Mt. Carmel Results from the San Diego Section Finals at Morley Field on 11/23/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Hudson, Roxy So V 19:32.8 6:36 2.96 25/116 5/7 5/7 2/17 21:03
(1:30,7.2)
21:03
(1:30,7.2)
21:03
(1:30,7.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kurtz, Lindsey Sr V 18:59.2 6:25 2.96 14/116 4/7 4/7 1/17 20:00
(1:00,5.0)
20:00
(1:00,5.0)
20:00
(1:00,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Paul, Sydney So V 18:09 6:08 2.96 4/116 2/7 2/7 1/18 18:43
(0:34,3.0)
18:43
(0:34,3.0)
18:43
(0:34,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Selbrede, Breea Fr V 18:57.3 6:24 2.96 12/116 3/7 3/7 2/17
Turpin, Emma So V 20:37.8 6:58 2.96 50/116 7/7 7/7 3/14 20:52
(0:14,1.1)
20:52
(0:14,1.1)
20:52
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Webb, Kaitlyn Sr V 19:47 6:41 2.96 31/116 6/7 6/7 2/15
Zales, Navaya So V 17:45.3 6:00 2.96 2/116 1/7 1/7 2/18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/17 93:24
1:48
2.96 6:19 6:00 6:36 57 6:19 99:45
(6:21,6.4)
99:45
(6:21,6.4)
99:45
(6:21,6.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Navaya Zales (2), Sydney Paul (4), Breea Selbrede (12), Lindsey Kurtz (14), Roxy Hudson (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sydney Weaber Jr La Costa Canyon 17:44.9 6:00
2 Navaya Zales So Mt. Carmel 17:45.3 6:00 1/7 1/7 2/18
3 Mackenzie Rogers So Poway 18:05.3 6:07
4 Sydney Paul So Mt. Carmel 18:09 6:08 2/7 2/7 1/18 18:43
(0:34)
18:43
(0:34)
18:43
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Eva Rethmeier Sr Poway 18:09.2 6:08
6 Madeline Minutelli Jr Grossmont 18:21 6:12
7 Trinity Birdwell Sr Steele Canyon 18:27.1 6:14
8 Sophie Compton So Point Loma 18:28.5 6:14
9 Georgia Patyna So La Costa Canyon 18:31.3 6:15
10 Katherine Taylor Sr Point Loma 18:34.5 6:17
11 Rebekah Niednagel So La Costa Canyon 18:50 6:22
12 Breea Selbrede Fr Mt. Carmel 18:57.3 6:24 3/7 3/7 2/17
13 Chloe Ellermeyer Fr Scripps Ranch 18:59.1 6:25
14 Lindsey Kurtz Sr Mt. Carmel 18:59.2 6:25 4/7 4/7 1/17 20:00
(1:00)
20:00
(1:00)
20:00
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Jordyn Duby Jr Point Loma 19:03.4 6:26
16 Sophia Chittle So Poway 19:07.1 6:28
17 Alina Ruvalcaba So Poway 19:07.4 6:28
18 Graziella Mineo Fr Steele Canyon 19:09.2 6:28
19 Kate Baranski Jr Valhalla 19:13.7 6:30
20 Sarah Chittle Sr Poway 19:16.5 6:31
21 Eryka Garcia Fr Steele Canyon 19:24.4 6:33
22 Delphine Maurer Jr Scripps Ranch 19:25.2 6:34
23 Anna Exline So San Pasqual 19:31 6:36
24 Samantha Nauman So Scripps Ranch 19:31.9 6:36
25 Roxy Hudson So Mt. Carmel 19:32.8 6:36 5/7 5/7 2/17 21:03
(1:30)
21:03
(1:30)
21:03
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Erin French Jr Point Loma 19:32.9 6:36
27 Katie Downs Sr Poway 19:36.9 6:38
28 Sequoia Kriss Jr Bonita Vista 19:39.1 6:38
29 Kyra Compton So La Costa Canyon 19:39.4 6:38
30 Arielle Johnson Sr Poway 19:41.1 6:39
31 Kaitlyn Webb Sr Mt. Carmel 19:47 6:41 6/7 6/7 2/15
32 Adelka Hancova Jr Point Loma 19:47.1 6:41
33 Jaquelin Vazquez Jr Steele Canyon 19:53.8 6:43
34 Jaiden Wick Fr Scripps Ranch 19:54.6 6:44
35 Inela Diaz Jr Steele Canyon 19:54.9 6:44
36 Kira Larner Fr La Costa Canyon 19:56.8 6:44
37 Reynna Saavedra So San Pasqual 20:01 6:46
38 Lauren Salt So Bonita Vista 20:02.1 6:46
39 Anabel Ojeda Sr Oceanside 20:04.8 6:47
40 Sidney Garcia So Southwest (EC) 20:06.4 6:48
41 Andrea Bobadilla Jr Steele Canyon 20:07.4 6:48
42 Anatasia Egoudine So Scripps Ranch 20:11.8 6:49
43 Felice Moran Sr Oceanside 20:22.3 6:53
44 Alyssa Kasyouhannon So Valhalla 20:25 6:54
45 Maddie Savary Fr Scripps Ranch 20:25.6 6:54
46 Reese Severson Jr La Costa Canyon 20:27.8 6:55
47 Jessica Oden So La Costa Canyon 20:28 6:55
48 Ashley Luis Sr Oceanside 20:29.3 6:55
49 Jenna Hernandez Fr Valhalla 20:35.7 6:57
50 Emma Turpin So Mt. Carmel 20:37.8 6:58 7/7 7/7 3/14 20:52
(0:14)
20:52
(0:14)
20:52
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Ariana Lieras Fr Hilltop 20:40.6 6:59
52 Yareli Alvarez Fr Steele Canyon 20:44.2 7:00
53 Machair Adam Jr Hoover (SD) 20:45.5 7:01
54 Nicole Byland So Hilltop 20:50.1 7:02
55 Camille Leute So Point Loma 20:55.1 7:04
56 Julia Kiersnowski Sr Scripps Ranch 21:00.7 7:06
57 Mallory Smith Sr Grossmont 21:01.3 7:06
58 Andrea Garcia Sr Bonita Vista 21:03.4 7:07
59 Brisa Chavez Sr Escondido 21:05.4 7:08
60 Savanna Sierra So Bonita Vista 21:07 7:08
61 Tamara Cornejo Fr Hilltop 21:12.1 7:10
62 Abigail Cicalo Fr Granite Hills 21:12.6 7:10
63 Alyssa Miller Jr Oceanside 21:15 7:11
64 Kailey Lane So Oceanside 21:27.5 7:15
65 Raegan Beckham Sr San Pasqual 21:29.4 7:16
66 Bryn Frazee So Point Loma 21:32.8 7:17
67 Kelly Cahill Fr Granite Hills 21:34.3 7:17
68 Iselah Cabello Jr Fallbrook 21:34.7 7:17
69 Sara Standlee So Grossmont 21:34.9 7:17
70 Junniet Mascareno Jr Grossmont 21:36.5 7:18
71 Diandra Jara So Bonita Vista 21:40 7:19
72 Rei Fulinara Fr Bonita Vista 21:49.5 7:22
73 Abigail Austin So Oceanside 21:51 7:23
74 Nyla Lopez So Rancho Buena Vista 21:51.6 7:23
75 Cynthia Gonzalez Jr Hoover (SD) 21:52 7:23
76 Jaye La Bruno Sr Grossmont 21:54.5 7:24
77 Savanna Reynolds So Grossmont 21:54.5 7:24
78 Alivia Wood Jr Valhalla 21:55.2 7:24
79 Ashley Herrera Fr Hilltop 21:56.6 7:25
80 Emily McBride Jr Valhalla 22:03.1 7:27
81 Hannah Arellano Fr Escondido 22:04.1 7:27
82 Elizabeth Danielson Fr Oceanside 22:08.9 7:29
83 Sophie Belair Sr San Pasqual 22:11.8 7:30
84 Elise Miller Jr San Pasqual 22:14.9 7:31
85 Ana Zamitiz So Hilltop 22:18 7:32
86 Emma McCoy So Grossmont 22:24.9 7:34
87 Maci Anderson Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:31.5 7:37
88 Peri Kraft Jr Valhalla 22:44.6 7:41
89 Maritza Cuevas Fr Bonita Vista 22:51.1 7:43
90 Dlainey Nakamoto So Rancho Buena Vista 22:54.3 7:44
91 Adalie Espinoza Jr Southwest (EC) 22:56.7 7:45
92 Savannah Barre Fr Granite Hills 22:57.1 7:45
93 Paola Suarez So Hilltop 23:00.4 7:46
94 Lessley Martinez Sr Southwest (EC) 23:06.7 7:48
95 Natalie Cedillo Fr Escondido 23:11.3 7:50
96 Judith Colores Sr Fallbrook 23:12.1 7:50
97 Alexa Hernandez Fr Granite Hills 23:12.8 7:51
98 Valeria Ceballos So Hilltop 23:12.9 7:51
99 Megan Spear Sr San Pasqual 23:18.5 7:52
100 Tiffani Yanez Jr Escondido 23:31.2 7:57
101 Ava Guerra Jr Granite Hills 23:38.5 7:59
102 Emma Nixon Fr Granite Hills 23:45.3 8:02
103 Wendy Luna So Rancho Buena Vista 23:46.4 8:02
104 Breanna Cabusao So Valhalla 23:48.5 8:03
105 Emily Sheridan Fr Rancho Buena Vista 24:04.7 8:08
106 Angelica Arroy-Pac Sr Granite Hills 24:12.1 8:11
107 Jade Boltinghouse Fr Fallbrook 24:23.7 8:14
108 Lauren Clark So Fallbrook 24:34.4 8:18
109 Victoria Lopez So Fallbrook 24:34.7 8:18
110 Joana Ramirez Sr Escondido 24:41.2 8:20
111 Jasmin Martinez Fr Southwest (EC) 24:55.3 8:25
112 Maya Rink Sr Fallbrook 25:06.5 8:29
113 Yovana Soria Sr San Pasqual 25:08.1 8:29
114 Lexi Benyo So Rancho Buena Vista 25:17.7 8:33
115 Julissa Vizcarra So Southwest (EC) 25:19.2 8:33
116 Karla Martinez Fr Rancho Buena Vista 25:28.1 8:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
93:24
18:41
6:19
57 Navaya Zales
So
17:45
6:00
2
Sydney Paul
So
18:09
6:08
4
Breea Selbrede
Fr
18:57
6:24
12
Lindsey Kurtz
Sr
18:59
6:25
14
Roxy Hudson
So
19:33
6:36
25
Kaitlyn Webb
Sr
19:47
6:41
31
Emma Turpin
So
20:38
6:58
50
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Poway
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:11
93:46
18:45
6:20
61 Mackenzie Rogers
So
18:05
6:07
3
Eva Rethmeier
Sr
18:09
6:08
5
Sophia Chittle
So
19:07
6:28
16
Alina Ruvalcaba
So
19:07
6:28
17
Sarah Chittle
Sr
19:17
6:31
20
Katie Downs
Sr
19:37
6:38
27
Arielle Johnson
Sr
19:41
6:39
30
3 La Costa Canyon
1-3-2-3-3
Gap: 2:12
94:42
18:56
6:24
86 Sydney Weaber
Jr
17:45
6:00
1
Georgia Patyna
So
18:31
6:15
9
Rebekah Niednagel
So
18:50
6:22
11
Kyra Compton
So
19:39
6:38
29
Kira Larner
Fr
19:57
6:44
36
Reese Severson
Jr
20:28
6:55
46
Jessica Oden
So
20:28
6:55
47
4 Point Loma
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
95:26
19:05
6:27
91 Sophie Compton
So
18:29
6:14
8
Katherine Taylor
Sr
18:35
6:17
10
Jordyn Duby
Jr
19:03
6:26
15
Erin French
Jr
19:33
6:36
26
Adelka Hancova
Jr
19:47
6:41
32
Camille Leute
So
20:55
7:04
54
Bryn Frazee
So
21:33
7:17
65
5 Steele Canyon
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:28
96:49
19:22
6:33
114 Trinity Birdwell
Sr
18:27
6:14
7
Graziella Mineo
Fr
19:09
6:28
18
Eryka Garcia
Fr
19:24
6:33
21
Jaquelin Vazquez
Jr
19:54
6:43
33
Inela Diaz
Jr
19:55
6:44
35
Andrea Bobadilla
Jr
20:07
6:48
41
Yareli Alvarez
Fr
20:44
7:00
52
6 Scripps Ranch
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:13
98:03
19:37
6:37
135 Chloe Ellermeyer
Fr
18:59
6:25
13
Delphine Maurer
Jr
19:25
6:34
22
Samantha Nauman
So
19:32
6:36
24
Jaiden Wick
Fr
19:55
6:44
34
Anatasia Egoudine
So
20:12
6:49
42
Maddie Savary
Fr
20:26
6:54
45
Julia Kiersnowski
Sr
21:01
7:06
55
7 Bonita Vista
10-10-8-7-7
Gap: 2:01
103:32
20:42
7:00
252 Sequoia Kriss
Jr
19:39
6:38
28
Lauren Salt
So
20:02
6:46
38
Andrea Garcia
Sr
21:03
7:07
57
Savanna Sierra
So
21:07
7:08
59
Diandra Jara
So
21:40
7:19
70
Rei Fulinara
Fr
21:50
7:22
71
Maritza Cuevas
Fr
22:51
7:43
87
8 Oceanside
11-11-10-9-8
Gap: 1:23
103:39
20:44
7:00
255 Anabel Ojeda
Sr
20:05
6:47
39
Felice Moran
Sr
20:22
6:53
43
Ashley Luis
Sr
20:29
6:55
48
Alyssa Miller
Jr
21:15
7:11
62
Kailey Lane
So
21:28
7:15
63
Abigail Austin
So
21:51
7:23
72
Elizabeth Danielson
Fr
22:09
7:29
80
9 Valhalla
8-9-7-8-9
Gap: 2:49
104:13
20:51
7:02
266 Kate Baranski
Jr
19:14
6:30
19
Alyssa Kasyouhannon
So
20:25
6:54
44
Jenna Hernandez
Fr
20:36
6:57
49
Alivia Wood
Jr
21:55
7:24
76
Emily McBride
Jr
22:03
7:27
78
Peri Kraft
Jr
22:45
7:41
86
Breanna Cabusao
So
23:49
8:03
102
10 Grossmont
4-8-10-10-10
Gap: 3:34
104:28
20:54
7:04
273 Madeline Minutelli
Jr
18:21
6:12
6
Mallory Smith
Sr
21:01
7:06
56
Sara Standlee
So
21:35
7:17
68
Junniet Mascareno
Jr
21:37
7:18
69
Jaye La Bruno
Sr
21:55
7:24
74
Savanna Reynolds
So
21:55
7:24
75
Emma McCoy
So
22:25
7:34
84
11 San Pasqual
9-7-9-11-11
Gap: 2:44
105:28
21:06
7:08
287 Anna Exline
So
19:31
6:36
23
Reynna Saavedra
So
20:01
6:46
37
Raegan Beckham
Sr
21:29
7:16
64
Sophie Belair
Sr
22:12
7:30
81
Elise Miller
Jr
22:15
7:31
82
Megan Spear
Sr
23:19
7:52
97
Yovana Soria
Sr
25:08
8:29
111
12 Hilltop
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:37
106:57
21:23
7:14
324 Ariana Lieras
Fr
20:41
6:59
51
Nicole Byland
So
20:50
7:02
53
Tamara Cornejo
Fr
21:12
7:10
60
Ashley Herrera
Fr
21:57
7:25
77
Ana Zamitiz
So
22:18
7:32
83
Paola Suarez
So
23:00
7:46
91
Valeria Ceballos
So
23:13
7:51
96
13 Granite Hills
15-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:26
112:35
22:31
7:36
411 Abigail Cicalo
Fr
21:13
7:10
61
Kelly Cahill
Fr
21:34
7:17
66
Savannah Barre
Fr
22:57
7:45
90
Alexa Hernandez
Fr
23:13
7:51
95
Ava Guerra
Jr
23:39
7:59
99
Emma Nixon
Fr
23:45
8:02
100
Angelica Arroy-Pac
Sr
24:12
8:11
104
14 Escondido
14-15-15-14-14
Gap: 3:36
114:33
22:55
7:44
436 Brisa Chavez
Sr
21:05
7:08
58
Hannah Arellano
Fr
22:04
7:27
79
Natalie Cedillo
Fr
23:11
7:50
93
Tiffani Yanez
Jr
23:31
7:57
98
Joana Ramirez
Sr
24:41
8:20
108








15 Southwest (EC)
12-14-14-15-15
Gap: 5:13
116:24
23:17
7:52
443 Sidney Garcia
So
20:06
6:48
40
Adalie Espinoza
Jr
22:57
7:45
89
Lessley Martinez
Sr
23:07
7:48
92
Jasmin Martinez
Fr
24:55
8:25
109
Julissa Vizcarra
So
25:19
8:33
113








16 Rancho Buena Vista
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:13
115:09
23:02
7:47
450 Nyla Lopez
So
21:52
7:23
73
Maci Anderson
Fr
22:32
7:37
85
Dlainey Nakamoto
So
22:54
7:44
88
Wendy Luna
So
23:46
8:02
101
Emily Sheridan
Fr
24:05
8:08
103
Lexi Benyo
So
25:18
8:33
112
Karla Martinez
Fr
25:28
8:36
114
17 Fallbrook
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:00
118:20
23:40
8:00
479 Iselah Cabello
Jr
21:35
7:17
67
Judith Colores
Sr
23:12
7:50
94
Jade Boltinghouse
Fr
24:24
8:14
105
Lauren Clark
So
24:34
8:18
106
Victoria Lopez
So
24:35
8:18
107
Maya Rink
Sr
25:07
8:29
110




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.