Mt. Carmel Results from the CCA Raven/Fleet Feet SD XC Invite at Canyon Crest Academy HS on 8/31/19
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carlton, Bryana | Jr | Jr | 21:16.81 | 7:06 | 3 | 14/57 | 1/1 | 9/10 | 11/17 | 22:01 (0:44,3.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Cunningham, Mackenzie | So | So | 21:11.38 | 7:04 | 3 | 8/64 | 1/1 | 8/10 | 7/19 | 20:55 | ||||
Hudson, Roxy | So | Sr | 19:40.44 | 6:33 | 3 | 18/76 | 4/6 | 4/10 | 2/10 | 20:29 (0:49,4.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kurtz, Lindsey | Sr | Sr | 19:20.74 | 6:27 | 3 | 16/76 | 3/6 | 3/10 | 2/11 | 19:17 | ||||
Lau, Kariya | Sr | Sr | 21:04.39 | 7:01 | 3 | 34/76 | 6/6 | 7/10 | 2/7 | 22:07 (1:02,4.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Newkirk, Kirsten | Fr | Fr | 24:05.49 | 8:02 | 3 | 38/73 | 2/2 | 10/10 | 11/16 | |||||
Paul, Sydney | So | Sr | 18:44.29 | 6:15 | 3 | 9/76 | 1/6 | 1/10 | 5/17 | 19:12 (0:27,2.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Selbrede, Breea | Fr | Fr | 20:30.38 | 6:50 | 3 | 6/73 | 1/2 | 6/10 | 5/18 | |||||
Turpin, Emma | So | Sr | 19:20.21 | 6:27 | 3 | 15/76 | 2/6 | 2/10 | 4/14 | 19:59 (0:39,3.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Webb, Kaitlyn | Sr | Sr | 19:59.52 | 6:40 | 3 | 21/76 | 5/6 | 5/10 | 2/7 | 20:18 (0:18,1.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 2/7 | 97:05 1:15 |
3 | 6:28 | 6:15 | 6:40 | 64 | 6:04 | 95:57 | Sydney Paul (8), Emma Turpin (12), Lindsey Kurtz (13), Roxy Hudson (14), Kaitlyn Webb (17) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Longo | Jr | Mission Vista | 17:16.32 | 5:45 | |||||||
2 | Elizabeth Emberger | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:23.29 | 5:48 | |||||||
3 | Sophia Chittle | So | Poway | 17:55.65 | 5:59 | |||||||
4 | Mackenzie Rogers | So | Poway | 17:56.08 | 5:59 | |||||||
5 | Eva Rethmeier | Sr | Poway | 17:57.78 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Allison Rios | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 18:13.67 | 6:05 | |||||||
7 | Katie Downs | Sr | Poway | 18:17.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
8 | Tea Akiaten | Sr | Mira Mesa | 18:19.51 | 6:07 | |||||||
9 | Sydney Paul | So | Mt. Carmel | 18:44.29 | 6:15 | 1/6 | 1/10 | 5/17 | ||||
10 | Elise Ortiz | Sr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 18:46.07 | 6:15 | |||||||
11 | Alina Ruvalcaba | So | Poway | 18:59.48 | 6:20 | |||||||
12 | Sarah Chittle | Sr | Poway | 19:06.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
13 | Estela Bustillos | Sr | Castle Park | 19:16.97 | 6:26 | |||||||
14 | Isabella Duldulao | Sr | Mira Mesa | 19:17.89 | 6:26 | |||||||
15 | Emma Turpin | So | Mt. Carmel | 19:20.21 | 6:27 | 2/6 | 2/10 | 4/14 | ||||
16 | Lindsey Kurtz | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 19:20.74 | 6:27 | 3/6 | 3/10 | 2/11 | ||||
17 | Caitlin Cornell | Sr | San Marcos | 19:22.58 | 6:28 | |||||||
18 | Roxy Hudson | So | Mt. Carmel | 19:40.44 | 6:33 | 4/6 | 4/10 | 2/10 | ||||
19 | Mattie Nelson | So | Westview | 19:57.14 | 6:39 | |||||||
20 | Arielle Johnson | Sr | Poway | 19:57.73 | 6:39 | |||||||
21 | Kaitlyn Webb | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 19:59.52 | 6:40 | 5/6 | 5/10 | 2/7 | ||||
22 | Sara Wenger | Sr | Carlsbad | 20:05.37 | 6:42 | |||||||
23 | Zari Salimitari | So | Poway | 20:08.67 | 6:43 | |||||||
24 | Caytre Ede | Sr | Carlsbad | 20:09.69 | 6:43 | |||||||
25 | Madeline McFarland | So | Westview | 20:12.94 | 6:44 | |||||||
26 | Erika Atienza | Sr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 20:18.06 | 6:46 | |||||||
27 | Isabel Ortiz | Sr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
28 | Kiana Garcia | Sr | Mission Vista | 20:40.81 | 6:54 | |||||||
29 | Chloe Cartwright | Jr | Westview | 20:47.96 | 6:56 | |||||||
30 | Anabel Ojeda | Sr | Oceanside | 20:50.18 | 6:57 | |||||||
31 | Ashley Luis | Sr | Oceanside | 20:53.13 | 6:58 | |||||||
32 | Mira Sur | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:58.69 | 7:00 | |||||||
33 | Cristina Carrillo | Sr | Otay Ranch | 21:02.48 | 7:01 | |||||||
34 | Kariya Lau | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 21:04.39 | 7:01 | 6/6 | 7/10 | 2/7 | ||||
35 | Summer Kloer | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 21:05.62 | 7:02 | |||||||
36 | Anjelica Arias | Jr | Westview | 21:06.67 | 7:02 | |||||||
37 | Kennedy Necoechea | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 21:08.61 | 7:03 | |||||||
38 | Maya Hamilton | Sr | Westview | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
39 | Annabelle Ingrassia | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 21:15.06 | 7:05 | |||||||
40 | Ahveana Couteneir | Sr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 21:17.07 | 7:06 | |||||||
41 | Lyndsey Umsted | Sr | Poway | 21:18.67 | 7:06 | |||||||
42 | Pooneh Zehtabfard | So | Westview | 21:23.24 | 7:08 | |||||||
43 | Sara Williams | Sr | Otay Ranch | 21:26.43 | 7:09 | |||||||
44 | Ariatna Luis | Sr | Mission Vista | 21:27.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
45 | Alexandra Dickey | Sr | Otay Ranch | 21:28.92 | 7:10 | |||||||
46 | Abby Roy | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 21:55.42 | 7:18 | |||||||
47 | Michelle Smith | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 22:05.78 | 7:22 | |||||||
48 | Kimberly Barrueta | Sr | Oceanside | 22:07.33 | 7:22 | |||||||
49 | Theresa Hooker | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 22:12.21 | 7:24 | |||||||
50 | Raegan Beckham | Sr | San Pasqual | 22:15.44 | 7:25 | |||||||
51 | Marisa Molina | Sr | Mira Mesa | 22:18.02 | 7:26 | |||||||
52 | Indrianna Drummond | Sr | Mira Mesa | 22:20.56 | 7:27 | |||||||
53 | Allison Shao | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 22:26.05 | 7:29 | |||||||
54 | Elise Miller | Jr | San Pasqual | 22:27.92 | 7:29 | |||||||
55 | Bianca Ibanez | Sr | Oceanside | 22:37.33 | 7:32 | |||||||
56 | Hayley Koumjian | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 22:46.19 | 7:35 | |||||||
57 | Sofia Villalpando | Sr | Oceanside | 22:46.57 | 7:36 | |||||||
58 | Mia Guillen | Sr | Oceanside | 22:59.41 | 7:40 | |||||||
59 | Cara Martinez | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 23:03.8 | 7:41 | |||||||
60 | Madison Miller | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 23:04.17 | 7:41 | |||||||
61 | Niki Hosseinian | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 23:09.09 | 7:43 | |||||||
62 | Rebecca Rogers | Sr | University City | 23:32.19 | 7:51 | |||||||
63 | Angelica Arroy-Pac | Sr | Granite Hills | 23:38.88 | 7:53 | |||||||
64 | Yolatl Gonzalez | Sr | Castle Park | 24:01.89 | 8:01 | |||||||
65 | Isabella Vierling | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 24:06.41 | 8:02 | |||||||
66 | Isabella Medina | Sr | San Pasqual | 24:38.04 | 8:13 | |||||||
67 | Zaira Moreno | Sr | Oceanside | 24:41.49 | 8:14 | |||||||
68 | Mariah Lingnau | Sr | San Pasqual | 24:47.81 | 8:16 | |||||||
69 | Mabel Song | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 24:49.5 | 8:17 | |||||||
70 | Madi Goodman | Sr | Classical Academy | 24:51.3 | 8:17 | |||||||
71 | Amber Szulc | Sr | San Marcos | 25:16.05 | 8:25 | |||||||
72 | Kathya Gutierrez | Sr | Mira Mesa | 25:22.58 | 8:28 | |||||||
73 | Isabella Velasco | Sr | Otay Ranch | 26:03.11 | 8:41 | |||||||
74 | Rachel Birkrant | Sr | Poway | 26:10.39 | 8:43 | |||||||
75 | Erica Chong | Sr | Mira Mesa | 26:25.5 | 8:49 | |||||||
76 | Marie Thornbrue | Sr | Poway | 26:29 | 8:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Poway 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
91:07 18:13 6:04 |
24 | Sophia Chittle So 17:56 5:59 2 |
Mackenzie Rogers So 17:56 5:59 3 |
Eva Rethmeier Sr 17:58 5:59 4 |
Katie Downs Sr 18:18 6:06 6 |
Alina Ruvalcaba So 18:59 6:20 9 |
Sarah Chittle Sr 19:07 6:22 10 |
Arielle Johnson Sr 19:58 6:39 16 |
2 | Mt. Carmel 4-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:15 |
97:05 19:25 6:28 |
64 | Sydney Paul So 18:44 6:15 8 |
Emma Turpin So 19:20 6:27 12 |
Lindsey Kurtz Sr 19:21 6:27 13 |
Roxy Hudson So 19:40 6:33 14 |
Kaitlyn Webb Sr 20:00 6:40 17 |
Kariya Lau Sr 21:04 7:01 23 |
|
3 | Canyon Crest Academy 1-2-2-3-3 Gap: 4:42 |
99:56 19:59 6:40 |
87 | Elizabeth Emberger Jr 17:23 5:48 1 |
Allison Rios Sr 18:14 6:05 5 |
Mira Sur Sr 20:59 7:00 22 |
Annabelle Ingrassia Sr 21:15 7:05 28 |
Michelle Smith Sr 22:06 7:22 31 |
Allison Shao Sr 22:26 7:29 36 |
Hayley Koumjian Sr 22:46 7:35 38 |
4 | Westview 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:13 |
103:15 20:39 6:53 |
104 | Mattie Nelson So 19:57 6:39 15 |
Madeline McFarland So 20:13 6:44 18 |
Chloe Cartwright Jr 20:48 6:56 19 |
Anjelica Arias Jr 21:07 7:02 25 |
Maya Hamilton Sr 21:10 7:03 27 |
Pooneh Zehtabfard So 21:23 7:08 29 |
|
5 | Mira Mesa 3-3-4-5-5 Gap: 7:03 |
107:39 21:32 7:11 |
131 | Tea Akiaten Sr 18:20 6:07 7 |
Isabella Duldulao Sr 19:18 6:26 11 |
Marisa Molina Sr 22:18 7:26 34 |
Indrianna Drummond Sr 22:21 7:27 35 |
Kathya Gutierrez Sr 25:23 8:28 44 |
Erica Chong Sr 26:26 8:49 45 |
|
6 | Oceanside 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:56 |
109:15 21:51 7:17 |
149 | Anabel Ojeda Sr 20:50 6:57 20 |
Ashley Luis Sr 20:53 6:58 21 |
Kimberly Barrueta Sr 22:07 7:22 32 |
Bianca Ibanez Sr 22:37 7:32 37 |
Sofia Villalpando Sr 22:47 7:36 39 |
Mia Guillen Sr 22:59 7:40 40 |
Zaira Moreno Sr 24:41 8:14 43 |
7 | Santa Fe Christian 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:58 |
109:26 21:53 7:18 |
154 | Summer Kloer Sr 21:06 7:02 24 |
Kennedy Necoechea Sr 21:09 7:03 26 |
Abby Roy Sr 21:55 7:18 30 |
Theresa Hooker Sr 22:12 7:24 33 |
Cara Martinez Sr 23:04 7:41 41 |
Madison Miller Sr 23:04 7:41 42 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eloise Martenson | So | Santa Fe Christian | 19:16.31 | 6:25 | |||||||
2 | Lauren Salt | So | Bonita Vista | 19:18.65 | 6:26 | |||||||
3 | Anna Exline | So | San Pasqual | 20:07.84 | 6:43 | |||||||
4 | Mackenzie Kozina | So | El Camino (Oceanside) | 20:27.12 | 6:49 | |||||||
5 | Caroline Parker | So | University City | 20:40.09 | 6:53 | |||||||
6 | Reynna Saavedra | So | San Pasqual | 20:51.88 | 6:57 | |||||||
7 | Haley Large | So | Carlsbad | 20:52.24 | 6:57 | |||||||
8 | Mackenzie Cunningham | So | Mt. Carmel | 21:11.38 | 7:04 | 1/1 | 8/10 | 7/19 | ||||
9 | Morgan Young | So | Carlsbad | 21:16.72 | 7:06 | |||||||
10 | Lehli Burke | So | Carlsbad | 21:26.22 | 7:09 | |||||||
11 | Savanna Sierra | So | Bonita Vista | 21:28.72 | 7:10 | |||||||
12 | Emily Mendoza | So | El Camino (Oceanside) | 21:30.31 | 7:10 | |||||||
13 | Jordan Fawcett | So | Mission Vista | 21:37.69 | 7:13 | |||||||
14 | Jakeline Magano | So | El Camino (Oceanside) | 21:38.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
15 | Taylor Judd | So | Poway | 21:43.56 | 7:15 | |||||||
16 | Sophie Hilsabeck | So | San Marcos | 21:46.09 | 7:15 | |||||||
17 | Maya Samhat | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 21:58.94 | 7:20 | |||||||
18 | Alexa Izazaga | So | University City | 22:02.59 | 7:21 | |||||||
19 | Seanna Fuentes | So | Oceanside | 22:05.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
20 | Kayla Mendiola Swe | So | Mira Mesa | 22:36.28 | 7:32 | |||||||
21 | Harmony Rangel | So | Mission Vista | 22:42.31 | 7:34 | |||||||
22 | Guadelupe Mendoza | So | El Camino (Oceanside) | 22:47.41 | 7:36 | |||||||
23 | Diandra Jara | So | Bonita Vista | 22:53.09 | 7:38 | |||||||
24 | Julianna Quevedo | So | Mission Vista | 23:05.41 | 7:42 | |||||||
25 | Abigail Austin | So | Oceanside | 23:12.28 | 7:44 | |||||||
26 | Salma Lopez-Barron | So | San Marcos | 23:13.68 | 7:45 | |||||||
27 | Sofia Fischel | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 23:17.78 | 7:46 | |||||||
28 | Grace Haug | So | Mission Vista | 23:27.66 | 7:49 | |||||||
29 | Bellah Marquez-Silva | So | Bonita Vista | 23:41.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
30 | Bianca Ceja | So | Otay Ranch | 23:41.87 | 7:54 | |||||||
31 | Allison Balitaan | So | Otay Ranch | 23:42.15 | 7:54 | |||||||
32 | Ivana Bustamante | So | University City | 23:45.9 | 7:55 | |||||||
33 | Maddy Cole | So | San Marcos | 23:53.12 | 7:58 | |||||||
34 | Kaiah Tubbs | So | Tri-City Christian | 24:04.09 | 8:01 | |||||||
35 | Gabrielle Sparks | So | Mira Mesa | 24:04.5 | 8:02 | |||||||
36 | Francesca Debaets | So | Mission Vista | 24:07.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
37 | Marilu Morgan | So | San Marcos | 24:14.81 | 8:05 | |||||||
38 | Andrea Ramos | So | Poway | 24:26.15 | 8:09 | |||||||
39 | Kayla Uhlmansiek | So | Vista | 24:33.12 | 8:11 | |||||||
40 | Haley McGuckin | So | Mira Mesa | 24:33.68 | 8:11 | |||||||
41 | Alexus Bridges | So | El Camino (Oceanside) | 25:02.06 | 8:21 | |||||||
42 | Lauren Mun | So | Santa Fe Christian | 25:05.06 | 8:22 | |||||||
43 | Maggie Busch | So | Tri-City Christian | 25:07.59 | 8:23 | |||||||
44 | Sarah Annibale | So | Santa Fe Christian | 25:10.59 | 8:24 | |||||||
45 | Carlie Smith | So | Classical Academy | 25:21.66 | 8:27 | |||||||
46 | Caroline Carnes | So | Santa Fe Christian | 25:48.72 | 8:36 | |||||||
47 | Katelyn X Huynh | So | Mira Mesa | 25:49.62 | 8:37 | |||||||
48 | Cara Pelling | So | Classical Academy | 26:29 | 8:50 | |||||||
49 | Katie Otto | So | Classical Academy | 26:30 | 8:50 | |||||||
50 | Camille De la cruz | So | Bonita Vista | 26:39 | 8:53 | |||||||
51 | Piper Magalit | So | Otay Ranch | 26:55 | 8:58 | |||||||
52 | Khristin Lovato | So | San Pasqual | 26:56 | 8:59 | |||||||
53 | Marissa Cruz | So | Granite Hills | 27:12 | 9:04 | |||||||
54 | Marissa Michalik | So | San Marcos | 27:32 | 9:11 | |||||||
55 | Emma Hershey | So | Classical Academy | 27:39 | 9:13 | |||||||
56 | Emilia Hebner | So | Classical Academy | 27:42 | 9:14 | |||||||
57 | Angelina Gatpandan | So | University City | 27:50 | 9:17 | |||||||
58 | Jayden Dereld | So | Granite Hills | 27:51 | 9:17 | |||||||
59 | Leyla Erkam | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 27:53 | 9:18 | |||||||
60 | Katerina Dalakas | So | Classical Academy | 28:37 | 9:32 | |||||||
61 | Brenna Stahl-Parent | So | Granite Hills | 28:50 | 9:37 | |||||||
62 | Marianna Andrade | So | Otay Ranch | 30:43 | 10:14 | |||||||
63 | Mariah Hamilton | So | Westview | 35:10 | 11:43 | |||||||
64 | Kailey Swafford | So | Bonita Vista | 35:12 | 11:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexandria Boyle | Jr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 18:56.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
2 | India Moors | Jr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 19:19.03 | 6:26 | |||||||
3 | Sequoia Kriss | Jr | Bonita Vista | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
4 | Allison Tanita | Jr | Carlsbad | 20:23.59 | 6:48 | |||||||
5 | Katie Teel | Jr | Mission Vista | 20:24.84 | 6:48 | |||||||
6 | Delaney Lee-Bellows | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:31.59 | 6:51 | |||||||
7 | Zoe Mcguire | Jr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 20:40.84 | 6:54 | |||||||
8 | Ashley Hansen | Jr | San Marcos | 20:46.59 | 6:56 | |||||||
9 | Ashley Legler | Jr | University City | 20:46.84 | 6:56 | |||||||
10 | Kaitlyn Rojero | Jr | Vista | 20:52.91 | 6:58 | |||||||
11 | Angela Nunez | Jr | Vista | 20:53.28 | 6:58 | |||||||
12 | Chloe Krome | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 21:03.25 | 7:01 | |||||||
13 | Andrea Sarabia | Jr | Castle Park | 21:12.69 | 7:04 | |||||||
14 | Bryana Carlton | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 21:16.81 | 7:06 | 1/1 | 9/10 | 11/17 | ||||
15 | Sage Lee | Jr | Otay Ranch | 21:17.72 | 7:06 | |||||||
16 | Audrey Smith | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 21:19.72 | 7:07 | |||||||
17 | Savannah McEwan | Jr | Poway | 21:24.09 | 7:08 | |||||||
18 | Yerim Song | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 21:25.65 | 7:09 | |||||||
19 | Emily Bylsma | Jr | Poway | 21:28.87 | 7:10 | |||||||
20 | Marianne Aquino | Jr | Mira Mesa | 21:29.75 | 7:10 | |||||||
21 | Ana Christina Watson | Jr | Mira Mesa | 21:33.15 | 7:11 | |||||||
22 | Marina Arellano | Jr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 21:36.52 | 7:12 | |||||||
23 | Hailey Cruz | Jr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 21:41.28 | 7:14 | |||||||
24 | Bella Nelson | Jr | Carlsbad | 22:00.81 | 7:20 | |||||||
25 | Delia Charvel | Jr | Carlsbad | 22:02.18 | 7:21 | |||||||
26 | Skylar Pires | Jr | Otay Ranch | 22:16.47 | 7:25 | |||||||
27 | Stephanie Comer | Jr | Westview | 22:17.02 | 7:26 | |||||||
28 | Alexis Dauz | Jr | Bonita Vista | 22:33.66 | 7:31 | |||||||
29 | Piper King | Jr | Mission Vista | 22:37.43 | 7:32 | |||||||
30 | Emily Sykes | Jr | Mission Vista | 22:37.72 | 7:33 | |||||||
31 | Alyssa Miller | Jr | Oceanside | 23:05.18 | 7:42 | |||||||
32 | Zoey Haug | Jr | Mission Vista | 23:06.46 | 7:42 | |||||||
33 | Hannah Smith | Jr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 23:31.5 | 7:51 | |||||||
34 | Madden Pearce | Jr | Classical Academy | 23:33.78 | 7:51 | |||||||
35 | Hailey Knudsen | Jr | Carlsbad | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
36 | Alisa Vu | Jr | Mira Mesa | 24:09.72 | 8:03 | |||||||
37 | Rhea Sidhu | Jr | San Marcos | 24:11.37 | 8:04 | |||||||
38 | Cecelia Gant | Jr | Poway | 24:18.62 | 8:06 | |||||||
39 | Kristine Padilla | Jr | Otay Ranch | 24:28.22 | 8:09 | |||||||
40 | Kayla Tarcon | Jr | Classical Academy | 24:30.59 | 8:10 | |||||||
41 | Clara Broderick | Jr | Westview | 24:37.56 | 8:13 | |||||||
42 | Lina Battikha | Jr | Westview | 24:39.68 | 8:13 | |||||||
43 | Isabelle Bernal | Jr | Bonita Vista | 24:40.87 | 8:14 | |||||||
44 | Casie Nguyen | Jr | Mira Mesa | 25:28.62 | 8:30 | |||||||
45 | Prisha Anand | Jr | Westview | 25:29.02 | 8:30 | |||||||
46 | Melinda Garcia | Jr | Otay Ranch | 25:42.09 | 8:34 | |||||||
47 | Caleigh Johnsen | Jr | Mira Mesa | 25:51.41 | 8:37 | |||||||
48 | Gabriella Rodriguez | Jr | Bonita Vista | 25:53.37 | 8:38 | |||||||
49 | Hannah Choi | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 26:39.5 | 8:53 | |||||||
50 | Jasminh Nguyen | Jr | Mira Mesa | 26:41.52 | 8:54 | |||||||
51 | Hannah Fegenbush | Jr | San Marcos | 26:46.1 | 8:55 | |||||||
52 | Kate Bernstein | Jr | Westview | 28:31 | 9:30 | |||||||
53 | Alicia Verdugo | Jr | Bonita Vista | 28:52 | 9:37 | |||||||
54 | Maya Alfaro | Jr | Mira Mesa | 29:25 | 9:48 | |||||||
55 | Natalia Colin | Jr | Bonita Vista | 29:47 | 9:56 | |||||||
56 | Misha Swink | Jr | Mira Mesa | 30:15 | 10:05 | |||||||
57 | Siyi He | Jr | Westview | 32:36 | 10:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sammi Dorostkar | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:09.32 | 6:23 | |||||||
2 | Revere Schmidt | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 19:22.15 | 6:27 | |||||||
3 | Nikki Dorostkar | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:36.56 | 6:32 | |||||||
4 | Jenna O'Beirne | Fr | University City | 20:19.08 | 6:46 | |||||||
5 | Brooke Carnes | Fr | San Marcos | 20:28.24 | 6:49 | |||||||
6 | Breea Selbrede | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 20:30.38 | 6:50 | 1/2 | 6/10 | 5/18 | ||||
7 | Abigail Cicalo | Fr | Granite Hills | 20:53.11 | 6:58 | |||||||
8 | katherine Greene | Fr | Poway | 21:04.72 | 7:02 | |||||||
9 | Kelly Cahill | Fr | Granite Hills | 21:05.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
10 | Alana Saadus | Fr | San Marcos | 21:06.09 | 7:02 | |||||||
11 | Mallory Asis | Fr | Mira Mesa | 21:13.79 | 7:05 | |||||||
12 | Sonya Black | Fr | Carlsbad | 21:22.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
13 | Salma Franke | Fr | Otay Ranch | 21:25.91 | 7:09 | |||||||
14 | Rebecca Bronstein | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 21:32.16 | 7:11 | |||||||
15 | Isabel Martinez | Fr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 21:39.34 | 7:13 | |||||||
16 | Sunshine Tovey | Fr | Poway | 22:01.57 | 7:21 | |||||||
17 | McCall Dane | Fr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 22:19.18 | 7:26 | |||||||
18 | Madison Dolby | Fr | San Marcos | 22:23.65 | 7:28 | |||||||
19 | Darcy Jacobson | Fr | Oceanside | 22:30.99 | 7:30 | |||||||
20 | Dalia Sanchez | Fr | University City | 22:36.44 | 7:32 | |||||||
21 | Calie Ngai | Fr | Poway | 23:04.5 | 7:42 | |||||||
22 | Kiana Watson | Fr | Westview | 23:10.5 | 7:44 | |||||||
23 | Isla Lozano | Fr | Oceanside | 23:18.52 | 7:46 | |||||||
24 | Maritza Cuevas | Fr | Bonita Vista | 23:26.45 | 7:49 | |||||||
25 | Jessica Barnum | Fr | Mission Vista | 23:31.86 | 7:51 | |||||||
26 | Alexa Hernandez | Fr | Granite Hills | 23:33.24 | 7:51 | |||||||
27 | Alexandra Willis | Fr | San Marcos | 23:38.28 | 7:53 | |||||||
28 | Elizabeth Danielson | Fr | Oceanside | 23:43.23 | 7:54 | |||||||
29 | Melissa Estrada | Fr | Vista | 23:45.27 | 7:55 | |||||||
30 | Abigail Merino | Fr | San Marcos | 23:48.53 | 7:56 | |||||||
31 | Michelle Aguilar | Fr | Vista | 23:49.83 | 7:57 | |||||||
32 | Emma Nixon | Fr | Granite Hills | 23:51.52 | 7:57 | |||||||
33 | Evyyn Kane | Fr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 23:54.97 | 7:58 | |||||||
34 | Raquel Pinto | Fr | Carlsbad | 23:55.56 | 7:59 | |||||||
35 | Haidyn Mckenzie | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 23:57.8 | 7:59 | |||||||
36 | Olivia Halter | Fr | University City | 24:02.62 | 8:01 | |||||||
37 | Leah Bernstein | Fr | Westview | 24:03.99 | 8:01 | |||||||
38 | Kirsten Newkirk | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 24:05.49 | 8:02 | 2/2 | 10/10 | 11/16 | ||||
39 | Rei Fulinara | Fr | Bonita Vista | 24:07.04 | 8:02 | |||||||
40 | Lily Hoefer | Fr | Carlsbad | 24:13.16 | 8:04 | |||||||
41 | Sofia Kamage | Fr | Westview | 24:20.84 | 8:07 | |||||||
42 | Xiamarra Magana | Fr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 24:21.69 | 8:07 | |||||||
43 | Naomi Bea | Fr | Poway | 24:35.35 | 8:12 | |||||||
44 | Elizabeth Wilson | Fr | Poway | 24:35.64 | 8:12 | |||||||
45 | Dasha Zerboni | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 24:41.25 | 8:14 | |||||||
46 | Ava Colton | Fr | Mission Vista | 24:50.74 | 8:17 | |||||||
47 | Marie Garcia | Fr | University City | 24:54.49 | 8:18 | |||||||
48 | Lucy Sullivan | Fr | Westview | 24:57.18 | 8:19 | |||||||
49 | Jessica Shikwana | Fr | Poway | 25:15.37 | 8:25 | |||||||
50 | Kiara Christensen | Fr | Poway | 25:15.59 | 8:25 | |||||||
51 | Vanessa Cox | Fr | Otay Ranch | 25:28.02 | 8:29 | |||||||
52 | Giselle Guillen | Fr | Otay Ranch | 25:39.56 | 8:33 | |||||||
53 | Serena Villapando | Fr | Otay Ranch | 25:46.36 | 8:35 | |||||||
54 | Katelyn Z Huynh | Fr | Mira Mesa | 26:05.56 | 8:42 | |||||||
55 | Tammy Truong | Fr | Mira Mesa | 26:13.01 | 8:44 | |||||||
56 | Savannah Barre | Fr | Granite Hills | 26:16.66 | 8:46 | |||||||
57 | Alexandra Woulfe | Fr | Carlsbad | 26:32.37 | 8:51 | |||||||
58 | Kayla Szulc | Fr | San Marcos | 26:44.82 | 8:55 | |||||||
59 | Hanna Liljenbeck | Fr | Tri-City Christian | 26:50.61 | 8:57 | |||||||
60 | Banelly Miranda | Fr | University City | 27:02.13 | 9:01 | |||||||
61 | Veronica Velazquez | Fr | Bonita Vista | 27:10.16 | 9:03 | |||||||
62 | Allison Hurtado | Fr | Otay Ranch | 27:23.77 | 9:08 | |||||||
63 | Isabella Woodhouse | Fr | San Marcos | 27:44.85 | 9:15 | |||||||
64 | Sriprada Pinnamaraju | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 27:45.13 | 9:15 | |||||||
65 | Abiagal Wei | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 28:22.69 | 9:28 | |||||||
66 | Emma Rivera | Fr | Mission Vista | 28:45.8 | 9:35 | |||||||
67 | Isabelle Smith | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 28:55.78 | 9:39 | |||||||
68 | Sophia Burke | Fr | Carlsbad | 30:49.36 | 10:16 | |||||||
69 | Myarra Montemayor | Fr | Mira Mesa | 31:30.43 | 10:30 | |||||||
70 | Charlize Abad | Fr | Mira Mesa | 31:30.64 | 10:30 | |||||||
71 | Maren Moynihan | Fr | San Marcos | 31:34.58 | 10:32 | |||||||
72 | Liv Eisenhauer | Fr | Mission Vista | 31:37.42 | 10:32 | |||||||
73 | Karsyn Pearce | Fr | Classical Academy | 35:35.5 | 11:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.