Mt. Carmel Results from the NCC Championships at Kit Carson Park on 11/16/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Carlton, Bryana Jr v 20:58 6:52 3.05 27/57 7/12 7/12 2/5
Cunningham, Mackenzie So v 21:53.2 7:11 3.05 45/57 10/12 10/12 2/5
Hudson, Roxy So v 20:32.6 6:44 3.05 21/57 5/12 5/12 4/5
Kurtz, Lindsey Sr v 19:53.6 6:31 3.05 11/57 3/12 3/12 2/5 21:32
(1:38,7.6)
21:32
(1:38,7.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lau, Kariya Sr v 21:21.9 7:00 3.05 34/57 8/12 8/12 3/5
Newkirk, Kirsten Fr v 22:06.6 7:15 3.05 50/57 12/12 12/12 1/3
Olmsted, Kali Jr v 21:54.5 7:11 3.05 46/57 11/12 11/12 2/4
Paul, Sydney So v 18:54.1 6:12 3.05 4/57 2/12 2/12 1/5
Selbrede, Breea Fr v 20:00.2 6:34 3.05 14/57 4/12 4/12 2/5
Turpin, Emma So v 21:22.6 7:01 3.05 36/57 9/12 9/12 1/5
Webb, Kaitlyn Sr v 20:55.1 6:52 3.05 26/57 6/12 6/12 3/5 23:32
(2:37,11.1)
23:32
(2:37,11.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zales, Navaya So v 18:39 6:07 3.05 2/57 1/12 1/12 2/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
v 1st 5 2/5 98:00
1:54
3.05 6:26 6:07 6:44 52 6:26 103:32
(5:32,5.3)
103:32
(5:32,5.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Navaya Zales (2), Sydney Paul (4), Lindsey Kurtz (11), Breea Selbrede (14), Roxy Hudson (21)
v 2nd 5 3/5 106:31
0:58
3.05 6:59 6:52 7:11 54 6:54 Kaitlyn Webb (5), Bryana Carlton (6), Kariya Lau (11), Emma Turpin (12), Mackenzie Cunningham (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Riggins Fr Del Norte 18:28.4 6:03
2 Navaya Zales So Mt. Carmel 18:39 6:07 1/12 1/12 2/5
3 Mackenzie Rogers So Poway 18:45.3 6:09
4 Sydney Paul So Mt. Carmel 18:54.1 6:12 2/12 2/12 1/5
5 Ashley Learn Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:56 6:12
6 Jenna Kim Sr Del Norte 19:06.8 6:16
7 Eva Rethmeier Sr Poway 19:14.3 6:18
8 Emma George Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:31.8 6:24
9 Mattie Nelson So Westview 19:50.5 6:30
10 Sarah Chittle Sr Poway 19:51.5 6:31
11 Lindsey Kurtz Sr Mt. Carmel 19:53.6 6:31 3/12 3/12 2/5 21:32
(1:38)
21:32
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Alina Ruvalcaba So Poway 19:55.8 6:32
13 Sara Earney Jr Del Norte 19:59.7 6:33
14 Breea Selbrede Fr Mt. Carmel 20:00.2 6:34 4/12 4/12 2/5
15 Dannah Golich Sr Del Norte 20:06.2 6:35
16 Audra Sutherland Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:07.8 6:36
17 Sophia Chittle So Poway 20:14.8 6:38
18 Samantha Ryan Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:20.1 6:40
19 Victoria Dinov Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:24 6:41
20 Emma Hong Fr Del Norte 20:25.4 6:42
21 Roxy Hudson So Mt. Carmel 20:32.6 6:44 5/12 5/12 4/5
22 Summer Stevenson So Del Norte 20:35.2 6:45
23 Katie Downs Sr Poway 20:36 6:45
24 Arielle Johnson Sr Poway 20:36.2 6:45
25 katherine Greene Fr Poway 20:36.2 6:45
26 Kaitlyn Webb Sr Mt. Carmel 20:55.1 6:52 6/12 6/12 3/5 23:32
(2:37)
23:32
(2:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Bryana Carlton Jr Mt. Carmel 20:58 6:52 7/12 7/12 2/5
28 Madeline McFarland So Westview 20:58.5 6:53
29 Isabella Sarralde Jr Del Norte 20:59.3 6:53
30 Jacey Farmer So Rancho Bernardo 21:01 6:53
31 Alyssa Sutherland Fr Del Norte 21:02.8 6:54
32 Mia Stephenson Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:10.8 6:57
33 Lucy Sullivan Fr Westview 21:20.3 7:00
34 Kariya Lau Sr Mt. Carmel 21:21.9 7:00 8/12 8/12 3/5
35 Chloe Cartwright Jr Westview 21:22.2 7:00
36 Emma Turpin So Mt. Carmel 21:22.6 7:01 9/12 9/12 1/5
37 Katelyn Dale Jr Del Norte 21:24.1 7:01
38 Alison Short Sr Del Norte 21:25.3 7:01
39 Savannah McEwan Jr Poway 21:27 7:02
40 Elle Maglalang Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:27.9 7:02
41 Pooneh Zehtabfard So Westview 21:29.6 7:03
42 Emma Sandrew So Del Norte 21:38.2 7:06
43 Anjelica Arias Jr Westview 21:47.1 7:09
44 Stephanie Comer Jr Westview 21:51.5 7:10
45 Mackenzie Cunningham So Mt. Carmel 21:53.2 7:11 10/12 10/12 2/5
46 Kali Olmsted Jr Mt. Carmel 21:54.5 7:11 11/12 11/12 2/4
47 Zari Salimitari So Poway 21:58 7:12
48 Serena Lo Jr Westview 22:02.7 7:14
49 Lyndsey Umsted Sr Poway 22:04 7:14
50 Kirsten Newkirk Fr Mt. Carmel 22:06.6 7:15 12/12 12/12 1/3
51 Hannah Lefstein So Rancho Bernardo 22:23.9 7:21
52 Kiana Watson Fr Westview 22:24.6 7:21
53 Gina Lee Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:37.7 7:25
54 Amanda Phillip So Del Norte 22:40.3 7:26
55 Maya Hamilton Sr Westview 22:54.4 7:31
56 Audree Mendoza Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:44.5 7:47
57 Lilah Rogers So Rancho Bernardo 25:27.6 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: v 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 1:30
98:02
19:36
6:26
49 Mackenzie Rogers
So
18:45
6:09
3
Eva Rethmeier
Sr
19:14
6:18
7
Sarah Chittle
Sr
19:52
6:31
10
Alina Ruvalcaba
So
19:56
6:32
12
Sophia Chittle
So
20:15
6:38
17
Katie Downs
Sr
20:36
6:45
23
Arielle Johnson
Sr
20:36
6:45
24
2 Mt. Carmel
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:54
98:00
19:36
6:26
52 Navaya Zales
So
18:39
6:07
2
Sydney Paul
So
18:54
6:12
4
Lindsey Kurtz
Sr
19:54
6:31
11
Breea Selbrede
Fr
20:00
6:34
14
Roxy Hudson
So
20:33
6:44
21
Kaitlyn Webb
Sr
20:55
6:52
25
Bryana Carlton
Jr
20:58
6:52
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Del Norte
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:57
98:07
19:37
6:26
55 Hannah Riggins
Fr
18:28
6:03
1
Jenna Kim
Sr
19:07
6:16
6
Sara Earney
Jr
20:00
6:33
13
Dannah Golich
Sr
20:06
6:35
15
Emma Hong
Fr
20:25
6:42
20
Summer Stevenson
So
20:35
6:45
22
Isabella Sarralde
Jr
20:59
6:53
28
4 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
99:20
19:52
6:31
66 Ashley Learn
Jr
18:56
6:12
5
Emma George
Fr
19:32
6:24
8
Audra Sutherland
Fr
20:08
6:36
16
Samantha Ryan
Jr
20:20
6:40
18
Victoria Dinov
Sr
20:24
6:41
19
Jacey Farmer
So
21:01
6:53
29
Mia Stephenson
Jr
21:11
6:57
30
5 Westview
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
105:01
21:00
6:53
132 Mattie Nelson
So
19:51
6:30
9
Madeline McFarland
So
20:59
6:53
27
Lucy Sullivan
Fr
21:20
7:00
31
Chloe Cartwright
Jr
21:22
7:00
32
Pooneh Zehtabfard
So
21:30
7:03
33
Anjelica Arias
Jr
21:47
7:09
34
Stephanie Comer
Jr
21:52
7:10
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: v 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:50
105:27
21:05
6:55
44 Summer Stevenson
So
20:35
6:45
1
Isabella Sarralde
Jr
20:59
6:53
7
Alyssa Sutherland
Fr
21:03
6:54
9
Katelyn Dale
Jr
21:24
7:01
13
Alison Short
Sr
21:25
7:01
14
Emma Sandrew
So
21:38
7:06
17
Amanda Phillip
So
22:40
7:26
29
2 Poway
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:22
105:13
21:03
6:54
46 Katie Downs
Sr
20:36
6:45
2
Arielle Johnson
Sr
20:36
6:45
3
katherine Greene
Fr
20:36
6:45
4
Savannah McEwan
Jr
21:27
7:02
15
Zari Salimitari
So
21:58
7:12
22
Lyndsey Umsted
Sr
22:04
7:14
24




3 Mt. Carmel
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
106:31
21:18
6:59
54 Kaitlyn Webb
Sr
20:55
6:52
5
Bryana Carlton
Jr
20:58
6:52
6
Kariya Lau
Sr
21:22
7:00
11
Emma Turpin
So
21:23
7:01
12
Mackenzie Cunningham
So
21:53
7:11
20
Kali Olmsted
Jr
21:55
7:11
21
Kirsten Newkirk
Fr
22:07
7:15
25
4 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
108:41
21:44
7:08
88 Jacey Farmer
So
21:01
6:53
8
Mia Stephenson
Jr
21:11
6:57
10
Elle Maglalang
Fr
21:28
7:02
16
Hannah Lefstein
So
22:24
7:21
26
Gina Lee
Jr
22:38
7:25
28
Audree Mendoza
Fr
23:45
7:47
31
Lilah Rogers
So
25:28
8:21
32
5 Westview
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
111:00
22:12
7:17
117 Anjelica Arias
Jr
21:47
7:09
18
Stephanie Comer
Jr
21:52
7:10
19
Serena Lo
Jr
22:03
7:14
23
Kiana Watson
Fr
22:25
7:21
27
Maya Hamilton
Sr
22:54
7:31
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.