 7:29 | |||||||
26 | Siena Fischel | Sr | Torrey Pines | 23:14.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
27 | Madeline Mcfarland | Fr | Westview | 23:18.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
28 | Baylee Picard | So | Mt. Carmel | 23:20 | 7:32 | 3/9 | 11/18 | 5/12 | ||||
29 | Ella Hedekin | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 23:23.7 | 7:33 | 4/9 | 12/18 | 5/12 | ||||
30 | Isabella Genovese | Jr | Del Norte | 23:37.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
31 | Salma Lopez-barron | Fr | San Marcos | 23:45.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
32 | Olivia Asch | So | Del Norte | 23:45.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
33 | Rachel Turner | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 23:51.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
34 | Gabriella Pires | So | San Marcos | 23:55.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
35 | Anais Song | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 23:57.4 | 7:44 | |||||||
36 | Teya Johnson | Jr | Chandler | 23:59.5 | 7:44 | |||||||
37 | Rachel Medina | Jr | Carlsbad | 24:09.8 | 7:48 | |||||||
38 | Olivia Schroeder | Fr | Torrey Pines | 24:12.5 | 7:49 | |||||||
39 | Hailey Knudsen | So | Carlsbad | 24:25.5 | 7:53 | |||||||
40 | Cassandra Davis | So | Cajon | 24:29.1 | 7:54 | |||||||
41 | Jamie Caravetta | So | Mt. Carmel | 24:29.9 | 7:54 | 5/9 | 13/18 | 4/9 | ||||
42 | Gina Lee | So | Rancho Bernardo | 24:30.1 | 7:54 | |||||||
43 | Lilian Rueckert | So | Poway | 24:38.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
44 | Cassie Koyamatsu | So | Rancho Bernardo | 24:43.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
45 | Cydney Maxson | So | Chandler | 24:45.7 | 7:59 | |||||||
46 | Angela Gomez | Sr | Chandler | 24:48.6 | 8:00 | |||||||
47 | Olivia Mcnulty | Sr | Del Norte | 24:49.5 | 8:00 | |||||||
48 | Victoria Hernandez | Jr | Chandler | 24:54.1 | 8:02 | |||||||
49 | Kylie Heinzman | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 25:02.8 | 8:05 | 6/9 | 14/18 | 3/8 | ||||
50 | Jaden Vanderpol | So | San Marcos | 25:02.8 | 8:05 | |||||||
51 | Ritu Gaikwad | Sr | Del Norte | 25:07.5 | 8:06 | |||||||
52 | Jordan Beach | So | Rancho Bernardo | 25:13.1 | 8:08 | |||||||
53 | Eve Helbock | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 25:14.7 | 8:09 | |||||||
54 | Allison Burgess | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 25:22.8 | 8:11 | 7/9 | 15/18 | 3/7 | ||||
55 | Alyssa Lewis | Fr | Chandler | 25:24.7 | 8:12 | |||||||
56 | Zhanna Tsakiris | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 25:35.9 | 8:15 | |||||||
57 | Mabel Song | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 25:38.4 | 8:16 | |||||||
58 | Marilu Morgan | Fr | San Marcos | 25:42.4 | 8:18 | |||||||
59 | Shannon Moreno | So | Cajon | 25:49 | 8:20 | |||||||
60 | Brianna De La Mora | So | Carlsbad | 25:59.8 | 8:23 | |||||||
61 | Emily Stallman | So | Rancho Bernardo | 26:09.6 | 8:26 | |||||||
62 | Maddie Smith | Jr | Carlsbad | 26:23.4 | 8:31 | |||||||
63 | Kailee Fitzgerald | So | Poway | 26:27.6 | 8:32 | |||||||
64 | Audrey Lunt | Sr | Cajon | 26:38 | 8:35 | |||||||
65 | Kaia Bjornsson | So | Poway | 26:41.5 | 8:37 | |||||||
66 | Julie Ann Carlton | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 26:43.1 | 8:37 | 8/9 | 17/18 | 3/6 | 26:03.74 | 26:03.74 | ||
67 | Audrey Street | So | Rancho Bernardo | 26:44.7 | 8:38 | |||||||
68 | Emily Plant | So | Chandler | 26:48.4 | 8:39 | |||||||
69 | Maddie Smith | Jr | Poway | 26:53.8 | 8:41 | |||||||
70 | Madison Smith | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 26:54.9 | 8:41 | 9/9 | 18/18 | 1/4 | 26:54.55 | 26:54.55 | ||
71 | Olivia Smith | So | Westview | 27:09.4 | 8:46 | |||||||
72 | Siyi He | So | Westview | 27:10 | 8:46 | |||||||
73 | Hannah Choi | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 27:22.4 | 8:50 | |||||||
74 | Isabella Howe | So | Westview | 27:29.3 | 8:52 | |||||||
75 | Breonna May | Sr | Poway | 27:38.4 | 8:55 | |||||||
76 | Kayley Mcmichael | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 28:00.2 | 9:02 | |||||||
77 | Bree Fitzpatrick | So | Westview | 28:14.7 | 9:07 | |||||||
78 | Erika Alvarado | Sr | Chandler | 28:19.4 | 9:08 | |||||||
79 | Julia Potenciano | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 28:49.1 | 9:18 | |||||||
80 | Leslie Mendoza | Jr | Chandler | 28:49.8 | 9:18 | |||||||
81 | Elyssa Abbott | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 30:17.6 | 9:46 | |||||||
82 | Amanda Isteepho | So | Westview | 30:55.7 | 9:59 | |||||||
83 | Anna Munguia | Fr | Cajon | 31:05.9 | 10:02 | |||||||
84 | Kaitlyn Chan | So | Poway | 31:08.4 | 10:03 | |||||||
85 | Bailey Batten | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 31:46.6 | 10:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Camino (Oceanside) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:39 |
107:02 21:24 6:54 |
20 | Hailey Cruz So 20:41 6:40 1 |
Marina Arellano So 20:47 6:42 2 |
Addison Rose Sr 21:34 6:58 3 |
Erika Atienza Jr 21:40 6:59 4 |
Zoe Mcguire So 22:20 7:12 10 |
||
2 | Torrey Pines 5-4-4-4-2 Gap: 0:53 |
114:04 22:49 7:22 |
90 | Zoe Canipe Fr 22:15 7:11 9 |
Reese Loseke Fr 22:30 7:15 15 |
Isabel Davis Jr 23:04 7:26 21 |
Zhoujie Yu So 23:07 7:27 22 |
Kiana Bourgeois Fr 23:08 7:28 23 |
Sarah Sutton Sr 23:11 7:29 24 |
Siena Fischel Sr 23:14 7:30 26 |
3 | Del Norte 6-5-3-3-3 Gap: 1:15 |
114:13 22:51 7:22 |
94 | Hailey Bunsold So 22:22 7:13 11 |
Katelyn Dale So 22:33 7:16 16 |
Katalin Mcnair Sr 22:40 7:19 17 |
Melina Farace Jr 23:00 7:25 20 |
Isabella Genovese Jr 23:37 7:37 30 |
Olivia Asch So 23:46 7:40 31 |
Olivia Mcnulty Sr 24:50 8:00 41 |
4 | Mt. Carmel 2-3-4-5-4 Gap: 2:48 |
115:20 23:04 7:26 |
109 | Kaitlyn Webb Jr 21:42 7:00 5 |
Allison Oross Sr 22:24 7:14 12 |
Baylee Picard So 23:20 7:32 28 |
Ella Hedekin Jr 23:24 7:33 29 |
Jamie Caravetta So 24:30 7:54 35 |
Kylie Heinzman Sr 25:03 8:05 43 |
Allison Burgess Jr 25:23 8:11 46 |
5 | Westview 3-2-2-2-5 Gap: 5:13 |
117:13 23:27 7:34 |
113 | Ava Nebel Sr 21:57 7:05 6 |
Karina Ho Sr 22:03 7:07 7 |
Stephanie Comer So 22:45 7:20 18 |
Madeline Mcfarland Fr 23:19 7:31 27 |
Olivia Smith So 27:09 8:46 55 |
Siyi He So 27:10 8:46 56 |
Isabella Howe So 27:29 8:52 58 |
6 | Rancho Bernardo 7-8-7-6-6 Gap: 2:47 |
120:44 24:09 7:47 |
163 | Rowan Buzo So 22:26 7:14 13 |
Rachel Turner Jr 23:51 7:42 32 |
Gina Lee So 24:30 7:54 36 |
Cassie Koyamatsu So 24:43 7:58 38 |
Jordan Beach So 25:13 8:08 44 |
Eve Helbock Jr 25:15 8:09 45 |
Emily Stallman So 26:10 8:26 50 |
6 | Chandler 4-7-7-8-6 Gap: 2:46 |
120:37 24:07 7:47 |
163 | Sarah Plant So 22:09 7:09 8 |
Teya Johnson Jr 24:00 7:44 34 |
Cydney Maxson So 24:46 7:59 39 |
Angela Gomez Sr 24:49 8:00 40 |
Victoria Hernandez Jr 24:54 8:02 42 |
Alyssa Lewis Fr 25:25 8:12 47 |
Emily Plant So 26:48 8:39 53 |
8 | Canyon Crest Academy 8-6-6-7-8 Gap: 3:09 |
120:54 24:11 7:48 |
169 | Niki Hosseinian Jr 22:29 7:15 14 |
Hannah Krasnow Sr 23:13 7:29 25 |
Anais Song So 23:57 7:44 33 |
Zhanna Tsakiris Sr 25:36 8:15 48 |
Mabel Song Jr 25:38 8:16 49 |
Hannah Choi So 27:22 8:50 57 |
|
9 | Poway 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:57 |
127:39 25:32 8:14 |
213 | Lyndsey Umsted Jr 22:57 7:24 19 |
Lilian Rueckert So 24:39 7:57 37 |
Kailee Fitzgerald So 26:28 8:32 51 |
Kaia Bjornsson So 26:42 8:37 52 |
Maddie Smith Jr 26:54 8:41 54 |
Breonna May Sr 27:38 8:55 59 |
Kaitlyn Chan So 31:08 10:03 60 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.