Mt. Carmel Results from the Palomar Cluster #2 at Kit Carson Park on 10/26/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bloom-Stevens, Ciara Fr JV 25:49.6 8:37 3 49/70 6/6 19/22 4/5 25:06
Boyd, Kasey Sr V 20:34.02 6:51 3 23/57 4/16 4/22 5/5 22:51
(2:17,10.0)
22:51
(2:17,10.0)
20:48
(0:14,1.1)
19:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Caravetta, Jamie So JV 23:57.35 7:59 3 33/70 4/6 14/22 4/5 23:36
Carlton, Julie Ann Sr V 26:50.14 8:57 3 55/57 16/16 22/22 1/1 24:48
Cunningham, Mackenzie Fr V 20:55.02 6:58 3 26/57 5/16 5/22 5/5
Hedekin, Ella Jr JV 22:57.82 7:39 3 20/70 2/6 12/22 5/5 23:27
(0:29,2.1)
23:27
(0:29,2.1)
23:27
(0:29,2.1)
22:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Heinzman, Kylie Sr V 24:27.7 8:09 3 46/57 12/16 16/22 1/2 24:54
(0:26,1.8)
24:54
(0:26,1.8)
22:15 21:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Hudson, Roxy Fr V 20:58.82 7:00 3 28/57 6/16 6/22 3/5 20:29
Jones, Sophie Sr V 20:26.49 6:49 3 19/57 3/16 3/22 4/5 19:49 19:49 19:27 18:47
Kurtz, Lindsey Jr V 19:51.21 6:37 3 14/57 2/16 2/22 5/5 20:18
(0:27,2.2)
20:18
(0:27,2.2)
19:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lau, Kariya Jr JV 22:06.79 7:22 3 11/70 1/6 10/22 4/5 24:04
(1:57,8.1)
24:04
(1:57,8.1)
23:41
(1:34,6.6)
22:32
(0:25,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lehn, Allison Sr V 22:29.32 7:30 3 41/57 10/16 11/22 1/4 21:32 21:32 19:38
McPherson, Kimmy Sr V 25:34.74 8:32 3 50/57 13/16 18/22 1/1 23:56 24:40 23:56 23:56
Minich, Sofia Jr JV 25:14.52 8:25 3 45/70 5/6 17/22 4/5 24:56
Oross, Allison Sr V 24:08.07 8:03 3 45/57 11/16 15/22 1/2 21:43
Paul, Sydney Fr V 19:11.55 6:24 3 7/57 1/16 1/22 4/5 19:13
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Picard, Baylee So JV 23:52.67 7:58 3 32/70 3/6 13/22 4/5 24:54
(1:01,4.1)
24:54
(1:01,4.1)
24:54
(1:01,4.1)
23:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Picard, Killian Sr V 21:49.3 7:16 3 40/57 9/16 9/22 2/5 22:01
(0:12,0.9)
22:01
(0:12,0.9)
20:39 20:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Sales, Syanna Sr V 26:11.17 8:44 3 52/57 14/16 20/22 1/1 26:50
(0:39,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Smith, Madison Sr V 26:32.55 8:51 3 54/57 15/16 21/22 1/1 24:37 24:37 24:32 22:14
Turpin, Emma Fr V 21:25.42 7:08 3 35/57 8/16 8/22 2/5 19:59
Webb, Kaitlyn Jr V 21:14.74 7:05 3 33/57 7/16 7/22 2/5 22:13
(0:58,4.4)
22:13
(0:58,4.4)
22:13
(0:58,4.4)
20:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/5 100:58
1:43
3 6:44 6:24 6:58 89 6:24 106:23
(5:25,5.1)
106:23
(5:25,5.1)
94:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Sydney Paul (7), Lindsey Kurtz (14), Sophie Jones (19), Kasey Boyd (23), Mackenzie Cunningham (26)
V 2nd 5 1/4 107:58
1:31
3 7:12 7:00 7:30 39 7:12 116:06
(8:09,7.0)
100:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Roxy Hudson (2), Kaitlyn Webb (5), Emma Turpin (7), Killian Picard (12), Allison Lehn (13)
V 3rd 5 1/1 126:54
2:24
3 8:28 8:03 8:51 15 8:28 Allison Oross (1), Kylie Heinzman (2), Kimmy McPherson (3), Syanna Sales (4), Madison Smith (5)
JV 1st 5 4/5 118:09
3:08
3 7:53 7:22 8:25 107 7:11 115:09 115:09 107:47 Kariya Lau (11), Ella Hedekin (19), Baylee Picard (24), Jamie Caravetta (25), Sofia Minich (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacey Farmer Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:52.57 5:58
2 Trang Woolridge So Westview 18:09.89 6:03
3 Katie Downs Jr Poway 18:41.45 6:14
4 Ashley Learn So Rancho Bernardo 18:56.92 6:19
5 Eva Rethmeier Jr Poway 19:01.54 6:21
6 Mackenzie Rogers Fr Poway 19:08.01 6:23
7 Sydney Paul Fr Mt. Carmel 19:11.55 6:24 1/16 1/22 4/5
8 Arielle Johnson Jr Poway 19:27.57 6:29
9 Jenna Kim Jr Del Norte 19:33.74 6:31
10 Maddy Sullivan Sr Westview 19:37.67 6:33
11 Sarah Chittle Jr Poway 19:45.64 6:35
12 Allison Boaz Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:49.27 6:36
13 Karlie Hayes Sr Del Norte 19:50.05 6:37
14 Lindsey Kurtz Jr Mt. Carmel 19:51.21 6:37 2/16 2/22 5/5 20:18
(0:27)
20:18
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Victoria Dinov Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:10.85 6:44
16 Anjelica Arias So Westview 20:13.14 6:44
17 Mattie Nelson Fr Westview 20:13.64 6:45
18 Alina Ruvalcaba Fr Poway 20:18.6 6:46
19 Sophie Jones Sr Mt. Carmel 20:26.49 6:49 3/16 3/22 4/5 19:49 19:49 19:27
20 Vivian Dang Sr Westview 20:31.45 6:50
21 Maggie Basinger Sr Del Norte 20:32.55 6:51
22 Sara Earney So Del Norte 20:32.95 6:51
23 Kasey Boyd Sr Mt. Carmel 20:34.02 6:51 4/16 4/22 5/5 22:51
(2:17)
22:51
(2:17)
20:48
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Mia Stephenson So Rancho Bernardo 20:39.35 6:53
25 Emily Waldrop So Del Norte 20:50.85 6:57
26 Mackenzie Cunningham Fr Mt. Carmel 20:55.02 6:58 5/16 5/22 5/5
27 Chloe Cartwright So Westview 20:57.67 6:59
28 Roxy Hudson Fr Mt. Carmel 20:58.82 7:00 6/16 6/22 3/5
29 Samantha Ryan So Rancho Bernardo 20:59.89 7:00
30 Brooke Moore Fr Westview 21:02.24 7:01
31 Dannah Golich Jr Del Norte 21:09.07 7:03
32 Ava Nebel Sr Westview 21:11.49 7:04
33 Kaitlyn Webb Jr Mt. Carmel 21:14.74 7:05 7/16 7/22 2/5 22:13
(0:58)
22:13
(0:58)
22:13
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Alison Short Jr Del Norte 21:22.07 7:07
35 Emma Turpin Fr Mt. Carmel 21:25.42 7:08 8/16 8/22 2/5
36 Natalie Donham So Rancho Bernardo 21:32.52 7:11
37 Jazmyne Barron Sr Rancho Bernardo 21:40.14 7:13
38 Paloma Gutierrez Sr Poway 21:41.24 7:14
39 Alexis Lee Sr Rancho Bernardo 21:45.05 7:15
40 Killian Picard Sr Mt. Carmel 21:49.3 7:16 9/16 9/22 2/5 22:01
(0:12)
22:01
(0:12)
20:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
41 Allison Lehn Sr Mt. Carmel 22:29.32 7:30 10/16 11/22 1/4 21:32 21:32
42 Madison Schaller Sr Rancho Bernardo 22:46.27 7:35
43 Karina Ho Sr Westview 22:47.99 7:36
44 Elisa Ritter Sr Del Norte 23:50.02 7:57
45 Allison Oross Sr Mt. Carmel 24:08.07 8:03 11/16 15/22 1/2
46 Kylie Heinzman Sr Mt. Carmel 24:27.7 8:09 12/16 16/22 1/2 24:54
(0:26)
24:54
(0:26)
22:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
47 Sierra Jorgensen Sr Poway 24:39.6 8:13
48 Katalin McNair Sr Del Norte 25:01.17 8:20
49 Olivia McNulty Sr Del Norte 25:03.82 8:21
50 Kimmy McPherson Sr Mt. Carmel 25:34.74 8:32 13/16 18/22 1/1 23:56 24:40 23:56
51 Luzy Guanuna Sr Poway 25:48.24 8:36
52 Syanna Sales Sr Mt. Carmel 26:11.17 8:44 14/16 20/22 1/1
53 Breonna May Sr Poway 26:20.95 8:47
54 Madison Smith Sr Mt. Carmel 26:32.55 8:51 15/16 21/22 1/1 24:37 24:37 24:32
55 Julie Ann Carlton Sr Mt. Carmel 26:50.14 8:57 16/16 22/22 1/1
56 Elizabeth Brown Sr Poway 27:43.24 9:14
57 Roya Ghaseminejad Sr Poway 29:27.74 9:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
96:04
19:13
6:24
33 Katie Downs
Jr
18:41
6:14
3
Eva Rethmeier
Jr
19:02
6:21
5
Mackenzie Rogers
Fr
19:08
6:23
6
Arielle Johnson
Jr
19:28
6:29
8
Sarah Chittle
Jr
19:46
6:35
11
Alina Ruvalcaba
Fr
20:19
6:46
18
Paloma Gutierrez
Sr
21:41
7:14
35
2 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:47
97:29
19:30
6:30
56 Jacey Farmer
Fr
17:53
5:58
1
Ashley Learn
So
18:57
6:19
4
Allison Boaz
Sr
19:49
6:36
12
Victoria Dinov
Jr
20:11
6:44
15
Mia Stephenson
So
20:39
6:53
24
Samantha Ryan
So
21:00
7:00
29
Natalie Donham
So
21:33
7:11
34
3 Westview
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:22
98:46
19:45
6:35
65 Trang Woolridge
So
18:10
6:03
2
Maddy Sullivan
Sr
19:38
6:33
10
Anjelica Arias
So
20:13
6:44
16
Mattie Nelson
Fr
20:14
6:45
17
Vivian Dang
Sr
20:31
6:50
20
Chloe Cartwright
So
20:58
6:59
27
Brooke Moore
Fr
21:02
7:01
30
4 Mt. Carmel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:43
100:58
20:12
6:44
89 Sydney Paul
Fr
19:12
6:24
7
Lindsey Kurtz
Jr
19:51
6:37
14
Sophie Jones
Sr
20:26
6:49
19
Kasey Boyd
Sr
20:34
6:51
23
Mackenzie Cunningham
Fr
20:55
6:58
26
Roxy Hudson
Fr
20:59
7:00
28
Kaitlyn Webb
Jr
21:15
7:05
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Del Norte
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:17
101:20
20:16
6:45
90 Jenna Kim
Jr
19:34
6:31
9
Karlie Hayes
Sr
19:50
6:37
13
Maggie Basinger
Sr
20:33
6:51
21
Sara Earney
So
20:33
6:51
22
Emily Waldrop
So
20:51
6:57
25
Dannah Golich
Jr
21:09
7:03
31
Alison Short
Jr
21:22
7:07
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
107:58
21:36
7:12
39 Roxy Hudson
Fr
20:59
7:00
2
Kaitlyn Webb
Jr
21:15
7:05
5
Emma Turpin
Fr
21:25
7:08
7
Killian Picard
Sr
21:49
7:16
12
Allison Lehn
Sr
22:29
7:30
13
Allison Oross
Sr
24:08
8:03
16
Kylie Heinzman
Sr
24:28
8:09
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
108:44
21:45
7:15
45 Samantha Ryan
So
21:00
7:00
3
Natalie Donham
So
21:33
7:11
8
Jazmyne Barron
Sr
21:40
7:13
9
Alexis Lee
Sr
21:45
7:15
11
Madison Schaller
Sr
22:46
7:35
14








3 Del Norte
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:55
116:26
23:17
7:46
64 Dannah Golich
Jr
21:09
7:03
4
Alison Short
Jr
21:22
7:07
6
Elisa Ritter
Sr
23:50
7:57
15
Katalin McNair
Sr
25:01
8:20
19
Olivia McNulty
Sr
25:04
8:21
20








4 Poway
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 6:02
118:49
23:46
7:55
72 Alina Ruvalcaba
Fr
20:19
6:46
1
Paloma Gutierrez
Sr
21:41
7:14
10
Sierra Jorgensen
Sr
24:40
8:13
18
Luzy Guanuna
Sr
25:48
8:36
21
Breonna May
Sr
26:21
8:47
22
Elizabeth Brown
Sr
27:43
9:14
23
Roya Ghaseminejad
Sr
29:28
9:49
24
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:24
126:54
25:23
8:28
15 Allison Oross
Sr
24:08
8:03
1
Kylie Heinzman
Sr
24:28
8:09
2
Kimmy McPherson
Sr
25:35
8:32
3
Syanna Sales
Sr
26:11
8:44
4
Madison Smith
Sr
26:33
8:51
5
Julie Ann Carlton
Sr
26:50
8:57
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Grissom Fr Del Norte 20:58.42 6:59
2 Zari Salimitari Fr Poway 20:58.77 7:00
3 Taylor Judd Fr Poway 21:03.7 7:01
4 Katelyn Dale So Del Norte 21:19.49 7:06
5 Stephanie Comer So Westview 21:27.02 7:09
6 Melina Farace Jr Del Norte 21:38.64 7:13
7 Savannah McEwan So Poway 21:40.89 7:14
8 Emily Bylsma So Poway 21:45.85 7:15
9 Emma Sandrew Fr Del Norte 21:51.95 7:17
10 Isabella Sarralde So Del Norte 21:56.52 7:19
11 Kariya Lau Jr Mt. Carmel 22:06.79 7:22 1/6 10/22 4/5 24:04
(1:57)
24:04
(1:57)
23:41
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Jenny Byrnes Jr Poway 22:27.39 7:29
13 Angelica Ota So Rancho Bernardo 22:31.7 7:31
14 Rachel Turner Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:33.89 7:31
15 Katherine Bartolotta Fr Del Norte 22:39.92 7:33
16 Eva Gravin Fr Del Norte 22:41.17 7:34
17 Sabrina Millican So Del Norte 22:46.8 7:36
18 Rowan Buzo So Rancho Bernardo 22:49.55 7:37
19 Prisha Anand So Westview 22:56.07 7:39
20 Ella Hedekin Jr Mt. Carmel 22:57.82 7:39 2/6 12/22 5/5 23:27
(0:29)
23:27
(0:29)
23:27
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Rivers Dixon So Del Norte 23:09.21 7:43
22 Natalie Herrick Jr Del Norte 23:10.02 7:43
23 Olivia Asch So Del Norte 23:10.24 7:43
24 Brooke Sirek Fr Del Norte 23:11.99 7:44
25 Emma Johnson Fr Del Norte 23:16.52 7:46
26 Flora Yuan Fr Del Norte 23:17.21 7:46
27 Lilian Rueckert So Poway 23:21.49 7:47
28 Kylie Maynard Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:26.02 7:49
29 Hannah Lefstein Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:32.39 7:51
30 Gina Lee So Rancho Bernardo 23:42.24 7:54
31 Elizabeth Sado Fr Del Norte 23:48.07 7:56
32 Baylee Picard So Mt. Carmel 23:52.67 7:58 3/6 13/22 4/5 24:54
(1:01)
24:54
(1:01)
24:54
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Jamie Caravetta So Mt. Carmel 23:57.35 7:59 4/6 14/22 4/5
34 Maddie Smith Jr Poway 24:09.1 8:03
35 Kayley Vu Fr Del Norte 24:12.64 8:04
36 Cecelia Gant So Poway 24:14.39 8:05
37 Jordan Beach So Rancho Bernardo 24:15.85 8:05
38 Taylor Parks Fr Del Norte 24:16.55 8:06
39 Risa Iwazaki Fr Del Norte 24:20.55 8:07
40 Sophia Gonzalez Jr Rancho Bernardo 24:27.27 8:09
41 Julia Potenciano Jr Rancho Bernardo 24:44.45 8:15
42 Cassie Koyamatsu So Rancho Bernardo 24:48.07 8:16
43 Kayley McMichael Jr Rancho Bernardo 24:52.6 8:18
44 Emily Stallman So Rancho Bernardo 25:03.85 8:21
45 Sofia Minich Jr Mt. Carmel 25:14.52 8:25 5/6 17/22 4/5
46 Parmis Mazdeh So Rancho Bernardo 25:17.57 8:26
47 Sara Beniwal Fr Del Norte 25:31.57 8:31
48 Karen Rodriquez Fr Rancho Bernardo 25:39.64 8:33
49 Ciara Bloom-Stevens Fr Mt. Carmel 25:49.6 8:37 6/6 19/22 4/5
50 Charlotte Kuebitz Fr Poway 26:03.04 8:41
51 Fiona McKenna So Del Norte 26:15.07 8:45
52 Gabriela Caballero So Del Norte 26:17.74 8:46
53 Annalie Tutt Fr Poway 26:21.35 8:47
54 Isabella Howe So Westview 26:24.64 8:48
55 Emily DaFoe Fr Del Norte 26:25.35 8:48
56 Marissa Castro Fr Rancho Bernardo 26:28.67 8:50
57 Andrea Ramos Fr Poway 26:31.6 8:51
58 Audrey Street So Rancho Bernardo 26:35.49 8:52
59 Julie Hernandez Fr Rancho Bernardo 26:38.82 8:53
60 Baylee Mendoza So Rancho Bernardo 26:58.7 9:00
61 Sophia Gorial Fr Westview 27:07.64 9:03
62 Gabrielle Lu Fr Poway 27:13.21 9:04
63 Olivia Smith So Westview 27:21.57 9:07
64 Bree Fitzpatrick So Westview 27:32.14 9:11
65 Elyssa Abbott Jr Rancho Bernardo 28:08.79 9:23
66 Jaden Nguyen So Rancho Bernardo 29:31.77 9:51
67 Anna DiPasquale So Del Norte 29:44.1 9:55
68 Amanda Isteepho So Westview 31:24.07 10:28
69 Bailey Batten Jr Rancho Bernardo 31:28.24 10:29
70 Isabella Theus Jr Rancho Bernardo 31:28.45 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
107:45
21:33
7:11
30 Lauren Grissom
Fr
20:58
6:59
1
Katelyn Dale
So
21:19
7:06
4
Melina Farace
Jr
21:39
7:13
6
Emma Sandrew
Fr
21:52
7:17
9
Isabella Sarralde
So
21:57
7:19
10
Katherine Bartolotta
Fr
22:40
7:33
15
Eva Gravin
Fr
22:41
7:34
16
2 Poway
2-1-2-1-2
Gap: 1:29
107:57
21:35
7:12
32 Zari Salimitari
Fr
20:59
7:00
2
Taylor Judd
Fr
21:04
7:01
3
Savannah McEwan
So
21:41
7:14
7
Emily Bylsma
So
21:46
7:15
8
Jenny Byrnes
Jr
22:27
7:29
12
Lilian Rueckert
So
23:21
7:47
20
Maddie Smith
Jr
24:09
8:03
26
3 Rancho Bernardo
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
114:54
22:59
7:40
87 Angelica Ota
So
22:32
7:31
13
Rachel Turner
Jr
22:34
7:31
14
Rowan Buzo
So
22:50
7:37
17
Kylie Maynard
Fr
23:26
7:49
21
Hannah Lefstein
Fr
23:32
7:51
22
Gina Lee
So
23:42
7:54
23
Jordan Beach
So
24:16
8:05
27
4 Mt. Carmel
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 3:08
118:09
23:38
7:53
107 Kariya Lau
Jr
22:07
7:22
11
Ella Hedekin
Jr
22:58
7:39
19
Baylee Picard
So
23:53
7:58
24
Jamie Caravetta
So
23:57
7:59
25
Sofia Minich
Jr
25:15
8:25
28
Ciara Bloom-Stevens
Fr
25:50
8:37
29




5 Westview
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 5:55
125:17
25:03
8:21
116 Stephanie Comer
So
21:27
7:09
5
Prisha Anand
So
22:56
7:39
18
Isabella Howe
So
26:25
8:48
30
Sophia Gorial
Fr
27:08
9:03
31
Olivia Smith
So
27:22
9:07
32
Bree Fitzpatrick
So
27:32
9:11
33
Amanda Isteepho
So
31:24
10:28
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.