Mt. Carmel Results from the Palomar League Cluster 1 at Kit Carson Park on 10/4/19
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bloom-Stevens, Ciara | So | JV | 22:13.14 | 8:05 | 2.75 | 48/71 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 3/5 | 23:37 (1:24,5.9) |
23:37 (1:24,5.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Carlton, Bryana | Jr | JV | 19:29.24 | 7:05 | 2.75 | 12/71 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 1/5 | 20:05 (0:36,3.0) |
20:05 (0:36,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Cunningham, Mackenzie | So | JV | 18:42.27 | 6:48 | 2.75 | 5/71 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 1/5 | 19:35.5 (0:53,4.5) |
19:35.5 (0:53,4.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Hedekin, Ella | Sr | V | 24:19.77 | 8:07 | 3 | 46/51 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 4/4 | 23:01.67 | 22:57.82 | 22:18 | ||
Hudson, Roxy | So | V | 21:13.95 | 7:05 | 3 | 36/51 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 4/5 | 20:58.82 | 20:58.82 | 19:40 | ||
Kurtz, Lindsey | Sr | V | 19:51.49 | 6:37 | 3 | 14/51 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 4/5 | 19:51.21 | 19:51.21 | 19:17 | ||
Lau, Kariya | Sr | V | 20:46.21 | 6:55 | 3 | 29/51 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 4/5 | 22:10.89 (1:25,6.4) |
22:06.79 (1:21,6.1) |
20:39 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Newkirk, Kirsten | Fr | JV | 19:21.24 | 7:02 | 2.75 | 8/71 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 1/5 | |||||
Olmsted, Kali | Jr | JV | 18:39.27 | 6:47 | 2.75 | 4/71 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 2/5 | |||||
Ortiz, Lianna | Jr | JV | 23:28.77 | 8:32 | 2.75 | 56/71 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 3/5 | |||||
Park, Esther | Jr | JV | 21:56.67 | 7:59 | 2.75 | 45/71 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 4/5 | |||||
Paul, Sydney | So | V | 18:58.07 | 6:19 | 3 | 6/51 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 2/5 | 19:11.55 (0:13,1.2) |
19:11.55 (0:13,1.2) |
18:44 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Picard, Baylee | Jr | JV | 20:40.74 | 7:31 | 2.75 | 33/71 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 3/5 | 20:55.7 (0:15,1.2) |
20:55.7 (0:15,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Selbrede, Breea | Fr | JV | 18:09.17 | 6:36 | 2.75 | 1/71 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Thoma, Maya | Jr | JV | 20:21.32 | 7:24 | 2.75 | 22/71 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Turpin, Emma | So | V | 20:33.14 | 6:51 | 3 | 24/51 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 4/5 | 21:25.42 (0:52,4.1) |
21:25.42 (0:52,4.1) |
19:04 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Webb, Kaitlyn | Sr | V | 20:39.05 | 6:53 | 3 | 26/51 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 4/5 | 21:14.74 (0:36,2.8) |
21:14.74 (0:36,2.8) |
19:54 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Zales, Navaya | So | V | 18:10.1 | 6:03 | 3 | 1/51 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 1/5 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/5 | 98:12 2:29 |
3 | 6:33 | 6:03 | 6:53 | 71 | 6:26 | 100:58 (2:46,2.7) |
94:37 | 94:31 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Navaya Zales (1), Sydney Paul (6), Lindsey Kurtz (14), Emma Turpin (24), Kaitlyn Webb (26) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/5 | 94:21 1:20 |
2.75 | 6:52 | 6:36 | 7:05 | 30 | 6:52 | 106:00 (11:39,11.0) |
95:11 (0:50,0.9%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Breea Selbrede (1), Kali Olmsted (4), Mackenzie Cunningham (5), Kirsten Newkirk (8), Bryana Carlton (12) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 4/5 | 108:41 3:07 |
2.75 | 7:54 | 7:24 | 8:32 | 76 | 7:28 | 115:52 (7:11,6.2) |
102:17 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Maya Thoma (4), Baylee Picard (9), Esther Park (18), Ciara Bloom-Stevens (20), Lianna Ortiz (25) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Navaya Zales | So | Mt. Carmel | 18:10.1 | 6:03 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 1/5 | ||||
2 | Mackenzie Rogers | So | Poway | 18:11.17 | 6:04 | |||||||
3 | Hannah Riggins | Fr | Del Norte | 18:12.52 | 6:04 | |||||||
4 | Ashley Learn | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:30.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
5 | Eva Rethmeier | Sr | Poway | 18:34.35 | 6:11 | |||||||
6 | Sydney Paul | So | Mt. Carmel | 18:58.07 | 6:19 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 2/5 | 19:12 (0:13) |
19:12 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Jenna Kim | Sr | Del Norte | 19:10.49 | 6:23 | |||||||
8 | Jacey Farmer | So | Rancho Bernardo | 19:34.05 | 6:31 | |||||||
9 | Mattie Nelson | So | Westview | 19:35.32 | 6:32 | |||||||
10 | Emma George | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:36.67 | 6:32 | |||||||
11 | Alina Ruvalcaba | So | Poway | 19:42.24 | 6:34 | |||||||
12 | Sara Earney | Jr | Del Norte | 19:43.55 | 6:35 | |||||||
13 | Emma Hong | Fr | Del Norte | 19:45.05 | 6:35 | |||||||
14 | Lindsey Kurtz | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 19:51.49 | 6:37 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 4/5 | 19:51.21 | 19:51.21 | ||
15 | Dannah Golich | Sr | Del Norte | 19:53.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
16 | Sophia Chittle | So | Poway | 19:58.45 | 6:39 | |||||||
17 | Arielle Johnson | Sr | Poway | 20:02.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
18 | Amanda Phillip | So | Del Norte | 20:07.85 | 6:43 | |||||||
19 | Samantha Ryan | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:09.51 | 6:43 | |||||||
20 | Sarah Chittle | Sr | Poway | 20:11.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
21 | Audra Sutherland | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:23.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
22 | Victoria Dinov | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:24.55 | 6:48 | |||||||
23 | katherine Greene | Fr | Poway | 20:27.21 | 6:49 | |||||||
24 | Emma Turpin | So | Mt. Carmel | 20:33.14 | 6:51 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 4/5 | 21:25 (0:52) |
21:25 (0:52) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Alison Short | Sr | Del Norte | 20:37.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
26 | Kaitlyn Webb | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 20:39.05 | 6:53 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 4/5 | 21:15 (0:36) |
21:15 (0:36) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
27 | Isabella Sarralde | Jr | Del Norte | 20:40.05 | 6:53 | |||||||
28 | Madeline McFarland | So | Westview | 20:41.02 | 6:54 | |||||||
29 | Kariya Lau | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 20:46.21 | 6:55 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 4/5 | 22:11 (1:25) |
22:07 (1:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
30 | Anjelica Arias | Jr | Westview | 20:48.42 | 6:56 | |||||||
31 | Sunshine Tovey | Fr | Poway | 20:50.92 | 6:57 | |||||||
32 | Morryll Overson | Fr | Poway | 20:54.67 | 6:58 | |||||||
33 | Mia Stephenson | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:59.42 | 7:00 | |||||||
34 | Brooke Moore | So | Westview | 21:06.51 | 7:02 | |||||||
35 | Katelyn Dale | Jr | Del Norte | 21:12.14 | 7:04 | |||||||
36 | Roxy Hudson | So | Mt. Carmel | 21:13.95 | 7:05 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 4/5 | 20:58.82 | 20:58.82 | ||
37 | Chloe Cartwright | Jr | Westview | 21:16.24 | 7:05 | |||||||
38 | Maya Hamilton | Sr | Westview | 21:19.74 | 7:07 | |||||||
39 | Alyssa Sutherland | Fr | Del Norte | 21:39.27 | 7:13 | |||||||
40 | Stephanie Comer | Jr | Westview | 21:44.49 | 7:15 | |||||||
41 | Savannah McEwan | Jr | Poway | 21:47.64 | 7:16 | |||||||
42 | Taylor Judd | So | Poway | 22:19.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
43 | Lyndsey Umsted | Sr | Poway | 23:04.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
44 | Natalie Herrick | Sr | Del Norte | 23:18.02 | 7:46 | |||||||
45 | Sophia Gonzalez | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 23:36.77 | 7:52 | |||||||
46 | Ella Hedekin | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 24:19.77 | 8:07 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 4/4 | 23:01.67 | 22:57.82 | ||
47 | Rachel Birkrant | Sr | Poway | 26:28.1 | 8:49 | |||||||
48 | Kayley McMichael | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 26:37.57 | 8:53 | |||||||
49 | Marie Thornbrue | Sr | Poway | 26:41.32 | 8:54 | |||||||
50 | Melina Farace | Sr | Del Norte | 27:22.49 | 9:07 | |||||||
51 | Elyssa Abbott | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 33:05.92 | 11:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Del Norte 3-3-3-2-1 Gap: 1:41 |
96:45 19:21 6:27 |
50 | Hannah Riggins Fr 18:13 6:04 3 |
Jenna Kim Sr 19:10 6:23 7 |
Sara Earney Jr 19:44 6:35 12 |
Emma Hong Fr 19:45 6:35 13 |
Dannah Golich Sr 19:53 6:38 15 |
Amanda Phillip So 20:08 6:43 18 |
Alison Short Sr 20:37 6:52 25 |
2 | Poway 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:51 |
96:28 19:18 6:26 |
51 | Mackenzie Rogers So 18:11 6:04 2 |
Eva Rethmeier Sr 18:34 6:11 5 |
Alina Ruvalcaba So 19:42 6:34 11 |
Sophia Chittle So 19:58 6:39 16 |
Arielle Johnson Sr 20:02 6:41 17 |
Sarah Chittle Sr 20:11 6:44 20 |
katherine Greene Fr 20:27 6:49 23 |
3 | Rancho Bernardo 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:54 |
98:14 19:39 6:33 |
62 | Ashley Learn Jr 18:30 6:10 4 |
Jacey Farmer So 19:34 6:31 8 |
Emma George Fr 19:37 6:32 10 |
Samantha Ryan Jr 20:10 6:43 19 |
Audra Sutherland Fr 20:24 6:48 21 |
Victoria Dinov Sr 20:25 6:48 22 |
Mia Stephenson Jr 20:59 7:00 30 |
4 | Mt. Carmel 1-1-2-4-4 Gap: 2:29 |
98:12 19:38 6:33 |
71 | Navaya Zales So 18:10 6:03 1 |
Sydney Paul So 18:58 6:19 6 |
Lindsey Kurtz Sr 19:51 6:37 14 |
Emma Turpin So 20:33 6:51 24 |
Kaitlyn Webb Sr 20:39 6:53 26 |
Kariya Lau Sr 20:46 6:55 28 |
Roxy Hudson So 21:14 7:05 32 |
5 | Westview 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:41 |
103:28 20:42 6:54 |
129 | Mattie Nelson So 19:35 6:32 9 |
Madeline McFarland So 20:41 6:54 27 |
Anjelica Arias Jr 20:48 6:56 29 |
Brooke Moore So 21:07 7:02 31 |
Chloe Cartwright Jr 21:16 7:05 33 |
Maya Hamilton Sr 21:20 7:07 34 |
Stephanie Comer Jr 21:44 7:15 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Breea Selbrede | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 18:09.17 | 6:36 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | Emily Waldrop | Jr | Del Norte | 18:24.92 | 6:42 | |||||||
3 | Emma Sandrew | So | Del Norte | 18:31.17 | 6:44 | |||||||
4 | Kali Olmsted | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 18:39.27 | 6:47 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 2/5 | ||||
5 | Mackenzie Cunningham | So | Mt. Carmel | 18:42.27 | 6:48 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 1/5 | 19:36 (0:53) |
19:36 (0:53) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
6 | Zari Salimitari | So | Poway | 19:02.42 | 6:55 | |||||||
7 | Emily Bylsma | Jr | Poway | 19:06.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
8 | Kirsten Newkirk | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 19:21.24 | 7:02 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 1/5 | ||||
9 | Eva Gravin | So | Del Norte | 19:22.02 | 7:03 | |||||||
10 | Elizabeth Sado | So | Del Norte | 19:23.77 | 7:03 | |||||||
11 | Hannah Lefstein | So | Rancho Bernardo | 19:28.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
12 | Bryana Carlton | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 19:29.24 | 7:05 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 1/5 | 20:05 (0:36) |
20:05 (0:36) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Pooneh Zehtabfard | So | Westview | 19:40.74 | 7:09 | |||||||
14 | Sydney Werner | So | Del Norte | 19:40.92 | 7:09 | |||||||
15 | Elizabeth Wilson | Fr | Poway | 19:47.05 | 7:12 | |||||||
16 | Isabelle Griene | So | Poway | 19:48.52 | 7:12 | |||||||
17 | Lilah Rogers | So | Rancho Bernardo | 20:07.82 | 7:19 | |||||||
18 | Alyssa Weedon | Fr | Del Norte | 20:08.64 | 7:20 | |||||||
19 | Jessica Shikwana | Fr | Poway | 20:13.77 | 7:21 | |||||||
20 | Calie Ngai | Fr | Poway | 20:16.95 | 7:23 | |||||||
21 | Brooke Sirek | So | Del Norte | 20:18.02 | 7:23 | |||||||
22 | Maya Thoma | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 20:21.32 | 7:24 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
23 | Kiana Watson | Fr | Westview | 20:21.92 | 7:24 | |||||||
24 | Audree Mendoza | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:25.92 | 7:26 | |||||||
25 | Leah Bernstein | Fr | Westview | 20:27.17 | 7:26 | |||||||
26 | Flora Yuan | So | Del Norte | 20:28.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
27 | Cassie Koyamatsu | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:29.14 | 7:27 | |||||||
28 | Naomi Bea | Fr | Poway | 20:30.39 | 7:27 | |||||||
29 | Rowan Buzo | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:33.55 | 7:29 | |||||||
30 | Hailey Long | Fr | Del Norte | 20:34.07 | 7:29 | |||||||
31 | Jaden Nguyen | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:37.82 | 7:30 | |||||||
32 | Clara Broderick | Jr | Westview | 20:39.92 | 7:31 | |||||||
33 | Baylee Picard | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 20:40.74 | 7:31 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 3/5 | 20:56 (0:15) |
20:56 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
34 | Sofia Kamage | Fr | Westview | 20:47.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
35 | Prisha Anand | Jr | Westview | 21:00.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
36 | Cecelia Gant | Jr | Poway | 21:00.29 | 7:38 | |||||||
37 | Tina Tebyanian | So | Rancho Bernardo | 21:11.14 | 7:42 | |||||||
38 | Kylie Anda | So | Del Norte | 21:11.95 | 7:43 | |||||||
39 | Fiona McKenna | Jr | Del Norte | 21:12.14 | 7:43 | |||||||
40 | Akela Butler-Fisher | So | Del Norte | 21:30.02 | 7:49 | |||||||
41 | Rivers Dixon | Jr | Del Norte | 21:31.05 | 7:49 | |||||||
42 | Alexis Sirek | Fr | Del Norte | 21:32.05 | 7:50 | |||||||
43 | Emily Stallman | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:37.32 | 7:52 | |||||||
44 | Jordan Beach | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:38.42 | 7:52 | |||||||
45 | Esther Park | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 21:56.67 | 7:59 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 4/5 | ||||
46 | Sabrina Millican | Jr | Del Norte | 22:05.49 | 8:02 | |||||||
47 | Audrey Street | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 22:10.45 | 8:04 | |||||||
48 | Ciara Bloom-Stevens | So | Mt. Carmel | 22:13.14 | 8:05 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 3/5 | 23:37 (1:24) |
23:37 (1:24) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
49 | Mary Carlson | So | Del Norte | 22:19.35 | 8:07 | |||||||
50 | Parmis Mazdeh | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 22:25.17 | 8:09 | |||||||
51 | Megha Kataki | So | Rancho Bernardo | 22:27.14 | 8:10 | |||||||
52 | Kate Bernstein | Jr | Westview | 22:27.85 | 8:10 | |||||||
53 | Taylor Parks | So | Del Norte | 22:29.21 | 8:11 | |||||||
54 | Hailey Berkson | Fr | Del Norte | 22:35.27 | 8:13 | |||||||
55 | Kiara Christensen | Fr | Poway | 22:46.6 | 8:17 | |||||||
56 | Lianna Ortiz | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 23:28.77 | 8:32 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 3/5 | ||||
57 | Siyi He | Jr | Westview | 23:30.42 | 8:33 | |||||||
58 | Mary Chavez | Fr | Poway | 23:33.99 | 8:34 | |||||||
59 | Marissa Castro | So | Rancho Bernardo | 23:39.85 | 8:36 | |||||||
60 | Amy Wigley | So | Rancho Bernardo | 23:42.45 | 8:37 | |||||||
61 | Daniela Soto | Fr | Westview | 23:54.49 | 8:42 | |||||||
62 | Katelyn Winkleblech | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 24:02.51 | 8:45 | |||||||
63 | Camille Koller | So | Rancho Bernardo | 24:29.42 | 8:54 | |||||||
64 | Isabella Howe | Jr | Westview | 24:41.95 | 8:59 | |||||||
65 | Dayita Ray | So | Del Norte | 25:58.24 | 9:27 | |||||||
66 | Zankar Vaishnav | So | Rancho Bernardo | 26:06.85 | 9:30 | |||||||
67 | Charlotte Kuebitz | So | Poway | 26:08.74 | 9:30 | |||||||
68 | Zhan Ouyang | Jr | Del Norte | 26:19.3 | 9:34 | |||||||
69 | Sabrina Campbell | Fr | Del Norte | 26:29.24 | 9:38 | |||||||
70 | Minju Kim | Fr | Del Norte | 26:46.07 | 9:44 | |||||||
71 | Mariah Hamilton | So | Westview | 28:03.07 | 10:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt. Carmel 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:20 |
94:21 18:52 6:52 |
30 | Breea Selbrede Fr 18:09 6:36 1 |
Kali Olmsted Jr 18:39 6:47 4 |
Mackenzie Cunningham So 18:42 6:48 5 |
Kirsten Newkirk Fr 19:21 7:02 8 |
Bryana Carlton Jr 19:29 7:05 12 |
Maya Thoma Jr 20:21 7:24 22 |
Baylee Picard Jr 20:41 7:31 31 |
2 | Del Norte 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:16 |
95:23 19:05 6:56 |
38 | Emily Waldrop Jr 18:25 6:42 2 |
Emma Sandrew So 18:31 6:44 3 |
Eva Gravin So 19:22 7:03 9 |
Elizabeth Sado So 19:24 7:03 10 |
Sydney Werner So 19:41 7:09 14 |
Alyssa Weedon Fr 20:09 7:20 18 |
Brooke Sirek So 20:18 7:23 21 |
3 | Poway 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:11 |
97:58 19:36 7:08 |
63 | Zari Salimitari So 19:02 6:55 6 |
Emily Bylsma Jr 19:07 6:57 7 |
Elizabeth Wilson Fr 19:47 7:12 15 |
Isabelle Griene So 19:49 7:12 16 |
Jessica Shikwana Fr 20:14 7:21 19 |
Calie Ngai Fr 20:17 7:23 20 |
Naomi Bea Fr 20:30 7:27 27 |
4 | Rancho Bernardo 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:05 |
101:05 20:13 7:21 |
106 | Hannah Lefstein So 19:28 7:05 11 |
Lilah Rogers So 20:08 7:19 17 |
Audree Mendoza Fr 20:26 7:26 24 |
Cassie Koyamatsu Jr 20:29 7:27 26 |
Rowan Buzo Jr 20:34 7:29 28 |
Jaden Nguyen Jr 20:38 7:30 29 |
Tina Tebyanian So 21:11 7:42 34 |
5 | Westview 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:06 |
101:57 20:23 7:25 |
123 | Pooneh Zehtabfard So 19:41 7:09 13 |
Kiana Watson Fr 20:22 7:24 23 |
Leah Bernstein Fr 20:27 7:26 25 |
Clara Broderick Jr 20:40 7:31 30 |
Sofia Kamage Fr 20:47 7:33 32 |
Prisha Anand Jr 21:00 7:38 33 |
Kate Bernstein Jr 22:28 8:10 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Del Norte 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
102:41 20:32 7:28 |
29 | Alyssa Weedon Fr 20:09 7:20 1 |
Brooke Sirek So 20:18 7:23 3 |
Flora Yuan So 20:28 7:27 5 |
Hailey Long Fr 20:34 7:29 7 |
Kylie Anda So 21:12 7:43 13 |
Fiona McKenna Jr 21:12 7:43 14 |
Akela Butler-Fisher So 21:30 7:49 15 |
2 | Poway 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:17 |
108:08 21:38 7:52 |
70 | Calie Ngai Fr 20:17 7:23 2 |
Naomi Bea Fr 20:30 7:27 6 |
Cecelia Gant Jr 21:00 7:38 11 |
Kiara Christensen Fr 22:47 8:17 24 |
Mary Chavez Fr 23:34 8:34 27 |
Charlotte Kuebitz So 26:09 9:30 30 |
|
3 | Rancho Bernardo 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:33 |
107:15 21:27 7:48 |
72 | Jaden Nguyen Jr 20:38 7:30 8 |
Tina Tebyanian So 21:11 7:42 12 |
Emily Stallman Jr 21:37 7:52 16 |
Jordan Beach Jr 21:38 7:52 17 |
Audrey Street Jr 22:10 8:04 19 |
Parmis Mazdeh Jr 22:25 8:09 21 |
Megha Kataki So 22:27 8:10 22 |
4 | Mt. Carmel 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 3:07 |
108:41 21:44 7:54 |
76 | Maya Thoma Jr 20:21 7:24 4 |
Baylee Picard Jr 20:41 7:31 9 |
Esther Park Jr 21:57 7:59 18 |
Ciara Bloom-Stevens So 22:13 8:05 20 |
Lianna Ortiz Jr 23:29 8:32 25 |
||
5 | Westview 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:42 |
115:35 23:07 8:24 |
116 | Prisha Anand Jr 21:00 7:38 10 |
Kate Bernstein Jr 22:28 8:10 23 |
Siyi He Jr 23:30 8:33 26 |
Daniela Soto Fr 23:54 8:42 28 |
Isabella Howe Jr 24:42 8:59 29 |
Mariah Hamilton So 28:03 10:12 31 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.