Mt. Carmel Results from the NCC Finals at Guajome Park on 11/10/18
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boyd, Kasey | Sr | V | 20:55.4 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 26/58 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 4/5 | 20:58.2 (0:03,0.2) |
20:58.2 (0:03,0.2) |
20:20 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Cunningham, Mackenzie | Fr | V | 21:30.7 | 6:56 | 3.1 | 35/58 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 4/5 | 22:06.8 (0:36,2.7) |
22:06.8 (0:36,2.7) |
22:07 (0:36,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Hedekin, Ella | Jr | V | 23:07.1 | 7:27 | 3.1 | 52/58 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 2/5 | 23:23.7 (0:17,1.2) |
23:23.7 (0:17,1.2) |
23:24 (0:17,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Hudson, Roxy | Fr | V | 21:08.3 | 6:49 | 3.1 | 29/58 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 4/5 | 21:03.5 | 20:56.86 | 20:57 | ||
Jones, Sophie | Sr | V | 20:38.5 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 21/58 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 4/5 | 20:09.9 | 19:50.07 | 19:23 | ||
Kurtz, Lindsey | Jr | V | 19:50.9 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 7/58 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 2/5 | 20:04.5 (0:14,1.1) |
20:04.5 (0:14,1.1) |
20:05 (0:14,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Lau, Kariya | Jr | V | 23:31.9 | 7:35 | 3.1 | 56/58 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 2/3 | |||||
Lehn, Allison | Sr | V | 21:58.8 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 43/58 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 1/5 | 21:26.2 | 21:26.2 | 21:26 | ||
Paul, Sydney | Fr | V | 19:22.7 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 4/58 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 3/5 | 19:54.9 (0:32,2.7) |
19:54.9 (0:32,2.7) |
19:55 (0:32,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Picard, Killian | Sr | V | 21:55.4 | 7:04 | 3.1 | 40/58 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 4/5 | 22:01.36 (0:06,0.5) |
22:01.36 (0:06,0.5) |
21:52 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Turpin, Emma | Fr | V | 20:45 | 6:42 | 3.1 | 25/58 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 4/5 | 20:38.4 | 20:38.4 | 20:38 | ||
Webb, Kaitlyn | Jr | V | 21:56.1 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 41/58 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 2/5 | 21:42.4 | 21:33.36 | 21:33 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/5 | 101:33 1:33 |
3.1 | 6:33 | 6:15 | 6:45 | 83 | 6:21 | 101:46 (0:13,0.2) |
96:01 | 96:01 101:46 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | Sydney Paul (4), Lindsey Kurtz (7), Sophie Jones (21), Emma Turpin (25), Kasey Boyd (26) | |
V 2nd 5 | 4/5 | 108:29 0:51 |
3.1 | 7:00 | 6:49 | 7:05 | 65 | 6:56 | 110:55 (2:25,2.2) |
101:45 | 101:45 110:55 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | Roxy Hudson (6), Mackenzie Cunningham (10), Killian Picard (15), Kaitlyn Webb (16), Allison Lehn (18) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacey Farmer | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:44.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
2 | Ashley Learn | So | Rancho Bernardo | 18:46.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
3 | Trang Woolridge | So | Westview | 19:02.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
4 | Sydney Paul | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 19:22.7 | 6:15 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 3/5 | 19:55 (0:32) |
19:55 (0:32) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Eva Rethmeier | Jr | Poway | 19:36.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
6 | Jenna Kim | Jr | Del Norte | 19:50.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
7 | Lindsey Kurtz | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 19:50.9 | 6:24 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 2/5 | 20:05 (0:14) |
20:05 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Mackenzie Rogers | Fr | Poway | 19:52.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
9 | Arielle Johnson | Jr | Poway | 19:53.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
10 | Sarah Chittle | Jr | Poway | 19:55.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
11 | Victoria Dinov | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:09.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
12 | Allison Boaz | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:11.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
13 | Anjelica Arias | So | Westview | 20:14.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
14 | Vivian Dang | Sr | Westview | 20:14.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
15 | Sophia Chittle | Fr | Poway | 20:19.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
16 | Dannah Golich | Jr | Del Norte | 20:21.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
17 | Chloe Cartwright | So | Westview | 20:25.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
18 | Maddy Sullivan | Sr | Westview | 20:27.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
19 | Samantha Ryan | So | Rancho Bernardo | 20:33.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
20 | Mia Stephenson | So | Rancho Bernardo | 20:35.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
21 | Sophie Jones | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 20:38.5 | 6:40 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 4/5 | 20:09.9 | 19:50.07 | ||
22 | Mattie Nelson | Fr | Westview | 20:42.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
23 | Alina Ruvalcaba | Fr | Poway | 20:44.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
24 | Sara Earney | So | Del Norte | 20:44.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
25 | Emma Turpin | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 20:45 | 6:42 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 4/5 | 20:38.4 | 20:38.4 | ||
26 | Kasey Boyd | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 20:55.4 | 6:45 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 4/5 | 20:58 (0:03) |
20:58 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
27 | Zari Salimitari | Fr | Poway | 21:03.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
28 | Brooke Moore | Fr | Westview | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
29 | Roxy Hudson | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 21:08.3 | 6:49 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 4/5 | 21:03.5 | 20:56.86 | ||
30 | Katelyn Dale | So | Del Norte | 21:14.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
31 | Jazmyne Barron | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:18.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
32 | Natalie Donham | So | Rancho Bernardo | 21:19.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
33 | Emily Waldrop | So | Del Norte | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
34 | Karlie Hayes | Sr | Del Norte | 21:28.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
35 | Mackenzie Cunningham | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 21:30.7 | 6:56 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 4/5 | 22:07 (0:36) |
22:07 (0:36) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
36 | Taylor Judd | Fr | Poway | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
37 | Maggie Basinger | Sr | Del Norte | 21:46.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
38 | Paloma Gutierrez | Sr | Poway | 21:47.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
39 | Madeline McFarland | Fr | Westview | 21:52.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
40 | Killian Picard | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 21:55.4 | 7:04 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 4/5 | 22:01 (0:06) |
22:01 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
41 | Kaitlyn Webb | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 21:56.1 | 7:05 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 2/5 | 21:42.4 | 21:33.36 | ||
42 | Karina Ho | Sr | Westview | 21:58.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
43 | Allison Lehn | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 21:58.8 | 7:05 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 1/5 | 21:26.2 | 21:26.2 | ||
44 | Rowan Buzo | So | Rancho Bernardo | 22:06.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
45 | Savannah McEwan | So | Poway | 22:12.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
46 | Alison Short | Jr | Del Norte | 22:12.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
47 | Stephanie Comer | So | Westview | 22:21.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
48 | Alexis Lee | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 22:25.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
49 | Ava Nebel | Sr | Westview | 22:42.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
50 | Melina Farace | Jr | Del Norte | 22:53.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
51 | Emma Johnson | Fr | Del Norte | 23:06.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
52 | Ella Hedekin | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 23:07.1 | 7:27 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 2/5 | 23:24 (0:17) |
23:24 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
53 | Isabella Sarralde | So | Del Norte | 23:16.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
54 | Emma Sandrew | Fr | Del Norte | 23:24.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
55 | Emily Bylsma | So | Poway | 23:31.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
56 | Kariya Lau | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 23:31.9 | 7:35 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 2/3 | ||||
57 | Angelica Ota | So | Rancho Bernardo | 23:52.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
58 | Kylie Maynard | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 24:01.4 | 7:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rancho Bernardo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:49 |
98:26 19:41 6:21 |
45 | Jacey Farmer Fr 18:45 6:03 1 |
Ashley Learn So 18:46 6:03 2 |
Victoria Dinov Jr 20:10 6:30 11 |
Allison Boaz Sr 20:12 6:31 12 |
Samantha Ryan So 20:34 6:38 19 |
Mia Stephenson So 20:36 6:39 20 |
Jazmyne Barron Sr 21:19 6:52 31 |
2 | Poway 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:43 |
99:36 19:55 6:26 |
47 | Eva Rethmeier Jr 19:36 6:19 5 |
Mackenzie Rogers Fr 19:52 6:25 8 |
Arielle Johnson Jr 19:53 6:25 9 |
Sarah Chittle Jr 19:55 6:26 10 |
Sophia Chittle Fr 20:20 6:33 15 |
Alina Ruvalcaba Fr 20:44 6:41 23 |
Zari Salimitari Fr 21:03 6:48 27 |
3 | Westview 2-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:25 |
100:23 20:05 6:29 |
65 | Trang Woolridge So 19:02 6:08 3 |
Anjelica Arias So 20:14 6:32 13 |
Vivian Dang Sr 20:15 6:32 14 |
Chloe Cartwright So 20:25 6:35 17 |
Maddy Sullivan Sr 20:27 6:36 18 |
Mattie Nelson Fr 20:42 6:41 22 |
Brooke Moore Fr 21:06 6:48 28 |
4 | Mt. Carmel 3-2-4-4-4 Gap: 1:33 |
101:33 20:19 6:33 |
83 | Sydney Paul Fr 19:23 6:15 4 |
Lindsey Kurtz Jr 19:51 6:24 7 |
Sophie Jones Sr 20:39 6:40 21 |
Emma Turpin Fr 20:45 6:42 25 |
Kasey Boyd Sr 20:55 6:45 26 |
Roxy Hudson Fr 21:08 6:49 29 |
Mackenzie Cunningham Fr 21:31 6:56 34 |
5 | Del Norte 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:32 |
103:33 20:43 6:41 |
108 | Jenna Kim Jr 19:50 6:24 6 |
Dannah Golich Jr 20:21 6:34 16 |
Sara Earney So 20:45 6:42 24 |
Katelyn Dale So 21:15 6:51 30 |
Emily Waldrop So 21:22 6:54 32 |
Karlie Hayes Sr 21:29 6:56 33 |
Maggie Basinger Sr 21:47 7:01 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Poway 3-1-2-1-1 Gap: 1:28 |
107:27 21:29 6:56 |
51 | Alina Ruvalcaba Fr 20:44 6:41 3 |
Zari Salimitari Fr 21:03 6:48 4 |
Taylor Judd Fr 21:40 6:59 11 |
Paloma Gutierrez Sr 21:47 7:02 13 |
Savannah McEwan So 22:12 7:10 20 |
Emily Bylsma So 23:32 7:35 30 |
|
2 | Rancho Bernardo 1-3-1-2-2 Gap: 1:50 |
107:46 21:33 6:57 |
58 | Mia Stephenson So 20:36 6:39 1 |
Jazmyne Barron Sr 21:19 6:52 7 |
Natalie Donham So 21:20 6:53 8 |
Rowan Buzo So 22:06 7:08 19 |
Alexis Lee Sr 22:25 7:14 23 |
Angelica Ota So 23:53 7:42 32 |
Kylie Maynard Fr 24:01 7:45 33 |
3 | Westview 2-1-3-3-3 Gap: 1:39 |
108:01 21:36 6:58 |
60 | Mattie Nelson Fr 20:42 6:41 2 |
Brooke Moore Fr 21:06 6:48 5 |
Madeline McFarland Fr 21:53 7:03 14 |
Karina Ho Sr 21:59 7:05 17 |
Stephanie Comer So 22:21 7:13 22 |
Ava Nebel Sr 22:43 7:20 24 |
|
4 | Mt. Carmel 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:51 |
108:29 21:42 7:00 |
65 | Roxy Hudson Fr 21:08 6:49 6 |
Mackenzie Cunningham Fr 21:31 6:56 10 |
Killian Picard Sr 21:55 7:04 15 |
Kaitlyn Webb Jr 21:56 7:05 16 |
Allison Lehn Sr 21:59 7:05 18 |
Ella Hedekin Jr 23:07 7:27 27 |
Kariya Lau Jr 23:32 7:35 31 |
5 | Del Norte 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:38 |
111:28 22:18 7:11 |
93 | Karlie Hayes Sr 21:29 6:56 9 |
Maggie Basinger Sr 21:47 7:01 12 |
Alison Short Jr 22:13 7:10 21 |
Melina Farace Jr 22:53 7:23 25 |
Emma Johnson Fr 23:06 7:27 26 |
Isabella Sarralde So 23:16 7:30 28 |
Emma Sandrew Fr 23:25 7:33 29 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.