Mt. Carmel Results from the Southern Cal Invitational at Guajome Park on 10/6/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bloom-Stevens, Ciara Fr Nov 25:27.2 8:13 3.1 36/71 2/2 16/18 9/15
Boyd, Kasey Sr V 20:58.2 6:46 3.1 38/100 5/7 5/18 3/12 21:20
(0:22,1.7)
21:20
(0:22,1.7)
20:20 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Burgess, Allison Jr JV 25:22.8 8:11 3.1 54/85 7/9 15/18 3/7
Caravetta, Jamie So JV 24:29.9 7:54 3.1 41/85 5/9 13/18 4/9
Carlton, Julie Ann Sr JV 26:43.1 8:37 3.1 66/85 8/9 17/18 3/6 26:04 26:04 26:04
Cunningham, Mackenzie Fr Nov 22:06.8 7:08 3.1 9/71 1/2 9/18 5/15
Hedekin, Ella Jr JV 23:23.7 7:33 3.1 29/85 4/9 12/18 5/12 26:30
(3:06,11.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Heinzman, Kylie Sr JV 25:02.8 8:05 3.1 49/85 6/9 14/18 3/8
Hudson, Roxy Fr V 21:03.5 6:48 3.1 40/100 6/7 6/18 3/9 20:57 20:57 20:57
Jones, Sophie Sr V 20:09.9 6:30 3.1 18/100 3/7 3/18 3/17 19:50 19:50 19:23
Kurtz, Lindsey Jr V 20:04.5 6:29 3.1 16/100 2/7 2/18 4/18 20:33
(0:29,2.3)
20:33
(0:29,2.3)
20:33
(0:29,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lehn, Allison Sr V 21:26.2 6:55 3.1 51/100 7/7 7/18 2/7 22:18
(0:52,3.9)
22:18
(0:52,3.9)
22:18
(0:52,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Oross, Allison Sr JV 22:24 7:14 3.1 12/85 2/9 10/18 3/12 23:42
(1:18,5.5)
23:42
(1:18,5.5)
23:42
(1:18,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Paul, Sydney Fr V 19:54.9 6:25 3.1 13/100 1/7 1/18 9/20 20:00
(0:05,0.4)
20:00
(0:05,0.4)
20:00
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Picard, Baylee So JV 23:20 7:32 3.1 28/85 3/9 11/18 5/12
Smith, Madison Sr JV 26:54.9 8:41 3.1 70/85 9/9 18/18 1/4 26:55 26:55 24:23
Turpin, Emma Fr V 20:38.4 6:39 3.1 28/100 4/7 4/18 4/17 20:54
(0:16,1.3)
20:54
(0:16,1.3)
20:54
(0:16,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Webb, Kaitlyn Jr JV 21:42.4 7:00 3.1 5/85 1/9 8/18 2/12 21:33 21:33 21:33
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/12 101:46
1:03
3.1 6:34 6:25 6:46 105 6:19 102:14
(0:28,0.5)
96:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Sydney Paul (12), Lindsey Kurtz (15), Sophie Jones (17), Emma Turpin (26), Kasey Boyd (35)
JV 1st 5 4/9 115:20
2:48
3.1 7:26 7:00 7:54 109 6:54 Kaitlyn Webb (5), Allison Oross (12), Baylee Picard (28), Ella Hedekin (29), Jamie Caravetta (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trang Woolridge So Westview 18:40.1 6:01
2 Amy Brown Jr Ramona 18:40.6 6:01
3 Kyra Compton Fr La Costa Canyon 18:47.4 6:04
4 Leonela Lizzaraga Fr Chandler 18:57 6:07
5 Becca Taylor Sr Chandler 18:58.6 6:07
6 Annika Salz Fr Torrey Pines 19:05.9 6:10
7 Anabel Ojeda Jr Oceanside 19:17.7 6:13
8 Natalie Schroeder Sr La Costa Canyon 19:24.5 6:16
9 Mihajla Milovanovic Sr Chandler 19:25.9 6:16
10 Jenna Kim Jr Del Norte 19:37 6:20
11 Ava Potts Fr Chandler 19:48.9 6:24
12 Caitlin Cornell Jr San Marcos 19:53.9 6:25
13 Sydney Paul Fr Mt. Carmel 19:54.9 6:25 1/7 1/18 9/20 20:00
(0:05)
20:00
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Paige Endres So Torrey Pines 20:00.5 6:27
15 Rebekah Niednagel Fr La Costa Canyon 20:01.7 6:28
16 Lindsey Kurtz Jr Mt. Carmel 20:04.5 6:29 2/7 2/18 4/18 20:33
(0:29)
20:33
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Ashley Madariaga So Cajon 20:05.5 6:29
18 Sophie Jones Sr Mt. Carmel 20:09.9 6:30 3/7 3/18 3/17 19:50 19:50
19 Alyssa Davis Jr Ramona 20:13 6:31
20 Dannah Golich Jr Del Norte 20:16.3 6:32
21 Anjelica Arias So Westview 20:20.9 6:34
22 Maddy Sullivan Sr Westview 20:22.2 6:34
23 Karlie Hayes Sr Del Norte 20:24.4 6:35
24 Georgia Patyna Fr La Costa Canyon 20:27.9 6:36
25 Sophie Hilsabeck Fr San Marcos 20:28.3 6:36
26 Kimberly Barrueta Jr Oceanside 20:31.8 6:37
27 Chloe Cartwright So Westview 20:33.9 6:38
28 Emma Turpin Fr Mt. Carmel 20:38.4 6:39 4/7 4/18 4/17 20:54
(0:16)
20:54
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Vivian Dang Sr Westview 20:40 6:40
30 Brianna Benitez Jr Serra 20:40.4 6:40
31 Vivian Frisk So Cajon 20:43.9 6:41
32 Brooke Moore Fr Westview 20:44.7 6:42
33 Brooke Eversden Jr Chandler 20:46.3 6:42
34 Sara Wenger Jr Carlsbad 20:47.8 6:43
35 Daniela Montufar Jr Chandler 20:52.8 6:44
36 Sara Earney So Del Norte 20:54.4 6:45
37 Michaela Meskell Jr Ramona 20:55.9 6:45
38 Kasey Boyd Sr Mt. Carmel 20:58.2 6:46 5/7 5/18 3/12 21:20
(0:22)
21:20
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Ariel Olivera So Ramona 20:58.8 6:46
40 Roxy Hudson Fr Mt. Carmel 21:03.5 6:48 6/7 6/18 3/9 20:57 20:57
41 Rachel Riddle Jr Torrey Pines 21:05.9 6:48
42 Samantha Ryan So Rancho Bernardo 21:09.2 6:49
43 Ashley Luis Jr Oceanside 21:10.1 6:50
44 Jennifer Hull So Ramona 21:15.2 6:51
45 Maggie Basinger Sr Del Norte 21:15.5 6:51
46 Caytre Ede Jr Carlsbad 21:16 6:52
47 Alyssa Miller So Oceanside 21:18.1 6:52
48 Tanaeya Johnson Sr Chandler 21:19.3 6:53
49 Alison Short Jr Del Norte 21:25.1 6:55
50 Madeline Mack Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:25.8 6:55
51 Allison Lehn Sr Mt. Carmel 21:26.2 6:55 7/7 7/18 2/7 22:18
(0:52)
22:18
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Lily Wickham Jr Torrey Pines 21:29.5 6:56
53 Felice Moran Jr Oceanside 21:34.8 6:58
54 Unieque Solis Fr Cajon 21:36.5 6:58
55 Mira Sur Jr Canyon Crest Academy 21:39.9 6:59
56 Emily Waldrop So Del Norte 21:42.2 7:00
57 Lehli Burke Fr Carlsbad 21:43.7 7:01
58 Natalie Donham So Rancho Bernardo 21:48.8 7:02
59 Allison Tanita So Carlsbad 21:49.6 7:02
60 Ella Van Hamersveld Sr San Marcos 21:55.1 7:04
61 Alexis Lee Sr Rancho Bernardo 21:57.3 7:05
62 Nyla Lopez Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:57.7 7:05
63 Nicole Macrae So Torrey Pines 22:00.5 7:06
64 Mary Loring Fr Ramona 22:01.6 7:06
65 Katrina Dang So Carlsbad 22:06.3 7:08
66 Kaitlyn Rojero So Vista 22:07.9 7:08
67 Brisheira Chavira Sr Serra 22:09.7 7:09
68 Courtney Kascoutas Sr San Marcos 22:10.7 7:09
69 Alison Sanchez Jr Mission Hills 22:13.3 7:10
70 Krystal Moore Jr Serra 22:19.3 7:12
71 Samantha Morreale So Mission Hills 22:29.4 7:15
72 Natalie Cruz So Rancho Buena Vista 22:40 7:19
73 Iselah Cabello So Fallbrook 22:45.2 7:20
74 Guadalupe Patino Sr Cajon 22:53.3 7:23
75 Alaniz Macias De Los Sant Jr Rancho Buena Vista 22:54.7 7:23
76 Angela Nunez So Vista 22:55.7 7:24
77 Jennifer Salgado Jr Rancho Buena Vista 22:56.2 7:24
78 Sofia Villalpando Jr Oceanside 22:58 7:25
79 Vianca Juram So Rancho Buena Vista 23:03.8 7:26
80 Staci Perry Sr La Costa Canyon 23:14 7:30
81 Rebacca Jiron Fr Cajon 23:16.1 7:30
82 Jessica Wilbert Sr Fallbrook 23:18.9 7:31
83 Jordyn Arechiga So Vista 23:21.2 7:32
84 Sydnee Thorson Fr Cajon 23:22.2 7:32
85 Sarah Guzman So Rancho Buena Vista 23:33.3 7:36
86 Audrey Petersen Sr Fallbrook 23:36.9 7:37
87 Mykenzie Belliotti Sr Mission Hills 23:40.8 7:38
88 Sophia Gonzalez Jr Rancho Bernardo 23:41.5 7:39
89 Breyer Bibbs Jr Oceanside 23:55.8 7:43
90 Camila Marquez Jr Vista 23:58.1 7:44
91 Natsumi Ruiz Sr Cajon 24:19 7:51
92 Samantha Shepherd Sr Serra 24:26 7:53
93 Corey Mcinvale Fr Coastal Academy 24:27.2 7:53
94 Maya Rink Jr Fallbrook 24:45.3 7:59
95 Zuszeth Montiel So Fallbrook 24:53.2 8:02
96 Audrey Williams Sr Carlsbad 24:56.6 8:03
97 Bella Nelson So Carlsbad 25:20.4 8:10
98 Faith Romo Fr Coastal Academy 26:20.1 8:30
99 Michelle Bazan Fr Mission Hills 28:26 9:10
100 Adrienne Torpey Fr Julian 28:38.9 9:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Chandler
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
97:57
19:35
6:19
59 Leonela Lizzaraga
Fr
18:57
6:07
4
Becca Taylor
Sr
18:59
6:07
5
Mihajla Milovanovic
Sr
19:26
6:16
9
Ava Potts
Fr
19:49
6:24
11
Brooke Eversden
Jr
20:46
6:42
30
Daniela Montufar
Jr
20:53
6:44
32
Tanaeya Johnson
Sr
21:19
6:53
44
2 Westview
1-5-3-3-2
Gap: 2:00
100:37
20:07
6:29
94 Trang Woolridge
So
18:40
6:01
1
Anjelica Arias
So
20:21
6:34
20
Maddy Sullivan
Sr
20:22
6:34
21
Chloe Cartwright
So
20:34
6:38
25
Vivian Dang
Sr
20:40
6:40
27
Brooke Moore
Fr
20:45
6:42
29




3 Mt. Carmel
8-6-4-4-3
Gap: 1:03
101:46
20:21
6:34
105 Sydney Paul
Fr
19:55
6:25
12
Lindsey Kurtz
Jr
20:05
6:29
15
Sophie Jones
Sr
20:10
6:30
17
Emma Turpin
Fr
20:38
6:39
26
Kasey Boyd
Sr
20:58
6:46
35
Roxy Hudson
Fr
21:04
6:48
37
Allison Lehn
Sr
21:26
6:55
47
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 La Costa Canyon
3-2-2-2-4
Gap: 4:27
101:56
20:23
6:35
113 Kyra Compton
Fr
18:47
6:04
3
Natalie Schroeder
Sr
19:25
6:16
8
Rebekah Niednagel
Fr
20:02
6:28
14
Georgia Patyna
Fr
20:28
6:36
23
Staci Perry
Sr
23:14
7:30
65








5 Del Norte
7-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
102:28
20:30
6:37
125 Jenna Kim
Jr
19:37
6:20
10
Dannah Golich
Jr
20:16
6:32
19
Karlie Hayes
Sr
20:24
6:35
22
Sara Earney
So
20:54
6:45
33
Maggie Basinger
Sr
21:16
6:51
41
Alison Short
Jr
21:25
6:55
45
Emily Waldrop
So
21:42
7:00
51
6 Ramona
2-4-6-6-6
Gap: 2:35
102:04
20:25
6:35
130 Amy Brown
Jr
18:41
6:01
2
Alyssa Davis
Jr
20:13
6:31
18
Michaela Meskell
Jr
20:56
6:45
34
Ariel Olivera
So
20:59
6:46
36
Jennifer Hull
So
21:15
6:51
40
Mary Loring
Fr
22:02
7:06
56




7 Torrey Pines
5-3-7-7-7
Gap: 2:55
103:42
20:44
6:41
160 Annika Salz
Fr
19:06
6:10
6
Paige Endres
So
20:01
6:27
13
Rachel Riddle
Jr
21:06
6:48
38
Lily Wickham
Jr
21:30
6:56
48
Nicole Macrae
So
22:01
7:06
55








8 Oceanside
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:17
103:53
20:47
6:42
162 Anabel Ojeda
Jr
19:18
6:13
7
Kimberly Barrueta
Jr
20:32
6:37
24
Ashley Luis
Jr
21:10
6:50
39
Alyssa Miller
So
21:18
6:52
43
Felice Moran
Jr
21:35
6:58
49
Sofia Villalpando
Jr
22:58
7:25
63
Breyer Bibbs
Jr
23:56
7:43
71
9 Cajon
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:11
108:35
21:43
7:00
220 Ashley Madariaga
So
20:06
6:29
16
Vivian Frisk
So
20:44
6:41
28
Unieque Solis
Fr
21:37
6:58
50
Guadalupe Patino
Sr
22:53
7:23
60
Rebacca Jiron
Fr
23:16
7:30
66
Sydnee Thorson
Fr
23:22
7:32
68
Natsumi Ruiz
Sr
24:19
7:51
72
10 Carlsbad
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:19
107:43
21:33
6:57
235 Sara Wenger
Jr
20:48
6:43
31
Caytre Ede
Jr
21:16
6:52
42
Lehli Burke
Fr
21:44
7:01
52
Allison Tanita
So
21:50
7:02
53
Katrina Dang
So
22:06
7:08
57
Audrey Williams
Sr
24:57
8:03
75
Bella Nelson
So
25:20
8:10
76
11 Rancho Buena Vista
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:30
111:54
22:23
7:13
281 Madeline Mack
Fr
21:26
6:55
46
Nyla Lopez
Fr
21:58
7:05
54
Natalie Cruz
So
22:40
7:19
58
Alaniz Macias De Los Sant
Jr
22:55
7:23
61
Jennifer Salgado
Jr
22:56
7:24
62
Vianca Juram
So
23:04
7:26
64
Sarah Guzman
So
23:33
7:36
69
12 Fallbrook
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:08
119:20
23:52
7:42
343 Iselah Cabello
So
22:45
7:20
59
Jessica Wilbert
Sr
23:19
7:31
67
Audrey Petersen
Sr
23:37
7:37
70
Maya Rink
Jr
24:45
7:59
73
Zuszeth Montiel
So
24:53
8:02
74








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mackenzie Kozina Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 19:56.1 6:26
2 Lauren Grissom Fr Del Norte 21:22.3 6:54
3 Mia Miesen Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:23.8 6:54
4 Zari Salimitari Fr Poway 21:56.1 7:05
5 Morgan Sanford So Del Norte 21:58.9 7:05
6 Savannah Mcewan So Poway 22:00 7:06
7 Taylor Judd Fr Poway 22:01.2 7:06
8 Jillian Ryan Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:05.4 7:08
9 Mackenzie Cunningham Fr Mt. Carmel 22:06.8 7:08 1/2 9/18 5/15
10 Yvette Martinez Fr Ramona 22:08.9 7:09
11 Ava Kapelczak Fr Ramona 22:10.1 7:09
12 Emily Bylsma So Poway 22:25.9 7:14
13 Angelica Ota So Rancho Bernardo 22:40 7:19
14 Emma Stanford Fr La Costa Canyon 22:41.8 7:19
15 Katherine Kilby Fr La Costa Canyon 22:43.7 7:20
16 Isabella Sarralde So Del Norte 22:47 7:21
17 Emma Johnson Fr Del Norte 22:49 7:22
18 Melanie Lozano Fr Ramona 22:49.8 7:22
19 Ella Ladd Fr La Costa Canyon 22:54.6 7:23
20 Emma Beckwith Fr Canyon Crest Academy 23:05.3 7:27
21 Kayley Vu Fr Del Norte 23:16.4 7:30
22 Eva Gravin Fr Del Norte 23:19 7:31
23 Hannah Lefstein Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:32.2 7:36
24 Alex Ross Fr Guajome Park Acad 23:38.1 7:37
25 Kylie Maynard Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:38.4 7:38
26 Flora Yuan Fr Del Norte 24:05.5 7:46
27 Roxi O'neil So Guajome Park Acad 24:17.6 7:50
28 Elizabeth Sado Fr Del Norte 24:18.1 7:50
29 Satya Vargas Fr Torrey Pines 24:56.2 8:03
30 Marissa Castro Fr Rancho Bernardo 25:01.1 8:04
31 Monse Ayala So El Camino (Oceanside) 25:03.4 8:05
32 Annalie Tutt Fr Poway 25:04.4 8:05
33 Brooke Sirek Fr Del Norte 25:04.6 8:05
34 Nana Matsugasako Fr Del Norte 25:05.9 8:06
35 Maddie Knowd Fr Ramona 25:13.9 8:08
36 Ciara Bloom-Stevens Fr Mt. Carmel 25:27.2 8:13 2/2 16/18 9/15
37 Elliana Heard Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 25:30.4 8:14
38 Rhea Sidhu So San Marcos 25:32.8 8:14
39 Amber Calhoun Fr Guajome Park Acad 25:39.7 8:17
40 Gianina Medina Fr Serra 25:41.6 8:17
41 Regina Jesus Jr Fallbrook 25:42.2 8:17
42 Meera Sharma Fr Torrey Pines 25:59.6 8:23
43 Baila Thompson Fr Torrey Pines 25:59.8 8:23
44 Gisele Gary Fr San Marcos 26:13.5 8:28
45 Amber Szulc Jr San Marcos 26:15.2 8:28
46 Maya Brion Fr San Marcos 26:16.2 8:28
47 Jaden Nguyen So Rancho Bernardo 26:22 8:30
48 Charlotte Kuebitz Fr Poway 26:41.1 8:36
49 Karen Rodriquez Fr Rancho Bernardo 26:59.5 8:42
50 Andrea Ramos Fr Poway 27:03.6 8:44
51 Charlize Gonzalez Sr Poway 27:12.7 8:47
52 Kaylee Christansen Fr Vista 27:21.1 8:49
53 Hannah Fegenbush So San Marcos 27:23.5 8:50
54 Samantha Gagen Fr Serra 27:30.6 8:52
55 Miriam Garcia Fr Vista 27:41.6 8:56
56 Sophia Ai Fr Torrey Pines 27:44.3 8:57
57 Marissa Michalik Fr San Marcos 27:56.5 9:01
58 Guadelupe Mendoza Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 28:02.4 9:03
59 Julie Allen Fr Vista 28:33.7 9:13
60 Katie Flint So Torrey Pines 29:15.9 9:26
61 Madeline Crandall Fr Carlsbad 29:59.6 9:41
62 Rosa Shakouri So San Marcos 30:06.4 9:43
63 Cassidy Manuto Jr Vista 30:09.2 9:44
64 Devan Budd So Fallbrook 31:42.7 10:14
65 Maddy Gaul Fr Fallbrook 32:06.4 10:21
66 Adriana Zafra Jr Guajome Park Acad 33:29.5 10:48
67 Abby Durham So Guajome Park Acad 34:27.3 11:07
68 Rosalinda Perez Jr Carlsbad 34:54.4 11:16
69 Grace Scott So Vista 34:56.6 11:16
70 Leslie Garcia Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 36:09.6 11:40
71 Emma Brown So Poway 37:01.6 11:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hailey Cruz So El Camino (Oceanside) 20:40.9 6:40
2 Marina Arellano So El Camino (Oceanside) 20:46.6 6:42
3 Addison Rose Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 21:34.4 6:58
4 Erika Atienza Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 21:39.8 6:59
5 Kaitlyn Webb Jr Mt. Carmel 21:42.4 7:00 1/9 8/18 2/12 21:33 21:33
6 Ava Nebel Sr Westview 21:56.5 7:05
7 Karina Ho Sr Westview 22:03.2 7:07
8 Sarah Plant So Chandler 22:08.6 7:09
9 Zoe Canipe Fr Torrey Pines 22:15 7:11
10 Zoe Mcguire So El Camino (Oceanside) 22:19.9 7:12
11 Hailey Bunsold So Del Norte 22:22.2 7:13
12 Allison Oross Sr Mt. Carmel 22:24 7:14 2/9 10/18 3/12 23:42
(1:18)
23:42
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Rowan Buzo So Rancho Bernardo 22:26.2 7:14
14 Niki Hosseinian Jr Canyon Crest Academy 22:29.3 7:15
15 Reese Loseke Fr Torrey Pines 22:29.9 7:15
16 Katelyn Dale So Del Norte 22:33 7:16
17 Katalin Mcnair Sr Del Norte 22:39.7 7:19
18 Stephanie Comer So Westview 22:44.6 7:20
19 Lyndsey Umsted Jr Poway 22:57.2 7:24
20 Melina Farace Jr Del Norte 23:00.4 7:25
21 Isabel Davis Jr Torrey Pines 23:03.9 7:26
22 Zhoujie Yu So Torrey Pines 23:07.2 7:27
23 Kiana Bourgeois Fr Torrey Pines 23:08.3 7:28
24 Sarah Sutton Sr Torrey Pines 23:11.1 7:29
25 Hannah Krasnow Sr Canyon Crest Academy 23:13.2 7:29
26 Siena Fischel Sr Torrey Pines 23:14.4 7:30
27 Madeline Mcfarland Fr Westview 23:18.8 7:31
28 Baylee Picard So Mt. Carmel 23:20 7:32 3/9 11/18 5/12
29 Ella Hedekin Jr Mt. Carmel 23:23.7 7:33 4/9 12/18 5/12
30 Isabella Genovese Jr Del Norte 23:37.4 7:37
31 Salma Lopez-barron Fr San Marcos 23:45.1 7:40
32 Olivia Asch So Del Norte 23:45.9 7:40
33 Rachel Turner Jr Rancho Bernardo 23:51.2 7:42
34 Gabriella Pires So San Marcos 23:55.7 7:43
35 Anais Song So Canyon Crest Academy 23:57.4 7:44
36 Teya Johnson Jr Chandler 23:59.5 7:44
37 Rachel Medina Jr Carlsbad 24:09.8 7:48
38 Olivia Schroeder Fr Torrey Pines 24:12.5 7:49
39 Hailey Knudsen So Carlsbad 24:25.5 7:53
40 Cassandra Davis So Cajon 24:29.1 7:54
41 Jamie Caravetta So Mt. Carmel 24:29.9 7:54 5/9 13/18 4/9
42 Gina Lee So Rancho Bernardo 24:30.1 7:54
43 Lilian Rueckert So Poway 24:38.7 7:57
44 Cassie Koyamatsu So Rancho Bernardo 24:43.3 7:58
45 Cydney Maxson So Chandler 24:45.7 7:59
46 Angela Gomez Sr Chandler 24:48.6 8:00
47 Olivia Mcnulty Sr Del Norte 24:49.5 8:00
48 Victoria Hernandez Jr Chandler 24:54.1 8:02
49 Kylie Heinzman Sr Mt. Carmel 25:02.8 8:05 6/9 14/18 3/8
50 Jaden Vanderpol So San Marcos 25:02.8 8:05
51 Ritu Gaikwad Sr Del Norte 25:07.5 8:06
52 Jordan Beach So Rancho Bernardo 25:13.1 8:08
53 Eve Helbock Jr Rancho Bernardo 25:14.7 8:09
54 Allison Burgess Jr Mt. Carmel 25:22.8 8:11 7/9 15/18 3/7
55 Alyssa Lewis Fr Chandler 25:24.7 8:12
56 Zhanna Tsakiris Sr Canyon Crest Academy 25:35.9 8:15
57 Mabel Song Jr Canyon Crest Academy 25:38.4 8:16
58 Marilu Morgan Fr San Marcos 25:42.4 8:18
59 Shannon Moreno So Cajon 25:49 8:20
60 Brianna De La Mora So Carlsbad 25:59.8 8:23
61 Emily Stallman So Rancho Bernardo 26:09.6 8:26
62 Maddie Smith Jr Carlsbad 26:23.4 8:31
63 Kailee Fitzgerald So Poway 26:27.6 8:32
64 Audrey Lunt Sr Cajon 26:38 8:35
65 Kaia Bjornsson So Poway 26:41.5 8:37
66 Julie Ann Carlton Sr Mt. Carmel 26:43.1 8:37 8/9 17/18 3/6 26:04 26:04
67 Audrey Street So Rancho Bernardo 26:44.7 8:38
68 Emily Plant So Chandler 26:48.4 8:39
69 Maddie Smith Jr Poway 26:53.8 8:41
70 Madison Smith Sr Mt. Carmel 26:54.9 8:41 9/9 18/18 1/4 26:55 26:55
71 Olivia Smith So Westview 27:09.4 8:46
72 Siyi He So Westview 27:10 8:46
73 Hannah Choi So Canyon Crest Academy 27:22.4 8:50
74 Isabella Howe So Westview 27:29.3 8:52
75 Breonna May Sr Poway 27:38.4 8:55
76 Kayley Mcmichael Jr Rancho Bernardo 28:00.2 9:02
77 Bree Fitzpatrick So Westview 28:14.7 9:07
78 Erika Alvarado Sr Chandler 28:19.4 9:08
79 Julia Potenciano Jr Rancho Bernardo 28:49.1 9:18
80 Leslie Mendoza Jr Chandler 28:49.8 9:18
81 Elyssa Abbott Jr Rancho Bernardo 30:17.6 9:46
82 Amanda Isteepho So Westview 30:55.7 9:59
83 Anna Munguia Fr Cajon 31:05.9 10:02
84 Kaitlyn Chan So Poway 31:08.4 10:03
85 Bailey Batten Jr Rancho Bernardo 31:46.6 10:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Camino (Oceanside)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
107:02
21:24
6:54
20 Hailey Cruz
So
20:41
6:40
1
Marina Arellano
So
20:47
6:42
2
Addison Rose
Sr
21:34
6:58
3
Erika Atienza
Jr
21:40
6:59
4
Zoe Mcguire
So
22:20
7:12
10








2 Torrey Pines
5-4-4-4-2
Gap: 0:53
114:04
22:49
7:22
90 Zoe Canipe
Fr
22:15
7:11
9
Reese Loseke
Fr
22:30
7:15
15
Isabel Davis
Jr
23:04
7:26
21
Zhoujie Yu
So
23:07
7:27
22
Kiana Bourgeois
Fr
23:08
7:28
23
Sarah Sutton
Sr
23:11
7:29
24
Siena Fischel
Sr
23:14
7:30
26
3 Del Norte
6-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
114:13
22:51
7:22
94 Hailey Bunsold
So
22:22
7:13
11
Katelyn Dale
So
22:33
7:16
16
Katalin Mcnair
Sr
22:40
7:19
17
Melina Farace
Jr
23:00
7:25
20
Isabella Genovese
Jr
23:37
7:37
30
Olivia Asch
So
23:46
7:40
31
Olivia Mcnulty
Sr
24:50
8:00
41
4 Mt. Carmel
2-3-4-5-4
Gap: 2:48
115:20
23:04
7:26
109 Kaitlyn Webb
Jr
21:42
7:00
5
Allison Oross
Sr
22:24
7:14
12
Baylee Picard
So
23:20
7:32
28
Ella Hedekin
Jr
23:24
7:33
29
Jamie Caravetta
So
24:30
7:54
35
Kylie Heinzman
Sr
25:03
8:05
43
Allison Burgess
Jr
25:23
8:11
46
5 Westview
3-2-2-2-5
Gap: 5:13
117:13
23:27
7:34
113 Ava Nebel
Sr
21:57
7:05
6
Karina Ho
Sr
22:03
7:07
7
Stephanie Comer
So
22:45
7:20
18
Madeline Mcfarland
Fr
23:19
7:31
27
Olivia Smith
So
27:09
8:46
55
Siyi He
So
27:10
8:46
56
Isabella Howe
So
27:29
8:52
58
6 Rancho Bernardo
7-8-7-6-6
Gap: 2:47
120:44
24:09
7:47
163 Rowan Buzo
So
22:26
7:14
13
Rachel Turner
Jr
23:51
7:42
32
Gina Lee
So
24:30
7:54
36
Cassie Koyamatsu
So
24:43
7:58
38
Jordan Beach
So
25:13
8:08
44
Eve Helbock
Jr
25:15
8:09
45
Emily Stallman
So
26:10
8:26
50
6 Chandler
4-7-7-8-6
Gap: 2:46
120:37
24:07
7:47
163 Sarah Plant
So
22:09
7:09
8
Teya Johnson
Jr
24:00
7:44
34
Cydney Maxson
So
24:46
7:59
39
Angela Gomez
Sr
24:49
8:00
40
Victoria Hernandez
Jr
24:54
8:02
42
Alyssa Lewis
Fr
25:25
8:12
47
Emily Plant
So
26:48
8:39
53
8 Canyon Crest Academy
8-6-6-7-8
Gap: 3:09
120:54
24:11
7:48
169 Niki Hosseinian
Jr
22:29
7:15
14
Hannah Krasnow
Sr
23:13
7:29
25
Anais Song
So
23:57
7:44
33
Zhanna Tsakiris
Sr
25:36
8:15
48
Mabel Song
Jr
25:38
8:16
49
Hannah Choi
So
27:22
8:50
57




9 Poway
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:57
127:39
25:32
8:14
213 Lyndsey Umsted
Jr
22:57
7:24
19
Lilian Rueckert
So
24:39
7:57
37
Kailee Fitzgerald
So
26:28
8:32
51
Kaia Bjornsson
So
26:42
8:37
52
Maddie Smith
Jr
26:54
8:41
54
Breonna May
Sr
27:38
8:55
59
Kaitlyn Chan
So
31:08
10:03
60
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.