Mt. Carmel Results from the Bronco Roundup at Kit Carson Park on 9/7/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bloom-Stevens, Ciara So JV 16:56 8:28 2 79/95 5/6 17/18 9/10
Carlton, Bryana Jr V 13:47.2 6:54 2 55/80 8/9 9/18 1/2 14:30
(0:43,4.9)
14:30
(0:43,4.9)
13:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cunningham, Mackenzie So V 13:55.3 6:58 2 59/80 9/9 11/18 1/2 13:45 13:45 13:45 13:45 You ROCK! (DSR)
Hedekin, Ella Sr JV 15:09 7:35 2 34/95 3/6 15/18 5/11 14:59 14:59 14:59 14:59 You ROCK! (DSR)
Hudson, Roxy So V 12:28.1 6:14 2 16/80 3/9 3/18 2/15 13:33
(1:05,7.9)
13:33
(1:05,7.9)
13:33
(1:05,7.9)
13:33
(1:05,7.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kurtz, Lindsey Sr V 12:29.4 6:15 2 18/80 5/9 5/18 1/10 12:48
(0:19,2.4)
12:48
(0:19,2.4)
12:48
(0:19,2.4)
12:48
(0:19,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lau, Kariya Sr V 13:33.1 6:47 2 47/80 7/9 8/18 1/2 15:50
(2:17,14.4)
15:24
(1:51,12.0)
14:14
(0:41,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Newkirk, Kirsten Fr Fr 14:34.6 7:17 2 26/83 2/3 12/18 8/13
Olmsted, Kali Jr JV 13:52.7 6:56 2 15/95 1/6 10/18 5/13 15:11
(1:18,8.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ortiz, Lianna Jr JV 17:01.5 8:31 2 81/95 6/6 18/18 8/10 18:05
(1:04,5.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Park, Esther Jr JV 15:29.3 7:45 2 41/95 4/6 16/18 5/11 17:50
(2:21,13.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Paul, Sydney So V 11:50.8 5:55 2 7/80 2/9 2/18 2/15 12:21
(0:30,4.0)
12:21
(0:30,4.0)
12:21
(0:30,4.0)
12:21
(0:30,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Selbrede, Breea Fr Fr 12:58.9 6:29 2 6/83 1/3 6/18 4/13 15:32
(2:33,16.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Thoma, Maya Jr JV 15:07.6 7:34 2 33/95 2/6 14/18 9/11 17:14
(2:06,12.2)
17:14
(2:06,12.2)
17:14
(2:06,12.2)
15:33
(0:25,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Trieu, Victoria Fr Fr 14:42.1 7:21 2 29/83 3/3 13/18 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Turpin, Emma So V 12:29.3 6:15 2 17/80 4/9 4/18 1/13 12:54
(0:24,3.1)
12:54
(0:24,3.1)
12:54
(0:24,3.1)
12:54
(0:24,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Webb, Kaitlyn Sr V 13:19.8 6:40 2 39/80 6/9 7/18 2/5 13:39
(0:19,2.4)
13:39
(0:19,2.4)
13:39
(0:19,2.4)
13:39
(0:19,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Zales, Navaya So V 11:46.7 5:53 2 3/80 1/9 1/18 2/16 12:31
(0:44,5.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/10 61:04
0:43
2 6:06 5:53 6:15 44 6:06 63:52
(2:48,4.4)
63:52
(2:48,4.4)
62:06
(1:01,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Navaya Zales (3), Sydney Paul (5), Roxy Hudson (11), Emma Turpin (12), Lindsey Kurtz (13)
JV 1st 5 6/10 76:35
3:03
2 7:39 6:56 8:28 172 6:48 74:42 74:42 67:27 Kali Olmsted (15), Maya Thoma (29), Ella Hedekin (30), Esther Park (37), Ciara Bloom-Stevens (61)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacey Farmer So Rancho Bernardo 11:39.8 5:50
2 Ashley Learn Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:44 5:52
3 Navaya Zales So Mt. Carmel 11:46.7 5:53 1/9 1/18 2/16
4 Madeline Minutelli Jr Grossmont 11:48.2 5:54
5 Kiana Bourgeois So Torrey Pines 11:49.7 5:55
6 Kyra Compton So La Costa Canyon 11:50.7 5:55
7 Sydney Paul So Mt. Carmel 11:50.8 5:55 2/9 2/18 2/15 12:21
(0:30)
12:21
(0:30)
12:21
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Rebekah Niednagel So La Costa Canyon 11:58 5:59
9 Annika Salz So Torrey Pines 11:58.9 5:59
10 Alexandria Boyle Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 12:06.9 6:03
11 Anna Exline So San Pasqual 12:19 6:09
12 Georgia Patyna So La Costa Canyon 12:21.4 6:11
13 Abigail Hundley Jr Coronado 12:23.2 6:12
14 Elise Ortiz Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 12:23.7 6:12
15 Madelyn Basinet Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:24.8 6:12
16 Roxy Hudson So Mt. Carmel 12:28.1 6:14 3/9 3/18 2/15 13:33
(1:05)
13:33
(1:05)
13:33
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Emma Turpin So Mt. Carmel 12:29.3 6:15 4/9 4/18 1/13 12:54
(0:24)
12:54
(0:24)
12:54
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Lindsey Kurtz Sr Mt. Carmel 12:29.4 6:15 5/9 5/18 1/10 12:48
(0:19)
12:48
(0:19)
12:48
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Victoria Dinov Sr Rancho Bernardo 12:32 6:16
20 Elizabeth Houk Sr Cathedral Catholic 12:37 6:19
21 Ariella Pacheco Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:38.5 6:19
22 Dana Jennings Fr Coronado 12:41.3 6:21
23 Sara Earney Jr Del Norte 12:43.1 6:22
24 India Moors Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 12:44.1 6:22
25 Maxine Arambulo Sr Cathedral Catholic 12:44.5 6:22
26 Lexi Arambulo So Cathedral Catholic 12:45.8 6:23
27 Sara Wenger Sr Carlsbad 12:46.8 6:23
28 Hannah Jian Jr Torrey Pines 12:46.9 6:23
29 Katriina Wright Jr University City 12:58.2 6:29
30 Eva Mountzouris Sr Torrey Pines 13:00.6 6:30
31 Reynna Saavedra So San Pasqual 13:03.7 6:32
32 Allison Tanita Jr Carlsbad 13:04.4 6:32
33 Hannah Ligon So Cathedral Catholic 13:04.6 6:32
34 Jessica Ehret Jr Coronado 13:04.8 6:32
35 Katelyn Dale Jr Del Norte 13:06.8 6:33
36 Madeline Mcfarland So Westview 13:12.4 6:36
37 Caroline Parker So University City 13:13.7 6:37
38 Haley Large So Carlsbad 13:13.8 6:37
39 Kaitlyn Webb Sr Mt. Carmel 13:19.8 6:40 6/9 7/18 2/5 13:39
(0:19)
13:39
(0:19)
13:39
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Cassandra Pataky So Patrick Henry 13:20 6:40
41 Mia Stephenson Jr Rancho Bernardo 13:23.4 6:42
42 Anjelica Arias Jr Westview 13:24.6 6:42
43 Emma Sandrew So Del Norte 13:25.5 6:43
44 Alison Short Sr Del Norte 13:27 6:44
45 Chloe Cartwright Jr Westview 13:30.6 6:45
46 Samantha Ryan Jr Rancho Bernardo 13:31.5 6:46
47 Kariya Lau Sr Mt. Carmel 13:33.1 6:47 7/9 8/18 1/2 15:50
(2:17)
15:24
(1:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Caytre Ede Sr Carlsbad 13:33.4 6:47
49 Sonya Black Fr Carlsbad 13:33.7 6:47
50 Lehli Burke So Carlsbad 13:34.1 6:47
51 Morgan Young So Carlsbad 13:34.2 6:47
52 Isabel Ortiz Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 13:35.8 6:48
53 Erika Atienza Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 13:40.3 6:50
54 Angela Nunez Jr Vista 13:45.3 6:53
55 Bryana Carlton Jr Mt. Carmel 13:47.2 6:54 8/9 9/18 1/2 14:30
(0:43)
14:30
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Kaitlyn Rojero Jr Vista 13:50.5 6:55
57 Emily Waldrop Jr Del Norte 13:51.1 6:56
58 Katherine Bartolotta So Del Norte 13:52.5 6:56
59 Mackenzie Cunningham So Mt. Carmel 13:55.3 6:58 9/9 11/18 1/2 13:45 13:45 13:45
60 Raegan Beckham Sr San Pasqual 13:55.5 6:58
61 Elise Miller Jr San Pasqual 13:55.5 6:58
62 Pooneh Zehtabfard So Westview 13:56.8 6:58
63 Gina Lee Jr Rancho Bernardo 13:57.6 6:59
64 Maya Samhat So Canyon Crest Academy 14:02.4 7:01
65 Timber Carey Sr Patrick Henry 14:04.8 7:02
66 Delia Charvel Jr Carlsbad 14:08.9 7:04
67 Bella Nelson Jr Carlsbad 14:09.9 7:05
68 Hannah Stiegler So University City 14:10.8 7:05
69 Michelle Smith Sr Canyon Crest Academy 14:15.9 7:08
70 Allison White So Coronado 14:26.7 7:13
71 Anna Youngblood Fr Coronado 14:27.2 7:14
72 Jordyn Arechiga Jr Vista 14:34.9 7:17
73 Emma Lee Jr Torrey Pines 14:36.2 7:18
74 Annabel Shafter So Patrick Henry 14:44.2 7:22
75 Niki Hosseinian Sr Canyon Crest Academy 15:00.1 7:30
76 Allison Shao Sr Canyon Crest Academy 15:04.6 7:32
77 Kayla Uhlmansiek So Vista 15:23.9 7:42
78 Emerson Utgaard So Patrick Henry 15:28.2 7:44
79 Cassidy Klein So Vista 15:48.5 7:54
80 Hayley Koumjian Sr Canyon Crest Academy 15:57.3 7:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:43
61:04
12:13
6:06
44 Navaya Zales
So
11:47
5:53
3
Sydney Paul
So
11:51
5:55
5
Roxy Hudson
So
12:28
6:14
11
Emma Turpin
So
12:29
6:15
12
Lindsey Kurtz
Sr
12:29
6:15
13
Kaitlyn Webb
Sr
13:20
6:40
30
Kariya Lau
Sr
13:33
6:47
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Cathedral Catholic
6-5-5-4-2
Gap: 0:21
63:11
12:38
6:19
82 Madelyn Basinet
Fr
12:25
6:12
10
Elizabeth Houk
Sr
12:37
6:19
15
Ariella Pacheco
Jr
12:39
6:19
16
Maxine Arambulo
Sr
12:45
6:22
20
Lexi Arambulo
So
12:46
6:23
21
Hannah Ligon
So
13:05
6:32
26




2 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:52
62:51
12:34
6:17
82 Jacey Farmer
So
11:40
5:50
1
Ashley Learn
Jr
11:44
5:52
2
Victoria Dinov
Sr
12:32
6:16
14
Mia Stephenson
Jr
13:23
6:42
31
Samantha Ryan
Jr
13:32
6:46
34
Gina Lee
Jr
13:58
6:59
46




4 Torrey Pines
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:47
64:12
12:50
6:25
109 Kiana Bourgeois
So
11:50
5:55
4
Annika Salz
So
11:59
5:59
6
Hannah Jian
Jr
12:47
6:23
23
Eva Mountzouris
Sr
13:01
6:30
24
Emma Lee
Jr
14:36
7:18
52








5 El Camino (Oceanside)
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:33
64:31
12:54
6:27
116 Alexandria Boyle
Jr
12:07
6:03
7
Elise Ortiz
Sr
12:24
6:12
9
India Moors
Jr
12:44
6:22
19
Isabel Ortiz
Sr
13:36
6:48
40
Erika Atienza
Sr
13:40
6:50
41








6 Carlsbad
8-8-7-8-6
Gap: 0:47
66:12
13:14
6:37
149 Sara Wenger
Sr
12:47
6:23
22
Allison Tanita
Jr
13:04
6:32
25
Haley Large
So
13:14
6:37
29
Caytre Ede
Sr
13:33
6:47
36
Sonya Black
Fr
13:34
6:47
37
Lehli Burke
So
13:34
6:47
38
Morgan Young
So
13:34
6:47
39
7 Coronado
5-5-6-6-7
Gap: 2:04
67:03
13:25
6:42
151 Abigail Hundley
Jr
12:23
6:12
8
Dana Jennings
Fr
12:41
6:21
17
Jessica Ehret
Jr
13:05
6:32
27
Allison White
So
14:27
7:13
49
Anna Youngblood
Fr
14:27
7:14
50








8 Del Norte
7-7-8-7-8
Gap: 1:08
66:34
13:19
6:39
155 Sara Earney
Jr
12:43
6:22
18
Katelyn Dale
Jr
13:07
6:33
28
Emma Sandrew
So
13:26
6:43
32
Alison Short
Sr
13:27
6:44
33
Emily Waldrop
Jr
13:51
6:56
44
Katherine Bartolotta
So
13:53
6:56
45




9 Vista
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:03
73:23
14:41
7:20
247 Angela Nunez
Jr
13:45
6:53
42
Kaitlyn Rojero
Jr
13:51
6:55
43
Jordyn Arechiga
Jr
14:35
7:17
51
Kayla Uhlmansiek
So
15:24
7:42
55
Cassidy Klein
So
15:49
7:54
56








10 Canyon Crest Academy
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:55
74:20
14:52
7:26
259 Maya Samhat
So
14:02
7:01
47
Michelle Smith
Sr
14:16
7:08
48
Niki Hosseinian
Sr
15:00
7:30
53
Allison Shao
Sr
15:05
7:32
54
Hayley Koumjian
Sr
15:57
7:59
57








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kira Larner Fr La Costa Canyon 13:13.7 6:37
2 Zoe Mcguire Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 13:15.2 6:38
3 Marina Arellano Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 13:20 6:40
4 Reese Severson Jr La Costa Canyon 13:22.6 6:41
5 Summer Stevenson So Del Norte 13:29 6:45
6 Jessica Oden So La Costa Canyon 13:43.1 6:52
7 Natasha Preece Jr Cathedral Catholic 13:43.6 6:52
8 Ellery Wakeman Jr Cathedral Catholic 13:45.3 6:53
9 Emma Stanford So La Costa Canyon 13:46.1 6:53
10 Hailey Cruz Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 13:46.7 6:53
11 Emily Mendoza So El Camino (Oceanside) 13:47.9 6:54
12 Jakeline Magano So El Camino (Oceanside) 13:48.7 6:54
13 Eva Gravin So Del Norte 13:50.3 6:55
14 Ellen Gemmingen Jr Cathedral Catholic 13:52.3 6:56
15 Kali Olmsted Jr Mt. Carmel 13:52.7 6:56 1/6 10/18 5/13
16 Presley Bennett So La Costa Canyon 13:59.3 7:00
17 Stephanie Comer Jr Westview 13:59.7 7:00
18 Rachel Riddle Sr Torrey Pines 14:03.5 7:02
19 Riley Bender Jr Cathedral Catholic 14:06 7:03
20 Ahveana Couverthier Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 14:11.9 7:06
21 Lauren White Sr La Costa Canyon 14:17.1 7:09
22 Hannah Lefstein So Rancho Bernardo 14:29.6 7:15
23 Claire Conner Jr La Costa Canyon 14:32.6 7:16
24 Cassie Koyamatsu Jr Rancho Bernardo 14:32.7 7:16
25 Marilyn Hobrock Sr Cathedral Catholic 14:39.5 7:20
26 Praveena Ratnavel Jr Canyon Crest Academy 14:40.4 7:20
27 Clara Broderick Jr Westview 14:43.9 7:22
28 Satya Vargas So Torrey Pines 14:45.7 7:23
29 Hailey Knudsen Jr Carlsbad 14:51.9 7:26
30 Ella Ladd So La Costa Canyon 14:59 7:30
31 Brooke Sirek So Del Norte 15:04.3 7:32
32 Sofia Fischel So Canyon Crest Academy 15:05.4 7:33
33 Maya Thoma Jr Mt. Carmel 15:07.6 7:34 2/6 14/18 9/11 17:14
(2:06)
17:14
(2:06)
17:14
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Ella Hedekin Sr Mt. Carmel 15:09 7:35 3/6 15/18 5/11 14:59 14:59 14:59
35 Elizabeth Sado So Del Norte 15:11.6 7:36
36 Lina Battikha Jr Westview 15:14.6 7:37
37 Baila Thompson So Torrey Pines 15:16.3 7:38
38 Rivers Dixon Jr Del Norte 15:19.1 7:40
39 Natalie Herrick Sr Del Norte 15:21.9 7:41
40 Ashlyn Withers Sr Rancho Bernardo 15:22.5 7:41
41 Esther Park Jr Mt. Carmel 15:29.3 7:45 4/6 16/18 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Sophia Gonzalez Sr Rancho Bernardo 15:31.8 7:46
43 Rowan Buzo Jr Rancho Bernardo 15:37.1 7:49
44 Amy Wigley So Rancho Bernardo 15:42.1 7:51
45 Emily Stallman Jr Rancho Bernardo 15:46.6 7:53
46 Flora Yuan So Del Norte 15:48.3 7:54
47 Fiona Mckenna Jr Del Norte 15:48.4 7:54
48 Sofia Serrato Jr Patrick Henry 15:48.9 7:54
49 Kylie Maynard So Rancho Bernardo 15:49.8 7:55
50 Jaden Nguyen Jr Rancho Bernardo 15:50.2 7:55
51 Rasha Badrani So San Pasqual 15:52.7 7:56
52 Natasha Godfrey Sr Patrick Henry 15:53.2 7:57
53 Megan Spear Sr San Pasqual 15:54.3 7:57
54 Danielle Toleno Sr Patrick Henry 15:55.6 7:58
55 Mariah Lingnau Sr San Pasqual 15:56 7:58
56 Marci Pacleb Jr Cathedral Catholic 15:57.2 7:59
57 Prisha Anand Jr Westview 16:02.3 8:01
58 Angie Arambulo Jr Cathedral Catholic 16:06.1 8:03
59 Justina Malcangio-andrews So Patrick Henry 16:06.4 8:03
60 Isabella Medina Sr San Pasqual 16:06.7 8:03
61 Kayley Mcmichael Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:07 8:04
62 Elena Stonehouse So Cathedral Catholic 16:11 8:06
63 Gabriela Caballero Jr Del Norte 16:14.8 8:07
64 Hannah Choi Jr Canyon Crest Academy 16:16.4 8:08
65 Ashley Massa Jr Cathedral Catholic 16:17.4 8:09
66 Ava Holt Sr Torrey Pines 16:24.4 8:12
67 Eve Helbeck Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:28.2 8:14
68 Sydney Yang So Canyon Crest Academy 16:29 8:15
69 Piper Levy So Torrey Pines 16:29.6 8:15
70 Jordan Beach Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:31.6 8:16
71 Audrey Street Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:32.7 8:16
72 Khristin Lovato So San Pasqual 16:34.4 8:17
73 Kelly Salmons So San Pasqual 16:35.8 8:18
74 Ryan Brophy So Coronado 16:37.7 8:19
75 Andrea Zayas-conner So Patrick Henry 16:40.8 8:20
76 Ana Mascari Jr Cathedral Catholic 16:45.9 8:23
77 Simone Mcjilton Jr Patrick Henry 16:51.2 8:26
78 Natalie Fitzsimons So Patrick Henry 16:55.8 8:28
79 Ciara Bloom-Stevens So Mt. Carmel 16:56 8:28 5/6 17/18 9/10
80 Morgan Laney Jr Cathedral Catholic 16:59.4 8:30
81 Lianna Ortiz Jr Mt. Carmel 17:01.5 8:31 6/6 18/18 8/10
82 Yovana Soria Sr San Pasqual 17:01.7 8:31
83 Kate Bernstein Jr Westview 17:03 8:32
84 Teresa Temprendola So Cathedral Catholic 17:05.6 8:33
85 Lauren Schenk Jr Cathedral Catholic 17:25.2 8:43
86 Zhan Ouyang Jr Del Norte 17:29.4 8:45
87 Elyssa Abbott Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:35.4 8:48
88 Marina Zuniga Sr Patrick Henry 17:45.3 8:53
89 Olivia Smith Jr Westview 17:57.2 8:59
90 Isabella Howe Jr Westview 17:57.9 8:59
91 Victoria Ly Jr Torrey Pines 17:58.5 8:59
92 Malia Murray Jr Torrey Pines 18:11.1 9:06
93 Siyi He Jr Westview 18:59.3 9:30
94 Sophia Ai So Torrey Pines 19:40.8 9:50
95 Haley Nau So Westview 20:14.3 10:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
68:05
13:37
6:48
36 Kira Larner
Fr
13:14
6:37
1
Reese Severson
Jr
13:23
6:41
4
Jessica Oden
So
13:43
6:52
6
Emma Stanford
So
13:46
6:53
9
Presley Bennett
So
13:59
7:00
16
Lauren White
Sr
14:17
7:09
21
Claire Conner
Jr
14:33
7:16
23
2 El Camino (Oceanside)
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
67:59
13:36
6:48
38 Zoe Mcguire
Jr
13:15
6:38
2
Marina Arellano
Jr
13:20
6:40
3
Hailey Cruz
Jr
13:47
6:53
10
Emily Mendoza
So
13:48
6:54
11
Jakeline Magano
So
13:49
6:54
12
Ahveana Couverthier
Sr
14:12
7:06
20




3 Cathedral Catholic
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
70:07
14:01
7:01
73 Natasha Preece
Jr
13:44
6:52
7
Ellery Wakeman
Jr
13:45
6:53
8
Ellen Gemmingen
Jr
13:52
6:56
14
Riley Bender
Jr
14:06
7:03
19
Marilyn Hobrock
Sr
14:40
7:20
25
Marci Pacleb
Jr
15:57
7:59
49
Angie Arambulo
Jr
16:06
8:03
51
4 Del Norte
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
72:54
14:35
7:17
111 Summer Stevenson
So
13:29
6:45
5
Eva Gravin
So
13:50
6:55
13
Brooke Sirek
So
15:04
7:32
28
Elizabeth Sado
So
15:12
7:36
31
Rivers Dixon
Jr
15:19
7:40
34
Natalie Herrick
Sr
15:22
7:41
35
Flora Yuan
So
15:48
7:54
42
5 Rancho Bernardo
8-8-8-6-5
Gap: 1:08
75:34
15:07
7:33
159 Hannah Lefstein
So
14:30
7:15
22
Cassie Koyamatsu
Jr
14:33
7:16
24
Ashlyn Withers
Sr
15:23
7:41
36
Sophia Gonzalez
Sr
15:32
7:46
38
Rowan Buzo
Jr
15:37
7:49
39
Amy Wigley
So
15:42
7:51
40
Emily Stallman
Jr
15:47
7:53
41
6 Mt. Carmel
5-6-5-5-6
Gap: 3:03
76:35
15:19
7:39
172 Kali Olmsted
Jr
13:53
6:56
15
Maya Thoma
Jr
15:08
7:34
29
Ella Hedekin
Sr
15:09
7:35
30
Esther Park
Jr
15:29
7:45
37
Ciara Bloom-Stevens
So
16:56
8:28
61
Lianna Ortiz
Jr
17:02
8:31
62




7 Torrey Pines
7-7-7-8-7
Gap: 2:26
77:00
15:24
7:42
187 Rachel Riddle
Sr
14:04
7:02
18
Satya Vargas
So
14:46
7:23
27
Baila Thompson
So
15:16
7:38
33
Ava Holt
Sr
16:24
8:12
54
Piper Levy
So
16:30
8:15
55
Victoria Ly
Jr
17:59
8:59
67
Malia Murray
Jr
18:11
9:06
68
8 Westview
6-5-6-7-8
Gap: 3:03
77:04
15:25
7:42
189 Stephanie Comer
Jr
14:00
7:00
17
Clara Broderick
Jr
14:44
7:22
26
Lina Battikha
Jr
15:15
7:37
32
Prisha Anand
Jr
16:02
8:01
50
Kate Bernstein
Jr
17:03
8:32
64
Olivia Smith
Jr
17:57
8:59
65
Isabella Howe
Jr
17:58
8:59
66
9 Patrick Henry
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:52
80:25
16:05
8:02
245 Sofia Serrato
Jr
15:49
7:54
43
Natasha Godfrey
Sr
15:53
7:57
45
Danielle Toleno
Sr
15:56
7:58
47
Justina Malcangio-andrews
So
16:06
8:03
52
Andrea Zayas-conner
So
16:41
8:20
58
Simone Mcjilton
Jr
16:51
8:26
59
Natalie Fitzsimons
So
16:56
8:28
60
10 San Pasqual
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:42
80:24
16:05
8:02
247 Rasha Badrani
So
15:53
7:56
44
Megan Spear
Sr
15:54
7:57
46
Mariah Lingnau
Sr
15:56
7:58
48
Isabella Medina
Sr
16:07
8:03
53
Khristin Lovato
So
16:34
8:17
56
Kelly Salmons
So
16:36
8:18
57
Yovana Soria
Sr
17:02
8:31
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sammi Dorostkar Fr Canyon Crest Academy 12:24.4 6:12
2 Emma Hong Fr Del Norte 12:33.4 6:17
3 Hannah Riggins Fr Del Norte 12:35.9 6:18
4 Emma George Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:47.8 6:24
5 Nikki Dorostkar Fr Canyon Crest Academy 12:49.7 6:25
6 Breea Selbrede Fr Mt. Carmel 12:58.9 6:29 1/3 6/18 4/13
7 Jenna O'beirne Fr University City 13:16.7 6:38
8 Audra Sutherland Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:26.7 6:43
9 Rebecca Bronstein Fr Canyon Crest Academy 13:26.8 6:43
10 Erin Mcgee Fr University City 13:28.8 6:44
11 Ella Bloom Fr La Costa Canyon 13:32.3 6:46
12 Elaine Hobrock Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:50.9 6:55
13 Kate Heppell Fr Torrey Pines 13:51.6 6:56
14 Grace Clausen So La Costa Canyon 13:58.8 6:59
15 Grace Weaber Fr La Costa Canyon 14:05.8 7:03
16 Lilah Rogers So Rancho Bernardo 14:08.2 7:04
17 Sydney Werner So Del Norte 14:12.7 7:06
18 Mccall Dame Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 14:15.2 7:08
19 Emily Neill So La Costa Canyon 14:25.4 7:13
20 Kiana Watson Fr Westview 14:25.6 7:13
21 Samantha Riddle Fr Torrey Pines 14:27 7:14
22 Leah Bernstein Fr Westview 14:27.5 7:14
23 Dalia Sanchez Fr University City 14:27.5 7:14
24 Audree Mendoza Fr Rancho Bernardo 14:33.7 7:17
25 Elle Maglalang Fr Rancho Bernardo 14:34 7:17
26 Kirsten Newkirk Fr Mt. Carmel 14:34.6 7:17 2/3 12/18 8/13
27 Isabel Martinez Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 14:38.7 7:19
28 Haidyn Mckenzie Fr Canyon Crest Academy 14:41.8 7:21
29 Victoria Trieu Fr Mt. Carmel 14:42.1 7:21 3/3 13/18 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Lucy Sullivan Fr Westview 14:42.6 7:21
31 Sofia Kamage Fr Westview 14:44.9 7:22
32 Tesla Hunt So La Costa Canyon 14:47.7 7:24
33 Marie Garcia Fr University City 14:48.8 7:24
34 Dasha Zerboni Fr Canyon Crest Academy 14:53.8 7:27
35 Samantha Montufar So Patrick Henry 14:53.8 7:27
36 Melissa Estrada Fr Vista 14:54.4 7:27
37 Lily Hoefer Fr Carlsbad 14:59.4 7:30
38 Raquel Pinto Fr Carlsbad 15:02.3 7:31
39 Alyssa Weedon Fr Del Norte 15:05.6 7:33
40 Dakota Reljik So Rancho Bernardo 15:07.7 7:34
41 Alexus Bridges So El Camino (Oceanside) 15:11.6 7:36
42 Michelle Aguilar Fr Vista 15:19.3 7:40
43 Tina Tebyanian So Rancho Bernardo 15:28 7:44
44 Olivia Halter Fr University City 15:29.7 7:45
45 Natalie Wolf Jr Patrick Henry 15:37.1 7:49
46 Summer Smith Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:42.7 7:51
47 Hailey Long Fr Del Norte 15:51.2 7:56
48 Kylie Anda So Del Norte 15:58.6 7:59
49 Xiamarra Magana Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 15:58.6 7:59
50 Alyssa Arango-manley Fr Westview 15:59.3 8:00
51 Samantha Gantney So Patrick Henry 16:00.3 8:00
52 Hailey Berkson Fr Del Norte 16:04.6 8:02
53 Helen Duran Jr Patrick Henry 16:07.2 8:04
54 Sofia Cohen Fr Cathedral Catholic 16:08.6 8:04
55 Audrey Stoffel Fr Rancho Bernardo 16:14.6 8:07
56 Mary Carlson So Del Norte 16:14.9 8:07
57 Akela Butler-fisher So Del Norte 16:21 8:11
58 Alexandra Woulfe Fr Carlsbad 16:38.4 8:19
59 Megha Kataki So Rancho Bernardo 16:43.6 8:22
60 Nina Zhu So Del Norte 16:49.1 8:25
61 Banelly Miranda Fr University City 16:55.6 8:28
62 Sriprada Pinnamaraju Fr Canyon Crest Academy 16:59.4 8:30
63 Ella D'orio Jr Patrick Henry 17:01 8:31
64 Camille Koller So Rancho Bernardo 17:06.1 8:33
65 Angelina Gatpandan So University City 17:10.5 8:35
66 Erin Abcarius Fr Westview 17:11.9 8:36
67 Tyler Askins Fr Cathedral Catholic 17:33.3 8:47
68 Abiagal Wei Fr Canyon Crest Academy 17:42 8:51
69 Ella Calabrese Fr Cathedral Catholic 17:55.8 8:58
70 Bella Cresci Fr Cathedral Catholic 17:56.2 8:58
71 Brooklyn Conrad Fr Cathedral Catholic 17:56.8 8:58
72 Caitlin Ruh Fr Cathedral Catholic 18:06.5 9:03
73 Britney Rosas Jr Patrick Henry 18:13.2 9:07
74 Julie Allen So Vista 18:33 9:17
75 Abigail Wright Fr Patrick Henry 18:34.8 9:17
76 Emily Berard Fr University City 18:38.9 9:19
77 Jordan Alfaro So Patrick Henry 18:53.8 9:27
78 Alexis Castro Fr Vista 18:55.4 9:28
79 Maile Pesarillo So Cathedral Catholic 19:20.5 9:40
80 Ana Cardenas Jr Cathedral Catholic 19:39.1 9:50
81 Zankar Vaishnav So Rancho Bernardo 19:49 9:55
82 Elizabeth Hale So Patrick Henry 22:28.8 11:14
83 Riley Szabo So Patrick Henry 22:30.1 11:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.