Mt. Carmel Results from the Westview at Mt. Carmel Dual Meet at Mt. Carmel HS on 2/13/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bell, Tommy So V 12:23.2 5:16 2.35 4/17 2/9 2/19 2/2
Boles, Ryan So JV 13:20.1 5:40 2.35 1/20 1/6 9/19 1/2
Chavez, Nicholas So JV 14:17.5 6:05 2.35 7/20 3/6 13/19 1/2
Conner, Owen Jr V 12:26.3 5:18 2.35 5/17 3/9 3/19 1/2
Crouch, Carlo So JV 15:23 6:33 2.35 12/20 5/6 16/19 1/2
Dinehart, Ethan Fr Fr 14:02.9 5:59 2.35 4/17 1/4 11/19 2/2
Drake, Domanick So JV 18:38.4 7:56 2.35 20/20 6/6 19/19 2/2
Embleton, Cristian Jr V 12:58.3 5:31 2.35 13/17 8/9 8/19 1/2
Fountain, Brogan Fr Fr 14:51.9 6:20 2.35 10/17 2/4 15/19 2/2
Fountain, Raeth Sr V 13:32.4 5:46 2.35 14/17 9/9 10/19 1/1
Kebede, Yididya Fr Fr 16:43.9 7:07 2.35 17/17 4/4 18/19 1/1
Klepper, Nathan So JV 14:08.9 6:01 2.35 6/20 2/6 12/19 2/2
Koenig, Ben Fr Fr 15:46.4 6:43 2.35 14/17 3/4 17/19 1/1
Lance, Ethan So JV 14:32.3 6:11 2.35 8/20 4/6 14/19 1/2
San Jose, Jacob Jr V 12:45.8 5:26 2.35 12/17 7/9 7/19 1/2
Santos, AJ Jr V 12:36.8 5:22 2.35 7/17 4/9 4/19 1/2
Schemenauer, Beck Jr V 12:42.6 5:25 2.35 9/17 5/9 5/19 1/2
Schemenauer, Max Jr V 12:19.7 5:15 2.35 2/17 1/9 1/19 2/2
Shi, Derek So V 12:45.6 5:26 2.35 10/17 6/9 6/19 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 62:29
0:23
2.35 5:19 5:15 5:25 27 5:19 Max Schemenauer (2), Tommy Bell (4), Owen Conner (5), AJ Santos (7), Beck Schemenauer (9)
JV 1st 5 1/2 71:42
2:03
2.35 6:06 5:40 6:33 24 6:06 Ryan Boles (1), Nathan Klepper (4), Nicholas Chavez (5), Ethan Lance (6), Carlo Crouch (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Drew Cottingham Sr Westview 12:14 5:12
2 Max Schemenauer Jr Mt. Carmel 12:19.7 5:15 1/9 1/19 2/2
3 Omar Perez Sr Westview 12:20 5:15
4 Tommy Bell So Mt. Carmel 12:23.2 5:16 2/9 2/19 2/2
5 Owen Conner Jr Mt. Carmel 12:26.3 5:18 3/9 3/19 1/2
6 Alexandre Leroy Jr Westview 12:28.2 5:18
7 AJ Santos Jr Mt. Carmel 12:36.8 5:22 4/9 4/19 1/2
8 Nicholas Brown Sr Westview 12:40.7 5:24
9 Beck Schemenauer Jr Mt. Carmel 12:42.6 5:25 5/9 5/19 1/2
10 Derek Shi So Mt. Carmel 12:45.6 5:26 6/9 6/19 1/2
11 Nathan Leroy Jr Westview 12:45.8 5:26
12 Jacob San Jose Jr Mt. Carmel 12:45.8 5:26 7/9 7/19 1/2
13 Cristian Embleton Jr Mt. Carmel 12:58.3 5:31 8/9 8/19 1/2
14 Raeth Fountain Sr Mt. Carmel 13:32.4 5:46 9/9 10/19 1/1
15 Nathaniel Lara Sr Westview 13:53.3 5:55
16 Jarod Ho Jr Westview 13:55.6 5:56
17 Edmund Sumpena Jr Westview 14:39.9 6:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:23
62:29
12:30
5:19
27 Max Schemenauer
Jr
12:20
5:15
2
Tommy Bell
So
12:23
5:16
4
Owen Conner
Jr
12:26
5:18
5
AJ Santos
Jr
12:37
5:22
7
Beck Schemenauer
Jr
12:43
5:25
9
Derek Shi
So
12:46
5:26
10
Jacob San Jose
Jr
12:46
5:26
12
2 Westview
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:32
62:29
12:30
5:19
29 Drew Cottingham
Sr
12:14
5:12
1
Omar Perez
Sr
12:20
5:15
3
Alexandre Leroy
Jr
12:28
5:18
6
Nicholas Brown
Sr
12:41
5:24
8
Nathan Leroy
Jr
12:46
5:26
11
Nathaniel Lara
Sr
13:53
5:55
13
Jarod Ho
Jr
13:56
5:56
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Boles So Mt. Carmel 13:20.1 5:40 1/6 9/19 1/2
2 Joey Epple So Westview 13:46.4 5:52
5 Cole Bergren Jr Westview 14:08.4 6:01
6 Nathan Klepper So Mt. Carmel 14:08.9 6:01 2/6 12/19 2/2
7 Nicholas Chavez So Mt. Carmel 14:17.5 6:05 3/6 13/19 1/2
8 Ethan Lance So Mt. Carmel 14:32.3 6:11 4/6 14/19 1/2
11 Anishvar Sigaram Sr Westview 14:53.1 6:20
12 Carlo Crouch So Mt. Carmel 15:23 6:33 5/6 16/19 1/2
13 Samuel Fitzpatrick Jr Westview 15:27.6 6:35
15 Jake Derr Sr Westview 15:50.3 6:44
16 Rayyan Nasser Jr Westview 15:53.6 6:46
18 Jake Farrell So Westview 17:07.2 7:17
19 Agosto Villalva So Westview 18:00.7 7:40
20 Domanick Drake So Mt. Carmel 18:38.4 7:56 6/6 19/19 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
71:42
14:20
6:06
24 Ryan Boles
So
13:20
5:40
1
Nathan Klepper
So
14:09
6:01
4
Nicholas Chavez
So
14:18
6:05
5
Ethan Lance
So
14:32
6:11
6
Carlo Crouch
So
15:23
6:33
8
Domanick Drake
So
18:38
7:56
13




2 Westview
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
74:06
14:49
6:18
31 Joey Epple
So
13:46
5:52
2
Cole Bergren
Jr
14:08
6:01
3
Anishvar Sigaram
Sr
14:53
6:20
7
Samuel Fitzpatrick
Jr
15:28
6:35
9
Jake Derr
Sr
15:50
6:44
10
Rayyan Nasser
Jr
15:54
6:46
11
Jake Farrell
So
17:07
7:17
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
3 Adrian Welton Fr Westview 13:58 5:57
4 Ethan Dinehart Fr Mt. Carmel 14:02.9 5:59 1/4 11/19 2/2
9 Matthew Dobrowolski Fr Westview 14:35.6 6:13
10 Brogan Fountain Fr Mt. Carmel 14:51.9 6:20 2/4 15/19 2/2
14 Ben Koenig Fr Mt. Carmel 15:46.4 6:43 3/4 17/19 1/1
17 Yididya Kebede Fr Mt. Carmel 16:43.9 7:07 4/4 18/19 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.