Mt. Carmel Results from the Palomar League Cluster 2 at Mt. Carmel HS on 10/31/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bloom-Stevens, Ciara So JV 24:49.45 8:16 3 61/72 8/9 17/18 5/5 25:06
(0:17,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carlton, Bryana Jr JV 20:00.04 6:40 3 3/72 2/9 10/18 1/5 21:17
(1:17,6.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cunningham, Mackenzie So JV 20:59.45 7:00 3 14/72 4/9 12/18 2/5 20:23
Hedekin, Ella Sr V 22:51.8 7:37 3 49/54 9/9 15/18 3/4 22:18 You ROCK! (DSR)
Hudson, Roxy So V 19:33.18 6:31 3 23/54 5/9 5/18 4/5 19:40
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kurtz, Lindsey Sr V 18:59.1 6:20 3 14/54 4/9 4/18 2/5 19:17
(0:18,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lau, Kariya Sr V 19:40.71 6:34 3 27/54 7/9 7/18 2/4 20:39
(0:58,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Newkirk, Kirsten Fr JV 20:20.45 6:47 3 7/72 3/9 11/18 1/5 21:44
(1:24,6.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Olmsted, Kali Jr JV 19:52.99 6:38 3 1/72 1/9 9/18 1/5 20:18
(0:25,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ortiz, Lianna Jr JV 25:34.42 8:31 3 66/72 9/9 18/18 4/5
Paul, Sydney So V 18:11.55 6:04 3 7/54 2/9 2/18 3/5 18:44
(0:33,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Picard, Baylee Jr JV 21:18.74 7:06 3 18/72 5/9 13/18 2/5 22:30
(1:11,5.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Selbrede, Breea Fr V 18:54.8 6:18 3 13/54 3/9 3/18 3/5 18:54
Thoma, Maya Jr JV 22:23.52 7:28 3 28/72 6/9 14/18 2/5 22:14
Trieu, Victoria Fr JV 24:24.21 8:08 3 57/72 7/9 16/18 4/5 23:24
Turpin, Emma So V 19:50.9 6:37 3 30/54 8/9 8/18 2/4 19:04
Webb, Kaitlyn Sr V 19:37.02 6:32 3 24/54 6/9 6/18 3/4 19:54
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zales, Navaya So V 17:28.9 5:50 3 1/54 1/9 1/18 1/5 18:10
(0:41,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/5 93:08
2:04
3 6:13 5:50 6:31 58 6:11 Navaya Zales (1), Sydney Paul (7), Breea Selbrede (13), Lindsey Kurtz (14), Roxy Hudson (23)
JV 1st 5 1/5 102:32
1:26
3 6:50 6:38 7:06 43 6:50 Kali Olmsted (1), Bryana Carlton (3), Kirsten Newkirk (7), Mackenzie Cunningham (14), Baylee Picard (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Navaya Zales So Mt. Carmel 17:28.9 5:50 1/9 1/18 1/5
2 Hannah Riggins Fr Del Norte 17:31.57 5:51
3 Ashley Learn Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:42.78 5:54
4 Eva Rethmeier Sr Poway 17:53.24 5:58
5 Mackenzie Rogers So Poway 18:04.1 6:01
6 Jenna Kim Sr Del Norte 18:10.46 6:03
7 Sydney Paul So Mt. Carmel 18:11.55 6:04 2/9 2/18 3/5
8 Jacey Farmer So Rancho Bernardo 18:27.05 6:09
9 Emma George Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:30.96 6:10
10 Sophia Chittle So Poway 18:42.36 6:14
11 Mattie Nelson So Westview 18:47.61 6:16
12 Victoria Dinov Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:54.4 6:18
13 Breea Selbrede Fr Mt. Carmel 18:54.8 6:18 3/9 3/18 3/5
14 Lindsey Kurtz Sr Mt. Carmel 18:59.1 6:20 4/9 4/18 2/5
15 Emma Hong Fr Del Norte 19:01.65 6:21
16 Amanda Phillip So Del Norte 19:04.21 6:21
17 Sarah Chittle Sr Poway 19:06.07 6:22
18 Sara Earney Jr Del Norte 19:07.71 6:23
19 Audra Sutherland Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:10.14 6:23
20 Alina Ruvalcaba So Poway 19:10.93 6:24
21 Dannah Golich Sr Del Norte 19:16.99 6:26
22 katherine Greene Fr Poway 19:32.8 6:31
23 Roxy Hudson So Mt. Carmel 19:33.18 6:31 5/9 5/18 4/5
24 Kaitlyn Webb Sr Mt. Carmel 19:37.02 6:32 6/9 6/18 3/4
25 Madeline McFarland So Westview 19:37.36 6:32
26 Savannah McEwan Jr Poway 19:38.68 6:33
27 Kariya Lau Sr Mt. Carmel 19:40.71 6:34 7/9 7/18 2/4
28 Isabella Sarralde Jr Del Norte 19:48.52 6:36
29 Summer Stevenson So Del Norte 19:50.14 6:37
30 Emma Turpin So Mt. Carmel 19:50.9 6:37 8/9 8/18 2/4
31 Sunshine Tovey Fr Poway 19:57.05 6:39
32 Samantha Ryan Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:00.57 6:40
33 Arielle Johnson Sr Poway 20:02.49 6:41
34 Mia Stephenson Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:03.71 6:41
35 Alison Short Sr Del Norte 20:13.02 6:44
36 Katie Downs Sr Poway 20:29.71 6:50
37 Anjelica Arias Jr Westview 20:31.1 6:50
38 Chloe Cartwright Jr Westview 20:33.46 6:51
39 Emily Waldrop Jr Del Norte 20:36.61 6:52
40 Zari Salimitari So Poway 20:47.65 6:56
41 Lyndsey Umsted Sr Poway 20:48.49 6:56
42 Emily Bylsma Jr Poway 20:57.74 6:59
43 Stephanie Comer Jr Westview 21:01.24 7:00
44 Morryll Overson Fr Poway 21:04.57 7:02
45 Taylor Judd So Poway 21:05.07 7:02
46 Natalie Herrick Sr Del Norte 22:02.18 7:21
47 Isabella Genovese Sr Del Norte 22:02.4 7:21
48 Elyssa Abbott Sr Rancho Bernardo 22:51.18 7:37
49 Ella Hedekin Sr Mt. Carmel 22:51.8 7:37 9/9 15/18 3/4
50 Kayley McMichael Sr Rancho Bernardo 22:58.83 7:40
51 Sophia Gonzalez Sr Rancho Bernardo 23:40.71 7:54
52 Melina Farace Sr Del Norte 24:34.68 8:12
53 Marie Thornbrue Sr Poway 24:50.83 8:17
54 Rachel Birkrant Sr Poway 24:58.71 8:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
3-4-2-1-1
Gap: 1:27
92:45
18:33
6:11
51 Ashley Learn
Jr
17:43
5:54
3
Jacey Farmer
So
18:27
6:09
8
Emma George
Fr
18:31
6:10
9
Victoria Dinov
Sr
18:54
6:18
12
Audra Sutherland
Fr
19:10
6:23
19
Samantha Ryan
Jr
20:01
6:40
29
Mia Stephenson
Jr
20:04
6:41
30
2 Poway
4-3-1-3-2
Gap: 1:18
92:57
18:35
6:12
56 Eva Rethmeier
Sr
17:53
5:58
4
Mackenzie Rogers
So
18:04
6:01
5
Sophia Chittle
So
18:42
6:14
10
Sarah Chittle
Sr
19:06
6:22
17
Alina Ruvalcaba
So
19:11
6:24
20
katherine Greene
Fr
19:33
6:31
22
Savannah McEwan
Jr
19:39
6:33
26
3 Del Norte
2-1-4-4-3
Gap: 1:36
92:56
18:35
6:12
57 Hannah Riggins
Fr
17:32
5:51
2
Jenna Kim
Sr
18:10
6:03
6
Emma Hong
Fr
19:02
6:21
15
Amanda Phillip
So
19:04
6:21
16
Sara Earney
Jr
19:08
6:23
18
Dannah Golich
Sr
19:17
6:26
21
Isabella Sarralde
Jr
19:49
6:36
28
4 Mt. Carmel
1-1-3-2-4
Gap: 2:04
93:08
18:38
6:13
58 Navaya Zales
So
17:29
5:50
1
Sydney Paul
So
18:12
6:04
7
Breea Selbrede
Fr
18:55
6:18
13
Lindsey Kurtz
Sr
18:59
6:20
14
Roxy Hudson
So
19:33
6:31
23
Kaitlyn Webb
Sr
19:37
6:32
24
Kariya Lau
Sr
19:41
6:34
27
5 Westview
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:14
100:31
20:06
6:42
132 Mattie Nelson
So
18:48
6:16
11
Madeline McFarland
So
19:37
6:32
25
Anjelica Arias
Jr
20:31
6:50
31
Chloe Cartwright
Jr
20:33
6:51
32
Stephanie Comer
Jr
21:01
7:00
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kali Olmsted Jr Mt. Carmel 19:52.99 6:38 1/9 9/18 1/5
2 Katelyn Dale Jr Del Norte 19:56.1 6:39
3 Bryana Carlton Jr Mt. Carmel 20:00.04 6:40 2/9 10/18 1/5
4 Pooneh Zehtabfard So Westview 20:13.07 6:44
5 Lucy Sullivan Fr Westview 20:14.85 6:45
6 Elle Maglalang Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:18.42 6:46
7 Kirsten Newkirk Fr Mt. Carmel 20:20.45 6:47 3/9 11/18 1/5
8 Emma Sandrew So Del Norte 20:37.42 6:52
9 Emily Separovich Fr Del Norte 20:37.89 6:53
10 Alyssa Sutherland Fr Del Norte 20:38.3 6:53
11 Elizabeth Wilson Fr Poway 20:51.92 6:57
12 Serena Lo Jr Westview 20:54.57 6:58
13 Hannah Lefstein So Rancho Bernardo 20:58.05 6:59
14 Mackenzie Cunningham So Mt. Carmel 20:59.45 7:00 4/9 12/18 2/5
15 Calie Ngai Fr Poway 21:02.04 7:01
16 Gina Lee Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:04.1 7:01
17 Katherine Bartolotta So Del Norte 21:16.39 7:05
18 Baylee Picard Jr Mt. Carmel 21:18.74 7:06 5/9 13/18 2/5
19 Kiana Watson Fr Westview 21:24.35 7:08
20 Lilah Rogers So Rancho Bernardo 21:33.27 7:11
21 Jessica Shikwana Fr Poway 21:34.7 7:12
22 Naomi Bea Fr Poway 21:35.35 7:12
23 Sydney Werner So Del Norte 21:35.89 7:12
24 Eva Gravin So Del Norte 22:05.67 7:22
25 Clara Broderick Jr Westview 22:20.45 7:27
26 Brooke Sirek So Del Norte 22:21.95 7:27
27 Jaden Nguyen Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:22.39 7:27
28 Maya Thoma Jr Mt. Carmel 22:23.52 7:28 6/9 14/18 2/5
29 Alyssa Weedon Fr Del Norte 22:26.07 7:29
30 Flora Yuan So Del Norte 22:27.17 7:29
31 Hailey Berkson Fr Del Norte 22:27.74 7:29
32 Hailey Bunsold Jr Del Norte 22:32.52 7:31
33 Erin Abcarius Fr Westview 22:35.74 7:32
34 Kylie Anda So Del Norte 22:37.55 7:33
35 Cassie Koyamatsu Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:38.05 7:33
36 Rowan Buzo Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:38.8 7:33
37 Leah Bernstein Fr Westview 22:41.17 7:34
38 Mary Carlson So Del Norte 22:47.32 7:36
39 Akela Butler-Fisher So Del Norte 22:48.7 7:36
40 Tina Tebyanian So Rancho Bernardo 22:54.82 7:38
41 Cecelia Gant Jr Poway 23:02.51 7:41
42 Sabrina Millican Jr Del Norte 23:03.54 7:41
43 Andrea Ramos So Poway 23:04.6 7:42
44 Dakota Reljic So Rancho Bernardo 23:08.76 7:43
45 Nina Zhu So Del Norte 23:11.85 7:44
46 Fiona McKenna Jr Del Norte 23:14.21 7:45
47 Amy Wigley So Rancho Bernardo 23:32.42 7:51
48 Alexis Sirek Fr Del Norte 23:39.17 7:53
49 Marissa Castro So Rancho Bernardo 23:48.57 7:56
50 Gabriela Caballero Jr Del Norte 23:48.92 7:56
51 Emily Stallman Jr Rancho Bernardo 24:01.74 8:01
52 Audrey Stoffel Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:04.95 8:02
53 Audrey Street Jr Rancho Bernardo 24:07.04 8:02
54 Kate Bernstein Jr Westview 24:18.95 8:06
55 Daniela Soto Fr Westview 24:19.64 8:07
56 Jordan Beach Jr Rancho Bernardo 24:21.55 8:07
57 Victoria Trieu Fr Mt. Carmel 24:24.21 8:08 7/9 16/18 4/5
58 Kiara Christensen Fr Poway 24:28.89 8:10
59 Mary Chavez Fr Poway 24:32.21 8:11
60 Megha Kataki So Rancho Bernardo 24:39.6 8:13
61 Ciara Bloom-Stevens So Mt. Carmel 24:49.45 8:16 8/9 17/18 5/5
62 Camille Koller So Rancho Bernardo 25:07.51 8:23
63 Calista Long Fr Del Norte 25:16.07 8:25
64 Minju Kim Fr Del Norte 25:27.02 8:29
65 Siyi He Jr Westview 25:32.45 8:31
66 Lianna Ortiz Jr Mt. Carmel 25:34.42 8:31 9/9 18/18 4/5
67 Sabrina Campbell Fr Del Norte 26:30.6 8:50
68 Zankar Vaishnav So Rancho Bernardo 26:56.1 8:59
69 Dayita Ray So Del Norte 28:50.52 9:37
70 Charlotte Kuebitz So Poway 30:47.7 10:16
71 Zhan Ouyang Jr Del Norte 31:05.45 10:22
72 Mariah Hamilton So Westview 31:16.07 10:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
102:32
20:30
6:50
43 Kali Olmsted
Jr
19:53
6:38
1
Bryana Carlton
Jr
20:00
6:40
3
Kirsten Newkirk
Fr
20:20
6:47
7
Mackenzie Cunningham
So
20:59
7:00
14
Baylee Picard
Jr
21:19
7:06
18
Maya Thoma
Jr
22:24
7:28
27
Victoria Trieu
Fr
24:24
8:08
34
2 Del Norte
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
103:06
20:37
6:52
46 Katelyn Dale
Jr
19:56
6:39
2
Emma Sandrew
So
20:37
6:52
8
Emily Separovich
Fr
20:38
6:53
9
Alyssa Sutherland
Fr
20:38
6:53
10
Katherine Bartolotta
So
21:16
7:05
17
Sydney Werner
So
21:36
7:12
23
Eva Gravin
So
22:06
7:22
24
3 Westview
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:07
105:07
21:01
7:00
65 Pooneh Zehtabfard
So
20:13
6:44
4
Lucy Sullivan
Fr
20:15
6:45
5
Serena Lo
Jr
20:55
6:58
12
Kiana Watson
Fr
21:24
7:08
19
Clara Broderick
Jr
22:20
7:27
25
Erin Abcarius
Fr
22:36
7:32
28
Leah Bernstein
Fr
22:41
7:34
31
4 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:04
106:16
21:15
7:05
81 Elle Maglalang
Fr
20:18
6:46
6
Hannah Lefstein
So
20:58
6:59
13
Gina Lee
Jr
21:04
7:01
16
Lilah Rogers
So
21:33
7:11
20
Jaden Nguyen
Jr
22:22
7:27
26
Cassie Koyamatsu
Jr
22:38
7:33
29
Rowan Buzo
Jr
22:39
7:33
30
5 Poway
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:11
108:07
21:37
7:12
101 Elizabeth Wilson
Fr
20:52
6:57
11
Calie Ngai
Fr
21:02
7:01
15
Jessica Shikwana
Fr
21:35
7:12
21
Naomi Bea
Fr
21:35
7:12
22
Cecelia Gant
Jr
23:03
7:41
32
Andrea Ramos
So
23:05
7:42
33
Kiara Christensen
Fr
24:29
8:10
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.