Mt. Carmel Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/26/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baxter, Jack Sr V 16:38 5:41 2.93 16/103 2/7 2/7 5/17
Bell, Tommy Fr V 16:43 5:42 2.93 19/103 3/7 3/7 4/17
Conner, Owen So V 16:28 5:37 2.93 13/103 1/7 1/7 7/17
Santos, AJ So V 16:54 5:46 2.93 26/103 6/7 6/7 2/14
Schemenauer, Beck So V 17:11 5:52 2.93 34/103 7/7 7/7 1/8
Schemenauer, Max So V 16:43 5:42 2.93 20/103 4/7 4/7 2/15
Taleghani, Neseem Sr V 16:52 5:45 2.93 24/103 5/7 5/7 2/15
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/15 83:24
0:24
2.93 5:42 5:37 5:45 92 5:32 83:21 83:21 Owen Conner (13), Jack Baxter (16), Tommy Bell (19), Max Schemenauer (20), Neseem Taleghani (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Yagers Jr Highland 15:07 5:10
2 Juanathan Reyes Sr Stockdale 15:15 5:12
3 Juan Diego Sanchez Jr Perris 15:41 5:21
4 Adham Maher Sr Stockdale 15:41 5:21
5 Cristian Mendoza Jr Stockdale 16:04 5:29
6 Juan Rosales Jr Murrieta Valley 16:11 5:31
7 Matthew Berry Jr Highland 16:17 5:33
8 Mario Gutierrez Sr Highland 16:23 5:35
9 Tyler Barber Sr Murrieta Valley 16:24 5:36
10 Antonio Diaz Jr Claremont 16:24 5:36
11 Jacob McNitt Jr Highland 16:27 5:37
12 Kade Franco Sr El Modena 16:27 5:37
13 Owen Conner So Mt. Carmel 16:28 5:37 1/7 1/7 7/17
14 Isaac Martinez Sr Claremont 16:33 5:39
15 Noah Nafarrete Sr Bonita Vista 16:36 5:40
16 Jack Baxter Sr Mt. Carmel 16:38 5:41 2/7 2/7 5/17
17 Josue Herrera Sr Tokay 16:38 5:41
18 Brandon Apresa Sr Claremont 16:38 5:41
19 Tommy Bell Fr Mt. Carmel 16:43 5:42 3/7 3/7 4/17
20 Max Schemenauer So Mt. Carmel 16:43 5:42 4/7 4/7 2/15
21 Matthew Medrano Jr Highland 16:46 5:43
22 Elian Gonzalez Sr Highland 16:47 5:44
23 Joshua Sweetnam Jr Murrieta Valley 16:49 5:44
24 Neseem Taleghani Sr Mt. Carmel 16:52 5:45 5/7 5/7 2/15
25 Emilio Rios Sr La Quinta (Westminst 16:53 5:46
26 AJ Santos So Mt. Carmel 16:54 5:46 6/7 6/7 2/14
27 Cooper Davis So El Modena 16:56 5:47
28 Angel Sanchez Sr Perris 16:59 5:48
29 Ethan Willams Jr Taft 17:00 5:48
30 Sean Castro Sr Claremont 17:02 5:49
31 Liam Geary Sr Claremont 17:03 5:49
32 Zane Strehlo Sr Taft 17:03 5:49
33 Joshua Castaneda Jr Segerstrom 17:09 5:51
34 Beck Schemenauer So Mt. Carmel 17:11 5:52 7/7 7/7 1/8
35 Abraham Romero Sr Bravo Medical Magnet 17:11 5:52
36 Fidencio Corona Sr Coachella Valley 17:11 5:52
37 Alberto Rosas Sr Bonita Vista 17:13 5:53
38 Jaden Clark Sr Claremont 17:17 5:54
39 Fernando Moreno Sr West Covina 17:18 5:54
40 Ben Girouard Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 17:24 5:56
41 Diego Perez Sr Stockdale 17:30 5:58
42 Joseph Vallejo Jr West Covina 17:31 5:59
43 Enrique Aranda So Bonita Vista 17:33 5:59
44 Gabriel El-Jaouny Sr Claremont 17:33 5:59
45 Jeremiah Echeverria So Sonora 17:35 6:00
46 Kit Feeney Sr La Quinta (Westminst 17:41 6:02
47 Jose Solares Sr Segerstrom 17:43 6:03
48 Nathan Vega So Segerstrom 17:43 6:03
49 Aidan Mcnabb Jr Taft 17:46 6:04
50 Aj Ryan Sr Murrieta Valley 17:47 6:04
51 Francisco Murillo Sr West Covina 17:50 6:05
52 Daniel Materiale Jr Murrieta Valley 17:52 6:06
53 Lino Castro Jr West Covina 17:54 6:07
54 Grant Mainville Sr El Modena 17:58 6:08
55 Abraham Zepeda Sr Bonita Vista 17:59 6:08
56 Joseph Guzman Jr Segerstrom 18:00 6:09
57 Daaron Ramirez So Segerstrom 18:02 6:09
58 Cooper Anderson So Murrieta Valley 18:03 6:10
59 Alex Navejas Jr Highland 18:12 6:13
60 Wesley Burton Sr Murrieta Valley 18:13 6:13
61 Christopher Limas So West Covina 18:14 6:13
62 Tommy Vo Jr Segerstrom 18:17 6:14
63 Vincent Quinones Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 18:18 6:15
64 Oscar Ramirez Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 18:19 6:15
65 Manuel Munoz Jr Tokay 18:20 6:15
66 Kai Bayers-Cardone Jr Tokay 18:21 6:16
67 Pierce Manson So Bonita Vista 18:25 6:17
68 Maxx Olivo Jr Bonita Vista 18:27 6:18
69 Abraham Mendoza Sr Stockdale 18:28 6:18
70 Max Loera So West Covina 18:31 6:19
71 Yovany Tapia Sr Perris 18:32 6:20
72 Joseph Torres So Perris 18:33 6:20
73 Alan Torres Jr La Quinta (Westminst 18:37 6:21
74 George Mendez Jr El Modena 18:37 6:21
75 Richard Lim Sr La Quinta (Westminst 18:40 6:22
76 Josiah Zepeda Jr Stockdale 18:47 6:25
77 Juan Contreras Sr Leuzinger 18:49 6:25
78 Eric Tran Sr La Quinta (Westminst 18:49 6:25
79 Sebastian Metoyer Fr El Modena 18:57 6:28
80 Brian Tran So La Quinta (Westminst 18:59 6:29
81 Nathan Hermosillo So Sonora 18:59 6:29
82 Christopher Diaz Jr El Modena 19:01 6:29
83 Angelo Trigg Jr Tokay 19:02 6:30
84 Jayden Franklin Sr Tokay 19:06 6:31
85 Jose Morales So Leuzinger 19:08 6:32
86 Sean Sullivan So Stockdale 19:09 6:32
87 Nathan Diaz Fr Sonora 19:10 6:32
88 Fernando Reyes Jr Sonora 19:17 6:35
89 Tommy Nguyen Jr La Quinta (Westminst 19:22 6:37
90 Hayden Song Fr Taft 19:24 6:37
91 Joshua Avila So Perris 19:25 6:38
92 Diego Naranjo Sr Bravo Medical Magnet 19:33 6:40
93 Angel Quinares Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 19:39 6:42
94 Noah Marcus Jr Taft 20:00 6:50
95 Kenneth Carles Sr Bravo Medical Magnet 20:05 6:51
96 Lexander Ortega Sr Coachella Valley 20:08 6:52
97 Justin Monk Jr Tokay 20:18 6:56
98 Eliee Farkash Jr Taft 20:39 7:03
99 Giovanni Gonzalez Jr Sonora 20:47 7:06
100 Tony Piedra Sr Leuzinger 21:09 7:13
101 Angel Coronel Sr Coachella Valley 21:21 7:17
102 Maxwell Anderson So Bonita Vista 21:42 7:24
103 Bradley Bohlken Sr Sonora 23:24 7:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Highland
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:39
81:00
16:12
5:32
48 Jacob Yagers
Jr
15:07
5:10
1
Matthew Berry
Jr
16:17
5:33
7
Mario Gutierrez
Sr
16:23
5:35
8
Jacob McNitt
Jr
16:27
5:37
11
Matthew Medrano
Jr
16:46
5:43
21
Elian Gonzalez
Sr
16:47
5:44
22
Alex Navejas
Jr
18:12
6:13
58
2 Mt. Carmel
7-5-5-3-2
Gap: 0:24
83:24
16:41
5:42
92 Owen Conner
So
16:28
5:37
13
Jack Baxter
Sr
16:38
5:41
16
Tommy Bell
Fr
16:43
5:42
19
Max Schemenauer
So
16:43
5:42
20
Neseem Taleghani
Sr
16:52
5:45
24
AJ Santos
So
16:54
5:46
26
Beck Schemenauer
So
17:11
5:52
34
3 Claremont
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:39
83:40
16:44
5:43
103 Antonio Diaz
Jr
16:24
5:36
10
Isaac Martinez
Sr
16:33
5:39
14
Brandon Apresa
Sr
16:38
5:41
18
Sean Castro
Sr
17:02
5:49
30
Liam Geary
Sr
17:03
5:49
31
Jaden Clark
Sr
17:17
5:54
37
Gabriel El-Jaouny
Sr
17:33
5:59
43
4 Stockdale
2-1-1-2-4
Gap: 3:13
82:58
16:36
5:40
119 Juanathan Reyes
Sr
15:15
5:12
2
Adham Maher
Sr
15:41
5:21
4
Cristian Mendoza
Jr
16:04
5:29
5
Diego Perez
Sr
17:30
5:58
40
Abraham Mendoza
Sr
18:28
6:18
68
Josiah Zepeda
Jr
18:47
6:25
75
Sean Sullivan
So
19:09
6:32
83
5 Murrieta Valley
4-3-3-5-5
Gap: 1:41
85:03
17:01
5:48
138 Juan Rosales
Jr
16:11
5:31
6
Tyler Barber
Sr
16:24
5:36
9
Joshua Sweetnam
Jr
16:49
5:44
23
Aj Ryan
Sr
17:47
6:04
49
Daniel Materiale
Jr
17:52
6:06
51
Cooper Anderson
So
18:03
6:10
57
Wesley Burton
Sr
18:13
6:13
59
6 Bonita Vista
8-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:49
87:46
17:33
5:59
213 Noah Nafarrete
Sr
16:36
5:40
15
Alberto Rosas
Sr
17:13
5:53
36
Enrique Aranda
So
17:33
5:59
42
Abraham Zepeda
Sr
17:59
6:08
54
Pierce Manson
So
18:25
6:17
66
Maxx Olivo
Jr
18:27
6:18
67
Maxwell Anderson
So
21:42
7:24
96
7 Segerstrom
12-12-10-9-7
Gap: 0:53
88:37
17:43
6:03
237 Joshua Castaneda
Jr
17:09
5:51
33
Jose Solares
Sr
17:43
6:03
46
Nathan Vega
So
17:43
6:03
47
Joseph Guzman
Jr
18:00
6:09
55
Daaron Ramirez
So
18:02
6:09
56
Tommy Vo
Jr
18:17
6:14
61




8 West Covina
14-12-11-9-8
Gap: 0:56
88:47
17:45
6:04
241 Fernando Moreno
Sr
17:18
5:54
38
Joseph Vallejo
Jr
17:31
5:59
41
Francisco Murillo
Sr
17:50
6:05
50
Lino Castro
Jr
17:54
6:07
52
Christopher Limas
So
18:14
6:13
60
Max Loera
So
18:31
6:19
69




9 El Modena
6-7-6-7-9
Gap: 2:30
88:55
17:47
6:04
242 Kade Franco
Sr
16:27
5:37
12
Cooper Davis
So
16:56
5:47
27
Grant Mainville
Sr
17:58
6:08
53
George Mendez
Jr
18:37
6:21
73
Sebastian Metoyer
Fr
18:57
6:28
77
Christopher Diaz
Jr
19:01
6:29
80




10 Perris
3-6-8-8-10
Gap: 3:44
89:10
17:50
6:05
260 Juan Diego Sanchez
Jr
15:41
5:21
3
Angel Sanchez
Sr
16:59
5:48
28
Yovany Tapia
Sr
18:32
6:20
70
Joseph Torres
So
18:33
6:20
71
Joshua Avila
So
19:25
6:38
88








11 Taft
11-9-9-11-11
Gap: 3:00
91:13
18:15
6:14
287 Ethan Willams
Jr
17:00
5:48
29
Zane Strehlo
Sr
17:03
5:49
32
Aidan Mcnabb
Jr
17:46
6:04
48
Hayden Song
Fr
19:24
6:37
87
Noah Marcus
Jr
20:00
6:50
91
Eliee Farkash
Jr
20:39
7:03
94




12 Bravo Medical Magnet
13-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:22
90:45
18:09
6:12
288 Abraham Romero
Sr
17:11
5:52
35
Ben Girouard
Jr
17:24
5:56
39
Vincent Quinones
Jr
18:18
6:15
62
Oscar Ramirez
Jr
18:19
6:15
63
Diego Naranjo
Sr
19:33
6:40
89
Angel Quinares
Jr
19:39
6:42
90
Kenneth Carles
Sr
20:05
6:51
92
13 La Quinta (Westminst
10-10-13-13-13
Gap: 1:56
90:40
18:08
6:11
292 Emilio Rios
Sr
16:53
5:46
25
Kit Feeney
Sr
17:41
6:02
45
Alan Torres
Jr
18:37
6:21
72
Richard Lim
Sr
18:40
6:22
74
Eric Tran
Sr
18:49
6:25
76
Brian Tran
So
18:59
6:29
78
Tommy Nguyen
Jr
19:22
6:37
86
14 Tokay
9-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:28
91:27
18:17
6:15
309 Josue Herrera
Sr
16:38
5:41
17
Manuel Munoz
Jr
18:20
6:15
64
Kai Bayers-Cardone
Jr
18:21
6:16
65
Angelo Trigg
Jr
19:02
6:30
81
Jayden Franklin
Sr
19:06
6:31
82
Justin Monk
Jr
20:18
6:56
93




15 Sonora
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:12
95:48
19:10
6:32
387 Jeremiah Echeverria
So
17:35
6:00
44
Nathan Hermosillo
So
18:59
6:29
79
Nathan Diaz
Fr
19:10
6:32
84
Fernando Reyes
Jr
19:17
6:35
85
Giovanni Gonzalez
Jr
20:47
7:06
95
Bradley Bohlken
Sr
23:24
7:59
97




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr - D1 Yellow Ryder Want, Fr, 17:26, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 90:16, 27
Fr - D1&2 Blue Nathan Lennox, Fr, 16:04, Great Oak Great Oak, 81:45, 15
Fr - D1&2 Green Jake Ratkovich, Fr, 16:31, Loyola Loyola, 87:54, 71
Fr - D2 Red Sebastian Grannis, Fr, 17:49, Claremont Claremont, 91:58, 35
JV - D1 Red Liam Drew, Sr, 16:42, Peninsula Loyola, 86:11, 43
JV - D1 Yellow Jacob Hernandez, Jr, 17:19, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 89:23, 25
JV - D1&2 Red Leandro Candray, Sr, 15:25, Great Oak Great Oak, 78:45, 15
JV - D2 Red Robert Mann, So, 17:38, Claremont Claremont, 90:47, 22
So - D1 Green James Guerrero, So, 16:53, Downey La Quinta (La Quinta), 88:13, 31
So - D1&2 Blue Damon Lovelace, So, 16:48, Burbank Davis, 88:07, 73
So - D1&2 Yello Cameron Smith, So, 15:56, Great Oak Loyola, 83:15, 52
So - D2 Blue Jude Robledo, So, 16:23, Claremont Claremont, 84:52, 19
V - D1 Green Lukas Amare, Sr, 15:36, Diamond Bar Marshall, 83:15, 75
V - D1 Yellow Jyden Schmid, Jr, 15:34, Mira Mesa James Logan, 82:29, 67
V - D1&2 Blue Andrew Schulz, Sr, 15:25, Canyon Crest Academy Rancho Cucamonga, 80:39, 67
V - D2 Blue Ayden Schilb, Jr, 15:56, Cienega Lynbrook, 83:28, 48
V - D2 Blue Cole Havins, Sr, 15:33, Murrieta Mesa Murrieta Mesa, 81:59, 64
V - D2 Red Jacob Yagers, Jr, 15:07, Highland Highland, 81:00, 48
V D1/2 Blue Landen Lee, Jr, 15:06, Trabuco Hills Loyola, 79:29, 120
V D1/2 Red Leo Daschbach, Sr, 14:32, Highland Great Oak, 75:49, 55

All Girls Races

18 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr - D1 Blue Yahaira Benitez-Pe, Fr, 22:52, El Camino Real Redondo Union, 119:54, 35
Fr - D1&2 Red Ari Long, Fr, 19:49, Valley View Great Oak, 101:26, 27
Fr - D2 Green Anastasia Snodgrass, Fr, 20:03, Mission Viejo El Toro, 111:24, 36
JV - D1 Blue Alyssa Maclennan, Jr, 21:36, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 112:54, 17
JV - D1 Yellow Emma Hollenbach, Sr, 20:31, St Francis Granada Hills, 108:34, 56
JV - D2 Green Brenna Bradfield, Jr, 22:07, Claremont Segerstrom, 116:28, 26
JV D1&2 Yello Kendall Harrison, Sr, 19:02, Great Oak Great Oak, 96:08, 15
So - D1 Red Alyssa Tapanes, So, 19:36, Downey Eastlake, 106:57, 35
So - D1&2 Green Ainslee Robbins, So, 19:23, Great Oak St Francis, 104:53, 57
So - D2 Yellow Angelica Milar, So, 20:21, Bravo Medical Magnet El Toro, 118:30, 45
V - D1 Blue Amanda Challburg, Fr, 19:05, Eastlake Redondo Union, 100:41, 69
V - D1 Red Sarah Bentley, Sr, 18:51, Palisades Charter El Camino (Oceanside), 103:58, 73
V - D1&2 Green Sophia Atin, Sr, 18:41, Crescenta Valley Mira Costa, 97:59, 59
V - D2 Green Isabella Alviz, So, 18:50, College Park College Park, 100:06, 50
V - D2 Yellow Navaya Zales, So, 18:21, Mt Carmel Mt Carmel, 97:18, 21
V - D2 Yellow Kimberly Lima, Sr, 18:48, Rancho Verde Lynbrook, 100:06, 50
V D1/2 Green Sw Hana Catsimanes, Sr, 17:22, San Clemente Aliso Niguel, 95:54, 123
V D1/2 Yellow S Lauren Ping, Fr, 16:47, Desert Vista Great Oak, 90:56, 55