Mt. Carmel Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/26/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Hudson, Roxy So V 21:24 7:18 2.93 23/76 7/7 7/7 1/4
Kurtz, Lindsey Sr V 19:55 6:48 2.93 7/76 4/7 4/7 1/12
Paul, Sydney So V 19:11 6:33 2.93 2/76 2/7 2/7 1/14
Selbrede, Breea Fr V 19:58 6:49 2.93 8/76 5/7 5/7 1/11
Turpin, Emma So V 19:53 6:47 2.93 6/76 3/7 3/7 1/13
Webb, Kaitlyn Sr V 20:26 6:58 2.93 14/76 6/7 6/7 1/8
Zales, Navaya So V 18:21 6:16 2.93 1/76 1/7 1/7 1/14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/11 97:18
1:37
2.93 6:38 6:16 6:49 21 6:38 97:39
(0:21,0.4)
97:39
(0:21,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Navaya Zales (1), Sydney Paul (2), Emma Turpin (5), Lindsey Kurtz (6), Breea Selbrede (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Navaya Zales So Mt. Carmel 18:21 6:16 1/7 1/7 1/14
2 Sydney Paul So Mt. Carmel 19:11 6:33 2/7 2/7 1/14
3 Haley Ulloa Jr Highland 19:21 6:36
4 Emma Timmermans Jr El Modena 19:27 6:38
5 Maya Garcia Fr West Covina 19:51 6:46
6 Emma Turpin So Mt. Carmel 19:53 6:47 3/7 3/7 1/13
7 Lindsey Kurtz Sr Mt. Carmel 19:55 6:48 4/7 4/7 1/12
8 Breea Selbrede Fr Mt. Carmel 19:58 6:49 5/7 5/7 1/11
9 Gabriella Cerrillos Jr Claremont 20:03 6:51
10 Camila Moreno Jr Claremont 20:06 6:52
11 Mae Key Ketter Sr Claremont 20:10 6:53
12 Peyton Cruz So Claremont 20:13 6:54
13 Lianna Guerra Fr Highland 20:15 6:55
14 Kaitlyn Webb Sr Mt. Carmel 20:26 6:58 6/7 6/7 1/8
15 Sequoia Kriss Jr Bonita Vista 20:29 6:59
16 Amelie Missig So Taft 20:31 7:00
17 Jeymi Gonzalez Sr Segerstrom 20:51 7:07
18 Neyda Martinez Jr Highland 20:53 7:08
19 Ruby Carachure Sr Perris 20:55 7:08
20 Hannah Endo So Claremont 21:00 7:10
21 Elleana Sanchez Jr Segerstrom 21:13 7:14
22 Laila Hamidi So El Modena 21:14 7:15
23 Roxy Hudson So Mt. Carmel 21:24 7:18 7/7 7/7 1/4
24 Caty Gaynor Sr Claremont 21:28 7:20
25 Ariane De Guzman So Segerstrom 21:29 7:20
26 Amanda Guardado Jr Segerstrom 21:30 7:20
27 Ysabel Gamon Jr Highland 21:50 7:27
28 Savanna Sierra So Bonita Vista 21:58 7:30
29 Chelsea Rodriguez Jr Segerstrom 21:59 7:30
30 Julissa Silvar Sr Segerstrom 22:03 7:32
31 Ashlyn Heckers Jr Claremont 22:04 7:32
32 Kassie Machado Jr El Modena 22:09 7:34
33 Ashlee Huesca Sr Coachella Valley 22:11 7:34
34 Audrey Houl Sr El Modena 22:12 7:35
35 Andrea Garcia Sr Bonita Vista 22:24 7:39
36 Rei Fulinara Fr Bonita Vista 22:30 7:41
37 Susy Alonzo Jr El Modena 22:31 7:41
38 Lourdes Pantaleon Sr El Modena 22:33 7:42
39 Dana Sedig Fr Murrieta Valley 22:36 7:43
40 Caitlyn Brewster Jr Highland 22:38 7:43
41 Dakota Hirst Sr Murrieta Valley 22:45 7:46
42 Angela Machado Jr Tokay 22:46 7:46
43 Sheema Mohsin So Tokay 22:46 7:46
44 Melanie Hernandez Jr Perris 22:49 7:47
45 Diandra Jara So Bonita Vista 22:52 7:48
46 Samantha Decker So Murrieta Valley 23:10 7:54
47 Dianne Ramirez Sr Segerstrom 23:17 7:57
48 Chloe Mohr So Tokay 23:23 7:59
49 Johanna Boss Jr Tokay 23:24 7:59
50 Katelyn Espinoza Sr Bravo Medical Magnet 23:31 8:02
51 Valerie De Leon Sr Coachella Valley 23:34 8:03
52 Alexandria Ruzek Sr Murrieta Valley 23:37 8:04
53 Maritza Cuevas Fr Bonita Vista 23:37 8:04
54 Yelsy Reyes Jr El Modena 23:40 8:05
55 Shaila Ramos So West Covina 23:43 8:06
56 Jocelyn Martinez Sr Bravo Medical Magnet 23:43 8:06
57 Verissa Salcedo Sr Perris 24:08 8:14
58 Kyana Cook So Murrieta Valley 24:08 8:14
59 Surya Cisneros Fr Highland 24:10 8:15
60 Maya Ruiz So Perris 24:37 8:24
61 Kristy Ung Sr Bravo Medical Magnet 24:43 8:26
62 Natalie Hua So West Covina 24:47 8:28
63 Scarlett Cai Sr Bravo Medical Magnet 24:57 8:31
64 Marina Fuller Jr Tokay 25:05 8:34
65 Natalie Palacio Jr Sonora 25:13 8:36
66 Rhiannon Chavez Sr Bravo Medical Magnet 25:23 8:40
67 Juliette Pinedo Sr Sonora 25:28 8:42
68 Eloise Fierin Sr Tokay 25:31 8:43
69 Brandy Corona Fr Coachella Valley 25:39 8:45
70 Migdalia Sanchez Sr Coachella Valley 25:45 8:47
71 Carla De Leon Fr Coachella Valley 25:48 8:48
72 Helena Avila Sr Sonora 26:28 9:02
73 Isabella Rocklin Jr Taft 26:32 9:03
74 Ashley Kang Sr Bravo Medical Magnet 26:45 9:08
75 Kidist Bergman Fr Sonora 27:02 9:14
76 Stephanie Alvarado Sr Perris 27:24 9:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
97:18
19:28
6:38
21 Navaya Zales
So
18:21
6:16
1
Sydney Paul
So
19:11
6:33
2
Emma Turpin
So
19:53
6:47
5
Lindsey Kurtz
Sr
19:55
6:48
6
Breea Selbrede
Fr
19:58
6:49
7
Kaitlyn Webb
Sr
20:26
6:58
13
Roxy Hudson
So
21:24
7:18
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Claremont
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
101:32
20:18
6:56
56 Gabriella Cerrillos
Jr
20:03
6:51
8
Camila Moreno
Jr
20:06
6:52
9
Mae Key Ketter
Sr
20:10
6:53
10
Peyton Cruz
So
20:13
6:54
11
Hannah Endo
So
21:00
7:10
18
Caty Gaynor
Sr
21:28
7:20
22
Ashlyn Heckers
Jr
22:04
7:32
29
3 Highland
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:17
104:57
20:59
7:10
94 Haley Ulloa
Jr
19:21
6:36
3
Lianna Guerra
Fr
20:15
6:55
12
Neyda Martinez
Jr
20:53
7:08
16
Ysabel Gamon
Jr
21:50
7:27
25
Caitlyn Brewster
Jr
22:38
7:43
38
Surya Cisneros
Fr
24:10
8:15
56




4 Segerstrom
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:08
107:02
21:24
7:18
108 Jeymi Gonzalez
Sr
20:51
7:07
15
Elleana Sanchez
Jr
21:13
7:14
19
Ariane De Guzman
So
21:29
7:20
23
Amanda Guardado
Jr
21:30
7:20
24
Chelsea Rodriguez
Jr
21:59
7:30
27
Julissa Silvar
Sr
22:03
7:32
28
Dianne Ramirez
Sr
23:17
7:57
45
5 El Modena
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:04
107:33
21:31
7:20
121 Emma Timmermans
Jr
19:27
6:38
4
Laila Hamidi
So
21:14
7:15
20
Kassie Machado
Jr
22:09
7:34
30
Audrey Houl
Sr
22:12
7:35
32
Susy Alonzo
Jr
22:31
7:41
35
Lourdes Pantaleon
Sr
22:33
7:42
36
Yelsy Reyes
Jr
23:40
8:05
52
6 Bonita Vista
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:23
110:13
22:03
7:31
150 Sequoia Kriss
Jr
20:29
6:59
14
Savanna Sierra
So
21:58
7:30
26
Andrea Garcia
Sr
22:24
7:39
33
Rei Fulinara
Fr
22:30
7:41
34
Diandra Jara
So
22:52
7:48
43
Maritza Cuevas
Fr
23:37
8:04
51




7 Murrieta Valley
9-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:32
116:16
23:15
7:56
225 Dana Sedig
Fr
22:36
7:43
37
Dakota Hirst
Sr
22:45
7:46
39
Samantha Decker
So
23:10
7:54
44
Alexandria Ruzek
Sr
23:37
8:04
50
Kyana Cook
So
24:08
8:14
55








8 Tokay
10-10-9-9-8
Gap: 2:19
117:24
23:29
8:01
234 Angela Machado
Jr
22:46
7:46
40
Sheema Mohsin
So
22:46
7:46
41
Chloe Mohr
So
23:23
7:59
46
Johanna Boss
Jr
23:24
7:59
47
Marina Fuller
Jr
25:05
8:34
60
Eloise Fierin
Sr
25:31
8:43
62




9 Perris
7-7-7-7-9
Gap: 6:29
119:53
23:59
8:11
237 Ruby Carachure
Sr
20:55
7:08
17
Melanie Hernandez
Jr
22:49
7:47
42
Verissa Salcedo
Sr
24:08
8:14
54
Maya Ruiz
So
24:37
8:24
57
Stephanie Alvarado
Sr
27:24
9:21
67








10 Coachella Valley
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:37
122:57
24:35
8:24
272 Ashlee Huesca
Sr
22:11
7:34
31
Valerie De Leon
Sr
23:34
8:03
49
Brandy Corona
Fr
25:39
8:45
63
Migdalia Sanchez
Sr
25:45
8:47
64
Carla De Leon
Fr
25:48
8:48
65








11 Bravo Medical Magnet
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:52
122:17
24:27
8:21
279 Katelyn Espinoza
Sr
23:31
8:02
48
Jocelyn Martinez
Sr
23:43
8:06
53
Kristy Ung
Sr
24:43
8:26
58
Scarlett Cai
Sr
24:57
8:31
59
Rhiannon Chavez
Sr
25:23
8:40
61
Ashley Kang
Sr
26:45
9:08
66




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

18 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr - D1 Blue Yahaira Benitez-Pe, Fr, 22:52, El Camino Real Redondo Union, 119:54, 35
Fr - D1&2 Red Ari Long, Fr, 19:49, Valley View Great Oak, 101:26, 27
Fr - D2 Green Anastasia Snodgrass, Fr, 20:03, Mission Viejo El Toro, 111:24, 36
JV - D1 Blue Alyssa Maclennan, Jr, 21:36, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 112:54, 17
JV - D1 Yellow Emma Hollenbach, Sr, 20:31, St Francis Granada Hills, 108:34, 56
JV - D2 Green Brenna Bradfield, Jr, 22:07, Claremont Segerstrom, 116:28, 26
JV D1&2 Yello Kendall Harrison, Sr, 19:02, Great Oak Great Oak, 96:08, 15
So - D1 Red Alyssa Tapanes, So, 19:36, Downey Eastlake, 106:57, 35
So - D1&2 Green Ainslee Robbins, So, 19:23, Great Oak St Francis, 104:53, 57
So - D2 Yellow Angelica Milar, So, 20:21, Bravo Medical Magnet El Toro, 118:30, 45
V - D1 Blue Amanda Challburg, Fr, 19:05, Eastlake Redondo Union, 100:41, 69
V - D1 Red Sarah Bentley, Sr, 18:51, Palisades Charter El Camino (Oceanside), 103:58, 73
V - D1&2 Green Sophia Atin, Sr, 18:41, Crescenta Valley Mira Costa, 97:59, 59
V - D2 Green Isabella Alviz, So, 18:50, College Park College Park, 100:06, 50
V - D2 Yellow Navaya Zales, So, 18:21, Mt Carmel Mt Carmel, 97:18, 21
V - D2 Yellow Kimberly Lima, Sr, 18:48, Rancho Verde Lynbrook, 100:06, 50
V D1/2 Green Sw Hana Catsimanes, Sr, 17:22, San Clemente Aliso Niguel, 95:54, 123
V D1/2 Yellow S Lauren Ping, Fr, 16:47, Desert Vista Great Oak, 90:56, 55

All Boys Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr - D1 Yellow Ryder Want, Fr, 17:26, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 90:16, 27
Fr - D1&2 Blue Nathan Lennox, Fr, 16:04, Great Oak Great Oak, 81:45, 15
Fr - D1&2 Green Jake Ratkovich, Fr, 16:31, Loyola Loyola, 87:54, 71
Fr - D2 Red Sebastian Grannis, Fr, 17:49, Claremont Claremont, 91:58, 35
JV - D1 Red Liam Drew, Sr, 16:42, Peninsula Loyola, 86:11, 43
JV - D1 Yellow Jacob Hernandez, Jr, 17:19, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 89:23, 25
JV - D1&2 Red Leandro Candray, Sr, 15:25, Great Oak Great Oak, 78:45, 15
JV - D2 Red Robert Mann, So, 17:38, Claremont Claremont, 90:47, 22
So - D1 Green James Guerrero, So, 16:53, Downey La Quinta (La Quinta), 88:13, 31
So - D1&2 Blue Damon Lovelace, So, 16:48, Burbank Davis, 88:07, 73
So - D1&2 Yello Cameron Smith, So, 15:56, Great Oak Loyola, 83:15, 52
So - D2 Blue Jude Robledo, So, 16:23, Claremont Claremont, 84:52, 19
V - D1 Green Lukas Amare, Sr, 15:36, Diamond Bar Marshall, 83:15, 75
V - D1 Yellow Jyden Schmid, Jr, 15:34, Mira Mesa James Logan, 82:29, 67
V - D1&2 Blue Andrew Schulz, Sr, 15:25, Canyon Crest Academy Rancho Cucamonga, 80:39, 67
V - D2 Blue Ayden Schilb, Jr, 15:56, Cienega Lynbrook, 83:28, 48
V - D2 Blue Cole Havins, Sr, 15:33, Murrieta Mesa Murrieta Mesa, 81:59, 64
V - D2 Red Jacob Yagers, Jr, 15:07, Highland Highland, 81:00, 48
V D1/2 Blue Landen Lee, Jr, 15:06, Trabuco Hills Loyola, 79:29, 120
V D1/2 Red Leo Daschbach, Sr, 14:32, Highland Great Oak, 75:49, 55