Mt. Carmel Results from the Palomar JV Cluster at Kit Carson Park on 11/2/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bloom-Stevens, Ciara Fr JV 26:12.45 8:44 3 50/73 5/5 5/5 5/5 25:50 25:50 25:06
Burgess, Allison Jr JV 25:29.49 8:30 3 47/73 4/5 4/5 5/5 23:11 23:11 23:11 21:37
Hedekin, Ella Jr JV 23:01.67 7:41 3 22/73 2/5 2/5 5/5 23:27
(0:25,1.8)
22:58 22:58 22:18 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Lau, Kariya Jr JV 22:10.89 7:24 3 15/73 1/5 1/5 5/5 24:04
(1:53,7.8)
22:07 22:07 22:07 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Picard, Baylee So JV 24:02.6 8:01 3 34/73 3/5 3/5 5/5 24:54
(0:51,3.4)
23:53 23:53 23:22 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 5/5 120:57
4:02
3 8:04 7:24 8:44 123 7:08 115:09 118:09 107:47 Kariya Lau (15), Ella Hedekin (21), Baylee Picard (26), Allison Burgess (30), Ciara Bloom-Stevens (31)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophia Chittle Fr Poway 20:56.39 6:59
2 Zari Salimitari Fr Poway 21:08.39 7:03
3 Lauren Grissom Fr Del Norte 21:15.7 7:05
4 Taylor Judd Fr Poway 21:24.02 7:08
5 Katelyn Dale So Del Norte 21:32.27 7:11
6 Natalie Donham So Rancho Bernardo 21:35.45 7:12
7 Madeline McFarland Fr Westview 21:40.92 7:14
8 Savannah McEwan So Poway 21:45.49 7:15
9 Emily Bylsma So Poway 21:47.17 7:16
10 Isabella Sarralde So Del Norte 21:55.74 7:19
11 Emma Johnson Fr Del Norte 21:59.7 7:20
12 Melina Farace Jr Del Norte 22:03.07 7:21
13 Stephanie Comer So Westview 22:03.35 7:21
14 Emma Sandrew Fr Del Norte 22:08.74 7:23
15 Kariya Lau Jr Mt. Carmel 22:10.89 7:24 1/5 1/5 5/5 24:04
(1:53)
22:07 22:07 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
16 Rowan Buzo So Rancho Bernardo 22:35.05 7:32
17 Angelica Ota So Rancho Bernardo 22:35.21 7:32
18 Eva Gravin Fr Del Norte 22:49.89 7:37
19 Kayley Vu Fr Del Norte 22:52.42 7:37
20 Cassie Koyamatsu So Rancho Bernardo 22:58.17 7:39
21 Jenny Byrnes Jr Poway 22:58.39 7:39
22 Ella Hedekin Jr Mt. Carmel 23:01.67 7:41 2/5 2/5 5/5 23:27
(0:25)
22:58 22:58 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
23 Kylie Maynard Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:08.21 7:43
24 Rivers Dixon So Del Norte 23:11.07 7:44
25 Rachel Turner Jr Rancho Bernardo 23:15.42 7:45
26 Natalie Herrick Jr Del Norte 23:17.55 7:46
27 Katherine Bartolotta Fr Del Norte 23:18.92 7:46
28 Sabrina Millican So Del Norte 23:19.17 7:46
29 Flora Yuan Fr Del Norte 23:41.1 7:54
30 Lilian Rueckert So Poway 23:46.85 7:56
31 Prisha Anand So Westview 23:55.67 7:59
32 Elizabeth Sado Fr Del Norte 23:57.89 7:59
33 Nana Matsugasako Fr Del Norte 24:00.64 8:00
34 Baylee Picard So Mt. Carmel 24:02.6 8:01 3/5 3/5 5/5 24:54
(0:51)
23:53 23:53 You ROCK! (LY)
35 Risa Iwazaki Fr Del Norte 24:12.14 8:04
36 Olivia Asch So Del Norte 24:12.8 8:04
37 Gina Lee So Rancho Bernardo 24:17.24 8:06
38 Annalie Tutt Fr Poway 24:28.49 8:09
39 Hannah Lefstein Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:29.24 8:10
40 Cecelia Gant So Poway 24:39.82 8:13
41 Isabella Howe So Westview 25:15.67 8:25
42 Kaiyanne Long Fr Del Norte 25:15.82 8:25
43 Amy Wigley Fr Rancho Bernardo 25:18.14 8:26
44 Charlotte Kuebitz Fr Poway 25:22.99 8:28
45 Jordan Beach So Rancho Bernardo 25:23.8 8:28
46 Siyi He So Westview 25:24.52 8:28
47 Allison Burgess Jr Mt. Carmel 25:29.49 8:30 4/5 4/5 5/5 23:11 23:11 23:11
48 Baylee Mendoza So Rancho Bernardo 25:36.67 8:32
49 Marissa Castro Fr Rancho Bernardo 25:48.24 8:36
50 Ciara Bloom-Stevens Fr Mt. Carmel 26:12.45 8:44 5/5 5/5 5/5 25:50 25:50
51 Sara Beniwal Fr Del Norte 26:18.8 8:46
52 Fiona McKenna So Del Norte 26:20.52 8:47
53 Audrey Street So Rancho Bernardo 26:45.77 8:55
54 Emily Stallman So Rancho Bernardo 26:47.05 8:56
55 Kayley McMichael Jr Rancho Bernardo 26:49.92 8:57
56 Taylor Parks Fr Del Norte 26:56.8 8:59
57 Bree Fitzpatrick So Westview 26:59.99 9:00
58 Maddie Smith Jr Poway 27:03.85 9:01
59 Sophia Gorial Fr Westview 27:04.74 9:02
60 Gabriela Caballero So Del Norte 27:05.45 9:02
61 Gabrielle Lu Fr Poway 27:06.85 9:02
62 Karen Rodriquez Fr Rancho Bernardo 27:15.77 9:05
63 Andrea Ramos Fr Poway 28:01.14 9:20
64 Kaia Bjornsson So Poway 28:24.52 9:28
65 Kaitlyn Chan So Poway 28:24.7 9:28
66 Jaden Nguyen So Rancho Bernardo 29:20.02 9:47
67 Elyssa Abbott Jr Rancho Bernardo 29:26.1 9:49
68 Anna DiPasquale So Del Norte 29:45.35 9:55
69 Brooke Sirek Fr Del Norte 29:46.14 9:55
70 Julie Hernandez Fr Rancho Bernardo 29:47.77 9:56
71 Amanda Isteepho So Westview 30:50.1 10:17
72 Bailey Batten Jr Rancho Bernardo 31:07.74 10:23
73 Isabella Theus Jr Rancho Bernardo 31:07.95 10:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
107:01
21:24
7:08
24 Sophia Chittle
Fr
20:56
6:59
1
Zari Salimitari
Fr
21:08
7:03
2
Taylor Judd
Fr
21:24
7:08
4
Savannah McEwan
So
21:45
7:15
8
Emily Bylsma
So
21:47
7:16
9
Jenny Byrnes
Jr
22:58
7:39
20
Lilian Rueckert
So
23:47
7:56
24
2 Del Norte
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
108:46
21:45
7:15
41 Lauren Grissom
Fr
21:16
7:05
3
Katelyn Dale
So
21:32
7:11
5
Isabella Sarralde
So
21:56
7:19
10
Emma Johnson
Fr
22:00
7:20
11
Melina Farace
Jr
22:03
7:21
12
Emma Sandrew
Fr
22:09
7:23
14
Eva Gravin
Fr
22:50
7:37
18
3 Rancho Bernardo
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
112:52
22:34
7:31
80 Natalie Donham
So
21:35
7:12
6
Rowan Buzo
So
22:35
7:32
16
Angelica Ota
So
22:35
7:32
17
Cassie Koyamatsu
So
22:58
7:39
19
Kylie Maynard
Fr
23:08
7:43
22
Rachel Turner
Jr
23:15
7:45
23
Gina Lee
So
24:17
8:06
27
4 Westview
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:44
118:20
23:40
7:53
102 Madeline McFarland
Fr
21:41
7:14
7
Stephanie Comer
So
22:03
7:21
13
Prisha Anand
So
23:56
7:59
25
Isabella Howe
So
25:16
8:25
28
Siyi He
So
25:25
8:28
29
Bree Fitzpatrick
So
27:00
9:00
32
Sophia Gorial
Fr
27:05
9:02
33
5 Mt. Carmel
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:02
120:57
24:11
8:04
123 Kariya Lau
Jr
22:11
7:24
15
Ella Hedekin
Jr
23:02
7:41
21
Baylee Picard
So
24:03
8:01
26
Allison Burgess
Jr
25:29
8:30
30
Ciara Bloom-Stevens
Fr
26:12
8:44
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.