Mt. Carmel Results from the San Diego Section Finals at Morley Field on 11/17/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anderson, David | Sr | V | 16:40.84 | 5:38 | 2.96 | 48/128 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/19 | |||||
Beatty, Ryan | Sr | V | 16:13.33 | 5:29 | 2.96 | 30/128 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 9/19 | |||||
Conner, Owen | Fr | V | 17:13.57 | 5:49 | 2.96 | 73/128 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/19 | |||||
Cunningham, Tyler | Sr | V | 16:38.44 | 5:37 | 2.96 | 47/128 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 9/19 | |||||
Keliikoa, Jacob | Sr | V | 16:27.84 | 5:34 | 2.96 | 40/128 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 8/19 | 16:24.1 | 16:24.1 | 16:24.1 | ||
Schwenker, Luke | Sr | V | 17:23.07 | 5:52 | 2.96 | 78/128 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/14 | |||||
Turpin, Morgan | Sr | V | 15:27.66 | 5:13 | 2.96 | 6/128 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/19 | 15:43.8 (0:16,1.7) |
15:43.8 (0:16,1.7) |
15:43.8 (0:16,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/19 | 81:28 1:13 |
2.96 | 5:30 | 5:13 | 5:38 | 171 | 5:12 | 79:59 | 79:59 | 79:59 | Morgan Turpin (6), Ryan Beatty (30), Jacob Keliikoa (40), Tyler Cunningham (47), David Anderson (48) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Stanford | La Costa Canyon | 15:06.01 | 5:06 | ||||||||
2 | Garrett Stanford | La Costa Canyon | 15:08.72 | 5:07 | ||||||||
3 | Caleb Niednagel | La Costa Canyon | 15:13.63 | 5:09 | ||||||||
4 | Franky Varela | San Pasqual | 15:19.44 | 5:11 | ||||||||
5 | Jonathan Rodriguez-gomez | Grossmont | 15:22.25 | 5:12 | ||||||||
6 | Morgan Turpin | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 15:27.66 | 5:13 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/19 | 15:44 (0:16) |
15:44 (0:16) |
15:44 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Alejandro Barranco | Poway | 15:31.37 | 5:15 | ||||||||
8 | Alex Wahab | Del Norte | 15:33.08 | 5:15 | ||||||||
9 | Andy Pueschel | La Costa Canyon | 15:34.79 | 5:16 | ||||||||
10 | Zane Golpariani | Del Norte | 15:36.41 | 5:16 | ||||||||
11 | Zak Beckwith | Poway | 15:39.91 | 5:18 | ||||||||
12 | Joshua Bauer | Point Loma | 15:41.61 | 5:18 | ||||||||
13 | Josh Ligas | Poway | 15:42.01 | 5:18 | ||||||||
14 | Matthew Henry | Granite Hills | 15:43.91 | 5:19 | ||||||||
15 | Ryan Connors | Scripps Ranch | 15:44.01 | 5:19 | ||||||||
16 | Mathis Wouters | San Pasqual | 15:44.01 | 5:19 | ||||||||
17 | Conner Edwards | San Dieguito Academy | 15:44.51 | 5:19 | ||||||||
18 | Devin Provence | Grossmont | 15:44.61 | 5:19 | ||||||||
19 | Noah Tellez-velazquez | San Pasqual | 15:50.91 | 5:21 | ||||||||
20 | Jake Richardson | Point Loma | 15:55.32 | 5:23 | ||||||||
21 | James Miramontes | La Costa Canyon | 15:57.62 | 5:24 | ||||||||
22 | Hunter Sweet | Point Loma | 16:06.72 | 5:27 | ||||||||
23 | Ruben Pina | Steele Canyon | 16:06.82 | 5:27 | ||||||||
24 | Manuel Garcia | Granite Hills | 16:07.52 | 5:27 | ||||||||
25 | Nolan D'esopo | Del Norte | 16:07.82 | 5:27 | ||||||||
26 | Giancarlo Da Silva | Scripps Ranch | 16:08.22 | 5:27 | ||||||||
27 | Rohan Dahlke | Del Norte | 16:08.82 | 5:27 | ||||||||
28 | Esteban Magana | Southwest (SD) | 16:08.92 | 5:27 | ||||||||
29 | Jake Waymire | Valhalla | 16:13.02 | 5:29 | ||||||||
30 | Ryan Beatty | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 16:13.33 | 5:29 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 9/19 | ||||
31 | Kieko Paman | Scripps Ranch | 16:14.43 | 5:29 | ||||||||
32 | Mark Delancey | Poway | 16:16.73 | 5:30 | ||||||||
33 | Andrew Burns | Scripps Ranch | 16:18.13 | 5:30 | ||||||||
34 | Russell Webb | Granite Hills | 16:19.63 | 5:31 | ||||||||
35 | Alexander Hirsh | Poway | 16:22.33 | 5:32 | ||||||||
36 | Kevin Rohy | San Pasqual | 16:22.73 | 5:32 | ||||||||
37 | Caden Farrow | Scripps Ranch | 16:22.83 | 5:32 | ||||||||
38 | Spencer Goldstein | San Dieguito Academy | 16:26.23 | 5:33 | ||||||||
39 | Teylor Howard | Point Loma | 16:27.53 | 5:34 | ||||||||
40 | Jacob Keliikoa | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 16:27.84 | 5:34 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 8/19 | 16:24.1 | 16:24.1 | 16:24.1 | |
41 | Carson Sanchez | Grossmont | 16:28.44 | 5:34 | ||||||||
42 | Zackery Edwards | San Dieguito Academy | 16:29.74 | 5:34 | ||||||||
43 | Benjamin Chose | Del Norte | 16:31.64 | 5:35 | ||||||||
44 | Nathan Montanez | San Dieguito Academy | 16:31.84 | 5:35 | ||||||||
45 | Daniel Provence | Grossmont | 16:35.74 | 5:36 | ||||||||
46 | Alex Fernandez De La Vega | Poway | 16:36.24 | 5:37 | ||||||||
47 | Tyler Cunningham | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 16:38.44 | 5:37 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 9/19 | ||||
48 | David Anderson | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 16:40.84 | 5:38 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/19 | ||||
49 | Joshua Hernandez | Fallbrook | 16:41.44 | 5:38 | ||||||||
50 | Nicholas Cassol | Scripps Ranch | 16:42.95 | 5:39 | ||||||||
51 | Ataklty Gebru | Hoover (SD) | 16:43.25 | 5:39 | ||||||||
52 | Daniel Gallardo | Scripps Ranch | 16:43.35 | 5:39 | ||||||||
53 | Daniel Herrick | Del Norte | 16:44.45 | 5:39 | ||||||||
54 | Max Ortuno | Steele Canyon | 16:48.95 | 5:41 | ||||||||
55 | John Gerdes | San Dieguito Academy | 16:49.35 | 5:41 | ||||||||
56 | Zongsen Li | Del Norte | 16:49.75 | 5:41 | ||||||||
57 | Chris Van | Hoover (SD) | 16:50.65 | 5:41 | ||||||||
58 | Jyden Schmid | Point Loma | 16:51.85 | 5:42 | ||||||||
59 | Asher Savage | La Costa Canyon | 16:52.35 | 5:42 | ||||||||
60 | Cooper Olander | Valhalla | 16:53.36 | 5:42 | ||||||||
61 | Daniel Contreras | Fallbrook | 16:54.46 | 5:43 | ||||||||
62 | Jackson Schalow | La Costa Canyon | 16:54.86 | 5:43 | ||||||||
63 | Jovanny Riojas | Rancho Buena Vista | 16:58.26 | 5:44 | ||||||||
64 | Roman De La Fuente | San Dieguito Academy | 17:03.26 | 5:46 | ||||||||
65 | Blaze Harris | Steele Canyon | 17:03.36 | 5:46 | ||||||||
66 | Diego Lopez | Steele Canyon | 17:04.56 | 5:46 | ||||||||
67 | Angel Arredondo | Steele Canyon | 17:06.66 | 5:47 | ||||||||
68 | Manny Johnson | Poway | 17:07.76 | 5:47 | ||||||||
69 | Alexander Elliott | Grossmont | 17:08.46 | 5:47 | ||||||||
70 | Ramon Owens | Valhalla | 17:10.87 | 5:48 | ||||||||
71 | Richard Cleaves | Steele Canyon | 17:11.27 | 5:48 | ||||||||
72 | Elijah Jordan | Granite Hills | 17:11.77 | 5:49 | ||||||||
73 | Owen Conner | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 17:13.57 | 5:49 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/19 | ||||
74 | Adolfo Cisneros | Hilltop | 17:14.57 | 5:50 | ||||||||
75 | Joseph Simsic | Point Loma | 17:15.27 | 5:50 | ||||||||
76 | Nathan Hernandez | Valhalla | 17:21.37 | 5:52 | ||||||||
77 | Bi Vul | Hoover (SD) | 17:22.57 | 5:52 | ||||||||
78 | Luke Schwenker | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 17:23.07 | 5:52 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/14 | ||||
79 | James Mckenzie | San Dieguito Academy | 17:31.37 | 5:55 | ||||||||
80 | Joseph Landon | Point Loma | 17:31.98 | 5:55 | ||||||||
81 | Nicholas Sandberg | Steele Canyon | 17:32.38 | 5:56 | ||||||||
82 | Antonio Quintana | Hilltop | 17:33.28 | 5:56 | ||||||||
83 | William Wines | Southwest (SD) | 17:34.68 | 5:56 | ||||||||
84 | Jimmy Blyland | Hilltop | 17:34.98 | 5:56 | ||||||||
85 | Paul Ranney | Rancho Buena Vista | 17:36.48 | 5:57 | ||||||||
86 | John Regan | Fallbrook | 17:38.68 | 5:58 | ||||||||
87 | David Landeros | Chula Vista | 17:39.88 | 5:58 | ||||||||
88 | Angel Gonzalez | Fallbrook | 17:40.08 | 5:58 | ||||||||
89 | Manuel Campos | Valhalla | 17:41.18 | 5:59 | ||||||||
90 | Mathew Musa | Valhalla | 17:41.59 | 5:59 | ||||||||
91 | Valiant Smith | Grossmont | 17:43.19 | 5:59 | ||||||||
92 | Andres Munoz | San Pasqual | 17:43.79 | 5:59 | ||||||||
93 | Juan Carlos Zurita | Southwest (SD) | 17:44.99 | 6:00 | ||||||||
94 | Marco Dominguez | Grossmont | 17:48.79 | 6:01 | ||||||||
95 | Santiago Agreda | Southwest (SD) | 17:50.89 | 6:02 | ||||||||
96 | Hector Cazares | Southwest (EC) | 17:53.99 | 6:03 | ||||||||
97 | Osvaldo Urbina | Fallbrook | 17:56.39 | 6:04 | ||||||||
98 | Koffi Adjalle | Southwest (SD) | 17:57.59 | 6:04 | ||||||||
99 | Bryan Viveros | Granite Hills | 17:58.19 | 6:04 | ||||||||
100 | Cezar Carvajal | Chula Vista | 17:58.31 | 6:04 | ||||||||
101 | Miguel Tisnado | Hilltop | 17:59.51 | 6:05 | ||||||||
102 | David Hernandez | Granite Hills | 18:11.31 | 6:09 | ||||||||
103 | Miguel Vargas | Southwest (EC) | 18:13.61 | 6:09 | ||||||||
104 | Armando Delgado | Hoover (SD) | 18:14.91 | 6:10 | ||||||||
105 | Lorenzo Fitzgerald | Southwest (SD) | 18:15.81 | 6:10 | ||||||||
106 | Eddie Castaneda | Hilltop | 18:16.11 | 6:10 | ||||||||
107 | Bernardo Apolinar | Southwest (EC) | 18:17.21 | 6:11 | ||||||||
108 | Noah Rosenberg | Hilltop | 18:21.21 | 6:12 | ||||||||
109 | Sean Billings | San Pasqual | 18:21.61 | 6:12 | ||||||||
110 | Tristan Suppe | Fallbrook | 18:24.31 | 6:13 | ||||||||
111 | Marcell Alfonso | Chula Vista | 18:25.71 | 6:14 | ||||||||
112 | Adam Nance | Valhalla | 18:26.41 | 6:14 | ||||||||
113 | Ivan Arias | Hilltop | 18:33.51 | 6:16 | ||||||||
114 | Michael Heemeier | Rancho Buena Vista | 18:35.91 | 6:17 | ||||||||
115 | Edgar Hernandez | Southwest (EC) | 18:38.01 | 6:18 | ||||||||
116 | Michael Alonso Ambrocio | Granite Hills | 18:43.71 | 6:20 | ||||||||
117 | Chase Keeping | Rancho Buena Vista | 18:46.81 | 6:21 | ||||||||
118 | Thomas Pina | Chula Vista | 18:56.41 | 6:24 | ||||||||
119 | Efren Roman | Rancho Buena Vista | 19:10.61 | 6:29 | ||||||||
120 | Joel Castro | Hoover (SD) | 19:12.51 | 6:29 | ||||||||
121 | Jesus Galicia | Hoover (SD) | 19:13.71 | 6:30 | ||||||||
122 | Andres Martinez | Fallbrook | 19:22.01 | 6:33 | ||||||||
123 | Luis Salas Magallanes | Southwest (EC) | 19:23.21 | 6:33 | ||||||||
124 | Bryce Lach | Rancho Buena Vista | 19:40.91 | 6:39 | ||||||||
125 | Sergio Ramirez | Rancho Buena Vista | 19:41.61 | 6:39 | ||||||||
126 | Carlos Pina | Chula Vista | 20:04.21 | 6:47 | ||||||||
127 | Benjamin Labelle | Chula Vista | 20:14.21 | 6:50 | ||||||||
128 | Sebastian Soto | Southwest (EC) | 21:14.8 | 7:11 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Costa Canyon 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
77:01 15:24 5:12 |
36 | Jacob Stanford - 15:06 5:06 1 |
Garrett Stanford - 15:09 5:07 2 |
Caleb Niednagel - 15:14 5:09 3 |
Andy Pueschel - 15:35 5:16 9 |
James Miramontes - 15:58 5:24 21 |
Asher Savage - 16:52 5:42 59 |
Jackson Schalow - 16:55 5:43 62 |
2 | Poway 5-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
79:32 15:54 5:22 |
98 | Alejandro Barranco - 15:31 5:15 7 |
Zak Beckwith - 15:40 5:18 11 |
Josh Ligas - 15:42 5:18 13 |
Mark Delancey - 16:17 5:30 32 |
Alexander Hirsh - 16:22 5:32 35 |
Alex Fernandez De La Vega - 16:36 5:37 46 |
Manny Johnson - 17:08 5:47 68 |
3 | Del Norte 6-2-4-3-3 Gap: 0:59 |
79:58 16:00 5:24 |
113 | Alex Wahab - 15:33 5:15 8 |
Zane Golpariani - 15:36 5:16 10 |
Nolan D'esopo - 16:08 5:27 25 |
Rohan Dahlke - 16:09 5:27 27 |
Benjamin Chose - 16:32 5:35 43 |
Daniel Herrick - 16:44 5:39 53 |
Zongsen Li - 16:50 5:41 56 |
4 | Scripps Ranch 9-9-7-6-4 Gap: 0:39 |
80:48 16:10 5:28 |
142 | Ryan Connors - 15:44 5:19 15 |
Giancarlo Da Silva - 16:08 5:27 26 |
Kieko Paman - 16:14 5:29 31 |
Andrew Burns - 16:18 5:30 33 |
Caden Farrow - 16:23 5:32 37 |
Nicholas Cassol - 16:43 5:39 50 |
Daniel Gallardo - 16:43 5:39 52 |
5 | Point Loma 7-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:10 |
81:03 16:13 5:29 |
151 | Joshua Bauer - 15:42 5:18 12 |
Jake Richardson - 15:55 5:23 20 |
Hunter Sweet - 16:07 5:27 22 |
Teylor Howard - 16:28 5:34 39 |
Jyden Schmid - 16:52 5:42 58 |
Joseph Simsic - 17:15 5:50 75 |
Joseph Landon - 17:32 5:55 80 |
6 | San Pasqual 2-4-3-4-6 Gap: 2:24 |
81:01 16:12 5:28 |
167 | Franky Varela - 15:19 5:11 4 |
Mathis Wouters - 15:44 5:19 16 |
Noah Tellez-velazquez - 15:51 5:21 19 |
Kevin Rohy - 16:23 5:32 36 |
Andres Munoz - 17:44 5:59 92 |
Sean Billings - 18:22 6:12 109 |
|
7 | Mt. Carmel 4-7-9-8-7 Gap: 1:13 |
81:28 16:18 5:30 |
171 | Morgan Turpin Sr 15:28 5:13 6 |
Ryan Beatty Sr 16:13 5:29 30 |
Jacob Keliikoa Sr 16:28 5:34 40 |
Tyler Cunningham Sr 16:38 5:37 47 |
David Anderson Sr 16:41 5:38 48 |
Owen Conner Fr 17:14 5:49 73 |
Luke Schwenker Sr 17:23 5:52 78 |
8 | Grossmont 3-5-6-7-8 Gap: 1:46 |
81:20 16:16 5:30 |
178 | Jonathan Rodriguez-gomez - 15:22 5:12 5 |
Devin Provence - 15:45 5:19 18 |
Carson Sanchez - 16:28 5:34 41 |
Daniel Provence - 16:36 5:36 45 |
Alexander Elliott - 17:08 5:47 69 |
Valiant Smith - 17:43 5:59 91 |
Marco Dominguez - 17:49 6:01 94 |
9 | San Dieguito Academy 10-10-10-9-9 Gap: 1:05 |
82:02 16:24 5:33 |
196 | Conner Edwards - 15:45 5:19 17 |
Spencer Goldstein - 16:26 5:33 38 |
Zackery Edwards - 16:30 5:34 42 |
Nathan Montanez - 16:32 5:35 44 |
John Gerdes - 16:49 5:41 55 |
Roman De La Fuente - 17:03 5:46 64 |
James Mckenzie - 17:31 5:55 79 |
10 | Granite Hills 8-8-7-10-10 Gap: 2:14 |
83:21 16:40 5:38 |
243 | Matthew Henry - 15:44 5:19 14 |
Manuel Garcia - 16:08 5:27 24 |
Russell Webb - 16:20 5:31 34 |
Elijah Jordan - 17:12 5:49 72 |
Bryan Viveros - 17:58 6:04 99 |
David Hernandez - 18:11 6:09 102 |
Michael Alonso Ambrocio - 18:44 6:20 116 |
11 | Steele Canyon 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:00 |
84:10 16:50 5:41 |
275 | Ruben Pina - 16:07 5:27 23 |
Max Ortuno - 16:49 5:41 54 |
Blaze Harris - 17:03 5:46 65 |
Diego Lopez - 17:05 5:46 66 |
Angel Arredondo - 17:07 5:47 67 |
Richard Cleaves - 17:11 5:48 71 |
Nicholas Sandberg - 17:32 5:56 81 |
12 | Valhalla 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:28 |
85:20 17:04 5:46 |
324 | Jake Waymire - 16:13 5:29 29 |
Cooper Olander - 16:53 5:42 60 |
Ramon Owens - 17:11 5:48 70 |
Nathan Hernandez - 17:21 5:52 76 |
Manuel Campos - 17:41 5:59 89 |
Mathew Musa - 17:42 5:59 90 |
Adam Nance - 18:26 6:14 112 |
13 | Fallbrook 14-14-14-13-13 Gap: 1:15 |
86:51 17:22 5:52 |
381 | Joshua Hernandez - 16:41 5:38 49 |
Daniel Contreras - 16:54 5:43 61 |
John Regan - 17:39 5:58 86 |
Angel Gonzalez - 17:40 5:58 88 |
Osvaldo Urbina - 17:56 6:04 97 |
Tristan Suppe - 18:24 6:13 110 |
Andres Martinez - 19:22 6:33 122 |
14 | Southwest (SD) 12-15-15-15-14 Gap: 1:49 |
87:17 17:27 5:54 |
397 | Esteban Magana - 16:09 5:27 28 |
William Wines - 17:35 5:56 83 |
Juan Carlos Zurita - 17:45 6:00 93 |
Santiago Agreda - 17:51 6:02 95 |
Koffi Adjalle - 17:58 6:04 98 |
Lorenzo Fitzgerald - 18:16 6:10 105 |
|
15 | Hoover (SD) 15-13-13-14-15 Gap: 2:29 |
88:24 17:41 5:58 |
409 | Ataklty Gebru - 16:43 5:39 51 |
Chris Van - 16:51 5:41 57 |
Bi Vul - 17:23 5:52 77 |
Armando Delgado - 18:15 6:10 104 |
Joel Castro - 19:13 6:29 120 |
Jesus Galicia - 19:14 6:30 121 |
|
16 | Hilltop 17-17-16-16-16 Gap: 1:02 |
88:38 17:44 5:59 |
447 | Adolfo Cisneros - 17:15 5:50 74 |
Antonio Quintana - 17:33 5:56 82 |
Jimmy Blyland - 17:35 5:56 84 |
Miguel Tisnado - 18:00 6:05 101 |
Eddie Castaneda - 18:16 6:10 106 |
Noah Rosenberg - 18:21 6:12 108 |
Ivan Arias - 18:34 6:16 113 |
17 | Rancho Buena Vista 16-16-17-17-17 Gap: 2:12 |
91:08 18:14 6:09 |
498 | Jovanny Riojas - 16:58 5:44 63 |
Paul Ranney - 17:36 5:57 85 |
Michael Heemeier - 18:36 6:17 114 |
Chase Keeping - 18:47 6:21 117 |
Efren Roman - 19:11 6:29 119 |
Bryce Lach - 19:41 6:39 124 |
Sergio Ramirez - 19:42 6:39 125 |
18 | Chula Vista 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 2:24 |
93:05 18:37 6:17 |
542 | David Landeros - 17:40 5:58 87 |
Cezar Carvajal - 17:58 6:04 100 |
Marcell Alfonso - 18:26 6:14 111 |
Thomas Pina - 18:56 6:24 118 |
Carlos Pina - 20:04 6:47 126 |
Benjamin Labelle - 20:14 6:50 127 |
|
19 | Southwest (EC) 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:29 |
92:26 18:29 6:15 |
544 | Hector Cazares - 17:54 6:03 96 |
Miguel Vargas - 18:14 6:09 103 |
Bernardo Apolinar - 18:17 6:11 107 |
Edgar Hernandez - 18:38 6:18 115 |
Luis Salas Magallanes - 19:23 6:33 123 |
Sebastian Soto - 21:15 7:11 128 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.