Mt. Carmel Results from the CCA Raven/Fleet Feet SD XC Invite at Canyon Crest Academy HS on 8/31/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Carlton, Bryana Jr Jr 21:16.81 7:06 3 14/57 1/1 9/10 11/17 22:01
(0:44,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cunningham, Mackenzie So So 21:11.38 7:04 3 8/64 1/1 8/10 7/19 20:55
Hudson, Roxy So Sr 19:40.44 6:33 3 18/76 4/6 4/10 2/10 20:29
(0:49,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kurtz, Lindsey Sr Sr 19:20.74 6:27 3 16/76 3/6 3/10 2/11 19:17
Lau, Kariya Sr Sr 21:04.39 7:01 3 34/76 6/6 7/10 2/7 22:07
(1:02,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Newkirk, Kirsten Fr Fr 24:05.49 8:02 3 38/73 2/2 10/10 11/16
Paul, Sydney So Sr 18:44.29 6:15 3 9/76 1/6 1/10 5/17 19:12
(0:27,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Selbrede, Breea Fr Fr 20:30.38 6:50 3 6/73 1/2 6/10 5/18
Turpin, Emma So Sr 19:20.21 6:27 3 15/76 2/6 2/10 4/14 19:59
(0:39,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Webb, Kaitlyn Sr Sr 19:59.52 6:40 3 21/76 5/6 5/10 2/7 20:18
(0:18,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 2/7 97:05
1:15
3 6:28 6:15 6:40 64 6:04 Sydney Paul (8), Emma Turpin (12), Lindsey Kurtz (13), Roxy Hudson (14), Kaitlyn Webb (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bella Longo Jr Mission Vista 17:16.32 5:45
2 Elizabeth Emberger Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:23.29 5:48
3 Sophia Chittle So Poway 17:55.65 5:59
4 Mackenzie Rogers So Poway 17:56.08 5:59
5 Eva Rethmeier Sr Poway 17:57.78 5:59
6 Allison Rios Sr Canyon Crest Academy 18:13.67 6:05
7 Katie Downs Sr Poway 18:17.7 6:06
8 Tea Akiaten Sr Mira Mesa 18:19.51 6:07
9 Sydney Paul So Mt. Carmel 18:44.29 6:15 1/6 1/10 5/17
10 Elise Ortiz Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:46.07 6:15
11 Alina Ruvalcaba So Poway 18:59.48 6:20
12 Sarah Chittle Sr Poway 19:06.6 6:22
13 Estela Bustillos Sr Castle Park 19:16.97 6:26
14 Isabella Duldulao Sr Mira Mesa 19:17.89 6:26
15 Emma Turpin So Mt. Carmel 19:20.21 6:27 2/6 2/10 4/14
16 Lindsey Kurtz Sr Mt. Carmel 19:20.74 6:27 3/6 3/10 2/11
17 Caitlin Cornell Sr San Marcos 19:22.58 6:28
18 Roxy Hudson So Mt. Carmel 19:40.44 6:33 4/6 4/10 2/10
19 Mattie Nelson So Westview 19:57.14 6:39
20 Arielle Johnson Sr Poway 19:57.73 6:39
21 Kaitlyn Webb Sr Mt. Carmel 19:59.52 6:40 5/6 5/10 2/7
22 Sara Wenger Sr Carlsbad 20:05.37 6:42
23 Zari Salimitari So Poway 20:08.67 6:43
24 Caytre Ede Sr Carlsbad 20:09.69 6:43
25 Madeline McFarland So Westview 20:12.94 6:44
26 Erika Atienza Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 20:18.06 6:46
27 Isabel Ortiz Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 20:27 6:49
28 Kiana Garcia Sr Mission Vista 20:40.81 6:54
29 Chloe Cartwright Jr Westview 20:47.96 6:56
30 Anabel Ojeda Sr Oceanside 20:50.18 6:57
31 Ashley Luis Sr Oceanside 20:53.13 6:58
32 Mira Sur Sr Canyon Crest Academy 20:58.69 7:00
33 Cristina Carrillo Sr Otay Ranch 21:02.48 7:01
34 Kariya Lau Sr Mt. Carmel 21:04.39 7:01 6/6 7/10 2/7
35 Summer Kloer Sr Santa Fe Christian 21:05.62 7:02
36 Anjelica Arias Jr Westview 21:06.67 7:02
37 Kennedy Necoechea Sr Santa Fe Christian 21:08.61 7:03
38 Maya Hamilton Sr Westview 21:10 7:03
39 Annabelle Ingrassia Sr Canyon Crest Academy 21:15.06 7:05
40 Ahveana Couteneir Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 21:17.07 7:06
41 Lyndsey Umsted Sr Poway 21:18.67 7:06
42 Pooneh Zehtabfard So Westview 21:23.24 7:08
43 Sara Williams Sr Otay Ranch 21:26.43 7:09
44 Ariatna Luis Sr Mission Vista 21:27.6 7:09
45 Alexandra Dickey Sr Otay Ranch 21:28.92 7:10
46 Abby Roy Sr Santa Fe Christian 21:55.42 7:18
47 Michelle Smith Sr Canyon Crest Academy 22:05.78 7:22
48 Kimberly Barrueta Sr Oceanside 22:07.33 7:22
49 Theresa Hooker Sr Santa Fe Christian 22:12.21 7:24
50 Raegan Beckham Sr San Pasqual 22:15.44 7:25
51 Marisa Molina Sr Mira Mesa 22:18.02 7:26
52 Indrianna Drummond Sr Mira Mesa 22:20.56 7:27
53 Allison Shao Sr Canyon Crest Academy 22:26.05 7:29
54 Elise Miller Jr San Pasqual 22:27.92 7:29
55 Bianca Ibanez Sr Oceanside 22:37.33 7:32
56 Hayley Koumjian Sr Canyon Crest Academy 22:46.19 7:35
57 Sofia Villalpando Sr Oceanside 22:46.57 7:36
58 Mia Guillen Sr Oceanside 22:59.41 7:40
59 Cara Martinez Sr Santa Fe Christian 23:03.8 7:41
60 Madison Miller Sr Santa Fe Christian 23:04.17 7:41
61 Niki Hosseinian Sr Canyon Crest Academy 23:09.09 7:43
62 Rebecca Rogers Sr University City 23:32.19 7:51
63 Angelica Arroy-Pac Sr Granite Hills 23:38.88 7:53
64 Yolatl Gonzalez Sr Castle Park 24:01.89 8:01
65 Isabella Vierling Sr Canyon Crest Academy 24:06.41 8:02
66 Isabella Medina Sr San Pasqual 24:38.04 8:13
67 Zaira Moreno Sr Oceanside 24:41.49 8:14
68 Mariah Lingnau Sr San Pasqual 24:47.81 8:16
69 Mabel Song Sr Canyon Crest Academy 24:49.5 8:17
70 Madi Goodman Sr Classical Academy 24:51.3 8:17
71 Amber Szulc Sr San Marcos 25:16.05 8:25
72 Kathya Gutierrez Sr Mira Mesa 25:22.58 8:28
73 Isabella Velasco Sr Otay Ranch 26:03.11 8:41
74 Rachel Birkrant Sr Poway 26:10.39 8:43
75 Erica Chong Sr Mira Mesa 26:25.5 8:49
76 Marie Thornbrue Sr Poway 26:29 8:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
91:07
18:13
6:04
24 Sophia Chittle
So
17:56
5:59
2
Mackenzie Rogers
So
17:56
5:59
3
Eva Rethmeier
Sr
17:58
5:59
4
Katie Downs
Sr
18:18
6:06
6
Alina Ruvalcaba
So
18:59
6:20
9
Sarah Chittle
Sr
19:07
6:22
10
Arielle Johnson
Sr
19:58
6:39
16
2 Mt. Carmel
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:15
97:05
19:25
6:28
64 Sydney Paul
So
18:44
6:15
8
Emma Turpin
So
19:20
6:27
12
Lindsey Kurtz
Sr
19:21
6:27
13
Roxy Hudson
So
19:40
6:33
14
Kaitlyn Webb
Sr
20:00
6:40
17
Kariya Lau
Sr
21:04
7:01
23




3 Canyon Crest Academy
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 4:42
99:56
19:59
6:40
87 Elizabeth Emberger
Jr
17:23
5:48
1
Allison Rios
Sr
18:14
6:05
5
Mira Sur
Sr
20:59
7:00
22
Annabelle Ingrassia
Sr
21:15
7:05
28
Michelle Smith
Sr
22:06
7:22
31
Allison Shao
Sr
22:26
7:29
36
Hayley Koumjian
Sr
22:46
7:35
38
4 Westview
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
103:15
20:39
6:53
104 Mattie Nelson
So
19:57
6:39
15
Madeline McFarland
So
20:13
6:44
18
Chloe Cartwright
Jr
20:48
6:56
19
Anjelica Arias
Jr
21:07
7:02
25
Maya Hamilton
Sr
21:10
7:03
27
Pooneh Zehtabfard
So
21:23
7:08
29




5 Mira Mesa
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 7:03
107:39
21:32
7:11
131 Tea Akiaten
Sr
18:20
6:07
7
Isabella Duldulao
Sr
19:18
6:26
11
Marisa Molina
Sr
22:18
7:26
34
Indrianna Drummond
Sr
22:21
7:27
35
Kathya Gutierrez
Sr
25:23
8:28
44
Erica Chong
Sr
26:26
8:49
45




6 Oceanside
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:56
109:15
21:51
7:17
149 Anabel Ojeda
Sr
20:50
6:57
20
Ashley Luis
Sr
20:53
6:58
21
Kimberly Barrueta
Sr
22:07
7:22
32
Bianca Ibanez
Sr
22:37
7:32
37
Sofia Villalpando
Sr
22:47
7:36
39
Mia Guillen
Sr
22:59
7:40
40
Zaira Moreno
Sr
24:41
8:14
43
7 Santa Fe Christian
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:58
109:26
21:53
7:18
154 Summer Kloer
Sr
21:06
7:02
24
Kennedy Necoechea
Sr
21:09
7:03
26
Abby Roy
Sr
21:55
7:18
30
Theresa Hooker
Sr
22:12
7:24
33
Cara Martinez
Sr
23:04
7:41
41
Madison Miller
Sr
23:04
7:41
42




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eloise Martenson So Santa Fe Christian 19:16.31 6:25
2 Lauren Salt So Bonita Vista 19:18.65 6:26
3 Anna Exline So San Pasqual 20:07.84 6:43
4 Mackenzie Kozina So El Camino (Oceanside) 20:27.12 6:49
5 Caroline Parker So University City 20:40.09 6:53
6 Reynna Saavedra So San Pasqual 20:51.88 6:57
7 Haley Large So Carlsbad 20:52.24 6:57
8 Mackenzie Cunningham So Mt. Carmel 21:11.38 7:04 1/1 8/10 7/19
9 Morgan Young So Carlsbad 21:16.72 7:06
10 Lehli Burke So Carlsbad 21:26.22 7:09
11 Savanna Sierra So Bonita Vista 21:28.72 7:10
12 Emily Mendoza So El Camino (Oceanside) 21:30.31 7:10
13 Jordan Fawcett So Mission Vista 21:37.69 7:13
14 Jakeline Magano So El Camino (Oceanside) 21:38.5 7:13
15 Taylor Judd So Poway 21:43.56 7:15
16 Sophie Hilsabeck So San Marcos 21:46.09 7:15
17 Maya Samhat So Canyon Crest Academy 21:58.94 7:20
18 Alexa Izazaga So University City 22:02.59 7:21
19 Seanna Fuentes So Oceanside 22:05.5 7:22
20 Kayla Mendiola Swe So Mira Mesa 22:36.28 7:32
21 Harmony Rangel So Mission Vista 22:42.31 7:34
22 Guadelupe Mendoza So El Camino (Oceanside) 22:47.41 7:36
23 Diandra Jara So Bonita Vista 22:53.09 7:38
24 Julianna Quevedo So Mission Vista 23:05.41 7:42
25 Abigail Austin So Oceanside 23:12.28 7:44
26 Salma Lopez-Barron So San Marcos 23:13.68 7:45
27 Sofia Fischel So Canyon Crest Academy 23:17.78 7:46
28 Grace Haug So Mission Vista 23:27.66 7:49
29 Bellah Marquez-Silva So Bonita Vista 23:41.5 7:54
30 Bianca Ceja So Otay Ranch 23:41.87 7:54
31 Allison Balitaan So Otay Ranch 23:42.15 7:54
32 Ivana Bustamante So University City 23:45.9 7:55
33 Maddy Cole So San Marcos 23:53.12 7:58
34 Kaiah Tubbs So Tri-City Christian 24:04.09 8:01
35 Gabrielle Sparks So Mira Mesa 24:04.5 8:02
36 Francesca Debaets So Mission Vista 24:07.4 8:02
37 Marilu Morgan So San Marcos 24:14.81 8:05
38 Andrea Ramos So Poway 24:26.15 8:09
39 Kayla Uhlmansiek So Vista 24:33.12 8:11
40 Haley McGuckin So Mira Mesa 24:33.68 8:11
41 Alexus Bridges So El Camino (Oceanside) 25:02.06 8:21
42 Lauren Mun So Santa Fe Christian 25:05.06 8:22
43 Maggie Busch So Tri-City Christian 25:07.59 8:23
44 Sarah Annibale So Santa Fe Christian 25:10.59 8:24
45 Carlie Smith So Classical Academy 25:21.66 8:27
46 Caroline Carnes So Santa Fe Christian 25:48.72 8:36
47 Katelyn X Huynh So Mira Mesa 25:49.62 8:37
48 Cara Pelling So Classical Academy 26:29 8:50
49 Katie Otto So Classical Academy 26:30 8:50
50 Camille De la cruz So Bonita Vista 26:39 8:53
51 Piper Magalit So Otay Ranch 26:55 8:58
52 Khristin Lovato So San Pasqual 26:56 8:59
53 Marissa Cruz So Granite Hills 27:12 9:04
54 Marissa Michalik So San Marcos 27:32 9:11
55 Emma Hershey So Classical Academy 27:39 9:13
56 Emilia Hebner So Classical Academy 27:42 9:14
57 Angelina Gatpandan So University City 27:50 9:17
58 Jayden Dereld So Granite Hills 27:51 9:17
59 Leyla Erkam So Canyon Crest Academy 27:53 9:18
60 Katerina Dalakas So Classical Academy 28:37 9:32
61 Brenna Stahl-Parent So Granite Hills 28:50 9:37
62 Marianna Andrade So Otay Ranch 30:43 10:14
63 Mariah Hamilton So Westview 35:10 11:43
64 Kailey Swafford So Bonita Vista 35:12 11:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexandria Boyle Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:56.2 6:19
2 India Moors Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 19:19.03 6:26
3 Sequoia Kriss Jr Bonita Vista 19:34 6:31
4 Allison Tanita Jr Carlsbad 20:23.59 6:48
5 Katie Teel Jr Mission Vista 20:24.84 6:48
6 Delaney Lee-Bellows Jr Canyon Crest Academy 20:31.59 6:51
7 Zoe Mcguire Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 20:40.84 6:54
8 Ashley Hansen Jr San Marcos 20:46.59 6:56
9 Ashley Legler Jr University City 20:46.84 6:56
10 Kaitlyn Rojero Jr Vista 20:52.91 6:58
11 Angela Nunez Jr Vista 20:53.28 6:58
12 Chloe Krome Jr Santa Fe Christian 21:03.25 7:01
13 Andrea Sarabia Jr Castle Park 21:12.69 7:04
14 Bryana Carlton Jr Mt. Carmel 21:16.81 7:06 1/1 9/10 11/17
15 Sage Lee Jr Otay Ranch 21:17.72 7:06
16 Audrey Smith Jr Santa Fe Christian 21:19.72 7:07
17 Savannah McEwan Jr Poway 21:24.09 7:08
18 Yerim Song Jr Canyon Crest Academy 21:25.65 7:09
19 Emily Bylsma Jr Poway 21:28.87 7:10
20 Marianne Aquino Jr Mira Mesa 21:29.75 7:10
21 Ana Christina Watson Jr Mira Mesa 21:33.15 7:11
22 Marina Arellano Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 21:36.52 7:12
23 Hailey Cruz Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 21:41.28 7:14
24 Bella Nelson Jr Carlsbad 22:00.81 7:20
25 Delia Charvel Jr Carlsbad 22:02.18 7:21
26 Skylar Pires Jr Otay Ranch 22:16.47 7:25
27 Stephanie Comer Jr Westview 22:17.02 7:26
28 Alexis Dauz Jr Bonita Vista 22:33.66 7:31
29 Piper King Jr Mission Vista 22:37.43 7:32
30 Emily Sykes Jr Mission Vista 22:37.72 7:33
31 Alyssa Miller Jr Oceanside 23:05.18 7:42
32 Zoey Haug Jr Mission Vista 23:06.46 7:42
33 Hannah Smith Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 23:31.5 7:51
34 Madden Pearce Jr Classical Academy 23:33.78 7:51
35 Hailey Knudsen Jr Carlsbad 23:57 7:59
36 Alisa Vu Jr Mira Mesa 24:09.72 8:03
37 Rhea Sidhu Jr San Marcos 24:11.37 8:04
38 Cecelia Gant Jr Poway 24:18.62 8:06
39 Kristine Padilla Jr Otay Ranch 24:28.22 8:09
40 Kayla Tarcon Jr Classical Academy 24:30.59 8:10
41 Clara Broderick Jr Westview 24:37.56 8:13
42 Lina Battikha Jr Westview 24:39.68 8:13
43 Isabelle Bernal Jr Bonita Vista 24:40.87 8:14
44 Casie Nguyen Jr Mira Mesa 25:28.62 8:30
45 Prisha Anand Jr Westview 25:29.02 8:30
46 Melinda Garcia Jr Otay Ranch 25:42.09 8:34
47 Caleigh Johnsen Jr Mira Mesa 25:51.41 8:37
48 Gabriella Rodriguez Jr Bonita Vista 25:53.37 8:38
49 Hannah Choi Jr Canyon Crest Academy 26:39.5 8:53
50 Jasminh Nguyen Jr Mira Mesa 26:41.52 8:54
51 Hannah Fegenbush Jr San Marcos 26:46.1 8:55
52 Kate Bernstein Jr Westview 28:31 9:30
53 Alicia Verdugo Jr Bonita Vista 28:52 9:37
54 Maya Alfaro Jr Mira Mesa 29:25 9:48
55 Natalia Colin Jr Bonita Vista 29:47 9:56
56 Misha Swink Jr Mira Mesa 30:15 10:05
57 Siyi He Jr Westview 32:36 10:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sammi Dorostkar Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:09.32 6:23
2 Revere Schmidt Fr Santa Fe Christian 19:22.15 6:27
3 Nikki Dorostkar Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:36.56 6:32
4 Jenna O'Beirne Fr University City 20:19.08 6:46
5 Brooke Carnes Fr San Marcos 20:28.24 6:49
6 Breea Selbrede Fr Mt. Carmel 20:30.38 6:50 1/2 6/10 5/18
7 Abigail Cicalo Fr Granite Hills 20:53.11 6:58
8 katherine Greene Fr Poway 21:04.72 7:02
9 Kelly Cahill Fr Granite Hills 21:05.3 7:02
10 Alana Saadus Fr San Marcos 21:06.09 7:02
11 Mallory Asis Fr Mira Mesa 21:13.79 7:05
12 Sonya Black Fr Carlsbad 21:22.5 7:08
13 Salma Franke Fr Otay Ranch 21:25.91 7:09
14 Rebecca Bronstein Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:32.16 7:11
15 Isabel Martinez Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 21:39.34 7:13
16 Sunshine Tovey Fr Poway 22:01.57 7:21
17 McCall Dane Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 22:19.18 7:26
18 Madison Dolby Fr San Marcos 22:23.65 7:28
19 Darcy Jacobson Fr Oceanside 22:30.99 7:30
20 Dalia Sanchez Fr University City 22:36.44 7:32
21 Calie Ngai Fr Poway 23:04.5 7:42
22 Kiana Watson Fr Westview 23:10.5 7:44
23 Isla Lozano Fr Oceanside 23:18.52 7:46
24 Maritza Cuevas Fr Bonita Vista 23:26.45 7:49
25 Jessica Barnum Fr Mission Vista 23:31.86 7:51
26 Alexa Hernandez Fr Granite Hills 23:33.24 7:51
27 Alexandra Willis Fr San Marcos 23:38.28 7:53
28 Elizabeth Danielson Fr Oceanside 23:43.23 7:54
29 Melissa Estrada Fr Vista 23:45.27 7:55
30 Abigail Merino Fr San Marcos 23:48.53 7:56
31 Michelle Aguilar Fr Vista 23:49.83 7:57
32 Emma Nixon Fr Granite Hills 23:51.52 7:57
33 Evyyn Kane Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 23:54.97 7:58
34 Raquel Pinto Fr Carlsbad 23:55.56 7:59
35 Haidyn Mckenzie Fr Canyon Crest Academy 23:57.8 7:59
36 Olivia Halter Fr University City 24:02.62 8:01
37 Leah Bernstein Fr Westview 24:03.99 8:01
38 Kirsten Newkirk Fr Mt. Carmel 24:05.49 8:02 2/2 10/10 11/16
39 Rei Fulinara Fr Bonita Vista 24:07.04 8:02
40 Lily Hoefer Fr Carlsbad 24:13.16 8:04
41 Sofia Kamage Fr Westview 24:20.84 8:07
42 Xiamarra Magana Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 24:21.69 8:07
43 Naomi Bea Fr Poway 24:35.35 8:12
44 Elizabeth Wilson Fr Poway 24:35.64 8:12
45 Dasha Zerboni Fr Canyon Crest Academy 24:41.25 8:14
46 Ava Colton Fr Mission Vista 24:50.74 8:17
47 Marie Garcia Fr University City 24:54.49 8:18
48 Lucy Sullivan Fr Westview 24:57.18 8:19
49 Jessica Shikwana Fr Poway 25:15.37 8:25
50 Kiara Christensen Fr Poway 25:15.59 8:25
51 Vanessa Cox Fr Otay Ranch 25:28.02 8:29
52 Giselle Guillen Fr Otay Ranch 25:39.56 8:33
53 Serena Villapando Fr Otay Ranch 25:46.36 8:35
54 Katelyn Z Huynh Fr Mira Mesa 26:05.56 8:42
55 Tammy Truong Fr Mira Mesa 26:13.01 8:44
56 Savannah Barre Fr Granite Hills 26:16.66 8:46
57 Alexandra Woulfe Fr Carlsbad 26:32.37 8:51
58 Kayla Szulc Fr San Marcos 26:44.82 8:55
59 Hanna Liljenbeck Fr Tri-City Christian 26:50.61 8:57
60 Banelly Miranda Fr University City 27:02.13 9:01
61 Veronica Velazquez Fr Bonita Vista 27:10.16 9:03
62 Allison Hurtado Fr Otay Ranch 27:23.77 9:08
63 Isabella Woodhouse Fr San Marcos 27:44.85 9:15
64 Sriprada Pinnamaraju Fr Canyon Crest Academy 27:45.13 9:15
65 Abiagal Wei Fr Canyon Crest Academy 28:22.69 9:28
66 Emma Rivera Fr Mission Vista 28:45.8 9:35
67 Isabelle Smith Fr Santa Fe Christian 28:55.78 9:39
68 Sophia Burke Fr Carlsbad 30:49.36 10:16
69 Myarra Montemayor Fr Mira Mesa 31:30.43 10:30
70 Charlize Abad Fr Mira Mesa 31:30.64 10:30
71 Maren Moynihan Fr San Marcos 31:34.58 10:32
72 Liv Eisenhauer Fr Mission Vista 31:37.42 10:32
73 Karsyn Pearce Fr Classical Academy 35:35.5 11:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.