Mt. Carmel Results from the Kit Carson Invitational at Kit Carson Park on 10/25/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bloom-Stevens, Ciara So JV 23:39.9 8:36 2.75 109/155 3/5 9/11 15/21 23:37 22:13 22:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carlton, Bryana Jr V 19:25.7 7:04 2.75 24/104 2/6 2/11 6/18 19:29
(0:04,0.3)
19:29
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cunningham, Mackenzie So V 20:02.3 7:17 2.75 41/104 4/6 4/11 6/14 19:36 18:42 18:42
Hedekin, Ella Sr V 22:18.8 8:07 2.75 80/104 6/6 8/11 9/11 21:11 21:11 21:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lau, Kariya Sr V 19:02.1 6:55 2.75 17/104 1/6 1/11 9/18 20:35
(1:33,7.6)
20:35
(1:33,7.6)
20:35
(1:33,7.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Newkirk, Kirsten Fr V 20:14.1 7:21 2.75 48/104 5/6 5/11 3/13 19:21 19:21
Olmsted, Kali Jr V 19:48.8 7:12 2.75 36/104 3/6 3/11 7/16 18:39 18:39
Ortiz, Lianna Jr JV 24:41.6 8:59 2.75 128/155 5/5 11/11 12/17 23:29 23:29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Picard, Baylee Jr JV 20:36.4 7:30 2.75 16/155 1/5 6/11 8/24 20:56
(0:19,1.5)
20:41
(0:04,0.3)
20:41
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Thoma, Maya Jr JV 22:15.2 8:06 2.75 63/155 2/5 7/11 14/23 20:21 20:21
Trieu, Victoria Fr JV 24:05 8:45 2.75 114/155 4/5 10/11 13/20
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/13 98:33
1:12
2.75 7:10 6:55 7:21 140 6:32 93:52 93:52 87:49 Kariya Lau (15), Bryana Carlton (20), Kali Olmsted (31), Mackenzie Cunningham (34), Kirsten Newkirk (40)
JV 1st 5 14/17 115:18
4:05
2.75 8:23 7:30 8:59 322 7:06 106:00 94:21 94:21 Baylee Picard (16), Maya Thoma (53), Ciara Bloom-Stevens (80), Victoria Trieu (82), Lianna Ortiz (91)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bella Longo Jr Mission Vista 16:58.2 6:10
2 Bailey Watts Sr Trabuco Hills 17:19 6:18
3 Annalise Munoz So Trabuco Hills 17:23.6 6:19
4 Trinity Birdwell Sr Steele Canyon 17:51.9 6:30
5 Gina Queck Jr Mission Bay 18:10.6 6:37
6 Melissa Pinter Jr Trabuco Hills 18:18.6 6:39
7 Rachel Favela Sr Valley Center 18:18.9 6:40
8 Valentina Medina Jr Trabuco Hills 18:23 6:41
9 Maia Smolyanov Jr Trabuco Hills 18:29.6 6:43
10 Alisa Sumwalt Fr Sage Creek 18:30.4 6:44
11 Tait Vigeland Jr Mater Dei 18:38.5 6:47
12 Berenice Rodriguez Jr Mater Dei 18:44.2 6:49
13 Katie Teel Jr Mission Vista 18:45.9 6:49
14 Kaelee Field So Trabuco Hills 18:48 6:50
15 Alice Lei So Mission Vista 18:53 6:52
16 Lyndsey Umsted Sr Poway 19:00.9 6:55
17 Kariya Lau Sr Mt. Carmel 19:02.1 6:55 1/6 1/11 9/18 20:35
(1:33)
20:35
(1:33)
20:35
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Gabrielle Crespo Jr Trabuco Hills 19:04.1 6:56
19 Savannah McEwan Jr Poway 19:09.1 6:58
20 Elizabeth Zorrilla Sr Valley Center 19:14.1 7:00
21 Sara Wenger Sr Carlsbad 19:17.7 7:01
22 Madeline Marron Sr Valley Center 19:21.9 7:03
23 Celeste Pacheco Fr Mater Dei 19:22.1 7:03
24 Bryana Carlton Jr Mt. Carmel 19:25.7 7:04 2/6 2/11 6/18 19:29
(0:04)
19:29
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Haley Large So Carlsbad 19:29.4 7:05
26 Taylor Judd So Poway 19:30.6 7:06
27 Elle Maglalang Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:30.8 7:06
28 Kiana Garcia Sr Mission Vista 19:33.2 7:07
29 Kaitlyn Christoffe Jr Paloma Valley 19:34 7:07
30 Samantha Avila So Paloma Valley 19:34.7 7:07
31 Morgan Young So Carlsbad 19:35.8 7:08
32 Belle Dolan-Carleton Fr Sage Creek 19:40.3 7:09
33 Kaitlyn Rojero Jr Vista 19:41.4 7:10
34 Abigail Cotton So Valley Center 19:46.4 7:11
35 Bella Nelson Jr Carlsbad 19:46.6 7:11
36 Kali Olmsted Jr Mt. Carmel 19:48.8 7:12 3/6 3/11 7/16 18:39 18:39
37 Chase Diffenbaugh Fr Steele Canyon 19:55.6 7:15
38 Emily Bylsma Jr Poway 19:58.2 7:16
39 Hailey Strayer So Trabuco Hills 19:58.9 7:16
40 Leilani Ferguson Sr Mission Bay 19:59.4 7:16
41 Mackenzie Cunningham So Mt. Carmel 20:02.3 7:17 4/6 4/11 6/14 19:36 18:42 18:42
42 Samantha Ramos Fr Hemet 20:03.3 7:18
43 Angela Nunez Jr Vista 20:05 7:18
44 Delia Charvel Jr Carlsbad 20:08.5 7:19
45 Sonya Black Fr Carlsbad 20:12.4 7:21
46 Addie Ebbs Sr Sage Creek 20:12.8 7:21
47 Serena Lo Jr Westview 20:13.1 7:21
48 Kirsten Newkirk Fr Mt. Carmel 20:14.1 7:21 5/6 5/11 3/13 19:21 19:21
49 Lilly Ebbs Fr Sage Creek 20:14.3 7:22
50 Mckay Arvidson Jr Mater Dei 20:14.8 7:22
51 Elizabeth Wilson Fr Poway 20:27 7:26
52 Miriam Melkonian Jr Sage Creek 20:27.2 7:26
53 Hannah Lefstein So Rancho Bernardo 20:28.2 7:27
54 Katherine Vaca Jr Mater Dei 20:28.8 7:27
55 Pooneh Zehtabfard So Westview 20:31.7 7:28
56 Gina Lee Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:37.3 7:30
57 Ariatna Luis Sr Mission Vista 20:40.7 7:31
58 Reilly Deegan Fr Steele Canyon 20:43.2 7:32
59 Brooklyn Sitta Fr Steele Canyon 20:43.7 7:32
60 Amber Carreno Sr Steele Canyon 20:46.9 7:33
61 Jordan Fawcett So Mission Vista 20:54.7 7:36
62 Allison Jones Fr Paloma Valley 20:59.6 7:38
63 Daira Herrera So Steele Canyon 21:00.1 7:38
64 Alondra Rodriguez So Steele Canyon 21:02.6 7:39
65 Cassie Koyamatsu Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:04.5 7:40
66 Jessica Briney Sr Paloma Valley 21:06.9 7:41
67 Noelle Camanyag Sr Sage Creek 21:10.7 7:42
68 Francesca Debaets So Mission Vista 21:21.8 7:46
69 Lilah Rogers So Rancho Bernardo 21:27.1 7:48
70 Sydney Woodley Jr Paloma Valley 21:31.5 7:50
71 Sydney Howe Fr Paloma Valley 21:37.6 7:52
72 Zoey Haug Jr Mission Vista 21:43.4 7:54
73 Diana Tomas So Paloma Valley 21:44 7:54
74 Audree Mendoza Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:48.1 7:56
75 Ariana Castellon Jr Paloma Valley 21:52 7:57
76 Zari Salimitari So Poway 21:54.6 7:58
77 Harmony Rangel So Mission Vista 21:55.2 7:58
78 Abigael Harris Jr Hemet 22:10.7 8:04
79 Sofia Glynn Sr Paloma Valley 22:11.9 8:04
80 Ella Hedekin Sr Mt. Carmel 22:18.8 8:07 6/6 8/11 9/11 21:11 21:11 21:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Roxi O'Neil Jr Guajome Park Acad 22:29.4 8:11
82 Julianna Quevedo So Mission Vista 22:29.5 8:11
83 Melissa Estrada Fr Vista 22:31.8 8:12
84 Breanna Sheppard So Hemet 22:40 8:15
85 Bridget Archuleta Fr Hemet 22:41.8 8:15
86 Natalie Butrus So El Cajon Valley 22:48.3 8:18
87 Aaliyah Velez Guajome Park Acad 22:49.3 8:18
88 Rowan Buzo Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:55.9 8:20
89 Madison Richardson Jr Paloma Valley 23:03.7 8:23
90 Cecelia Gant Jr Poway 23:14.8 8:27
91 Cassidy Klein So Vista 23:20.2 8:29
92 Michelle Aguilar Fr Vista 23:42.3 8:37
93 Camila Marquez Sr Vista 23:53.6 8:41
94 Ferenanda Corona-G So El Cajon Valley 23:54.1 8:41
95 Alicia Alfaro Fr Hemet 24:08.5 8:47
96 Kayla Uhlmansiek So Vista 24:36.5 8:57
97 Nadia Carbajal Sr El Cajon Valley 24:37 8:57
98 Alexandra Salomon Jr Guajome Park Acad 25:01 9:06
99 Esmeralda Bautista So El Cajon Valley 27:38.3 10:03
100 Libertad Millan So El Cajon Valley 29:19.1 10:40
101 Aniah De'Loatch Fr El Cajon Valley 29:23.9 10:41
102 Jannet Vera Sr Lincoln 29:34.6 10:45
103 Evalia Martinez Fr Lincoln 29:39.3 10:47
104 Devora Barrales Sr Lincoln 30:09.9 10:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
89:54
17:59
6:32
23 Bailey Watts
Sr
17:19
6:18
2
Annalise Munoz
So
17:24
6:19
3
Melissa Pinter
Jr
18:19
6:39
5
Valentina Medina
Jr
18:23
6:41
6
Maia Smolyanov
Jr
18:30
6:43
7
Kaelee Field
So
18:48
6:50
12
Gabrielle Crespo
Jr
19:04
6:56
16
2 Mission Vista
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:43
94:51
18:58
6:54
97 Bella Longo
Jr
16:58
6:10
1
Katie Teel
Jr
18:46
6:49
11
Alice Lei
So
18:53
6:52
13
Kiana Garcia
Sr
19:33
7:07
24
Ariatna Luis
Sr
20:41
7:31
48
Jordan Fawcett
So
20:55
7:36
52
Francesca Debaets
So
21:22
7:46
59
3 Mater Dei
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
97:28
19:30
7:05
126 Tait Vigeland
Jr
18:39
6:47
9
Berenice Rodriguez
Jr
18:44
6:49
10
Celeste Pacheco
Fr
19:22
7:03
19
Mckay Arvidson
Jr
20:15
7:22
42
Katherine Vaca
Jr
20:29
7:27
46








4 Poway
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
98:06
19:37
7:08
129 Lyndsey Umsted
Sr
19:01
6:55
14
Savannah McEwan
Jr
19:09
6:58
17
Taylor Judd
So
19:31
7:06
22
Emily Bylsma
Jr
19:58
7:16
33
Elizabeth Wilson
Fr
20:27
7:26
43
Zari Salimitari
So
21:55
7:58
65
Cecelia Gant
Jr
23:15
8:27
73
5 Carlsbad
8-8-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
98:18
19:40
7:09
133 Sara Wenger
Sr
19:18
7:01
18
Haley Large
So
19:29
7:05
21
Morgan Young
So
19:36
7:08
27
Bella Nelson
Jr
19:47
7:11
30
Delia Charvel
Jr
20:09
7:19
37
Sonya Black
Fr
20:12
7:21
38




6 Mt. Carmel
7-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:12
98:33
19:43
7:10
140 Kariya Lau
Sr
19:02
6:55
15
Bryana Carlton
Jr
19:26
7:04
20
Kali Olmsted
Jr
19:49
7:12
31
Mackenzie Cunningham
So
20:02
7:17
34
Kirsten Newkirk
Fr
20:14
7:21
40
Ella Hedekin
Sr
22:19
8:07
67




7 Sage Creek
4-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:57
99:05
19:49
7:12
160 Alisa Sumwalt
Fr
18:30
6:44
8
Belle Dolan-Carleton
Fr
19:40
7:09
28
Addie Ebbs
Sr
20:13
7:21
39
Lilly Ebbs
Fr
20:14
7:22
41
Miriam Melkonian
Jr
20:27
7:26
44
Noelle Camanyag
Sr
21:11
7:42
58




8 Steele Canyon
3-6-8-8-8
Gap: 2:55
100:01
20:00
7:16
186 Trinity Birdwell
Sr
17:52
6:30
4
Chase Diffenbaugh
Fr
19:56
7:15
32
Reilly Deegan
Fr
20:43
7:32
49
Brooklyn Sitta
Fr
20:44
7:32
50
Amber Carreno
Sr
20:47
7:33
51
Daira Herrera
So
21:00
7:38
54
Alondra Rodriguez
So
21:03
7:39
55
9 Paloma Valley
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:58
102:47
20:33
7:28
222 Kaitlyn Christoffe
Jr
19:34
7:07
25
Samantha Avila
So
19:35
7:07
26
Allison Jones
Fr
21:00
7:38
53
Jessica Briney
Sr
21:07
7:41
57
Sydney Woodley
Jr
21:32
7:50
61
Sydney Howe
Fr
21:38
7:52
62
Diana Tomas
So
21:44
7:54
63
10 Rancho Bernardo
9-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:56
103:08
20:38
7:30
231 Elle Maglalang
Fr
19:31
7:06
23
Hannah Lefstein
So
20:28
7:27
45
Gina Lee
Jr
20:37
7:30
47
Cassie Koyamatsu
Jr
21:05
7:40
56
Lilah Rogers
So
21:27
7:48
60
Audree Mendoza
Fr
21:48
7:56
64
Rowan Buzo
Jr
22:56
8:20
72
11 Vista
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 4:01
109:21
21:52
7:57
282 Kaitlyn Rojero
Jr
19:41
7:10
29
Angela Nunez
Jr
20:05
7:18
36
Melissa Estrada
Fr
22:32
8:12
68
Cassidy Klein
So
23:20
8:29
74
Michelle Aguilar
Fr
23:42
8:37
75
Camila Marquez
Sr
23:54
8:41
76
Kayla Uhlmansiek
So
24:37
8:57
79
12 Hemet
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:05
111:44
22:21
8:08
318 Samantha Ramos
Fr
20:03
7:18
35
Abigael Harris
Jr
22:11
8:04
66
Breanna Sheppard
So
22:40
8:15
69
Bridget Archuleta
Fr
22:42
8:15
70
Alicia Alfaro
Fr
24:09
8:47
78








13 El Cajon Valley
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 6:31
128:17
25:39
9:20
391 Natalie Butrus
So
22:48
8:18
71
Ferenanda Corona-G
So
23:54
8:41
77
Nadia Carbajal
Sr
24:37
8:57
80
Esmeralda Bautista
So
27:38
10:03
81
Libertad Millan
So
29:19
10:40
82
Aniah De'Loatch
Fr
29:24
10:41
83




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 katherine Greene Fr Poway 18:47.9 6:50
2 Neave Anderson Jr Mater Dei 19:05.6 6:57
3 Danica Brinkman Fr Trabuco Hills 19:13.3 6:59
4 Brooke Barnhart Fr Trabuco Hills 19:25.5 7:04
5 Lauren Kensel Jr Mater Dei 19:32 7:06
6 Bianca Wong Fr Trabuco Hills 19:34.7 7:07
7 Kasey Orpilla Fr Trabuco Hills 19:36.1 7:08
8 Nadia Martinez Sr Mater Dei 19:38.7 7:09
9 Alyssa Orpilla Fr Trabuco Hills 19:51.4 7:13
10 Lucy Sullivan Fr Westview 19:53.3 7:14
11 Flores Kelly Sr Mater Dei 20:16 7:22
12 Maya Solis Fr Oceanside 20:28.8 7:27
13 Kiana Watson Fr Westview 20:29.1 7:27
14 Brooke Boddiker Fr Maranatha Christian 20:33.3 7:28
15 Brynn Jongetjes Jr Calvin Christian 20:36.3 7:30
16 Baylee Picard Jr Mt. Carmel 20:36.4 7:30 1/5 6/11 8/24 20:56
(0:19)
20:41
(0:04)
20:41
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Alexa Ongley Fr Steele Canyon 20:41.4 7:31
18 Calie Ngai Fr Poway 20:43.6 7:32
19 Alyssa Miller Jr Oceanside 20:45.3 7:33
20 Analise McCoy Fr Valley Center 20:48.4 7:34
21 Isabelle Monroy Jr Maranatha Christian 20:50.5 7:35
22 Jessica Barnum Fr Mission Vista 20:51.4 7:35
23 Clara Broderick Jr Westview 20:52.6 7:35
24 Jessica Shikwana Fr Poway 20:54.2 7:36
25 Elizabeth Danielson Fr Oceanside 20:55.1 7:36
26 Abigail Austin So Oceanside 20:59.5 7:38
27 Isla Lozano Fr Oceanside 21:03.5 7:39
28 Emily Sykes Jr Mission Vista 21:03.8 7:40
29 Lizzie Tarczy Fr Scripps Ranch 21:05.6 7:40
30 Michaela Martin Fr Scripps Ranch 21:05.9 7:40
31 Willow Laws Fr Mater Dei 21:06.2 7:40
32 Seanna Fuentes So Oceanside 21:07.6 7:41
33 Melanie Calkins Fr Scripps Ranch 21:08.1 7:41
34 Diana Aguilar Fr Valley Center 21:08.8 7:41
35 Veronika Smith So Maranatha Christian 21:16.7 7:44
36 Gabrielle Ortega Fr Steele Canyon 21:21 7:46
37 Brenda Alvarez So Steele Canyon 21:22.7 7:46
38 Lily Hoefer Fr Carlsbad 21:23.9 7:47
39 Alexia Orozco Sevi Sr Steele Canyon 21:25.4 7:47
40 Ava Lamkin Fr Mater Dei 21:26.4 7:48
41 Naomi Bea Fr Poway 21:26.9 7:48
42 Anabelle Park Jr Mater Dei 21:28.9 7:49
43 Jacqueline Gross So Steele Canyon 21:30.7 7:49
44 Natalie Keiser Fr Scripps Ranch 21:31.1 7:49
45 Sita Antel So Mission Bay 21:38.1 7:52
46 Allison Schembri Sr West Valley 21:38.7 7:52
47 Addison Spring Fr Steele Canyon 21:39.8 7:53
48 Sara Vazquez So Steele Canyon 21:42 7:53
49 Megan Payne Fr Calvin Christian 21:43.9 7:54
50 Leah Bernstein Fr Westview 21:48.5 7:56
51 Daniella Provencio So Steele Canyon 21:50.8 7:57
52 Alaina Gadhavi Fr Mater Dei 21:54.7 7:58
53 Amanda Sadoudi Fr Steele Canyon 21:55.6 7:58
54 Emma Contreras Fr Steele Canyon 21:56.6 7:59
55 Jaden Nguyen Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:58.5 7:59
56 Megan Honeck Jr Calvin Christian 21:58.8 8:00
57 Kendra Woodley Fr Paloma Valley 21:58.9 8:00
58 Grace Trent Fr Maranatha Christian 21:59.3 8:00
59 Alondra Alfaro So Paloma Valley 22:00.3 8:00
60 Isabelle Snook Fr Steele Canyon 22:07.5 8:03
61 Ava Colton Fr Mission Vista 22:10.6 8:04
62 Mia Whitman Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:13.7 8:05
63 Maya Thoma Jr Mt. Carmel 22:15.2 8:06 2/5 7/11 14/23 20:21 20:21
64 Alyssa Arango-Manley Fr Westview 22:18.6 8:07
65 Alexandra Woulfe Fr Carlsbad 22:18.7 8:07
66 Emma Weber Fr Steele Canyon 22:24.8 8:09
67 Ana Gonzalez Fr Steele Canyon 22:26.8 8:10
68 Tina Tebyanian So Rancho Bernardo 22:29.4 8:11
69 Elisabeth Reed Fr Mater Dei 22:31 8:11
70 Andrea Ramos So Poway 22:33.7 8:12
71 Anna Hill Jr Sage Creek 22:36.5 8:13
72 Madeleine Miyamoto Jr Sage Creek 22:37.1 8:13
73 Piper King Jr Mission Vista 22:38 8:14
74 Alexa Mendoza Jr Sage Creek 22:39 8:14
75 Marissa Castro So Rancho Bernardo 22:41.2 8:15
76 Summer Raza Fr Scripps Ranch 22:45.8 8:17
77 Kaitlyn Jenson Fr Sage Creek 22:49.4 8:18
78 Mariela Rodriguez Fr Mater Dei 22:51.2 8:19
79 Erin Abcarius Fr Westview 22:52.2 8:19
80 Catherine Kerrigan Fr Mater Dei 22:53.4 8:19
81 Ava Vogel Fr Sage Creek 22:53.4 8:19
82 Eve Helbock Sr Rancho Bernardo 22:59.5 8:22
83 Sarina Schultess So Vista 23:03.4 8:23
84 Anna Mays Sr Calvin Christian 23:03.7 8:23
85 Ana Mateo So Valley Center 23:05.3 8:24
86 Kahlan Patel Fr Mission Bay 23:05.7 8:24
87 Ana Vigil Sr Orange Glen 23:05.8 8:24
88 Andrea Onofre So Mater Dei 23:06.8 8:24
89 Sydney Hancock Sr Scripps Ranch 23:11.2 8:26
90 Marie Thornbrue Sr Poway 23:15.2 8:27
91 Jillian Hewett Sr Maranatha Christian 23:17.1 8:28
92 Christy Deliivanov Jr Maranatha Christian 23:17.4 8:28
93 Sabrina Sadoudi Fr Steele Canyon 23:19.5 8:29
94 Arielle Johnson Sr Poway 23:21.2 8:30
95 Katie Downs Sr Poway 23:21.4 8:30
96 Amy Wigley So Rancho Bernardo 23:21.7 8:30
97 Faith Carrillo Sr Mater Dei 23:25.5 8:31
98 Joan Chong So Pacific Ridge 23:29.8 8:33
99 Karina Noel Jr Scripps Ranch 23:31.7 8:33
100 Vivian Valadez Jr Hemet 23:33.2 8:34
101 Rose Hopkins So Hamilton 23:33.3 8:34
102 Ariel Valdez So Paloma Valley 23:35.2 8:35
103 Kate Bernstein Jr Westview 23:35.3 8:35
104 Kendal Gordon Fr Calvin Christian 23:35.8 8:35
105 Cassandra Ferguson So Scripps Ranch 23:37.1 8:35
106 Sophia Egoudine Fr Scripps Ranch 23:38.1 8:36
107 Daniela Soto Fr Westview 23:38.5 8:36
108 Dahlia Friis Fr Scripps Ranch 23:39.1 8:36
109 Ciara Bloom-Stevens So Mt. Carmel 23:39.9 8:36 3/5 9/11 15/21 23:37 22:13 22:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
110 Emily Maynard Sr Scripps Ranch 23:40.5 8:37
111 Rachel Birkrant Sr Poway 23:41.5 8:37
112 Kiara Christensen Fr Poway 23:41.8 8:37
113 Angelica Gomez So Hamilton 23:45.4 8:38
114 Victoria Trieu Fr Mt. Carmel 24:05 8:45 4/5 10/11 13/20
115 Chloe Neal Jr Sage Creek 24:07 8:46
116 Izabella Martinez Fr Hemet 24:10.2 8:47
117 Megha Kataki So Rancho Bernardo 24:11 8:48
118 Alyssa Reynoso Fr Mater Dei 24:11.5 8:48
119 Audrey Street Jr Rancho Bernardo 24:19.9 8:51
120 Josselyn Rodriquez Fr Hamilton 24:23.9 8:52
121 Kayley McMichael Sr Rancho Bernardo 24:24.7 8:53
122 Sophia Burke Fr Carlsbad 24:29.1 8:54
123 Ella Paustenbaugh Fr Sage Creek 24:31.5 8:55
124 Audrey Stoffel Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:36.6 8:57
125 Charlotte Conley Fr Guajome Park Acad 24:37.6 8:57
126 Samantha Cardenas Fr Hamilton 24:39 8:58
127 Arlette Ramirez So Valley Center 24:41.5 8:59
128 Lianna Ortiz Jr Mt. Carmel 24:41.6 8:59 5/5 11/11 12/17 23:29 23:29 You ROCK! (SBP)
129 Aliyah Anderson So Mission Vista 24:42.5 8:59
130 Luna Caillot-Lessiau So Mission Bay 24:43 8:59
131 Kelsey Arvidson Jr Mater Dei 24:44 9:00
132 Connie Hernandez So West Valley 24:55.4 9:04
133 Jacqueline Gonzalez Sr West Valley 25:05.5 9:07
134 Sofia Gomez-Morales So Mission Vista 25:06.8 9:08
135 Katelyn Winkleblech Fr Rancho Bernardo 25:26.8 9:15
136 Kennya Toledo So Paloma Valley 25:43.9 9:21
137 Victoria Duran Sr Hemet 25:53.4 9:25
138 Ashley Sanchez Sr Hamilton 25:56.8 9:26
139 Camille Koller So Rancho Bernardo 25:57.4 9:26
140 Catarina Lucas Fr Valley Center 25:58.9 9:27
141 Susie Martin Fr Hemet 26:07.7 9:30
142 Ivette Martinez Fr Guajome Park Acad 26:16.4 9:33
143 Cristina Ramirez Fr Vista 26:19.4 9:34
144 Zankar Vaishnav So Rancho Bernardo 26:36.4 9:41
145 Caitlin Pingle Fr Guajome Park Acad 26:56.3 9:48
146 Kezia Frager Jr Guajome Park Acad 27:06.4 9:51
147 Genesis Palma So West Valley 27:21.3 9:57
148 Yasmin Luna Fr Hemet 27:33.5 10:01
149 Elyssa Pampo Sr Scripps Ranch 27:43 10:05
150 Amanda Zhao Fr Pacific Ridge 27:54.1 10:09
151 Alexandra Anest Sr Mater Dei 27:54.7 10:09
152 Ielle Uluan So Mission Bay 28:32.6 10:23
153 Jayne Hascall Jr Guajome Park Acad 28:34.2 10:23
154 Maritere Sanchez So Valley Center 28:49.1 10:29
155 Mariah Cobb Jr Guajome Park Acad 30:27.3 11:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
97:41
19:32
7:06
29 Danica Brinkman
Fr
19:13
6:59
3
Brooke Barnhart
Fr
19:26
7:04
4
Bianca Wong
Fr
19:35
7:07
6
Kasey Orpilla
Fr
19:36
7:08
7
Alyssa Orpilla
Fr
19:51
7:13
9








2 Mater Dei
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:01
99:39
19:56
7:15
57 Neave Anderson
Jr
19:06
6:57
2
Lauren Kensel
Jr
19:32
7:06
5
Nadia Martinez
Sr
19:39
7:09
8
Flores Kelly
Sr
20:16
7:22
11
Willow Laws
Fr
21:06
7:40
31
Ava Lamkin
Fr
21:26
7:48
39
Anabelle Park
Jr
21:29
7:49
41
3 Oceanside
5-5-5-3-3
Gap: 0:35
104:12
20:50
7:35
109 Maya Solis
Fr
20:29
7:27
12
Alyssa Miller
Jr
20:45
7:33
19
Elizabeth Danielson
Fr
20:55
7:36
25
Abigail Austin
So
21:00
7:38
26
Isla Lozano
Fr
21:04
7:39
27
Seanna Fuentes
So
21:08
7:41
32




4 Poway
1-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:46
104:26
20:53
7:36
139 katherine Greene
Fr
18:48
6:50
1
Calie Ngai
Fr
20:44
7:32
18
Jessica Shikwana
Fr
20:54
7:36
24
Naomi Bea
Fr
21:27
7:48
40
Andrea Ramos
So
22:34
8:12
56
Marie Thornbrue
Sr
23:15
8:27
70
Arielle Johnson
Sr
23:21
8:30
73
5 Westview
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:25
105:22
21:04
7:40
147 Lucy Sullivan
Fr
19:53
7:14
10
Kiana Watson
Fr
20:29
7:27
13
Clara Broderick
Jr
20:53
7:35
23
Leah Bernstein
Fr
21:49
7:56
47
Alyssa Arango-Manley
Fr
22:19
8:07
54
Erin Abcarius
Fr
22:52
8:19
64
Kate Bernstein
Jr
23:35
8:35
78
6 Steele Canyon
9-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:49
106:21
21:16
7:44
170 Alexa Ongley
Fr
20:41
7:31
17
Gabrielle Ortega
Fr
21:21
7:46
36
Brenda Alvarez
So
21:23
7:46
37
Alexia Orozco Sevi
Sr
21:25
7:47
38
Jacqueline Gross
So
21:31
7:49
42
Addison Spring
Fr
21:40
7:53
44
Sara Vazquez
So
21:42
7:53
45
7 Maranatha Christian
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:44
107:57
21:35
7:51
191 Brooke Boddiker
Fr
20:33
7:28
14
Isabelle Monroy
Jr
20:51
7:35
21
Veronika Smith
So
21:17
7:44
35
Grace Trent
Fr
21:59
8:00
50
Jillian Hewett
Sr
23:17
8:28
71
Christy Deliivanov
Jr
23:17
8:28
72




8 Scripps Ranch
12-10-8-8-8
Gap: 1:40
107:37
21:31
7:50
197 Lizzie Tarczy
Fr
21:06
7:40
29
Michaela Martin
Fr
21:06
7:40
30
Melanie Calkins
Fr
21:08
7:41
33
Natalie Keiser
Fr
21:31
7:49
43
Summer Raza
Fr
22:46
8:17
62
Sydney Hancock
Sr
23:11
8:26
69
Karina Noel
Jr
23:32
8:33
75
9 Mission Vista
11-7-9-9-9
Gap: 3:51
111:26
22:17
8:06
252 Jessica Barnum
Fr
20:51
7:35
22
Emily Sykes
Jr
21:04
7:40
28
Ava Colton
Fr
22:11
8:04
51
Piper King
Jr
22:38
8:14
59
Aliyah Anderson
So
24:43
8:59
92
Sofia Gomez-Morales
So
25:07
9:08
93




10 Calvin Christian
7-11-10-10-10
Gap: 3:00
110:59
22:12
8:04
256 Brynn Jongetjes
Jr
20:36
7:30
15
Megan Payne
Fr
21:44
7:54
46
Megan Honeck
Jr
21:59
8:00
49
Anna Mays
Sr
23:04
8:23
67
Kendal Gordon
Fr
23:36
8:35
79








11 Rancho Bernardo
13-13-13-12-11
Gap: 1:01
112:22
22:28
8:10
282 Jaden Nguyen
Jr
21:59
7:59
48
Mia Whitman
Fr
22:14
8:05
52
Tina Tebyanian
So
22:29
8:11
55
Marissa Castro
So
22:41
8:15
61
Eve Helbock
Sr
23:00
8:22
66
Amy Wigley
So
23:22
8:30
74
Megha Kataki
So
24:11
8:48
85
12 Sage Creek
14-14-14-14-12
Gap: 0:17
113:35
22:43
8:16
303 Anna Hill
Jr
22:37
8:13
57
Madeleine Miyamoto
Jr
22:37
8:13
58
Alexa Mendoza
Jr
22:39
8:14
60
Kaitlyn Jenson
Fr
22:49
8:18
63
Ava Vogel
Fr
22:53
8:19
65
Chloe Neal
Jr
24:07
8:46
83
Ella Paustenbaugh
Fr
24:32
8:55
87
13 Valley Center
10-9-11-11-13
Gap: 5:11
115:43
23:09
8:25
308 Analise McCoy
Fr
20:48
7:34
20
Diana Aguilar
Fr
21:09
7:41
34
Ana Mateo
So
23:05
8:24
68
Arlette Ramirez
So
24:42
8:59
90
Catarina Lucas
Fr
25:59
9:27
96
Maritere Sanchez
So
28:49
10:29
103




14 Mt. Carmel
8-12-12-13-14
Gap: 4:05
115:18
23:04
8:23
322 Baylee Picard
Jr
20:36
7:30
16
Maya Thoma
Jr
22:15
8:06
53
Ciara Bloom-Stevens
So
23:40
8:36
80
Victoria Trieu
Fr
24:05
8:45
82
Lianna Ortiz
Jr
24:42
8:59
91








15 Hamilton
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:24
122:18
24:28
8:54
428 Rose Hopkins
So
23:33
8:34
77
Angelica Gomez
So
23:45
8:38
81
Josselyn Rodriquez
Fr
24:24
8:52
86
Samantha Cardenas
Fr
24:39
8:58
89
Ashley Sanchez
Sr
25:57
9:26
95








16 Hemet
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:00
127:18
25:28
9:15
452 Vivian Valadez
Jr
23:33
8:34
76
Izabella Martinez
Fr
24:10
8:47
84
Victoria Duran
Sr
25:53
9:25
94
Susie Martin
Fr
26:08
9:30
97
Yasmin Luna
Fr
27:34
10:01
101








17 Guajome Park Acad
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:57
133:31
26:42
9:43
487 Charlotte Conley
Fr
24:38
8:57
88
Ivette Martinez
Fr
26:16
9:33
98
Caitlin Pingle
Fr
26:56
9:48
99
Kezia Frager
Jr
27:06
9:51
100
Jayne Hascall
Jr
28:34
10:23
102
Mariah Cobb
Jr
30:27
11:04
104




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.